© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
Yakima River Canyon Marathon
April 2, 2005
Ellensburg to Yakima WA
26.2 miles

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Tony Sagare for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
    
    
    
    
                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                  FIFTH ANNUAL
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                          ELLENSBURG TO YAKIMA WASHINGTON
                APRIL 2, 2005 8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 60 degrees
    
    
                              MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   201 David W Lewis        18 Lynden             WA 4:22:28
        2   262 James Ross           18 Redmond            WA 4:52:36
                             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   106 Christina Asavareun  19 Seattle            WA 3:52:28
        2   145 Anne Hickman         19 Walla Walla        WA 4:00:26
        3   175 Johanna Stern        17 Issaquah           WA 4:12:47
        4   322 Rita Dickmann        18 Spokane            WA 5:39:49
        5   323 Fiona Gilleran       18 Spokane            WA 5:39:50
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    79 Michael DiFilippo    23 Spokane            WA 3:42:29
        2   206 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima             WA 4:23:46
        3   242 Timothy Johnson      24 Portland           OR 4:43:46
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    71 Anna Conner          24 Puyallup           WA 3:39:33
        2   195 Ellicia Unger        22 Calgary            AB 4:19:23
        3   346 Rachael Tomlinson-M  20 Yakima             WA 6:12:00
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1     8 Brad Ferris          27 Bozeman            MT 3:04:16
        2    20 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima             WA 3:14:16
        3    24 John Minerich        27 Seattle            WA 3:15:39
        4    27 Nick Silverman       26 Seattle            WA 3:17:13
        5    28 Stefano Toppazzini   29 Calgary            AB 3:17:33
        6    40 William Minerich     25 Salt Lake City     UT 3:22:59
        7    80 Jeff Demchuk         26 Calgary            AL 3:42:41
        8    82 Justin Tatosian      28 Seattle            WA 3:43:12
        9    92 Reid Wynans          27 Tacoma             WA 3:47:50
       10   103 Tyler Shillito       26 Auburn             WA 3:50:59
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1    22 Jennifer Yogi        29 Seattle            WA 3:15:21
        2    76 Sommer Reynolds      27 Puyallup           WA 3:41:07
        3   125 Kristen Johnson      28 Renton             WA 3:56:41
        4   156 Rachel A Williams    27 Brier              WA 4:07:02
        5   170 Linda Barton         27 Everett            WA 4:12:14
        6   205 Jamie Keizer         28 Snoqualmie         WA 4:23:36
        7   324 Tandy Preppernau     28 Vancover           WA 5:39:54
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1     1 Nik Southwell        30 Victoria           BC 2:30:34
        2     3 Jeff Hashimoto       34 Ellensburg         WA 2:49:21
        3    33 Matt Dale            33 oregon City        OR 3:19:36
        4    45 Judson Moore         34 Ellensburg         WA 3:28:27
        5    50 Matthew Lutz         34 Hailey             ID 3:29:56
        6    56 James Nicholas       34 Portland           OR 3:32:38
        7    84 Ted Tomes            33 Calgary            AB 3:43:58
        8    86 Shannon Chouinard    32 Great Falls        MT 3:44:38
        9    87 Richard Swanson      34 Seattle            WA 3:45:31
       10   119 Wesley Ketcham       33 Yakima             WA 3:55:57
       11   129 Ben Kleinman         32 Seattle            WA 3:57:44
       12   139 Michael Dutton       34 Everett            WA 3:59:15
       13   150 Aaron Fisher         30 Lake Stevens       WA 4:04:56
       14   223 Douglas Brown        34 Ellensburg         WA 4:33:04
       15   301 Chad Freeman         30 Dayville           OR 5:20:05
       16   336 Ben Johnston         33 Naches             WA 5:51:35
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1    12 Annie Thiessen       34 Tacoma             WA 3:09:10
        2    55 Wendy Scott          32 Mount Vernon       WA 3:32:31
        3    57 Van Phan             34 Maple Valley       WA 3:33:35
        4    65 Elisabeth Tutsch     33 Yakima             WA 3:38:46
        5    83 Tanya Hoff           33 Yakima             WA 3:43:26
        6   102 Mindy Harter         34 Ridgefield         WA 3:50:33
        7   239 Amy Anderson         30 Puyallup           WA 4:43:22
        8   249 Micheline Nitschke   30 Ottawa             ON 4:46:19
        9   258 Anne Grosse-Wilde    32 Seattle            WA 4:50:08
       10   265 Cindy Acton          32 Rimrock            WA 4:53:06
       11   273 Katie Fitch          33 Roslyn             WA 4:57:57
       12   319 Tylee Searle         32 Yakima             WA 5:36:50
       13   326 Sonja Hansen         33 Yakima             WA 5:40:52
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1     7 Peter Cleary         37 Seattle            WA 3:02:29
        2    16 Paul Brickel         38 Seattle            WA 3:11:47
        3    17 Danny Perkins        35 Marysville         WA 3:12:28
        4    25 James Carpenter      36 University Place   WA 3:15:43
        5    26 Christopher Warren   37 Renton             WA 3:15:53
        6    34 Bryan Baggenstos     35 Renton             WA 3:20:27
        7    37 Steve Supkoff        39 North Bend         WA 3:22:08
        8    38 Peter Schwanke       37 Westfield Center   OH 3:22:15
        9    53 David Spooner        36 Sumner             WA 3:31:23
       10    62 Michael Cast         39 Portland           OR 3:35:39
       11    78 Marc Robinson        37 Milwaukee          WI 3:42:05
       12   107 Jeff Hakala          38 Yakima             WA 3:52:34
       13   130 Matthew Hendra       37 Yakima             WA 3:57:49
       14   136 Michael Schmitt      36 Yakima             WA 3:58:51
       15   137 Joe Espinoza         35 Yakima             WA 3:58:52
       16   144 Doran J Riehl        38 Yakima             WA 4:00:14
       17   162 Michael Louie        36 Monroe             OR 4:10:17
       18   184 Chris Thomas         38 Kennewick          WA 4:14:46
       19   198 Steven Hamling       36 Auburn             WA 4:20:36
       20   208 James Proudfoot      35 Calagary           AB 4:24:40
       21   230 Jeffris Oreskovich   37 Yakima             WA 4:38:08
