2006 Yakima River Canyon Marathon
© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
2006 Yakima River Canyon Marathon
April 1, 2006
Yakima, Wa
26.22 Miles

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Hard Core Runners Club for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
    
    
    
                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                   SIXTH ANNUAL
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                  ELLENSBURG TO SELAH WASHINGTON - APRIL 1, 2006
    
    
    
                              MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1     4 Bryce McKenzie       17 Maple Valley       WA 2:52:43
        2   177 Justin Moyer         19 Wellpinit          WA 4:12:48
                             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   101 Katie Rosapepe       19 Pullman            WA 3:49:33
        2   185 Christina Bruce      14 Sequim             WA 4:17:53
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1   214 Matthew Garver       24 Ellensburg         WA 4:28:10
        2   244 Nathan Greene        24 Tacoma             WA 4:39:56
        3   315 Matthew Baker        22 Bellevue           WA 5:20:09
        4   372 Tim Kring            24 Yakima             WA 6:52:13
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    38 Katie Forsmann       21 Spokane            WA 3:25:48
        2    44 Lindsey Shank        23 Ellensburg         WA 3:28:39
        3   161 Crystal Kinsey       24 Ellensburg         WA 4:07:09
        4   292 Monica Colgan        22 Ellensburg         WA 5:02:32
        5   314 Sara Heitstuman      22 Ellensburg         WA 5:20:07
        6   343 Chelsea Mack         22 Orting             WA 5:39:03
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1     1 Manuh Santos         26 Yakima             WA 2:46:48
        2     3 Ruslan Tkebuchava    25 Vancouver          WA 2:51:14
        3    11 John Minerich        28 Seattle            WA 3:02:52
        4    15 Zach Bates           25 Portland           OR 3:06:53
        5    17 B-rock Gavery        29 Seattle            WA 3:07:25
        6    19 Will Minerich        26 Seattle            WA 3:09:26
        7    59 Lai Man Ho           26 Portland           OR 3:37:13
        8    70 kurt Webb            27 Ft. Lewis          WA 3:42:39
        9   126 David Severn         25 Yakima             WA 3:57:17
       10   144 Brendon Norick       26 Portland           OR 4:02:32
       11   173 Ian Morgan           27 Klamath Falls      OR 4:11:36
       12   181 Juan C Morales       26 Ellensburg         WA 4:14:53
       13   209 Geoff Crump          28 Ellensburg         WA 4:24:59
       14   221 Samual Nicholson     28 Spokane            WA 4:30:00
       15   234 Jonathan B Wilfong   27 San Francisco      CA 4:36:09
       16   238 Chris Solarz         27 New York           NY 4:37:27
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1   203 Harmony Hammons      26 Eureka             MT 4:23:28
        2   206 Marie Overton        27 East Wenatchee     WA 4:24:29
        3   220 Amelia Gailey        27 Seattle            WA 4:29:48
        4   225 Kayleen Kamikawa     28 Bothell            WA 4:30:30
        5   227 Stacy Charron-Otter  29 Bellingham         WA 4:31:33
        6   239 Monika Schlamminger  28 Burien             WA 4:37:36
        7   248 Jamie Keizer         29 North Bend         WA 4:42:14
        8   249 Tiffiny O Shilow     25 Toppenish          WA 4:43:12
        9   261 Linsey LaPlant       29 North Bend         WA 4:48:46
       10   264 Jennifer Stephan     29 Calagary           AB 4:50:33
       11   319 Pomai Valeria        27 Toppenish          WA 5:21:52
       12   330 Andrea Easlick       25 Ellensburg         WA 5:26:18
       13   341 Shannon Bennett      29 Vancouver          WA 5:38:26
       14   361 Sonja Veile          28 Yakima             WA 6:13:07
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1     5 Craig Hanela         31 North Bend         WA 2:55:57
        2     8 Andrew Fisher        31 Seattle            WA 2:58:37
        3    31 Quinn N Plant        32 Yakima             WA 3:21:42
        4    39 Raoul Jacquand       34 Issaquah           WA 3:25:52
        5    91 Loren Joner          34 Mountlake Terrace  WA 3:46:32
        6   164 Gabriel Mora         32 Yakima             WA 4:09:40
        7   165 Keith Levitt         34 Orlando            FL 4:10:12
        8   167 Brent Frandsen       31 Tacoma             WA 4:10:18
        9   174 Brett Warbinton      32 Newscastle         WA 4:11:49
       10   178 David Stinchfield    31 Washougal          WA 4:13:19
       11   213 William Brown        33 Waitsburg          WA 4:28:09
       12   240 Stephan Schlamminge  32 Burien             WA 4:37:37
       13   245 Mark Birzell         32 Seattle            WA 4:40:19
       14   291 Tyler Oxley          32 Ellensburg         WA 5:02:14
       15   302 Ben Johnston         34 Clackmas           OR 5:12:07
       16   312 Adam P Acker         30 Yakima             WA 5:19:10
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1    24 Jennifer M Yogi      30 Seattle            WA 3:13:21
        2    27 Gayle Zorrilla       34 Tacoma             WA 3:14:34
        3    67 Pamela Brulotte      33 Leavenworth        WA 3:41:23
        4   124 Allison Barr         33 Spokane            WA 3:56:18
        5   138 Genia Kacey          30 Sultan             WA 4:01:01
        6   211 Michelle Putzlocher  33 New York           NY 4:26:32
        7   230 Danielle Swanson     34 Bellingham         WA 4:34:48
        8   241 Jill Schenk          31 Mount Shasta       CA 4:38:27
        9   252 Holly Krahn          32 Yakima             WA 4:43:45
       10   272 Stephanie Chu        31 Seattle            WA 4:53:26
       11   276 Megan Schmidt        31 Ellensburg         WA 4:56:01
       12   334 Melissa Oldham       34 Tigard             OR 5:28:56
       13   360 Scooter Humble       34 Beaverton          OR 6:12:54
