© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com

Race Results
Yakima River Canyon Marathon
March 31, 2007
Selah to Ellensburg  WA
26.2 Miles

ontherunevents.com

 

Special thanks to Yakima Hard Core Runners Club for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

email this page to a friend !



Send reply to:  	
From:           	"Shannon Moyer" 
To:             	
Subject:        	Yakima River Canyon Marathon
Date sent:      	Sat, 7 Apr 2007 13:58:44 -0700

                              SEVENTH ANNUAL
                       YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                  26.2 MILES USATF CERTIFIED #WA-01002-MR
            SELAH TO ELLENSBURG WA - MARCH 31, 2007 - 8:00 A.M.

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1 Manuh Santos         27 M Yakima          WA 2:39:14  6:05
    2 Rick Becker          52 M Selah           WA 2:43:34  6:15
    3 Sean Meissner        33 M Sisters         OR 2:44:36  6:17
    4 Cliff Richards       46 M Maple Valley    WA 2:46:22  6:21
    5 Dennis Wallach       49 M Chanhassen      MN 2:49:52  6:29
    6 Kevin Hutchins       38 M Salem           OR 2:50:26  6:31
    7 Shaun Endsley        39 M CoeurdAlene     ID 2:51:29  6:33
    8 Ruslan Tkebuchava    26 M Vancouver       WA 2:57:31  6:47
    9 Tony Phillippi       45 M Tacoma          WA 3:00:00  6:53
   10 Brandon Sybrowsky    36 M Ellensburg      WA 3:02:09  6:58
   11 Robert Cowan         46 M Coto de Caza    CA 3:02:15  6:58
   12 John Van Steenbergh  40 M Flowery Beach   GA 3:02:46  6:59
   13 Mary Hanna           45 F Maple Valley    WA 3:04:26  7:03
   14 Ann Armstrong        45 F Poulsbo         WA 3:05:14  7:05
   15 Richard Rush         39 M Calgary         AB 3:05:27  7:05
   16 James O'Brien        41 M Shoreline       WA 3:05:36  7:06
   17 Ken Blauvelt         41 M Renton          WA 3:06:35  7:08
   18 Steven Yee           47 M Renton          WA 3:06:44  7:08
   19 Eric Clifton         48 M Winchester      CA 3:07:13  7:09
   20 Mark Hartinger       50 M Shoreline       WA 3:09:38  7:15
   21 Dan Menard           55 M Lyle            WA 3:10:09  7:16
   22 David Spooner        38 M Buckley         WA 3:10:56  7:18
   23 Eric Gierke          43 M Shoreline       WA 3:11:41  7:19
   24 Michael Yoder        36 M Portland        OR 3:12:03  7:20
   25 Karin Kupp           38 F Yakima          WA 3:14:57  7:27
   26 Michael Smith        35 M Amery           WI 3:15:27  7:28
   27 David Murray         53 M Maple Valley    WA 3:15:59  7:29
   28 Chip Collins         44 M Tualatin        OR 3:16:54  7:31
   29 Bob Martin           42 M Bellevue        WA 3:17:13  7:32
   30 Annie Thiessen       36 F Tacoma          WA 3:17:17  7:32
   31 Terry Sentinella     42 M Anacortes       WA 3:17:19  7:32
   32 Eric Jensen          42 M Athena          OR 3:17:22  7:32
   33 Ruben Contreras      52 M Stanwood        WA 3:17:42  7:33
   34 Robert Towne         54 M Spokane Valley  WA 3:17:55  7:34
   35 paul Grove           29 M Renton          WA 3:19:08  7:36
   36 Brian Asher          21 M Sacramento      CA 3:22:09  7:43
   37 John Bykonen         51 M Shelton         WA 3:24:56  7:50
   38 Raoul Jacquand       35 M Issaquah        WA 3:25:25  7:51
   39 Tom Jackson          46 M Moses Lake      WA 3:25:59  7:52
   40 Fred Jowdy           35 M Spokane         WA 3:26:07  7:52
   41 William Beadle       36 M Ft Lewis        WA 3:27:58  7:57
   42 Larry Carroll        67 M Spokane         WA 3:28:00  7:57
   43 Keegan Harris        24 M Tieton          WA 3:29:01  7:59
   44 Douglas Klopfenstei  47 M Seattle         WA 3:29:07  7:59
   45 Chad Taylor          38 M Spokane         WA 3:29:19  8:00
   46 Brent Spilsbury      59 M Shoreline       WA 3:29:23  8:00
   47 Brian Zabriskie      43 M Moscow          ID 3:30:04  8:02
   48 Richard Lucke        39 M Port Orchard    WA 3:30:24  8:02
   49 Robert Jacobsen      49 M Mt Vernon       WA 3:30:45  8:03
   50 Jodi Brautaset       31 F Mount Vernon    WA 3:30:47  8:03
   51 Eric Barnes          50 M Puyallup        WA 3:30:49  8:03
   52 Allan Covell         34 M Selah           WA 3:31:16  8:04
   53 Kelly Larimer        31 F Ellensburg      WA 3:32:46  8:08
   54 Jason McCulley       22 M Ellensburg      WA 3:33:41  8:10
   55 Brett Peeling        33 M Boise           ID 3:33:51  8:10
   56 John Stimberis       38 M Ellensburg      WA 3:34:33  8:12
   57 Tanya Hoff           35 F Yakima          WA 3:34:59  8:13
   58 Matthieu Marescaux   34 M Seattle         WA 3:36:01  8:15
   59 David Denier         41 M Yakima          WA 3:37:12  8:18
   60 Brian Trefry         46 M Spokane         WA 3:37:17  8:18
   61 Kurt Lauer           45 M Seattle         WA 3:37:48  8:19
   62 David Jones          61 M Seattle         WA 3:38:01  8:20
   63 Cheng Hua Lee        37 F Albany          NY 3:38:35  8:21
   64 Steven Varga         54 M Ellensburg      WA 3:38:40  8:21
   65 James Wilson         51 M Bellevue        WA 3:38:46  8:21
   66 Phillip Kriss        47 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:38:54  8:22
   67 Steven Woodward      40 M Bremerton       WA 3:39:16  8:23
   68 Erin sigler          32 F yakima          WA 3:39:17  8:23
   69 Sherry Mahoney       42 F Vernon          BC 3:39:23  8:23
   70 Jon Mahoney          55 M Vernon          BC 3:39:25  8:23
   71 Stephanie Day        42 F Tracyton        WA 3:39:27  8:23
   72 Barb Blumenthal      50 F Sammamish       WA 3:39:39  8:24
   73 Diane McDevitt       41 F Selah           WA 3:40:12  8:25
   74 Stuart Marcy         44 M Sequim          WA 3:40:58  8:27
   75 Carlos Apacible      35 M Seattle         WA 3:41:19  8:27
   76 Scott Anderson       47 M Seattle         WA 3:42:11  8:29
   77 Riley Jungquist      20 M Ellensburg      WA 3:42:25  8:30
   78 Steve Walters        26 M Tigard          OR 3:42:32  8:30
   79 Michael Cast         41 M Portland        OR 3:42:49  8:31
   80 Anthony McIntire     42 M Poulsbo         WA 3:43:13  8:32
   81 Jamie Caine          31 F Spokane Valley  WA 3:43:30  8:32
   82 Steve Supkoff        41 M North Bend      WA 3:44:11  8:34
   83 Cheryl Matem         48 F Spokane         WA 3:44:17  8:34
   84 Tanya Connole        33 F Butte           MT 3:44:19  8:34
   85 Pete Nicholson       47 M Vancouver       WA 3:44:27  8:34
   86 Robert McWilliam     58 M Gillies Bay     BC 3:44:41  8:35
   87 Ione Marcy           45 F Sequim          WA 3:44:47  8:35
   88 Michael Wakabayashi  58 M Spokane         WA 3:44:48  8:35
   89 Robert Miller        55 M Gilroy          CA 3:44:59  8:36
   90 Steve Ellis          39 M Kent            WA 3:45:03  8:36
   91 Eric Wakkuri         59 M Klamath Falls   OR 3:45:18  8:36
   92 Billy LaDue          45 M Portland        OR 3:45:27  8:37
   93 Aaron Freed          36 M Seattle         WA 3:45:50  8:38
   94 Steve Strauss        47 M Olympia         WA 3:46:06  8:38
   95 Todd Latham          28 M Seattle         WA 3:46:22  8:39
   96 Michael Schmitt      38 M Yakima          WA 3:46:30  8:39
   97 Al Harman            46 M West Vancouver  BC 3:46:40  8:40
   98 Monique Jutila       41 F Seattle         WA 3:46:44  8:40
   99 Mark Hohstadt        44 M Graham          WA 3:46:51  8:40
  100 David Nemoto         43 M Houston         TX 3:46:52  8:40
  101 Paul Hinen           65 M Soap Lake       WA 3:46:59  8:40
  102 Larry Sabin          49 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:47:41  8:42
  103 Carey Gazis          44 F Ellensburg      WA 3:47:43  8:42
  104 Adam Smith           35 M Boise           ID 3:47:59  8:43
  105 Dale Marchand        36 M Eatonville      WA 3:48:06  8:43
  106 Bill Barmore         55 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:48:31  8:44
  107 Christel Elliott     28 F Tacoma          WA 3:48:32  8:44