       22   238 Ram Aringunrum       38 Sammamish          WA 4:42:42
       23   245 John Stimberis       36 Ellensburg         WA 4:44:37
       24   251 Jeff Grove           36 Everett            WA 4:47:00
       25   252 Jon Abb              35 Kirkland           WA 4:47:02
       26   259 Ansgar Eilebrecht    38 Seattle            WA 4:50:10
       27   269 Kristen Linde        38 Kennewick          WA 4:55:16
       28   274 Chris Fitch          38 Roslyn             WA 4:57:58
       29   306 Jeff Koger           37 Everett            WA 5:21:44
       30   308 Dean Mitchell        37 Kelowna            BC 5:21:56
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1    19 Merita Trohimovich   38 Gig Harbor         WA 3:13:21
        2    46 Kerrie Rodriquez     36 Yakima             WA 3:29:19
        3    52 Wendy O'Neal         36 Spokane            WA 3:31:04
        4    99 Erika Jones          35  Ridgefield        WA 3:49:52
        5   111 Diana Robinson       38 Bellingham         WA 3:54:00
        6   113 Diane McDevitt       39 Selah              WA 3:55:08
        7   115 Melissa Dunning      39 Silverdale         WA 3:55:17
        8   142 Pam Scott            36 Moses Lake         WA 3:59:53
        9   149 Gina Cacchiotti-Sat  37 Yakima             WA 4:04:08
       10   152 Kris Ellis           35 Renton             WA 4:06:05
       11   155 Karen Zehm           37 Bothell            WA 4:06:31
       12   169 Shannon Callies      35 Seattle            WA 4:11:37
       13   207 Wendy Britton        39 Bellevue           WA 4:24:38
       14   215 Charlene Zundel      38 Cave Creek         AZ 4:28:47
       15   221 Britt Feldman        39 Silverdale         WA 4:30:26
       16   240 Marna McComb         36 Portland           OR 4:43:33
       17   250 Barbara Rodwin       39 Ottawa             ON 4:46:20
       18   270 Stephanie Holladay   36 Kennewick          WA 4:55:20
       19   276 Amanda Cohn          36 Seattle            WA 4:58:43
       20   303 Jackie Dicenzo       35 Puyallup           WA 5:21:04
       21   305 Carol Granillo       38 Seattle            WA 5:21:41
       22   307 Karen Humes          35 Kelowna            BC 5:21:54
       23   325 Kelley Bolin         35 Yakima             WA 5:40:50
       24   333 Paula Boone          38 Humble             TX 5:48:14
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1     2 Cliff Richards       44 Maple Valley       WA 2:45:21
        2     4 Clifford Banister    44 Pendleton          OR 3:00:19
        3     9 Tony Corarrubias     44 Auburn             WA 3:05:03
        4    11 Jeff Larsson         42 Kirkland           WA 3:07:14
        5    13 Tony Phillippi       43 Tacoma             WA 3:09:11
        6    21 Eric Jensen          40 Athena             OR 3:14:27
        7    23 William Mandler      40 Pocatello          ID 3:15:27
        8	 30 Daniel Epstein       40 Crysal River       FL 3:18:20
        9    35 Greg Walchli         42 Seattle            WA 3:21:52
       10    36 Kirk Wood-Gaines     42 Spokane            WA 3:22:05
       11    39 Brad Vaux            41 Yakima             WA 3:22:45
       12    42 Clinton Kaku         43 Auburn             WA 3:24:31
       13    47 Terry Sentinella     40 Anacortes          WA 3:29:28
       14    54 Jeffrey M Zobrist    42 Albany             OR 3:32:21
       15    58 Robert Wismer        44 Millcreek          WA 3:33:49
       16    59 Jerome Petteys       44 Tacoma             WA 3:34:12
       17    68 Jack Holt            41 Austin             TX 3:39:20
       18    72 Brian Trefry         44 Spokane            WA 3:39:54
       19    74 Thomas Jackson       44 Moses Lake         WA 3:40:28
       20    77 Rex Quaempts         42 Yakima             WA 3:41:11
       21    81 Steve Barrick        42 Kent               WA 3:43:05
       22    85 Mark Moody           42 Bellevue           WA 3:44:27
       23   101 Robert Eichelsdoerf  44 Bothell            WA 3:50:12
       24   108 James Klarich        42 Wapato             WA 3:52:58
       25   116 David Klinetobe      44 San Rafael         CA 3:55:23
       26   121 Steven Fox           44 Woodinville        WA 3:56:11
       27   127 Bruce Palmquist      42 Ellensburg         WA 3:57:19
       28   131 Steve Cullen         40 Yakima             WA 3:57:51
       29   133 Brian Savo           40 Renton             WA 3:58:12
       30   165 Rod Harwood          44 Pendleton          OR 4:11:03
       31   172 Rick Jensen          43 Washougal          WA 4:12:28
       32   193 David Macduff        44 Preston            WA 4:17:05
       33   202 Lance Abelsen        40 Stehekin           WA 4:23:02
       34   211 James Derby          40 Spokane            WA 4:26:45
       35   268 Brian Gilmore        41 Bellingham         WA 4:54:53
       36   280 Casey Rice           43 Yakima             WA 4:59:30
       37   288 Michael Barton       44 Edmonton           AB 5:05:32
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1    10 Mary Hanna           43 Maple Valley       WA 3:05:50
        2    18 Claudette Augert     41 Edmonton           AB 3:12:53
        3    43 Alicia Britt         42 Seattle            WA 3:25:01
        4   123 Suzanne Swafford     43 Phoenix            AZ 3:56:23
        5   148 Carey Gazis          42 Ellensburg         WA 4:03:13
        6   178 Amy Eschhofen        40 Millcreek          WA 4:13:09
        7   181 Sara Macduff         41 Preston            WA 4:14:36
        8   185 Nancy Bebek          43 Tigard             OR 4:14:53
        9   192 Doronina Svetlana    41 Snohomish          WA 4:17:04
       10   212 Carol Burwell        43 Yakima             WA 4:27:04
       11   218 Janet Burgess        44 Renton             WA 4:29:59
       12   256 Valerie Beyer        42 Auburn             WA 4:49:27
       13   257 Debbie Shelton       42 New Albany         NY 4:49:48
       14   282 Susan Ridout         42 Issaquah           WA 5:02:00
       15   286 Jill Meyers          42 Seattle            WA 5:04:39
       16   311 Robin Mclane         43 Woodinville        WA 5:28:32
       17   312 Mireya Compton       40 Yakima             WA 5:29:11
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1     6 Steven Yee           45 Renton             WA 3:01:56
        2    31 Rick Arikado         47 Vancover           BC 3:18:52
        3    32 John Kokes           49 Seattle            WA 3:18:58
        4    41 Steven Hatton        45 Olympia            WA 3:24:19
        5    44 Robin Wilson         48 Langley            BC 3:26:07
        6    51 Mark Doherty         48 Bellingham         WA 3:30:47
        7    60 Keith Fuller         48 Richland           WA 3:34:24