       14   362 Megan Murphy         31 Yakima             WA 6:13:08
       15   363 Michele Avila        30 Zillah             WA 6:18:35
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1     9 Judson Moore         35 Naches             WA 2:59:24
        2    13 Peter Cleary         38 Seattle            WA 3:04:47
        3    23 Dan Perkins          36 Marysville         WA 3:12:40
        4    25 Chad Pilgeram        39 Colbert            WA 3:14:03
        5    28 Edwin Green          35 Seattle            WA 3:18:07
        6    33 Keith Albright       37 Greenbelt          MD 3:23:38
        7    35 Richard Rush         38 Calgary            AB 3:24:06
        8    36 David Spooner        37 Buckley            WA 3:24:47
        9    45 Chris Fitch          39 Roslyn             WA 3:29:43
       10    78 Chris Warren         38 Renton             WA 3:44:29
       11    81 Mike Schmitt         37 Yakima             WA 3:44:46
       12    84 John Holcombe        39 Ellensburg         WA 3:45:01
       13    95 Kirk Hudson          38 Wenatchee          WA 3:48:28
       14   127 Roy Haggerty         39 Corvallis          OR 3:57:25
       15   139 Jeff Caron           35 Yakima             WA 4:01:08
       16   162 Shane Sigler         35 Yakima             WA 4:07:50
       17   163 Gregory Huefner      39 Yakima             WA 4:07:52
       18   193 Brad Jarvis          35 Spokane            WA 4:21:11
       19   194 Keith Bradford       36 Ellensburg         WA 4:21:51
       20   196 Michael Dutton       35 Everett            WA 4:21:57
       21   247 Michael Blair        35 Gilbert            AZ 4:41:32
       22   258 Tom Tolle            39 Boise              ID 4:47:12
       23   275 Kaji Yugawa          36 Seattle            WA 4:55:31
       24   280 Ed Reinhart          35 Yakima             WA 4:58:06
       25   285 Rodney Laszlo        39 Ellensburg         WA 4:59:39
       26   288 James Briggs         38 Ellensburg         WA 5:00:06
       27   313 Steven Hamling       37 Auburn             WA 5:20:01
       28   331 Jeff Koger           39 Everett            WA 5:26:32
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1    41 Eva Lust             36 Yakima             WA 3:27:08
        2    49 Van Phan             35 Maple Valley       WA 3:31:08
        3    72 Leone Rusher         37 Meridian           ID 3:43:12
        4    98 Diana Robinson       39 Bellingham         WA 3:48:44
        5   103 Virginia Rodriguez   36 Ellensburg         WA 3:50:25
        6   111 Geri Reimer          37 Oyama              BC 3:53:00
        7   150 Malinda Boothe       35 Eugene             OR 4:05:48
        8   200 Shannon Callies      36 Seattle            WA 4:23:11
        9   235 Hephzibah Washingto  36 Tahuya             WA 4:36:12
       10   254 Lisa Lee             38 Spokane            WA 4:44:10
       11   274 Amanda Cohn          37 Seattle            WA 4:55:30
       12   320 Smowise C.J Jones    35 White Swan         WA 5:21:56
       13   322 Paula Boone          39 Humble             TX 5:23:33
       14   364 Elisabeth Allen      36 Zillah             WA 6:18:37
       15   368 Michelle Langbecker  39 Sammamish          WA 6:36:41
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1     6 Tony Phillippi       44 Tacoma             WA 2:57:54
        2    12 Ben Volk             40 Pasco              WA 3:03:13
        3    14 Greg Walchli         43 Seattle            WA 3:06:44
        4    16 Michael Althaus      43 Puyallup           WA 3:07:16
        5    30 Kirk Wood-Gaines     43 Spokane            WA 3:21:06
        6    46 Michael Cast         40 Portland           OR 3:29:54
        7    47 Clinton Kaku         44 Auburn             WA 3:30:17
        8    55 Eric Gierke          42 Shoreline          WA 3:34:57
        9    58 Eddie Hahn           40 Fort Lewis         WA 3:36:51
       10    60 Eric Jensen          41 Athena             OR 3:37:42
       11    63 Kurt Lauer           44 Seattle            WA 3:38:42
       12    65 Steve D Barrick      43 Kent               WA 3:40:29
       13    73 James Boswell        43 Puyallup           WA 3:43:26
       14    80 Clark Heath          43 Kennewick          WA 3:44:32
       15    92 Michael Goolkasian   42 Ipswich            MA 3:46:56
       16    94 Thomas Hawn          40 Seattle            WA 3:47:45
       17   104 Tim Chesko           40 Lockport           NY 3:51:06
       18   105 James Klarich        43 Wapato             WA 3:51:15
       19   108 Edward Robison       44 Gig Harbor         WA 3:52:23
       20   117 Paul David           41 Kirkland           WA 3:54:16
       21   129 James Collins        41 Wilsonville        OR 3:57:41
       22   136 Max E York           41 Yakima             WA 4:00:49
       23   137 Mark Moody           43 Bellevue           WA 4:00:52
       24   142 Dan Murphy           40 Spokane            WA 4:02:00
       25   143 Warwick Colgan       41 Corvallis          MT 4:02:21
       26   147 Al Harman            44 West Vancouver     BC 4:04:20
       27   151 Bruce Palmquist      43 Ellensburg         WA 4:05:59
       28   216 James Derby          41 Spokane            WA 4:29:17
       29   226 Clifton Perkins      41 Puyallup           WA 4:31:28
       30   229 John Kehrli          41 Gresham            OR 4:33:04
       31   246 Frank Wilson         40 Buckley            WA 4:40:20
       32   250 Adam Hall            42 Portland           OR 4:43:14
       33   255 Barry Lee            40 Spokane            WA 4:44:11
       34   263 Gary Limesand        44 Snohomish          WA 4:49:59
       35   267 Casey Rice           44 Yakima             WA 4:51:29
       36   342 Dave Bell            43 Highlands Ranch    CO 5:38:35
       37   346 Peter Graham         40 London             UK 5:43:40
       38   353 Todd Byers           42 Long Beach         CA 5:57:37
       39   382 Tyrone Lewis         44 Franklin Park      NJ 7:49:11
    
