2008 Yakima River Canyon Marathon
© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
2008 Yakima River Canyon Marathon
April 5th, 2008
Ellensburg to Selah, WA
26.2 Miles

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Hard Core Runners Club for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
         EIGHTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 5, 2008 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= 
        1 Tim Clark           46 M Puyallup        WA 1:55:58
    
    
    
    
    
     EIGHTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 5, 2008 8:00 A.M.
    
    No. Name, Age, City, ST, Time;
    
    1. Jesus Valdez, 43, OREGON CITY, OR, 2:46:26; 
    2. Andrew Ruggiero, 30, Yakima, WA, 2:47:55; 
    3. Ruslan Tkebuchava, 27, Vancouver, WA, 2:52:10; 
    4. Paul Brickel, 41, Seattle, WA, 2:53:29; 
    5. Cliff Richards, 47, Maple Valley, WA, 2:54:58; 
    6. Jeff Brady, 39, Maple Valley, WA, 2:56:42; 
    7. Trevor Moon, 26, Milton-Freewater, OR, 2:58:19; 
    8. Tony Phillippi, 46, Tacoma, WA, 2:58:41; 
    9. Annie Thiessen, 37, Tacoma, WA, 3:00:25; 
    10. Art Veyra, 46, Issaquah, WA, 3:04:00; 
    11. Gene Lecuyer, 36, Delta, , 3:06:17; 
    12. Riley Jungquist, 21, Ellensburg, WA, 3:06:32; 
    13. Ralph Pooler, 41, Seattle, WA, 3:06:47; 
    14. Steve Young, 35, Prosser, WA, 3:07:12; 
    15. Steven Kent, 40, North Bend, WA, 3:09:38; 
    16. Peter Cleary, 40, Seattle, WA, 3:09:52; 
    17. Mark Darcey, 36, Yakima, WA, 3:10:35; 
    18. Ruben Contreras, 53, Stanwood, WA, 3:10:37; 
    19. Ricky Edge, 31, Pullman, WA, 3:11:14; 
    20. Bryan Robertson, 32, Bellingham, WA, 3:11:43; 
    21. David Spooner, 39, Buckley, WA, 3:12:21; 
    22. Michael Avzaradel, 24, Renton, WA, 3:12:23; 
    23. Mary Hanna, 46, Maple Valley, WA, 3:12:32; 
    24. Dan Perkins, 38, Marysville, WA, 3:13:17; 
    25. Brian Gross, 51, Victoria, BC, 3:14:09; 
    26. Bruce Hoff, 45, Renton, WA, 3:15:51; 
    27. Ron Sielinski, 43, Redmond, WA, 3:16:23; 
    28. Stanley Hup, 53, Northfield, MN, 3:16:48; 
    29. tony myrie, 51, maple valley, WA, 3:17:33; 
    30. Henry Hearley, 20, Silverdale, WA, 3:17:34; 
    31. Dave Dolezilek, 43, Pullman, WA, 3:18:29; 
    32. Ben Hancock, 30, Fremont, CA, 3:21:03; 
    33. Bill Fitzner, 42, Mead, WA, 3:21:08; 
    34. Stanley Bostrom, 50, Yakima, WA, 3:21:26; 
    35. Christopher Warren, 40, Renton, WA, 3:22:40; 
    36. Ron Burford, 42, Olympia, WA, 3:22:46; 
    37. Roger Chou, 37, Portland, OR, 3:24:13; 
    38. Sam Scoby, 27, Kent, WA, 3:24:19; 
    39. Dave Westendorf, 32, Snohomish, WA, 3:25:50; 
    40. Paul Simonsen, 48, Eidsvoll, , 3:26:17; 
    41. Clifford Banister, 47, Pendelton, OR, 3:26:32; 
    42. Steven Yee, 48, Renton, WA, 3:26:58; 
    43. Brian Zabriskie, 44, Moscow, ID, 3:27:07; 
    44. Jason Ruth, 36, Dupont, WA, 3:27:13; 
    45. Angel Betancourt, 25, Yakima, WA, 3:27:37; 
    46. Jeffrey Eggers, 50, Northfield, MN, 3:27:57; 
    47. Chip Collins, 45, Tualatin, OR, 3:28:46; 
    48. Chris Blair, 40, Bonney Lake, WA, 3:29:21; 
    49. Selina Danko, 39, Wenatchee, WA, 3:29:48; 
    50. Harlan Halma, 46, Sunnyside, WA, 3:29:51; 
    51. Edward Robison, 46, gig Harbor, WA, 3:30:17; 
    52. Michael Ellis, 39, Bothell, WA, 3:30:25; 
    53. Tim O'Neill, 31, Federal Way, WA, 3:30:50; 
    54. Pavel Sorokin, 43, Vancouver, BC, 3:31:50; 
    55. Juan Morales, 28, Ellensburg, WA, 3:32:22; 
    56. Jill Banister, 48, Pendelton, OR, 3:32:28; 
    57. Richard Lucke, 40, Port Orchard, WA, 3:33:13; 
    58. Sheila McPherson, 47, Calgary, AB, 3:33:20; 
    59. Brian Pendleton, 53, Auburn, WA, 3:33:41; 
    60. Janis Campbell, 57, Redding, CA, 3:34:04; 
    61. Pam Schultz, 26, Spokane, WA, 3:36:42; 
    62. Clark Moore, 35, Hayward, CA, 3:37:27; 
    63. Judson Moore, 37, Naches, WA, 3:37:28; 
    64. Desiree Sant, 28, Orting, WA, 3:37:40; 
    65. Glen Mangiantini, 50, Bellevue, WA, 3:38:40; 
    66. Faye Britt, 33, Everett, WA, 3:38:55; 
    67. Rebekah Adams, 26, Thornton, CO, 3:39:08; 
    68. Deborah Meskell, 34, Puyallup, WA, 3:39:13; 
    69. Eric Barnes, 51, Puyallup, WA, 3:39:40; 
    70. Steve Stoyles, 51, Puyallup, WA, 3:39:53; 
    71. Robert Eichelsdoerfer, 47, Bothell, WA, 3:40:07; 
    72. David Jones, 62, Seattle, WA, 3:40:13; 
    73. Marc Frommer, 55, Portland, OR, 3:40:46; 
    74. Bart VanderWal, 44, Fresno, AZ, 3:41:08; 
    75. Michael Cast, 42, Portland, OR, 3:41:57; 
    76. Joel Stevenson, 49, Portland, OR, 3:42:12; 
    77. Alex Schiewe, 28, Camas, WA, 3:42:50; 
    78. Dennis Clute, 54, Spokane, WA, 3:43:08; 
    79. Van Phan, 37, Maple Valley, WA, 3:43:16; 
    80. Lorelei Sadowski, 44, Port Coquitlam, BC, 3:43:51; 
    81. Guy Yogi, 54, Seattle, WA, 3:43:59; 
    82. Elizabeth Jones, 46, Bellevue, WA, 3:44:28; 
    83. Gary Kobold, 53, East Wenatchee, WA, 3:44:30; 
    84. Craig Young, 39, Clarkston, WA, 3:44:48; 
    85. Wilson Soong, 34, Issaquah, WA, 3:44:50; 
    86. Timothy Baccus, 37, Seattle, WA, 3:44:51; 
    87. Roger Biggs, 59, Stevenage, , 3:45:19; 
    88. Ron Hayden, 52, Kennewick, WA, 3:45:46; 
    89. Jeffrey Zobrist, 45, Sprague, WA, 3:46:00; 
    90. Paul Parsons, 53, Issaquah, WA, 3:46:19; 
    91. Dariusz Stuj, 41, Newcastle, WA, 3:46:28; 
    92. Mark Nelson, 47, Granger, WA, 3:46:32; 
    93. Ashley Kuhlmann, 21, Lakewood, WA, 3:47:46; 
    94. Steve Barrick, 45, Kent, WA, 3:48:17; 
    95. Larry Carroll, 68, Spokane, WA, 3:48:21; 
    96. Phillip Kriss, 48, Lake Tapps, WA, 3:48:38; 
    97. Brent Spilsbury, 60, Shoreline, WA, 3:48:56; 
    98. Mike Mahanay, 52, Seattle, WA, 3:49:11; 
    99. James Klarich, 45, Wapato, WA, 3:49:13; 
    100. Bruce Newell, 51, Yakima, WA, 3:49:14; 
    101. Brian Carlton, 22, Pullman, WA, 3:49:21; 
    102. Robert McWilliam, 59, Gillies Bay, BC, 3:49:39; 
    103. Donovan Daly, 36, Preston, WA, 3:50:01; 
    104. Connie Benson, 45, seattle, WA, 3:50:19; 
    105. Christine Hayes, 33, West Richland, WA, 3:50:51; 
    106. Bruce Quam, 53, Manchester, WA, 3:51:58; 
    107. Michael Gongliewski, 38, Edmonds, WA, 3:52:38; 
    108. Jim Vollendroff, 44, Auburn, WA, 3:52:42; 
    109. James Bogesvang, 40, Woodinville, WA, 3:52:58; 
    110. Dirk Baum, 51, Springville, UT, 3:53:03; 
    111. Deo Jaravata, 43, Granada Hills, CA, 3:53:32; 
    112. Diane Moug, 20, Vancouver, BC, 3:53:43; 
    113. Dahlia Kasperski, 32, Bothell, WA, 3:54:03; 
    114. Lance Gledhill, 29, Othello, WA, 3:54:07; 
    115. Kendall Johnson, 41, Zillah, WA, 3:54:19; 
    116. Dennis Hackett, 57, Greensboro, NC, 3:54:33; 
    117. Jodi Brautaset, 32, Mount Vernon, WA, 3:54:49; 
    118. Brannon Mucke, 43, Mount Vernon, WA, 3:54:50; 
    119. Lisa Lecuyer, 34, Delta, , 3:54:56; 
    120. Valarie Beyer, 45, Auburn, WA, 3:54:57; 
    121. Bill Barmore, 56, Gig Harbor, WA, 3:54:58; 
    122. Brandon Lott, 35, Burbank, WA, 3:55:38; 
    123. Susan Gallup, 44, Calgary, AB, 3:55:39; 
    124. Marco Begola, 35, Puyallup, WA, 3:55:48; 
    125. Chris O'Claire, 31, Seattle, WA, 3:56:22; 
    126. Greg Burnett, 58, West Linn, OR, 3:57:22; 
    127. Marcos Landa, 39, Quincy, WA, 3:57:27; 
    128. Brian Anderson, 31, Kennewick, WA, 3:57:51; 
    129. Jerry Thayer, 53, Maple Valley, WA, 3:57:54; 
    130. Andy Fritz, 41, Olympia, WA, 3:57:57; 
    131. Jeff Hagen, 60, Yakima, WA, 3:58:22; 
    132. Doug Dominey, 49, Spokane, WA, 3:58:34; 
    133. Jason Dearien, 36, Moscow, ID, 3:58:41; 
    134. Kirk Hudson, 40, Wenatchee, WA, 3:59:00; 
    135. Anthony Schatz, 34, Chicago, IL, 3:59:01; 
    136. Scott Krell, 47, Snohomish, WA, 3:59:20; 
    137. Crystal Kinsey, 26, Yakima, WA, 3:59:40; 
    138. Diane Miller, 56, Alachua, FL, 4:00:12; 
    139. Ron Fowler, 60, Seattle, WA, 4:01:54; 
    140. Bill Voiland, 60, Richland, WA, 4:01:55; 
    141. Mary Carlsen, 39, Seattle, WA, 4:01:59; 
    142. Ken Briggs, 56, Spokane, WA, 4:02:10; 
    143. James Salvo, 66, High Springs, FL, 4:02:40; 
    144. Bruce Palmquist, 45, Ellensburg, WA, 4:03:12; 
    145. Michael Stollov, 48, Brier, WA, 4:03:25; 
    146. Dan Shuff, 73, San Antonio, TX, 4:03:37; 
    147. Stacy Young, 37, Clarkston, WA, 4:03:42; 
    148. Sonny LaForm, 35, Yakima, WA, 4:03:49; 
    149. Jennifer Brume, 31, Clarkston, WA, 4:04:11; 
    150. Hope Fox, 33, West Richland, WA, 4:04:12; 
    151. Linda Barton, 30, Everett, WA, 4:04:48; 
    152. Leah Jurek, 32, Seattle, WA, 4:04:49; 
    153. Timothy Oguri, 57, Tacoma, WA, 4:04:57; 
    154. Mark Moody, 45, Bellevue, WA, 4:05:02; 
    155. Rebecca Johnson, 26, Portland, OR, 4:05:39; 
    156. Laura Benson, 36, Moscow, ID, 4:06:10; 
    157. Gina Little, 62, London, , 4:06:41; 
    158. Tom Saunders, 62, Tumwater, WA, 4:07:20; 
    159. Trevor Griffith, 31, Issaquah, WA, 4:07:39; 
    160. Forrest Warner, 45, Everett, WA, 4:07:41; 
    161. Tara Wight, 28, Rossland, BC, 4:07:56; 
    162. Chuck Madden, 49, Hansville, WA, 4:08:01; 
    163. Tom Calvin, 50, Kent, WA, 4:08:16; 
    164. Ursel Koebberling, 54, Squirrel Cove, BC, 4:08:34; 
    165. Julie Harper, 41, Moses Lake, WA, 4:08:47; 
    166. Lesa Overfield, 49, Puyallup, WA, 4:09:19; 
    167. Michael Kuhlmann, 57, Lakewood, WA, 4:10:10; 
    168. Sarah Leimer, 35, Fitchburg, WI, 4:10:14; 
    169. Igor Rozanski, 43, Everett, WA, 4:10:16; 
    170. SALVADOR GUTIERREZ, 34, YAKIMA, WA, 4:10:27; 
    171. Tera Stoner, 31, Troy, ID, 4:10:40; 
    172. Bob Lehen, 65, Tulsa, OK, 4:10:43; 
    173. CLAUDE HICKS JR., 48, Fort Worth, TX, 4:10:44; 
    174. Susan Larsen, 47, Spokane, WA, 4:10:47; 
    175. Earl Fenstermacher, 58, Seattle, WA, 4:12:21; 
    176. Robert Lopez, 41, Seattle, WA, 4:12:27; 
    177. Katelyn McDonnell, 19, Cheney, WA, 4:12:36; 
    178. Andy Garner, 56, Summerfield, NC, 4:12:55; 
    179. Piper Peterson, 61, Spokane, WA, 4:13:01; 
    180. Ramona Montoya, 49, Portland, OR, 4:13:37; 
    181. gary otheim, 65, east wenatchee, WA, 4:14:29; 
    182. Rick Cooney, 50, Sechelt, BC, 4:14:39; 
    183. Paul Wright, 41, Sechelt, BC, 4:14:40; 
    184. Evin Janiga, 25, Puyallup, WA, 4:14:51; 
    185. David Olsho, 56, Seattle, WA, 4:14:59; 
    186. Chi Mai, 34, Portland, OR, 4:15:12; 
    187. Mike Loveland, 49, Mandeville, LA, 4:15:14; 
