Visit ontherunevents.com here
 © "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community



Race Results
Jingle Bell Run
Dec. 11, 2005
Seattle, WA
5k

Overall by last name
By age group
Male
Female

 

 

Special thanks to Hamilton Events for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!

Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly. If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

email this page to a friend !



                 2005 JINGLE BELL RUN / 5K / SEATTLE / DECEMBER 11th 
                      Top Ten Finishers in Age Groups
CORRECTED Jan 22, 2006
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1    43 Kenny Russell                 14 PORT ANGELES       WA   19:11 
          2    50 Peter Udbye                   14 TACOMA             WA   19:22 
          3    62 Brian Sutter                  14 MONROE             WA   19:47 
          4   113 Michael Cross                 14 SEATTLE            WA   20:56 
          5   119 Michael Zhang                 13 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:00 
          6   122 Mark Coic                     14 TACOMA             WA   21:03 
          7   163 Brett Loland                  14 KENMORE            WA   21:50 
          8   178 Collin Duffy                  12 REDMOND            WA   22:09 
          9   187 Ryan Walsh                    14 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   22:16 
         10   212 Colin Neff                    14 REDMOND            WA   22:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1     1 Christopher Ahl               18 SEATTLE            WA   16:01 
          2     3 Keith Laverty                 18 WOODINVILLE        WA   16:37 
          3     6 Andy Edick                    17 BONNEY LAKE        WA   17:05 
          4     7 Chris Cherry                  19 KENNEWICK          WA   17:05 
          5    10 Bevan Taylor                  17 BAINBRIDGE IS      WA   17:08 
          6    11 Garret Van Swearingen         17 EDMONDS            WA   17:09 
          7    19 Eric Ardissono                17 SHORELINE          WA   18:01 
          8    21 Jan Wnek                      16 RENTON             WA   18:09 
          9    23 Aiden Irish                   15 DUVALL             WA   18:16 
         10    25 Ryan Prentice                 15 SEATTLE            WA   18:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1     4 Jeffrey Bigham                24 SEATTLE            WA   16:51 
          2     8 Andrew Rakestraw              20 SEATTLE            WA   17:06 
          3    41 Jeff Strong                   20 FREELAND           WA   19:07 
          4    57 Alex Eisner                   21 SEATTLE            WA   19:41 
          5   137 Ray Zamanian                  23 SEATTLE            WA   21:20 
          6   146 Jeff Hallenbeck               20 REDMOND            WA   21:29 
          7   149 Justin Huard                  24 SEATTLE            WA   21:31 
          8   158 Derek Mitchell                22 GRAHAM             WA   21:46 
          9   160 Shawn Lovgren                 23 TACOMA             WA   21:49 
         10   162 Anton Preisinger              21 SEATTLE            WA   21:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1     2 Chris Charles                 28 SEATTLE            WA   16:11 
          2    17 Brandon Strong                26 KIRKLAND           WA   17:48 
          3    24 Michael Van Deusen            25 SEATTLE            WA   18:23 
          4    31 Rod Sharpe                    27 KIRKLAND           WA   18:50 
          5    33 Josh Proctor                  26 KIRKLAND           WA   18:53 
          6    34 Carl Russell                  27 NORTH BEND         WA   18:55 
          7    47 Jesse Williams                28 SEATTLE            WA   19:16 
          8    52 Vance Felton                  29 SEATTLE            WA   19:32 
          9    53 Tony Andrade                  25 KIRKLAND           WA   19:32 
         10    54 Daniel Haffner                29 REDMOND            WA   19:35 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1     9 Ben Barbera                   32 SEATTLE            WA   17:06 
          2    15 Steve Grichel                 31 BELLINGHAM         WA   17:32 
          3    36 Juan Garcia                   30 SEATTLE            WA   19:00 
          4    42 Lance Grahamn                 32 SAMMAMISH          WA   19:09 
          5    78 Chris Currey                  30 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   20:18 
          6   101 Steve Anderson                34 SEATTLE            WA   20:46 
          7   105 Aaron Abrams                  33 SEATTLE            WA   20:48 
          8   111 Todd Culbertson               31 SEATTLE            WA   20:55 
          9   151 Jeff Phillips                 34 SEATTLE            WA   21:32 
         10   153 Jeff Mclaren                  33 SEATTLE            WA   21:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1     5 Emmet Hogan                   36 SEATTLE            WA   17:00 
          2    12 Matthew Simms                 37 LANGLEY            WA   17:19 
          3    14 Larry Uhlman                  36 SEATTLE            WA   17:21 
          4    26 Daniel Ederer                 35 SEATTLE            WA   18:43 
          5    39 Rad Roberts                   37 SEATTLE            WA   19:06 
          6    40 Tom Lucas                     38 REDMOND            WA   19:06 