    
    

    visit these ontherunevents.com Featured Events!

    Race Directors..your banner ad here!


    
    
    
    
    
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1     7 Mary Hanna           44 Maple Valley       WA 2:58:06
        2    21 Ann Armstrong        44 Poulsbo            WA 3:10:47
        3    43 Christine Yarosh     41 Fremont            CA 3:28:37
        4    48 Diane McDevitt       40 Selah              WA 3:30:33
        5    52 May Cheng            41 Mercer Island      WA 3:32:49
        6   107 Susan Gallup         42 Calgary            AB 3:51:52
        7   113 Julie Jackson        43 Spokane            WA 3:53:17
        8   122 Renee Laush          42 Seattle            WA 3:56:00
        9   146 Svetlana Doronina    42 Snohomish          WA 4:03:43
       10   155 Lori Espinosa        40 Puyallup           WA 4:06:34
       11   159 Sherry Wille         41 Vernon             BC 4:07:06
       12   172 Lorilie Robison      40 Gig Harbor         WA 4:11:31
       13   189 Lisa Pedersen        42 Monroe             WA 4:19:56
       14   198 Jackie Schultz       43 Auburn             WA 4:22:51
       15   219 Jill Taylor          40 Bothell            WA 4:29:28
       16   259 Kristin Tolle        42 Redmond            WA 4:47:13
       17   270 JoDee Peterson       43 Yakima             WA 4:52:47
       18   271 Debi Blaskovich      40 Kirkland           WA 4:53:02
       19   344 Rebecca Thomas       42 Bothell            WA 5:39:53
       20   351 Janis Trueba         40 Seattle            WA 5:57:21
       21   370 Fern A Barrick       43 Kent               WA 6:39:36
       22   374 Carol Dellinger      43 Spokane            WA 7:00:07
       23   375 Lorrie Kearsley      43 Yakima             WA 7:07:30
       24   384 Elisa Suehs          41 Chicago            IL 8:40:23
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    10 Cliff Richards       45 Maple Valley       WA 3:00:00
        2    18 Brian Faulks         45 Caldwell           ID 3:08:11
        3    20 Clifford Banister    45 Pendleton          OR 3:10:43
        4    26 Craig Ralstin        46 Dash Point         WA 3:14:20
        5    29 Kendall Kreft        46 Lake Stevens       WA 3:19:21
        6    34 Mike Claxton         45 Kelso              WA 3:23:46
        7    50 Tom Jackson          45 Moses Lake         WA 3:31:18
        8    54 Eric A Barnes        49 Puyallup           WA 3:34:56
        9    62 Joel Stevenson       47 Portland           OR 3:38:31
       10    64 Steven Yee           46 Renton             WA 3:39:57
       11    66 Dirk Baum            49 Springville        UT 3:40:51
       12    75 Robert Eichelsdoerf  45 Bothell            WA 3:43:50
       13    76 David Klinetobe      45 San Rafael         CA 3:43:59
       14    86 Mitch Welch          48 San Angelo         TX 3:45:37
       15    88 Phillip Kriss        46 Lake Tapps         WA 3:46:01
       16   110 Mark Dix             45 Bellevue           WA 3:52:54
       17   112 George Gilhuly       49 Wenatchee          WA 3:53:10
       18   116 Bruce D Newell       49 Yakima             WA 3:54:08
       19   133 John Moran           48 Yakima             WA 3:59:18
       20   135 Jon Eaton            45 Snohomish          WA 4:00:31
       21   148 Stanley Bostrom      48 Yakima             WA 4:04:24
       22   149 Glen Mulkey          45 Bothell            WA 4:05:03
       23   152 Jeff Perry           47 Bend               OR 4:06:07
       24   154 Paul Oliveto         47 Mount Pocono       PA 4:06:31
       25   156 Gregory James        49 Hampton            VA 4:06:53
       26   157 Darwin Weimer        49 Emerald Park       SK 4:07:01
       27   160 Gary Vankuiken       48 The Woodlands      TX 4:07:07
       28   171 Matthew Philichi     45 Tacoma             WA 4:11:25
       29   208 Geoffrey Cram        47 Seattle            WA 4:24:33
       30   231 Claude Hicks Jr      46 Fort Worth         TX 4:35:22
       31   278 Keith Nelson         49 Gig Harbor         WA 4:56:30
       32   283 Richard Bisconer     47 Yakima             WA 4:59:32
       33   303 Neil B Corrigan      49 Pasco              WA 5:12:44
       34   316 Rick Tabor           48 Yakima             WA 5:20:21
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    82 Barb Blumenthal      49 Sammamish          WA 3:44:52
        2    85 Anne Trefry          45 Spokane            WA 3:45:04
        3    99 Merrilee Hurson      48 Yakima             WA 3:48:54
        4   118 Cheryl D Matern      47 Spokane            WA 3:54:34
        5   120 Dianna Sulser        49 Denison            TX 3:55:09
        6   168 Lesa Overfield       47 Tacoma             WA 4:10:59
        7   188 Betty Udesen         49 Seattle            WA 4:19:54
        8   191 Margaret Barrett     46 Steilacoom         WA 4:20:38
        9   207 Anita Kortbawi       46 Seattle            WA 4:24:31
       10   223 Tracy Jackson        45 Boise              ID 4:30:17
       11   243 Monika Roth          48 51069 Koeln        GE 4:38:46
       12   251 Kristi Evans         49 Saulsalito         CA 4:43:30
       13   279 Christie Soderquist  47 Kimberly           ID 4:56:32
       14   282 Cyhdie Merten        49 Corvallis          OR 4:59:15
       15   290 Karin Buchmann       49 Ephrata            WA 5:01:25
       16   299 Kendel Prescott      45 Decatur            GA 5:10:16
       17   300 Janet Burgess        45 Renton             WA 5:10:17
       18   308 Cynthia Kuni         47 Snoqualmie         WA 5:16:51
       19   335 Janette McGlinchy    46 Beaverton          OR 5:28:57
       20   350 Stephanie Vermeer    49 Sandpoint          ID 5:56:44
       21   352 Karla Kamp           47 Federal Way        WA 5:57:23
       22   365 Darlene Rompogren    47 Tacoma             WA 6:22:32
       23   381 Maraianna Tita       46 Franklin Park      NJ 7:49:09
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1     2 Kent Sizer           51 Renton             WA 2:48:42
        2    22 Ruben Contreras      51 Stanwood           WA 3:12:11
        3    37 David Murray         52 Maple Valley       WA 3:24:53
        4    42 Mike Walsh           51 Helena             MT 3:27:56
        5    57 Peter Carter         50 Seattle            WA 3:36:46
        6    61 Marc Frommer         53 portland           OR 3:38:00
        7    69 Bruce Quam           51 Manchester         WA 3:41:35
        8    71 David Olsho          54 Seattle            WA 3:43:09
        9    74 Edwin Roth           52 51069 Koeln        GE 3:43:38
       10    77 Dave Conger          52 Port Orchard       WA 3:44:28
       11    83 Dale Fuller          52 Pasco              WA 3:44:57
       12    87 Guy Yogi             52 Seattle            WA 3:45:52
       13    89 Steve Israel         53 Black Diamond      WA 3:46:03
       14    90 John Bykonen         50 Shelton            WA 3:46:15
       15    93 Eric Anderson        54 Yakima             WA 3:47:17
       16    97 Bill Barmore         54 Gig Harbor         WA 3:48:41
       17   106 John Lent            51 Waltham            VT 3:51:31
       18   114 Howard Brown         50 La Grande          OR 3:53:43
       19   119 Ethan Bergman        54 Ellensburg         WA 3:55:08
       20   123 James Champaign      53 Marietta           GA 3:56:16
       21   125 Val Fabela           54 Toppenish          WA 3:56:55
       22   128 Dr. Philip Zylstra   51 Arlington          WA 3:57:30
       23   130 Al Olson             51 Seattle            WA 3:57:47
       24   158 Jon Mahoney          54 Vernon             BC 4:07:04
       25   175 Wayne La Groix       51 Sherwood Park         4:12:21
       26   186 David Mickelson      51 Lakewood           WA 4:18:45
       27   190 Richard Slawsky      53 Fremont            CA 4:20:30
       28   192 Gerald Buchman       53 Ephrata            WA 4:20:46
       29   195 Ron Hayden           50 Kennewick          WA 4:21:55
       30   199 Scott Schultz        51 Auburn             WA 4:22:54
       31   201 Dennis Clute         52 Spokane            WA 4:23:16
       32   204 Walt Prescott        52 Decatur            GA 4:23:44
       33   210 Richard Dahl         52 Spanaway           WA 4:25:01
