Visit ontherunevents.com here
 © "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community



Race Results
Jingle Bell Run
Dec. 12, 2004
Seattle, WA
5k

Overall by last name
By age group
Male
Female

 

 

Special thanks to Hamilton Events for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!

Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly. If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

email this page to a friend !



                 2004 JINGLE BELL RUN / 5K / SEATTLE / DECEMBER 12th 
                      Top Ten Finishers in Age Groups
CORRECTED 01-23-2005
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1    44 Simon Sorensen                13 ISSAQUAH           WA   18:55 
          2    52 Brian Lefavour                12 BOTHELL            WA   19:02 
          3   123 Billy Wilkens                 14 KENMORE            WA   20:20 
          4   129 Jonas Buck                    13 SEATTLE            WA   20:22 
          5   141 Kyle Van Santen                3 LAKE STEVENS       WA   20:31 
          6   147 Kyle Ryan                     14 BOTHELL            WA   20:37 
          7   156 Dj Tarrant                    14 SEATTLE            WA   20:49 
          8   168 Christ Croteau                14 BOTHELL            WA   21:04 
          9   183 Steve Finlon                  10 SEATTLE            WA   21:15 
         10   186 Owen Strom                    14 NORTH BEND         WA   21:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1     5 Keith Laverty                 17 WOODINVILLE        WA   17:00 
          2     6 Tom Johnson                   17 SEATTLE            WA   17:05 
          3     7 Craig Hanson                  17 SEAHURST           WA   17:16 
          4    10 Brian Rakestraw               16 WOODINVILLE        WA   17:26 
          5    12 Tim Woods                     17 BOTHELL            WA   17:28 
          6    18 Michael Flowers               18 ENUMCLAW           WA   17:42 
          7    19 Thomas Heneghan               18 EVERETT            WA   17:47 
          8    20 Noah Strait                   17 SEATTLE            WA   17:57 
          9    24 Tom Hanna                     16 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   18:14 
         10    25 Brian Schultz                 17 KENMORE            WA   18:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1     2 Steve Dekoker                 23 SNOHOMISH          WA   16:19 
          2     4 Ian Mckissick                 24 EVERETT            WA   16:30 
          3     9 Jeffrey Mitton                21 BELLEVUE           WA   17:23 
          4    16 Greg Devore                   21 SEATTLE            WA   17:40 
          5    17 David Kendall                 20 SEATTLE            WA   17:40 
          6    35 Stephen Johnson               24 SEATTLE            WA   18:34 
          7    50 Brett Perkins                 22 CLINTON            WA   18:59 
          8    54 Brian Irish                   21 RENTON             WA   19:03 
          9    70 Jonah Norwood                 22 SEATTLE            WA   19:30 
         10    79 Jay Holland                   20 SEATTLE            WA   19:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1     3 Jesse Williams                27 SEATTLE            WA   16:23 
          2     8 Jim Savage                    29 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   17:17 
          3    14 Alex Eisner                   28 SEATTLE            WA   17:30 
          4    29 Matt Biedron                  27 SEATTLE            WA   18:23 
          5    30 Andrew Ernst                  27 SEATTLE            WA   18:23 
          6    36 Timothy Miller                29 SEATTLE            WA   18:36 
          7    37 Rod Sharpe                    26 KIRKLAND           WA   18:37 
          8    42 Trevor Griffith               28 ISSAQUAH           WA   18:49 
          9    48 Jesse Segadelli               25 ISSAQUAH           WA   18:57 
         10    53 Carl Russell                  26 NORTH BEND         WA   19:03 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1     1 Ben Mangrum                   30 TACOMA             WA   16:02 
          2    15 Ben Barbera                   31 SEATTLE            WA   17:36 
          3    23 Ivan Arenas                   30 SEATTLE            WA   18:13 
          4    43 Alex Gorahoff                 30 SEATTLE            WA   18:50 
          5    46 Kelly Schwartzmiller          32 BOTHELL            WA   18:56 
          6    60 Jonathan Bernard              34 SEATTLE            WA   19:15 
          7    68 John Riley                    30 AUBURN             WA   19:28 
          8    86 Tony Johns                    31 EVERETT            WA   19:47 
          9    87 Hisakazu Iwasaki              34 AUBURN             WA   19:47 
         10    96 Michael Heusdens              34 SEATTLE            WA   19:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1    22 Tony Williams                 39 SEATTLE            WA   18:00 
          2    27 Larry Uhlman                  35 SEATTLE            WA   18:18 
          3    57 Neal Potts                    35 SEATTLE            WA   19:10 
          4    81 Tony Kloba                    37 KIRKLAND           WA   19:39 
          5   109 Jim Petersen                  35 LYNNWOOD           WA   20:08 
          6   112 Alex Efiro                    36 SEATTLE            WA   20:11 
          7   133 Dustin Gilbert                35 EDMONDS            WA   20:25 