  108 Bobbie Howard        39 F Tacoma          WA 3:48:48  8:44
  109 David Olsho          55 M Seattle         WA 3:49:00  8:45
  110 Marilyn Koob         51 F Boise           ID 3:49:16  8:46
  111 Joshua Simons        17 M Burien          WA 3:49:31  8:46
  112 Stephen Wood         46 M Hillsboro       OR 3:49:40  8:46
  113 May Cheng            42 F Mercer Island   WA 3:49:44  8:47
  114 Guy Yogi             53 M Seattle         WA 3:49:47  8:47
  115 Robert Lopez         40 M Seattle         WA 3:49:55  8:47
  116 Rosalyn Rombauer     21 F Seattle         WA 3:50:42  8:49
  117 Christina Bruce      15 F Sequim          WA 3:50:47  8:49
  118 Lawrence Block       53 M Calgary         AB 3:51:15  8:50
  119 Daniel Thompson      46 M Centerville     OH 3:51:27  8:51
  120 Claudia Cooper       47 F Seattle         WA 3:52:01  8:52
  121 Jon Pappas           28 M Boise           ID 3:52:05  8:52
  122 Jake Matson          17 M Edgewood        WA 3:52:12  8:52
  123 Diana Jones          27 F Puyallup        WA 3:52:29  8:53
  124 Melissa Dunning      41 F Silverdale      WA 3:52:38  8:53
  125 Bruce Newell         50 M Yakima          WA 3:53:13  8:55
  126 Yvonne Funke         40 F Spokane         WA 3:53:15  8:55
  127 Dennis Clute         53 M Spokane         WA 3:53:22  8:55
  128 Tom Saunders         61 M Tumwater        WA 3:53:23  8:55
  129 Barb Hvizdak         47 F Eureka          MT 3:54:19  8:57
  130 Ronald Fowler        59 M Seattle         WA 3:54:26  8:57
  131 Lesa Overfield       34 F Puyallup        WA 3:54:54  8:58
  132 Marc Frommer         54 M Portland        OR 3:54:55  8:58
  133 Mark Stodghill       58 M Duluth          MN 3:55:00  8:59
  134 Ritchie Taylor       39 M Port Orchard    WA 3:55:05  8:59
  135 Ken Briggs           55 M Spokane         WA 3:55:16  8:59
  136 Mark Dix             46 M Bellevue        WA 3:55:22  8:59
  137 Nathan Greene        25 M Seattle         WA 3:55:27  9:00
  138 Bill Nielson         66 M Lacombe            3:55:30  9:00
  139 Mark Colligan        34 M Beaverton       OR 3:56:05  9:01
  140 Earl Fenstermacher   57 M Seattle         WA 3:56:40  9:02
  141 James Murphy         63 M Veradale        WA 3:56:57  9:03
  142 Gary Kobold          52 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:57:11  9:04
  143 Gunhild Swanson      62 F Spokane Valley  WA 3:57:27  9:04
  144 Harmony Hammons      27 F Eureka          MT 3:57:34  9:05
  145 Ben Holmes           29 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:57:38  9:05
  146 Jeff Hagen           59 M Yakima          WA 3:57:54  9:05
  147 Kimberly Hert        37 F Puyallup        WA 3:58:06  9:06
  148 Russell Peters       43 M Enumclaw        WA 3:58:07  9:06
  149 Deborah Meskell      33 F Puyallup        WA 3:58:09  9:06
  150 John McMillan        26 M Selah           WA 3:58:33  9:07
  151 Travis Matheson      36 M Olympia         WA 3:58:34  9:07
  152 Jeff Mailloux        47 M Boise           ID 3:58:42  9:07
  153 Bryan Hakanson       20 M Bend            OR 3:58:46  9:07
  154 Christina Bentrott   28 F Maple Valley    WA 3:58:53  9:08
  155 Christopher Warren   39 M Renton          WA 3:59:10  9:08
  156 Anna Conner          26 F Puyallup        WA 3:59:21  9:09
  157 Ed Walsh             58 M Magalia         CA 3:59:41  9:09
  158 Brian Remsburg       33 M Clackamas       OR 3:59:59  9:10
  159 Linda Barton         29 F Everett         WA 4:00:07  9:10
  160 Heather Braegger     31 F Salt Lake City  UT 4:00:24  9:11
  161 Mick Whitehead       51 M Normandy Park   WA 4:00:25  9:11
  162 Bruce Palmquist      44 M Ellensburg      WA 4:00:31  9:11
  163 Steve Barrick        44 M kent            WA 4:00:40  9:12
  164 Shawn Gay            32 M Benton City     WA 4:01:18  9:13
  165 Christie Hayes       32 F W Richland      WA 4:01:19  9:13
  166 Matt Shumate         31 M Spokane         WA 4:01:28  9:13
  167 David Sampson        27 M Henderson       NV 4:01:56  9:15
  168 Diana Robinson       40 F Bellingham      WA 4:02:23  9:16
  169 Greg Burnett         57 M West Linn       OR 4:02:30  9:16
  170 Jessica Mullen       32 F Seattle         WA 4:02:41  9:16
  171 Mark Moody           44 M Bellevue        WA 4:02:48  9:17
  172 John Wesley          56 M Renton          WA 4:03:02  9:17
  173 Bobby Bankston       59 M Decatur         IL 4:03:15  9:18
  174 Jim Boyd             64 M Seattle         WA 4:03:21  9:18
  175 Bill Voiland         59 M Richland        WA 4:03:34  9:18
  176 Gary Otheim          64 M East Wenatchee  WA 4:03:46  9:19
  177 Troy Windsor         39 M Oakland         CA 4:03:51  9:19
  178 Michael Ervin        53 M Calgary         AB 4:04:14  9:20
  179 Jeff Loen            50 M Kenmore         WA 4:04:38  9:21
  180 William Broderick    45 M Friendswood     TX 4:04:41  9:21
  181 Jonathan Walker      27 M Othello         WA 4:04:59  9:22
  182 Curtis Upton         47 M Yakima          WA 4:05:14  9:22
  183 Kirk Hudson          39 M Wenatchee       WA 4:05:32  9:23
  184 Enzo Federico        50 M N. Vancouver    BC 4:05:47  9:23
  185 Leticia Reiber       36 F Yakima          WA 4:05:50  9:23
  186 Steve White          53 M Seattle         WA 4:06:22  9:25
  187 Ashlee Clegg         35 F Clarkston       WA 4:06:24  9:25
  188 Stacy Young          36 F Clarkston       WA 4:06:25  9:25
  189 Joseph Goodwin       27 M Gresham         OR 4:07:04  9:26
  190 Herb Allen           64 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:07:07  9:26
  191 Bill Russell         45 M Surrey          BC 4:07:38  9:28
  192 Aaron Laws           28 M Port Orchard    WA 4:08:45  9:30
  193 Daryl Mootrey        46 M Decatur         IL 4:09:05  9:31
  194 Anne Mahoney         42 F North Bend      WA 4:09:38  9:32
  195 Judy Fisher          63 F Auburn          WA 4:09:42  9:32
  196 Janusz Gawlik        60 M Ottawa             4:09:56  9:33
  197 Uschi Koebberling    53 F Squirrel Cove   BC 4:10:05  9:33
  198 Max York             42 M Yakima          WA 4:10:18  9:34
  199 Stanley Bostrom      49 M Yakima          WA 4:10:20  9:34
  200 Craig Smith          51 M Springfield     IL 4:10:24  9:34
  201 Robert Atkins        67 M Coupeville      WA 4:10:38  9:34
  202 Karen Wiggins        48 F Bremerton       WA 4:10:42  9:35
  203 Laura Campbell       34 F Port Angeles    WA 4:10:46  9:35
  204 Michael Genn         48 M Eagle Bay       BC 4:11:06  9:36
  205 Claude Hicks Jr      47 M Forth Worth     TX 4:11:12  9:36
  206 Marcus McNabb        46 M Clarkston       WA 4:11:43  9:37
  207 Lorie Alexander      48 F Vernon          BC 4:12:16  9:38
  208 Elizabeth Jones      45 F Bellevue        WA 4:12:18  9:38
  209 Gerald Buchmann      54 M Ephrata         WA 4:12:27  9:39
  210 Bonni Brooks         43 F Seattle         WA 4:12:29  9:39
  211 Megan Lacey          23 F College place   WA 4:12:45  9:39
  212 James Scheer         65 M Vancouver       WA 4:13:31  9:41
  213 Wesley Bailey        46 M Hood River      OR 4:14:15  9:43
  214 Geoff Crump          29 M Ellensburg      WA 4:14:32  9:43
  215 Lisa Thomas          31 F Butte           MT 4:14:51  9:44
  216 Julene Brooks        39 F Kennewick       WA 4:15:11  9:45
  217 Doug Arcus           60 M Tahsis          BC 4:15:45  9:46
  218 Justin Moyer         18 M Wellpinit       WA 4:17:08  9:49
  219 Robert Chapman       63 M Squirrel Cove   BC 4:17:31  9:50
  220 Seng-Lai Tan         35 M Newcastle       WA 4:17:33  9:50
  221 Daniel Schiffelbein  45 M Kent            WA 4:17:38  9:50
  222 Andria Laws          28 F Port Orchard    WA 4:17:51  9:51
  223 Paul Shemeta         51 M Seattle         WA 4:18:03  9:51
  224 Janice Moyer         50 F Wellpinit       WA 4:18:22  9:52
  225 Craig Foster         45 M Kirkland        WA 4:18:26  9:52
  226 Jeff Hemp            43 M Moxee           WA 4:19:00  9:54