       34   218 Rich Dale            52 Anchorage          AK 4:29:24
       35   236 Peter Landolt        53 Yakima             WA 4:36:48
       36   242 Bruce Bangeman       52 Ponderay           ID 4:38:39
       37   256 Timothy Bruce        53 Sequim             WA 4:45:25
       38   262 John Swanson         53 Billings           MT 4:48:51
       39   266 Paul Bennett         52 Ellensburg         WA 4:51:12
       40   273 Johnny Freeman       51 Yakima             WA 4:54:42
       41   277 Lawrence Ondrovic    52 Woodridge          IL 4:56:22
       42   284 Timothy Holmes       53 Gig Harbor         WA 4:59:35
       43   295 William Fairgrieve   54 Port Orchard       WA 5:04:22
       44   305 Michael Rompogren    53 Tacoma             WA 5:13:58
       45   306 Steve Hopper         51 Dayton             OR 5:15:08
       46   309 Glenn Akamine        54 Kaneohe            HI 5:17:37
       47   323 Robert Bucci         52 Bronx              NY 5:23:58
       48   333 Jeanine Bassett      51 Portland           OR 5:28:20
       49   345 Dana Mosell          54 Walnut             CA 5:43:00
       50   347 Stephen Love         52 Mansfield          WA 5:44:53
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1   187 Jodi Alper           51 Basking Ridge      NJ 4:19:36
        2   205 Janice Moyer         50 Wellpinit          WA 4:24:28
        3   212 Cheri Gillis         53 Woodville          WA 4:27:10
        4   232 Debbra Jacobs-Robin  54 Burbank            CA 4:36:02
        5   294 Arlene Taylor        51 Coupeville         WA 5:04:21
        6   311 Benthe Jansen-Jones  51 Victoria           BC 5:18:40
        7   324 Norma Duke           50 Bryan              TX 5:24:24
        8   325 Cynthia Witman       53 Walla Walla        WA 5:25:00
        9   328 Fenny Roberts        53 Salem              OR 5:25:22
       10   329 Pama Bangeman        51 Ponderay           ID 5:26:05
       11   336 Sylvia DeLeon        50 Harlingen          TX 5:29:23
       12   339 Bernadette Langdon   52 Portland           OR 5:33:09
       13   348 Mary Ann Clute       53 Spokane            WA 5:44:55
       14   349 Ruth E Morrow        50 Wichita Falls      TX 5:46:22
       15   357 Terry Weimer         50 Emerald Park       SK 6:05:57
       16   359 Christina Ralph      54 Kirkland           WA 6:11:04
       17   366 Marlena Nielsen      53 Roseburg           OR 6:24:11
       18   371 Joann Cook           50 Victoria           BC 6:51:19
       19   373 Jenny Dean           54 Yucipa             CA 6:59:48
       20   383 Judy Ajayl           50 Renton             WA 7:50:31
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1    40 Brent Spilsbury      58 Shoreline          WA 3:26:00
        2    56 Ron L Fleming        59 Granger            WA 3:36:05
        3    68 Eric Wakkuri         58 Klamath Falls      OR 3:41:26
        4   102 Michael K Wakabayas  57 Spokane            WA 3:50:00
        5   109 Jeff Hagen           58 Yakima             WA 3:52:33
        6   115 Bill Voiland         58 Lincoln City       OR 3:53:53
        7   121 Michael Shiach       55 Bainbridge Island  WA 3:55:47
        8   131 Earl Fenstermacher   56 Seattle            WA 3:58:33
        9   140 Dick Decker          59 Covington          WA 4:01:22
       10   141 Ronald Fowler        58 Seattle            WA 4:01:38
       11   145 Doug Arcus           59 Fort St. John      BC 4:03:26
       12   169 Edson Sanches        56 New York           NY 4:11:07
       13   170 Richard Maloney      59 Sykesville         MD 4:11:24
       14   176 Dennis Bright        57 Edmonds            WA 4:12:42
       15   183 Steve Boone          56 Humble             TX 4:15:39
       16   215 Robert T Maxwell     56 Lake Stevens       WA 4:28:32
       17   222 Al Nicholson         57 Meridian           ID 4:30:01
       18   224 Greg Burnett         56 West Linn          OR 4:30:25
       19   233 Dave Jacobs-Robinso  59 Burbank            CA 4:36:04
       20   237 Joseph Lewicki       55 Bowen Island       BC 4:36:52
       21   265 Daniel Uhlenhake     55 Celina             OH 4:50:55
       22   293 Richard Colgan       57 Selah              WA 5:02:33
       23   296 Vincent Ferraro      59 Delmar             NY 5:06:53
       24   298 Bobby Duke           57 Bryan              TX 5:10:09
       25   318 Tom Ripley           57 Sammamish          WA 5:20:47
       26   337 Jackson Highley      55 Bellingham         WA 5:31:21
       27   340 Dharam Paul Piplani  59 Phoenix            AZ 5:38:01
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1   197 Unha Lee             56 Olympia            WA 4:22:02
        2   304 Bonnie Ulbright      56 Colbert            WA 5:13:11
        3   310 Sue Fauerbach        58 Renton             WA 5:18:35
        4   321 Joan Loomis          57 Eugene             OR 5:21:58
        5   354 Rose Ann Jolly       56 Overland Park      KS 6:02:57
        6   356 Cheryl L Murdock     55 Pensacola          FL 6:05:42
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1    32 Allan Kerr           63 Penticton          BC 3:22:45
        2    51 David Jones          60 Seattle            WA 3:31:32
        3    79 Richard J De Cample  60 Renton             WA 3:44:30
        4    96 Gary Otheim          63 East Wenatchee     WA 3:48:29
        5   100 Tom Saunders         60 Tumwater           WA 3:48:59
        6   132 James Murphy         62 Veradale           WA 3:58:52
        7   134 Michael Jones        60 Kimberley          BC 3:59:54
        8   179 James Scheer         64 Vancouver          WA 4:13:41
        9   180 Paul Emmett          60 Redmond            WA 4:14:29
       10   182 Jim Boyd             63 Seattle            WA 4:15:07
       11   260 Lawrence Jones       60 Victoria           BC 4:47:33
       12   281 Kenneth Bonner       63 Victoria           BC 4:58:55
       13   286 Rich Menzel          63 Everett            WA 4:59:44
       14   287 Larry Lewellen       62 Ridgecrest         CA 5:00:02
       15   289 Joe Henderson        62 Eugene             OR 5:01:17
       16   301 James Nolan          61 Spokane Valley     WA 5:12:02
       17   327 Gordon Duvaul        62 Roseburg           OR 5:25:16
       18   338 Phil Little          63 Apopka             FL 5:31:56
       19   376 Jon Gissberg         62 Seattle            WA 7:09:54
       20   377 Raymond Hoyle        63 Watford Herts      UK 7:20:36
       21   378 Jose Nebrida         64 Chicago            IL 7:30:40
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1   202 Gunhild Swanson      61 Spokane            WA 4:23:17
        2   297 Sharon L Carroll     63 Liberty Lake       WA 5:07:49
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1    53 Larry Carroll        66 Liberty Lake       WA 3:32:57
        2   166 Richard Bona         67 Yakima             WA 4:10:15
        3   217 Dennis Higbee        65 Selah              WA 4:29:19
        4   257 Evan Fagan           69 Victoria           BC 4:46:35
        5   269 JR Phillips          67 Yakima             WA 4:52:31
        6   307 Charles Sayles       69 Glendale           CA 5:16:34
        7   317 Jim Brown            66 Boise              ID 5:20:29
        8   326 Michael Dyea         66 Laguna             NM 5:25:06
        9   332 Jon Neely            67 Richland           WA 5:27:07
       10   369 Jack Hines           69 Portland           OR 6:36:42
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1   253 Dolores Scott        69 Wilsonville        OR 4:44:00
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
        1   153 Dan B Shuff          71 San Antonio        TX 4:06:14
        2   184 Mel Preedy           72 Ravensdale         WA 4:17:51
        3   268 Frank Fenimore       70 Snohomish          WA 4:51:33
        4   355 Albert Homenchuk     74 Burnaby            BC 6:05:40
        5   379 Bruce Katter         71 Edmonds            WA 7:36:41
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
        1   358 Bob Dolphin          76 Yakima             WA 6:06:42
        2   367 Alan Morton          75 Tywyn-Gwyness      UK 6:28:34
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
        1   380 Ed Driver            80 Palm Desert        CA 7:36:42
    