    188. Marine Cole-Nolan, 30, Sunnyside, NY, 4:16:25; 
    189. Janice Moyer, 51, Wellpinit, WA, 4:16:31; 
    190. Dennis Easley, 58, Northfield, MN, 4:16:39; 
    191. Gerald Allison, Jr, 53, The Dalles, OR, 4:17:17; 
    192. Jim Kunz, 59, Seattle, WA, 4:17:51; 
    193. Susan Glesne, 45, Mt Vernon, WA, 4:18:31; 
    194. Reed Glesne, 56, Mt Vernon, WA, 4:18:32; 
    195. Roger Adams, 58, Portland, OR, 4:18:50; 
    196. Jill Hudson, 46, Seattle, WA, 4:19:22; 
    197. Diana Robinson, 41, Bellingham, WA, 4:20:21; 
    198. Coenia Kacey, 32, Sultan, WA, 4:20:33; 
    199. Sandra Colbert, 41, Okanogan, WA, 4:20:37; 
    200. Marty Brueggemann, 34, Selah, WA, 4:20:45; 
    201. Kristen Ellis, 38, Renton, WA, 4:21:01; 
    202. Steve Ahrens, 46, North Bend, WA, 4:21:14; 
    203. Paul Shemeta, 52, Seattle, WA, 4:22:11; 
    204. Marian Brenhan, 35, Seattle, WA, 4:22:14; 
    205. Kevin Paxton, 46, Yakima, WA, 4:22:19; 
    206. Stacy Davick, 32, Yakima, WA, 4:22:29; 
    207. Brian Starkey, 42, Edgewood, WA, 4:22:42; 
    208. Paul Emmett, 62, Redmond, WA, 4:22:47; 
    209. James Scheer, 66, Vancouver, WA, 4:22:53; 
    210. Richard Sadowski, 47, Port Coquitlam, , 4:22:57; 
    211. Michael Shiach, 57, BainBridge Island, WA, 4:23:36; 
    212. Katy Baumgaertner, 31, Ellensburg, WA, 4:24:04; 
    213. Edmaund Lear, 49, spanaway, WA, 4:24:29; 
    214. Ed Cabanero, 42, San Diego, CA, 4:24:53; 
    215. Arne Hales, 63, Edmonds, WA, 4:25:10; 
    216. Dale Shoup, 60, Edmonds, WA, 4:25:38; 
    217. Steven Hamling, 39, Auburn, WA, 4:25:55; 
    218. Cody Wolff, 18, Yakima, WA, 4:26:14; 
    219. Mike Schmitt, 39, Yakima, WA, 4:26:15; 
    220. Tami Connolley, 44, Seattle, WA, 4:26:41; 
    221. Andrea Hartley, 37, Wenatchee, WA, 4:26:43; 
    222. Teresa Soucie, 54, Seattle, WA, 4:27:04; 
    223. Kathleen Grier, 47, Spokane, WA, 4:27:05; 
    224. Robert Chapman, 64, Squirrel Cove, BC, 4:28:22; 
    225. Jill Hulswit, 26, Spokane, WA, 4:29:15; 
    226. Amy Mathis, 44, North Bend, WA, 4:29:25; 
    227. Abigail Brownell, 33, University Place,, WA, 4:29:53; 
    228. Shawn Gay, 33, Benton City, WA, 4:30:21; 
    229. Janusz Gawlik, 61, Ottawa, ON, 4:30:29; 
    230. Lorilie Robison, 42, Gig Harbor, WA, 4:30:34; 
    231. Spencer Albin, 50, Bellingham, WA, 4:31:47; 
    232. Dan Cardell, 50, Palatine, IL, 4:32:06; 
    233. Dustin Kinley, 27, Yakima, WA, 4:32:11; 
    234. Tim Ellis, 41, Renton, WA, 4:32:23; 
    235. Arthur Brooks, 56, St Albans, , 4:32:31; 
    236. Carla Hayes, 44, London, , 4:34:03; 
    237. Benjamin Piper, 39, Las Vegas, NV, 4:34:12; 
    238. Shawn Leonard, 44, North Bend, WA, 4:35:53; 
    239. Phil Latendresse, 52, Anacortes, WA, 4:36:35; 
    240. Jim Boyd, 65, Seattle, WA, 4:37:19; 
    241. Richard Betancourt, 50, Yakima, WA, 4:38:34; 
    242. Karen Anderson, 38, Ravensdale, WA, 4:39:31; 
    243. Arthur Jacobson, 53, Bloomington, MN, 4:39:34; 
    244. Craig Roberts, 40, Kent, WA, 4:40:07; 
    245. Geoff Crump, 30, Ellensburg, WA, 4:40:36; 
    246. Narvie Seals, 41, Bonney Lake, WA, 4:40:55; 
    247. Joe Gould, 47, PORTLAND, OR, 4:41:18; 
    248. Keith Wood, 79, Sultan, WA, 4:41:41; 
    249. Thomas Brooks, 38, Seattle, WA, 4:42:17; 
    250. Mary Ann Clute, 55, Spokane, WA, 4:43:13; 
    251. Dennis Higbee, 67, Selah, WA, 4:43:57; 
    252. Jill Taylor, 42, Bothell, WA, 4:44:11; 
    253. Steve Boone, 59, Humble, TX, 4:44:46; 
    254. Gerald Buchmann, 55, Ephrata, WA, 4:45:46; 
    255. Leslie Miller, 27, Newcastle, WA, 4:46:43; 
    256. Allen Weiss, 22, Cowiche, WA, 4:46:58; 
    257. John Pickett, 54, Ellensburg, WA, 4:47:02; 
    258. Rachel Smith, 26, Ellensburg, WA, 4:48:16; 
    259. Kendra Stevens, 33, Tacoma, WA, 4:48:24; 
    260. James Harris, 52, Naches, WA, 4:48:33; 
    261. Monte Pascual, 47, Federal Way, WA, 4:48:56; 
    262. Kay Reynolds, 47, Deer Park, WA, 4:49:32; 
    263. Debby Graham, 55, Spokane, WA, 4:49:33; 
    264. Rebecca Myers, 28, Fort Lewis, WA, 4:49:35; 
    265. Emelda Ellertsen, 47, Everett, WA, 4:49:50; 
    266. Neil Corrigan, 51, Richland, WA, 4:50:00; 
    267. Lara Cobia, 24, Provo, UT, 4:50:23; 
    268. Elise Nilssen, 30, Maple Valley, WA, 4:50:34; 
    269. Mary Alice Purcell, 50, Bloomington, MN, 4:50:43; 
    270. Patricia McCorkle, 53, Prosser, WA, 4:50:47; 
    271. Caroline Barnett, 28, Seattle, WA, 4:51:11; 
    272. Peter Landolt, 55, Yakima, WA, 4:51:33; 
    273. Robyn Bassett, 45, Vernonia, OR, 4:51:54; 
    274. Malcolm Anderson, 47, Yorkes Ontario, , 4:51:56; 
    275. Elizabeth Conklin, 18, Cheney, WA, 4:52:10; 
    276. Laura Zeffer, 45, Seattle, WA, 4:52:42; 
    277. Paul Fouch, 73, Klamath Falls, OR, 4:52:55; 
    278. Kelly McCauley, 49, Huntsville, AL, 4:53:50; 
    279. Michael Cone, 24, Moscow, ID, 4:53:58; 
    280. Mark Anderson, 42, Walla Walla, WA, 4:54:37; 
    281. Paul Gentry, 49, Belfair, WA, 4:54:46; 
    282. Barbara Motteler, 47, Woodinville, WA, 4:55:49; 
    283. Sara Heitstuman, 24, Ellensburg, WA, 4:55:53; 
    284. Steve Thaler, 36, Portland, OR, 4:56:13; 
    285. Karin Buchmann, 51, Ephrata, WA, 4:56:35; 
    286. Douglas New, 52, West Valley City, UT, 4:56:54; 
    287. John Kitchens, 36, Walla Walla, WA, 4:57:41; 
    288. Kimberly White, 28, Maple Valley, WA, 4:57:43; 
    289. Laura Campbell, 35, Port Angeles, WA, 4:57:54; 
    290. David Mittmann, 40, Sequim, WA, 4:57:56; 
    291. Julie Wells, 32, Yakima, WA, 4:58:10; 
    292. Clara Law, 18, Milton-Freewater, OR, 4:59:06; 
    293. Tiffany Yensen, 37, Milton-Freewater, OR, 4:59:07; 
    294. Roger Macmillan, 70, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, 4:59:09; 
    295. Leila Larson, 21, Vancouver, BC, 5:00:29; 
    296. RYAN DELOZIER, 31, YAKIMA, WA, 5:00:57; 
    297. Richard Gantman, 53, Deming, WA, 5:00:57; 
    298. Heidi Ellerd, 32, Pasco, WA, 5:01:51; 
    299. Scott Conrad, 45, Kennewick, WA, 5:02:01; 
    300. Casey Rice, 46, Yakima, WA, 5:02:08; 
    301. Herb Allen, 65, Bainbridge Island, WA, 5:03:36; 
    302. Jim Wyatt, 66, Bainbridge Island, WA, 5:03:37; 
    303. John Ellis, 61, Vancouver, WA, 5:05:25; 
    304. Benthe Jansen Jones, 53, Victoria, BC, 5:06:01; 
    305. Jamie Keizer, 31, Snoqualmie, WA, 5:07:29; 
    306. Dave Bell, 45, Highlands Ranch, CO, 5:09:24; 
    307. James Nolan, 63, Spokane Valley, WA, 5:11:26; 
    308. Fenny Roberts, 55, Salem, OR, 5:11:47; 
    309. Erica Bertman, 27, Seattle, WA, 5:12:35; 
    310. Antonela Secer, 32, Seattle, WA, 5:12:36; 
    311. David Brenner, 51, Lenexa, KS, 5:14:18; 
    312. Ronda Strauch, 40, Woodinville, WA, 5:14:33; 
    313. Duane Wright, 56, Seattle, WA, 5:15:14; 
    314. Paula Boone, 41, Humble, TX, 5:16:56; 
    315. Janet Burgess, 47, Renton, WA, 5:16:57; 
    316. Jennifer Quirk, 52, Longview, WA, 5:17:00; 
    317. Tracy Quirk, 23, Sumner, WA, 5:17:02; 
    318. Carmel Schroder, 45, Tieton, WA, 5:17:21; 
    319. Laurie Moe, 44, Cle Elum, WA, 5:17:41; 
    320. Clifton Perkins, 43, Puyallup, WA, 5:20:43; 
    321. Darlena Heglund, 48, Lacey, WA, 5:20:59; 
    322. Dennis Gelvin, 64, Rochester, WA, 5:21:01; 
    323. Nick Gonzales, 24, Pasco, WA, 5:24:06; 
    324. Laura Irving, 40, Snohomish, WA, 5:24:51; 
    325. Victor Pizano, 27, Yakima, WA, 5:24:56; 
    326. Cyndie Merten, 51, Corvallis, OR, 5:25:21; 
    327. Donna Jacobs, 47, Boise, ID, 5:25:26; 
    328. Mel Preedy, 74, Ravensdale, WA, 5:28:20; 
    329. Wendi Petersen, 46, Selah, WA, 5:28:38; 
    330. LeighAnn Merley, 53, Seattle, WA, 5:29:45; 
    331. PETER GRAHAM, 42, LONDON, , 5:32:05; 
    332. Jane Herzog, 44, Tacoma, WA, 5:34:20; 
    333. Raymond Shaw, 50, Tacoma, WA, 5:34:22; 
    334. Rich Menzel, 65, Everett, WA, 5:34:23; 
    335. Anne Groenig, 58, Hillsboro, OR, 5:36:08; 
    336. elisabeth cooper, 58, portland, OR, 5:38:07; 
    337. Bernadette Langdon, 54, Portland, OR, 5:38:57; 
    338. Sydnee Stoyles, 21, Puyallup, WA, 5:39:25; 
    339. Michelle Barnes, 50, Puyallup, WA, 5:39:27; 
    340. Rebecca Lee, 25, Bellevue, WA, 5:40:02; 
    341. Frank Bartocci, 60, Rochester, MN, 5:40:43; 
    342. Jason Martin, 21, Ellensburg, WA, 5:43:34; 
    343. Rohan Naldrett-Jays, 18, Gig Harbor, WA, 5:43:40; 
    344. Alek Krallman, 20, Ellensburg, WA, 5:43:51; 
    345. Elizabeth Goplerud, 50, Blaine, WA, 5:43:58; 
    346. Rachel Berger, 32, Seattle, WA, 5:45:26; 
    347. Gilbert Hintz, 45, Ephrata, WA, 5:46:09; 
    348. Lou Wilson, 71, The Woodlands, TX, 5:46:42; 
    349. dirk whitebreast, 28, tama, IA, 5:46:44; 
    350. Jacob Keohane, 23, Tacoma, WA, 5:46:45; 
    351. John Keohane, 29, Tacoma, WA, 5:46:46; 
    352. Michelle Sarabia, 36, Graham, WA, 5:47:37; 
    353. Ric Hart, 61, Monroe, WA, 5:48:10; 
    354. Ricky Morales, 19, lake tapps, WA, 5:48:27; 
    355. Kyle Hornberger, 20, Sammamish, WA, 5:49:13; 
    356. Laura Garrett, 51, Copperas Cove, TX, 5:49:44; 
    357. Susan Kolbinsky, 46, Duluth, GA, 5:49:45; 
    358. Kara Gabriel, 36, Ellensburg, WA, 5:49:57; 
    359. Joe Solem, 11, Ellensburg, WA, 5:54:10; 
    360. Helen Solem, 43, Ellensburg, WA, 5:54:12; 
    361. Andrew Rock, 20, Redmond, WA, 5:54:52; 
    362. Bob Dolphin, 78, Yakima, WA, 6:05:28; 
    363. Rick Haase, 62, Shoreline, WA, 6:06:31; 
    364. Linda Felver, 62, Camas, WA, 6:10:21; 
    365. Susan Jansen, 50, Victoria, BC, 6:11:28; 
    366. Krystal Brune, 24, Yakima, WA, 6:14:43; 
    367. Ruben Saldivar, 29, , , 6:15:01; 
    368. Jay Seashore, 65, west hills, CA, 6:17:54; 
    369. Daniel Wells, 61, Danville, KY, 6:18:05; 
    370. Joann Cook, 52, Victoria, BC, 6:19:58; 
    371. Henry Rueden, 58, De Pere, WI, 6:20:01; 
    372. Tracie Bartlebaugh, 31, Seattle, WA, 6:22:48; 
    373. Kathy SteMarie, 61, Issaquah, WA, 6:26:08; 
    374. Keely Teske, 36, Yakima, WA, 6:27:14; 
    375. Jennifer Voorhees, 30, Yakima, WA, 6:27:16; 
    376. Ron Bergevin, 57, Yakima, WA, 6:27:18; 
    377. Steve Brown, 54, Sequim, WA, 6:27:43; 
    378. Edward Lisowski, 59, Yakima, WA, 6:27:44; 
    379. Raymond Scharenbrock, 74, South Milwaukee, WI, 6:28:26; 
    380. Jim Browder, 53, Rock Hill, SC, 6:28:46; 
    381. Mia Roberts, 39, Kent, WA, 6:30:02; 
    382. Rebecca Teerink, 25, Yakima, WA, 6:33:34; 
    383. Russell Cheney, 66, Torrance, CA, 6:33:40; 
