calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
ROAD-odend_RUN
Feb. 24, 2013, Olympia, WA
6 mile relay

| More

Special thanks to Jesse Stevick for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 


Race Day Photos here

 
 
   Overall     Race #     Time       Div      Name(s)                                      Ages    Division               Combined age
   PLace                            Place
     47        208       62:26        1     Kari Polzin                                           F Solo Masters            44
     42        377       59:51        1     Elizabeth Coleman                                     F Solo Open               29
     49        218       69:23        2     Jennifer Hewitt                                       F Solo Open               34
     50        219       69:23        3     Leah Rasmussen                                        F Solo Open               35
     51        362       72:38        4     Alisha Forsberg                                       F Solo Open               36
     52        363       72:39        5     Amy Knight                                            F Solo Open               33
     28        374       47:05        1     Danielle Won / Chantal Won                   16/12    F/F <40                   28
               213                          Faith Marquez / Bryghtan Ramos                33/4    F/F <40                   37
     8         201       38:00        1     Jenny Stevick / Annie Rigg                   30/35    F/F 40-80                 65
     25        385       45:18        2     Katie Erickson / Julie Chiapetta             29/32    F/F 40-80                 61
     29        221       48:18        3     Allison Early / Molly McIver                 26/35    F/F 40-80                 61
     37        367       55:24        4     AnneMarie Hanson / Jessie Hanson             44/12    F/F 40-80                 56
     38        387       55:27        5     Martha Kesting / Helen Kesting               54/16    F/F 40-80                 70
     41        386       59:36        6     Katie Shrum / Hannah Shrum                    38/9    F/F 40-80                 47
               214                          Amy Ramos / Madison Ramos                     35/7    F/F 40-80                 42
     48        388       64:28        1     Melody Guenther / Becky Fox                  52/56    F/F 80+                   108
     55        397       88:12        2     Linda Palmer / Monica Olivas                 65/53    F/F 80+                   118
     46        212       61:48        1     Larry Walker                                          M Solo Masters            58
     11        379       38:45        1     Isaiah Fujii                                          M Solo Open               15
     53        370       73:21        2     Cadel Coleman                                         M Solo Open               11
     7         207       37:51        1     Kenna Valentich / Jamin Rader                17/16    M/F <40                   33
     10        364       38:15        2     Andrew Dellsite / Alex Bonner                15/14    M/F <40                   29
     2         211      32:11**       1     Claudia Copeland / Brent Knutzen             36/16    M/F 40-80                 52
     4         382       33:33        2     Jon Houk / Kristi Houk                       32/28    M/F 40-80                 60
     9         399       38:02        3     Josiah Price / Belle Price                   31/29    M/F 40-80                 60
     16        371       41:02        4     Catie Raymond / Colin Raymond                23/24    M/F 40-80                 47
     23        400       44:25        5     Ben Crabtree / Erin Crabtree                 29/29    M/F 40-80                 58
     24        361       44:58        6     Afton Gregson / Justin Gregson               27/27    M/F 40-80                 54
     27        381       46:00        7     Jennifer Ford / Cody Ford (golden retrieve   33/11    M/F 40-80                 44
     31        210       49:34        8     Ian Mack / Susan Mack                        12/44    M/F 40-80                 56
     32        368       50:13        9     Becky Lindauer / Austin Lucas                42/16    M/F 40-80                 58
     33        393       50:21       10     Shaelyn Mead / Ezra Mead                     36/12    M/F 40-80                 48
     35        216       52:53       11     Jennifer Woelke / Aaron Michelle             25/23    M/F 40-80                 48
     40        394       57:00       12     Tony Shrum / Morgen Shrum                     37/7    M/F 40-80                 44
     54        391       77:59       13     Roseann Dixon / Kevin Hudson                 47/23    M/F 40-80                 70
               215                          Robert Ramos / Abigail Ramos                  37/9    M/F 40-80                 46
     30        395       48:51        1     Van Stevens / Aloma Alcala Burrows           42/42    M/F 80+                   84
     39        392       55:44        2     Sandra Maib / Steven Maib                    66/71    M/F 80+                   137
     43        366       60:33        3     Angela Coulter / Randy Coulter               40/50    M/F 80+                   90
     44        204       61:17        4     Paul Evans / Alice Repp                      55/50    M/F 80+                   105
     45        205       61:27        5     John Enslow / Cynthia DeRocher               50/47    M/F 80+                   97
     26        396       45:39        6     Willow Stalcup / John Stalcup                40/42    M/F 80+                   82
     1         389      30:05**       1     Nate Van Haitsma / Peter Kesting             18/16    M/M <40                   34
     3         217       33:03        2     Tyler Reece / James Jasperson                15/17    M/M <40                   32
     5         202       36:19        3     Kieran Sprague / Noah Murry                  17/15    M/M <40                   32
     6         203       36:23        4     James McClintock / Morgan Talkington         15/16    M/M <40                   31
     12        375       39:09        5     Derick Cutler / Brandon Huntley              15/17    M/M <40                   32
     15        378       40:51        6     Fox Comstock / Quinn Comstock                16/16    M/M <40                   32
     17        206       41:25        7     Christopher Minnich / Jacob Steen            15/15    M/M <40                   30
     13        384       40:37        1     Justin Bodeutsch / Travis Bodeutsch          31/35    M/M 40-80                 66
     18        365       41:40        2     Andrew Phelps / Alton Huckaby                48/31    M/M 40-80                 79
     19        372       42:36        3     Charlie Garrity / Loren McNiel               27/37    M/M 40-80                 66
     20        220       42:36        4     Felix Fernandez / Roger Juarez               52/17    M/M 40-80                 69
     22        209       43:59        5     Barry Burt / Nicholas Cooper                 35/21    M/M 40-80                 56
     36        369       54:36        6     Brian DunFee / Steve Lawton                  31/33    M/M 40-80                 64
     14        390       40:49        1     Rich Fela / Doug Martin                      40/41    M/M 80+                   81
     21        373       42:49        2     Chris Jenson / Don Jenson                    38/50    M/M 80+                   88
     34        380       52:52        3     Jarett Stalcup / John Golden                 13/67    M/M 80+                   80


                                            1/2 MILE KIDS RACE
     1         4039      4:53         1     Wesley Stevick                                                 Male              4
     2         4066      4:55         1     Mary Lindauer                                                 Female             6
     3         4035      6:42         2     Aurelia Coleman                                               Female             6
     4         405       7:43         3     Tess Haws                                                     Female             3


                                            1.5 MILE KIDS RACE
     1         1412     10:29**       1     Oliver Kramer                                                  Male              8
     2         419       12:45        2     Quinn Murry                                                    Male             10
     3         4038      12:47        3     William Lindauer                                               Male             10
     4         4036      12:47        4     Jeremy Stalcup                                                 Male             10
     5         3474      14:12        1     Emma Haws                                                     Female            10
     6         402       14:16        2     Tia Mack                                                      Female             9
     7         3466      18:35        5     Roman Burrows                                                  Male              8





 
 
 
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send runner@runoly.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

   


Copyright 1996 - 2014 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online