    
                                	WHEELCHAIR
        1     1 Jerry Martin         58 Spokane Valley     WA 1:52:20
        2     2 Scott Bailey         36 Spokane            WA 2:40:00
    
    
    

    visit these ontherunevents.com Featured Events!

    Race Directors..your banner ad here!


    
    
    
    
    SIXTH ANNUAL
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                  ELLENSBURG TO SELAH WASHINGTON - APRIL 1, 2006
    
    
    Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace
    ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
        1 Manuh Santos         26 M Yakima          WA            2:46:48  6:22
        2 Kent Sizer           51 M Renton          WA            2:48:42  6:27
        3 Ruslan Tkebuchava    25 M  Vancouver      WA            2:51:14  6:32
        4 Bryce McKenzie       17 M Maple Valley    WA            2:52:43  6:36
        5 Craig Hanela         31 M North Bend      WA            2:55:57  6:43
        6 Tony Phillippi       44 M Tacoma          WA            2:57:54  6:48
        7 Mary Hanna           44 F Maple Valley    WA            2:58:06  6:48
        8 Andrew Fisher        31 M Seattle         WA            2:58:37  6:49
        9 Judson Moore         35 M Naches          WA            2:59:24  6:51
       10 Cliff Richards       45 M Maple Valley    WA            3:00:00  6:52
       11 John Minerich        28 M Seattle         WA            3:02:52  6:59
       12 Ben Volk             40 M Pasco           WA            3:03:13  7:00
       13 Peter Cleary         38 M Seattle         WA            3:04:47  7:03
       14 Greg Walchli         43 M Seattle         WA            3:06:44  7:08
       15 Zach Bates           25 M Portland        OR            3:06:53  7:08
       16 Michael Althaus      43 M Puyallup        WA            3:07:16  7:09
       17 B-rock Gavery        29 M Seattle         WA            3:07:25  7:09
       18 Brian Faulks         45 M Caldwell        ID            3:08:11  7:11
       19 Will Minerich        26 M Seattle         WA            3:09:26  7:14
       20 Clifford Banister    45 M Pendleton       OR            3:10:43  7:17
       21 Ann Armstrong        44 F Poulsbo         WA            3:10:47  7:17
       22 Ruben Contreras      51 M Stanwood        WA            3:12:11  7:20
       23 Dan Perkins          36 M Marysville      WA            3:12:40  7:21
       24 Jennifer M Yogi      30 F Seattle         WA            3:13:21  7:23
       25 Chad Pilgeram        39 M Colbert         WA            3:14:03  7:25
       26 Craig Ralstin        46 M Dash Point      WA            3:14:20  7:25
       27 Gayle Zorrilla       34 F Tacoma          WA            3:14:34  7:26
       28 Edwin Green          35 M Seattle         WA            3:18:07  7:34
       29 Kendall Kreft        46 M Lake Stevens    WA            3:19:21  7:37
       30 Kirk Wood-Gaines     43 M Spokane         WA            3:21:06  7:41
       31 Quinn N Plant        32 M Yakima          WA            3:21:42  7:42
       32 Allan Kerr           63 M Penticton       BC            3:22:45  7:44
       33 Keith Albright       37 M Greenbelt       MD            3:23:38  7:46
       34 Mike Claxton         45 M Kelso           WA            3:23:46  7:47
       35 Richard Rush         38 M Calgary         AB            3:24:06  7:48
       36 David Spooner        37 M Buckley         WA            3:24:47  7:49
       37 David Murray         52 M Maple Valley    WA            3:24:53  7:49
       38 Katie Forsmann       21 F Spokane         WA            3:25:48  7:51
       39 Raoul Jacquand       34 M Issaquah        WA            3:25:52  7:52
       40 Brent Spilsbury      58 M Shoreline       WA            3:26:00  7:52
       41 Eva Lust             36 F Yakima          WA HCR        3:27:08  7:54
       42 Mike Walsh           51 M Helena          MT            3:27:56  7:56
       43 Christine Yarosh     41 F Fremont         CA            3:28:37  7:58
       44 Lindsey Shank        23 F Ellensburg      WA            3:28:39  7:58
       45 Chris Fitch          39 M Roslyn          WA            3:29:43  8:00
       46 Michael Cast         40 M Portland        OR            3:29:54  8:01
       47 Clinton Kaku         44 M Auburn          WA            3:30:17  8:02
       48 Diane McDevitt       40 F Selah           WA            3:30:33  8:02
       49 Van Phan             35 F Maple Valley    WA            3:31:08  8:04
       50 Tom Jackson          45 M Moses Lake      WA            3:31:18  8:04
       51 David Jones          60 M Seattle         WA            3:31:32  8:05
       52 May Cheng            41 F Mercer Island   WA            3:32:49  8:07
       53 Larry Carroll        66 M Liberty Lake    WA            3:32:57  8:08
       54 Eric A Barnes        49 M Puyallup        WA            3:34:56  8:12
       55 Eric Gierke          42 M Shoreline       WA            3:34:57  8:12
       56 Ron L Fleming        59 M Granger         WA HCRunner   3:36:05  8:15
       57 Peter Carter         50 M Seattle         WA            3:36:46  8:16
       58 Eddie Hahn           40 M Fort Lewis      WA            3:36:51  8:17
       59 Lai Man Ho           26 M Portland        OR            3:37:13  8:18
       60 Eric Jensen          41 M Athena          OR            3:37:42  8:19
       61 Marc Frommer         53 M portland        OR            3:38:00  8:19
       62 Joel Stevenson       47 M Portland        OR            3:38:31  8:21
       63 Kurt Lauer           44 M Seattle         WA            3:38:42  8:21
       64 Steven Yee           46 M Renton          WA            3:39:57  8:24
       65 Steve D Barrick      43 M Kent            WA            3:40:29  8:25
       66 Dirk Baum            49 M Springville     UT            3:40:51  8:26
       67 Pamela Brulotte      33 F Leavenworth     WA            3:41:23  8:27
       68 Eric Wakkuri         58 M Klamath Falls   OR            3:41:26  8:27
       69 Bruce Quam           51 M Manchester      WA            3:41:35  8:28
       70 kurt Webb            27 M Ft. Lewis       WA            3:42:39  8:30
       71 David Olsho          54 M Seattle         WA            3:43:09  8:31
       72 Leone Rusher         37 F Meridian        ID            3:43:12  8:31
       73 James Boswell        43 M Puyallup        WA            3:43:26  8:32
       74 Edwin Roth           52 M 51069 Koeln     GE            3:43:38  8:32
       75 Robert Eichelsdoerf  45 M Bothell         WA            3:43:50  8:33
       76 David Klinetobe      45 M San Rafael      CA            3:43:59  8:33
       77 Dave Conger          52 M Port Orchard    WA            3:44:28  8:34
       78 Chris Warren         38 M Renton          WA            3:44:29  8:34
       79 Richard J De Cample  60 M Renton          WA            3:44:30  8:34
       80 Clark Heath          43 M Kennewick       WA            3:44:32  8:34
       81 Mike Schmitt         37 M Yakima          WA HCRunner   3:44:46  8:35
       82 Barb Blumenthal      49 F Sammamish       WA            3:44:52  8:35
       83 Dale Fuller          52 M Pasco           WA            3:44:57  8:35
       84 John Holcombe        39 M Ellensburg      WA            3:45:01  8:35
       85 Anne Trefry          45 F Spokane         WA            3:45:04  8:35
       86 Mitch Welch          48 M San Angelo      TX            3:45:37  8:37
       87 Guy Yogi             52 M Seattle         WA            3:45:52  8:37
       88 Phillip Kriss        46 M Lake Tapps      WA            3:46:01  8:38
       89 Steve Israel         53 M Black Diamond   WA            3:46:03  8:38
       90 John Bykonen         50 M Shelton         WA            3:46:15  8:38
       91 Loren Joner          34 M Mountlake Terra WA            3:46:32  8:39
       92 Michael Goolkasian   42 M Ipswich         MA            3:46:56  8:40
       93 Eric Anderson        54 M Yakima          WA HCRunners  3:47:17  8:41
       94 Thomas Hawn          40 M Seattle         WA            3:47:45  8:42
       95 Kirk Hudson          38 M Wenatchee       WA            3:48:28  8:43
       96 Gary Otheim          63 M East Wenatchee  WA            3:48:29  8:43
       97 Bill Barmore         54 M Gig Harbor      WA            3:48:41  8:44
       98 Diana Robinson       39 F Bellingham      WA            3:48:44  8:44
       99 Merrilee Hurson      48 F Yakima          WA HCRunner   3:48:54  8:44
      100 Tom Saunders         60 M Tumwater        WA            3:48:59  8:44
      101 Katie Rosapepe       19 F Pullman         WA            3:49:33  8:46
      102 Michael K Wakabayas  57 M Spokane         WA            3:50:00  8:47
      103 Virginia Rodriguez   36 F Ellensburg      WA HCRunner   3:50:25  8:48
      104 Tim Chesko           40 M Lockport        NY            3:51:06  8:49
      105 James Klarich        43 M Wapato          WA HCRunner   3:51:15  8:50
      106 John Lent            51 M Waltham         VT            3:51:31  8:50
      107 Susan Gallup         42 F Calgary         AB            3:51:52  8:51
      108 Edward Robison       44 M Gig Harbor      WA            3:52:23  8:52
      109 Jeff Hagen           58 M Yakima          WA HardCore   3:52:33  8:53
      110 Mark Dix             45 M Bellevue        WA            3:52:54  8:53
      111 Geri Reimer          37 F Oyama           BC            3:53:00  8:54
      112 George Gilhuly       49 M Wenatchee       WA            3:53:10  8:54
      113 Julie Jackson        43 F Spokane         WA            3:53:17  8:54
      114 Howard Brown         50 M La Grande       OR            3:53:43  8:55
      115 Bill Voiland         58 M Lincoln City    OR            3:53:53  8:56
      116 Bruce D Newell       49 M Yakima          WA            3:54:08  8:56
      117 Paul David           41 M Kirkland        WA            3:54:16  8:57
      118 Cheryl D Matern      47 F Spokane         WA            3:54:34  8:57
      119 Ethan Bergman        54 M Ellensburg      WA HCRunner   3:55:08  8:59
      120 Dianna Sulser        49 F Denison         TX            3:55:09  8:59
      121 Michael Shiach       55 M Bainbridge Isla WA            3:55:47  9:00
      122 Renee Laush          42 F Seattle         WA            3:56:00  9:01
      123 James Champaign      53 M Marietta        GA            3:56:16  9:01
      124 Allison Barr         33 F Spokane         WA            3:56:18  9:01
      125 Val Fabela           54 M Toppenish       WA HCRunner   3:56:55  9:03
      126 David Severn         25 M Yakima          WA            3:57:17  9:03
      127 Roy Haggerty         39 M Corvallis       OR            3:57:25  9:04
      128 Dr. Philip Zylstra   51 M Arlington       WA            3:57:30  9:04
      129 James Collins        41 M Wilsonville     OR            3:57:41  9:04
    
