calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Brighter Futures 5k Color Run
Sept. 14, 2013
Olympia, WA
5k

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


View 2013 Brighter Futures Color Run photos here
& on facebook here!

 

 
 
 

Brighter Futures
5k Color Run
Olympia, WA
9/14/2013

Presented by Target & Community Youth Services
  

473 Total Participants
144 Timed 5k Participants                                    

Timed 5k Overall Results


Place Comp#  Name                Gender/Age  Hometown                     Time
__________________________________________________________________________________

    1   338  Todd Caffey                M42  Olympia, WA                  22:28.42
    2   484  Hugh Randall               M11  Olympia, WA                  23:01.88
    3    83  Oliver Kramer               M9  Olympia, WA                  24:01.73
    4   337  John Bussey                M11  Olympia, WA                  25:23.36
    5   435  Corbin McKeon              M15  Olympia, WA                  25:33.44
    6   382  Garrett Havens             M29  Lacey, WA                    26:29.34
    7   259  Susan Robertson            W53  Littlerock                   26:33.44
    8   440  Katelyn Miller             W13  Shelton                      26:34.35
    9   234  Jessie Bensley             M ?  Olympia                      26:52.66
   10   333  Lyndsey Brock              W31  Olympia, WA                  26:53.32
   11   287  Juli Taylor                W53  Shelton, WA                  27:19.29
   12   413  Barb Johnson               W64  Elma, WA                     27:23.66
   13   441  Heidi Miller               W41  Shelton, WA                  27:24.25
   14    93  Qianna Townsend            W12  Lacey, WA                    27:25.14
   15   437  Jennifer Meyer             W32  Littlerock, WA               27:25.73
   16   308  Susan Aschenbrenner        W48  Yelm                         27:35.69
   17   309  Ann Bartholomew            W44  Olympia, WA                  27:47.15
   18   421  Matt Lewis                 M31  Rochester, WA                28:08.56
   19   169  Mary Ann Durkin            W40  Lacey, WA                    28:15.09
   20   119  Jocelyn Sherrill           W44  Shelton, WA                  28:53.07
   21   270  Lori Butcher               W39  Olympia, WA                  28:54.85
   22   359  Harvey Gilchrist           M38  Apo                          29:00.41
   23   485  Sam Randall                 M8  olympia, WA                  29:04.23
   24   379  Donetta Hanson             W41  Lacey, WA                    29:06.76
   25   436  Stacii McKeon              W43  Olympia, WA                  29:24.03
   26   500  Jerry Shelley              M42  Olympia                      29:34.25
   27   121  Laura Shelley              W34  Olympia                      29:48.76
   28   197  Kristen Westlund           W31  Olympia, WA                  29:57.00
   29     6  Sabrina Hageman            W51  Lacey, WA                    30:00.60
   30   411  Sammie Jorgenson           W12  East Olympia, WA             30:01.21
   31   299  Amy Belko                  W57  Olympia                      30:01.96
   32   113  Brian Wright               M50  Olympia, WA                  30:14.74
   33   267  Melissa Stricklett         W40  University Place, WA         30:25.81
   34   172  Wendy Tanner               W51  Olympia, WA                  30:34.19
   35   443  Farzana Mohamedali         W15  Olympia, WA                  30:38.23
   36   348  Judy Dew                   W44  Steilacoom, WA               30:42.65
   37   307  Caleb Anderson             M11  Olympia                      30:43.88
   38   493  Tracy Sandvig              W31  Olympia, WA                  31:01.07
   39   187  Colin Wolfman              M13  Olympia                      31:07.52
   40    36  Toni Carnes                W32  Olympia, WA                  31:10.60
   41   185  Cresetta Willis            W33  Lacey, WA                    31:14.10
   42   265  Sylviann Baldwin           W61  Seattle, WA                  31:21.03
   43   114  Stephanie Mccormick        W25  DuPont, WA                   31:21.73
   44   170  Dylan Wolfman               M7  Olympia                      31:27.29
   45    69  Acadia Edgerton            W13  Olympia, WA                  31:39.71
   46   399  Rhonda Hutton              W42  Yakima, WA                   31:40.11
   47    73  Ella Torrance              W13  Olympia, WA                  31:41.52
   48   281  Lela Mcaferty              W28  Tumwater, WA                 32:03.24
   49   285  Tara Allinder              W39  Lacey, WA                    32:08.11
   50   167  Jason Chau                 M17  Olympia                      32:08.54
   51   160  Mahlah Lewis               W26  Rochester, WA                32:13.29
   52   220  Mason Hunt                  M7  Lacey                        32:23.03
   53   219  Robert Hunt                M43  Lacey                        32:26.83
   54     4  Karen Cunniff              W58  Lacey, WA                    32:35.84
   55   362  Nicole Glenn               W23  Olympia, WA                  32:37.60
   56   361  Lynne Glenn                W46  Olympia, WA                  32:48.23
   57   303  Shari Aldrich              W47  Tumwater, WA                 32:56.47
   58   104  Emilie Schnabel            W23  Lacey                        32:58.44
   59    94  Jennifer Von Bargen        W33  Tenino                       33:13.50
   60   417  Danille Kettel             W31  Olympia, WA                  33:27.39
   61   560  Nathan Nadenicek             M                               33:34.16
   62   487  Ethan Richards             M30                               33:47.15
   63   384  Elliott Hedin              M30                               33:47.57
   64   486  Amanda Richards            W28  Lacey                        33:48.11
   65   383  Tiffany Hedin              W31                               33:56.54
   66   150  Logan Hess                 M14  Olympia, WA                  33:57.12
   67   153  Terry Hess                 M61  Olympia, WA                  34:00.99
   68     7  Nikki Brown                W40  Olympia, WA                  34:04.16
