Yakima River Canyon Marathon
© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
Yakima River Canyon Marathon
April 4, 2009
Ellensburg, WA
26.2

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Yakima Hard Core Runner's Club for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
    
    
                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    
                              MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1    58 Grant Larsen        18 Bellingham                WA 3:32:46 
        2   225 Cody Wolff          19 Yakima                    WA 4:25:01 
        3   254 Preciliano Martinez 17 Toppenish                 WA 4:32:05 
        4   257 Ivan Zaragoza       17 Toppenish                 WA 4:32:19 
                             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1    39 Christina Bruce     17 Sequim                    WA 3:24:54 
        2   134 Cady Chambers       19 Roy                       WA 3:56:43 
        3   275 Julia Clement       16 Edmonds                   WA 4:39:19 
        4   354 A Chittenden        17 Duvall                    WA 5:19:59 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1     1 Joe Darda           21 Seattle                   WA 2:35:12 
        2     3 Kevin Blount        23 Ellensburg                WA 2:42:44 
        3    37 Spencer Coates      20 Renton                    WA 3:24:07 
        4    47 Joshua Krabbe       22 Edmonton                  AB 3:28:03 
        5    81 Riley Jungquist     22 Mt Vernon                 WA 3:40:34 
        6   102 Jonah Rankin        20 Seattle                   WA 3:47:43 
        7   138 Henry Cycyota       20 Seattle                   WA 3:57:27 
        8   208 Mikey Hanks         22 Ellensburg                WA 4:20:33 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    28 Amber Green         23 Ellensburg                WA 3:19:13 
        2   132 Ashley Prevost      24 Oakland                   CA 3:56:30 
        3   264 Courtney Harris     22 Renton                    WA 4:34:45 
        4   288 Wendy Stensen       23 Seattle                   WA 4:44:19 
        5   320 Amy Begnal          24 Foley                     AL 4:56:50 
        6   399 Janine Windom       24 Oak Harbor                WA 5:47:35 
        7   410 Lisa Lindsay        22 Ellensburg                WA 6:04:29 
        8   425 Jennifer Bruce      20 Sequim                    WA 6:29:45 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1     2 Manuh Santos        29 Ellensburg                WA 2:35:32 
        2    25 Jeff Schneider      26 Bothell                   WA 3:18:01 
        3    38 Hunter MacLean      26 Mercer Island             WA 3:24:15 
        4    70 Anton Kleparek      28 Auburn                    WA 3:37:10 
        5   127 Isaiah Spencer      27 Las Vegas                 NV 3:54:56 
        6   137 Jordan Bradbury     25 Seattle                   WA 3:57:21 
        7   145 P.J. Little         29 Seattle                   WA 3:59:09 
        8   149 Dustin Kinley       28 Yakima                    WA 3:59:46 
        9   150 Dustin Wallace      27 Issaquah                  WA 3:59:47 
       10   164 Adam Bromley        26 Yakima                    WA 4:05:50 
       11   228 Jason West          28 Yakima                    WA 4:25:46 
       12   256 Richardo Betancourt 25 Yakima                    WA 4:32:17 
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1    75 Sara Malcolm        25 Seattle                   WA 3:39:23 
        2   210 Jessica Kane        28 Seattle                   WA 4:21:12 
        3   218 Leslie Miller       28 Seattle                   WA 4:23:31 
        4   231 Amie Frisch         27 Lynnwood                  WA 4:26:32 
        5   260 Megan Lacey         25 College Place             WA 4:32:59 
        6   309 Angela Clyde        27 Graham                    WA 4:52:27 
        7   330 Monica Bloom        28 Puyallup                  WA 5:00:09 
        8   390 Maria Ciriano       26 Sunnyside                 WA 5:43:27 
        9   400 Deanna Vignjevic    29 Oak Harbor                WA 5:47:36 
       10   402 Michelle Palmer     28 Selah                     WA 5:53:36 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1    12 Erik Moore          34 kent                      WA 3:07:30 
        2    14 Bryan Robertson     33 Bellingham                WA 3:10:37 
        3    34 Craig Hanela        34 North Bend                WA 3:22:45 
        4    63 Michael Clausen     32 Beaverton                 OR 3:34:11 
        5    87 Maxim Kazitov       33 Issaquah                  WA 3:42:40 
        6   101 Ross Fleming        33 Vancouver                 BC 3:47:18 
        7   118 Randen Richards     30 Moses Lake                WA 3:51:30 
        8   161 Ryan Hopkins        32 Yakima                    WA 4:05:00 
        9   169 Shawn Gay           34 Benton City               WA 4:06:50 
       10   199 Stacy Davick        33 Yakima                    WA 4:19:10 
       11   206 Brian Anderson      32 Kennewick                 WA 4:20:00 
       12   214 Eric Jacobsen       31 Oregon City               OR 4:22:43 
       13   236 Zeke Farr           34 Spokane Valley            WA 4:27:45 
       14   244 Paul Ekarenrud      31 Yakima                    WA 4:30:17 
       15   274 Tony Christensen    33 Pasco                     WA 4:38:22 
       16   289 Jayme Helgeson      30 Seattle                   WA 4:44:46 
       17   335 Guilherme da Costa  34 Victoria                     5:01:35 
       18   343 Aqeel Rasheed       32 La Grande                 OR 5:10:10 
       19   379 TOMONORI KARAKI     34 Bellevue                  WA 5:41:56 
       20   385 Brian Jacobsen      34 Hammond                   OR 5:42:32 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1    43 Jennifer Yogi       33 Seattle                   WA 3:26:56 
        2    56 Rachel Snow         30 Othello                   WA 3:32:17 
        3   123 Christie Hayes      34 West Richland             WA 3:53:22 
        4   159 Stacy Charron-Otter 32 Bellingham                WA 4:03:51 
        5   204 Jessica Christensen 30 Pasco                     WA 4:19:48 
        6   217 Jess Mullen         34 Seattle                   WA 4:23:25 
        7   232 Kelly Shelton       32 Lebanon                   OR 4:26:36 
        8   235 Sarah Davenport     32 Spokane Valley            WA 4:27:43 
        9   251 Brandee Schuelke    34 Boise                     ID 4:31:36 
       10   261 Julie Wells         33 Yakima                    WA 4:33:29 
       11   263 Jennifer Borg       31 Bonners Ferry             ID 4:34:09 
       12   284 Jill Hoopes         34 Issaquah                  WA 4:43:14 
       13   285 Rachelle Roberts    32 Issaquah                  WA 4:43:15 
       14   290 Elizabeth Robbins   33 Naches                    WA 4:45:18 
