Visit ontherunevents.com here
 © "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community



Race Results
Jingle Bell Run
Dec. 10, 2006
Seattle, WA
5k

Overall by last name
By age group
Male
Female

 

 

Special thanks to Hamilton Events for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!

Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly. If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

email this page to a friend !



                 2006 JINGLE BELL RUN / 5K / SEATTLE / DECEMBER 10th 
                      Top Ten Finishers in Age Groups
CORRECTED 01-14-2007
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1 Zachary Barry                 14 SUMNER             WA   17:59 
          2 Graeme Murray                 14 SEATTLE            WA   20:48 
          3 McLean Doran                  10 SEATTLE            WA   21:02 
          4 Rourke Van Zile               13 BOTHELL            WA   21:29 
          5 Collin Duffy                  13 REDMOND            WA   21:37 
          6 Michael Stewart               13 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:47 
          7 Christopher Wozniak           13 SEATTLE            WA   21:48 
          8 Marty Pletcher                14 SAMMAMISH          WA   22:04 
          9 Michael Soike                 14 BELLEVUE           WA   22:05 
         10 Thomas Spengler               13                    WA   22:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1 Matthew Reisehauer            18 SEATTLE            WA   16:46 
          2 Iain Redding                  18 EVERETT            WA   17:30 
          3 Taylor Wolf                   16 EVERETT            WA   17:43 
          4 Tyson Rickman                 18 EVERETT            WA   17:46 
          5 Dylan Hopper                  15 EVERETT            WA   17:54 
          6 Hale Shaw                     15 SEATTLE            WA   17:57 
          7 Josh Simons                   17 SEATTLE            WA   18:02 
          8 Brendan Trimboli              18 COLORADO SPRINGS   CO   18:16 
          9 Bryan Holzer                  17 EDMONDS            WA   18:18 
         10 Mark Coic                     15 TACOMA             WA   18:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1 Joshua Ricardi                24 RENTON             WA   15:57 
          2 Trevor Jennings               21 TACOMA             WA   17:31 
          3 Rusty Pruden                  24 KIRKLAND           WA   17:51 
          4 Jeff Strong                   21 FREELAND                18:38 
          5 Anton Preisinger              22 SEATTLE            WA   19:45 
          6 Michael Peterson              23 BELLINGHAM         WA   19:59 
          7 Donald Saunderson             24 SEATTLE            WA   20:10 
          8 Brian Hitchcock               23 SEATTLE            WA   20:16 
          9 Jake Seliger                  22 SEATTLE            WA   21:28 
         10 Torrin Maynard                24 SEATTLE            WA   21:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1 Josh Proctor                  27 KIRKLAND           WA   18:13 
          2 Jonpaul Damirez               26 KIRKLAND           WA   18:34 
          3 Phil Olson                    26 BOTHELL            WA   18:35 
          4 Carl Russell                  28 NORTH BEND         WA   18:35 
          5 Brian Cawley                  25 KIRKLAND           WA   19:11 
          6 Rob Sundine                   28 REDMOND            WA   19:13 
          7 Andrew Bryant                 25 SEATTLE            WA   19:33 
          8 Nic Vondrak                   26 SEATTLE            WA   19:52 
          9 Will Borg                     25 EVERETT            WA   20:52 
         10 Bryan Weston                  27 TACOMA             WA   21:08 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1 Jim Savage                    31 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   16:59 
          2 Lance Thompson                30 SEATTLE            WA   17:04 
          3 Erik Mickelson                30 YAKIMA             WA   18:30 
          4 Nathan Foged                  30 SEATTLE            WA   19:37 
          5 Justin Twenter                30 SEATTLE            WA   19:50 
          6 Mike Dendinger                31 WOODINVILLE        WA   20:06 
          7 Robert Shift                  30 SHORELINE          WA   20:09 
          8 Todd Culbertson               32 SEATTLE            WA   20:10 
          9 Rafael Hernandez              30 SEATTLE            WA   20:17 
         10 Jeffrey Butterworth           30 SEATTLE            WA   20:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1 Kevin Guiberson               37 BOTHELL            WA   17:01 
          2 Larry Uhlman                  37 SEATTLE            WA   18:23 
          3 Coulter Leslie                35 SEATTLE            WA   19:02 
          4 Alex Efird                    38 SEATTLE            WA   19:13 
          5 Neal Potts                    37 BELLEVUE           WA   19:21 
          6 Todd MacDonald                37 LYNNWOOD           WA   19:40 