  227 Michael Shiach       56 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:19:07  9:54
  228 David Stout          52 M Renton          WA 4:19:13  9:54
  229 Paul Thorndike       64 M Seattle         WA 4:19:29  9:55
  230 Malcolm Anderson     46 M Village of Yark    4:19:44  9:55
  231 Adam Rosenshield     28 M Portland        OR 4:19:46  9:55
  232 Eric Tubbs           31 M Spokane         WA 4:21:05  9:58
  233 Timothy Orr          41 M Spokane         WA 4:21:08  9:58
  234 Ron Hayden           51 M Kennewick       WA 4:21:17  9:59
  235 Michele Smith-Harde  43 F Norfolk         VA 4:21:20  9:59
  236 Gerard Philpotts     30 M Issaquah        WA 4:21:21  9:59
  237 Dennis Higbee        66 M Selah           WA 4:21:26  9:59
  238 Phillip Sheely       50 M Kennewick       WA 4:21:33  9:59
  239 James Derby          42 M Spokane         WA 4:21:44 10:00
  240 Rick Haase           61 M Shoreline       WA 4:22:25 10:01
  241 Micah Walley         33 M Kent            WA 4:22:32 10:02
  242 Katie Smith          34 F Amery           WI 4:22:48 10:02
  243 Douglas Brown        36 M Portland        OR 4:22:59 10:03
  244 Jamie Keizer         30 F North Bend      WA 4:23:03 10:03
  245 Cheri Pompeo         54 F Woodinville     WA 4:23:33 10:04
  246 Thomas Calvin        49 M Kent            WA 4:23:50 10:05
  247 Lynne Werner         55 F Seattle         WA 4:24:05 10:05
  248 Gabriel Mora         33 M Yakima          WA 4:24:07 10:05
  249 Nathan Clement       39 M Seattle         WA 4:24:19 10:06
  250 John Roach           39 M Newcastle       WA 4:24:37 10:06
  251 Jill Taylor          41 F bothell         WA 4:24:46 10:07
  252 Rob Gillrie          41 M Tofield            4:25:56 10:09
  253 Teresa Soucie        53 F Seattle         WA 4:26:35 10:11
  254 D Messenger          57 M Sammamish       WA 4:26:37 10:11
  255 Hephzibah Wu         37 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:27:44 10:14
  256 Mary Ann Clute       54 F Spokane         WA 4:27:56 10:14
  257 Sherri Marks         32 F Port Orchard    WA 4:28:23 10:15
  258 Philip Gore          42 M Duvall          WA 4:28:39 10:16
  259 Shannon Callies      37 F Bellevue        WA 4:28:42 10:16
  260 Tim Lawson           21 M Portland        OR 4:29:04 10:17
  261 Brad Varner          56 M Sequim          WA 4:29:46 10:18
  262 Peter Landolt        54 M Yakima          WA 4:29:52 10:18
  263 Hilma Yantis         24 F Seattle         WA 4:30:40 10:20
  264 Clinton Hansen       37 M Moses Lake      WA 4:31:01 10:21
  265 Wendy Birkeland      50 F Salmon Arm         4:31:22 10:22
  266 Heather Driscoll     30 F Silverdale      WA 4:31:24 10:22
  267 Christine Conradt    37 F Monroe          WA 4:31:27 10:22
  268 Rod Strodl           70 M Surrey          BC 4:31:32 10:22
  269 Stacy Charron-Otter  30 F Bellingham      WA 4:32:00 10:23
  270 Troy Fodor           39 M Sunnyside       WA 4:32:16 10:24
  271 Peggy Shashy         47 F Jacksonville    FL 4:32:21 10:24
  272 Craig Roberts        39 M Kent            WA 4:33:01 10:26
  273 Miguel Amaya         41 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:33:34 10:27
  274 Tyler Tullock        41 M Bothell         WA 4:33:43 10:27
  275 Mark Anderson        41 M Walla Walla     WA 4:33:53 10:28
  276 Adam Hunkapillar     29 M Pasco           WA 4:33:54 10:28
  277 Jill Hudson          45 F Seattle         WA 4:34:42 10:30
  278 Jennifer Aradi       32 F Chicago         IL 4:34:49 10:30
  279 Kenneth Derby        44 M Spokane         WA 4:35:18 10:31
  280 Shelleena Bunker     34 F Bremerton       WA 4:35:49 10:32
  281 David Wu             36 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:36:35 10:34
  282 Stephen Rudmann      39 M White SulphurSp MT 4:37:08 10:35
  283 Pamela Brulotte      34 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:40 10:36
  284 Kristin Collier      33 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:42 10:36
  285 Teddy Rieke          37 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:44 10:36
  286 Keri Grosse          40 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:45 10:37
  287 Jeremy Van Gieson    29 M Puyallup        WA 4:37:46 10:37
  288 Dick Plaep           68 M Minnetonka      MN 4:38:24 10:38
  289 Natalie Tauzin       43 F Cheney          WA 4:38:31 10:38
  290 Amanda Cohn          38 F Seattle         WA 4:38:33 10:38
  291 Koji Yugawa          37 M Seattle         WA 4:38:34 10:38
  292 Johnny Buckingham    17 M Richland        WA 4:39:18 10:40
  293 Paul Ekorenrud       29 M Yakima          WA 4:39:19 10:40
  294 Christine Wieseler   43 F Bellevue        WA 4:40:04 10:42
  295 Francine Hong        44 F N. Vancouver    BC 4:40:15 10:42
  296 Jessica Van Leeuwen  42 F Redmond         WA 4:40:26 10:43
  297 Wendy Coats          38 F Redmond         WA 4:40:28 10:43
  298 Ed Dunning           57 M Silverdale      WA 4:41:19 10:45
  299 Timothy Holmes       54 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:41:24 10:45
  300 Suzannah Lindberg    34 F Boise           ID 4:41:36 10:45
  301 Unha Lee             57 F Olympia         WA 4:41:44 10:46
  302 Jennifer Bruce       18 F Sequim          WA 4:42:18 10:47
  303 Richard Himmer       49 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:42:52 10:48
  304 Kelley Scholz        39 F Seattle         WA 4:43:13 10:49
  305 Sheri Nemeth         49 F Sherrillis Ford NC 4:43:20 10:49
  306 Maryann Remsburg     32 F Clackamas       OR 4:44:41 10:52
  307 Brian Starkey        41 M Edgewood        WA 4:44:56 10:53
  308 Karen Buchmann       50 F Ephrata         WA 4:45:42 10:55
  309 Bill Powers          64 M Bremerton       WA 4:46:11 10:56
  310 Brian Pendleton      52 M Auburn          WA 4:46:20 10:56
  311 Robert Schlosser     61 M Seattle         WA 4:46:53 10:57
  312 John Ellis           60 M Vancouver       WA 4:47:10 10:58
  313 Brandon Lott         34 M Burbank         WA 4:47:29 10:59
  314 Gary Aguiar          52 M El Cerrito      CA 4:47:48 11:00
  315 Peter Joseph         31 M Portland        OR 4:48:10 11:00
  316 Sydney Allis         27 F Portland        OR 4:48:12 11:00
  317 Catherine Allison    37 F Everett         WA 4:48:18 11:01
  318 Chip Boggs           50 M Coquille        OR 4:48:57 11:02
  319 Scott Spangler       37 M Port Orchard    WA 4:49:40 11:04
  320 Elspeth Campbell     25 F Everett         WA 4:50:00 11:05
  321 Robert Wilkin        45 M Nampa           ID 4:50:01 11:05
  322 Cynthia Witman       54 F Walla Walla     WA 4:50:22 11:05
  323 Paul Bennett         53 M Ellensburg      WA 4:50:33 11:06
  324 Richard Betancourt   49 M Yakima          WA 4:51:22 11:08
  325 Tyler Ham            28 M Spokane         WA 4:51:31 11:08
  326 LeighAnn Merley      52 F Burien          WA 4:51:48 11:09
  327 Duane Wright         55 M Seattle         WA 4:51:55 11:09
  328 Richard Dahl         53 M Spanaway        WA 4:52:37 11:11
  329 Jim McGoorty         41 M Snohomish       WA 4:52:50 11:11
  330 Cyndie Merten        50 F Corvallis       OR 4:52:54 11:11
  331 Kristi Evans         50 F Saulsalito      CA 4:53:15 11:12
  332 Valentine Ridao      54 M Spanaway        WA 4:53:40 11:13
  333 Liberty Heise        30 F Olympia         WA 4:53:47 11:13
  334 Colleen Chrisco      25 F Seattle         WA 4:54:33 11:15
  335 Nathan Simoneaux     24 M Seattle         WA 4:54:34 11:15
  336 Evan Fagan           70 M Victoria        BC 4:55:54 11:18
  337 Mark Norman          28 M Yakima          WA 4:55:57 11:18
  338 April Norman         27 F Yakima          WA 4:55:58 11:18
  339 Don Dekorte          59 M Grand Rapids    MI 4:55:59 11:18
  340 Michelle Gallaway    47 F Indianapolis    IN 4:56:23 11:19
  341 Kay Reynolds         46 F Deer Park       WA 4:56:46 11:20
  342 Debbie Graham        54 F Spokane         WA 4:56:47 11:20