       15   291 Jessica Benke       30 Beaverton                 OR 4:45:33 
       16   300 Alayna Chivers      33 Moses Lake                WA 4:49:14 
       17   311 Abigail Brownell    34 University Place          WA 4:52:44 
       18   322 Jessica Bienvenue   30 Lake Forest Park          WA 4:56:54 
       19   325 Sarah Kermgard      31 Seattle                   WA 4:58:33 
       20   332 jeanette quintana   31 Tempe                     AZ 5:00:28 
       21   378 TOMOMI KARAKI       30 Bellevue                  WA 5:41:55 
       22   396 Jessica Williams    30 PUYALLUP                  WA 5:45:46 
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1     4 Glen Weissman       39 Bellevue                  WA 2:46:15 
        2    15 Danny Perkins       39 Marysville                WA 3:11:39 
        3    20 Judson Moore        38 Bellingham                WA 3:15:11 
        4    51 Gene Lecuyer        37 Delta                     BC 3:29:29 
        5    82 Sonny LaForm        36 Yakima                    WA 3:40:36 
        6    84 Roger Chou          38 Portland                  OR 3:41:17 
        7    89 Tim Gates           37 Maple Falls               WA 3:44:21 
        8   106 Mark Birzell        35 Seattle                   WA 3:48:43 
        9   115 Jason Streubel      35 Grandview                 WA 3:51:04 
       10   128 Nicholas Graham     35 Dunadry Antrim,BT41 2GZ      3:54:58 
       11   181 Clark Moore         36 Hayward                   CA 4:09:41 
       12   193 David MacBean       37 Morrison                  CO 4:14:50 
       13   197 Paul Taylor         39 Yakima                    WA 4:15:38 
       14   216 Mathew Philliber    39 Beaverton                 OR 4:23:09 
       15   223 Daniel Sherman      35 Tacoma                    WA 4:24:32 
       16   227 Jae-Byung Jung      38 Bainbridge Island         WA 4:25:39 
       17   242 Jim Marshall        39 Vancouver                 WA 4:29:39 
       18   246 Noel Salazar        37 Caldwell                  ID 4:30:53 
       19   247 L. Todd Jackson     39 Lynnwood                  WA 4:30:56 
       20   303 David Jacques       37 Shelton                   WA 4:49:56 
       21   304 Beau Olson          37 Selah                     WA 4:50:13 
       22   323 Eric Kliskey        36 Auburn                    WA 4:57:05 
       23   388 Scott Stader        37 Marietta                  GA 5:43:02 
       24   407 Anthony Pfaff       35 Grandview                 WA 6:03:51 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1    53 Hileray Shackelford 37 Burnaby                   BC 3:31:34 
        2    60 Elisabeth Tutsch    37 Yakima                    WA 3:33:12 
        3    66 Bronwen Williams    38 Seattle                   WA 3:35:47 
        4   114 Casie Adams         37 Kingman                   AZ 3:50:45 
        5   126 Kirsten Jewett      38 Seattle                   WA 3:54:54 
        6   144 Lisa Lecuyer        35 Delta BC                     3:59:04 
        7   187 cathi gridley       35 syracuse                  UT 4:12:10 
        8   195 Jenny Appel         35 Puyallup                  WA 4:15:16 
        9   205 Angie Winkler       37 Cochrane                  AB 4:19:57 
       10   222 Carmela Gallegos    35 Grandview                 WA 4:24:30 
       11   229 Nicolette Laurie    36 Portland                  OR 4:26:16 
       12   230 Susie Ro            38 Seattle                   WA 4:26:28 
       13   249 Laura Coburn        37 Puyallup                  WA 4:31:24 
       14   266 Shannon Callies     39 Bellevue                  WA 4:34:56 
       15   282 Roni Slye           38 Kalispell                 MT 4:42:04 
       16   292 Tonia Goodin        39 Mukiteo                   WA 4:45:42 
       17   337 Janet Schneider     35 Bellevue                  WA 5:02:30 
       18   344 Leslie Rodriguez    37 Yakima                    WA 5:11:02 
       19   345 Amy Swedlo          36 Cochrane                  AB 5:11:53 
       20   351 Kumi Jaderlund      37 Ellensburg                WA 5:17:04 
       21   352 Mirjam Vantil       39 Langley                   BC 5:19:04 
       22   356 Lisa Fazio          37 Tacoma                    WA 5:23:13 
       23   357 Cindy Kamp          39 Mukilteo                  WA 5:23:20 
       24   359 Denise Kliskey      38 Auburn                    WA 5:24:38 
       25   384 Casey Shorten       39 Renton                    WA 5:42:22 
       26   398 Christiana Kenny    37 Spokane                   WA 5:47:10 
       27   414 Lisa Hill           36 Selah                     WA 6:08:41 
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1     8 Terry Sentinella*   44 Anacortes                 WA 3:03:08 
        2    11 Dan Daoust          44 Coquitlam                 BC 3:06:09 
        3    13 David Spooner       40 Buckley                   WA 3:09:37 
        4    17 Bill Fitzner        43 Mead                      WA 3:14:29 
        5    18 Christopher Warren  41 Renton                    WA 3:14:52 
        6    21 Arthur Martineau**  41 Bellevue                  WA 3:15:47 
        7    24 Kyson Johnson       40 Richardson                TX 3:17:45 
        8    30 Ron Burford         43 East Olympia              WA 3:20:41 
        9    41 Steve Moore         43 Ellensburg                WA 3:26:52 
       10    42 Darivsz Stuj        42 Newcastle                 WA 3:26:55 
       11    48 Bob Hearn           43 Vancouver                 BC 3:28:09 
       12    61 James Chase         40 Frenchtown                MT 3:33:32 
       13    62 J.D. Jaspersen      40 Walla Walla               WA 3:33:54 
       14    68 Roy Young           41 Gresham                   OR 3:36:51 
       15    71 Jeff Bollman        41 Billings                  MT 3:37:20 
       16    98 Robert Lopez        42 Seattle                   WA 3:45:46 
       17   113 Andy Fritz          42 Olympia                   WA 3:50:43 
       18   121 Mylan Muhlestein    43 West Richland             WA 3:52:47 
       19   122 Benjamin Clark      43 Enumclaw                  WA 3:53:14 
       20   125 Kirk Hudson         41 Wenatchee                 WA 3:54:26 
       21   141 Mike Schmitt        40 Yakima                    WA 3:58:32 
       22   163 Chris VanAntwerp    42 Zillah                    WA 4:05:16 
       23   166 Nathan Grothe       40 Seattle                   WA 4:06:25 
       24   178 James Derby         44 Spokane                   WA 4:09:11 
       25   182 paul david          44 Kirkland                  WA 4:09:48 
       26   183 Marcos Lawda        41 Quincy                    WA 4:10:02 
       27   184 Gary Slye           43 Kalispell                 MT 4:10:06 
       28   207 Chad Johnson        41 Ridgefield                WA 4:20:12 
       29   209 Ogor Rozanski       44 Everett                   WA 4:20:59 