          7    45 Rocky Ursino                  36 BELLEVUE           WA   19:13 
          8    71 Tony Kloba                    38 KIRKLAND           WA   20:02 
          9    88 Patrick Ursino                36 SEATTLE            WA   20:33 
         10    89 Michael Gongliewski           36 EDMONDS            WA   20:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1    16 David Whiteespin              44 SEATTLE            WA   17:39 
          2    20 Tony Williams                 40 SEATTLE            WA   18:07 
          3    22 Teal Hallstrand               40 SEATTLE            WA   18:10 
          4    51 Xiaodong Xu                   44 BELLEVUE           WA   19:26 
          5    75 Bruce Gillespie               43 SEATTLE            WA   20:12 
          6    92 Paul Robaidek                 44 SEATTLE            WA   20:37 
          7    97 Brian Wright                  43 SEATTLE            WA   20:41 
          8   141 David Mcdermott               42 BELLEVUE           WA   21:24 
          9   142 Greg Snyder                   42 MERCER ISLAND      WA   21:25 
         10   161 Keith Livingston              40 MERCER ISLAND      WA   21:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1    13 Henry Wigglesworth            47 SEATTLE            WA   17:21 
          2    28 Joe Bisignano                 45 SEATTLE            WA   18:45 
          3    30 Frank Jacques                 45 LANGLEY            WA   18:50 
          4    49 Daniel Wetzel                 47 SEATTLE            WA   19:18 
          5    68 James Sullivan                49 WOODINVILLE        WA   19:59 
          6   109 Ray Prentice                  46 SEATTLE            WA   20:54 
          7   116 Curt Gordon                   48 CLINTON            WA   20:58 
          8   124 Sid Kitchings                 47 SEATTLE            WA   21:05 
          9   132 William Mckenzie              47 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   21:17 
         10   134 Michael Abe                   48 SEATTLE            WA   21:18 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1    29 Andrew Lyle                   51 SEATTLE            WA   18:45 
          2    61 Robert Hayman                 53 SEATTLE            WA   19:44 
          3    65 Dan Satchell                  52 SEATTLE            WA   19:52 
          4   100 Jay Gainer                    53 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   20:43 
          5   170 Bill Kossen                   50 SEATTLE            WA   21:58 
          6   196 John Kissel                   54 SEATTLE            WA   22:22 
          7   207 David Olsho                   54 SEATTLE            WA   22:29 
          8   241 Peter Abell                   53 SEATTLE            WA   22:54 
          9   245 David Rispoli                 50 SEATTLE            WA   22:57 
         10   253 Brian Volkert                 54 SEATTLE            WA   23:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1    99 David Harris                  55 EDMONDS            WA   20:41 
          2   108 Jim Mcgill                    57 SEATTLE            WA   20:52 
          3   200 Earl Fensternacher            56 SEATTLE            WA   22:25 
          4   232 Brian Brown                   57 BOTHELL            WA   22:48 
          5   259 Glen Martin                   57 WOODINVILLE        WA   23:08 
          6   313 Warren Feerer                 55 SEATTLE            WA   23:45 
          7   338 Stuart Dick                   56 SEATTLE            WA   23:59 
          8   362 Kent Byers                    59 KIRKLAND           WA   24:16 
          9   393 Bill Price                    55 BELLEVUE           WA   24:34 
         10   449 George Weiss                  55 BELLEVUE           WA   24:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1   167 Dan Grigsby                   61 BOISE              ID   21:55 
          2   193 Gary Spidahl                  62 STEILACOOM         WA   22:20 
          3   325 Dan Chasan                    62 VASHON             WA   23:51 
          4   458 Anthony Burgess               60 REDMOND            WA   25:07 
          5   565 Don Limuti                    60 KIRKLAND           WA   26:00 
          6   680 Mark Bowman                   60 ISSAQUAH           WA   26:50 
          7   948 David Hayes                   63 BOISE              ID   28:24 
          8  1048 Bob Wilkinson                 61 SEATTLE            WA   28:56 
          9  1054 Dick Dowd                     63 ARLINGTON          WA   28:58 
         10  1056 Rick Matsen                   61 SEATTLE            WA   28:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1   599 Stan Lewis                    65 KINGSTON           WA   26:12 
          2   754 Reynold Priebe                66 SEATTLE            WA   27:14 
          3  1164 Woody Pang                    68 SEATTLE            WA   29:33 
          4  1358 Larry Montague                65 ISSAQUAH           WA   30:34 
          5  1889 Christopher Madden            65 SEATTLE            WA   33:09 
          6  1893 Mike Bach                     67 PUYALLUP           WA   33:10 
          7  1910 Bill Spurr                    66 BELLEVUE           WA   33:15 
          8  2116 John Griffith                 66 SEATTLE            WA   34:11 
          9  2410 Bill Hollingsworth            67 OLYMPIA            WA   35:40 
         10  2521 Robert Edwards                65 MUKILTEO           WA   36:13 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