    384. Jack Hines, 71, Portland, OR, 6:34:49; 
    385. Jessica Williams, 29, Puyallup, WA, 6:39:52; 
    386. Kerry Gonzales, 53, Portland, OR, 6:43:44; 
    387. Krista Glass, 42, Bellevue, WA, 6:43:45; 
    388. Alan Morton, 77, Gwyness, UK, 6:45:09; 
    389. Patricia Johnson, 57, Spokane, WA, 6:52:41; 
    390. Jon Gissberg, 64, Seattle, WA, 6:52:50; 
    391. Gloria Hinton, 54, San Leon, TX, 6:55:34; 
    392. Malcolm Bohlman, 73, Walla Walla, WA, 7:03:42; 
    393. Raymond Hoyle, 65, Watford Herts, UK, 7:14:31; 
    394. Dennis Groenig, 60, Hillsboro, OR, 7:17:36; 
    395. Daniel Archambeau, 72, Sebring, FL, 7:25:27; 
    396. Fay Westenhofer, 66, Portland, OR, 7:26:48; 
    397. Deborah Ingram, 54, Gainesville, FL, 7:42:36; 
    398. JR Phillips, 69, Yakima, WA, 7:42:38; 
    399. Stephen Love, 54, Mansfield, WA, 7:42:57; 
    400. Robert Hildebrandt, 59, Fairbanks, AK, 7:59:45; 
    401. Jose Nebrida, 66, Chicago, IL, 8:05:28;
    
    
    
     EIGHTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 5, 2008 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
        1 JESUS VALDEZ        43 M OREGON CITY     OR 2:46:26  6:22 
        2 Andrew Ruggiero     30 M Yakima          WA 2:47:55  6:25 
        3 Ruslan Tkebuchava   27 M Vancouver       WA 2:52:10  6:35 
        4 Paul Brickel        41 M Seattle         WA 2:53:29  6:38 
        5 Cliff Richards      47 M Maple Valley    WA 2:54:58  6:41 
        6 Jeff Brady          39 M Maple Valley    WA 2:56:42  6:45 
        7 Trevor Moon         26 M Milton-Freewate OR 2:58:19  6:49 
        8 Tony Phillippi      46 M Tacoma          WA 2:58:41  6:50 
        9 Annie Thiessen      37 F Tacoma          WA 3:00:25  6:54 
       10 Art Veyra           46 M Issaquah        WA 3:04:00  7:02 
       11 Gene Lecuyer        36 M Delta              3:06:17  7:07 
       12 Riley Jungquist     21 M Ellensburg      WA 3:06:32  7:08 
       13 Ralph Pooler        41 M Seattle         WA 3:06:47  7:08 
       14 Steve Young         35 M Prosser         WA 3:07:12  7:09 
       15 Steven Kent         40 M North Bend      WA 3:09:38  7:15 
       16 Peter Cleary        40 M Seattle         WA 3:09:52  7:15 
       17 Mark Darcey         36 M Yakima          WA 3:10:35  7:17 
       18 Ruben Contreras     53 M Stanwood        WA 3:10:37  7:17 
       19 Ricky Edge          31 M Pullman         WA 3:11:14  7:18 
       20 Bryan Robertson     32 M Bellingham      WA 3:11:43  7:20 
       21 David Spooner       39 M Buckley         WA 3:12:21  7:21 
       22 Michael Avzaradel   24 M Renton          WA 3:12:23  7:21 
       23 Mary Hanna          46 F Maple Valley    WA 3:12:32  7:21 
       24 Dan Perkins         38 M Marysville      WA 3:13:17  7:23 
       25 Brian Gross         51 M Victoria        BC 3:14:09  7:25 
       26 Bruce Hoff          45 M Renton          WA 3:15:51  7:29 
       27 Ron Sielinski       43 M Redmond         WA 3:16:23  7:30 
       28 Stanley Hup         53 M Northfield      MN 3:16:48  7:31 
       29 tony myrie          51 M maple valley    WA 3:17:33  7:33 
       30 Henry Hearley       20 M Silverdale      WA 3:17:34  7:33 
       31 Dave Dolezilek      43 M Pullman         WA 3:18:29  7:35 
       32 Ben Hancock         30 M Fremont         CA 3:21:03  7:41 
       33 Bill Fitzner        42 M Mead            WA 3:21:08  7:41 
       34 Stanley Bostrom     50 M Yakima          WA 3:21:26  7:42 
       35 Christopher Warren  40 M Renton          WA 3:22:40  7:45 
       36 Ron Burford         42 M Olympia         WA 3:22:46  7:45 
       37 Roger Chou          37 M Portland        OR 3:24:13  7:48 
       38 Sam Scoby           27 M Kent            WA 3:24:19  7:48 
       39 Dave Westendorf     32 M Snohomish       WA 3:25:50  7:52 
       40 Paul Simonsen       48 M Eidsvoll           3:26:17  7:53 
       41 Clifford Banister   47 M Pendelton       OR 3:26:32  7:53 
       42 Steven Yee          48 M Renton          WA 3:26:58  7:54 
       43 Brian Zabriskie     44 M Moscow          ID 3:27:07  7:55 
       44 Jason Ruth          36 M Dupont          WA 3:27:13  7:55 
       45 Angel Betancourt    25 M Yakima          WA 3:27:37  7:56 
       46 Jeffrey Eggers      50 M Northfield      MN 3:27:57  7:57 
       47 Chip Collins        45 M Tualatin        OR 3:28:46  7:59 
       48 Chris Blair         40 M Bonney Lake     WA 3:29:21  8:00 
       49 Selina Danko        39 F Wenatchee       WA 3:29:48  8:01 
       50 Harlan Halma        46 M Sunnyside       WA 3:29:51  8:01 
       51 Edward Robison      46 M gig Harbor      WA 3:30:17  8:02 
       52 Michael Ellis       39 M Bothell         WA 3:30:25  8:02 
       53 Tim O'Neill         31 M Federal Way     WA 3:30:50  8:03 
       54 Pavel Sorokin       43 M Vancouver       BC 3:31:50  8:06 
       55 Juan Morales        28 M Ellensburg      WA 3:32:22  8:07 
       56 Jill Banister       48 F Pendelton       OR 3:32:28  8:07 
       57 Richard Lucke       40 M Port Orchard    WA 3:33:13  8:09 
       58 Sheila McPherson    47 F Calgary         AB 3:33:20  8:09 
       59 Brian Pendleton     53 M Auburn          WA 3:33:41  8:10 
       60 Janis Campbell      57 F Redding         CA 3:34:04  8:11 
       61 Pam Schultz         26 F Spokane         WA 3:36:42  8:17 
       62 Clark Moore         35 M Hayward         CA 3:37:27  8:18 
       63 Judson Moore        37 M Naches          WA 3:37:28  8:18 
       64 Desiree Sant        28 F Orting          WA 3:37:40  8:19 
       65 Glen Mangiantini    50 M Bellevue        WA 3:38:40  8:21 
       66 Faye Britt          33 F Everett         WA 3:38:55  8:22 
       67 Rebekah Adams       26 F Thornton        CO 3:39:08  8:22 
       68 Deborah Meskell     34 F Puyallup        WA 3:39:13  8:23 
       69 Eric Barnes         51 M Puyallup        WA 3:39:40  8:24 
       70 Steve Stoyles       51 M Puyallup        WA 3:39:53  8:24 
       71 Robert Eichelsdoerf 47 M Bothell         WA 3:40:07  8:25 
       72 David Jones         62 M Seattle         WA 3:40:13  8:25 
       73 Marc Frommer        55 M Portland        OR 3:40:46  8:26 
       74 Bart VanderWal      44 M Fresno          AZ 3:41:08  8:27 
       75 Michael Cast        42 M Portland        OR 3:41:57  8:29 
       76 Joel Stevenson      49 M Portland        OR 3:42:12  8:29 
       77 Alex Schiewe        28 M Camas           WA 3:42:50  8:31 
       78 Dennis Clute        54 M Spokane         WA 3:43:08  8:31 
       79 Van Phan            37 F Maple Valley    WA 3:43:16  8:32 
       80 Lorelei Sadowski    44 F Port Coquitlam  BC 3:43:51  8:33 
       81 Guy Yogi            54 M Seattle         WA 3:43:59  8:33 
       82 Elizabeth Jones     46 F Bellevue        WA 3:44:28  8:35 
       83 Gary Kobold         53 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:44:30  8:35 
       84 Craig Young         39 M Clarkston       WA 3:44:48  8:35 
       85 Wilson Soong        34 M Issaquah        WA 3:44:50  8:35 
       86 Timothy Baccus      37 M Seattle         WA 3:44:51  8:35 
       87 Roger Biggs         59 M Stevenage          3:45:19  8:36 
       88 Ron Hayden          52 M Kennewick       WA 3:45:46  8:37 
       89 Jeffrey Zobrist     45 M Sprague         WA 3:46:00  8:38 
       90 Paul Parsons        53 M Issaquah        WA 3:46:19  8:39 
       91 Dariusz Stuj        41 M Newcastle       WA 3:46:28  8:39 
       92 Mark Nelson         47 M Granger         WA 3:46:32  8:39 
       93 Ashley Kuhlmann     21 F Lakewood        WA 3:47:46  8:42 
       94 Steve Barrick       45 M Kent            WA 3:48:17  8:43 
       95 Larry Carroll       68 M Spokane         WA 3:48:21  8:43 
       96 Phillip Kriss       48 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:48:38  8:44 
       97 Brent Spilsbury     60 M Shoreline       WA 3:48:56  8:45 
       98 Mike Mahanay        52 M Seattle         WA 3:49:11  8:45 
       99 James Klarich       45 M Wapato          WA 3:49:13  8:45 
      100 Bruce Newell        51 M Yakima          WA 3:49:14  8:45 
      101 Brian Carlton       22 M Pullman         WA 3:49:21  8:46 
      102 Robert McWilliam    59 M Gillies Bay     BC 3:49:39  8:46 
      103 Donovan Daly        36 M Preston         WA 3:50:01  8:47 
      104 Connie Benson       45 F seattle         WA 3:50:19  8:48 
      105 Christine Hayes     33 F West Richland   WA 3:50:51  8:49 
      106 Bruce Quam          53 M Manchester      WA 3:51:58  8:52 
      107 Michael Gongliewski 38 M Edmonds         WA 3:52:38  8:53 
      108 Jim Vollendroff     44 M Auburn          WA 3:52:42  8:53 
      109 James Bogesvang     40 M Woodinville     WA 3:52:58  8:54 
      110 Dirk Baum           51 M Springville     UT 3:53:03  8:54 
      111 Deo Jaravata        43 M Granada Hills   CA 3:53:32  8:55 
      112 Diane Moug          20 F Vancouver       BC 3:53:43  8:56 
      113 Dahlia Kasperski    32 F Bothell         WA 3:54:03  8:56 
      114 Lance Gledhill      29 M Othello         WA 3:54:07  8:57 
      115 Kendall Johnson     41 M Zillah          WA 3:54:19  8:57 
      116 Dennis Hackett      57 M Greensboro      NC 3:54:33  8:58 
      117 Jodi Brautaset      32 F Mount Vernon    WA 3:54:49  8:58 
      118 Brannon Mucke       43 M Mount Vernon    WA 3:54:50  8:58 
      119 Lisa Lecuyer        34 F Delta              3:54:56  8:58 
      120 Valarie Beyer       45 F Auburn          WA 3:54:57  8:59 
      121 Bill Barmore        56 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:54:58  8:59 
      122 Brandon Lott        35 M Burbank         WA 3:55:38  9:00 
      123 Susan Gallup        44 F Calgary         AB 3:55:39  9:00 
      124 Marco Begola        35 M Puyallup        WA 3:55:48  9:00 
      125 Chris O'Claire      31 M Seattle         WA 3:56:22  9:02 
      126 Greg Burnett        58 M West Linn       OR 3:57:22  9:04 
      127 Marcos Landa        39 M Quincy          WA 3:57:27  9:04 
      128 Brian Anderson      31 M Kennewick       WA 3:57:51  9:05 
      129 Jerry Thayer        53 M Maple Valley    WA 3:57:54  9:05 
      130 Andy Fritz          41 M Olympia         WA 3:57:57  9:05 
      131 Jeff Hagen          60 M Yakima          WA 3:58:22  9:06 