       30   211 jeff horn           41 toms river                NJ 4:21:25 
       31   237 Jim McGoorty        43 Snohomish                 WA 4:27:47 
       32   250 Kevin Biolsi        44 Evanston                  IL 4:31:31 
       33   265 William Peria       43 Seattle                   WA 4:34:49 
       34   272 John Temple         41 Seattle                   WA 4:37:22 
       35   283 Kendall Johnson     42 Zillah                    WA 4:42:15 
       36   296 Tim Fonken          42 Seattle                   WA 4:48:29 
       37   306 HAIM STRASBOURGER   40 Federal Way               WA 4:50:52 
       38   321 Mike Pruyne         40 Oak Harbor                WA 4:56:51 
       39   327 brian starkey       43 edgewood                  WA 4:58:59 
       40   340 Scott Mason         41 Kenmore                   WA 5:04:05 
       41   353 Mike vantil         40 Langley                   BC 5:19:05 
       42   363 Ken Spain           40 Yakima                    WA 5:31:18 
       43   408 Kal Fuller          44 Grandview                 WA 6:03:53 
       44   430 Steve Hamling       40 Auburn                    WA 7:07:42 
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1    23 Selina Danko        40 Wenatchee                 WA 3:16:59 
        2    31 Merita Trohimovich  42 Gig Harbor                WA 3:22:09 
        3    50 T.J. Ford           43 Portland                  OR 3:28:46 
        4    55 Stephanie Day       44 Bremerton                 WA 3:32:11 
        5    99 Diana Robinson      42 Bellingham                WA 3:46:26 
        6   105 Lydia Hales         40 Moses Lake                WA 3:48:34 
        7   143 Dana Mason          41 Kenmore                   WA 3:59:02 
        8   146 Jenni Blake         43 McCall                    ID 3:59:11 
        9   152 Bobbie Howard       41 Tacoma                    WA 4:00:30 
       10   153 Francie Hawkins     44 Spokane                   WA 4:00:49 
       11   165 sheri boyd          42 clarksston                WA 4:06:13 
       12   191 Kari Giorgi         43 Selah                     WA 4:13:35 
       13   194 Sandra Colbert      42 Okanogan                  WA 4:15:08 
       14   252 Georgene Jones      40 Duvall                    WA 4:31:46 
       15   258 Andrea Paradise     40 Tacoma                    WA 4:32:24 
       16   277 Vivan Doorn         42 Seattle                   WA 4:40:35 
       17   294 Valerie Krueger     44 mukilteo                  WA 4:47:26 
       18   301 Melissa Dunning     43 Silverdale                WA 4:49:22 
       19   349 Linda Warren        41 Portland                  OR 5:14:52 
       20   350 Eva Prado           44 Yakima                    WA 5:15:32 
       21   361 Eileen Landay       42 Seattle                   WA 5:28:24 
       22   368 Kim Raber           40 West Chester              OH 5:33:27 
       23   381 Cheryl Carrier      43 Renton                    WA 5:42:16 
       24   413 Marci Martin        44 Hoquiam                   WA 6:08:26 
       25   422 Ann Craven          40 Yakima                    WA 6:22:19 
       26   432 Roni Martin         44 Yakima                    WA 7:09:32 
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1     5 Cliff Richards      48 Maple Valley              WA 2:54:10 
        2     6 Michael Brisbois    45 Redmond                   WA 2:59:34 
        3     7 Tony Phillippi      47 Tacoma                    WA 3:00:54 
        4     9 Gregg Walchli       46 Woodinville               WA 3:04:55 
        5    10 scott knapp         46 Longview                  WA 3:05:29 
        6    22 Arthur Dunn         49 Tacoma                    WA 3:16:54 
        7    26 Bart Vanderwal      45 Fresno                    CA 3:18:12 
        8    29 Pedro Infante       47 Dupont                    WA 3:20:09 
        9    33 Cormac Burke        48 Portland                  OR 3:22:43 
       10    40 Dean Kayler         45 Renton                    WA 3:26:35 
       11    44 Dale Nelson         47 Boise                     ID 3:26:59 
       12    46 Keith Parks         48 Kelowna                   BC 3:27:51 
       13    52 Ron Wooding         49 Battle Ground             WA 3:31:22 
       14    54 Chip Collins        46 Tualatin                  OR 3:32:03 
       15    57 Phillip Kriss       49 Lake Tapps                WA 3:32:20 
       16    59 Scott Krell         48 Snohomish                 WA 3:32:58 
       17    67 Steve Strauss       49 Olympia                   WA 3:36:45 
       18    72 Mark Nelson         48 Granger                   WA 3:37:58 
       19    78 Edward Robison      46 gig Harbor                WA 3:39:59 
       20    80 Jeffrey Zobrist     46 Sprague                   WA 3:40:29 
       21    95 David Klinetobe     48 San Rafael                CA 3:45:10 
       22   103 Steve Barrick       46 Kent                      WA 3:47:45 
       23   111 Jim Taylor          47 Beaverton                 OR 3:50:16 
       24   112 Claude Hicks Jr     49 Fort Worth                TX 3:50:25 
       25   117 Roberto Silva       46 Yakima                    WA 3:51:28 
       26   119 Dana Pantley        46 Seattle                   WA 3:52:01 
       27   120 Curtis upton        49 Yakima                    WA 3:52:08 
       28   124 Brian Trefry        48 Spokane                   WA 3:53:42 
       29   129 Nicholas Van        48 Mt Vernon                 WA 3:55:18 
       30   135 John Rodriguez      47 Yakima                    WA 3:56:51 
       31   139 Christopher Bender  45 Portland                  OR 3:58:04 
       32   185 Bruce Palmquist     46 Ellensburg                WA 4:10:40 
       33   186 Mark Moody          46 Bellevue                  WA 4:11:53 
       34   196 Steve Conn          46 Bellevue                  WA 4:15:36 
       35   202 Craig Foster        46 Kirkland                  WA 4:19:30 
       36   212 Darren Boone        47 Kennewick                 WA 4:22:33 
       37   219 Steven Yee          49 Renton                    WA 4:23:39 
       38   220 Peter Grant         46 Richmond BC               BC 4:23:41 
       39   240 Jeff Raber          46 West Chester              OH 4:28:36 
       40   245 Rick Arnold         47 Yakima                    WA 4:30:20 
       41   253 Roger Jones         45 Duvall                    WA 4:31:47 
       42   269 Dave Bell           46 Highlands Ranch           CO 4:36:34 
       43   302 Bruce Stobie        46 Maple Valley              WA 4:49:24 
       44   365 Casey Rice          47 Yakima                    WA 5:31:23 
       45   409 Mike Akins          49 Grandview                 WA 6:03:55 
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    19 Mary Hanna          47 Maple Valley              WA 3:14:59 
        2   151 Lisa Hunt           47 Renton                    WA 4:00:03 
        3   155 kelly cloward       45 poulsbo                   WA 4:02:41 
