calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Pumpkin Dash
Oct. 26, 2013
Tenino, WA
5k , 10k

| More

Special thanks to Craig Dickson for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 

Race day photos here: 
http://goo.gl/nfWU5n
 
 
Pumpkin Dash
5k & 10k
Tenino, WA
October 26, 2013

All Results
5k Overall

Place  Comp# Name                 Gender / Age                            Time
________________________________________________________________________
   
    1  4874  Brandon Lorenzo            M32                               20:04.27
    2   831  Maury Webber               M40                               20:15.24
    3   822  Kirk Harris                M12                               20:57.76
    4   832  Larry Bailey               M30                               21:02.86
    5   974  Andy Fritz                 M47                               21:23.76
    6   971  Rachael Jamison            W37                               21:30.88
    7   824  Trevor McConchie           M30                               21:59.63
    8   843  Kimmy Hufana               W19                               22:00.69
    9  4833  Mike Henderson             M60                               22:04.71
   10   980  Marissa Dallaire           W12                               22:30.62
   11   823  Arianne McConchie          W30                               22:36.72
   12  4860  Doug Woollen               M73                               22:55.27
   13  4866  Tom Healy                  M57                               24:09.43
   14  4847  Chandra Luce               W?                                24:59.77
   15  4872  Robin Luce                 W31                               25:00.16
   16   842  Brenda Hetland             W40                               25:13.51
   17  4832  Carla Hoppie               W50                               25:23.16
   18  4871  Carrera Young              W41                               25:35.09
   19   995  Julie Taylor               W50                               25:36.03
   20   840  Dakota Schaff              W19                               25:53.17
   21   982  Bryson Langel              M40                               26:18.00
   22   994  Frank Bartolus             M20                               26:29.37
   23   834  Mark Rickert               M30                               27:26.95
   24  4839  Jason Fiman                M40                               27:33.35
   25   983  Richard Olafson            M80                               27:38.30
   26  4829  Heidi Center-Howden        109                               28:08.67
   27  4848  Jennifer Raish             W43                               28:10.72
   28  4849  Treven Raish               M14                               28:16.63
   29   815  Hillary Klontz             W19                               28:43.56
   30  4836  Amber Downsbrough          W11                               28:49.48
   31  4835  Kurtis Hoppie              M19                               28:50.23
   32   992  Dove Bartolus              W20                               29:40.21
   33   837  Sandra Robertson           W50                               30:39.32
   34   838  Andrew Robertson            M6                               30:39.94
   35  1000  Rena Olsen                 W40                               30:46.92
   36   839  Marie Schaff               W50                               31:22.31
   37  4864  Kayla Feltus                W9                               31:42.29
   38   999  Grace Vestal                W6                               31:42.54
   39  4865  Jaime Feltus               W35                               31:43.13
   40   812  Diana Whitaker             W30                               32:00.17
   41  4867  Tani Houk                  W43                               32:44.23
   42   981  Louann Mercier             W40                               33:07.38
   43   826  Erin Yale                  W30                               34:35.30
   44   821  Madison Staley              W6                               35:13.61
   45  4850  Trinity Tafoya              W7                               35:22.93
   46   998  Ryan Deoskey               M11                               35:34.55
   47   996  James Deoskey              M40                               35:35.32
   48  4854  Zek Pitts                  M16                               35:35.61
   49  4855  Dani Longnecker            W25                               35:56.16
   50   829  Julie Sandberg             W50                               36:20.85
   51  4840  Alex Fiman                 M11                               37:44.95
   52  4838  Alice Fiman                W30                               37:54.39
   53   835  Kim Moes                   W40                               39:45.89
   54   969  Jen Scharber               W30                               39:48.45
   55  4856  Courtney Armgo             W31                               39:48.96
   56   817  Kylee Petrich               W5                               41:30.07
   57   816  Michelle Petrich           W40                               41:30.54
   58  4830  Bob Pitts                  M40                               41:30.90
   59  4831  Maggie Thurston            W19                               41:31.23
   60  4863  Olivia Hisaw               W10                               44:41.27
   61  4861  Lauren McCastin             W9                               44:47.25
   62  4862  Pamela McCastin            W43                               45:11.68
   63   830  David Hinshaw              M60                               45:15.00
   64   976  Soren Sheff                M11                               49:17.78
   65   975  Bobbie Sheff               W30                               49:18.28
   66   836  Deborah Perry              W?                              1:06:30.50
   67  4834  Bridgitte Nelson           W?                             1:06:30.50
   68  4824  Shea Holland                W6                             1:06:30.50
   69  4823  Sarah Holland              W30                             1:06:30.50
   70  4846  Janine Blake               W?                             1:06:30.50
   71   977  Angie Todd                 W30                             1:06:30.50