          1   402 Mel Preedy                    72 RAVENSDALE         WA   24:37 
          2   678 Bruce Katter                  71 EDMONDS            WA   26:49 
          3   901 Irv Beadle                    71 FEDERAL WAY        WA   28:09 
          4  1269 Neil Mcreynolds               71 BELLEVUE           WA   30:06 
          5  1891 Robert Campbell               70 BELLEVUE           WA   33:09 
          6  2624 Scott Smith                   88 SEATTLE            WA   36:43 
          7  3270 Dick Rust                     79 SHORELINE          WA   40:08 
          8  3283 Robert Coan                   82 SEATTLE            WA   40:11 
          9  3318 Robert Kuebler                74 KIRKLAND           WA   40:19 
          

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1   220 Meera Hahn                    11 SEATTLE            WA   22:40 
          2   231 Morgan Vanderwall             10 ISSAQUAH           WA   22:48 
          3   234 Nicole Greenwood              14 SEATTLE            WA   22:49 
          4   270 Jillian Altizer               14 BELLEVUE           WA   23:16 
          5   341 Kyra Burke                    10 BRIER              WA   24:00 
          6   374 Sami Mcdevitt                 11 EDMONDS            WA   24:24 
          7   376 Hannah Mittelstaedt           14 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   24:25 
          8   410 Kaserina Wetmore              14 EVERETT            WA   24:39 
          9   468 Emily Coic                    11 TACOMA             WA   25:11 
         10   496 Angela Fatigati               12 BOTHELL            WA   25:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1    38 Katrina Drennen               17 ORTING             WA   19:06 
          2    72 Carol Xu                      18 BELLEVUE           WA   20:05 
          3    73 Stephanie Marcy               16 SEQUIM             WA   20:07 
          4    79 Alyssa Erickson-Wayman        17 SEATTLE            WA   20:20 
          5    83 Allison Graham                18 EVERETT            WA   20:28 
          6    90 Katy Gordon                   16 CLINTON            WA   20:36 
          7    98 Kari Johnson                  17 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   20:41 
          8   115 Joanna Wright                 16 SEATTLE            WA   20:57 
          9   174 Mary Bakeman                  17 LANGLEY            WA   22:05 
         10   189 Heather Smith                 15 SEQUIM             WA   22:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1    64 Jennifer Ordway               24 SEATTLE            WA   19:50 
          2   120 Kathryn Ncewan                22 KENMORE            WA   21:01 
          3   148 Ashley Porter                 20 REDMOND            WA   21:30 
          4   152 Heather Dyson                 24 KIRKLAND           WA   21:34 
          5   173 Luca Smith                    23 GIG HARBOR         WA   22:05 
          6   223 Bridget Jones                 24 SEATTLE            WA   22:43 
          7   228 Colleen Evans                 23 SEATTLE            WA   22:47 
          8   249 Erin Dronen                   20 SEATTLE            WA   22:57 
          9   289 Hillary Atwood                23 SEATTLE            WA   23:29 
         10   292 Allison Preisinger            20 ARLINGTON          WA   23:30 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1    18 Kelly Strong                  27 KIRKLAND           WA   17:49 
          2    56 Catherine Paul                26 BELLEVUE           WA   19:38 
          3    59 Lia Ossiander                 26 SEATTLE            WA   19:43 