        4   172 Rikki Bogue         45 University Place          WA 4:07:21 
        5   174 Ilene Gerardi       48 Yakima                    WA 4:08:14 
        6   175 Cat Schwartz        49 Puyallup                  WA 4:08:17 
        7   176 Jill Hudson         47 Seattle                   WA 4:08:19 
        8   177 Donna Nettleship    47 Selah                     WA 4:09:03 
        9   259 Marie Zornes        45 Gig Harbor                WA 4:32:47 
       10   270 Betsy Rogers        45 Seattle                   WA 4:36:43 
       11   271 Cheri Damitio       49 Blodgett                  OR 4:37:09 
       12   295 Corrine Austerman   45 Okotoks                   AB 4:48:27 
       13   315 Carmel Schroder     46 Tieton                    WA 4:53:40 
       14   333 Marilyn Pyke        47 Graham                    WA 5:00:35 
       15   334 Beth Davenport      48 Santa Fe                  NM 5:01:11 
       16   348 Jane Herzog         45 Tacoma                    WA 5:14:46 
       17   370 Seng Olsen          46 Spokane                   WA 5:37:09 
       18   382 Karen G. Goode      47 Renton                    WA 5:42:17 
       19   383 Dawn Bellevue       49 Buckley                   WA 5:42:19 
       20   406 Carolyn Macola      46 Loomis                    CA 6:01:03 
       21   431 Susana Ditusa       46 Normandy Park             WA 7:09:30 
       22   437 Susan Daley         49 Chicago                   IL 7:35:41 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1    27 tony myrie          52 maple valley              WA 3:18:49 
        2    32 Ruben Contreras     54 Stanwood                  WA 3:22:34 
        3    36 Bob Martin          52 Hoquiam                   WA 3:23:30 
        4    45 Bob O'Brien         51 Vancouver                 WA 3:27:38 
        5    49 Stanley Bostrom     51 Yakima                    WA 3:28:43 
        6    69 Gary Kobold         54 East Wenatchee            WA 3:37:07 
        7    73 Paul Parsons        54 Issaquah                  WA 3:38:14 
        8    76 John Kokes          53 Seattle                   WA 3:39:30 
        9    77 Pete van Gaalen     50 Coquitlam                 BC 3:39:43 
       10    86 Steve Wisner        51 Galveston                 TX 3:42:15 
       11    90 Peter Stace-Smith   51 Coquitlam                 BC 3:44:24 
       12    97 Bruce Quam          54 Manchester                WA 3:45:20 
       13   100 Eric Barnes         52 Puyallup                  WA 3:46:50 
       14   104 Robert Jacobsen     51 Mount Vernon              WA 3:47:55 
       15   109 John Swenson        50 Redmond                   WA 3:49:36 
       16   116 Bruce Newell        52 Yakima                    WA 3:51:11 
       17   140 Ron Hayden          53 Kennewick                 WA 3:58:21 
       18   189 Tom Calvin          51 Kent                      WA 4:12:46 
       19   200 Peter Glossop       53 Drumheller                   4:19:14 
       20   233 Rick Bisconer       50 Yakima                    WA 4:26:39 
       21   255 Richard Betancort   51 Yakima                    WA 4:32:15 
       22   276 Bruce Clement       50 Edmonds                   WA 4:39:21 
       23   305 Johnny Freeman      54 Yakima                    WA 4:50:33 
       24   313 Guillermo Rios      50 Ventura                   CA 4:53:23 
       25   317 Rev Don Kienz       53 Exton                     PA 4:54:15 
       26   319 Bob Coyne           51 Seattle                   WA 4:56:48 
       27   341 Paul Gentry         50 Belfair                   WA 5:09:32 
       28   358 Raymond Shaw        51 Tacoma                    WA 5:23:37 
       29   362 Chip Boggs          52 West Richland             WA 5:28:41 
       30   372 Bret Bellevue       50 Buckley                   WA 5:38:44 
       31   373 mark george         51 puyallup                  WA 5:39:36 
       32   376 Mike Hendricks      54 Yakima                    WA 5:41:15 
       33   405 Neil Corrigan       52 Richland                  WA 5:59:44 
       34   427 Steve Stoyles       52 Puyallup                  WA 6:48:57 
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1    79 Debbie Suzuki       53 vancouver                    3:40:09 
        2    92 holly goodwinchitte 50 duvall                    WA 3:44:37 
        3   107 Angela Cullen Spoon 52 Port Coquitlam            BC 3:48:55 
        4   131 Connie Regan        53 Vancouver                 BC 3:55:49 
        5   160 Janice Moyer        52 Wellpinit                 WA 4:04:46 
        6   170 Lesa Overfield      50 Puyallup                  WA 4:07:06 
        7   243 Karen Wiggins       50 Bremerton                 WA 4:29:58 
        8   268 Kristi Evans        52 Sausalito                 CA 4:36:18 
        9   297 Karin Buchmann      52 Ephrata                   WA 4:48:42 
       10   355 Cyndie Merten       52 Corvallis                 OR 5:21:54 
       11   374 Becky Estrin        50 Stilwell                  KS 5:40:16 
       12   401 LeighAnn Merley     54 Ellensburg                WA 5:51:58 
       13   403 Michelle Barnes     51 Puyallup                  WA 5:54:44 
       14   411 Pat Zimmer          54 Portland                  OR 6:05:26 
       15   418 Colleen Clifford    52 DuPont                    WA 6:16:05 
       16   419 Mary Wood           53 Lacey                     WA 6:16:06 
       17   428 Cheryl Burpee       51 Roseburg                  OR 7:00:07 
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1    16 Robert Towne        56 Spokane Valley            WA 3:13:50 
        2    35 Doug MacLean        56 Mercer Island             WA 3:22:48 
        3    64 Marc Frommer        56 Portland                  OR 3:34:41 
        4    65 Guy Yogi            55 Seattle                   WA 3:35:26 
        5    74 Dennis Wheeler      59 Urbandale                 IA 3:38:31 
        6    85 Dan Menard          57 Lyle                      WA 3:42:10 
        7    93 Larry Lober         56 Bellingham                WA 3:45:03 
        8    94 Bill Hillsden       58 Victoria BCV9B 4A8           3:45:06 
        9    96 John Leonhart       58 Urbandale                 IA 3:45:12 
       10   110 David Olsho         57 Seattle                   WA 3:50:09 
       11   130 Andrew Hazer        59 Columbia                  IA 3:55:33 
       12   133 Stuart Nurse        59 Vancouver                 BC 3:56:32 
       13   136 Stan Grochowski     56 Tacoma                    WA 3:57:08 
       14   148 Craig Soper         57 Seattle                   WA 3:59:44 
       15   154 David Mears         56 Kennewick                 WA 4:02:36 
       16   167 Ken Briggs          57 Spokane                   WA 4:06:27 
       17   168 Earl Fenstermacher  59 Seattle                   WA 4:06:43 
       18   171 Bill Barmore        57 Gig Harbor                WA 4:07:07 