        8    69 Bob Bell             49 Calgary            AB 3:39:26
        9    89 John Bykonen         49 Shelton            WA 3:46:55
       10    90 Stanley Bostrom      47 Yakima             WA 3:47:23
       11    91 Jeff Carlton         46 Reno               NV 3:47:25
       12   105 Roy Symonds          46 Calgary            AB 3:52:15
       13   118 Will Hohenschutz     48 Terrytown          LA 3:55:41
       14   128 Chuck Stempler       47 Seattle            WA 3:57:33
       15   135 Jeff Thomas          48 Selah              WA 3:58:23
       16   140 Bruce Newell         48 Yakima             WA 3:59:21
       17   158 Jeff Perry           46 Bend               OR 4:07:36
       18   167 Claude Hicks Jr.     45 Fort Worth         TX 4:11:22
       19   168 Mark King            47 Woodenville        WA 4:11:26
       20   174 Lyle Gagnon          48 Seattle            WA 4:12:43
       21   176 Joe Than             47 Calgary            AB 4:12:54
       22   196 Ron Hayden           49 Kennewick          WA 4:19:36
       23   217 Rick Stucky          46 Salem              OR 4:29:33
       24   219 Edgar Carter         49 Calgary            AB 4:30:10
       25   225 Rick Tabor           47 Yakima             WA 4:33:39
       26   231 Richard Bisconer     46 Yakima             WA 4:39:00
       27   235 Neil Corrigan        48 Pasco              WA 4:41:38
       28   254 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima             WA 4:47:41
       29   279 Drew Kudera          45 RidgeField         CT 4:59:27
       30   290 Vern Puchalski       45 Tualatin           OR 5:07:12
       31   298 Mark R Swenson       49 Spokane            WA 5:17:09
       32   302 Mark Mikel           45 Wakarusa           IN 5:20:35
       33   310 Keith Nelson         48 Gig Harbor         WA 5:27:38
       34   313 Peter Mclane         45 Woodinville        WA 5:30:56
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    70 Cheryl Matern        46 Spokane            WA 3:39:31
        2   134 Betsy Scott          45 Trout Lake         WA 3:58:20
        3   182 Vicky Elsom          48 Vancouver          BC 4:14:41
        4   189 Corinne Anderson     47 Sula               MT 4:16:25
        5   222 Sheri Okamoto        46 Los Angeles        CA 4:32:06
        6   227 Karin Buchmann       48 Ephrata            WA 4:36:13
        7   243 Boonsom Hartman      47 OakForest          IL 4:43:48
        8   260 Cyndie Merten        48 Corvallis          OR 4:52:10
        9   261 Jacque J Hodgen      48 Brier              WA 4:52:12
       10   277 Cynthia Kuni         46 Seattle            WA 4:58:44
       11   287 Anna Ford            48 Edmonton           AB 5:05:31
       12   318 Mary Henson          49 Lexington          KY 5:36:42
       13   353 Philippa Keys        48 Vancover           BC 6:30:38
       14   366 Melinda Tomlinson-M  46 Yakima             WA 7:35:00
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1     5 Steve Israel         52 Black Diamond      WA 3:01:07
        2    14 Ruben Contreras      50 Stanwood           WA 3:10:13
        3    15 Dan Menard           53 Lyle               WA 3:10:52
        4    49 Pete Trump           51 Seattle            WA 3:29:39
        5    66 Steven Varga         52 Ellensburg         WA 3:38:52
        6    73 Richard Lutz         53 Sarasota           FL 3:40:19
        7    75 David Olsho          53 Seattle            WA 3:41:06
        8    88 Dale Fuller          51 Pasco              WA 3:45:45
        9    93 Lyle Keillor         54 Calgary            AB 3:48:02
       10    96 Guy Yogi             51 Seattle            WA 3:49:11
       11    97 Paul Sackett         51 Minneapolis        MN 3:49:33
       12   100 Michael Romberg      53 Waverly            NE 3:50:06
       13   104 Michael Shiach       54 Bainbridge Island  WA 3:52:14
       14   109 Ed Downey            51 Mandeville         LA 3:53:10
       15   112 Mike Miller          51 Liberty Lake       WA 3:54:11
       16   117 Joseph Saldin        53 Seattle            WA 3:55:28
       17   120 Lee Chu              54 Bremerton          WA 3:56:05
       18   122 Dennis Bunkers       50 Spokane            WA 3:56:17
       19   124 Kenneth Howe         53 Beaverton          OR 3:56:27
       20   138 Frank Harty          54 Spokane            WA 3:59:00
       21   141 Dan W Heiner         50 Astoria            OR 3:59:52
       22   143 Jon Mahoney          53 Vernon             BC 3:59:59
       23   147 Patrick Miller       54 Yakima             WA 4:01:53
       24   163 Ron Sklar            52 Portland           OR 4:10:35
       25   164 Joe Escudero         52 Pendelton          OR 4:11:02
       26   166 George Spencer       51 Olympia            WA 4:11:10
       27   191 Kevin Zack           51 Vancouver          BC 4:17:00
       28   200 Kenneth Kladnik      54 Ellensburg         WA 4:21:22
       29   204 Valentino Fabela     53 Toppenish          WA 4:23:11
       30   210 Gary Danilson        54 Mt Vernon          WA 4:25:05
       31   226 David Peterson       53 Tacoma             WA 4:34:45
       32   228 Gerald Buchmann      52 Ephrata            WA 4:36:14
       33   229 Ted Jones            50 Victoria           BC 4:37:08
       34   232 Rick Hornung         51 Lynnwood           WA 4:40:31
       35   233 John Bozung          52 Orem               UT 4:40:46
       36   236 Garry Nitschke       54 Calgary            AB 4:41:45
       37   237 Peter J Landolt      52 Yakima             WA 4:42:21
       38   244 Judd Williams        52 Brier              WA 4:44:20
       39   248 Tony Granillo        50 Seattle            WA 4:46:01
       40   253 Warren Woodward      52 John Day           OR 4:47:39
       41   299 John Scott           52 Trout Lake         WA 5:17:11
       42   309 Johnny Freeman       50 Yakima             WA 5:24:57
       43   339 Stephen Love         51 Mansfield          WA 5:57:50
       44   340 Stephen Creviston    53 Moses Lake         WA 5:59:38
       45   344 Mike Hendricks       51 Yakima             WA 6:03:18
       46   347 Greg Firnstahl       52 Bellevue           WA 6:16:12
       47   352 Leonard R Gonzales   50 Seattle            WA 6:26:53
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1   186 Cheri Gillis         52 Woodinville        WA 4:15:03
        2   187 Uschi Koebberling    51 Squirrel Cove      BC 4:15:51
        3   188 Krista Brown         50 Dalton Gardens     ID 4:16:03
        4   194 Connie R Morse       52 Bellingham         WA 4:18:00
        5   216 Gay Hunter           53 Port Angeles       WA 4:29:07