   69   564  Evan Wrzesinski            M15  Chehalis, WA                 34:04.47
   70   218  Megan Wrzesinski           W22                               34:05.02
   71   217  Barry Wrzesinski           M51                               34:05.58
   72   202  Kacee Jo Bootsma-Morris    W26  Olympia                      34:06.21
   73   248  Andy Morris                M28  Olympia                      34:07.04
   74   260  Amber Rocha                W29  Lacey, WA                    34:08.83
   75   422  Grant Lindstrom            M10  shelton, WA                  34:09.20
   76   131  shama serratt              W27  Seattle, WA                  34:09.65
   77   402  Ben Johnson                M51  shelton, WA                  34:19.44
   78     8  Cash Brown                 M10  Olympia, WA                  34:20.30
   79   336  Benjamin Burtner            M8  olympia, WA                  34:22.94
   80    89  Crystal Richard            W30  Tacoma                       34:23.81
   81   347  Samantha Cotton            W25  Lacey, WA                    34:25.73
   82   492  John Rothlin               M49  Chehalis                     34:27.21
   83   262  Jeff Storvick              M27                               34:29.55
   84   343  Britta Conner              W32  Lacey, WA                    34:33.18
   85   344  Christopher Conner         M32  Lacey, WA                    34:33.96
   86   103  Callie Jones               W36                               34:38.63
   87   263  Jennifer Storvick            W                               34:40.43
   88   261  Stephanie Storvick         W27  Olympia, WA                  34:46.18
   89   189  Caitlin Wolfman            W10  Olympia                      34:48.54
   90   235  Dara Carpenter               W  Olympia                      34:49.08
   91   365  Emma Gorrel                 W9                               34:49.51
   92   305  Paige Anderson             W43  Olympia                      34:49.93
   93   236  Tyson Carpenter              M  Olympia                      34:50.84
   94   118  Isaac Watterson            M15  Olympia, WA                  34:57.18
   95    91  Tara Curtis                  W                               35:05.65
   96    87  Rachelle Petterson         W28  Olympia, WA                  35:06.01
   97   257  Yesenia Torres             M17  Rochester                    35:10.69
   98   152  Sara Hess                  W57  Olympia, WA                  35:11.28
   99   154  Shelby Stevens             W24  Elma, WA                     35:12.01
  100   162  Emily Enz                  W20  Tumwater, WA                 35:37.35
  101    92  Kadi Townsend              W34  Lacey                        35:40.49
  102   117  Linda Watterson            W64  Olympia, WA                  35:41.44
  103   325  Tina Biles                 W49                               35:48.08
  104   109  Dy'andrae Williams         M12                               35:49.45
  105   563  Jennifer Lamont            W30  Elma, WA                     35:50.26
  106   475  Carrie Phelps              W36  Lacey, WA                    35:51.11
  107     3  Veronica Rich                W                               35:54.90
  108     5  Danae Hawes                  W                               35:55.21
  109   327  Shannon Blake              W38  Port Orchard, WA             36:28.47
  110   274  Jessica Geissinger         W37  Olympia                      36:30.87
  111   165  Lauren Manucal             W25  Olympia                      36:31.78
  112   207  Jessica Demetro Stowe      W25  Lacey                        36:32.56
  113   124  Lexi Solis                 W12  Olympia                      36:36.88
  114   483  Mlissa Rajcich-Solis       W44  Olympia                      36:37.54
  115   151  Devon Hess                 W12  Olympia, WA                  36:40.72
  116   306  Shaye Anderson             W12  Olympia                      36:49.64
  117   268  Brinn Stuart               W47  Olympia                      36:54.36
  118   397  Robin Hughes               W59  Chesapeake City, MD          37:06.94
  119   180  Ashlee Wallach             W26  Hood River, WA               37:07.70
  120   334  Travis Brock               M33  Olympia, WA                  37:13.27
  121   323  Lacey Biles                W23  Cle Elum, WA                 37:13.85
  122   216  Jeanette Wrzesinski        W48                               37:15.86
  123   215  Erin Wrzesinski            W19  Chehalis                     37:20.97
  124   300  Shauna Abbenhaus           W44  Olympia                      37:23.90
  125   163  Tah Lawson                 M31  Olympia, WA                  37:46.51
  126   351  Kathy Dreiblatt            W50  Olympia, WA                  37:47.62
  127   161  Makenna Bauder             W26  Tacoma, WA                   37:50.51
  128   125  Sydney Solis               W15  Olympia                      37:58.77
  129   446  Kimberly Morehead          W40  Vancouver, WA                38:00.66
  130   174  Susan Thomason             W68  Hoodsport, WA                38:02.06
  131    80  Kristil Baun               W32  McCleary, WA                 38:02.45
  132   476  Andrea Phillippart         W35  Olympia                      38:05.60
  133   301  Edith Abbenhaus            W12  Olympia                      38:06.38
  134   350  Nicole Dobson              W32  Olympia                      38:07.15
  135   490  Shelley Robertson          W30  Olympia                      38:08.35
  136    72  Joel Neves                  M7  Olympia, WA                  38:09.00
  137    70  Sara Edgerton              W10  Olympia, WA                  38:09.69
  138    71  Jill Johnson               W55  Olympia, WA                  38:10.44
  139   173  Veravanh Tate              W34  Olympia                      38:15.71
  140    81  Michelle Gellerstedt       W42  McCleary, WA                 38:18.15
  141   266  Kayla Black                W24  Elma, WA                     38:19.10
  142   442  Casey Mode                 W14  Hoquiam, WA                  38:20.03
  143   341  Angie Chapman              W43  Hoquiam, WA                  38:23.07
  144   360  Sherri Gilkey              W44  Chehalis                     38:23.99


