Gateway To The Pacific Marathon, Half-Marathon, 10 Miles, 10K, 5K & 1 Mile
© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
Gateway To The Pacific Marathon, Half-Marathon, 10 Miles, 10K, 5K & 1 Mile
July 11, 2004
Elma, WA
26.2, 13.1, 10, 6.2, 3.1 & 1 mile

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Kristina Salazar for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
    
                 Gateway To The Pacific Marathon,
                 Half-Marathon, 10 Miles, 10K, 5K,
                 1 mile July 11, 2004, Elma, Wa
                   Partly Cloudy, 68 Degrees
                         57 Finishers
    
    
    Marathon Overall
    
    1.  Leland Wakelin         45        White Rock, BC    3:10:52
    2.  Ken Croteau            43        Newberg, OR       3:14:27
    3.  Ruben Contreas         49        Stanwood          3:14:30
    4.  Richard Palmer         44        Shoreline         3:20:42
    5.  Jennifer Yogi      F   29        Seattle           3:25:42
    6.  Steven Yee             44        Renton            3:35:27
    7.  Tony Phillippi         42        Tacoma            3:43:09
    8.  Rick Norman            40        Yakima            3:44:17
    9.  Jeffrey Johnston       49        New Richmond, WI  3:45:20
    10. Guy Yogi               50        Seattle           3:48:33
    11. Courtney Bridges   F   24        Federal Way       3:49:06
    12. Christopher Warren     36        Renton            3:50:08
    13. Marty Bridges          52        Auburn            3:50:16
    14. Marie Bartoletti   F   46        Finleyville, PA   3:55:27
    15. Jim Boyd               62        Seattle           4:07:39
    16. Chris Chen         F   29        Marietta, GA      4:29:32
    17. David Penfold          60        Fielding, XX      4:31:25
    18. Dennis Spurlock        42        Spokane           4:35:31
    19. Bill Rex               64        Geneva, IL        5:08:16
    20. Don Robinson           67        Xenia, OH         5:12:28
    21. Bob Dolphin            74        Renton            5:21:19
    22. Janice Moyer       F   47        Wellpint          5:35:56
    23. Paul Dharam Piplani    57        Phoenix, AZ       5:51:50
    24. Laurence Macon         59        San Antonio, TX   5:58:20
    
    Half-Marathon Overall
    
    1.  Scott Lindboom         37        Olympia           1:39:46
    2.  Jo Zucker          F   41        Bend, OR          1:42:15
    3.  Mandi Salzman      F   23        University Place  1:45:35
    4.  Chris Luther           57        Tacoma            1:55:15
    5.  Stan Lewis             63        Kingston          1:56:17
    6.  Anna Brooks        F   34        Sammamish         2:00:45
    7.  Tom McCart             64        Gig Harbor        2:00:58
    8.  Claudia Hansen     F   35        Lakewood          2:02:53
    9.  Eric Allen             37        Tacoma            2:12:53
    10. Rachel Allen       F   33        Tacoma            2:12:53
    11. Lisa Kelly         F   41        Tacoma            2:14:10
    
    10 Miles
    
    1.  Alex Atkinson          34        Seattle           1:27:09
    2.  Katrina Harvie-Watt F  36        Seattle           1:52:03
    
    10K (6.2 Miles)
    
    1.  Tim Douglas            45        Forks               43:45
    2.  Deena Loyola       F   37        Salt Lake City, UT  44:43
    3.  Tricia Lincoln     F   27        Puyallup            55:08
    4.  S. Christensen         42        Lakewood            57:28
    5.  Katherine Puckhaber F  50        Puyallup            57:58
    6.  Ron Wilson             35        Tacoma            1:03:18
    7.  Robert Stevenson       55        University Place  1:39:39
    
    5k (3.1 Miles)
    
    1.  Ken Lauft              42        Sterling, IL        17:39
    2.  Barb Lauff        F    35        Sterling, IL        21:03
    3.  Raymond Croteau        15        Newberg, OR         24:18
    4.  Stephen Saunders       52        Olympia             24:30
    5.  Aleta Wolf        F    32        Chehalis            27:43
    6.  Teresa Eucker     F    40        Rochester           32:36
    7.  Terry Martin           47        Salt Lake City, UT  32:54
    8.  Stacy Olds        F    43        Redmond             33:28
    9.  Richele Akers     F    21        Lacey               41:26
    
    1 Mile Overall
    
    1.  Emma Scherschlight  F  10        Yakima               9:47
    2.  Ethan Norman            6        Yakima              15:29
    3.  Emily Norman      F     8        Yakima              17:19
    4.  Vicki Norman      F    38        Yakima              17:19
    
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments here

    Your Name :

    Your Email Address :

    Comments:

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line