  343 Casey Rice           45 M Yakima          WA 4:57:10 11:21
  344 Carmen Fodor         29 F Portland        OR 4:57:35 11:22
  345 James Nolan          62 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:58:23 11:24
  346 Arthur Nagel         62 M New York        NY 4:58:55 11:25
  347 Roland Shapley       37 M Memphis         TN 4:58:59 11:25
  348 Raymond Shaw         49 M Tacoma          WA 4:59:15 11:26
  349 Jim Kunz             58 M Seattle         WA 4:59:35 11:27
  350 Tina Paulsen         36 F Puyallup        WA 4:59:45 11:27
  351 Jim Molski           39 M Puyallup        WA 4:59:46 11:27
  352 Heather Acker        31 F Yakima          WA 5:00:14 11:28
  353 Rick Squires         49 M Eagle           ID 5:01:07 11:30
  354 Blaine Phillips      48 M Salt Lake City  UT 5:01:34 11:31
  355 Janet Burgess        46 F Renton          WA 5:02:38 11:34
  356 Becci Walkling       35 F Kenmore         WA 5:02:47 11:34
  357 Leslie Miller        26 F Bellevue        WA 5:03:05 11:35
  358 Monte Pascual        46 M Federal Way     WA 5:03:06 11:35
  359 Tom Rogers           62 M Bellevue        WA 5:03:53 11:36
  360 Sara Heitstuman      23 F Ellensburg      WA 5:04:20 11:37
  361 Dolores Scott        70 F Wilsonville     OR 5:04:36 11:38
  362 Chris Ralph          55 F Kirkland        WA 5:06:16 11:42
  363 Tom Ripley           58 M Sammamish       WA 5:06:18 11:42
  364 Grundlingh Enslin    43 M North Caldwell  NJ 5:07:04 11:44
  365 Rich Menzel          64 M Everett         WA 5:07:52 11:46
  366 Steve Hopper         52 M Dayton          OR 5:07:55 11:46
  367 Ben Day              41 M Pullman         WA 5:07:58 11:46
  368 Chris Schauerman     41 F Yakima          WA 5:10:35 11:52
  369 Sue Fauerbach        59 F Renton          WA 5:11:30 11:54
  370 Dean Bays            46 M Spokane Valley  WA 5:11:55 11:55
  371 Julie Cloninger      36 F Ellensburg      WA 5:12:04 11:55
  372 Marilou Russell      45 F Olympia         WA 5:12:07 11:55
  373 Rick Doerflinger     51 M Olympia         WA 5:12:09 11:55
  374 Chester Kalb II      61 M Key West        FL 5:14:56 12:02
  375 Jim Cadnum           61 M Bonners Ferry   ID 5:16:53 12:06
  376 Smowise Jones        36 F White Swan      WA 5:20:07 12:14
  377 Ronald Mortvedt      58 M Vancouver       WA 5:20:09 12:14
  378 Guilherme da Costa   32 M Maple Ridge        5:21:43 12:17
  379 Harvey Nelsen        73 M Langley         BC 5:22:08 12:18
  380 Christin Niedringha  37 F Selah           WA 5:22:29 12:19
  381 Melissa Martin       37 F Tacoma          WA 5:22:57 12:20
  382 Frank Searfus        56 M Coos Bay        OR 5:23:41 12:22
  383 Karen Sisk           55 F Sequim          WA 5:24:06 12:23
  384 Rodi Ludlum          52 F Oak Park        CA 5:24:09 12:23
  385 Katherine Drollinge  20 F Yakima          WA 5:24:12 12:23
  386 Elizabeth Drollinge  22 F Spokane         WA 5:24:14 12:23
  387 David Goodrich       50 M Houlton         ME 5:24:48 12:24
  388 Rick Tabor           49 M Yakima          WA 5:25:23 12:26
  389 Katy Baumgaertner    30 F Ellensburg      WA 5:26:07 12:27
  390 Michelle Sarabia     35 F Graham          WA 5:26:20 12:28
  391 Joann Cary           40 F Seattle         WA 5:26:47 12:29
  392 Eyvonne Carter       52 F Bossier City    LA 5:26:48 12:29
  393 Fenny Roberts        54 F Salem           OR 5:28:18 12:32
  394 Bonnie Ulbright      57 F Spokane         WA 5:29:04 12:34
  395 Helen Russell        57 F Genola          UT 5:29:29 12:35
  396 David Sargent        56 M Portland        OR 5:29:51 12:36
  397 Dave Bell            44 M Highlands Ranch CO 5:30:28 12:37
  398 Tracy Eglin          49 F Redmond         WA 5:31:04 12:39
  399 Michelle Barnes      49 F Puyallup        WA 5:31:54 12:41
  400 Anne Groenig         57 F Hilsboro        OR 5:32:41 12:42
  401 Tom Groesbeck        49 M Spokane         WA 5:34:07 12:46
  402 Genia Kacey          31 F Sultan          WA 5:34:34 12:47
  403 Jim Brown            67 M Boise           ID 5:37:10 12:53
  404 Bernadette Langdon   53 F Portland        OR 5:38:18 12:55
  405 Bob Dolphin          77 M Yakima          WA 5:39:27 12:58
  406 Neil Corrigan        50 M Pasco           WA 5:39:50 12:59
  407 Timothy Bruce        54 M Sequim          WA 5:40:30 13:00
  408 Ric Hart             60 M Monroe          WA 5:41:06 13:02
  409 Michelle Palmer      56 F Irvine          CA 5:41:24 13:02
  410 Pamela Penfield      59 F Highlands Ranch CO 5:41:58 13:04
  411 Michael Rompogren    54 M Tacoma          WA 5:44:19 13:09
  412 Joan Loomis          58 F Springfield     OR 5:44:40 13:10
  413 Donald Dunn          60 M Mattawa         WA 5:44:46 13:10
  414 Stacy Munn           41 F Seattle         WA 5:45:46 13:12
  415 David Bianchi        35 M Seattle         WA 5:45:47 13:12
  416 Jack Swanson         73 M Spokane Valley  WA 5:47:59 13:17
  417 Brian Gill           40 M Bothell         WA 5:49:33 13:21
  418 Frank Bartocci       59 M Rochester       MN 5:49:35 13:21
  419 Charles Sayles       70 M Glendale        CA 5:52:08 13:27
  420 Doug Groenig         50 M Yakima          WA 5:52:52 13:29
  421 Esther Ellis         62 F Vancouver       WA 5:53:23 13:30
  422 Mike Hendricks       53 M Yakima          WA 6:01:53 13:49
  423 Keely Teske          35 F Yakima          WA 6:02:55 13:52
  424 Ron Bergevin         56 M Yakima          WA 6:02:57 13:52
  425 Bernie Snow          27 M Yakima          WA 6:02:58 13:52
  426 Virginia Bisiaux     34 F Ocala           FL 6:06:32 14:00
  427 Sonja Veile          29 F Bothell         WA 6:06:46 14:00
  428 Rebecca Dueben       39 F Pullman         WA 6:07:40 14:02
  429 Gizela Berreth       33 F Redmond         WA 6:07:48 14:03
  430 Mia Roberts          38 F Kent            WA 6:07:51 14:03
  431 Tonee Bertalan       61 F Everett         WA 6:08:24 14:04
  432 Hajime Nishi         58 M Sakura, Japan      6:11:00 14:10
  433 Darlene Rompogren    48 F Tacoma          WA 6:14:31 14:18
  434 Dave Bates           48 M Houlton         ME 6:15:11 14:20
  435 Richard Hudson       67 M Kennewick       WA 6:15:24 14:20
  436 Ken Schwartz         46 M Yakima          WA 6:18:07 14:26
  437 Raymond Hoyle        64 M Watford         GB 6:19:12 14:29
  438 Steven Hamling       38 M Auburn          WA 6:21:39 14:34
  439 Stephen Love         53 M Mansfield       WA 6:26:10 14:45
  440 Mel Preedy           73 M Ravensdale      WA 6:28:08 14:49
  441 Bruce Katter         72 M Edmonds         WA 6:29:09 14:52
  442 Jeanette Withers     29 F Port Orchard    WA 6:34:57 15:05
  443 Heather James        33 F Port Orchard    WA 6:34:58 15:05
  444 Gary Bos             60 M Moxee           WA 6:35:00 15:05
  445 Jori Bos             22 F Moxee           WA 6:35:01 15:05
  446 Marcia Bos           59 F Moxee           WA 6:35:03 15:05
  447 Jack Hines           70 M Portland        OR 6:42:46 15:23
  448 John Connor          51 M Newpont         KY 6:44:28 15:27
  449 Todd Byers           43 M Long Beach      CA 6:44:29 15:27
  450 Alan Morton          76 M Tywyn              6:46:18 15:31
  451 Krystal Ashling      59 F Portland        OR 6:58:32 15:59
  452 Daniel Denchel       48 M Grandview       WA 6:58:33 15:59
  453 Lani Jo Leigh        53 F Portland        OR 7:01:45 16:06
  454 Raymond Scharenbroc  73 M South Milwaukee WI 7:09:58 16:25
  455 Daniel Archambeau    71 M Sebring         FL 7:10:00 16:25
  456 Henry Rueden         57 M De Pere         WI 7:12:15 16:30
  457 JR Phillips          68 M Yakima          WA 7:46:40 17:49
  458 Jose Nebrida         65 M Chicago         IL 7:46:40 17:49


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              SEVENTH ANNUAL
                       YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                  26.2 MILES USATF CERTIFIED #WA-01002-MR
            SELAH TO ELLENSBURG WA - MARCH 31, 2007 - 8:00 A.M.