       19   173 Michael Shiach      58 Bainbridge Island         WA 4:07:42 
       20   179 Dennis Clute        55 Spokane                   WA 4:09:15 
       21   180 gary marr           57 snohomish                 WA 4:09:31 
       22   188 Steve White         55 Seattle                   WA 4:12:13 
       23   190 Jerry Buchmann      56 Ephrata                   WA 4:13:21 
       24   201 Lawencey Block      55 calgary                   AB 4:19:15 
       25   234 Roger Adams         59 Portland                  OR 4:26:41 
       26   239 Greg Moore          56 Auburn                    WA 4:28:33 
       27   241 George Radebaugh    58 Port Townsend             WA 4:28:52 
       28   262 Steve Harding       56 Everett                   WA 4:34:06 
       29   279 Steve Zimo          59 Knoxville                 TN 4:40:43 
       30   287 John Pickett        55 Ellensburg                WA 4:43:58 
       31   298 John Schmuck        57 Victoria                  BC 4:48:48 
       32   299 David Hamilton      55 Seattle                   WA 4:49:01 
       33   308 Ken Chestek         55 Indianapolis              IN 4:52:12 
       34   318 Tim Stensen         56 Seattle                   WA 4:56:18 
       35   324 Duane Wright        57 Seattle                   WA 4:57:56 
       36   331 Ed Dunning          59 Silverdale                WA 5:00:12 
       37   339 Alan Nabors         57 Port Orchard              WA 5:04:02 
       38   364 Valentino Fabela    57 Toppenish                 WA 5:31:20 
       39   394 Richard Dahl        55 Spanaway                  WA 5:45:35 
       40   424 Timothy Bruce       56 Sequim                    WA 6:29:43 
       41   441 Steven Love         55 Mansfield                 WA 8:38:11 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1   273 Cheri Pompeo        56 Woodinville               WA 4:37:37 
        2   278 Claire Carder       55 Portland                  OR 4:40:41 
        3   307 Mary Ann Clute      56 Spokane                   WA 4:52:09 
        4   312 Fenny Roberts       56 Salem                     OR 4:52:58 
        5   316 Linda Walter        57 Puyallup                  WA 4:53:59 
        6   338 Phyllis Finey       56 Kenmore                   WA 5:03:31 
        7   360 Lien James          57 Washington DC             DC 5:28:15 
        8   375 Sue Schram          58 Boise                     ID 5:40:28 
        9   389 Karen Sisk          57 Sequim                    WA 5:43:13 
       10   397 Bernadette Langdon  55 Portland                  OR 5:46:11 
       11   412 Elisabeth Cooper    59 portland                  OR 6:05:29 
       12   417 Kathie Smith        57 Chuluota                  FL 6:15:14 
       13   435 Patricia Johnson    58 Spokane                   WA 7:26:14 
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1    83 Brent Spilsbury     61 Shoreline                 WA 3:40:47 
        2    91 David Jones         63 Seattle                   WA 3:44:30 
        3   156 John VanderSchalie  64 Clarkston                 WA 4:02:54 
        4   157 Bill Voiland        61 Richland                  WA 4:03:13 
        5   192 Ron Fowler          61 Seattle                   WA 4:14:18 
        6   203 Russell Petelle     61 Derby Lane                VT 4:19:42 
        7   215 Jim Kunz            60 Seattle                   WA 4:22:47 
        8   221 Bruce Kennedy       60 Richmond                  BC 4:23:47 
        9   226 Janusz Gawlik       62 Ottawa                    ON 4:25:17 
       10   267 John Knudson        61 Seattle                   WA 4:35:44 
       11   281 guy donella         61 bainbridge island         WA 4:41:31 
       12   286 Rick Haase          63 Shoreline                 WA 4:43:43 
       13   314 Richard Kinstler    64 Tiffin                    OH 4:53:32 
       14   326 Wayne Wright        60 Melbourne                 FL 4:58:49 
       15   346 Jim Nolan           64 Spokane Valley            WA 5:12:47 
       16   347 Dave Bridgeman      60 Cle Elum                  WA 5:14:43 
       17   367 Gregory Kermgard    60 Snohomish                 WA 5:32:37 
       18   369 John Schaap         61 Louisville                KY 5:33:57 
       19   380 Paul Piplani        62 Phoenix                   AZ 5:42:14 
       20   386 mike brooks         63 Danville                  ME 5:42:34 
       21   387 Chester Kalb II     63 Key West                  FL 5:42:42 
       22   404 Ric Hart            62 Monroe                    WA 5:57:14 
       23   415 John Ellis          62 Vancouver                 WA 6:08:43 
       24   420 Roger Winchell      63 Asheville                 NC 6:20:06 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1   158 Piper Peterson      62 Spokane                   WA 4:03:45 
        2   293 Pat McDonnell       64 Reston-                   VA 4:47:21 
        3   371 Bettie Wailes       64 Winter Park               FL 5:37:30 
        4   393 Esther Ellis        64 Vancouver                 WA 5:45:23 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1    88 Jim Buck            66 El Sobrante               CA 3:43:05 
        2   108 Larry Carroll       69 Spokane                   WA 3:49:11 
        3   142 Paul Hinen          67 Soap Lake                 WA 3:58:49 
        4   147 Herb Allen          66 Bainbridge Island         WA 3:59:39 
        5   213 Robert Chapman      65 Squirrel Cove             BC 4:22:36 
        6   224 Gary Otheim         66 East Wenatchee            WA 4:24:41 
        7   248 James Scheer        67 Vancouver                 WA 4:31:19 
        8   280 Jim Boyd            66 Seattle                   WA 4:41:00 
        9   310 Dennis Higbee       68 Selah                     WA 4:52:42 
       10   329 Bill Powers         66 Bremerton                 WA 4:59:41 
       11   336 Jim Wyatt           66 Bainbridge Island         WA 5:01:52 
       12   342 Melvin Van Houten   69 Ellensburg                WA 5:09:55 
       13   366 Stephen HAMILTON    66 Sunriver                  OR 5:31:59 
       14   377 Rich Menzel         66 Everett                   WA 5:41:47 
       15   392 Phil Brown          65 Yakima                    WA 5:44:47 
       16   416 Jim Brown           69 Boise                     ID 6:11:49 
       17   434 Raymond Hoyle       66 Watford Herts                7:24:59 
       18   440 Jose Nebrida        67 Chicago                   IL 8:29:37 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1   433 Fay Westenhofer     67 Portland                  OR 7:15:50 
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
        1   238 Richard Leutzinger  70 Eugene                    OR 4:27:56 
        2   328 Roger Macmillan     71 Fort Saskatchewan         AB 4:59:22 
        3   391 Gilbert Barrera     70 San Antonio               TX 5:44:31 
        4   421 Jack Hines          72 Portland                  OR 6:20:44 