      132 Doug Dominey        49 M Spokane         WA 3:58:34  9:07 
      133 Jason Dearien       36 M Moscow          ID 3:58:41  9:07 
      134 Kirk Hudson         40 M Wenatchee       WA 3:59:00  9:08 
      135 Anthony Schatz      34 M Chicago         IL 3:59:01  9:08 
      136 Scott Krell         47 M Snohomish       WA 3:59:20  9:09 
      137 Crystal Kinsey      26 F Yakima          WA 3:59:40  9:09 
      138 Diane Miller        56 F Alachua         FL 4:00:12  9:11 
      139 Ron Fowler          60 M Seattle         WA 4:01:54  9:14 
      140 Bill Voiland        60 M Richland        WA 4:01:55  9:14 
      141 Mary Carlsen        39 F Seattle         WA 4:01:59  9:15 
      142 Ken Briggs          56 M Spokane         WA 4:02:10  9:15 
      143 James Salvo         66 M High Springs    FL 4:02:40  9:16 
      144 Bruce Palmquist     45 M Ellensburg      WA 4:03:12  9:17 
      145 Michael Stollov     48 M Brier           WA 4:03:25  9:18 
      146 Dan Shuff           73 M San Antonio     TX 4:03:37  9:18 
      147 Stacy Young         37 F Clarkston       WA 4:03:42  9:19 
      148 Sonny LaForm        35 M Yakima          WA 4:03:49  9:19 
      149 Jennifer Brume      31 F Clarkston       WA 4:04:11  9:20 
      150 Hope Fox            33 F West Richland   WA 4:04:12  9:20 
      151 Linda Barton        30 F Everett         WA 4:04:48  9:21 
      152 Leah Jurek          32 F Seattle         WA 4:04:49  9:21 
      153 Timothy Oguri       57 M Tacoma          WA 4:04:57  9:21 
      154 Mark Moody          45 M Bellevue        WA 4:05:02  9:22 
      155 Rebecca Johnson     26 F Portland        OR 4:05:39  9:23 
      156 Laura Benson        36 F Moscow          ID 4:06:10  9:24 
      157 Gina Little         62 F London             4:06:41  9:25 
      158 Tom Saunders        62 M Tumwater        WA 4:07:20  9:27 
      159 Trevor Griffith     31 M Issaquah        WA 4:07:39  9:28 
      160 Forrest Warner      45 M Everett         WA 4:07:41  9:28 
      161 Tara Wight          28 F Rossland        BC 4:07:56  9:28 
      162 Chuck Madden        49 M Hansville       WA 4:08:01  9:28 
      163 Tom Calvin          50 M Kent            WA 4:08:16  9:29 
      164 Ursel Koebberling   54 F Squirrel Cove   BC 4:08:34  9:30 
      165 Julie Harper        41 F Moses Lake      WA 4:08:47  9:30 
      166 Lesa Overfield      49 F Puyallup        WA 4:09:19  9:31 
      167 Michael Kuhlmann    57 M Lakewood        WA 4:10:10  9:33 
      168 Sarah Leimer        35 F Fitchburg       WI 4:10:14  9:34 
      169 Igor Rozanski       43 M Everett         WA 4:10:16  9:34 
      170 SALVADOR GUTIERREZ  34 M YAKIMA          WA 4:10:27  9:34 
      171 Tera Stoner         31 F Troy            ID 4:10:40  9:35 
      172 Bob Lehen           65 M Tulsa           OK 4:10:43  9:35 
      173 CLAUDE HICKS JR.    48 M Fort Worth      TX 4:10:44  9:35 
      174 Susan Larsen        47 F Spokane         WA 4:10:47  9:35 
      175 Earl Fenstermacher  58 M Seattle         WA 4:12:21  9:38 
      176 Robert Lopez        41 M Seattle         WA 4:12:27  9:39 
      177 Katelyn McDonnell   19 F Cheney          WA 4:12:36  9:39 
      178 Andy Garner         56 M Summerfield     NC 4:12:55  9:40 
      179 Piper Peterson      61 F Spokane         WA 4:13:01  9:40 
      180 Ramona Montoya      49 F Portland        OR 4:13:37  9:41 
      181 gary otheim         65 M east wenatchee  WA 4:14:29  9:43 
      182 Rick Cooney         50 M Sechelt         BC 4:14:39  9:44 
      183 Paul Wright         41 M Sechelt         BC 4:14:40  9:44 
      184 Evin Janiga         25 F Puyallup        WA 4:14:51  9:44 
      185 David Olsho         56 M Seattle         WA 4:14:59  9:44 
      186 Chi Mai             34 F Portland        OR 4:15:12  9:45 
      187 Mike Loveland       49 M Mandeville      LA 4:15:14  9:45 
      188 Marine Cole-Nolan   30 F Sunnyside       NY 4:16:25  9:48 
      189 Janice Moyer        51 F Wellpinit       WA 4:16:31  9:48 
      190 Dennis Easley       58 M Northfield      MN 4:16:39  9:48 
      191 Gerald Allison, Jr  53 M The Dalles      OR 4:17:17  9:50 
      192 Jim Kunz            59 M Seattle         WA 4:17:51  9:51 
      193 Susan Glesne        45 F Mt Vernon       WA 4:18:31  9:52 
      194 Reed Glesne         56 M Mt Vernon       WA 4:18:32  9:53 
      195 Roger Adams         58 M Portland        OR 4:18:50  9:53 
      196 Jill Hudson         46 F Seattle         WA 4:19:22  9:54 
      197 Diana Robinson      41 F Bellingham      WA 4:20:21  9:57 
      198 Coenia Kacey        32 F Sultan          WA 4:20:33  9:57 
      199 Sandra Colbert      41 F Okanogan        WA 4:20:37  9:57 
      200 Marty Brueggemann   34 M Selah           WA 4:20:45  9:58 
      201 Kristen Ellis       38 F Renton          WA 4:21:01  9:58 
      202 Steve Ahrens        46 M North Bend      WA 4:21:14  9:59 
      203 Paul Shemeta        52 M Seattle         WA 4:22:11 10:01 
      204 Marian Brenhan      35 F Seattle         WA 4:22:14 10:01 
      205 Kevin Paxton        46 M Yakima          WA 4:22:19 10:01 
      206 Stacy Davick        32 M Yakima          WA 4:22:29 10:02 
      207 Brian Starkey       42 M Edgewood        WA 4:22:42 10:02 
      208 Paul Emmett         62 M Redmond         WA 4:22:47 10:02 
      209 James Scheer        66 M Vancouver       WA 4:22:53 10:02 
      210 Richard Sadowski    47 M Port Coquitlam     4:22:57 10:03 
      211 Michael Shiach      57 M BainBridge Isla WA 4:23:36 10:04 
      212 Katy Baumgaertner   31 F Ellensburg      WA 4:24:04 10:05 
      213 Edmaund Lear        49 M spanaway        WA 4:24:29 10:06 
      214 Ed Cabanero         42 M San Diego       CA 4:24:53 10:07 
      215 Arne Hales          63 M Edmonds         WA 4:25:10 10:08 
      216 Dale Shoup          60 M Edmonds         WA 4:25:38 10:09 
      217 Steven Hamling      39 M Auburn          WA 4:25:55 10:09 
      218 Cody Wolff          18 M Yakima          WA 4:26:14 10:10 
      219 Mike Schmitt        39 M Yakima          WA 4:26:15 10:10 
      220 Tami Connolley      44 F Seattle         WA 4:26:41 10:11 
      221 Andrea Hartley      37 F Wenatchee       WA 4:26:43 10:11 
      222 Teresa Soucie       54 F Seattle         WA 4:27:04 10:12 
      223 Kathleen Grier      47 F Spokane         WA 4:27:05 10:12 
      224 Robert Chapman      64 M Squirrel Cove   BC 4:28:22 10:15 
      225 Jill Hulswit        26 F Spokane         WA 4:29:15 10:17 
      226 Amy Mathis          44 F North Bend      WA 4:29:25 10:17 
      227 Abigail Brownell    33 F University Plac WA 4:29:53 10:19 
      228 Shawn Gay           33 M Benton City     WA 4:30:21 10:20 
      229 Janusz Gawlik       61 M Ottawa          ON 4:30:29 10:20 
      230 Lorilie Robison     42 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:30:34 10:20 
      231 Spencer Albin       50 M Bellingham      WA 4:31:47 10:23 
      232 Dan Cardell         50 M Palatine        IL 4:32:06 10:24 
      233 Dustin Kinley       27 M Yakima          WA 4:32:11 10:24 
      234 Tim Ellis           41 M Renton          WA 4:32:23 10:24 
      235 Arthur Brooks       56 M St Albans          4:32:31 10:25 
      236 Carla Hayes         44 F London             4:34:03 10:28 
      237 Benjamin Piper      39 M Las Vegas       NV 4:34:12 10:28 
      238 Shawn Leonard       44 M North Bend      WA 4:35:53 10:32 
      239 Phil Latendresse    52 M Anacortes       WA 4:36:35 10:34 
      240 Jim Boyd            65 M Seattle         WA 4:37:19 10:36 
      241 Richard Betancourt  50 M Yakima          WA 4:38:34 10:38 
      242 Karen Anderson      38 F Ravensdale      WA 4:39:31 10:41 
      243 Arthur Jacobson     53 M Bloomington     MN 4:39:34 10:41 
      244 Craig Roberts       40 M Kent            WA 4:40:07 10:42 
      245 Geoff Crump         30 M Ellensburg      WA 4:40:36 10:43 
      246 Narvie Seals        41 M Bonney Lake     WA 4:40:55 10:44 
      247 Joe Gould           47 M PORTLAND        OR 4:41:18 10:45 
      248 Keith Wood          79 M Sultan          WA 4:41:41 10:46 
      249 Thomas Brooks       38 M Seattle         WA 4:42:17 10:47 
      250 Mary Ann Clute      55 F Spokane         WA 4:43:13 10:49 
      251 Dennis Higbee       67 M Selah           WA 4:43:57 10:51 
      252 Jill Taylor         42 F Bothell         WA 4:44:11 10:51 
      253 Steve Boone         59 M Humble          TX 4:44:46 10:53 
      254 Gerald Buchmann     55 M Ephrata         WA 4:45:46 10:55 
      255 Leslie Miller       27 F Newcastle       WA 4:46:43 10:57 
      256 Allen Weiss         22 M Cowiche         WA 4:46:58 10:58 
      257 John Pickett        54 M Ellensburg      WA 4:47:02 10:58 
      258 Rachel Smith        26 F Ellensburg      WA 4:48:16 11:01 
      259 Kendra Stevens      33 F Tacoma          WA 4:48:24 11:01 
      260 James Harris        52 M Naches          WA 4:48:33 11:01 
      261 Monte Pascual       47 M Federal Way     WA 4:48:56 11:02 
      262 Kay Reynolds        47 F Deer Park       WA 4:49:32 11:04 
      263 Debby Graham        55 F Spokane         WA 4:49:33 11:04 
      264 Rebecca Myers       28 F Fort Lewis      WA 4:49:35 11:04 
      265 Emelda Ellertsen    47 F Everett         WA 4:49:50 11:04 
      266 Neil Corrigan       51 M Richland        WA 4:50:00 11:05 
      267 Lara Cobia          24 F Provo           UT 4:50:23 11:05 
      268 Elise Nilssen       30 F Maple Valley    WA 4:50:34 11:06 
      269 Mary Alice Purcell  50 F Bloomington     MN 4:50:43 11:06 
      270 Patricia McCorkle   53 F Prosser         WA 4:50:47 11:06 
      271 Caroline Barnett    28 F Seattle         WA 4:51:11 11:07 
      272 Peter Landolt       55 M Yakima          WA 4:51:33 11:08 
      273 Robyn Bassett       45 F Vernonia        OR 4:51:54 11:09 
      274 Malcolm Anderson    47 M Yorkes Ontario     4:51:56 11:09 
      275 Elizabeth Conklin   18 F Cheney          WA 4:52:10 11:10 
      276 Laura Zeffer        45 F Seattle         WA 4:52:42 11:11 
      277 Paul Fouch          73 M Klamath Falls   OR 4:52:55 11:11 
      278 Kelly McCauley      49 M Huntsville      AL 4:53:50 11:13 