          8   143 Greg Katsel                   36 SEATTLE            WA   20:33 
          9   145 David Simmons                 36 AUBURN             WA   20:34 
         10   190 Shawn Anderson                37 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   21:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1    13 David White-Espin             43 SEATTLE            WA   17:29 
          2    38 Xiaodong Xu                   43 BELLEVUE           WA   18:40 
          3    39 Patrick Shaw                  41 SEATTLE            WA   18:44 
          4    40 Bruce Gillespie               42 SEATTLE            WA   18:47 
          5    66 Ross Lincoff                  44 SEATTLE            WA   19:26 
          6    78 Kevin Pazaski                 42 SAMMAMISH          WA   19:37 
          7    89 Douglas Dominguez             44 KENT               WA   19:49 
          8    95 Kevin Padon                   41 SEATTLE            WA   19:55 
          9   100 Todd Holmdahl                 40 REDMOND            WA   20:02 
         10   107 Stu Austin                    44 SEATTLE            WA   20:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1    11 Garrett Reim                  45 TACOMA             WA   17:27 
          2    32 Mike Brandenstein             45 WOODINVILLE        WA   18:30 
          3    51 Steve Angell                  48 SEATTLE            WA   19:01 
          4    84 Curt Gordon                   47 CLINTON            WA   19:43 
          5    90 Rick Hippe                    45 REDMOND            WA   19:49 
          6   102 Bob Rakestraw                 47 WOODINVILLE        WA   20:04 
          7   181 Scott Mckinley                48 SEATTLE            WA   21:14 
          8   184 Ed Greutert                   45 MERCER ISLAND      WA   21:17 
          9   201 Tim Atkinson                  45 TACOMA             WA   21:26 
         10   205 Mike Johnson                  49 SEATTLE            WA   21:29 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1    55 Brent Turner                  50 SEATTLE            WA   19:09 
          2    67 David Harris                  54 EDMONDS            WA   19:27 
          3    77 Jim Berka                     52 SEATTLE            WA   19:35 
          4    92 Jay Gainer                    52 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   19:51 
          5   138 Bruce Bachen                  53 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   20:29 
          6   211 Dave Olsho                    53 SEATTLE            WA   21:36 
          7   231 Bruce Nebbitt                 51 SEATTLE            WA   21:53 
          8   233 Mike Beck                     50 SEATTLE            WA   21:54 
          9   236 Steven Luce                   53 OLYMPIA            WA   21:55 
         10   252 Dana Caldart                  50 REDMOND            WA   22:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1   116 Jim Mcgill                    56 SEATTLE            WA   20:16 
          2   179 Dave Segadelli                56 ISSAQUAH           WA   21:12 
          3   200 Mike Harrison                 55 TACOMA             WA   21:26 
          4   208 Earl Fenstermacher            55 SEATTLE            WA   21:31 
          5   227 David Jones                   58 SEATTLE            WA   21:48 
          6   250 Stuart Dick                   55 SEATTLE            WA   22:04 
          7   328 Brian Brown                   56 KIRKLAND           WA   23:10 
          8   429 Jamie Hunter                  56 EVERETT            WA   24:02 
          9   487 Steve Sarewitz                55 SEATTLE            WA   24:34 
         10   582 Mark Svore Dds                55 SEATTLE            WA   25:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1   204 Gary Spidahl                  61 STEILACOOM         WA   21:28 
          2   226 Rolland Perry                 63 PORT ORCHARD       WA   21:48 
          3   295 Evan Kirschner                63 SEATTLE            WA   22:41 
          4   335 Bix Bickson                   60 SEATTLE            WA   23:15 
          5   341 Fred Fleischmann              61 SEATTLE            WA   23:17 
          6   415 Herb Allen                    62 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   23:56 
          7   433 Glen Jurges                   64 BREMERTON          WA   24:04 
          8   496 Jon Barefoot                  61 SEATTLE            WA   24:37 
          9   617 Dick Dowd                     62 PORT ANGELES       WA   25:35 
         10   678 John Quam                     61 EDMONDS            WA   26:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1   347 Lee Parker                    68 AUBURN             WA   23:20 
          2   830 Gerold Schubiger              68 SEATTLE            WA   27:22 
          3   966 Woody Pang                    67 SEATTLE            WA   29:06 
          4  1155 Mike Bach                     65 PUYALLUP           WA   31:14 
          5  1327 Bill Spurr                    66 BELLEVUE           WA   31:47 
          6  1392 Roger Mix                     68 BOTHELL            WA   32:02 
          7  1648 David Kelley                  69 OLYMPIA            WA   33:00 
          8  1744 David Harrison                66 HAILEY             ID   33:21 
          9  1960 Lyndon Swanson                65 REDMOND            WA   34:16 
         10  2273 Reynold Priebe                65 SEATTLE            WA   35:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