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   111 Joshua Simons        17 Burien             WA 3:49:31 
    2   122 Jake Matson          17 Edgewood           WA 3:52:12 
    3   218 Justin Moyer         18 Wellpinit          WA 4:17:08 
    4   292 Johnny Buckingham    17 Richland           WA 4:39:18 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   117 Christina Bruce      15 Sequim             WA 3:50:47 
    2   302 Jennifer Bruce       18 Sequim             WA 4:42:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    36 Brian Asher          21 Sacramento         CA 3:22:09 
    2    43 Keegan Harris        24 Tieton             WA 3:29:01 
    3    54 Jason McCulley       22 Ellensburg         WA 3:33:41 
    4    77 Riley Jungquist      20 Ellensburg         WA 3:42:25 
    5   153 Bryan Hakanson       20 Bend               OR 3:58:46 
    6   260 Tim Lawson           21 Portland           OR 4:29:04 
    7   335 Nathan Simoneaux     24 Seattle            WA 4:54:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   116 Rosalyn Rombauer     21 Seattle            WA 3:50:42 
    2   211 Megan Lacey          23 College place      WA 4:12:45 
    3   263 Hilma Yantis         24 Seattle            WA 4:30:40 
    4   360 Sara Heitstuman      23 Ellensburg         WA 5:04:20 
    5   385 Katherine Drollinge  20 Yakima             WA 5:24:12 
    6   386 Elizabeth Drollinge  22 Spokane            WA 5:24:14 
    7   445 Jori Bos             22 Moxee              WA 6:35:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     1 Manuh Santos         27 Yakima             WA 2:39:14 
    2     8 Ruslan Tkebuchava    26 Vancouver          WA 2:57:31 
    3    35 paul Grove           29 Renton             WA 3:19:08 
    4    78 Steve Walters        26 Tigard             OR 3:42:32 
    5    95 Todd Latham          28 Seattle            WA 3:46:22 
    6   121 Jon Pappas           28 Boise              ID 3:52:05 
    7   137 Nathan Greene        25 Seattle            WA 3:55:27 
    8   145 Ben Holmes           29 Gig Harbor         WA 3:57:38 
    9   150 John McMillan        26 Selah              WA 3:58:33 
   10   167 David Sampson        27 Henderson          NV 4:01:56 
   11   181 Jonathan Walker      27 Othello            WA 4:04:59 
   12   189 Joseph Goodwin       27 Gresham            OR 4:07:04 
   13   192 Aaron Laws           28 Port Orchard       WA 4:08:45 
   14   214 Geoff Crump          29 Ellensburg         WA 4:14:32 
   15   231 Adam Rosenshield     28 Portland           OR 4:19:46 
   16   276 Adam Hunkapillar     29 Pasco              WA 4:33:54 
   17   287 Jeremy Van Gieson    29 Puyallup           WA 4:37:46 
   18   293 Paul Ekorenrud       29 Yakima             WA 4:39:19 
   19   325 Tyler Ham            28 Spokane            WA 4:51:31 
   20   337 Mark Norman          28 Yakima             WA 4:55:57 
   21   425 Bernie Snow          27 Yakima             WA 6:02:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   107 Christel Elliott     28 Tacoma             WA 3:48:32 
    2   123 Diana Jones          27 Puyallup           WA 3:52:29 
    3   144 Harmony Hammons      27 Eureka             MT 3:57:34 
    4   154 Christina Bentrott   28 Maple Valley       WA 3:58:53 
    5   156 Anna Conner          26 Puyallup           WA 3:59:21 
    6   159 Linda Barton         29 Everett            WA 4:00:07 
    7   222 Andria Laws          28 Port Orchard       WA 4:17:51 
    8   316 Sydney Allis         27 Portland           OR 4:48:12 
    9   320 Elspeth Campbell     25 Everett            WA 4:50:00 
   10   334 Colleen Chrisco      25 Seattle            WA 4:54:33 
   11   338 April Norman         27 Yakima             WA 4:55:58 
   12   344 Carmen Fodor         29 Portland           OR 4:57:35 
   13   357 Leslie Miller        26 Bellevue           WA 5:03:05 
   14   427 Sonja Veile          29 Bothell            WA 6:06:46 
   15   442 Jeanette Withers     29 Port Orchard       WA 6:34:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     3 Sean Meissner        33 Sisters            OR 2:44:36 
    2    52 Allan Covell         34 Selah              WA 3:31:16 
    3    55 Brett Peeling        33 Boise              ID 3:33:51 
    4    58 Matthieu Marescaux   34 Seattle            WA 3:36:01 
    5   139 Mark Colligan        34 Beaverton          OR 3:56:05 
    6   158 Brian Remsburg       33 Clackamas          OR 3:59:59 
    7   164 Shawn Gay            32 Benton City        WA 4:01:18 
    8   166 Matt Shumate         31 Spokane            WA 4:01:28 
    9   232 Eric Tubbs           31 Spokane            WA 4:21:05 
   10   236 Gerard Philpotts     30 Issaquah           WA 4:21:21 
   11   241 Micah Walley         33 Kent               WA 4:22:32 
   12   248 Gabriel Mora         33 Yakima             WA 4:24:07 
   13   313 Brandon Lott         34 Burbank            WA 4:47:29 
   14   315 Peter Joseph         31 Portland           OR 4:48:10 
   15   378 Guilherme da Costa   32 Maple Ridge           5:21:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    50 Jodi Brautaset       31 Mount Vernon       WA 3:30:47 
    2    53 Kelly Larimer        31 Ellensburg         WA 3:32:46 
    3    68 Erin sigler          32 yakima             WA 3:39:17 
    4    81 Jamie Caine          31 Spokane Valley     WA 3:43:30 
    5    84 Tanya Connole        33 Butte              MT 3:44:19 
    6   131 Lesa Overfield       34 Puyallup           WA 3:54:54 
    7   149 Deborah Meskell      33 Puyallup           WA 3:58:09 
    8   160 Heather Braegger     31 Salt Lake City     UT 4:00:24 
    9   165 Christie Hayes       32 W Richland         WA 4:01:19 
   10   170 Jessica Mullen       32 Seattle            WA 4:02:41 
   11   203 Laura Campbell       34 Port Angeles       WA 4:10:46 
   12   215 Lisa Thomas          31 Butte              MT 4:14:51 
   13   242 Katie Smith          34 Amery              WI 4:22:48 
   14   244 Jamie Keizer         30 North Bend         WA 4:23:03 
   15   257 Sherri Marks         32 Port Orchard       WA 4:28:23 
   16   266 Heather Driscoll     30 Silverdale         WA 4:31:24 
   17   269 Stacy Charron-Otter  30 Bellingham         WA 4:32:00 
   18   278 Jennifer Aradi       32 Chicago            IL 4:34:49 
   19   280 Shelleena Bunker     34 Bremerton          WA 4:35:49 
   20   283 Pamela Brulotte      34 Leavenworth        WA 4:37:40 
   21   284 Kristin Collier      33 Leavenworth        WA 4:37:42 
   22   300 Suzannah Lindberg    34 Boise              ID 4:41:36 
   23   306 Maryann Remsburg     32 Clackamas          OR 4:44:41 
   24   333 Liberty Heise        30 Olympia            WA 4:53:47 
   25   352 Heather Acker        31 Yakima             WA 5:00:14 
   26   389 Katy Baumgaertner    30 Ellensburg         WA 5:26:07 
   27   402 Genia Kacey          31 Sultan             WA 5:34:34 
   28   426 Virginia Bisiaux     34 Ocala              FL 6:06:32 
   29   429 Gizela Berreth       33 Redmond            WA 6:07:48 
   30   443 Heather James        33 Port Orchard       WA 6:34:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Kevin Hutchins       38 Salem              OR 2:50:26 
    2     7 Shaun Endsley        39 CoeurdAlene        ID 2:51:29 
    3    10 Brandon Sybrowsky    36 Ellensburg         WA 3:02:09 
    4    15 Richard Rush         39 Calgary            AB 3:05:27 
    5    22 David Spooner        38 Buckley            WA 3:10:56 
    6    24 Michael Yoder        36 Portland           OR 3:12:03 
    7    26 Michael Smith        35 Amery              WI 3:15:27 
    8    38 Raoul Jacquand       35 Issaquah           WA 3:25:25 
    9    40 Fred Jowdy           35 Spokane            WA 3:26:07 
   10    41 William Beadle       36 Ft Lewis           WA 3:27:58 
   11    45 Chad Taylor          38 Spokane            WA 3:29:19 
   12    48 Richard Lucke        39 Port Orchard       WA 3:30:24 
