Visit ontherunevents.com here
 © "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community



Race Results
Jingle Bell Run
Dec. 9, 2007
Seattle, WA
5k

Overall by last name
By age group
Male
Female

 

 

Special thanks to Hamilton Events for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!

Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly. If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

email this page to a friend !



                  2007 JINGLE BELL RUN / 5K / SEATTLE / DECEMBER 9th 
                      Top Ten Finishers in Age Groups

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1 Matthew Gable                 13 BELLEVUE           WA   19:05 
          2 Jon Therrialt                 13 BELLEVUE           WA   19:06 
          3 Jakob Bauer                   10 SEATTLE            WA   19:25 
          4 Colin Glenny                  13 BELLEVUE           WA   20:14 
          5 Josh Denison                  14 DUVALL             WA   20:15 
          6 Martin Stewart                14 TACOMA             WA   20:34 
          7 Sam Calvert                   12 SNOQUALMIE         WA   20:42 
          8 Clark Cyr                     11 WOODINVILLE        WA   20:52 
          9 Nicholas Lichtenstadter       14 SEATTLE            WA   20:59 
         10 Jacob Oram                    14 EDMONDS            WA   21:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1 Yon Yilma                     19 LYNNWOOD           WA   16:11 
          2 David Garcia                  16 SEATTLE            WA   17:17 
          3 Brian Sutter                  16 MONROE             WA   17:23 
          4 Taylor Guske                  16 STANWOOD           WA   17:29 
          5 Trevor Walker                 17 ARLINGTON          WA   17:44 
          6 Jesse Norton                  19 EVERETT            WA   18:19 
          7 Joey Echols                   15 OLYMPIA            WA   18:30 
          8 Steven Utt                    16 MARYSVILLE         WA   18:35 
          9 Andrew Haas                   15 BONNEY LAKE        WA   18:37 
         10 Drew Schwitters               17 REDMOND            WA   18:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1 Myron Brixner                 24 SEATTLE            WA   15:34 
          2 David Maas                    23 SEATTLE            WA   16:08 
          3 Brian Schultz                 20 KENMORE            WA   16:45 
          4 Rusty Pruden                  24 MARYSVILLE         WA   18:28 
          5 Kevin Paluay                  20 BREMERTON          WA   19:35 
          6 John Loughlin-Presna          24 SEATTLE            WA   19:59 
          7 Cameron Adams                 24 FPO                AP   20:30 
          8 Brian Hitchcock               24 SEATTLE            WA   20:34 
          9 Blake Stephens                21 SEATTLE            WA   20:53 
         10 Stephen King                  23 SEATTLE            WA   21:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1 Joshua Ricardi                25 RENTON             WA   15:50 
          2 Joe Creighton                 27 SEATTLE            WA   16:50 
          3 Levi Larson                   26 SEATTLE            WA   18:34 
          4 Matt Hinckley                 28 SEATTLE            WA   19:02 
          5 Jeff Becker                   27 SEATTLE            WA   19:12 
          6 Nick Butkoski                 25 SEATTLE            WA   19:29 
          7 Joshua Beck                   26 WOODINVILLE        WA   19:31 
          8 Dan Weldon                    26 SNOQUALMIE         WA   19:44 
          9 Joey Hughmanic                26 SNOQUALMIE         WA   19:44 
         10 Kyle Naismith                 27 SEATTLE            WA   20:08 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1 Ryan Heffernan                31 BREMERTON          WA   16:26 
          2 Lance Thompson                31 SEATTLE            WA   16:29 
          3 Jacob Graves                  33 SEATTLE            WA   18:27 
          4 Mark Webb                     31 SEATTLE            WA   18:30 
          5 Robert Swift                  31 SEATTLE            WA   18:40 
          6 Jeff Dietz                    33 SEATTLE            WA   18:43 
          7 Patrick Niemeyer              32 SEATTLE            WA   19:00 
          8 Brady Houck                   31 SEATTLE            WA   19:26 
          9 Erik Mickelson                31 YAKIMA             WA   19:30 
         10 Jason Gowans                  34 SEATTLE            WA   19:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1 Mark Donahue                  36 SEATTLE            WA   16:31 
          2 Kevin Guiberson               38 BOTHELL            WA   16:38 
          3 Dustin Gilbert                38 SEATTLE            WA   17:30 
          4 Quoc Tran                     38 SEATTLE            WA   17:39 
          5 Bill Armstrong                39 SEATTLE            WA   18:36 
          6 Brian Gruber                  35 SEATTLE            WA   18:50 
          7 David McCulloch               37 SEATTLE            WA   19:01 
          8 Marcus Rose                   36 SEATTLE            WA   19:15 
          9 Scott Bowes                   37 SNOQUALMIE         WA   19:33 
         10 Michael Gorgliewski           38 EDMONDS            WA   20:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1 Lancc Docken                  40 EDGEWOOD           WA   16:32 