          1   363 Peter Laigar                  77 SEATTLE            WA   23:27 
          2   442 France Cokan                  73 BELLEVUE           WA   24:10 
          3   755 Melvin Preedy                 71 RAVENSDALE         WA   26:40 
          4  1390 Will Sheldon                  74 SEATTLE            WA   32:02 
          5  2599 Ken Walsh                     73 SEATTLE            WA   36:45 
          6  2884 Robert Coan                   81 SEATTLE            WA   37:38 
          7  3403 Neil Mcreynolds               70 BELLEVUE           WA   39:14 
          8  3453 Irv Beadle                    70 FEDERAL WAY        WA   39:24 
          9  4699 Roger Davis                   71 FREELAND           WA   56:20 
           2004 JINGLE BELL RUN / 5K / SEATTLE / DECEMBER 12th 
                      Top Ten Finishers in Age Groups

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1    94 Dominique Amor                14 SEATTLE            WA   19:54 
          2   182 Allison Graham                12 EVERETT            WA   21:14 
          3   207 Safiya Karmy-Jones            13 KENMORE            WA   21:31 
          4   230 Katy Gordon                   14 CLINTON            WA   21:52 
          5   327 Anne De Vries                 13 SEATTLE            WA   23:09 
          6   333 Chelsea Fidler                12 SEATTLE            WA   23:13 
          7   345 Rachel Taylor                 12 SEATTLE            WA   23:18 
          8   358 Christine Jenson              12 MOUNTLAKE TERRACE  WA   23:26 
          9   404 Emily Candarelli              14 SEATTLE            WA   23:52 
         10   447 Amanda Roselli                14 TACOMA             WA   24:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1    88 Alyssa Erickson-Wayman        16 SEATTLE            WA   19:48 
          2    97 Tina Gall                     19 LYNNWOOD           WA   19:58 
          3    98 Carol Xu                      16 BELLEVUE           WA   19:59 
          4   118 Kristina Aronson              18 DUVALL             WA   20:17 
          5   136 Kari Sandovan                 16 BOTHELL            WA   20:28 
          6   155 Hannah Vietmeier              17 SEATTLE            WA   20:48 
          7   223 Miran Mccash                  15 SEATTLE            WA   21:48 
          8   229 Mary Bakeman                  16 LANGLEY            WA   21:52 
          9   244 Andrea Porter-Smith           15 SEATTLE            WA   21:59 
         10   271 Siobhan Thomas-Smith          18 SEATTLE            WA   22:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1    21 Megan Joanson                 23 SEATTLE            WA   17:58 
          2    33 Emily Showman                 23 SEATTLE            WA   18:30 
          3    73 Ruth Perkins                  24 FEDERAL WAY        WA   19:32 
          4    82 Karis Reimer                  21 SEATTLE            WA   19:41 
          5   153 Sayaka Yoshinaga              20 SEATTLE            WA   20:45 
          6   173 Colleen Evans                 22 SEATTLE            WA   21:07 
          7   198 Katie Ludwig                  21 TACOMA             WA   21:26 
          8   225 Debbie Ismon                  24 SEATTLE            WA   21:48 
          9   292 Megan Morgan                  23 REDMOND            WA   22:38 
         10   321 Tracey Fischer                23 EDMONDS            WA   23:03 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1    45 Kara Bazzi                    25 SEATTLE            WA   18:55 
          2    49 Lia Ossiander                 25 SEATTLE            WA   18:58 
          3    56 Lisa Welsh                    25 CORVALLIS          OR   19:10 
          4    61 Stephanie Davidson            27 RENTON             WA   19:16 
          5    75 Jorunn Grobey                 25 BELLEVUE           WA   19:33 