   13    56 John Stimberis       38 Ellensburg         WA 3:34:33 
   14    75 Carlos Apacible      35 Seattle            WA 3:41:19 
   15    90 Steve Ellis          39 Kent               WA 3:45:03 
   16    93 Aaron Freed          36 Seattle            WA 3:45:50 
   17    96 Michael Schmitt      38 Yakima             WA 3:46:30 
   18   104 Adam Smith           35 Boise              ID 3:47:59 
   19   105 Dale Marchand        36 Eatonville         WA 3:48:06 
   20   134 Ritchie Taylor       39 Port Orchard       WA 3:55:05 
   21   151 Travis Matheson      36 Olympia            WA 3:58:34 
   22   155 Christopher Warren   39 Renton             WA 3:59:10 
   23   177 Troy Windsor         39 Oakland            CA 4:03:51 
   24   183 Kirk Hudson          39 Wenatchee          WA 4:05:32 
   25   220 Seng-Lai Tan         35 Newcastle          WA 4:17:33 
   26   243 Douglas Brown        36 Portland           OR 4:22:59 
   27   249 Nathan Clement       39 Seattle            WA 4:24:19 
   28   250 John Roach           39 Newcastle          WA 4:24:37 
   29   264 Clinton Hansen       37 Moses Lake         WA 4:31:01 
   30   270 Troy Fodor           39 Sunnyside          WA 4:32:16 
   31   272 Craig Roberts        39 Kent               WA 4:33:01 
   32   281 David Wu             36 Gig Harbor         WA 4:36:35 
   33   282 Stephen Rudmann      39 White SulphurSprin MT 4:37:08 
   34   291 Koji Yugawa          37 Seattle            WA 4:38:34 
   35   319 Scott Spangler       37 Port Orchard       WA 4:49:40 
   36   347 Roland Shapley       37 Memphis            TN 4:58:59 
   37   351 Jim Molski           39 Puyallup           WA 4:59:46 
   38   415 David Bianchi        35 Seattle            WA 5:45:47 
   39   438 Steven Hamling       38 Auburn             WA 6:21:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    25 Karin Kupp           38 Yakima             WA 3:14:57 
    2    30 Annie Thiessen       36 Tacoma             WA 3:17:17 
    3    57 Tanya Hoff           35 Yakima             WA 3:34:59 
    4    63 Cheng Hua Lee        37 Albany             NY 3:38:35 
    5   108 Bobbie Howard        39 Tacoma             WA 3:48:48 
    6   147 Kimberly Hert        37 Puyallup           WA 3:58:06 
    7   185 Leticia Reiber       36 Yakima             WA 4:05:50 
    8   187 Ashlee Clegg         35 Clarkston          WA 4:06:24 
    9   188 Stacy Young          36 Clarkston          WA 4:06:25 
   10   216 Julene Brooks        39 Kennewick          WA 4:15:11 
   11   255 Hephzibah Wu         37 Gig Harbor         WA 4:27:44 
   12   259 Shannon Callies      37 Bellevue           WA 4:28:42 
   13   267 Christine Conradt    37 Monroe             WA 4:31:27 
   14   285 Teddy Rieke          37 Leavenworth        WA 4:37:44 
   15   290 Amanda Cohn          38 Seattle            WA 4:38:33 
   16   297 Wendy Coats          38 Redmond            WA 4:40:28 
   17   304 Kelley Scholz        39 Seattle            WA 4:43:13 
   18   317 Catherine Allison    37 Everett            WA 4:48:18 
   19   350 Tina Paulsen         36 Puyallup           WA 4:59:45 
   20   356 Becci Walkling       35 Kenmore            WA 5:02:47 
   21   371 Julie Cloninger      36 Ellensburg         WA 5:12:04 
   22   376 Smowise Jones        36 White Swan         WA 5:20:07 
   23   380 Christin Niedringha  37 Selah              WA 5:22:29 
   24   381 Melissa Martin       37 Tacoma             WA 5:22:57 
   25   390 Michelle Sarabia     35 Graham             WA 5:26:20 
   26   423 Keely Teske          35 Yakima             WA 6:02:55 
   27   428 Rebecca Dueben       39 Pullman            WA 6:07:40 
   28   430 Mia Roberts          38 Kent               WA 6:07:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    12 John Van Steenbergh  40 Flowery Beach      GA 3:02:46 
    2    16 James O'Brien        41 Shoreline          WA 3:05:36 
    3    17 Ken Blauvelt         41 Renton             WA 3:06:35 
    4    23 Eric Gierke          43 Shoreline          WA 3:11:41 
    5    28 Chip Collins         44 Tualatin           OR 3:16:54 
    6    29 Bob Martin           42 Bellevue           WA 3:17:13 
    7    31 Terry Sentinella     42 Anacortes          WA 3:17:19 
    8    32 Eric Jensen          42 Athena             OR 3:17:22 
    9    47 Brian Zabriskie      43 Moscow             ID 3:30:04 
   10    59 David Denier         41 Yakima             WA 3:37:12 
   11    67 Steven Woodward      40 Bremerton          WA 3:39:16 
   12    74 Stuart Marcy         44 Sequim             WA 3:40:58 
   13    79 Michael Cast         41 Portland           OR 3:42:49 
   14    80 Anthony McIntire     42 Poulsbo            WA 3:43:13 
   15    82 Steve Supkoff        41 North Bend         WA 3:44:11 
   16    99 Mark Hohstadt        44 Graham             WA 3:46:51 
   17   100 David Nemoto         43 Houston            TX 3:46:52 
   18   115 Robert Lopez         40 Seattle            WA 3:49:55 
   19   148 Russell Peters       43 Enumclaw           WA 3:58:07 
   20   162 Bruce Palmquist      44 Ellensburg         WA 4:00:31 
   21   163 Steve Barrick        44 kent               WA 4:00:40 
   22   171 Mark Moody           44 Bellevue           WA 4:02:48 
   23   198 Max York             42 Yakima             WA 4:10:18 
   24   226 Jeff Hemp            43 Moxee              WA 4:19:00 
   25   233 Timothy Orr          41 Spokane            WA 4:21:08 
   26   239 James Derby          42 Spokane            WA 4:21:44 
   27   252 Rob Gillrie          41 Tofield               4:25:56 
   28   258 Philip Gore          42 Duvall             WA 4:28:39 
   29   273 Miguel Amaya         41 Gig Harbor         WA 4:33:34 
   30   274 Tyler Tullock        41 Bothell            WA 4:33:43 
   31   275 Mark Anderson        41 Walla Walla        WA 4:33:53 
   32   279 Kenneth Derby        44 Spokane            WA 4:35:18 
   33   307 Brian Starkey        41 Edgewood           WA 4:44:56 
   34   329 Jim McGoorty         41 Snohomish          WA 4:52:50 
   35   364 Grundlingh Enslin    43 North Caldwell     NJ 5:07:04 
   36   367 Ben Day              41 Pullman            WA 5:07:58 
   37   397 Dave Bell            44 Highlands Ranch    CO 5:30:28 
   38   417 Brian Gill           40 Bothell            WA 5:49:33 
   39   449 Todd Byers           43 Long Beach         CA 6:44:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    69 Sherry Mahoney       42 Vernon             BC 3:39:23 
    2    71 Stephanie Day        42 Tracyton           WA 3:39:27 
    3    73 Diane McDevitt       41 Selah              WA 3:40:12 
    4    98 Monique Jutila       41 Seattle            WA 3:46:44 
    5   103 Carey Gazis          44 Ellensburg         WA 3:47:43 
    6   113 May Cheng            42 Mercer Island      WA 3:49:44 
    7   124 Melissa Dunning      41 Silverdale         WA 3:52:38 
    8   126 Yvonne Funke         40 Spokane            WA 3:53:15 
    9   168 Diana Robinson       40 Bellingham         WA 4:02:23 
   10   194 Anne Mahoney         42 North Bend         WA 4:09:38 
   11   210 Bonni Brooks         43 Seattle            WA 4:12:29 
   12   235 Michele Smith-Harde  43 Norfolk            VA 4:21:20 
   13   251 Jill Taylor          41 bothell            WA 4:24:46 
   14   286 Keri Grosse          40 Leavenworth        WA 4:37:45 
   15   289 Natalie Tauzin       43 Cheney             WA 4:38:31 
   16   294 Christine Wieseler   43 Bellevue           WA 4:40:04 
   17   295 Francine Hong        44 N. Vancouver       BC 4:40:15 
   18   296 Jessica Van Leeuwen  42 Redmond            WA 4:40:26 
   19   368 Chris Schauerman     41 Yakima             WA 5:10:35 
   20   391 Joann Cary           40 Seattle            WA 5:26:47 
   21   414 Stacy Munn           41 Seattle            WA 5:45:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 Cliff Richards       46 Maple Valley       WA 2:46:22 
    2     5 Dennis Wallach       49 Chanhassen         MN 2:49:52 