      279 Michael Cone        24 M Moscow          ID 4:53:58 11:14 
      280 Mark Anderson       42 M Walla Walla     WA 4:54:37 11:15 
      281 Paul Gentry         49 M Belfair         WA 4:54:46 11:16 
      282 Barbara Motteler    47 F Woodinville     WA 4:55:49 11:18 
      283 Sara Heitstuman     24 F Ellensburg      WA 4:55:53 11:18 
      284 Steve Thaler        36 M Portland        OR 4:56:13 11:19 
      285 Karin Buchmann      51 F Ephrata         WA 4:56:35 11:20 
      286 Douglas New         52 M West Valley Cit UT 4:56:54 11:20 
      287 John Kitchens       36 M Walla Walla     WA 4:57:41 11:22 
      288 Kimberly White      28 F Maple Valley    WA 4:57:43 11:22 
      289 Laura Campbell      35 F Port Angeles    WA 4:57:54 11:23 
      290 David Mittmann      40 M Sequim          WA 4:57:56 11:23 
      291 Julie Wells         32 F Yakima          WA 4:58:10 11:23 
      292 Clara Law           18 F Milton-Freewate OR 4:59:06 11:25 
      293 Tiffany Yensen      37 F Milton-Freewate OR 4:59:07 11:25 
      294 Roger Macmillan     70 M Fort Saskatchew AB 4:59:09 11:26 
      295 Leila Larson        21 F Vancouver       BC 5:00:29 11:29 
      296 RYAN DELOZIER       31 M YAKIMA          WA 5:00:57 11:30 
      297 Richard Gantman     53 M Deming          WA 5:00:57 11:30 
      298 Heidi Ellerd        32 F Pasco           WA 5:01:51 11:32 
      299 Scott Conrad        45 M Kennewick       WA 5:02:01 11:32 
      300 Casey Rice          46 M Yakima          WA 5:02:08 11:32 
      301 Herb Allen          65 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:03:36 11:36 
      302 Jim Wyatt           66 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:03:37 11:36 
      303 John Ellis          61 M Vancouver       WA 5:05:25 11:40 
      304 Benthe Jansen Jones 53 F Victoria        BC 5:06:01 11:41 
      305 Jamie Keizer        31 F Snoqualmie      WA 5:07:29 11:45 
      306 Dave Bell           45 M Highlands Ranch CO 5:09:24 11:49 
      307 James Nolan         63 M Spokane Valley  WA 5:11:26 11:54 
      308 Fenny Roberts       55 F Salem           OR 5:11:47 11:54 
      309 Erica Bertman       27 F Seattle         WA 5:12:35 11:56 
      310 Antonela Secer      32 F Seattle         WA 5:12:36 11:56 
      311 David Brenner       51 M Lenexa          KS 5:14:18 12:00 
      312 Ronda Strauch       40 F Woodinville     WA 5:14:33 12:01 
      313 Duane Wright        56 M Seattle         WA 5:15:14 12:02 
      314 Paula Boone         41 F Humble          TX 5:16:56 12:06 
      315 Janet Burgess       47 F Renton          WA 5:16:57 12:06 
      316 Jennifer Quirk      52 F Longview        WA 5:17:00 12:06 
      317 Tracy Quirk         23 F Sumner          WA 5:17:02 12:06 
      318 Carmel Schroder     45 F Tieton          WA 5:17:21 12:07 
      319 Laurie Moe          44 F Cle Elum        WA 5:17:41 12:08 
      320 Clifton Perkins     43 M Puyallup        WA 5:20:43 12:15 
      321 Darlena Heglund     48 F Lacey           WA 5:20:59 12:16 
      322 Dennis Gelvin       64 M Rochester       WA 5:21:01 12:16 
      323 Nick Gonzales       24 M Pasco           WA 5:24:06 12:23 
      324 Laura Irving        40 F Snohomish       WA 5:24:51 12:24 
      325 Victor Pizano       27 M Yakima          WA 5:24:56 12:25 
      326 Cyndie Merten       51 F Corvallis       OR 5:25:21 12:26 
      327 Donna Jacobs        47 F Boise           ID 5:25:26 12:26 
      328 Mel Preedy          74 M Ravensdale      WA 5:28:20 12:32 
      329 Wendi Petersen      46 F Selah           WA 5:28:38 12:33 
      330 LeighAnn Merley     53 F Seattle         WA 5:29:45 12:36 
      331 PETER GRAHAM        42 M LONDON             5:32:05 12:41 
      332 Jane Herzog         44 F Tacoma          WA 5:34:20 12:46 
      333 Raymond Shaw        50 M Tacoma          WA 5:34:22 12:46 
      334 Rich Menzel         65 M Everett         WA 5:34:23 12:46 
      335 Anne Groenig        58 F Hillsboro       OR 5:36:08 12:50 
      336 elisabeth cooper    58 F portland        OR 5:38:07 12:55 
      337 Bernadette Langdon  54 F Portland        OR 5:38:57 12:57 
      338 Sydnee Stoyles      21 F Puyallup        WA 5:39:25 12:58 
      339 Michelle Barnes     50 F Puyallup        WA 5:39:27 12:58 
      340 Rebecca Lee         25 F Bellevue        WA 5:40:02 12:59 
      341 Frank Bartocci      60 M Rochester       MN 5:40:43 13:01 
      342 Jason Martin        21 M Ellensburg      WA 5:43:34 13:07 
      343 Rohan Naldrett-Jays 18 M Gig Harbor      WA 5:43:40 13:07 
      344 Alek Krallman       20 M Ellensburg      WA 5:43:51 13:08 
      345 Elizabeth Goplerud  50 F Blaine          WA 5:43:58 13:08 
      346 Rachel Berger       32 F Seattle         WA 5:45:26 13:12 
      347 Gilbert Hintz       45 M Ephrata         WA 5:46:09 13:13 
      348 Lou Wilson          71 M The Woodlands   TX 5:46:42 13:14 
      349 dirk whitebreast    28 M tama            IA 5:46:44 13:15 
      350 Jacob Keohane       23 M Tacoma          WA 5:46:45 13:15 
      351 John Keohane        29 M Tacoma          WA 5:46:46 13:15 
      352 Michelle Sarabia    36 F Graham          WA 5:47:37 13:17 
      353 Ric Hart            61 M Monroe          WA 5:48:10 13:18 
      354 Ricky Morales       19 M lake tapps      WA 5:48:27 13:18 
      355 Kyle Hornberger     20 M Sammamish       WA 5:49:13 13:20 
      356 Laura Garrett       51 F Copperas Cove   TX 5:49:44 13:21 
      357 Susan Kolbinsky     46 F Duluth          GA 5:49:45 13:21 
      358 Kara Gabriel        36 F Ellensburg      WA 5:49:57 13:22 
      359 Joe Solem           11 M Ellensburg      WA 5:54:10 13:32 
      360 Helen Solem         43 F Ellensburg      WA 5:54:12 13:32 
      361 Andrew Rock         20 M Redmond         WA 5:54:52 13:33 
      362 Bob Dolphin         78 M Yakima          WA 6:05:28 13:57 
      363 Rick Haase          62 M Shoreline       WA 6:06:31 14:00 
      364 Linda Felver        62 F Camas           WA 6:10:21 14:09 
      365 Susan Jansen        50 F Victoria        BC 6:11:28 14:11 
      366 Krystal Brune       24 F Yakima          WA 6:14:43 14:19 
      367 Ruben Saldivar      29 M                    6:15:01 14:19 
      368 Jay Seashore        65 M west hills      CA 6:17:54 14:26 
      369 Daniel Wells        61 M Danville        KY 6:18:05 14:26 
      370 Joann Cook          52 F Victoria        BC 6:19:58 14:31 
      371 Henry Rueden        58 M De Pere         WI 6:20:01 14:31 
      372 Tracie Bartlebaugh  31 F Seattle         WA 6:22:48 14:37 
      373 Kathy SteMarie      61 F Issaquah        WA 6:26:08 14:45 
      374 Keely Teske         36 F Yakima          WA 6:27:14 14:47 
      375 Jennifer Voorhees   30 F Yakima          WA 6:27:16 14:47 
      376 Ron Bergevin        57 M Yakima          WA 6:27:18 14:47 
      377 Steve Brown         54 M Sequim          WA 6:27:43 14:48 
      378 Edward Lisowski     59 M Yakima          WA 6:27:44 14:48 
      379 Raymond Scharenbroc 74 M South Milwaukee WI 6:28:26 14:50 
      380 Jim Browder         53 M Rock Hill       SC 6:28:46 14:51 
      381 Mia Roberts         39 F Kent            WA 6:30:02 14:54 
      382 Rebecca Teerink     25 F Yakima          WA 6:33:34 15:02 
      383 Russell Cheney      66 M Torrance        CA 6:33:40 15:02 
      384 Jack Hines          71 M Portland        OR 6:34:49 15:05 
      385 Jessica Williams    29 F Puyallup        WA 6:39:52 15:16 
      386 Kerry Gonzales      53 M Portland        OR 6:43:44 15:25 
      387 Krista Glass        42 F Bellevue        WA 6:43:45 15:25 
      388 Alan Morton         77 M Gwyness         UK 6:45:09 15:28 
      389 Patricia Johnson    57 F Spokane         WA 6:52:41 15:46 
      390 Jon Gissberg        64 M Seattle         WA 6:52:50 15:46 
      391 Gloria Hinton       54 F San Leon        TX 6:55:34 15:52 
      392 Malcolm Bohlman     73 M Walla Walla     WA 7:03:42 16:11 
      393 Raymond Hoyle       65 M Watford Herts   UK 7:14:31 16:36 
      394 Dennis Groenig      60 M Hillsboro       OR 7:17:36 16:43 
      395 Daniel Archambeau   72 M Sebring         FL 7:25:27 17:01 
      396 Fay Westenhofer     66 F Portland        OR 7:26:48 17:04 
      397 Deborah Ingram      54 F Gainesville     FL 7:42:36 17:40 
      398 JR Phillips         69 M Yakima          WA 7:42:38 17:40 
      399 Stephen Love        54 M Mansfield       WA 7:42:57 17:41 
      400 Robert Hildebrandt  59 M Fairbanks       AK 7:59:45 18:19 
      401 Jose Nebrida        66 M Chicago         IL 8:05:28 18:32 
    
    
    
    
     AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    EIGHTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 5, 2008 8:00 A.M.
     
    
                              MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   219 Cody Wolff          18 Yakima                    WA 4:26:14 
        2   348 Rohan Naldrett-Jays 18 Gig Harbor                WA 5:43:40 
        3   357 Ricky Morales       19 lake tapps                WA 5:48:27 
        4   362 Joe Solem           11 Ellensburg                WA 5:54:10 
                             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   177 Katelyn McDonnell   19 Cheney                    WA 4:12:36 
        2   277 Elizabeth Conklin   18 Cheney                    WA 4:52:10 
        3   294 Clara Law           18 Milton-Freewater          OR 4:59:06 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    12 Riley Jungquist     21 Ellensburg                WA 3:06:32 
        2    22 Michael Avzaradel   24 Renton                    WA 3:12:23 
        3    30 Henry Hearley       20 Silverdale                WA 3:17:34 
        4   101 Brian Carlton       22 Pullman                   WA 3:49:21 
        5   258 Allen Weiss         22 Cowiche                   WA 4:46:58 
        6   281 Michael Cone        24 Moscow                    ID 4:53:58 
        7   325 Nick Gonzales       24 Pasco                     WA 5:24:06 
        8   347 Jason Martin        21 Ellensburg                WA 5:43:34 
        9   349 Alek Krallman       20 Ellensburg                WA 5:43:51 
       10   358 Kyle Hornberger     20 Sammamish                 WA 5:49:13 