Age Group Results

Women

Place    Name                     				    Avg Mile  Time

5 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Kylee Petrich                                       13:21.5   41:30.07

6-10 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Kayla Feltus                                        10:12.3   31:42.29
  2 Grace Vestal                                        10:12.4   31:42.54
  3 Madison Staley                                      11:20.3   35:13.61
  4 Trinity Tafoya                                      11:23.3   35:22.93
  5 Olivia Hisaw                                        14:23.1   44:41.27
  6 Lauren McCastin                                     14:25.0   44:47.25
  7 Shea Holland                                        21:24.5 1:06:30.50

11-18 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Marissa Dallaire                                     7:14.8   22:30.62
  2 Amber Downsbrough                                    9:16.7   28:49.48

19-29 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Kimmy Hufana                                         7:05.1   22:00.69
  2 Dakota Schaff                                        8:20.0   25:53.17
  3 Hillary Klontz                                       9:14.8   28:43.56
  4 Dove Bartolus                                        9:33.0   29:40.21
  5 Dani Longnecker                                     11:34.0   35:56.16
  6 Maggie Thurston                                     13:21.9   41:31.23

30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Rachael Jamison                                      6:55.5   21:30.88
  2 Arianne McConchie                                    7:16.7   22:36.72
  3 Robin Luce                                           8:02.9   25:00.16
  4 Jaime Feltus                                        10:12.6   31:43.13
  5 Diana Whitaker                                      10:18.1   32:00.17
  6 Erin Yale                                           11:08.0   34:35.30
  7 Alice Fiman                                         12:12.1   37:54.39
  8 Jen Scharber                                        12:48.8   39:48.45
  9 Courtney Armgo                                      12:49.0   39:48.96
 10 Bobbie Sheff                                        15:52.2   49:18.28
 11 Sarah Holland                                       21:24.5 1:06:30.50
 12 Angie Todd                                          21:24.5 1:06:30.50

40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Brenda Hetland                                       8:07.2   25:13.51
  2 Carrera Young                                        8:14.1   25:35.09
  3 Jennifer Raish                                       9:04.2   28:10.72
  4 Rena Olsen                                           9:54.5   30:46.92
  5 Tani Houk                                           10:32.3   32:44.23
  6 Louann Mercier                                      10:39.7   33:07.38
  7 Kim Moes                                            12:48.0   39:45.89
  8 Michelle Petrich                                    13:21.7   41:30.54
  9 Pamela McCastin                                     14:32.8   45:11.68

50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Carla Hoppie                                         8:10.3   25:23.16
  2 Julie Taylor                                         8:14.4   25:36.03
  3 Sandra Robertson                                     9:52.1   30:39.32
  4 Marie Schaff                                        10:05.9   31:22.31
  5 Julie Sandberg                                      11:42.0   36:20.85

Unknown Age

  1 Chandra Luce                                         8:02.8   24:59.77
  2 Heidi Center-Howden                                  9:03.6   28:08.67
  3 Deborah Perry                                       21:24.5 1:06:30.50
  4 Bridgitte Nelson                                    21:24.5 1:06:30.50
  5 Janine Blake                                        21:24.5 1:06:30.50

Men

6-10 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Andrew Robertson                                     9:52.3   30:39.94

11-18 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Kirk Harris                                          6:44.9   20:57.76
  2 Treven Raish                                         9:06.1   28:16.63
  3 Ryan Deoskey                                        11:27.1   35:34.55
  4 Zek Pitts                                           11:27.4   35:35.61
  5 Alex Fiman                                          12:09.1   37:44.95
  6 Soren Sheff                                         15:52.1   49:17.78

19-29 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Frank Bartolus                                       8:31.6   26:29.37
  2 Kurtis Hoppie                                        9:16.9   28:50.23