        6   224 Nancy Bennett        54 Lake Jackson       TX 4:33:36
        7   271 Janice Buchanan      50 Richland           WA 4:55:22
        8   294 Benthe Jansen-Jones  50 Victoria           BC 5:14:46
        9   296 Bernadette Langdon   51 Portland           OR 5:15:31
       10   300 Sue Schram           54 Boise              ID 5:19:26
       11   316 Pat Sackett          51 Minneapolis        MN 5:34:47
       12   329 Roberts Fenny        52 Salem              OR 5:45:58
       13   331 Nita Kay LeMay       52 Hawthorn Woods     IL 5:46:24
       14   335 nancy Armstrong      51 Boise              ID 5:50:53
       15   343 Nancy Sullivan       51 Coeur d'Alene      ID 6:03:13
       16   349 Marlena Nielsen      52 Roseburg           OR 6:19:22
       17   361 Jacqueline Logue     53 Ridgefield         WA 6:57:06
       18   362 Sharon Eiesland      50 Ridgefield         WA 6:57:08
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1    29 Ernie Chatman        55 Brooksville        FL 3:18:11
        2    63 Brent Spilsbury      57 Shoreline          WA 3:36:09
        3    67 David Jones          59 Seattle            WA 3:39:04
        4    94 Earl Fenstermacher   55 Seattle            WA 3:48:56
        5    95 Jeff Hagen           57 Yakima             WA 3:49:03
        6    98 Eric Wakkuri         57 Klamath Falls      OR 3:49:35
        7   110 Bill Voiland         57 Spokane            WA 3:53:49
        8   114 Chuck Cammack        59 Albany             OR 3:55:10
        9   132 Ron Fowler           57 Seattle            WA 3:57:53
       10   146 Paul Emmett          59 Redmond            WA 4:01:34
       11   153 Anthony Burgess      59 Redmond            WA 4:06:20
       12   154 Dale Sundwall        57 Salt Lake City     UT 4:06:26
       13   159 Dave Bridgeman       56 Cle Elum           WA 4:08:34
       14   173 Rick Haase           59 Shoreline          WA 4:12:34
       15   177 Jim Buchanan         56 Richland           WA 4:12:58
       16   199 Jim Kunz             56 Seattle            WA 4:21:06
       17   203 George Mones         56 Mesquite           TX 4:23:06
       18   214 Steve Boone          56 Humble             TX 4:27:39
       19   220 Bill Torsen          55 Bellevue           WA 4:30:18
       20   246 Chris Luther         58 Tacoma             WA 4:45:05
       21   263 David Ross           55 Redmond            WA 4:52:37
       22   327 William Watson       58 River Ridge        LA 5:42:01
       23   334 Frank Bartocci       57 Rochester          MN 5:48:16
       24   351 Dennis Groenig       57 Hillsboro          OR 6:26:29
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1   151 Un Ha Lee            55 Olympia            WA 4:05:07
        2   160 Camille Rimmer       55 Yakima             WA 4:08:59
        3   234 Sue Fauerbach        57 Renton             WA 4:41:00
        4   267 Anne Groenig         55 Hillsboro          OR 4:54:17
        5   283 Carter BJ            55 Spokane            WA 5:02:18
        6   291 Cathy Troisi         59 Seneca Falls       NY 5:07:40
        7   293 Jheri Heiser         58 Yakima             WA 5:12:37
        8   328 Joan Loomis          56 Eugene             OR 5:44:27
        9   338 Cheryl Effinger      59 Ridgefield         WA 5:57:28
       10   341 Sharon Morris        57 RidgeField         WA 6:00:17
       11   348 Nancy Johnson        57 Yakima             WA 6:17:29
       12   355 Christine Reid       56 Yakima             WA 6:35:22
       13   363 Annie McBride        55 North Vancouver    BC 7:01:37
       14   364 Norma Benson         55 Yakima             WA 7:14:11
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1    61 Kenneth Bonner       62 Victoria           BC 3:35:29
        2   126 David Lygre          62 Ellensburg         WA 3:56:57
        3   171 David Hysert         60 Yakima             WA 4:12:15
        4   190 Robert Chapman       61 Squirrel Cove      BC 4:16:42
        5   197 Jim Boyd             62 Seattle            WA 4:20:34
        6   213 Louie Richmond       62 Seattle            WA 4:27:18
        7   241 Ron Knecht           61 Sunriver           OR 4:43:35
        8   255 Charles Bieber       64 Clinton            WA 4:49:17
        9   266 Dennis Higbee        64 Yakima             WA 4:53:34
       10   281 James Nolan          60 Spokane            WA 5:00:19
       11   289 Richard Bemrose      62 Gresham            OR 5:06:01
       12   295 Bill Whipp           60 Harrison           OH 5:15:03
       13   297 Rich Menzel          62 Everett            WA 5:15:36
       14   320 Mike McPheters       61 Moses Lake         WA 5:36:53
       15   330 James Scheer         63 Vancover           WA 5:46:01
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1    64  Gunhild Swanson     60 Spokane            WA 3:38:19
        2   183 Cass Newell          60 Seattle            WA 4:14:42
        3   275 Sharon Carroll       62 Liberty Lake       WA 4:58:17
        4   278 Franceska Drozdz     61 LitchField Park    AZ 4:59:09
        5   342 Cheryl Cook-McCoy    60 Salida             CO 6:02:04
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1    48 Larry Carroll        65 Liberty Lake       WA 3:29:34
        2   161 Richard Bona         66 Yakima             WA 4:09:37
        3   209 Marv Bradley         66 Canon City         CO 4:24:46
        4   285 JR Phillips          66 Yakima             WA 5:04:30
        5   304 Dick Plaep           66 Minnetonka         MN 5:21:16
        6   317 Jim Brown            65 Boise              ID 5:35:16
        7   332 James Patton         65 Seminole           FL 5:47:39
        8   350 Jack Hines           68 Portland           OR 6:19:42
        9   356 Daniel Archambeau    69 Sebring            FL 6:36:26
       10   357 Larry Brown          65 Salem              OR 6:37:51
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1   272 Dolores Scott        68 Wilsonville        OR 4:56:02
        2   358 Virginia Farneman    67 Powell             OH 6:40:26
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
        1   264 Jack Swanson         71 Spokane            WA 4:52:47
        2   284 Mel Preedy           71 Ravensdale         WA 5:03:00
        3   314 Bruce Katter         70 Edmonds            WA 5:31:03
        4   354 Albert Homenchuk     73  Burnaby           BC 6:30:39
        5   359 Alan Morton          73 TywynGwyness,Wales    6:42:27
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
        1   292 Keith Wood           76 Seattle            WA 5:10:08
        2   315 Ed Driver            79 Palm Desert        CA 5:31:40
        3   360 Bob Dolphin          75 Yakima             WA 6:48:13
    