          6   105 Michelle Lacki                28 SEATTLE            WA   20:06 
          7   167 Kristin Etter                 26 SEATTLE            WA   21:04 
          8   206 Kim Demis                     28 SEATTLE            WA   21:30 
          9   294 Shannon Casey                 26 BELLEVUE           WA   22:40 
         10   301 Irena Netik                   27 BELLEVUE           WA   22:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1    28 Mindy Leffler                 31 BELLEVUE           WA   18:21 
          2    34 Elizabeth Frame               30 SEATTLE            WA   18:34 
          3   127 Lesley Mettler                33 SEATTLE            WA   20:22 
          4   174 Rebecca Salo                  31 SEATTLE            WA   21:08 
          5   235 Maria Aiello                  34 SEATTLE            WA   21:55 
          6   246 Julie Pyne                    30 SEATTLE            WA   22:00 
          7   323 Kelly Glanville               32 SEATTLE            WA   23:06 
          8   359 Aimee Price                   33 TACOMA             WA   23:27 
          9   394 Kirsten Nesholm               33 SEATTLE            WA   23:43 
         10   434 Tamara Hills                  30 SEATTLE            WA   24:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1   128 Karen Falkingham              37 SEATTLE            WA   20:22 
          2   189 Tracy Morgan                  35 ISSAQUAH           WA   21:21 
          3   197 Andrea English                37 SEATTLE            WA   21:26 
          4   254 Lisa Richmond                 36 FALL CITY          WA   22:07 
          5   283 Linda Helber                  37 SEATTLE            WA   22:30 
          6   289 Ginger Callison               36 BLACK DIAMOND      WA   22:36 
          7   308 Val Haldeman                  36 MOUNTLAKE TERRACE  WA   22:56 
          8   316 Iris Corallo                  35 EDMONDS            WA   22:59 
          9   383 Jessica Fleming               36 SEATTLE            WA   23:37 
         10   393 Laurie Carter                 39 SEATTLE            WA   23:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1   117 Mary Hanna                    43 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   20:17 
          2   151 Bonnie Mcreynolds             40 SEATTLE            WA   20:45 
          3   188 Susan Williams                44 VICTORIA           BC   21:20 
          4   195 Kelley Callaghan              40 SEATTLE            WA   21:24 
          5   256 Cindi Johnston                42 BOTHELL            WA   22:08 
          6   266 Minta Wulf                    44 TACOMA             WA   22:18 
          7   320 Vicki Werthan                 43 ISSAQUAH           WA   23:02 
          8   362 Christine Fountain            40 SEATTLE            WA   23:27 
          9   368 Sue Hollis                    41 SEATTLE            WA   23:29 
         10   374 Kathie May                    44 WOODINVILLE        WA   23:32 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1   224 Susan Wynne                   49 KIRKLAND           WA   21:48 
          2   228 Barb Blumenthal               48 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:49 
          3   377 Ann Rinehart                  49 SEATTLE            WA   23:34 
          4   387 Sue Grigsby                   48 EVERETT            WA   23:41 
          5   392 Laurie Carver                 45 SEATTLE            WA   23:43 
          6   431 Paulette Avalos               46 SEATTLE            WA   24:03 
          7   451 Sheila Moore                  45 KENMORE            WA   24:21 
          8   452 Val Scalzo                    47 REDMOND            WA   24:22 
          9   468 Karen Buttram                 47 SEATTLE            WA   24:29 