        5   426 Carl Andersen       72 Montreal                  QC 6:36:40 
        6   436 Daniel Archambeav   73 Sebring                   FL 7:29:46 
        7   438 JR Phillips         70 Yakima                    WA 7:37:46 
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
        1   395 Mel Preedy          75 Ravensdale                WA 5:45:36 
        2   423 Bob Dolphin         79 Yakima                    WA 6:29:40 
        3   429 Alan Morton         78 Tywgn Gwynedd                7:04:51 
        4   439 Raymond Scharenbroc 75 South Milwaukee           WI 7:38:03 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
        1   198 Keith Wood          80 Sultan                    WA 4:18:36 
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    
    
    
    Date sent:      	Mon, 6 Apr 2009 16:17:40 -0700
    Subject:        	Yakima River Canyon Race Results
    From:           	Bonni Brooks 
    To:             	data@ontherunevents.com
    
                                                                          Page 1
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
        1 Joe Darda           21 M Seattle         WA 2:35:12  5:56 
        2 Manuh Santos        29 M Ellensburg      WA 2:35:32  5:57 
        3 Kevin Blount        23 M Ellensburg      WA 2:42:44  6:13 
        4 Glen Weissman       39 M Bellevue        WA 2:46:15  6:21 
        5 Cliff Richards      48 M Maple Valley    WA 2:54:10  6:39 
        6 Michael Brisbois    45 M Redmond         WA 2:59:34  6:52 
        7 Tony Phillippi      47 M Tacoma          WA 3:00:54  6:55 
        8 Terry Sentinella*   44 M Anacortes       WA 3:03:08  7:00 
        9 Gregg Walchli       46 M Woodinville     WA 3:04:55  7:04 
       10 scott knapp         46 M Longview        WA 3:05:29  7:05 
       11 Dan Daoust          44 M Coquitlam       BC 3:06:09  7:07 
       12 Erik Moore          34 M kent            WA 3:07:30  7:10 
       13 David Spooner       40 M Buckley         WA 3:09:37  7:15 
       14 Bryan Robertson     33 M Bellingham      WA 3:10:37  7:17 
       15 Danny Perkins       39 M Marysville      WA 3:11:39  7:19 
       16 Robert Towne        56 M Spokane Valley  WA 3:13:50  7:24 
       17 Bill Fitzner        43 M Mead            WA 3:14:29  7:26 
       18 Christopher Warren  41 M Renton          WA 3:14:52  7:27 
       19 Mary Hanna          47 F Maple Valley    WA 3:14:59  7:27 
       20 Judson Moore        38 M Bellingham      WA 3:15:11  7:27 
       21 Arthur Martineau**  41 M Bellevue        WA 3:15:47  7:29 
       22 Arthur Dunn         49 M Tacoma          WA 3:16:54  7:31 
       23 Selina Danko        40 F Wenatchee       WA 3:16:59  7:32 
       24 Kyson Johnson       40 M Richardson      TX 3:17:45  7:33 
       25 Jeff Schneider      26 M Bothell         WA 3:18:01  7:34 
       26 Bart Vanderwal      45 M Fresno          CA 3:18:12  7:34 
       27 tony myrie          52 M maple valley    WA 3:18:49  7:36 
       28 Amber Green         23 F Ellensburg      WA 3:19:13  7:37 
       29 Pedro Infante       47 M Dupont          WA 3:20:09  7:39 
       30 Ron Burford         43 M East Olympia    WA 3:20:41  7:40 
       31 Merita Trohimovich  42 F Gig Harbor      WA 3:22:09  7:43 
       32 Ruben Contreras     54 M Stanwood        WA 3:22:34  7:44 
       33 Cormac Burke        48 M Portland        OR 3:22:43  7:45 
       34 Craig Hanela        34 M North Bend      WA 3:22:45  7:45 
       35 Doug MacLean        56 M Mercer Island   WA 3:22:48  7:45 
       36 Bob Martin          52 M Hoquiam         WA 3:23:30  7:47 
       37 Spencer Coates      20 M Renton          WA 3:24:07  7:48 
       38 Hunter MacLean      26 M Mercer Island   WA 3:24:15  7:48 
       39 Christina Bruce     17 F Sequim          WA 3:24:54  7:50 
       40 Dean Kayler         45 M Renton          WA 3:26:35  7:54 
       41 Steve Moore         43 M Ellensburg      WA 3:26:52  7:54 
       42 Darivsz Stuj        42 M Newcastle       WA 3:26:55  7:54 
       43 Jennifer Yogi       33 F Seattle         WA 3:26:56  7:54 
       44 Dale Nelson         47 M Boise           ID 3:26:59  7:54 
       45 Bob O'Brien         51 M Vancouver       WA 3:27:38  7:56 
       46 Keith Parks         48 M Kelowna         BC 3:27:51  7:56 
       47 Joshua Krabbe       22 M Edmonton        AB 3:28:03  7:57 
       48 Bob Hearn           43 M Vancouver       BC 3:28:09  7:57 
       49 Stanley Bostrom     51 M Yakima          WA 3:28:43  7:58 
       50 T.J. Ford           43 F Portland        OR 3:28:46  7:59 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 2
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
       51 Gene Lecuyer        37 M Delta           BC 3:29:29  8:00 
       52 Ron Wooding         49 M Battle Ground   WA 3:31:22  8:05 
       53 Hileray Shackelford 37 F Burnaby         BC 3:31:34  8:05 
       54 Chip Collins        46 M Tualatin        OR 3:32:03  8:06 
       55 Stephanie Day       44 F Bremerton       WA 3:32:11  8:06 
       56 Rachel Snow         30 F Othello         WA 3:32:17  8:07 
       57 Phillip Kriss       49 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:32:20  8:07 
       58 Grant Larsen        18 M Bellingham      WA 3:32:46  8:08 
       59 Scott Krell         48 M Snohomish       WA 3:32:58  8:08 
       60 Elisabeth Tutsch    37 F Yakima          WA 3:33:12  8:09 
       61 James Chase         40 M Frenchtown      MT 3:33:32  8:09 
       62 J.D. Jaspersen      40 M Walla Walla     WA 3:33:54  8:10 
       63 Michael Clausen     32 M Beaverton       OR 3:34:11  8:11 
       64 Marc Frommer        56 M Portland        OR 3:34:41  8:12 
       65 Guy Yogi            55 M Seattle         WA 3:35:26  8:14 
       66 Bronwen Williams    38 F Seattle         WA 3:35:47  8:15 
       67 Steve Strauss       49 M Olympia         WA 3:36:45  8:17 
       68 Roy Young           41 M Gresham         OR 3:36:51  8:17 
       69 Gary Kobold         54 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:37:07  8:18 
       70 Anton Kleparek      28 M Auburn          WA 3:37:10  8:18 
       71 Jeff Bollman        41 M Billings        MT 3:37:20  8:18 
       72 Mark Nelson         48 M Granger         WA 3:37:58  8:20 
       73 Paul Parsons        54 M Issaquah        WA 3:38:14  8:20 
       74 Dennis Wheeler      59 M Urbandale       IA 3:38:31  8:21 
       75 Sara Malcolm        25 F Seattle         WA 3:39:23  8:23 
       76 John Kokes          53 M Seattle         WA 3:39:30  8:23 
       77 Pete van Gaalen     50 M Coquitlam       BC 3:39:43  8:24 
       78 Edward Robison      46 M gig Harbor      WA 3:39:59  8:24 
       79 Debbie Suzuki       53 F vancouver          3:40:09  8:25 
       80 Jeffrey Zobrist     46 M Sprague         WA 3:40:29  8:25 
       81 Riley Jungquist     22 M Mt Vernon       WA 3:40:34  8:26 