          2 Jasen Emmons                  43 SEATTLE            WA   16:37 
          3 Kurt Fluegged                 40 RENTON             WA   19:17 
          4 Mitch Price                   40 SEATTLE            WA   19:22 
          5 Geoff Melrose                 44 BELLEVUE           WA   20:25 
          6 Clint Treadwill               40 SEATTLE            WA   20:54 
          7 William Peria                 42 SEATTLE            WA   21:13 
          8 Patrick Shaw                  44 SEATTLE            WA   21:37 
          9 Steve Boringdon               41 CHELAN             WA   21:41 
         10 James Movius                  40 SEATTLE            WA   21:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1 Randy White                   48 FREELAND           WA   19:54 
          2 Makota Sugimoto               47 SEATTLE            WA   20:23 
          3 Dave Latourette               45 NORTH BEND         WA   20:25 
          4 Kevin Johnson                 47 MEDINA             WA   20:43 
          5 Ken Klepsch                   48 ANACORTES          WA   20:58 
          6 Hank Meuret                   45 SEATTLE            WA   21:06 
          7 Thomas Walsh                  47 SEATTLE            WA   21:19 
          8 Todd Starnes                  47 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:31 
          9 Jay Grubb                     46 SEATTLE            WA   21:42 
         10 Tom Riley                     49 SEATTLE            WA   21:51 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1 Danny Swanson                 50 SEATTLE            WA   18:55 
          2 Steve Angell                  51 SEATTLE            WA   19:54 
          3 Kevin Adams                   50 SEATTLE            WA   20:00 
          4 Bob Martin                    51 HOQUIAM            WA   20:02 
          5 Chuck Cathey                  54 SEATTLE            WA   20:30 
          6 Mark Reddington               54 SEATTLE            WA   20:51 
          7 Barney Bernhard               50 BREMERTON          WA   21:20 
          8 Eric Newbould                 52 SEATTLE            WA   21:33 
          9 Todd Bell                     50 SEATTLE            WA   21:36 
         10 Tim Bradford                  50 EVERETT            WA   22:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1 Douglas MacLean               55 MERCER ISLAND      WA   19:43 
          2 Mike Henderson                58 STELACOOM          WA   20:24 
          3 Jay Gainer                    55 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   20:27 
          4 Patrick Gray                  56 SEATTLE            WA   21:45 
          5 Jill McGill                   59 SEATTLE            WA   22:05 
          6 Scott Adsit                   57 KIRKLAND           WA   22:21 
          7 David Olsho                   56 SEATTLE            WA   22:25 
          8 Randy Shuman                  56 SEATTLE            WA   22:33 
          9 Stuart Dick                   58 SEATTLE            WA   22:50 
         10 Richard Neiman                55 KIRKLAND           WA   23:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1 Bob Seaton                    64 BELLEVUE           WA   20:52 
          2 John Teutsch                  60 SEATTLE            WA   23:35 
          3 Anthony Burgess               62 REDMOND            WA   24:01 
          4 David Jones                   61 SEATTLE            WA   24:25 
          5 Kent Byers                    61 KIRKLAND           WA   24:26 
          6 Dean Tyler                    60 REDMOND            WA   25:22 
          7 Bill Brown                    61 EDMONDS            WA   25:35 
          8 Philip Bransford              61 SEATTLE            WA   25:45 
          9 Paul Seely                    60 SEATTLE            WA   27:40 
         10 Barry Van West                64 BELLEVUE           WA   28:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1 Herb Allen                    65 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND  WA   23:46 
          2 Roger Dean                    68 POULSBO            WA   25:05 
          3 Glen Jurges                   67 BREMERTON          WA   25:21 
          4 Delmer Davis                  65 SEATTLE            WA   26:34 
          5 Dick Carlisle                 65 VANCOUVER          WA   26:48 
          6 Reynold Priebe                68 SEATTLE            WA   27:03 
          7 John Avery                    65 GREAT FALLS        MT   27:54 
          8 Edward Johnson                66 POULSBO            WA   28:14 
          9 Jim Wyatt                     65 SEATTLE            WA   28:43 
         10 Gary Wright                   69 BREMERTON          WA   29:09 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

          1 Woody Pang                    70 SEATTLE            WA   26:32 
          2 Gerald Schubiger              71 SEATTLE            WA   27:54 
          3 David Munger                  70 SEATTLE            WA   32:03 
          4 David Kelley                  72 OLYMPIA            WA   40:05 
          5 John Connell                  74 CHELAN             WA   44:59 
          6 Al Petersen                   71 BOTHELL            WA   46:11 
          7 Roger Winter                  71 RENTON             WA   46:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