    
    
    
    
    
    Road ID
    Simple and easy to wear ID tags for all athletes
    Top Brand Running Shoes
    Adidas, Asics, Avia, Brooks, New Balance, Reebok, Saucony and more
    The Stretching Handbook
    guide for everyone involved in health, fitness and sporting activities.
    Road Runner Sports  
    Running Shoes at Road Runner Sports!

    Advertise with ontherunevents.com



    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 1
                                  FIFTH ANNUAL
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                          ELLENSBURG TO YAKIMA WASHINGTON
                APRIL 2, 2005 8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 60 degrees
    
    Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace
    ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
        1 Nik Southwell        30 M Victoria        BC            2:30:34  5:45
        2 Cliff Richards       44 M Maple Valley    WA            2:45:21  6:19
        3 Jeff Hashimoto       34 M Ellensburg      WA            2:49:21  6:28
        4 Clifford Banister    44 M Pendleton       OR HardCore   3:00:19  6:53
        5 Steve Israel         52 M Black Diamond   WA            3:01:07  6:55
        6 Steven Yee           45 M Renton          WA            3:01:56  6:57
        7 Peter Cleary         37 M Seattle         WA            3:02:29  6:58
        8 Brad Ferris          27 M Bozeman         MT            3:04:16  7:02
        9 Tony Corarrubias     44 M Auburn          WA            3:05:03  7:04
       10 Mary Hanna           43 F Maple Valley    WA            3:05:50  7:06
       11 Jeff Larsson         42 M Kirkland        WA            3:07:14  7:09
       12 Annie Thiessen       34 F Tacoma          WA            3:09:10  7:14
       13 Tony Phillippi       43 M Tacoma          WA            3:09:11  7:14
       14 Ruben Contreras      50 M Stanwood        WA            3:10:13  7:16
       15 Dan Menard           53 M Lyle            WA            3:10:52  7:18
       16 Paul Brickel         38 M Seattle         WA            3:11:47  7:20
       17 Danny Perkins        35 M Marysville      WA            3:12:28  7:21
       18 Claudette Augert     41 F Edmonton        AB            3:12:53  7:22
       19 Merita Trohimovich   38 F Gig Harbor      WA            3:13:21  7:23
       20 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima          WA HardCore   3:14:16  7:25
       21 Eric Jensen          40 M Athena          OR            3:14:27  7:26
       22 Jennifer Yogi        29 F Seattle         WA            3:15:21  7:28
       23 William Mandler      40 M Pocatello       ID            3:15:27  7:28
       24 John Minerich        27 M Seattle         WA            3:15:39  7:29
       25 James Carpenter      36 M University Plac WA            3:15:43  7:29
       26 Christopher Warren   37 M Renton          WA            3:15:53  7:29
       27 Nick Silverman       26 M Seattle         WA            3:17:13  7:32
       28 Stefano Toppazzini   29 M Calgary         AB            3:17:33  7:33
       29 Ernie Chatman        55 M Brooksville     FL            3:18:11  7:34
       30 Daniel Epstein       40 M Crystal River   FL            3:18:20  7:35
       31 Rick Arikado         47 M Vancover        BC            3:18:52  7:36
       32 John Kokes           49 M Seattle         WA            3:18:58  7:36
       33 Matt Dale            33 M oregon City     OR            3:19:36  7:38
       34 Bryan Baggenstos     35 M Renton          WA            3:20:27  7:40
       35 Greg Walchli         42 M Seattle         WA            3:21:52  7:43
       36 Kirk Wood-Gaines     42 M Spokane         WA            3:22:05  7:43
       37 Steve Supkoff        39 M North Bend      WA            3:22:08  7:43
       38 Peter Schwanke       37 M Westfield Cente OH            3:22:15  7:44
       39 Brad Vaux            41 M Yakima          WA HardCore   3:22:45  7:45
       40 William Minerich     25 M Salt Lake City  UT            3:22:59  7:45
       41 Steven Hatton        45 M Olympia         WA            3:24:19  7:48
       42 Clinton Kaku         43 M Auburn          WA            3:24:31  7:49
       43 Alicia Britt         42 F Seattle         WA            3:25:01  7:50
       44 Robin Wilson         48 M Langley         BC            3:26:07  7:52
       45 Judson Moore         34 M Ellensburg      WA            3:28:27  7:58
       46 Kerrie Rodriquez     36 F Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:29:19  8:00
       47 Terry Sentinella     40 M Anacortes       WA SkagitRunn 3:29:28  8:00
       48 Larry Carroll        65 M Liberty Lake    WA            3:29:34  8:00
       49 Pete Trump           51 M Seattle         WA            3:29:39  8:01
       50 Matthew Lutz         34 M Hailey          ID            3:29:56  8:01
       51 Mark Doherty         48 M Bellingham      WA            3:30:47  8:03
       52 Wendy O'Neal         36 F Spokane         WA            3:31:04  8:04
       53 David Spooner        36 M Sumner          WA            3:31:23  8:05
       54 Jeffrey M Zobrist    42 M Albany          OR            3:32:21  8:07
       55 Wendy Scott          32 F Mount Vernon    WA            3:32:31  8:07
       56 James Nicholas       34 M Portland        OR            3:32:38  8:07
       57 Van Phan             34 F Maple Valley    WA            3:33:35  8:10
       58 Robert Wismer        44 M Millcreek       WA            3:33:49  8:10
       59 Jerome Petteys       44 M Tacoma          WA            3:34:12  8:11
       60 Keith Fuller         48 M Richland        WA            3:34:24  8:11
       61 Kenneth Bonner       62 M Victoria        BC            3:35:29  8:14
       62 Michael Cast         39 M Portland        OR            3:35:39  8:14
       63 Brent Spilsbury      57 M Shoreline       WA            3:36:09  8:15
       64  Gunhild Swanson     60 F Spokane         WA            3:38:19  8:20
       65 Elisabeth Tutsch     33 F Yakima          WA            3:38:46  8:21
       66 Steven Varga         52 M Ellensburg      WA Hard Core  3:38:52  8:22
       67 David Jones          59 M Seattle         WA            3:39:04  8:22
       68 Jack Holt            41 M Austin          TX            3:39:20  8:23
       69 Bob Bell             49 M Calgary         AB            3:39:26  8:23
       70 Cheryl Matern        46 F Spokane         WA            3:39:31  8:23
       71 Anna Conner          24 F Puyallup        WA            3:39:33  8:23
       72 Brian Trefry         44 M Spokane         WA            3:39:54  8:24
       73 Richard Lutz         53 M Sarasota        FL            3:40:19  8:25
       74 Thomas Jackson       44 M Moses Lake      WA            3:40:28  8:25
       75 David Olsho          53 M Seattle         WA            3:41:06  8:27
       76 Sommer Reynolds      27 F Puyallup        WA            3:41:07  8:27
       77 Rex Quaempts         42 M Yakima          WA HCR        3:41:11  8:27
       78 Marc Robinson        37 M Milwaukee       WI            3:42:05  8:29
       79 Michael DiFilippo    23 M Spokane         WA            3:42:29  8:30
       80 Jeff Demchuk         26 M Calgary         AL            3:42:41  8:30
       81 Steve Barrick        42 M Kent            WA            3:43:05  8:31
       82 Justin Tatosian      28 M Seattle         WA            3:43:12  8:32
       83 Tanya Hoff           33 F Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:43:26  8:32
       84 Ted Tomes            33 M Calgary         AB            3:43:58  8:33