Age Group Results  Timed 5k

Women

Place Name                   Age                       Time
_______________________________________________________________

19 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Katelyn Miller           W13                       26:34.35
  2 Qianna Townsend          W12                       27:25.14
  3 Sammie Jorgenson         W12                       30:01.21
  4 Farzana Mohamedali       W15                       30:38.23
  5 Acadia Edgerton          W13                       31:39.71
  6 Ella Torrance            W13                       31:41.52
  7 Caitlin Wolfman          W10                       34:49.08
 
 8  Emma Gorrel               W9                       34:49.93
 9  Lexi Solis               W12                       36:37.54
 10 Devon Hess               W12                       36:49.64
 11 Shaye Anderson           W12                       36:54.36
 12 Erin Wrzesinski          W19                       37:23.90
 13 Sydney Solis             W15                       38:00.66
 14 Edith Abbenhaus          W12                       38:07.15
 15 Sara Edgerton            W10                       38:10.44
 16 Casey Mode               W14                       38:23.07

20-29 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Stephanie Mccormick      W25                       31:21.73
  2 Lela Mcaferty            W28                       32:03.24
  3 Mahlah Lewis             W26                       32:13.29
  4 Nicole Glenn             W23                       32:37.60
  5 Emilie Schnabel          W23                       32:58.44
  6 Amanda Richards          W28                       33:56.54
  7 Megan Wrzesinski         W22                       34:05.58
  8 Kacee Jo Bootsma-Morris  W26                       34:07.04
  9 Amber Rocha              W29                       34:09.20
 10 shama serratt            W27                       34:19.44
 11 Samantha Cotton          W25                       34:27.21
 12 Stephanie Storvick       W27                       34:48.54
 13 Rachelle Petterson       W28                       35:10.69
 14 Shelby Stevens           W24                       35:37.35
 15 Emily Enz                W20                       35:40.49
 16 Lauren Manucal           W25                       36:32.56
 17 Jessica Demetro Stowe    W25                       36:36.88
 18 Ashlee Wallach           W26                       37:13.27
 19 Lacey Biles              W23                       37:15.86
 20 Makenna Bauder           W26                       37:58.77
 21 Kayla Black              W24                       38:20.03

30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Lyndsey Brock            W31                       26:53.32
  2 Jennifer Meyer           W32                       27:25.73
  3 Lori Butcher             W39                       28:54.85
  4 Laura Shelley            W34                       29:48.76
  5 Kristen Westlund         W31                       29:57.00
  6 Tracy Sandvig            W31                       31:01.07
  7 Toni Carnes              W32                       31:10.60
  8 Cresetta Willis          W33                       31:14.10
  9 Tara Allinder            W39                       32:08.11
 10 Jennifer Von Bargen      W33                       33:13.50
 11 Danille Kettel           W31                       33:27.39
 12 Tiffany Hedin            W31             	       33:56.54
 13 Crystal Richard          W30                       34:23.81
 14 Britta Conner            W32                       34:33.18
 15 Callie Jones             W36                       34:38.63
 16 Kadi Townsend            W34                       35:40.49
 17 Jennifer Lamont          W30                       35:50.26
 18 Carrie Phelps            W36                       35:51.11
 19 Shannon Blake            W38                       36:28.47
 20 Jessica Geissinger       W37                       36:30.87
 21 Kristil Baun             W32                       38:02.45
 22 Andrea Phillippart       W35                       38:05.60
 23 Nicole Dobson            W32                       38:07.15
 24 Shelley Robertson        W30                       38:08.35
 25 Veravanh Tate            W34                       38:15.71