    
    

    visit these ontherunevents.com Featured Events!

    Race Directors..your banner ad here!


    
    
      130 Al Olson             51 M Seattle         WA            3:57:47  9:05
      131 Earl Fenstermacher   56 M Seattle         WA            3:58:33  9:06
      132 James Murphy         62 M Veradale        WA            3:58:52  9:07
      133 John Moran           48 M Yakima          WA            3:59:18  9:08
      134 Michael Jones        60 M Kimberley       BC            3:59:54  9:09
      135 Jon Eaton            45 M Snohomish       WA            4:00:31  9:11
      136 Max E York           41 M Yakima          WA            4:00:49  9:12
      137 Mark Moody           43 M Bellevue        WA            4:00:52  9:12
      138 Genia Kacey          30 F Sultan          WA            4:01:01  9:12
      139 Jeff Caron           35 M Yakima          WA            4:01:08  9:12
      140 Dick Decker          59 M Covington       WA            4:01:22  9:13
      141 Ronald Fowler        58 M Seattle         WA            4:01:38  9:13
      142 Dan Murphy           40 M Spokane         WA            4:02:00  9:14
      143 Warwick Colgan       41 M Corvallis       MT            4:02:21  9:15
      144 Brendon Norick       26 M Portland        OR            4:02:32  9:15
      145 Doug Arcus           59 M Fort St. John   BC            4:03:26  9:18
      146 Svetlana Doronina    42 F Snohomish       WA            4:03:43  9:18
      147 Al Harman            44 M West Vancouver  BC            4:04:20  9:20
      148 Stanley Bostrom      48 M Yakima          WA HCRunner   4:04:24  9:20
      149 Glen Mulkey          45 M Bothell         WA            4:05:03  9:21
      150 Malinda Boothe       35 F Eugene          OR            4:05:48  9:23
      151 Bruce Palmquist      43 M Ellensburg      WA            4:05:59  9:23
      152 Jeff Perry           47 M Bend            OR            4:06:07  9:24
      153 Dan B Shuff          71 M San Antonio     TX            4:06:14  9:24
      154 Paul Oliveto         47 M Mount Pocono    PA            4:06:31  9:25
      155 Lori Espinosa        40 F Puyallup        WA            4:06:34  9:25
      156 Gregory James        49 M Hampton         VA            4:06:53  9:25
      157 Darwin Weimer        49 M Emerald Park    SK            4:07:01  9:26
      158 Jon Mahoney          54 M Vernon          BC            4:07:04  9:26
      159 Sherry Wille         41 F Vernon          BC            4:07:06  9:26
      160 Gary Vankuiken       48 M The Woodlands   TX            4:07:07  9:26
      161 Crystal Kinsey       24 F Ellensburg      WA            4:07:09  9:26
      162 Shane Sigler         35 M Yakima          WA            4:07:50  9:28
      163 Gregory Huefner      39 M Yakima          WA            4:07:52  9:28
      164 Gabriel Mora         32 M Yakima          WA            4:09:40  9:32
      165 Keith Levitt         34 M Orlando         FL            4:10:12  9:33
      166 Richard Bona         67 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:10:15  9:33
      167 Brent Frandsen       31 M Tacoma          WA            4:10:18  9:33
      168 Lesa Overfield       47 F Tacoma          WA            4:10:59  9:35
      169 Edson Sanches        56 M New York        NY            4:11:07  9:35
      170 Richard Maloney      59 M Sykesville      MD            4:11:24  9:36
      171 Matthew Philichi     45 M Tacoma          WA            4:11:25  9:36
      172 Lorilie Robison      40 F Gig Harbor      WA            4:11:31  9:36
      173 Ian Morgan           27 M Klamath Falls   OR            4:11:36  9:36
      174 Brett Warbinton      32 M Newscastle      WA            4:11:49  9:37
      175 Wayne La Groix       51 M Sherwood Park                 4:12:21  9:38
      176 Dennis Bright        57 M Edmonds         WA            4:12:42  9:39
      177 Justin Moyer         19 M Wellpinit       WA            4:12:48  9:39
      178 David Stinchfield    31 M Washougal       WA            4:13:19  9:40
      179 James Scheer         64 M Vancouver       WA            4:13:41  9:41
      180 Paul Emmett          60 M Redmond         WA            4:14:29  9:43
      181 Juan C Morales       26 M Ellensburg      WA            4:14:53  9:44
      182 Jim Boyd             63 M Seattle         WA            4:15:07  9:44
      183 Steve Boone          56 M Humble          TX            4:15:39  9:45
      184 Mel Preedy           72 M Ravensdale      WA            4:17:51  9:51
      185 Christina Bruce      14 F Sequim          WA            4:17:53  9:51
      186 David Mickelson      51 M Lakewood        WA            4:18:45  9:53
      187 Jodi Alper           51 F Basking Ridge   NJ            4:19:36  9:55
      188 Betty Udesen         49 F Seattle         WA            4:19:54  9:55
      189 Lisa Pedersen        42 F Monroe          WA            4:19:56  9:55
      190 Richard Slawsky      53 M Fremont         CA            4:20:30  9:57
      191 Margaret Barrett     46 F Steilacoom      WA            4:20:38  9:57
      192 Gerald Buchman       53 M Ephrata         WA            4:20:46  9:57
      193 Brad Jarvis          35 M Spokane         WA            4:21:11  9:58
      194 Keith Bradford       36 M Ellensburg      WA            4:21:51 10:00
      195 Ron Hayden           50 M Kennewick       WA            4:21:55 10:00
      196 Michael Dutton       35 M Everett         WA            4:21:57 10:00
      197 Unha Lee             56 F Olympia         WA            4:22:02 10:00
      198 Jackie Schultz       43 F Auburn          WA            4:22:51 10:02
      199 Scott Schultz        51 M Auburn          WA            4:22:54 10:02
      200 Shannon Callies      36 F Seattle         WA            4:23:11 10:03
      201 Dennis Clute         52 M Spokane         WA            4:23:16 10:03
      202 Gunhild Swanson      61 F Spokane         WA            4:23:17 10:03
      203 Harmony Hammons      26 F Eureka          MT            4:23:28 10:03
      204 Walt Prescott        52 M Decatur         GA            4:23:44 10:04
      205 Janice Moyer         50 F Wellpinit       WA            4:24:28 10:06
      206 Marie Overton        27 F East Wenatchee  WA            4:24:29 10:06
      207 Anita Kortbawi       46 F Seattle         WA            4:24:31 10:06
      208 Geoffrey Cram        47 M Seattle         WA            4:24:33 10:06
      209 Geoff Crump          28 M Ellensburg      WA            4:24:59 10:07
      210 Richard Dahl         52 M Spanaway        WA            4:25:01 10:07
      211 Michelle Putzlocher  33 F New York        NY            4:26:32 10:10
      212 Cheri Gillis         53 F Woodville       WA            4:27:10 10:12
      213 William Brown        33 M Waitsburg       WA            4:28:09 10:14
      214 Matthew Garver       24 M Ellensburg      WA            4:28:10 10:14