       11   364 Andrew Rock         20 Redmond                   WA 5:54:52 
       12   373 Jacob Keohane       23 Tacoma                    WA 5:46:45 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    93 Ashley Kuhlmann     21 Lakewood                  WA 3:47:46 
        2   112 Diane Moug          20 Vancouver                 BC 3:53:43 
        3   269 Lara Cobia          24 Provo                     UT 4:50:23 
        4   285 Sara Heitstuman     24 Ellensburg                WA 4:55:53 
        5   297 Leila Larson        21 Vancouver                 BC 5:00:29 
        6   319 Tracy Quirk         23 Sumner                    WA 5:17:02 
        7   341 Sydnee Stoyles      21 Puyallup                  WA 5:39:25 
        8   371 Krystal Brune       24 Yakima                    WA 6:14:43 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1     3 Ruslan Tkebuchava   27 Vancouver                 WA 2:52:10 
        2     7 Trevor Moon         26 Milton-Freewater          OR 2:58:19 
        3    38 Sam Scoby           27 Kent                      WA 3:24:19 
        4    45 Angel Betancourt    25 Yakima                    WA 3:27:37 
        5    55 Juan Morales        28 Ellensburg                WA 3:32:22 
        6    77 Alex Schiewe        28 Camas                     WA 3:42:50 
        7   114 Lance Gledhill      29 Othello                   WA 3:54:07 
        8   235 Dustin Kinley       27 Yakima                    WA 4:32:11 
        9   327 Victor Pizano       27 Yakima                    WA 5:24:56 
       10   354 dirk whitebreast    28 tama                      IA 5:46:44 
       11   374 John Keohane        29 Tacoma                    WA 5:46:46 
       12   372 Ruben Saldivar      29                              6:15:01 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1    61 Pam Schultz         26 Spokane                   WA 3:36:42 
        2    64 Desiree Sant        28 Orting                    WA 3:37:40 
        3    67 Rebekah Adams       26 Thornton                  CO 3:39:08 
        4   137 Crystal Kinsey      26 Yakima                    WA 3:59:40 
        5   155 Rebecca Johnson     26 Portland                  OR 4:05:39 
        6   161 Tara Wight          28 Rossland                  BC 4:07:56 
        7   184 Evin Janiga         25 Puyallup                  WA 4:14:51 
        8   227 Jill Hulswit        26 Spokane                   WA 4:29:15 
        9   257 Leslie Miller       27 Newcastle                 WA 4:46:43 
       10   260 Rachel Smith        26 Ellensburg                WA 4:48:16 
       11   266 Rebecca Myers       28 Fort Lewis                WA 4:49:35 
       12   273 Caroline Barnett    28 Seattle                   WA 4:51:11 
       13   290 Kimberly White      28 Maple Valley              WA 4:57:43 
       14   311 Erica Bertman       27 Seattle                   WA 5:12:35 
       15   343 Rebecca Lee         25 Bellevue                  WA 5:40:02 
       16   387 Rebecca Teerink     25 Yakima                    WA 6:33:34 
       17   390 Jessica Williams    29 Puyallup                  WA 6:39:52 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1     2 Andrew Ruggiero     30 Yakima                    WA 2:47:55 
        2    19 Ricky Edge          31 Pullman                   WA 3:11:14 
        3    20 Bryan Robertson     32 Bellingham                WA 3:11:43 
        4    32 Ben Hancock         30 Fremont                   CA 3:21:03 
        5    39 Dave Westendorf     32 Snohomish                 WA 3:25:50 
        6    53 Tim O'Neill         31 Federal Way               WA 3:30:50 
        7    85 Wilson Soong        34 Issaquah                  WA 3:44:50 
        8   125 Chris O'Claire      31 Seattle                   WA 3:56:22 
        9   128 Brian Anderson      31 Kennewick                 WA 3:57:51 
       10   135 Anthony Schatz      34 Chicago                   IL 3:59:01 
       11   159 Trevor Griffith     31 Issaquah                  WA 4:07:39 
       12   170 SALVADOR GUTIERREZ  34 YAKIMA                    WA 4:10:27 
       13   201 Marty Brueggemann   34 Selah                     WA 4:20:45 
       14   207 Stacy Davick        32 Yakima                    WA 4:22:29 
       15   230 Shawn Gay           33 Benton City               WA 4:30:21 
       16   247 Geoff Crump         30 Ellensburg                WA 4:40:36 
       17   298 RYAN DELOZIER       31 YAKIMA                    WA 5:00:57 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1    66 Faye Britt          33 Everett                   WA 3:38:55 
        2    68 Deborah Meskell     34 Puyallup                  WA 3:39:13 
        3   105 Christine Hayes     33 West Richland             WA 3:50:51 
        4   113 Dahlia Kasperski    32 Bothell                   WA 3:54:03 
        5   117 Jodi Brautaset      32 Mount Vernon              WA 3:54:49 
        6   119 Lisa Lecuyer        34 Delta                        3:54:56 
        7   149 Jennifer Brume      31 Clarkston                 WA 4:04:11 
        8   150 Hope Fox            33 West Richland             WA 4:04:12 
        9   151 Linda Barton        30 Everett                   WA 4:04:48 
       10   152 Leah Jurek          32 Seattle                   WA 4:04:49 
       11   171 Tera Stoner         31 Troy                      ID 4:10:40 
       12   186 Chi Mai             34 Portland                  OR 4:15:12 
       13   188 Marine Cole-Nolan   30 Sunnyside                 NY 4:16:25 
       14   199 Coenia Kacey        32 Sultan                    WA 4:20:33 
       15   213 Katy Baumgaertner   31 Ellensburg                WA 4:24:04 
       16   229 Abigail Brownell    33 University Place,         WA 4:29:53 
       17   261 Kendra Stevens      33 Tacoma                    WA 4:48:24 
       18   270 Elise Nilssen       30 Maple Valley              WA 4:50:34 
       19   293 Julie Wells         32 Yakima                    WA 4:58:10 
       20   300 Heidi Ellerd        32 Pasco                     WA 5:01:51 
       21   307 Jamie Keizer        31 Snoqualmie                WA 5:07:29 
       22   312 Antonela Secer      32 Seattle                   WA 5:12:36 
       23   351 Rachel Berger       32 Seattle                   WA 5:45:26 
       24   378 Tracie Bartlebaugh  31 Seattle                   WA 6:22:48 
       25   381 Jennifer Voorhees   30 Yakima                    WA 6:27:16 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1     6 Jeff Brady          39 Maple Valley              WA 2:56:42 
        2    11 Gene Lecuyer        36 Delta                        3:06:17 
        3    14 Steve Young         35 Prosser                   WA 3:07:12 
        4    17 Mark Darcey         36 Yakima                    WA 3:10:35 
        5    21 David Spooner       39 Buckley                   WA 3:12:21 
        6    24 Dan Perkins         38 Marysville                WA 3:13:17 
        7    37 Roger Chou          37 Portland                  OR 3:24:13 
        8    44 Jason Ruth          36 Dupont                    WA 3:27:13 
        9    52 Michael Ellis       39 Bothell                   WA 3:30:25 
       10    62 Clark Moore         35 Hayward                   CA 3:37:27 
       11    63 Judson Moore        37 Naches                    WA 3:37:28 
       12    84 Craig Young         39 Clarkston                 WA 3:44:48 
       13    86 Timothy Baccus      37 Seattle                   WA 3:44:51 
       14   103 Donovan Daly        36 Preston                   WA 3:50:01 
       15   107 Michael Gongliewski 38 Edmonds                   WA 3:52:38 
       16   122 Brandon Lott        35 Burbank                   WA 3:55:38 
       17   124 Marco Begola        35 Puyallup                  WA 3:55:48 
       18   127 Marcos Landa        39 Quincy                    WA 3:57:27 
       19   133 Jason Dearien       36 Moscow                    ID 3:58:41 
       20   148 Sonny LaForm        35 Yakima                    WA 4:03:49 
       21   218 Steven Hamling      39 Auburn                    WA 4:25:55 
       22   220 Mike Schmitt        39 Yakima                    WA 4:26:15 
       23   239 Benjamin Piper      39 Las Vegas                 NV 4:34:12 
       24   251 Thomas Brooks       38 Seattle                   WA 4:42:17 
       25   286 Steve Thaler        36 Portland                  OR 4:56:13 
       26   289 John Kitchens       36 Walla Walla               WA 4:57:41 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1     9 Annie Thiessen      37 Tacoma                    WA 3:00:25 
        2    49 Selina Danko        39 Wenatchee                 WA 3:29:48 
        3    79 Van Phan            37 Maple Valley              WA 3:43:16 
        4   141 Mary Carlsen        39 Seattle                   WA 4:01:59 
        5   147 Stacy Young         37 Clarkston                 WA 4:03:42 
        6   156 Laura Benson        36 Moscow                    ID 4:06:10 
        7   168 Sarah Leimer        35 Fitchburg                 WI 4:10:14 
        8   202 Kristen Ellis       38 Renton                    WA 4:21:01 
        9   205 Marian Brenhan      35 Seattle                   WA 4:22:14 
       10   222 Andrea Hartley      37 Wenatchee                 WA 4:26:43 
       11   244 Karen Anderson      38 Ravensdale                WA 4:39:31 
       12   291 Laura Campbell      35 Port Angeles              WA 4:57:54 
       13   295 Tiffany Yensen      37 Milton-Freewater          OR 4:59:07 
       14   355 Michelle Sarabia    36 Graham                    WA 5:47:37 
       15   361 Kara Gabriel        36 Ellensburg                WA 5:49:57 
       16   380 Keely Teske         36 Yakima                    WA 6:27:14 
       17   386 Mia Roberts         39 Kent                      WA 6:30:02 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1     1 JESUS VALDEZ        43 OREGON CITY               OR 2:46:26 
        2     4 Paul Brickel        41 Seattle                   WA 2:53:29 
        3    13 Ralph Pooler        41 Seattle                   WA 3:06:47 
        4    15 Steven Kent         40 North Bend                WA 3:09:38 