40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Heidi Miller             W41                       27:24.25
  2 Susan Aschenbrenner      W48                       27:35.69
  3 Ann Bartholomew          W44                       27:47.15
  4 Mary Ann Durkin          W40                       28:15.09
  5 Jocelyn Sherrill         W44                       28:53.07
  6 Donetta Hanson           W41                       29:06.76
  7 Stacii McKeon            W43                       29:24.03
  8 Melissa Stricklett       W40                       30:25.81
  9 Judy Dew                 W44                       30:42.65
 10 Rhonda Hutton            W42                       31:40.11
 11 Lynne Glenn              W46                       32:48.23
 12 Shari Aldrich            W47                       32:56.47
 13 Nikki Brown              W40                       34:04.47
 14 Paige Anderson           W43                       34:50.84
 15 Tina Biles               W49                       35:49.45
 16 Mlissa Rajcich-Solis     W44                       36:40.72
 17 Brinn Stuart             W47                       37:06.94
 18 Jeanette Wrzesinski      W48                       37:20.97
 19 Shauna Abbenhaus         W44                       37:46.51
 20 Kimberly Morehead        W40                       38:02.06
 21 Michelle Gellerstedt     W42                       38:19.10
 22 Angie Chapman            W43                       38:23.99
 23 Sherri Gilkey            W44                       38:33.64

50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Susan Robertson          W53                       26:33.44
  2 Juli Taylor              W53                       27:19.29
  3 Sabrina Hageman          W51                       30:00.61
  4 Amy Belko                W57                       30:01.96
  5 Wendy Tanner             W51                       30:34.19
  6 Karen Cunniff            W58                       32:35.84
  7 Sara Hess                W57                       35:12.01
  8 Robin Hughes             W59                       37:07.70
  9 Kathy Dreiblatt          W50                       37:50.51
 10 Jill Johnson             W55                       38:15.71

60-69 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Barb Johnson             W64                       27:23.66
  2 Sylviann Baldwin         W61                       31:21.03
  3 Linda Watterson          W64                       35:48.08
  4 Susan Thomason           W68                       38:02.45


Men

Place Name                   Age                       Time
_______________________________________________________________


19 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Hugh Randall             M11                       23:01.88
  2 Oliver Kramer             M9                       24:01.73
  3 John Bussey              M11                       25:23.36
  4 Corbin McKeon            M15                       25:33.44
  5 Sam Randall               M8                       29:04.23
  6 Caleb Anderson           M11                       30:43.88
  7 Colin Wolfman            M13                       31:07.52
  8 Dylan Wolfman             M7                       31:27.29
  9 Jason Chau               M17                       32:08.54
 10 Mason Hunt                M7                       32:23.03
 
 11 Logan Hess               M14                       34:00.99
 12 Evan Wrzesinski          M15                       34:05.02
 13 Grant Lindstrom          M10                       34:09.65
 14 Cash Brown               M10                       34:22.94
 15 Benjamin Burtner          M8                       34:23.81
 16 Isaac Watterson          M15                       35:05.65
 17 Yesenia Torres           M17                       35:11.28
 18 Dy'andrae Williams       M12                       35:50.26
 19 Joel Neves                M7                       38:09.69

20-29 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Garrett Havens           M29                       26:29.34
  2 Andy Morris              M28                       34:08.83
  3 Jeff Storvick            M27                       34:33.18

30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Matt Lewis               M31                       28:08.56
  2 Harvey Gilchrist         M38                       29:00.41
  3 Ethan Richards           M30                       33:47.57
  4 Elliott Hedin            M30                       33:48.11
  5 Christopher Conner       M32                       34:38.63
  6 Travis Brock             M33                       37:13.85
  7 Tah Lawson               M31                       37:47.62

40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Todd Caffey              M42                       22:28.42
  2 Jerry Shelley            M42                       29:34.25
  3 Robert Hunt              M43                       32:26.83
  4 John Rothlin             M49                       34:29.55

50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Brian Wright             M50                       30:14.74
  2 Barry Wrzesinski         M51                       34:06.21
  3 Ben Johnson              M51                       34:20.30

60-69 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Terry Hess               M61                       34:04.16



Results Provided by Guerilla Running Racing Club














 
 
 
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online