           


           2007 JINGLE BELL RUN / 5K / SEATTLE / DECEMBER 9th 
                      Top Ten Finishers in Age Groups

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 14

          1 Vivienne Western              14 SEATTLE            WA   20:48 
          2 Marina Roberts                13 KINGSTON           WA   21:05 
          3 Anne Maher                     9 SEATTLE            WA   21:21 
          4 Megan Batty                   14 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:31 
          5 Sophie Erb                    13 SEATTLE            WA   21:54 
          6 Tess Amen                     14 LYNNWOOD           WA   21:54 
          7 Isabella Chaffey              11 BELLEVUE           WA   22:06 
          8 Audrey Western                11 SEATTLE            WA   22:13 
          9 Kelsey Brooks                 11 BELLEVUE           WA   22:27 
         10 Kailyn Pennock                12 RENTON             WA   22:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

          1 Jordan Lance                  19 BOTHELL            WA   17:35 
          2 Anita Campbell                19 ABBOTSFORD         BC   18:08 
          3 Caitlin Hardee                17 BOTHELL            WA   20:51 
          4 Katelyn Steen                 15 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:04 
          5 Alison Vrbanac                17 SEATTLE            WA   21:28 
          6 Lauren Hammerle               16 SEATTLE            WA   21:32 
          7 Carolyn Bleakney              19 SEATTLE            WA   21:48 
          8 Mary Bakeman                  19 FREELAND           WA   21:51 
          9 Ali Laboda                    16 SEATTLE            WA   21:51 
         10 Alex Storino                  16 EDMONDS            WA   22:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

          1 Kimberly Pancoast             23 KIRKLAND           WA   16:46 
          2 Shannon Sargent               20 FEDERAL WAY        WA   19:14 
          3 Cheryl Austin                 23 REDMOND            WA   19:41 
          4 Erin Keegan                   22 SEATTLE            WA   21:31 
          5 Hallie Gentry                 24 SEATTLE            WA   21:47 
          6 Maddy Bassett                 20 SEATTLE            WA   21:51 
          7 Whitney Cochran               21 LAKE STEVENS       WA   22:09 
          8 Kelly O'Boyle                 22 KIRKLAND           WA   22:15 
          9 Becky Jamieson                24 SEATTLE            WA   22:16 
         10 Kerry Plath                   24 SEATTLE            WA   22:23 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

          1 Lia Slemons                   27 SEATTLE            WA   18:41 
          2 Sara Marshall                 26 BOTHELL            WA   19:15 
          3 Kara Bazzi                    28 SEATTLE            WA   20:28 
          4 Rosanna Jensen                27 SEATTLE            WA   20:50 
          5 Carolyn Parke                 28 BELLEVUE           WA   21:18 
          6 Julianne Kassander            25 KIRKLAND           WA   21:50 
          7 Melissa Waite                 26 WOODINVILLE        WA   21:55 
          8 Melissa Dever                 26 GIG HARBOR         WA   21:55 
          9 Beth Anderson                 28 SEATTLE            WA   22:56 
         10 Aggie Hartkamp                28 SEATTLE            WA   23:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

          1 Laurie Thomsen                31 SEATTLE            WA   19:08 
          2 Erin McClelland               31 SEATTLE            WA   19:21 
          3 Joann Xydis                   30 SEATTLE            WA   19:35 
          4 Julie Ziegler                 33 SEATTLE            WA   19:36 
          5 Michael Dendinger             32 WOODINVILLE        WA   19:45 
          6 Renah Seay                    31 SEATTLE            WA   20:52 
          7 Jennifer Larson               31 CAMANO ISLAND      WA   21:03 
          8 Stephanie Kang                31 SEATTLE            WA   21:54 
          9 Teresa Nelson                 30 SEATTLE            WA   22:00 
         10 Denise Smith                  32 SEATTLE            WA   22:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

          1 Nicolle Egan                  38 ANCHORAGE          AK   19:02 
          2 Sia Clarke                    38 MUKILTEO           WA   19:32 
          3 Jennifer Valliere-Douglas     36 SEATTLE            WA   20:04 
          4 Melissa Barden                35 SEATTLE            WA   20:18 
          5 Shari Brennecke               39 EVERETT            WA   20:33 
          6 Sandra Zinsmeyer              39 SEATTLE            WA   21:31 
          7 Katherine Hansen              39 SEATTLE            WA   21:45 
          8 Iris Corolio                  38 EDMONDS            WA   21:47 
          9 Lisa Swanson                  36 TACOMA             WA   21:50 
         10 Sharon Bertolli               39 EVERETT            WA   21:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