          4   127 Heidi Sarff                   25 SEATTLE            WA   21:12 
          5   131 Jennifer Sanders              29                         21:17 
          6   185 Corina Cicero                 25 SEATTLE            WA   22:15 
          7   205 Sophia Siu                    27 KIRKLAND           WA   22:28 
          8   285 Carrie Decker                 28 SEATTLE            WA   23:26 
          9   300 Laura Gould                   29 SEQUIM             WA   23:36 
         10   301 Krisy Simpson                 25 MT VERNON          WA   23:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1    32 Sheri Goodwin                 30 SEATTLE            WA   18:52 
          2   104 Shelly Hack                   33 KIRKLAND           WA   20:48 
          3   110 Julie Roddick                 31 SEATTLE            WA   20:55 
          4   136 Tiffin Goodman                30 SEATTLE            WA   21:20 
          5   168 Corrie Vaa                    30 SEATTLE            WA   21:55 
          6   219 Michelle St Mary              34                         22:38 
          7   226 Bridget Mcnassar              31 BUCKLEY            WA   22:45 
          8   332 Jarilyn Tomlinson             31 EVERETT            WA   23:55 
          9   382 Kelly Wright                  33 SEATTLE            WA   24:28 
         10   404 Lisa Overton                  31 SEATTLE            WA   24:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1   117 Katherine Rogers              38 CLINTON            WA   20:58 
          2   123 Debra Berry                   37 SEATTLE            WA   21:05 
          3   233 Karen Oyama                   38 PUYALLUP           WA   22:48 
          4   238 Andrea English                38 SEATTLE            WA   22:52 
          5   256 Val Haldeman                  37 MOUNTLAKE TERRACE  WA   23:06 
          6   283 Maria Aiello                  35 SEATTLE            WA   23:26 
          7   304 Rosemarie Donnelly            38 LANGLEY            WA   23:40 
          8   330 Sarah Mackay                  35 SEATTLE            WA   23:54 
          9   334 Alexa Martin                  38 SEATTLE            WA   23:57 
         10   348 Takayo Minakami               35 SEATTLE            WA   24:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1    46 Mary Hanna                    44 MAPLE VALLEY       WA   19:14 
          2   169 Wendy Britton                 40 BELLEVUE           WA   21:55 
          3   172 Daria Klos                    41 POULSBO            WA   22:05 
          4   227 Jacqueline Van Allen          42 SEATTLE            WA   22:46 
          5   282 Le Shaw                       44 CARNATION          WA   23:26 
          6   347 Gloria Sullivan               43 NORTH BEND         WA   24:07 
          7   368 Deirdre Doyle                 40 SEATTLE            WA   24:21 
          8   401 Marycarol Treleven            43 TACOMA             WA   24:37 
          9   403 Lisa Sabin                    40 MOUNTLAKE TERRACE  WA   24:37 
         10   459 Kimberly Mcdermott            41 BELLEVUE           WA   25:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1   248 Tammy Lance                   45 MILL CREEK         WA   22:57 
          2   275 Sue Grigsby                   49 EVERETT            WA   23:20 
          3   309 Kathy Underwood               45 SEATTLE            WA   23:44 
          4   329 Karen Buttram                 48 SEATTLE            WA   23:53 
          5   339 Karen Anderson                46 SEATTLE            WA   23:59 
          6   383 Laurie Carver                 46 SEATTLE            WA   24:28 