        5    16 Peter Cleary        40 Seattle                   WA 3:09:52 
        6    27 Ron Sielinski       43 Redmond                   WA 3:16:23 
        7    31 Dave Dolezilek      43 Pullman                   WA 3:18:29 
        8    33 Bill Fitzner        42 Mead                      WA 3:21:08 
        9    35 Christopher Warren  40 Renton                    WA 3:22:40 
       10    36 Ron Burford         42 Olympia                   WA 3:22:46 
       11    43 Brian Zabriskie     44 Moscow                    ID 3:27:07 
       12    48 Chris Blair         40 Bonney Lake               WA 3:29:21 
       13    54 Pavel Sorokin       43 Vancouver                 BC 3:31:50 
       14    57 Richard Lucke       40 Port Orchard              WA 3:33:13 
       15    74 Bart VanderWal      44 Fresno                    AZ 3:41:08 
       16    75 Michael Cast        42 Portland                  OR 3:41:57 
       17    91 Dariusz Stuj        41 Newcastle                 WA 3:46:28 
       18   108 Jim Vollendroff     44 Auburn                    WA 3:52:42 
       19   109 James Bogesvang     40 Woodinville               WA 3:52:58 
       20   111 Deo Jaravata        43 Granada Hills             CA 3:53:32 
       21   115 Kendall Johnson     41 Zillah                    WA 3:54:19 
       22   118 Brannon Mucke       43 Mount Vernon              WA 3:54:50 
       23   130 Andy Fritz          41 Olympia                   WA 3:57:57 
       24   134 Kirk Hudson         40 Wenatchee                 WA 3:59:00 
       25   169 Igor Rozanski       43 Everett                   WA 4:10:16 
       26   176 Robert Lopez        41 Seattle                   WA 4:12:27 
       27   183 Paul Wright         41 Sechelt                   BC 4:14:40 
       28   208 Brian Starkey       42 Edgewood                  WA 4:22:42 
       29   215 Ed Cabanero         42 San Diego                 CA 4:24:53 
       30   236 Tim Ellis           41 Renton                    WA 4:32:23 
       31   240 Shawn Leonard       44 North Bend                WA 4:35:53 
       32   246 Craig Roberts       40 Kent                      WA 4:40:07 
       33   248 Narvie Seals        41 Bonney Lake               WA 4:40:55 
       34   282 Mark Anderson       42 Walla Walla               WA 4:54:37 
       35   292 David Mittmann      40 Sequim                    WA 4:57:56 
       36   322 Clifton Perkins     43 Puyallup                  WA 5:20:43 
       37   334 PETER GRAHAM        42 LONDON                       5:32:05 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1    80 Lorelei Sadowski    44 Port Coquitlam            BC 3:43:51 
        2   123 Susan Gallup        44 Calgary                   AB 3:55:39 
        3   165 Julie Harper        41 Moses Lake                WA 4:08:47 
        4   198 Diana Robinson      41 Bellingham                WA 4:20:21 
        5   200 Sandra Colbert      41 Okanogan                  WA 4:20:37 
        6   221 Tami Connolley      44 Seattle                   WA 4:26:41 
        7   228 Amy Mathis          44 North Bend                WA 4:29:25 
        8   232 Lorilie Robison     42 Gig Harbor                WA 4:30:34 
        9   238 Carla Hayes         44 London                       4:34:03 
       10   254 Jill Taylor         42 Bothell                   WA 4:44:11 
       11   314 Ronda Strauch       40 Woodinville               WA 5:14:33 
       12   316 Paula Boone         41 Humble                    TX 5:16:56 
       13   321 Laurie Moe          44 Cle Elum                  WA 5:17:41 
       14   326 Laura Irving        40 Snohomish                 WA 5:24:51 
       15   335 Jane Herzog         44 Tacoma                    WA 5:34:20 
       16   363 Helen Solem         43 Ellensburg                WA 5:54:12 
       17   392 Krista Glass        42 Bellevue                  WA 6:43:45 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1     5 Cliff Richards      47 Maple Valley              WA 2:54:58 
        2     8 Tony Phillippi      46 Tacoma                    WA 2:58:41 
        3    10 Art Veyra           46 Issaquah                  WA 3:04:00 
        4    26 Bruce Hoff          45 Renton                    WA 3:15:51 
        5    40 Paul Simonsen       48 Eidsvoll                     3:26:17 
        6    41 Clifford Banister   47 Pendelton                 OR 3:26:32 
        7    42 Steven Yee          48 Renton                    WA 3:26:58 
        8    47 Chip Collins        45 Tualatin                  OR 3:28:46 
        9    50 Harlan Halma        46 Sunnyside                 WA 3:29:51 
       10    51 Edward Robison      46 gig Harbor                WA 3:30:17 
       11    71 Robert Eichelsdoerf 47 Bothell                   WA 3:40:07 
       12    76 Joel Stevenson      49 Portland                  OR 3:42:12 
       13    89 Jeffrey Zobrist     45 Sprague                   WA 3:46:00 
       14    92 Mark Nelson         47 Granger                   WA 3:46:32 
       15    94 Steve Barrick       45 Kent                      WA 3:48:17 
       16    96 Phillip Kriss       48 Lake Tapps                WA 3:48:38 
       17    99 James Klarich       45 Wapato                    WA 3:49:13 
       18   132 Doug Dominey        49 Spokane                   WA 3:58:34 
       19   136 Scott Krell         47 Snohomish                 WA 3:59:20 
       20   144 Bruce Palmquist     45 Ellensburg                WA 4:03:12 
       21   145 Michael Stollov     48 Brier                     WA 4:03:25 
       22   154 Mark Moody          45 Bellevue                  WA 4:05:02 
       23   160 Forrest Warner      45 Everett                   WA 4:07:41 
       24   162 Chuck Madden        49 Hansville                 WA 4:08:01 
       25   173 CLAUDE HICKS JR.    48 Fort Worth                TX 4:10:44 
       26   187 Mike Loveland       49 Mandeville                LA 4:15:14 
       27   203 Steve Ahrens        46 North Bend                WA 4:21:14 
       28   206 Kevin Paxton        46 Yakima                    WA 4:22:19 
       29   211 Richard Sadowski    47 Port Coquitlam               4:22:57 
       30   214 Edmaund Lear        49 spanaway                  WA 4:24:29 
       31   249 Joe Gould           47 PORTLAND                  OR 4:41:18 
       32   263 Monte Pascual       47 Federal Way               WA 4:48:56 
       33   276 Malcolm Anderson    47 Yorkes Ontario               4:51:56 
       34   280 Kelly McCauley      49 Huntsville                AL 4:53:50 
       35   283 Paul Gentry         49 Belfair                   WA 4:54:46 
       36   301 Scott Conrad        45 Kennewick                 WA 5:02:01 
       37   302 Casey Rice          46 Yakima                    WA 5:02:08 
       38   308 Dave Bell           45 Highlands Ranch           CO 5:09:24 
       39   352 Gilbert Hintz       45 Ephrata                   WA 5:46:09 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    23 Mary Hanna          46 Maple Valley              WA 3:12:32 
        2    56 Jill Banister       48 Pendelton                 OR 3:32:28 
        3    58 Sheila McPherson    47 Calgary                   AB 3:33:20 
        4    82 Elizabeth Jones     46 Bellevue                  WA 3:44:28 
        5   104 Connie Benson       45 seattle                   WA 3:50:19 
        6   120 Valarie Beyer       45 Auburn                    WA 3:54:57 
        7   166 Lesa Overfield      49 Puyallup                  WA 4:09:19 
        8   174 Susan Larsen        47 Spokane                   WA 4:10:47 
        9   180 Ramona Montoya      49 Portland                  OR 4:13:37 
       10   193 Susan Glesne        45 Mt Vernon                 WA 4:18:31 
       11   196 Jill Hudson         46 Seattle                   WA 4:19:22 
       12   224 Kathleen Grier      47 Spokane                   WA 4:27:05 
       13   264 Kay Reynolds        47 Deer Park                 WA 4:49:32 
       14   267 Emelda Ellertsen    47 Everett                   WA 4:49:50 
       15   275 Robyn Bassett       45 Vernonia                  OR 4:51:54 
       16   278 Laura Zeffer        45 Seattle                   WA 4:52:42 
       17   284 Barbara Motteler    47 Woodinville               WA 4:55:49 
       18   317 Janet Burgess       47 Renton                    WA 5:16:57 
       19   320 Carmel Schroder     45 Tieton                    WA 5:17:21 
       20   323 Darlena Heglund     48 Lacey                     WA 5:20:59 
       21   329 Donna Jacobs        47 Boise                     ID 5:25:26 
       22   332 Wendi Petersen      46 Selah                     WA 5:28:38 
       23   360 Susan Kolbinsky     46 Duluth                    GA 5:49:45 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1    18 Ruben Contreras     53 Stanwood                  WA 3:10:37 
        2    25 Brian Gross         51 Victoria                  BC 3:14:09 
        3    28 Stanley Hup         53 Northfield                MN 3:16:48 
        4    29 tony myrie          51 maple valley              WA 3:17:33 
        5    34 Stanley Bostrom     50 Yakima                    WA 3:21:26 
        6    46 Jeffrey Eggers      50 Northfield                MN 3:27:57 
        7    59 Brian Pendleton     53 Auburn                    WA 3:33:41 
        8    65 Glen Mangiantini    50 Bellevue                  WA 3:38:40 
        9    69 Eric Barnes         51 Puyallup                  WA 3:39:40 
       10    70 Steve Stoyles       51 Puyallup                  WA 3:39:53 
       11    78 Dennis Clute        54 Spokane                   WA 3:43:08 
       12    81 Guy Yogi            54 Seattle                   WA 3:43:59 
       13    83 Gary Kobold         53 East Wenatchee            WA 3:44:30 
       14    88 Ron Hayden          52 Kennewick                 WA 3:45:46 
       15    90 Paul Parsons        53 Issaquah                  WA 3:46:19 
       16    98 Mike Mahanay        52 Seattle                   WA 3:49:11 
       17   100 Bruce Newell        51 Yakima                    WA 3:49:14 
       18   106 Bruce Quam          53 Manchester                WA 3:51:58 
       19   110 Dirk Baum           51 Springville               UT 3:53:03 