          7 Tom Lucas                     39 BELLEVUE           WA   20:07 
          8 Tom Potter                    38 SEATTLE            WA   20:10 
          9 Mark Baden                    36 TACOMA             WA   20:52 
         10 Abebe Minda                   37 SEATTLE            WA   20:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1 Jasen Emmons                  43 SEATTLE            WA   17:23 
          2 Tony Gerbino                  42 SHORELINE          WA   18:14 
          3 Scott Saito                   42 AUBURN             WA   18:33 
          4 Doug Fulton                   44 LANGLEY            WA   19:08 
          5 Mike Matthews                 42 REDMOND            WA   20:09 
          6 Greg Snyder                   43 MERCER ISLAND      WA   21:25 
          7 Geoffrey Melrose              42 BELLEVUE           WA   21:26 
          8 Darrin Towe                   40 ISSAQUAH           WA   21:28 
          9 Sean Rimkus                   41 REDMOND            WA   21:36 
         10 Peter Hodum                   40 SEATTLE            WA   21:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1 Joe Delancy                   46 SEATTLE            WA   19:06 
          2 Paul Robaider                 45 SEATTLE            WA   19:55 
          3 Curt Gordon                   49 CLINTON            WA   19:56 
          4 John Flatebo                  46 GRAHAM             WA   20:17 
          5 Randy White                   47 FREELAND           WA   20:32 
          6 Brian Barton                  47 LAKE STEVENS       WA   20:33 
          7 Greg Manciagli                46 SAMMAMISH          WA   20:35 
          8 Hank Turner                   46 EDMONDS            WA   20:35 
          9 David Soike                   49 BELLEVUE           WA   20:40 
         10 Gary Clusserath               45 SAMMAMISH          WA   20:53 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1 Robert Hayman                 54 SEATTLE            WA   19:08 
          2 Steve Angell                  50 SEATTLE            WA   19:19 
          3 Jay Gainer                    54 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   20:21 
          4 Mike Hominda                  54 AUBURN             WA   21:54 
          5 Rob Disotell                  52 EVERETT            WA   22:08 
          6 Lou Krukar                    52 POULSBO            WA   22:09 
          7 Jeff Loen                     50 KENMORE            WA   22:27 
          8 Camilo Mandujano              52 BOTHELL            WA   23:52 
          9 Bill Ardissono                51 SHORELINE          WA   23:57 
         10 Tim Wind                      54 SEATTLE            WA   24:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1 William Waters                55 BOTHELL            WA   20:29 
          2 David Harris                  56 EDMONDS            WA   20:38 
          3 Jack Carlton                  55 SEATTLE            WA   21:25 
          4 Tim McGill                    58 SEATTLE            WA   21:56 
          5 Jake Collins                  55 SAMMAMISH          WA   22:06 
          6 John Kissel                   55 SEATTLE            WA   22:34 
          7 Stuart Dick                   57 SEATTLE            WA   22:40 
          8 Earl Fenstermacher            57 SEATTLE            WA   22:44 
          9 Brian Brown                   58 BOTHELL            WA   22:46 
         10 George Weiss                  56 BELLEVUE           WA   22:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1 Dan Grigsby                   62 BOISE              ID   20:17 
          2 Gary Spidahl                  63 STEILACOOM         WA   22:06 
          3 Dan Chasan                    63 VASHON             WA   23:26 
          4 Herb Allen                    64 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   24:27 
          5 Anthony Burgess               61 REDMOND            WA   24:30 
          6 Dick Carlisle                 64 VANCOUVER          WA   25:18 
          7 Ron Singler                   60 SEATTLE            WA   25:22 
          8 Jon Barefoot                  63 SEATTLE            WA   25:56 
          9 Don Limuti                    61 KIRKLAND           WA   26:02 
         10 John Sherrill                 61 KENMORE            WA   26:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1 Timothy Joslin Sr             65 REDONDO            WA   23:04 
          2 Glen Jurges                   66 BREMERTON          WA   24:52 
          3 Stan Lewis                    66 KINGSTON           WA   25:14 
          4 Roger Dean                    67 POULSBO            WA   25:19 
          5 Reynold Priebe                67 NORMANDY PARK      WA   27:52 
          6 Woody Pang                    69 SEATTLE            WA   27:55 
          7 Stein Paasche                 66 NORMANDY PARK      WA   31:23 
          8 David Paup                    66 BELLEVUE           WA   31:38 
          9 David Munger                  69 SHORELINE          WA   31:46 
         10 Bill Spurr                    68 BELLEVUE           WA   32:15 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