30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Brandon Lorenzo                                      6:27.7   20:04.27
  2 Larry Bailey                                         6:46.5   21:02.86
  3 Trevor McConchie                                     7:04.8   21:59.63
  4 Mark Rickert                                         8:50.1   27:26.95

40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Maury Webber                                         6:31.2   20:15.24
  2 Andy Fritz                                           6:53.2   21:23.76
  3 Bryson Langel                                        8:27.9   26:18.00
  4 Jason Fiman                                          8:52.2   27:33.35
  5 James Deoskey                                       11:27.3   35:35.32
  6 Bob Pitts                                           13:21.8   41:30.90

50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Tom Healy                                            7:46.6   24:09.43

60-69 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Mike Henderson                                       7:06.4   22:04.71
  2 David Hinshaw                                       14:33.9   45:15.00

70-85 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Doug Woollen                                         7:22.7   22:55.27
  2 Richard Olafson                                      8:53.8   27:38.30

10k Results

Overall

Place Comp#  Name                 Gender / Age					Time 

    1   847  Andy Aldrich               M30                               40:22.72
    2  4852  Christy Hulzebos           W25                               40:56.74
    3  4842  James Wisby                M17                               42:15.94
    4  4841  Tom Gallegos               M50                               42:41.41
    5   844  Garrett Everson            M?                               44:36.65
    6  4859  Juliana Hulzebos           W22                               46:15.85
    7  4853  Paul Hulzebos              M57                               46:49.58
    8   985  Paul Kuss                  M48                               47:00.56
    9   986  Trang Kuss                 W45                               47:12.42
   10  4868  Maureen Craig              W29                               47:59.11
   11   984  Elissa Johnson             W30                               47:59.44
   12   845  Cody Brooks                M20                               48:16.50
   13   848  Michael Villnave           M50                               50:25.65
   14   814  Susan Roberts              W40                               50:49.54
   15  4869  Aliza Brown                W32                               54:23.57
   16  4844  Kim Hoeschen               W?                                59:07.34
   17   849  Michelle Villnave          W48                             1:00:35.61
   18   846  Lisa Little                W40                             1:00:43.83
   19   997  Mindy Wachter-Parent       W34                             1:01:26.15
   20   973  Nicole Rutledge            W37                             1:01:34.87
   21  4826  Kimberly Conner            W53                             1:01:50.72
   22  4845  Lorri Johnstone            W?                              1:02:47.78
   23   967  Monica Peper               W40                             1:04:41.38
   24  4843  Barb Pruett                W?                              1:08:54.73
   25   968  Dena Scroggie              W40                             1:08:55.17

10k Age Group

Place Name                                        Avg Mile  Time
 
19-29 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Christy Hulzebos                                     6:35.4   40:56.74
  2 Juliana Hulzebos                                     7:26.8   46:15.85
  3 Maureen Craig                                        7:43.4   47:59.11

30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Elissa Johnson                                       7:43.4   47:59.44
  2 Aliza Brown                                          8:45.3   54:23.57
  3 Mindy Wachter-Parent                                 9:53.3 1:01:26.15
  4 Nicole Rutledge                                      9:54.7 1:01:34.87

40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Trang Kuss                                           7:35.9   47:12.42
  2 Susan Roberts                                        8:10.8   50:49.54
  3 Michelle Villnave                                    9:45.1 1:00:35.61
  4 Lisa Little                                          9:46.5 1:00:43.83
  5 Monica Peper                                        10:24.7 1:04:41.38
  6 Dena Scroggie                                       11:05.5 1:08:55.17

50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Kimberly Conner                                      9:57.2 1:01:50.72

Unknown Age - Women 10000 Run

  1 Kim Hoeschen                                         9:30.9   59:07.34
  2 Lorri Johnstone                                     10:06.4 1:02:47.78
  3 Barb Pruett                                         11:05.5 1:08:54.73

11-18 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 James Wisby                                          6:48.2   42:15.94

19-29 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Cody Brooks                                          7:46.2   48:16.50

30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Andy Aldrich                                         6:29.9   40:22.72

40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Paul Kuss                                            7:34.0   47:00.56

50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Tom Gallegos                                         6:52.3   42:41.41
  2 Paul Hulzebos                                        7:32.2   46:49.58
  3 Michael Villnave                                     8:07.0   50:25.65

Age Unknown - Men 10000 Run

  1 Garrett Everson                                      7:10.8   44:36.65


If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online