       20   129 Jerry Thayer        53 Maple Valley              WA 3:57:54 
       21   163 Tom Calvin          50 Kent                      WA 4:08:16 
       22   182 Rick Cooney         50 Sechelt                   BC 4:14:39 
       23   191 Gerald Allison, Jr  53 The Dalles                OR 4:17:17 
       24   204 Paul Shemeta        52 Seattle                   WA 4:22:11 
       25   233 Spencer Albin       50 Bellingham                WA 4:31:47 
       26   234 Dan Cardell         50 Palatine                  IL 4:32:06 
       27   241 Phil Latendresse    52 Anacortes                 WA 4:36:35 
       28   243 Richard Betancourt  50 Yakima                    WA 4:38:34 
       29   245 Arthur Jacobson     53 Bloomington               MN 4:39:34 
       30   259 John Pickett        54 Ellensburg                WA 4:47:02 
       31   262 James Harris        52 Naches                    WA 4:48:33 
       32   268 Neil Corrigan       51 Richland                  WA 4:50:00 
       33   288 Douglas New         52 West Valley City          UT 4:56:54 
       34   299 Richard Gantman     53 Deming                    WA 5:00:57 
       35   313 David Brenner       51 Lenexa                    KS 5:14:18 
       36   336 Raymond Shaw        50 Tacoma                    WA 5:34:22 
       37   383 Steve Brown         54 Sequim                    WA 6:27:43 
       38   385 Jim Browder         53 Rock Hill                 SC 6:28:46 
       39   391 Kerry Gonzales      53 Portland                  OR 6:43:44 
       40   401 Stephen Love        54 Mansfield                 WA 7:42:57 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1   164 Ursel Koebberling   54 Squirrel Cove             BC 4:08:34 
        2   189 Janice Moyer        51 Wellpinit                 WA 4:16:31 
        3   223 Teresa Soucie       54 Seattle                   WA 4:27:04 
        4   271 Mary Alice Purcell  50 Bloomington               MN 4:50:43 
        5   272 Patricia McCorkle   53 Prosser                   WA 4:50:47 
        6   287 Karin Buchmann      51 Ephrata                   WA 4:56:35 
        7   306 Benthe Jansen Jones 53 Victoria                  BC 5:06:01 
        8   318 Jennifer Quirk      52 Longview                  WA 5:17:00 
        9   328 Cyndie Merten       51 Corvallis                 OR 5:25:21 
       10   333 LeighAnn Merley     53 Seattle                   WA 5:29:45 
       11   340 Bernadette Langdon  54 Portland                  OR 5:38:57 
       12   342 Michelle Barnes     50 Puyallup                  WA 5:39:27 
       13   350 Elizabeth Goplerud  50 Blaine                    WA 5:43:58 
       14   359 Laura Garrett       51 Copperas Cove             TX 5:49:44 
       15   370 Susan Jansen        50 Victoria                  BC 6:11:28 
       16   377 Joann Cook          52 Victoria                  BC 6:19:58 
       17   396 Gloria Hinton       54 San Leon                  TX 6:55:34 
       18   345 Deborah Ingram      54 Gainesville               FL 7:42:36 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1    73 Marc Frommer        55 Portland                  OR 3:40:46 
        2    87 Roger Biggs         59 Stevenage                    3:45:19 
        3   102 Robert McWilliam    59 Gillies Bay               BC 3:49:39 
        4   116 Dennis Hackett      57 Greensboro                NC 3:54:33 
        5   121 Bill Barmore        56 Gig Harbor                WA 3:54:58 
        6   126 Greg Burnett        58 West Linn                 OR 3:57:22 
        7   142 Ken Briggs          56 Spokane                   WA 4:02:10 
        8   153 Timothy Oguri       57 Tacoma                    WA 4:04:57 
        9   167 Michael Kuhlmann    57 Lakewood                  WA 4:10:10 
       10   175 Earl Fenstermacher  58 Seattle                   WA 4:12:21 
       11   178 Andy Garner         56 Summerfield               NC 4:12:55 
       12   185 David Olsho         56 Seattle                   WA 4:14:59 
       13   190 Dennis Easley       58 Northfield                MN 4:16:39 
       14   192 Jim Kunz            59 Seattle                   WA 4:17:51 
       15   194 Reed Glesne         56 Mt Vernon                 WA 4:18:32 
       16   195 Roger Adams         58 Portland                  OR 4:18:50 
       17   212 Michael Shiach      57 BainBridge Island         WA 4:23:36 
       18   237 Arthur Brooks       56 St Albans                    4:32:31 
       19   255 Steve Boone         59 Humble                    TX 4:44:46 
       20   256 Gerald Buchmann     55 Ephrata                   WA 4:45:46 
       21   274 Peter Landolt       55 Yakima                    WA 4:51:33 
       22   315 Duane Wright        56 Seattle                   WA 5:15:14 
       23   197 Henry Rueden        58 De Pere                   WI 6:20:01 
       24   382 Ron Bergevin        57 Yakima                    WA 6:27:18 
       25   384 Edward Lisowski     59 Yakima                    WA 6:27:44
       26   365 Robert Hildebrandt  59 Fairbanks                 AK 7:59:45 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1    60 Janis Campbell      57 Redding                   CA 3:34:04 
        2   138 Diane Miller        56 Alachua                   FL 4:00:12 
        3   252 Mary Ann Clute      55 Spokane                   WA 4:43:13 
        4   265 Debby Graham        55 Spokane                   WA 4:49:33 
        5   310 Fenny Roberts       55 Salem                     OR 5:11:47 
        6   338 Anne Groenig        58 Hillsboro                 OR 5:36:08 
        7   339 elisabeth cooper    58 portland                  OR 5:38:07 
        8   394 Patricia Johnson    57 Spokane                   WA 6:52:41 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1    72 David Jones         62 Seattle                   WA 3:40:13 
        2    97 Brent Spilsbury     60 Shoreline                 WA 3:48:56 
        3   131 Jeff Hagen          60 Yakima                    WA 3:58:22 
        4   139 Ron Fowler          60 Seattle                   WA 4:01:54 
        5   140 Bill Voiland        60 Richland                  WA 4:01:55 
        6   158 Tom Saunders        62 Tumwater                  WA 4:07:20 
        7   209 Paul Emmett         62 Redmond                   WA 4:22:47 
        8   216 Arne Hales          63 Edmonds                   WA 4:25:10 
        9   217 Dale Shoup          60 Edmonds                   WA 4:25:38 
       10   225 Robert Chapman      64 Squirrel Cove             BC 4:28:22 
       11   231 Janusz Gawlik       61 Ottawa                    ON 4:30:29 
       12   305 John Ellis          61 Vancouver                 WA 5:05:25 
       13   309 James Nolan         63 Spokane Valley            WA 5:11:26 
       14   324 Dennis Gelvin       64 Rochester                 WA 5:21:01 
       15   344 Frank Bartocci      60 Rochester                 MN 5:40:43 
       16   356 Ric Hart            61 Monroe                    WA 5:48:10 
       17   368 Rick Haase          62 Shoreline                 WA 6:06:31 
       18   376 Daniel Wells        61 Danville                  KY 6:18:05 
       19   395 Jon Gissberg        64 Seattle                   WA 6:52:50 
       20   399 Dennis Groenig      60 Hillsboro                 OR 7:17:36 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1   157 Gina Little         62 London                       4:06:41 
        2   179 Piper Peterson      61 Spokane                   WA 4:13:01 
        3   369 Linda Felver        62 Camas                     WA 6:10:21 
        4   379 Kathy SteMarie      61 Issaquah                  WA 6:26:08 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1    95 Larry Carroll       68 Spokane                   WA 3:48:21 
        2   143 James Salvo         66 High Springs              FL 4:02:40 
        3   172 Bob Lehen           65 Tulsa                     OK 4:10:43 
        4   181 gary otheim         65 east wenatchee            WA 4:14:29 
        5   210 James Scheer        66 Vancouver                 WA 4:22:53 
        6   242 Jim Boyd            65 Seattle                   WA 4:37:19 
        7   253 Dennis Higbee       67 Selah                     WA 4:43:57 
        8   303 Herb Allen          65 Bainbridge Island         WA 5:03:36 
        9   304 Jim Wyatt           66 Bainbridge Island         WA 5:03:37
       10   337 Rich Menzel         65 Everett                   WA 5:34:23 
       11   375 Jay Seashore        65 west hills                CA 6:17:54 
       12   388 Russell Cheney      66 Torrance                  CA 6:33:40 
       13   398 Raymond Hoyle       65 Watford Herts             UK 7:14:31 
       14   346 JR Phillips         69 Yakima                    WA 7:42:38 
       15   367 Jose Nebrida        66 Chicago                   IL 8:05:28 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1   400 Fay Westenhofer     66 Portland                  OR 7:26:48 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
        1   146 Dan Shuff           73 San Antonio               TX 4:03:37 
        2   279 Paul Fouch          73 Klamath Falls             OR 4:52:55 
        3   296 Roger Macmillan     70 Fort Saskatchewan         AB 4:59:09 
        4   331 Mel Preedy          74 Ravensdale                WA 5:28:20 
        5   353 Lou Wilson          71 The Woodlands             TX 5:46:42
        6   226 Raymond Scharenbroc 74 South Milwaukee           WI 6:28:26 
        7   389 Jack Hines          71 Portland                  OR 6:34:49 
        8   397 Malcolm Bohlman     73 Walla Walla               WA 7:03:42
        9   330 Daniel Archambeau   72 Sebring                   FL 7:25:27
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
        1   250 Keith Wood          79 Sultan                    WA 4:41:41 
        2   366 Bob Dolphin         78 Yakima                    WA 6:05:28 
        3   393 Alan Morton         77 Gwyness                   UK 6:45:09 
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send moyer00@charter.net your comments

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line