    3     9 Tony Phillippi       45 Tacoma             WA 3:00:00 
    4    11 Robert Cowan         46 Coto de Caza       CA 3:02:15 
    5    18 Steven Yee           47 Renton             WA 3:06:44 
    6    19 Eric Clifton         48 Winchester         CA 3:07:13 
    7    39 Tom Jackson          46 Moses Lake         WA 3:25:59 
    8    44 Douglas Klopfenstei  47 Seattle            WA 3:29:07 
    9    49 Robert Jacobsen      49 Mt Vernon          WA 3:30:45 
   10    60 Brian Trefry         46 Spokane            WA 3:37:17 
   11    61 Kurt Lauer           45 Seattle            WA 3:37:48 
   12    66 Phillip Kriss        47 Lake Tapps         WA 3:38:54 
   13    76 Scott Anderson       47 Seattle            WA 3:42:11 
   14    85 Pete Nicholson       47 Vancouver          WA 3:44:27 
   15    92 Billy LaDue          45 Portland           OR 3:45:27 
   16    94 Steve Strauss        47 Olympia            WA 3:46:06 
   17    97 Al Harman            46 West Vancouver     BC 3:46:40 
   18   102 Larry Sabin          49 Gig Harbor         WA 3:47:41 
   19   112 Stephen Wood         46 Hillsboro          OR 3:49:40 
   20   119 Daniel Thompson      46 Centerville        OH 3:51:27 
   21   136 Mark Dix             46 Bellevue           WA 3:55:22 
   22   152 Jeff Mailloux        47 Boise              ID 3:58:42 
   23   180 William Broderick    45 Friendswood        TX 4:04:41 
   24   182 Curtis Upton         47 Yakima             WA 4:05:14 
   25   191 Bill Russell         45 Surrey             BC 4:07:38 
   26   193 Daryl Mootrey        46 Decatur            IL 4:09:05 
   27   199 Stanley Bostrom      49 Yakima             WA 4:10:20 
   28   204 Michael Genn         48 Eagle Bay          BC 4:11:06 
   29   205 Claude Hicks Jr      47 Forth Worth        TX 4:11:12 
   30   206 Marcus McNabb        46 Clarkston          WA 4:11:43 
   31   213 Wesley Bailey        46 Hood River         OR 4:14:15 
   32   221 Daniel Schiffelbein  45 Kent               WA 4:17:38 
   33   225 Craig Foster         45 Kirkland           WA 4:18:26 
   34   230 Malcolm Anderson     46 Village of Yarker     4:19:44 
   35   246 Thomas Calvin        49 Kent               WA 4:23:50 
   36   303 Richard Himmer       49 Gig Harbor         WA 4:42:52 
   37   321 Robert Wilkin        45 Nampa              ID 4:50:01 
   38   324 Richard Betancourt   49 Yakima             WA 4:51:22 
   39   343 Casey Rice           45 Yakima             WA 4:57:10 
   40   348 Raymond Shaw         49 Tacoma             WA 4:59:15 
   41   353 Rick Squires         49 Eagle              ID 5:01:07 
   42   354 Blaine Phillips      48 Salt Lake City     UT 5:01:34 
   43   358 Monte Pascual        46 Federal Way        WA 5:03:06 
   44   370 Dean Bays            46 Spokane Valley     WA 5:11:55 
   45   388 Rick Tabor           49 Yakima             WA 5:25:23 
   46   401 Tom Groesbeck        49 Spokane            WA 5:34:07 
   47   434 Dave Bates           48 Houlton            ME 6:15:11 
   48   436 Ken Schwartz         46 Yakima             WA 6:18:07 
   49   452 Daniel Denchel       48 Grandview          WA 6:58:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    13 Mary Hanna           45 Maple Valley       WA 3:04:26 
    2    14 Ann Armstrong        45 Poulsbo            WA 3:05:14 
    3    83 Cheryl Matem         48 Spokane            WA 3:44:17 
    4    87 Ione Marcy           45 Sequim             WA 3:44:47 
    5   120 Claudia Cooper       47 Seattle            WA 3:52:01 
    6   129 Barb Hvizdak         47 Eureka             MT 3:54:19 
    7   202 Karen Wiggins        48 Bremerton          WA 4:10:42 
    8   207 Lorie Alexander      48 Vernon             BC 4:12:16 
    9   208 Elizabeth Jones      45 Bellevue           WA 4:12:18 
   10   271 Peggy Shashy         47 Jacksonville       FL 4:32:21 
   11   277 Jill Hudson          45 Seattle            WA 4:34:42 
   12   305 Sheri Nemeth         49 Sherrillis Ford    NC 4:43:20 
   13   340 Michelle Gallaway    47 Indianapolis       IN 4:56:23 
   14   341 Kay Reynolds         46 Deer Park          WA 4:56:46 
   15   355 Janet Burgess        46 Renton             WA 5:02:38 
   16   372 Marilou Russell      45 Olympia            WA 5:12:07 
   17   398 Tracy Eglin          49 Redmond            WA 5:31:04 
   18   399 Michelle Barnes      49 Puyallup           WA 5:31:54 
   19   433 Darlene Rompogren    48 Tacoma             WA 6:14:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     2 Rick Becker          52 Selah              WA 2:43:34 
    2    20 Mark Hartinger       50 Shoreline          WA 3:09:38 
    3    27 David Murray         53 Maple Valley       WA 3:15:59 
    4    33 Ruben Contreras      52 Stanwood           WA 3:17:42 
    5    34 Robert Towne         54 Spokane Valley     WA 3:17:55 
    6    37 John Bykonen         51 Shelton            WA 3:24:56 
    7    51 Eric Barnes          50 Puyallup           WA 3:30:49 
    8    64 Steven Varga         54 Ellensburg         WA 3:38:40 
    9    65 James Wilson         51 Bellevue           WA 3:38:46 
   10   114 Guy Yogi             53 Seattle            WA 3:49:47 
   11   118 Lawrence Block       53 Calgary            AB 3:51:15 
   12   125 Bruce Newell         50 Yakima             WA 3:53:13 
   13   127 Dennis Clute         53 Spokane            WA 3:53:22 
   14   132 Marc Frommer         54 Portland           OR 3:54:55 
   15   142 Gary Kobold          52 East Wenatchee     WA 3:57:11 
   16   161 Mick Whitehead       51 Normandy Park      WA 4:00:25 
   17   178 Michael Ervin        53 Calgary            AB 4:04:14 
   18   179 Jeff Loen            50 Kenmore            WA 4:04:38 
   19   184 Enzo Federico        50 N. Vancouver       BC 4:05:47 
   20   186 Steve White          53 Seattle            WA 4:06:22 
   21   200 Craig Smith          51 Springfield        IL 4:10:24 
   22   209 Gerald Buchmann      54 Ephrata            WA 4:12:27 
   23   223 Paul Shemeta         51 Seattle            WA 4:18:03 
   24   228 David Stout          52 Renton             WA 4:19:13 
   25   234 Ron Hayden           51 Kennewick          WA 4:21:17 
   26   238 Phillip Sheely       50 Kennewick          WA 4:21:33 
   27   262 Peter Landolt        54 Yakima             WA 4:29:52 
   28   299 Timothy Holmes       54 Gig Harbor         WA 4:41:24 
   29   310 Brian Pendleton      52 Auburn             WA 4:46:20 
   30   314 Gary Aguiar          52 El Cerrito         CA 4:47:48 
   31   318 Chip Boggs           50 Coquille           OR 4:48:57 
   32   323 Paul Bennett         53 Ellensburg         WA 4:50:33 
   33   328 Richard Dahl         53 Spanaway           WA 4:52:37 
   34   332 Valentine Ridao      54 Spanaway           WA 4:53:40 
   35   366 Steve Hopper         52 Dayton             OR 5:07:55 
   36   373 Rick Doerflinger     51 Olympia            WA 5:12:09 
   37   387 David Goodrich       50 Houlton            ME 5:24:48 
   38   406 Neil Corrigan        50 Pasco              WA 5:39:50 
   39   407 Timothy Bruce        54 Sequim             WA 5:40:30 
   40   411 Michael Rompogren    54 Tacoma             WA 5:44:19 
   41   420 Doug Groenig         50 Yakima             WA 5:52:52 
   42   422 Mike Hendricks       53 Yakima             WA 6:01:53 
   43   439 Stephen Love         53 Mansfield          WA 6:26:10 
   44   448 John Connor          51 Newpont            KY 6:44:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    72 Barb Blumenthal      50 Sammamish          WA 3:39:39 
    2   110 Marilyn Koob         51 Boise              ID 3:49:16 
    3   197 Uschi Koebberling    53 Squirrel Cove      BC 4:10:05 
    4   224 Janice Moyer         50 Wellpinit          WA 4:18:22 
    5   245 Cheri Pompeo         54 Woodinville        WA 4:23:33 
    6   253 Teresa Soucie        53 Seattle            WA 4:26:35 
    7   256 Mary Ann Clute       54 Spokane            WA 4:27:56 