       82 Sonny LaForm        36 M Yakima          WA 3:40:36  8:26 
       83 Brent Spilsbury     61 M Shoreline       WA 3:40:47  8:26 
       84 Roger Chou          38 M Portland        OR 3:41:17  8:27 
       85 Dan Menard          57 M Lyle            WA 3:42:10  8:29 
       86 Steve Wisner        51 M Galveston       TX 3:42:15  8:29 
       87 Maxim Kazitov       33 M Issaquah        WA 3:42:40  8:30 
       88 Jim Buck            66 M El Sobrante     CA 3:43:05  8:31 
       89 Tim Gates           37 M Maple Falls     WA 3:44:21  8:34 
       90 Peter Stace-Smith   51 M Coquitlam       BC 3:44:24  8:34 
       91 David Jones         63 M Seattle         WA 3:44:30  8:35 
       92 holly goodwinchitte 50 F duvall          WA 3:44:37  8:35 
       93 Larry Lober         56 M Bellingham      WA 3:45:03  8:36 
       94 Bill Hillsden       58 M Victoria BCV9B     3:45:06  8:36 
       95 David Klinetobe     48 M San Rafael      CA 3:45:10  8:36 
       96 John Leonhart       58 M Urbandale       IA 3:45:12  8:36 
       97 Bruce Quam          54 M Manchester      WA 3:45:20  8:36 
       98 Robert Lopez        42 M Seattle         WA 3:45:46  8:37 
       99 Diana Robinson      42 F Bellingham      WA 3:46:26  8:39 
      100 Eric Barnes         52 M Puyallup        WA 3:46:50  8:40 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 3
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
      101 Ross Fleming        33 M Vancouver       BC 3:47:18  8:41 
      102 Jonah Rankin        20 M Seattle         WA 3:47:43  8:42 
      103 Steve Barrick       46 M Kent            WA 3:47:45  8:42 
      104 Robert Jacobsen     51 M Mount Vernon    WA 3:47:55  8:42 
      105 Lydia Hales         40 F Moses Lake      WA 3:48:34  8:44 
      106 Mark Birzell        35 M Seattle         WA 3:48:43  8:44 
      107 Angela Cullen Spoon 52 F Port Coquitlam  BC 3:48:55  8:45 
      108 Larry Carroll       69 M Spokane         WA 3:49:11  8:45 
      109 John Swenson        50 M Redmond         WA 3:49:36  8:46 
      110 David Olsho         57 M Seattle         WA 3:50:09  8:48 
      111 Jim Taylor          47 M Beaverton       OR 3:50:16  8:48 
      112 Claude Hicks Jr     49 M Fort Worth      TX 3:50:25  8:48 
      113 Andy Fritz          42 M Olympia         WA 3:50:43  8:49 
      114 Casie Adams         37 F Kingman         AZ 3:50:45  8:49 
      115 Jason Streubel      35 M Grandview       WA 3:51:04  8:50 
      116 Bruce Newell        52 M Yakima          WA 3:51:11  8:50 
      117 Roberto Silva       46 M Yakima          WA 3:51:28  8:51 
      118 Randen Richards     30 M Moses Lake      WA 3:51:30  8:51 
      119 Dana Pantley        46 M Seattle         WA 3:52:01  8:52 
      120 Curtis upton        49 M Yakima          WA 3:52:08  8:52 
      121 Mylan Muhlestein    43 M West Richland   WA 3:52:47  8:54 
      122 Benjamin Clark      43 M Enumclaw        WA 3:53:14  8:55 
      123 Christie Hayes      34 F West Richland   WA 3:53:22  8:55 
      124 Brian Trefry        48 M Spokane         WA 3:53:42  8:56 
      125 Kirk Hudson         41 M Wenatchee       WA 3:54:26  8:57 
      126 Kirsten Jewett      38 F Seattle         WA 3:54:54  8:58 
      127 Isaiah Spencer      27 M Las Vegas       NV 3:54:56  8:59 
      128 Nicholas Graham     35 M Dunadry Antrim,    3:54:58  8:59 
      129 Nicholas Van        48 M Mt Vernon       WA 3:55:18  8:59 
      130 Andrew Hazer        59 M Columbia        IA 3:55:33  9:00 
      131 Connie Regan        53 F Vancouver       BC 3:55:49  9:01 
      132 Ashley Prevost      24 F Oakland         CA 3:56:30  9:02 
      133 Stuart Nurse        59 M Vancouver       BC 3:56:32  9:02 
      134 Cady Chambers       19 F Roy             WA 3:56:43  9:03 
      135 John Rodriguez      47 M Yakima          WA 3:56:51  9:03 
      136 Stan Grochowski     56 M Tacoma          WA 3:57:08  9:04 
      137 Jordan Bradbury     25 M Seattle         WA 3:57:21  9:04 
      138 Henry Cycyota       20 M Seattle         WA 3:57:27  9:04 
      139 Christopher Bender  45 M Portland        OR 3:58:04  9:06 
      140 Ron Hayden          53 M Kennewick       WA 3:58:21  9:06 
      141 Mike Schmitt        40 M Yakima          WA 3:58:32  9:07 
      142 Paul Hinen          67 M Soap Lake       WA 3:58:49  9:07 
      143 Dana Mason          41 F Kenmore         WA 3:59:02  9:08 
      144 Lisa Lecuyer        35 F Delta BC           3:59:04  9:08 
      145 P.J. Little         29 M Seattle         WA 3:59:09  9:08 
      146 Jenni Blake         43 F McCall          ID 3:59:11  9:08 
      147 Herb Allen          66 M Bainbridge Isla WA 3:59:39  9:09 
      148 Craig Soper         57 M Seattle         WA 3:59:44  9:09 
      149 Dustin Kinley       28 M Yakima          WA 3:59:46  9:10 
      150 Dustin Wallace      27 M Issaquah        WA 3:59:47  9:10 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 4
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
      151 Lisa Hunt           47 F Renton          WA 4:00:03  9:10 
      152 Bobbie Howard       41 F Tacoma          WA 4:00:30  9:11 
      153 Francie Hawkins     44 F Spokane         WA 4:00:49  9:12 
      154 David Mears         56 M Kennewick       WA 4:02:36  9:16 
      155 kelly cloward       45 F poulsbo         WA 4:02:41  9:16 
      156 John VanderSchalie  64 M Clarkston       WA 4:02:54  9:17 
      157 Bill Voiland        61 M Richland        WA 4:03:13  9:17 
      158 Piper Peterson      62 F Spokane         WA 4:03:45  9:19 
      159 Stacy Charron-Otter 32 F Bellingham      WA 4:03:51  9:19 
      160 Janice Moyer        52 F Wellpinit       WA 4:04:46  9:21 
      161 Ryan Hopkins        32 M Yakima          WA 4:05:00  9:22 
      162 Brock Gavery             Seattle         WA 4:05:07  9:22 
      163 Chris VanAntwerp    42 M Zillah          WA 4:05:16  9:22 
      164 Adam Bromley        26 M Yakima          WA 4:05:50  9:23 
      165 sheri boyd          42 F clarksston      WA 4:06:13  9:24 
      166 Nathan Grothe       40 M Seattle         WA 4:06:25  9:25 
      167 Ken Briggs          57 M Spokane         WA 4:06:27  9:25 
      168 Earl Fenstermacher  59 M Seattle         WA 4:06:43  9:25 
      169 Shawn Gay           34 M Benton City     WA 4:06:50  9:26 
      170 Lesa Overfield      50 F Puyallup        WA 4:07:06  9:26 
      171 Bill Barmore        57 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:07:07  9:26 
      172 Rikki Bogue         45 F University Plac WA 4:07:21  9:27 
      173 Michael Shiach      58 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:07:42  9:28 
      174 Ilene Gerardi       48 F Yakima          WA 4:08:14  9:29 
      175 Cat Schwartz        49 F Puyallup        WA 4:08:17  9:29 
      176 Jill Hudson         47 F Seattle         WA 4:08:19  9:29 
      177 Donna Nettleship    47 F Selah           WA 4:09:03  9:31 
      178 James Derby         44 M Spokane         WA 4:09:11  9:31 