          1 Christine Stepherson          40 SEATTLE            WA   20:26 
          2 Melissa Snider                43 SEATTLE            WA   20:48 
          3 Jacqueline Van Allen          44 SEATTLE            WA   21:07 
          4 Darci Chaffeur                40 KENT               WA   21:55 
          5 Nicole Jensen                 40 RENTON             WA   21:59 
          6 Rosemarie Donnelly            40 LANGLEY            WA   22:25 
          7 Linda Crippen                 40 SEATTLE            WA   22:49 
          8 Alysha Barry                  41 SUMNER             WA   23:05 
          9 Irene Van Nostrand            42 SEATTLE            WA   23:42 
         10 Lisa Taylor                   42 SEATTLE            WA   23:45 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

          1 Dianna Jones                  49 MUKILTEO           WA   19:43 
          2 Lisa Hurley                   45 CARNATION          WA   21:54 
          3 Hollie Wickson                47 KENT               WA   21:55 
          4 Angie Gonzalez                45 POCATELLO          ID   21:59 
          5 Suzan Delbene                 45 MEDINA             WA   22:25 
          6 Erin Finnegan                 45 SAMMAMISH          WA   22:27 
          7 Rebekah Brooks                48 AUBURN             WA   23:13 
          8 Kim Smith                     46 SEATTLE            WA   23:19 
          9 Mary Foster                   48 SEATTLE            WA   23:41 
         10 Denise Hemus                  47 SEATTLE            WA   23:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

          1 Cheri Hubbard                 52 KENT               WA   20:06 
          2 Ann Schrodeder                50 SEATTLE            WA   20:33 
          3 Susan Ewing                   51 REDMOND            WA   21:08 
          4 Jill Cochran                  54 LAKE STEVENS       WA   21:57 
          5 Barb Blumenthal               51 SAMMAMISH          WA   22:45 
          6 Karen Buttram                 50 SEATTLE            WA   22:48 
          7 Judy Higgins                  53 KIRKLAND           WA   23:19 
          8 Susan Weisser                 50 DUVALL             WA   23:48 
          9 Debbie Storino                53 EDMONDS            WA   23:57 
         10 Wendy Jones                   50 SEATTLE            WA   24:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

          1 Karen Roll                    59 SAMMAMISH          WA   21:31 
          2 Deborah Fleming               59 BELLEVUE           WA   25:31 
          3 Jo Ann Sittig                 56 REDMOND            WA   27:06 
          4 Lynne Werner                  56 SEATTLE            WA   27:11 
          5 Vicky Stoudt                  55 POULSBO            WA   28:01 
          6 Marilyn Leverson              55 SEATTLE            WA   28:49 
          7 Pam Lowry                     56 BELLEVUE           WA   28:49 
          8 Christine Sophos              56 SEATTLE            WA   29:41 
          9 Vivian Bowles                 58 SEATTLE            WA   30:33 
         10 Alicia Luna                   56 LACEY              WA   30:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

          1 Joanne Gainen                 61 BELLEVUE           WA   22:16 
          2 Judy Fisher                   64 AUBURN             WA   22:59 
          3 Phyllis Nelson                60 EDMONDS            WA   24:14 
          4 Mary Parker                   63 SEATTLE            WA   24:16 
          5 Carol Spear                   61 SEATTLE            WA   27:31 
          6 Mary Jane Swindley            63 BELLEVUE           WA   29:26 
          7 Betty Heyden                  61 SEATTLE            WA   32:48 
          8 Jan Villard                   60 SEATTLE            WA   32:51 
          9 Linda Benefiel                60 SEATTLE            WA   34:18 
         10 Mary Ensrud                   62 TACOMA             WA   34:20 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

          1 Carol Kennedy                 67 SEATTLE            WA   31:34 
          2 Constance Dowell              66 SEATTLE            WA   32:29 
          3 Susan Avery                   65 GREAT FALLS        MT   32:58 
          4 Carmelita Logerwell           65 SEATTLE            WA   33:17 
          5 Jenepher Spurr                68 BELLEVUE           WA   40:01 
          6 Dolores Hanson                67 RENTON             WA   40:42 
          7 Dori Johanson                 66 BELLEVUE           WA   44:01 
          8 Sara Ravenscraft              68 BELLEVUE           WA   44:14 
          9 Janice Healy                  66 FOX ISLAND         WA   45:34 
         10 Beverly Gorman                65 SHELTON            WA   46:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

          1 Kris Cummings                 71 SEATTLE            WA   31:14 
          2 Margol Tucci                  72 PUYALLUP           WA   38:33 
          3 Tracy Kozic                   70 KENMORE            WA   42:45 
          4 Marny Fluegged                74 OCEAN SHORES       WA   55:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99




      

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line