    8   265 Wendy Birkeland      50 Salmon Arm            4:31:22 
    9   308 Karen Buchmann       50 Ephrata            WA 4:45:42 
   10   322 Cynthia Witman       54 Walla Walla        WA 4:50:22 
   11   326 LeighAnn Merley      52 Burien             WA 4:51:48 
   12   330 Cyndie Merten        50 Corvallis          OR 4:52:54 
   13   331 Kristi Evans         50 Saulsalito         CA 4:53:15 
   14   342 Debbie Graham        54 Spokane            WA 4:56:47 
   15   384 Rodi Ludlum          52 Oak Park           CA 5:24:09 
   16   392 Eyvonne Carter       52 Bossier City       LA 5:26:48 
   17   393 Fenny Roberts        54 Salem              OR 5:28:18 
   18   404 Bernadette Langdon   53 Portland           OR 5:38:18 
   19   453 Lani Jo Leigh        53 Portland           OR 7:01:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Dan Menard           55 Lyle               WA 3:10:09 
    2    46 Brent Spilsbury      59 Shoreline          WA 3:29:23 
    3    70 Jon Mahoney          55 Vernon             BC 3:39:25 
    4    86 Robert McWilliam     58 Gillies Bay        BC 3:44:41 
    5    88 Michael Wakabayashi  58 Spokane            WA 3:44:48 
    6    89 Robert Miller        55 Gilroy             CA 3:44:59 
    7    91 Eric Wakkuri         59 Klamath Falls      OR 3:45:18 
    8   106 Bill Barmore         55 Gig Harbor         WA 3:48:31 
    9   109 David Olsho          55 Seattle            WA 3:49:00 
   10   130 Ronald Fowler        59 Seattle            WA 3:54:26 
   11   133 Mark Stodghill       58 Duluth             MN 3:55:00 
   12   135 Ken Briggs           55 Spokane            WA 3:55:16 
   13   140 Earl Fenstermacher   57 Seattle            WA 3:56:40 
   14   146 Jeff Hagen           59 Yakima             WA 3:57:54 
   15   157 Ed Walsh             58 Magalia            CA 3:59:41 
   16   169 Greg Burnett         57 West Linn          OR 4:02:30 
   17   172 John Wesley          56 Renton             WA 4:03:02 
   18   173 Bobby Bankston       59 Decatur            IL 4:03:15 
   19   175 Bill Voiland         59 Richland           WA 4:03:34 
   20   227 Michael Shiach       56 Bainbridge Island  WA 4:19:07 
   21   254 D Messenger          57 Sammamish          WA 4:26:37 
   22   261 Brad Varner          56 Sequim             WA 4:29:46 
   23   298 Ed Dunning           57 Silverdale         WA 4:41:19 
   24   327 Duane Wright         55 Seattle            WA 4:51:55 
   25   339 Don Dekorte          59 Grand Rapids       MI 4:55:59 
   26   349 Jim Kunz             58 Seattle            WA 4:59:35 
   27   363 Tom Ripley           58 Sammamish          WA 5:06:18 
   28   377 Ronald Mortvedt      58 Vancouver          WA 5:20:09 
   29   382 Frank Searfus        56 Coos Bay           OR 5:23:41 
   30   396 David Sargent        56 Portland           OR 5:29:51 
   31   418 Frank Bartocci       59 Rochester          MN 5:49:35 
   32   424 Ron Bergevin         56 Yakima             WA 6:02:57 
   33   432 Hajime Nishi         58 Sakura, Japan         6:11:00 
   34   456 Henry Rueden         57 De Pere            WI 7:12:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   247 Lynne Werner         55 Seattle            WA 4:24:05 
    2   301 Unha Lee             57 Olympia            WA 4:41:44 
    3   362 Chris Ralph          55 Kirkland           WA 5:06:16 
    4   369 Sue Fauerbach        59 Renton             WA 5:11:30 
    5   383 Karen Sisk           55 Sequim             WA 5:24:06 
    6   394 Bonnie Ulbright      57 Spokane            WA 5:29:04 
    7   395 Helen Russell        57 Genola             UT 5:29:29 
    8   400 Anne Groenig         57 Hilsboro           OR 5:32:41 
    9   409 Michelle Palmer      56 Irvine             CA 5:41:24 
   10   410 Pamela Penfield      59 Highlands Ranch    CO 5:41:58 
   11   412 Joan Loomis          58 Springfield        OR 5:44:40 
   12   446 Marcia Bos           59 Moxee              WA 6:35:03 
   13   451 Krystal Ashling      59 Portland           OR 6:58:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    62 David Jones          61 Seattle            WA 3:38:01 
    2   128 Tom Saunders         61 Tumwater           WA 3:53:23 
    3   141 James Murphy         63 Veradale           WA 3:56:57 
    4   174 Jim Boyd             64 Seattle            WA 4:03:21 
    5   176 Gary Otheim          64 East Wenatchee     WA 4:03:46 
    6   190 Herb Allen           64 Bainbridge Island  WA 4:07:07 
    7   196 Janusz Gawlik        60 Ottawa                4:09:56 
    8   217 Doug Arcus           60 Tahsis             BC 4:15:45 
    9   219 Robert Chapman       63 Squirrel Cove      BC 4:17:31 
   10   229 Paul Thorndike       64 Seattle            WA 4:19:29 
   11   240 Rick Haase           61 Shoreline          WA 4:22:25 
   12   309 Bill Powers          64 Bremerton          WA 4:46:11 
   13   311 Robert Schlosser     61 Seattle            WA 4:46:53 
   14   312 John Ellis           60 Vancouver          WA 4:47:10 
   15   345 James Nolan          62 Spokane Valley     WA 4:58:23 
   16   346 Arthur Nagel         62 New York           NY 4:58:55 
   17   359 Tom Rogers           62 Bellevue           WA 5:03:53 
   18   365 Rich Menzel          64 Everett            WA 5:07:52 
   19   374 Chester Kalb II      61 Key West           FL 5:14:56 
   20   375 Jim Cadnum           61 Bonners Ferry      ID 5:16:53 
   21   408 Ric Hart             60 Monroe             WA 5:41:06 
   22   413 Donald Dunn          60 Mattawa            WA 5:44:46 
   23   437 Raymond Hoyle        64 Watford            GB 6:19:12 
   24   444 Gary Bos             60 Moxee              WA 6:35:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   143 Gunhild Swanson      62 Spokane Valley     WA 3:57:27 
    2   195 Judy Fisher          63 Auburn             WA 4:09:42 
    3   421 Esther Ellis         62 Vancouver          WA 5:53:23 
    4   431 Tonee Bertalan       61 Everett            WA 6:08:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    42 Larry Carroll        67 Spokane            WA 3:28:00 
    2   101 Paul Hinen           65 Soap Lake          WA 3:46:59 
    3   138 Bill Nielson         66 Lacombe               3:55:30 
    4   201 Robert Atkins        67 Coupeville         WA 4:10:38 
    5   212 James Scheer         65 Vancouver          WA 4:13:31 
    6   237 Dennis Higbee        66 Selah              WA 4:21:26 
    7   288 Dick Plaep           68 Minnetonka         MN 4:38:24 
    8   403 Jim Brown            67 Boise              ID 5:37:10 
    9   435 Richard Hudson       67 Kennewick          WA 6:15:24 
   10   457 JR Phillips          68 Yakima             WA 7:46:40 
   11   458 Jose Nebrida         65 Chicago            IL 7:46:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   268 Rod Strodl           70 Surrey             BC 4:31:32 
    2   336 Evan Fagan           70 Victoria           BC 4:55:54 
    3   379 Harvey Nelsen        73 Langley            BC 5:22:08 
    4   416 Jack Swanson         73 Spokane Valley     WA 5:47:59 
    5   419 Charles Sayles       70 Glendale           CA 5:52:08 
    6   440 Mel Preedy           73 Ravensdale         WA 6:28:08 
    7   441 Bruce Katter         72 Edmonds            WA 6:29:09 
    8   447 Jack Hines           70 Portland           OR 6:42:46 
    9   454 Raymond Scharenbroc  73 South Milwaukee    WI 7:09:58 
   10   455 Daniel Archambeau    71 Sebring            FL 7:10:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   361 Dolores Scott        70 Wilsonville        OR 5:04:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   405 Bob Dolphin          77 Yakima             WA 5:39:27 
    2   450 Alan Morton          76 Tywyn                 6:46:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99




If you have a problem with your results, please send dolphinteam@earthlink.net your comments

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line

-- End --