         10   491 Ann Taft                      46 BOTHELL            WA   24:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1   391 Susan Gehrke                  53 SEATTLE            WA   23:42 
          2   421 Joanne Sittig                 52 REDMOND            WA   23:58 
          3   641 Margina Young                 50 SEATTLE            WA   25:50 
          4   679 Christine Sophos              53 SEATTLE            WA   26:04 
          5   701 Rose Landberg                 50 SEATTLE            WA   26:15 
          6   723 Christine Gleason             51 SEATTLE            WA   26:25 
          7   724 Lynne Werner                  53 SEATTLE            WA   26:26 
          8   752 Cynthia Martin                52 SEATTLE            WA   26:40 
          9   759 Lori Kent                     50 SEATTLE            WA   26:42 
         10   875 Deborah Kotz                  50 ISSAQUAH           WA   27:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1   329 Marcia Swanson                55 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   23:11 
          2   601 Joan Hatfield                 56 RENTON             WA   25:30 
          3   611 Sue Desilva                   57 SEABECK            WA   25:33 
          4   725 Signe Olausen                 57 SEATTLE            WA   26:26 
          5   919 Cindy Rach                    58 WOODINVILLE        WA   28:18 
          6   920 Anne Truong                   56 BELLEVUE           WA   28:20 
          7   965 Vicci Kennedy                 57 SEATTLE            WA   29:05 
          8  1145 Louise Schilter Harms         56 SEATTLE            WA   31:12 
          9  1243 Kathy Hunter                  55 EVERETT            WA   31:30 
         10  1287 Karen Roll                    56 SAMMAMISH          WA   31:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1   361 Judy Fisher                   61 AUBURN             WA   23:27 
          2   685 Cheryl Spidahl                60 STEILACOOM         WA   26:07 
          3   804 Mary Jane Swindley            60 BELLEVUE           WA   27:05 
          4   891 Sylvia Angel                  61 RENTON             WA   27:59 
          5  1020 Mary Ann Safford              62 OAK HARBOR         WA   29:53 
          6  1789 Karen Legg                    61 KIRKLAND           WA   33:31 
          7  2289 Rosemary Orr                  60 SEATTLE            WA   35:35 
          8  2308 Jannelle Noller               63 BLACK DIAMOND      WA   35:39 
          9  2495 Ernarae Bisset                60 WOODINVILLE        WA   36:22 
         10  2539 Kathy Jacobs                  62 KIRKLAND           WA   36:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1  1679 Judith Bowersox               66 VANCOUVER          BC   33:06 
          2  1706 Jean Cornwell                 65 BREMERTON          WA   33:13 
          3  2365 Jenepher Spurr                65 BELLEVUE           WA   35:54 
          4  4037 Linda Evanson                 65 STEILACOOM         WA   41:25 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

          1  1025 Wilma Parker                  71 AUBURN             WA   30:00 
          2  2362 Nancy Olsen                   72 SEATTLE            WA   35:53 
          3  2412 Catherine Corley              70 BELLEVUE           WA   36:03 
          4  2909 Chloe Parr                    75 BREMERTON          WA   37:43 
          5  3344 Bobee Marapodi                72 SEATTLE            WA   39:03 
          6  4209 Marlene Beadle                70 FEDERAL WAY        WA   43:19 
          7  4736 Eunice Paulus                 75 RENTON             WA   57:08 
          8  4756 Daisy Mar                     82 SEATTLE            WA   57:36 



      



please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line