      215 Robert T Maxwell     56 M Lake Stevens    WA            4:28:32 10:15
      216 James Derby          41 M Spokane         WA            4:29:17 10:17
      217 Dennis Higbee        65 M Selah           WA HCRunner   4:29:19 10:17
      218 Rich Dale            52 M Anchorage       AK            4:29:24 10:17
      219 Jill Taylor          40 F Bothell         WA            4:29:28 10:17
      220 Amelia Gailey        27 F Seattle         WA            4:29:48 10:18
      221 Samual Nicholson     28 M Spokane         WA            4:30:00 10:18
      222 Al Nicholson         57 M Meridian        ID            4:30:01 10:18
      223 Tracy Jackson        45 F Boise           ID            4:30:17 10:19
      224 Greg Burnett         56 M West Linn       OR            4:30:25 10:19
      225 Kayleen Kamikawa     28 F Bothell         WA            4:30:30 10:19
      226 Clifton Perkins      41 M Puyallup        WA            4:31:28 10:22
      227 Stacy Charron-Otter  29 F Bellingham      WA            4:31:33 10:22
      228  Unknown                                                4:32:15 10:23
      229 John Kehrli          41 M Gresham         OR            4:33:04 10:25
      230 Danielle Swanson     34 F Bellingham      WA            4:34:48 10:29
      231 Claude Hicks Jr      46 M Fort Worth      TX            4:35:22 10:31
      232 Debbra Jacobs-Robin  54 F Burbank         CA            4:36:02 10:32
      233 Dave Jacobs-Robinso  59 M Burbank         CA            4:36:04 10:32
      234 Jonathan B Wilfong   27 M San Francisco   CA            4:36:09 10:32
      235 Hephzibah Washingto  36 F Tahuya          WA            4:36:12 10:33
      236 Peter Landolt        53 M Yakima          WA HCRunner   4:36:48 10:34
      237 Joseph Lewicki       55 M Bowen Island    BC            4:36:52 10:34
      238 Chris Solarz         27 M New York        NY            4:37:27 10:35
      239 Monika Schlamminger  28 F Burien          WA            4:37:36 10:36
      240 Stephan Schlamminge  32 M Burien          WA            4:37:37 10:36
      241 Jill Schenk          31 F Mount Shasta    CA            4:38:27 10:38
      242 Bruce Bangeman       52 M Ponderay        ID            4:38:39 10:38
      243 Monika Roth          48 F 51069 Koeln     GE            4:38:46 10:38
      244 Nathan Greene        24 M Tacoma          WA            4:39:56 10:41
      245 Mark Birzell         32 M Seattle         WA            4:40:19 10:42
      246 Frank Wilson         40 M Buckley         WA            4:40:20 10:42
      247 Michael Blair        35 M Gilbert         AZ            4:41:32 10:45
      248 Jamie Keizer         29 F North Bend      WA            4:42:14 10:46
      249 Tiffiny O Shilow     25 F Toppenish       WA            4:43:12 10:49
      250 Adam Hall            42 M Portland        OR            4:43:14 10:49
      251 Kristi Evans         49 F Saulsalito      CA            4:43:30 10:49
      252 Holly Krahn          32 F Yakima          WA HCRunner   4:43:45 10:50
      253 Dolores Scott        69 F Wilsonville     OR            4:44:00 10:50
      254 Lisa Lee             38 F Spokane         WA            4:44:10 10:51
      255 Barry Lee            40 M Spokane         WA            4:44:11 10:51
      256 Timothy Bruce        53 M Sequim          WA            4:45:25 10:54
      257 Evan Fagan           69 M Victoria        BC            4:46:35 10:56
      258 Tom Tolle            39 M Boise           ID            4:47:12 10:58
      259 Kristin Tolle        42 F Redmond         WA            4:47:13 10:58
      260 Lawrence Jones       60 M Victoria        BC            4:47:33 10:58
      261 Linsey LaPlant       29 F North Bend      WA            4:48:46 11:01
      262 John Swanson         53 M Billings        MT            4:48:51 11:01
      263 Gary Limesand        44 M Snohomish       WA            4:49:59 11:04
      264 Jennifer Stephan     29 F Calagary        AB            4:50:33 11:05
      265 Daniel Uhlenhake     55 M Celina          OH            4:50:55 11:06
      266 Paul Bennett         52 M Ellensburg      WA            4:51:12 11:07
      267 Casey Rice           44 M Yakima          WA HCRunner   4:51:29 11:07
      268 Frank Fenimore       70 M Snohomish       WA            4:51:33 11:08
      269 JR Phillips          67 M Yakima          WA HCRunner   4:52:31 11:10
      270 JoDee Peterson       43 F Yakima          WA HCRunners  4:52:47 11:10
      271 Debi Blaskovich      40 F Kirkland        WA            4:53:02 11:11
      272 Stephanie Chu        31 F Seattle         WA            4:53:26 11:12
      273 Johnny Freeman       51 M Yakima          WA HCRunner   4:54:42 11:15
      274 Amanda Cohn          37 F Seattle         WA            4:55:30 11:17
      275 Kaji Yugawa          36 M Seattle         WA            4:55:31 11:17
      276 Megan Schmidt        31 F Ellensburg      WA            4:56:01 11:18
      277 Lawrence Ondrovic    52 M Woodridge       IL            4:56:22 11:19
      278 Keith Nelson         49 M Gig Harbor      WA            4:56:30 11:19
      279 Christie Soderquist  47 F Kimberly        ID            4:56:32 11:19
      280 Ed Reinhart          35 M Yakima          WA            4:58:06 11:23
      281 Kenneth Bonner       63 M Victoria        BC            4:58:55 11:24
      282 Cyhdie Merten        49 F Corvallis       OR            4:59:15 11:25
      283 Richard Bisconer     47 M Yakima          WA            4:59:32 11:26
      284 Timothy Holmes       53 M Gig Harbor      WA            4:59:35 11:26
      285 Rodney Laszlo        39 M Ellensburg      WA            4:59:39 11:26
      286 Rich Menzel          63 M Everett         WA            4:59:44 11:26
      287 Larry Lewellen       62 M Ridgecrest      CA            5:00:02 11:27
      288 James Briggs         38 M Ellensburg      WA            5:00:06 11:27
      289 Joe Henderson        62 M Eugene          OR            5:01:17 11:30
      290 Karin Buchmann       49 F Ephrata         WA            5:01:25 11:30
      291 Tyler Oxley          32 M Ellensburg      WA            5:02:14 11:32
      292 Monica Colgan        22 F Ellensburg      WA 98926      5:02:32 11:33
      293 Richard Colgan       57 M Selah           WA            5:02:33 11:33
      294 Arlene Taylor        51 F Coupeville      WA            5:04:21 11:37
      295 William Fairgrieve   54 M Port Orchard    WA            5:04:22 11:37
      296 Vincent Ferraro      59 M Delmar          NY            5:06:53 11:43
      297 Sharon L Carroll     63 F Liberty Lake    WA            5:07:49 11:45
      298 Bobby Duke           57 M Bryan           TX            5:10:09 11:50
      299 Kendel Prescott      45 F Decatur         GA            5:10:16 11:50
      300 Janet Burgess        45 F Renton          WA            5:10:17 11:50
      301 James Nolan          61 M Spokane Valley  WA            5:12:02 11:54