       85 Mark Moody           42 M Bellevue        WA            3:44:27  8:34
       86 Shannon Chouinard    32 M Great Falls     MT            3:44:38  8:35
       87 Richard Swanson      34 M Seattle         WA            3:45:31  8:37
       88 Dale Fuller          51 M Pasco           WA            3:45:45  8:37
       89 John Bykonen         49 M Shelton         WA            3:46:55  8:40
       90 Stanley Bostrom      47 M Yakima          WA HardCore   3:47:23  8:41
       91 Jeff Carlton         46 M Reno            NV            3:47:25  8:41
       92 Reid Wynans          27 M Tacoma          WA            3:47:50  8:42
       93 Lyle Keillor         54 M Calgary         AB            3:48:02  8:43
       94 Earl Fenstermacher   55 M Seattle         WA            3:48:56  8:45
       95 Jeff Hagen           57 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:49:03  8:45
       96 Guy Yogi             51 M Seattle         WA            3:49:11  8:45
       97 Paul Sackett         51 M Minneapolis     MN            3:49:33  8:46
       98 Eric Wakkuri         57 M Klamath Falls   OR            3:49:35  8:46
       99 Erika Jones          35 F  Ridgefield     WA            3:49:52  8:47
      100 Michael Romberg      53 M Waverly         NE            3:50:06  8:47
      101 Robert Eichelsdoerf  44 M Bothell         WA            3:50:12  8:48
      102 Mindy Harter         34 F Ridgefield      WA            3:50:33  8:48
      103 Tyler Shillito       26 M Auburn          WA            3:50:59  8:49
      104 Michael Shiach       54 M Bainbridge Isla WA            3:52:14  8:52
      105 Roy Symonds          46 M Calgary         AB            3:52:15  8:52
      106 Christina Asavareun  19 F Seattle         WA            3:52:28  8:53
      107 Jeff Hakala          38 M Yakima          WA            3:52:34  8:53
      108 James Klarich        42 M Wapato          WA HCR        3:52:58  8:54
      109 Ed Downey            51 M Mandeville      LA            3:53:10  8:54
      110 Bill Voiland         57 M Spokane         WA            3:53:49  8:56
      111 Diana Robinson       38 F Bellingham      WA            3:54:00  8:56
      112 Mike Miller          51 M Liberty Lake    WA            3:54:11  8:57
      113 Diane McDevitt       39 F Selah           WA            3:55:08  8:59
      114 Chuck Cammack        59 M Albany          OR            3:55:10  8:59
      115 Melissa Dunning      39 F Silverdale      WA            3:55:17  8:59
      116 David Klinetobe      44 M San Rafael      CA            3:55:23  9:00
      117 Joseph Saldin        53 M Seattle         WA            3:55:28  9:00
      118 Will Hohenschutz     48 M Terrytown       LA            3:55:41  9:00
      119 Wesley Ketcham       33 M Yakima          WA            3:55:57  9:01
      120 Lee Chu              54 M Bremerton       WA            3:56:05  9:01
      121 Steven Fox           44 M Woodinville     WA            3:56:11  9:01
      122 Dennis Bunkers       50 M Spokane         WA            3:56:17  9:02
      123 Suzanne Swafford     43 F Phoenix         AZ            3:56:23  9:02
      124 Kenneth Howe         53 M Beaverton       OR            3:56:27  9:02
      125 Kristen Johnson      28 F Renton          WA            3:56:41  9:03
      126 David Lygre          62 M Ellensburg      WA            3:56:57  9:03
      127 Bruce Palmquist      42 M Ellensburg      WA            3:57:19  9:04
      128 Chuck Stempler       47 M Seattle         WA            3:57:33  9:04
      129 Ben Kleinman         32 M Seattle         WA            3:57:44  9:05
      130 Matthew Hendra       37 M Yakima          WA            3:57:49  9:05
      131 Steve Cullen         40 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:57:51  9:05
      132 Ron Fowler           57 M Seattle         WA            3:57:53  9:05
      133 Brian Savo           40 M Renton          WA            3:58:12  9:06
      134 Betsy Scott          45 F Trout Lake      WA            3:58:20  9:06
      135 Jeff Thomas          48 M Selah           WA Hard Core  3:58:23  9:06
      136 Michael Schmitt      36 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:58:51  9:07
      137 Joe Espinoza         35 M Yakima          WA            3:58:52  9:07
      138 Frank Harty          54 M Spokane         WA            3:59:00  9:08
      139 Michael Dutton       34 M Everett         WA            3:59:15  9:08
      140 Bruce Newell         48 M Yakima          WA            3:59:21  9:09
      141 Dan W Heiner         50 M Astoria         OR            3:59:52  9:10
      142 Pam Scott            36 F Moses Lake      WA            3:59:53  9:10
      143 Jon Mahoney          53 M Vernon          BC            3:59:59  9:10
      144 Doran J Riehl        38 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:00:14  9:11
      145 Anne Hickman         19 F Walla Walla     WA            4:00:26  9:11
      146 Paul Emmett          59 M Redmond         WA            4:01:34  9:14
      147 Patrick Miller       54 M Yakima          WA HardCore   4:01:53  9:14
      148 Carey Gazis          42 F Ellensburg      WA            4:03:13  9:17
      149 Gina Cacchiotti-Sat  37 F Yakima          WA HCR        4:04:08  9:20
      150 Aaron Fisher         30 M Lake Stevens    WA            4:04:56  9:21
      151 Un Ha Lee            55 F Olympia         WA            4:05:07  9:22
      152 Kris Ellis           35 F Renton          WA            4:06:05  9:24
      153 Anthony Burgess      59 M Redmond         WA            4:06:20  9:25
      154 Dale Sundwall        57 M Salt Lake City  UT            4:06:26  9:25
      155 Karen Zehm           37 F Bothell         WA            4:06:31  9:25
      156 Rachel A Williams    27 F Brier           WA            4:07:02  9:26
      157 Bracan J Williams    29 M Brier           WA            4:07:03  9:26
      158 Jeff Perry           46 M Bend            OR            4:07:36  9:27
      159 Dave Bridgeman       56 M Cle Elum        WA            4:08:34  9:30
      160 Camille Rimmer       55 F Yakima          WA Hard Core  4:08:59  9:31
      161 Richard Bona         66 M Yakima          WA HardCore   4:09:37  9:32
      162 Michael Louie        36 M Monroe          OR            4:10:17  9:34
      163 Ron Sklar            52 M Portland        OR            4:10:35  9:34
      164 Joe Escudero         52 M Pendelton       OR            4:11:02  9:35
      165 Rod Harwood          44 M Pendleton       OR            4:11:03  9:35
      166 George Spencer       51 M Olympia         WA            4:11:10  9:36
      167 Claude Hicks Jr.     45 M Fort Worth      TX            4:11:22  9:36
      168 Mark King            47 M Woodenville     WA            4:11:26  9:36
      169 Shannon Callies      35 F Seattle         WA            4:11:37  9:37
      170 Linda Barton         27 F Everett         WA            4:12:14  9:38
      171 David Hysert         60 M Yakima          WA            4:12:15  9:38
      172 Rick Jensen          43 M Washougal       WA            4:12:28  9:39
      173 Rick Haase           59 M Shoreline       WA            4:12:34  9:39
      174 Lyle Gagnon          48 M Seattle         WA            4:12:43  9:39
      175 Johanna Stern        17 F Issaquah        WA            4:12:47  9:39
      176 Joe Than             47 M Calgary         AB            4:12:54  9:40
      177 Jim Buchanan         56 M Richland        WA            4:12:58  9:40
      178 Amy Eschhofen        40 F Millcreek       WA            4:13:09  9:40