          1 Mel Preedy                    73 RAVENSDALE         WA   25:20 
          2 James Conlu                   73 SEATTLE            WA   26:28 
          3 Jerry Dietrich                73 GIG HARBOR         WA   27:43 
          4 Gerold Schubiger              70 SEATTLE            WA   28:28 
          5 Neil McReynolds               72 BELELVUE           WA   29:23 
          6 Robert Campbell               71 BELLEVUE           WA   33:58 
          7 Cody Duchene                  74 WOODINVILLE        WA   34:34 
          8 Roger Winter                  70 RENTON             WA   41:12 
          9 Jim Cady                      71 DES MOINES         WA   50:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

          1 France Cohan                  75 BELLEVUE           WA   28:32 
          2 Don Ellis                     78 KIRKLAND           WA   30:29 
          3 Willard Sheldon               76 SEATTLE            WA   31:26 
          4 Bob Kuebler                   75 KIRKLAND           WA   39:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

          1 Dick Rust                     80 SHORELINE          WA   43:06 
        




                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1 Erin Blodnick                 14 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:38 
          2 Ashley Nichols                14 KENMORE            WA   22:07 
          3 Amy Iskra                     12 PMB 374            WA   22:22 
          4 Kayla Mendel                  14 BELLEVUE           WA   22:33 
          5 Liz Penney                    13 KENMORE            WA   22:47 
          6 Rachel Neinand                12 SEATTLE            WA   22:48 
          7 Shannon Schueren              13 BOTHELL            WA   23:13 
          8 Caroline Brawner              13 EDMONDS            WA   23:23 
          9 Ruth Hawley                   13 POULSBO            WA   23:32 
         10 Brittany Robinson             11 SEABECK            WA   23:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1 Raty Gordon                   17 CLINTON            WA   19:54 
          2 Bridget Berg                  15 SEATTLE            WA   20:15 
          3 Marie Porter                  19 GRAHAM             WA   21:08 
          4 Chloe Treleven                16 TACOMA             WA   21:31 
          5 Alysha Barry                  16 SUMNER             WA   21:40 
          6 Alicia Kerlee                 16 SEATTLE            WA   21:56 
          7 Julia Freeburg                16 ENUMCLAW           WA   22:01 
          8 Danielle Monen                15 SEATTLE            WA   22:03 
          9 Nikki Thomas                  16 SAMMAMISH          WA   22:18 
         10 Katie Hogan                   16 BELLEVUE           WA   22:24 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1 Lulu Hays                     22 SEATTLE            WA   19:47 
          2 Kristina Aronson              20 DUVALL             WA   20:02 
          3 Shawna Vert                   24 SEATTLE            WA   20:41 
          4 Amanda Rodgers                24 BREMERTON          WA   21:24 
          5 Sarah Hardee                  24 BELLINGHAM         WA   21:41 
          6 Brittany Henshaw              24 SEATTLE            WA   21:44 
          7 Cassie Wistrom                24 SEATTLE            WA   22:10 
          8 Alison Tubbs                  23 SEATTLE            WA   22:14 
          9 Angie Laurence                20 SEATTLE            WA   22:26 
         10 Ana Casillas                  20 PUYALLUP           WA   22:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1 Lia Ossiander                 26 SEATTLE            WA   17:57 
          2 Lisa Tecklenburg              25 CINCINNATI         WA   20:34 
          3 Vanessa Rimkus                26 REDMOND            WA   21:35 
          4 Kelly Butterworth             28 SEATTLE            WA   21:41 
          5 Erin Dahlgren                 28 SEATTLE            WA   22:02 
          6 Jessica Norton                27 SEATTLE            WA   22:33 
          7 Jessica Cutler                27 SEATTLE            WA   22:54 
          8 Karin Stender                 28 DES MOINES         WA   22:55 
          9 Erin Hale                     28 SEATTLE            WA   23:20 
         10 Julie McAdoo                  28 SEATTLE            WA   23:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1 Erica Hill                    33 BELLEVUE           WA   18:23 
          2 Shelly Hack                   34 KIRKLAND           WA   19:33 
          3 Erika Daligcon                30 SEATTLE            WA   20:02 
          4 Theresa Cutler                30 SEATTLE            WA   20:17 
          5 Laura Gould                   30 SEQUIM             WA   21:03 
          6 Jeannette Nussbaum            32 SEATTLE            WA   21:05 
          7 Kerry Mrachek                 30 SEATTLE            WA   21:42 
          8 Donna Luinstra                32 TACOMA             WA   22:29 
          9 Shannon Kane                  30 SEATTLE            WA   22:47 
         10 Carol Harig                   34 ISSAQUAH           WA   22:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1 Heidi Washenberger            39 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   20:36 
          2 Monique Johnson               37 SEATTLE            WA   21:11 
          3 Amy Sleeth                    35 SEATTLE            WA   21:13 
          4 Cara Young                    38 SEATTLE            WA   21:14 
          5 Brenda Hinkley                38 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:34 