      302 Ben Johnston         34 M Clackmas        OR            5:12:07 11:55
      303 Neil B Corrigan      49 M Pasco           WA            5:12:44 11:56
      304 Bonnie Ulbright      56 F Colbert         WA            5:13:11 11:57
      305 Michael Rompogren    53 M Tacoma          WA            5:13:58 11:59
      306 Steve Hopper         51 M Dayton          OR            5:15:08 12:02
      307 Charles Sayles       69 M Glendale        CA            5:16:34 12:05
      308 Cynthia Kuni         47 F Snoqualmie      WA            5:16:51 12:06
      309 Glenn Akamine        54 M Kaneohe         HI            5:17:37 12:07
      310 Sue Fauerbach        58 F Renton          WA            5:18:35 12:09
      311 Benthe Jansen-Jones  51 F Victoria        BC            5:18:40 12:10
      312 Adam P Acker         30 M Yakima          WA            5:19:10 12:11
      313 Steven Hamling       37 M Auburn          WA            5:20:01 12:13
      314 Sara Heitstuman      22 F Ellensburg      WA            5:20:07 12:13
      315 Matthew Baker        22 M Bellevue        WA            5:20:09 12:13
      316 Rick Tabor           48 M Yakima          WA HCRunner   5:20:21 12:14
      317 Jim Brown            66 M Boise           ID            5:20:29 12:14
      318 Tom Ripley           57 M Sammamish       WA            5:20:47 12:15
      319 Pomai Valeria        27 F Toppenish       WA            5:21:52 12:17
      320 Smowise C.J Jones    35 F White Swan      WA            5:21:56 12:17
      321 Joan Loomis          57 F Eugene          OR            5:21:58 12:17
      322 Paula Boone          39 F Humble          TX            5:23:33 12:21
      323 Robert Bucci         52 M Bronx           NY            5:23:58 12:22
      324 Norma Duke           50 F Bryan           TX            5:24:24 12:23
      325 Cynthia Witman       53 F Walla Walla     WA            5:25:00 12:24
      326 Michael Dyea         66 M Laguna          NM            5:25:06 12:24
      327 Gordon Duvaul        62 M Roseburg        OR            5:25:16 12:25
      328 Fenny Roberts        53 F Salem           OR HCR        5:25:22 12:25
      329 Pama Bangeman        51 F Ponderay        ID            5:26:05 12:27
      330 Andrea Easlick       25 F Ellensburg      WA            5:26:18 12:27
      331 Jeff Koger           39 M Everett         WA            5:26:32 12:28
      332 Jon Neely            67 M Richland        WA            5:27:07 12:29
      333 Jeanine Bassett      51 M Portland        OR            5:28:20 12:32
      334 Melissa Oldham       34 F Tigard          OR            5:28:56 12:33
      335 Janette McGlinchy    46 F Beaverton       OR            5:28:57 12:33
      336 Sylvia DeLeon        50 F Harlingen       TX            5:29:23 12:34
      337 Jackson Highley      55 M Bellingham      WA            5:31:21 12:39
      338 Phil Little          63 M Apopka          FL            5:31:56 12:40
      339 Bernadette Langdon   52 F Portland        OR            5:33:09 12:43
      340 Dharam Paul Piplani  59 M Phoenix         AZ            5:38:01 12:54
      341 Shannon Bennett      29 F Vancouver       WA            5:38:26 12:55
      342 Dave Bell            43 M Highlands Ranch CO            5:38:35 12:55
      343 Chelsea Mack         22 F Orting          WA            5:39:03 12:56
      344 Rebecca Thomas       42 F Bothell         WA            5:39:53 12:58
      345 Dana Mosell          54 M Walnut          CA            5:43:00 13:05
      346 Peter Graham         40 M London          UK HCR        5:43:40 13:07
      347 Stephen Love         52 M Mansfield       WA            5:44:53 13:10
      348 Mary Ann Clute       53 F Spokane         WA            5:44:55 13:10
      349 Ruth E Morrow        50 F Wichita Falls   TX            5:46:22 13:13
      350 Stephanie Vermeer    49 F Sandpoint       ID            5:56:44 13:37
      351 Janis Trueba         40 F Seattle         WA            5:57:21 13:38
      352 Karla Kamp           47 F Federal Way     WA            5:57:23 13:38
      353 Todd Byers           42 M Long Beach      CA            5:57:37 13:39
      354 Rose Ann Jolly       56 F Overland Park   KS            6:02:57 13:51
      355 Albert Homenchuk     74 M Burnaby         BC            6:05:40 13:57
      356 Cheryl L Murdock     55 F Pensacola       FL            6:05:42 13:57
      357 Terry Weimer         50 F Emerald Park    SK            6:05:57 13:58
      358 Bob Dolphin          76 M Yakima          WA HCR        6:06:42 14:00
      359 Christina Ralph      54 F Kirkland        WA            6:11:04 14:10
      360 Scooter Humble       34 F Beaverton       OR            6:12:54 14:14
      361 Sonja Veile          28 F Yakima          WA            6:13:07 14:14
      362 Megan Murphy         31 F Yakima          WA HCRunner   6:13:08 14:14
      363 Michele Avila        30 F Zillah          WA            6:18:35 14:27
      364 Elisabeth Allen      36 F Zillah          WA HCRunner   6:18:37 14:27
      365 Darlene Rompogren    47 F Tacoma          WA            6:22:32 14:36
      366 Marlena Nielsen      53 F Roseburg        OR            6:24:11 14:40
      367 Alan Morton          75 M Tywyn-Gwyness   UK            6:28:34 14:50
      368 Michelle Langbecker  39 F Sammamish       WA            6:36:41 15:08
      369 Jack Hines           69 M Portland        OR            6:36:42 15:08
      370 Fern A Barrick       43 F Kent            WA            6:39:36 15:15
      371 Joann Cook           50 F Victoria        BC            6:51:19 15:42
      372 Tim Kring            24 M Yakima          WA            6:52:13 15:44
      373 Jenny Dean           54 F Yucipa          CA            6:59:48 16:01
      374 Carol Dellinger      43 F Spokane         WA            7:00:07 16:02
      375 Lorrie Kearsley      43 F Yakima          WA            7:07:30 16:19
      376 Jon Gissberg         62 M Seattle         WA            7:09:54 16:24
      377 Raymond Hoyle        63 M Watford Herts   UK            7:20:36 16:49
      378 Jose Nebrida         64 M Chicago         IL            7:30:40 17:12
      379 Bruce Katter         71 M Edmonds         WA            7:36:41 17:26
      380 Ed Driver            80 M Palm Desert     CA            7:36:42 17:26
      381 Maraianna Tita       46 F Franklin Park   NJ            7:49:09 17:54
      382 Tyrone Lewis         44 M Franklin Park   NJ            7:49:11 17:54
      383 Judy Ajayl           50 F Renton          WA            7:50:31 17:57
      384 Elisa Suehs          41 F Chicago         IL            8:40:23 19:51
    
                                          WHEELCHAIR
    
        1 Jerry Martin        58  M Spokane Valley  WA	      1:52:20  4:17
        2 Scott Bailey        36  M Spokane		WA	      2:40:00  6:06
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send tjsagare@nwinfo.net your comments

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line