      179 James Richards       39 M Calgary         AL            4:14:15  9:43
      180 Adrian Harguess      29 M John Day        OR            4:14:30  9:43
      181 Sara Macduff         41 F Preston         WA            4:14:36  9:44
      182 Vicky Elsom          48 F Vancouver       BC            4:14:41  9:44
      183 Cass Newell          60 F Seattle         WA            4:14:42  9:44
      184 Chris Thomas         38 M Kennewick       WA            4:14:46  9:44
      185 Nancy Bebek          43 F Tigard          OR            4:14:53  9:44
      186 Cheri Gillis         52 F Woodinville     WA            4:15:03  9:45
      187 Uschi Koebberling    51 F Squirrel Cove   BC            4:15:51  9:46
      188 Krista Brown         50 F Dalton Gardens  ID            4:16:03  9:47
      189 Corinne Anderson     47 F Sula            MT            4:16:25  9:48
      190 Robert Chapman       61 M Squirrel Cove   BC            4:16:42  9:48
      191 Kevin Zack           51 M Vancouver       BC            4:17:00  9:49
      192 Doronina Svetlana    41 F Snohomish       WA            4:17:04  9:49
      193 David Macduff        44 M Preston         WA            4:17:05  9:49
      194 Connie R Morse       52 F Bellingham      WA            4:18:00  9:51
      195 Ellicia Unger        22 F Calgary         AB            4:19:23  9:54
      196 Ron Hayden           49 M Kennewick       WA            4:19:36  9:55
      197 Jim Boyd             62 M Seattle         WA            4:20:34  9:57
      198 Steven Hamling       36 M Auburn          WA            4:20:36  9:57
      199 Jim Kunz             56 M Seattle         WA            4:21:06  9:58
      200 Kenneth Kladnik      54 M Ellensburg      WA            4:21:22  9:59
      201 David W Lewis        18 M Lynden          WA            4:22:28 10:02
      202 Lance Abelsen        40 M Stehekin        WA            4:23:02 10:03
      203 George Mones         56 M Mesquite        TX            4:23:06 10:03
      204 Valentino Fabela     53 M Toppenish       WA            4:23:11 10:03
      205 Jamie Keizer         28 F Snoqualmie      WA            4:23:36 10:04
      206 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:23:46 10:05
      207 Wendy Britton        39 F Bellevue        WA            4:24:38 10:06
      208 James Proudfoot      35 M Calagary        AB            4:24:40 10:07
      209 Marv Bradley         66 M Canon City      CO            4:24:46 10:07
      210 Gary Danilson        54 M Mt Vernon       WA            4:25:05 10:08
      211 James Derby          40 M Spokane         WA            4:26:45 10:11
      212 Carol Burwell        43 F Yakima          WA            4:27:04 10:12
      213 Louie Richmond       62 M Seattle         WA            4:27:18 10:13
      214 Steve Boone          56 M Humble          TX            4:27:39 10:13
      215 Charlene Zundel      38 F Cave Creek      AZ            4:28:47 10:16
      216 Gay Hunter           53 F Port Angeles    WA            4:29:07 10:17
      217 Rick Stucky          46 M Salem           OR            4:29:33 10:18
      218 Janet Burgess        44 F Renton          WA            4:29:59 10:19
      219 Edgar Carter         49 M Calgary         AB            4:30:10 10:19
      220 Bill Torsen          55 M Bellevue        WA            4:30:18 10:19
      221 Britt Feldman        39 F Silverdale      WA            4:30:26 10:20
      222 Sheri Okamoto        46 F Los Angeles     CA            4:32:06 10:24
      223 Douglas Brown        34 M Ellensburg      WA            4:33:04 10:26
      224 Nancy Bennett        54 F Lake Jackson    TX            4:33:36 10:27
      225 Rick Tabor           47 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  4:33:39 10:27
      226 David Peterson       53 M Tacoma          WA            4:34:45 10:30
      227 Karin Buchmann       48 F Ephrata         WA            4:36:13 10:33
      228 Gerald Buchmann      52 M Ephrata         WA            4:36:14 10:33
      229 Ted Jones            50 M Victoria        BC            4:37:08 10:35
      230 Jeffris Oreskovich   37 M Yakima          WA            4:38:08 10:37
      231 Richard Bisconer     46 M Yakima          WA            4:39:00 10:39
      232 Rick Hornung         51 M Lynnwood        WA            4:40:31 10:43
      233 John Bozung          52 M Orem            UT            4:40:46 10:43
      234 Sue Fauerbach        57 F Renton          WA            4:41:00 10:44
      235 Neil Corrigan        48 M Pasco           WA            4:41:38 10:45
      236 Garry Nitschke       54 M Calgary         AB            4:41:45 10:46
      237 Peter J Landolt      52 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:42:21 10:47
      238 Ram Aringunrum       38 M Sammamish       WA            4:42:42 10:48
      239 Amy Anderson         30 F Puyallup        WA            4:43:22 10:49
      240 Marna McComb         36 F Portland        OR            4:43:33 10:50
      241 Ron Knecht           61 M Sunriver        OR            4:43:35 10:50
      242 Timothy Johnson      24 M Portland        OR            4:43:46 10:50
      243 Boonsom Hartman      47 F OakForest       IL            4:43:48 10:50
      244 Judd Williams        52 M Brier           WA            4:44:20 10:52
      245 John Stimberis       36 M Ellensburg      WA            4:44:37 10:52
      246 Chris Luther         58 M Tacoma          WA            4:45:05 10:53
      247 Shane Heron          25 M Yakima          WA            4:45:15 10:54
      248 Tony Granillo        50 M Seattle         WA            4:46:01 10:55
      249 Micheline Nitschke   30 F Ottawa          ON            4:46:19 10:56
      250 Barbara Rodwin       39 F Ottawa          ON            4:46:20 10:56
      251 Jeff Grove           36 M Everett         WA            4:47:00 10:58
      252 Jon Abb              35 M Kirkland        WA            4:47:02 10:58
      253 Warren Woodward      52 M John Day        OR            4:47:39 10:59
      254 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:47:41 10:59
      255 Charles Bieber       64 M Clinton         WA            4:49:17 11:03
      256 Valerie Beyer        42 F Auburn          WA            4:49:27 11:03
      257 Debbie Shelton       42 F New Albany      NY            4:49:48 11:04
      258 Anne Grosse-Wilde    32 F Seattle         WA            4:50:08 11:05
      259 Ansgar Eilebrecht    38 M Seattle         WA            4:50:10 11:05
      260 Cyndie Merten        48 F Corvallis       OR            4:52:10 11:10
      261 Jacque J Hodgen      48 F Brier           WA            4:52:12 11:10
      262 James Ross           18 M Redmond         WA            4:52:36 11:11
      263 David Ross           55 M Redmond         WA            4:52:37 11:11
      264 Jack Swanson         71 M Spokane         WA            4:52:47 11:11
      265 Cindy Acton          32 F Rimrock         WA            4:53:06 11:12
      266 Dennis Higbee        64 M Yakima          WA HardCore   4:53:34 11:13
      267 Anne Groenig         55 F Hillsboro       OR            4:54:17 11:14
      268 Brian Gilmore        41 M Bellingham      WA            4:54:53 11:16
      269 Kristen Linde        38 M Kennewick       WA            4:55:16 11:17
      270 Stephanie Holladay   36 F Kennewick       WA            4:55:20 11:17
      271 Janice Buchanan      50 F Richland        WA            4:55:22 11:17
      272 Dolores Scott        68 F Wilsonville     OR            4:56:02 11:18
      273 Katie Fitch          33 F Roslyn          WA            4:57:57 11:23