          7   411 Carolyn Gardner               45 PUYALLUP           WA   24:39 
          8   419 Sandy Laurence                49 WOODINVILLE        WA   24:46 
          9   433 Pamela Banks                  46 SEATTLE            WA   24:51 
         10   435 Ann Taft                      47 BOTHELL            WA   24:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1   278 Ann Rinehart                  50 SEATTLE            WA   23:24 
          2   344 Valerie Ritchie               50 SEATTLE            WA   24:03 
          3   422 Rosemay Vazeux                51 SEATTLE            WA   24:48 
          4   471 Geraldine White               50 PUYALLUP           WA   25:12 
          5   619 Margina Young                 51 SEATTLE            WA   26:27 
          6   684 Kathy Caley                   53 SEATTLE            WA   26:53 
          7   736 Nancy Tubbs                   50 ENUMCLAW           WA   27:06 
          8   769 Jane Bench                    52 SAMMAMISH          WA   27:18 
          9   776 Mary Mueting                  52 SEATTLE            WA   27:21 
         10   815 Lynne Werner                  54 SEATTLE            WA   27:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1   730 Joan Hatfield                 57 RENTON             WA   27:05 
          2   867 Melodie Grigsby               55 BOISE              ID   27:56 
          3  1052 Karen Lovick                  55 MILL CREEK         WA   28:57 
          4  1138 Jan Thompson                  56 SEATTLE            WA   29:24 
          5  1160 Diana Chin                    55 EVERETT            WA   29:32 
          6  1299 Christine Chalupa             59 SEATTLE            WA   30:17 
          7  1312 Donna Bevan-Lee               55 SEATTLE            WA   30:20 
          8  1371 Vivian Bowles                 56 SEATTLE            WA   30:37 
          9  1440 Lea Miller                    55 OLYMPIA            WA   30:57 
         10  1603 Linda Benefiel                58 SEATTLE            WA   31:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1   406 Judy Fisher                   62 AUBURN             WA   24:38 
          2   799 Cheryl Spidahl                61 STEILACOOM         WA   27:32 
          3   900 Susanna Cunningham            62 SEATTLE            WA   28:08 
          4  1063 Sylvia Angel                  62 RENTON             WA   29:01 
          5  1296 Anne Truong                   60 ISSAQUAH           WA   30:16 
          6  1500 Ramona Wollenweber            62 GIG HARBOR         WA   31:15 
          7  1530 Anita Austin                  60 OLYMPIA            WA   31:23 
          8  1585 Deanna Barrett                61 SEATTLE            WA   31:34 
          9  1721 Patricia Madsen               60 BOTHELL            WA   32:14 
         10  1777 Dee Tezelli                   60 SEATTLE            WA   32:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1  1850 Linda Evanson                 66 STEILACOOM         WA   32:56 
          2  2307 Judi Martin                   65 LYNNWOOD           WA   35:10 
          3  3543 Jenepher Spurr                66 BELLEVUE           WA   41:47 
          4  3857 Sara Ravenscraft              66 BELLEVUE           WA   44:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

          1  1573 Wilma Parker                  72 AUBURN             WA   31:30 
          2  3876 Marlene Beadle                71 FEDERAL WAY        WA   44:20 
          3  4366 Marny Fluegge                 72 OCEAN SHORES       WA   52:41 



      



please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line