          6 Karen Falkingham              39 SEATTLE            WA   21:49 
          7 Sarah MacKay                  36 SEATTLE            WA   22:09 
          8 Kristi Magee                  37 SHORELINE          WA   22:14 
          9 Karla Kyes                    39 OLYMPIA            WA   22:38 
         10 Linda Crippen                 39 SEATTLE            WA   22:44 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1 Bonnie McReynolds             42 OLYMPIA            WA   20:05 
          2 Sherri Bellefeuille           44 WOODINVILLE        WA   20:15 
          3 Jacqueline Van Allen          43 SEATTLE            WA   20:18 
          4 Heather Slee                  42 SEATTLE            WA   21:32 
          5 Lisa Hurley                   44 CARNATION          WA   22:04 
          6 Karin Harkness                40 BOTHELL            WA   23:10 
          7 Gloria Sullivan               44 NORTH BEND         WA   23:32 
          8 Marycarol Treleven            44 TACOMA             WA   23:37 
          9 Lisa Clayton                  44 SEATTLE            WA   24:07 
         10 Allyson Nilssen               42 SEATTLE            WA   24:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1 Bethine Brenny                48 BOTHELL            WA   21:13 
          2 Sarah Nelson                  47 KIRKLAND           WA   21:50 
          3 Tammy Duretto                 46 SEATTLE            WA   22:39 
          4 Karen Buttrum                 49 SEATTLE            WA   22:49 
          5 Laurie Carver                 47 SEATTLE            WA   23:19 
          6 Wendy Jones                   49 SEATTLE            WA   23:37 
          7 Kim Larsen                    48 WOODINVILLE        WA   23:41 
          8 Denise Hemus                  46 SEATTLE            WA   24:23 
          9 Susan Reynolds                48 SEATTLE            WA   24:39 
         10 Alison Maider                 46 SEATTLE            WA   25:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1 Tricia Matthews               50 REDMOND            WA   20:12 
          2 Barbara Logan                 52 SEATTLE            WA   22:04 
          3 Colleen Engle                 53 SEATTLE            WA   22:51 
          4 Lorelle Shearer               54 SEATTLE            WA   23:22 
          5 Kathleen Rae                  50 PMB 374            WA   23:25 
          6 Barb Blumenthal               50 SAMMAMISH          WA   23:42 
          7 Francesca Carmichael          52 WOODINVILLE        WA   23:46 
          8 Susan Grimes                  54 WOODINVILLE        WA   24:09 
          9 Linda Rowe-Oneal              52 DES MOINES         WA   24:16 
         10 Janet Palmer                  50 SEATTLE            WA   24:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1 Susan Applegate               55 BELLEVUE           WA   24:17 
          2 Joan Hatfield                 58 RENTON             WA   24:40 
          3 Jaime O'Leary                 57 BELLEVUE           WA   28:03 
          4 Jan Thompson                  57 SEATTLE            WA   28:37 
          5 Melodie Grigsby               56 BOISE              ID   28:50 
          6 Judy Vollrath                 56 SEATTLE            WA   29:31 
          7 Mary Ann Schille              56 CLINTON            WA   29:55 
          8 Sue Gordon                    55 CLINTON            WA   30:11 
          9 Molly Farvy                   56 SEATTLE            WA   30:35 
         10 Christine Weed                55 EDMONDS            WA   31:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1 Judy Fisher                   63 AUBURN             WA   23:52 
          2 Sandy Burr                    60 ISSAQUAH           WA   26:27 
          3 Cheryl Spidahl                62 STEILACOOM         WA   26:56 
          4 Patsy Chandler                62 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   29:24 
          5 Anne Truong                   61 ISSAQUAH           WA   29:44 
          6 Sue Pozo                      63 SEATTLE            WA   32:28 
          7 Lorraine Gunn                 61 ISSAQUAH           WA   33:04 
          8 Candy Charlwood               60 EDMONDS            WA   34:01 
          9 Jane Rogers                   60 BOULDER            CO   34:49 
         10 Connie Dowell                 64 SEATTLE            WA   35:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1 Katharine Neale               68 MERCER ISLAND      WA   29:41 
          2 Carol Kennedy                 68 SEATTLE            WA   32:51 
          3 Jenepher Spurr                67 BELLEVUE           WA   37:58 
          4 Sandra Fadden                 65 PRESTON            WA   39:10 
          5 Mary Lara                     65 SHORELINE          WA   39:53 
          6 Judi Martin                   66 LYNNWOOD           WA   39:58 
          7 Aicha Cutcher                 68 TACOMA             WA   40:17 
          8 Sara Ravenscraft              67 BELLEVUE           WA   43:04 
          9 Yvonne Vogele                 65 KIRKLAND           WA   49:13 
         10 Jeanette Corkery              68 SEATTLE            WA   50:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

          1 Nancy Olsen                   74 SEATTLE            WA   29:45 
          2 Victoria Odell                74 SEATTLE            WA   42:55 
          3 Peggy Ellis                   70 SAMMAMISH          WA   43:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


      
      



please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line