      274 Chris Fitch          38 M Roslyn          WA            4:57:58 11:23
      275 Sharon Carroll       62 F Liberty Lake    WA            4:58:17 11:24
      276 Amanda Cohn          36 F Seattle         WA            4:58:43 11:25
      277 Cynthia Kuni         46 F Seattle         WA            4:58:44 11:25
      278 Franceska Drozdz     61 F LitchField Park AZ            4:59:09 11:26
      279 Drew Kudera          45 M RidgeField      CT            4:59:27 11:26
      280 Casey Rice           43 M Yakima          WA            4:59:30 11:26
      281 James Nolan          60 M Spokane         WA            5:00:19 11:28
      282 Susan Ridout         42 F Issaquah        WA            5:02:00 11:32
      283 Carter BJ            55 F Spokane         WA            5:02:18 11:33
      284 Mel Preedy           71 M Ravensdale      WA            5:03:00 11:34
      285 JR Phillips          66 M Yakima          WA HardCore   5:04:30 11:38
      286 Jill Meyers          42 F Seattle         WA            5:04:39 11:38
      287 Anna Ford            48 F Edmonton        AB            5:05:31 11:40
      288 Michael Barton       44 M Edmonton        AB            5:05:32 11:40
      289 Richard Bemrose      62 M Gresham         OR            5:06:01 11:41
      290 Vern Puchalski       45 M Tualatin        OR            5:07:12 11:44
      291 Cathy Troisi         59 F Seneca Falls    NY            5:07:40 11:45
      292 Keith Wood           76 M Seattle         WA            5:10:08 11:51
      293 Jheri Heiser         58 F Yakima          WA            5:12:37 11:56
      294 Benthe Jansen-Jones  50 F Victoria        BC            5:14:46 12:01
      295 Bill Whipp           60 M Harrison        OH            5:15:03 12:02
      296 Bernadette Langdon   51 F Portland        OR            5:15:31 12:03
      297 Rich Menzel          62 M Everett         WA            5:15:36 12:03
      298 Mark R Swenson       49 M Spokane         WA            5:17:09 12:07
      299 John Scott           52 M Trout Lake      WA            5:17:11 12:07
      300 Sue Schram           54 F Boise           ID            5:19:26 12:12
      301 Chad Freeman         30 M Dayville        OR            5:20:05 12:13
      302 Mark Mikel           45 M Wakarusa        IN            5:20:35 12:15
      303 Jackie Dicenzo       35 F Puyallup        WA            5:21:04 12:16
      304 Dick Plaep           66 M Minnetonka      MN            5:21:16 12:16
      305 Carol Granillo       38 F Seattle         WA            5:21:41 12:17
      306 Jeff Koger           37 M Everett         WA            5:21:44 12:17
      307 Karen Humes          35 F Kelowna         BC            5:21:54 12:18
      308 Dean Mitchell        37 M Kelowna         BC            5:21:56 12:18
      309 Johnny Freeman       50 M Yakima          WA            5:24:57 12:25
      310 Keith Nelson         48 M Gig Harbor      WA            5:27:38 12:31
      311 Robin Mclane         43 F Woodinville     WA            5:28:32 12:33
      312 Mireya Compton       40 F Yakima          WA            5:29:11 12:34
      313 Peter Mclane         45 M Woodinville     WA            5:30:56 12:38
      314 Bruce Katter         70 M Edmonds         WA            5:31:03 12:39
      315 Ed Driver            79 M Palm Desert     CA            5:31:40 12:40
      316 Pat Sackett          51 F Minneapolis     MN            5:34:47 12:47
      317 Jim Brown            65 M Boise           ID            5:35:16 12:48
      318 Mary Henson          49 F Lexington       KY            5:36:42 12:52
      319 Tylee Searle         32 F Yakima          WA            5:36:50 12:52
      320 Mike McPheters       61 M Moses Lake      WA            5:36:53 12:52
      321 Bradley Corcoran     26 M Sammamish       WA            5:39:01 12:57
      322 Rita Dickmann        18 F Spokane         WA            5:39:49 12:59
      323 Fiona Gilleran       18 F Spokane         WA            5:39:50 12:59
      324 Tandy Preppernau     28 F Vancover        WA            5:39:54 12:59
      325 Kelley Bolin         35 F Yakima          WA HardCore   5:40:50 13:01
      326 Sonja Hansen         33 F Yakima          WA            5:40:52 13:01
      327 William Watson       58 M River Ridge     LA            5:42:01 13:04
      328 Joan Loomis          56 F Eugene          OR            5:44:27 13:09
      329 Roberts Fenny        52 F Salem           OR            5:45:58 13:13
      330 James Scheer         63 M Vancover        WA            5:46:01 13:13
      331 Nita Kay LeMay       52 F Hawthorn Woods  IL            5:46:24 13:14
      332 James Patton         65 M Seminole        FL            5:47:39 13:17
      333 Paula Boone          38 F Humble          TX            5:48:14 13:18
      334 Frank Bartocci       57 M Rochester       MN            5:48:16 13:18
      335 nancy Armstrong      51 F Boise           ID            5:50:53 13:24
      336 Ben Johnston         33 M Naches          WA            5:51:35 13:26
      337 Raymond Hoyle        62 M Watford Herts   UK            5:56:52 13:38
      338 Cheryl Effinger      59 F Ridgefield      WA            5:57:28 13:39
      339 Stephen Love         51 M Mansfield       WA            5:57:50 13:40
      340 Stephen Creviston    53 M Moses Lake      WA            5:59:38 13:44
      341 Sharon Morris        57 F RidgeField      WA            6:00:17 13:46
      342 Cheryl Cook-McCoy    60 F Salida          CO            6:02:04 13:50
      343 Nancy Sullivan       51 F Coeur d'Alene   ID            6:03:13 13:52
      344 Mike Hendricks       51 M Yakima          WA HardCore   6:03:18 13:52
      345 Rob Ollikainen       27 M Ellensburg      WA            6:04:30 13:55
      346 Rachael Tomlinson-M  20 F Yakima          WA            6:12:00 14:12
      347 Greg Firnstahl       52 M Bellevue        WA            6:16:12 14:22
      348 Nancy Johnson        57 F Yakima          WA            6:17:29 14:25
      349 Marlena Nielsen      52 F Roseburg        OR            6:19:22 14:29
      350 Jack Hines           68 M Portland        OR            6:19:42 14:30
      351 Dennis Groenig       57 M Hillsboro       OR            6:26:29 14:46
      352 Leonard R Gonzales   50 M Seattle         WA            6:26:53 14:46
      353 Philippa Keys        48 F Vancover        BC            6:30:38 14:55
      354 Albert Homenchuk     73 M  Burnaby        BC            6:30:39 14:55
      355 Christine Reid       56 F Yakima          WA            6:35:22 15:06
      356 Daniel Archambeau    69 M Sebring         FL            6:36:26 15:08
      357 Larry Brown          65 M Salem           OR            6:37:51 15:12
      358 Virginia Farneman    67 F Powell          OH            6:40:26 15:18
      359 Alan Morton          73 M TywynGwyness	 UK            6:42:27 15:22
      360 Bob Dolphin          75 M Yakima          WA HardCore   6:48:13 15:35
      361 Jacqueline Logue     53 F Ridgefield      WA            6:57:06 15:56
      362 Sharon Eiesland      50 F Ridgefield      WA            6:57:08 15:56
      363 Annie McBride        55 F North Vancouver BC            7:01:37 16:06
      364 Norma Benson         55 F Yakima          WA            7:14:11 16:35
      365 Jose Nebrida         63 M Chicago         IL            7:21:02 16:50
      366 Melinda Tomlinson-M  46 F Yakima          WA            7:35:00 17:22
    
    
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send tjsagare@ewa.net your comments here

    Your Name :

    Your Email Address :

    Comments:

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line