      179 Dennis Clute        55 M Spokane         WA 4:09:15  9:31 
      180 gary marr           57 M snohomish       WA 4:09:31  9:32 
      181 Clark Moore         36 M Hayward         CA 4:09:41  9:32 
      182 paul david          44 M Kirkland        WA 4:09:48  9:33 
      183 Marcos Lawda        41 M Quincy          WA 4:10:02  9:33 
      184 Gary Slye           43 M Kalispell       MT 4:10:06  9:33 
      185 Bruce Palmquist     46 M Ellensburg      WA 4:10:40  9:35 
      186 Mark Moody          46 M Bellevue        WA 4:11:53  9:37 
      187 cathi gridley       35 F syracuse        UT 4:12:10  9:38 
      188 Steve White         55 M Seattle         WA 4:12:13  9:38 
      189 Tom Calvin          51 M Kent            WA 4:12:46  9:39 
      190 Jerry Buchmann      56 M Ephrata         WA 4:13:21  9:41 
      191 Kari Giorgi         43 F Selah           WA 4:13:35  9:41 
      192 Ron Fowler          61 M Seattle         WA 4:14:18  9:43 
      193 David MacBean       37 M Morrison        CO 4:14:50  9:44 
      194 Sandra Colbert      42 F Okanogan        WA 4:15:08  9:45 
      195 Jenny Appel         35 F Puyallup        WA 4:15:16  9:45 
      196 Steve Conn          46 M Bellevue        WA 4:15:36  9:46 
      197 Paul Taylor         39 M Yakima          WA 4:15:38  9:46 
      198 Keith Wood          80 M Sultan          WA 4:18:36  9:53 
      199 Stacy Davick        33 M Yakima          WA 4:19:10  9:54 
      200 Peter Glossop       53 M Drumheller         4:19:14  9:54 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 5
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
      201 Lawencey Block      55 M calgary         AB 4:19:15  9:54 
      202 Craig Foster        46 M Kirkland        WA 4:19:30  9:55 
      203 Russell Petelle     61 M Derby Lane      VT 4:19:42  9:55 
      204 Jessica Christensen 30 F Pasco           WA 4:19:48  9:55 
      205 Angie Winkler       37 F Cochrane        AB 4:19:57  9:56 
      206 Brian Anderson      32 M Kennewick       WA 4:20:00  9:56 
      207 Chad Johnson        41 M Ridgefield      WA 4:20:12  9:56 
      208 Mikey Hanks         22 M Ellensburg      WA 4:20:33  9:57 
      209 Ogor Rozanski       44 M Everett         WA 4:20:59  9:58 
      210 Jessica Kane        28 F Seattle         WA 4:21:12  9:59 
      211 jeff horn           41 M toms river      NJ 4:21:25  9:59 
      212 Darren Boone        47 M Kennewick       WA 4:22:33 10:02 
      213 Robert Chapman      65 M Squirrel Cove   BC 4:22:36 10:02 
      214 Eric Jacobsen       31 M Oregon City     OR 4:22:43 10:02 
      215 Jim Kunz            60 M Seattle         WA 4:22:47 10:02 
      216 Mathew Philliber    39 M Beaverton       OR 4:23:09 10:03 
      217 Jess Mullen         34 F Seattle         WA 4:23:25 10:04 
      218 Leslie Miller       28 F Seattle         WA 4:23:31 10:04 
      219 Steven Yee          49 M Renton          WA 4:23:39 10:04 
      220 Peter Grant         46 M Richmond BC     BC 4:23:41 10:04 
      221 Bruce Kennedy       60 M Richmond        BC 4:23:47 10:05 
      222 Carmela Gallegos    35 F Grandview       WA 4:24:30 10:06 
      223 Daniel Sherman      35 M Tacoma          WA 4:24:32 10:06 
      224 Gary Otheim         66 M East Wenatchee  WA 4:24:41 10:07 
      225 Cody Wolff          19 M Yakima          WA 4:25:01 10:07 
      226 Janusz Gawlik       62 M Ottawa          ON 4:25:17 10:08 
      227 Jae-Byung Jung      38 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:25:39 10:09 
      228 Jason West          28 M Yakima          WA 4:25:46 10:09 
      229 Nicolette Laurie    36 F Portland        OR 4:26:16 10:10 
      230 Susie Ro            38 F Seattle         WA 4:26:28 10:11 
      231 Amie Frisch         27 F Lynnwood        WA 4:26:32 10:11 
      232 Kelly Shelton       32 F Lebanon         OR 4:26:36 10:11 
      233 Rick Bisconer       50 M Yakima          WA 4:26:39 10:11 
      234 Roger Adams         59 M Portland        OR 4:26:41 10:11 
      235 Sarah Davenport     32 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:27:43 10:14 
      236 Zeke Farr           34 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:27:45 10:14 
      237 Jim McGoorty        43 M Snohomish       WA 4:27:47 10:14 
      238 Richard Leutzinger  70 M Eugene          OR 4:27:56 10:14 
      239 Greg Moore          56 M Auburn          WA 4:28:33 10:15 
      240 Jeff Raber          46 M West Chester    OH 4:28:36 10:16 
      241 George Radebaugh    58 M Port Townsend   WA 4:28:52 10:16 
      242 Jim Marshall        39 M Vancouver       WA 4:29:39 10:18 
      243 Karen Wiggins       50 F Bremerton       WA 4:29:58 10:19 
      244 Paul Ekarenrud      31 M Yakima          WA 4:30:17 10:19 
      245 Rick Arnold         47 M Yakima          WA 4:30:20 10:20 
      246 Noel Salazar        37 M Caldwell        ID 4:30:53 10:21 
      247 L. Todd Jackson     39 M Lynnwood        WA 4:30:56 10:21 
      248 James Scheer        67 M Vancouver       WA 4:31:19 10:22 
      249 Laura Coburn        37 F Puyallup        WA 4:31:24 10:22 
      250 Kevin Biolsi        44 M Evanston        IL 4:31:31 10:22 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 6
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
      251 Brandee Schuelke    34 F Boise           ID 4:31:36 10:22 
      252 Georgene Jones      40 F Duvall          WA 4:31:46 10:23 
      253 Roger Jones         45 M Duvall          WA 4:31:47 10:23 
      254 Preciliano Martinez 17 M Toppenish       WA 4:32:05 10:24 
      255 Richard Betancort   51 M Yakima          WA 4:32:15 10:24 
      256 Richardo Betancourt 25 M Yakima          WA 4:32:17 10:24 
      257 Ivan Zaragoza       17 M Toppenish       WA 4:32:19 10:24 
      258 Andrea Paradise     40 F Tacoma          WA 4:32:24 10:24 
      259 Marie Zornes        45 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:32:47 10:25 
      260 Megan Lacey         25 F College Place   WA 4:32:59 10:26 
      261 Julie Wells         33 F Yakima          WA 4:33:29 10:27 
      262 Steve Harding       56 M Everett         WA 4:34:06 10:28 
      263 Jennifer Borg       31 F Bonners Ferry   ID 4:34:09 10:28 
      264 Courtney Harris     22 F Renton          WA 4:34:45 10:30 
      265 William Peria       43 M Seattle         WA 4:34:49 10:30 
      266 Shannon Callies     39 F Bellevue        WA 4:34:56 10:30 
      267 John Knudson        61 M Seattle         WA 4:35:44 10:32 
      268 Kristi Evans        52 F Sausalito       CA 4:36:18 10:33 
      269 Dave Bell           46 M Highlands Ranch CO 4:36:34 10:34 
      270 Betsy Rogers        45 F Seattle         WA 4:36:43 10:34 
      271 Cheri Damitio       49 F Blodgett        OR 4:37:09 10:35 
      272 John Temple         41 M Seattle         WA 4:37:22 10:36 
      273 Cheri Pompeo        56 F Woodinville     WA 4:37:37 10:36 
      274 Tony Christensen    33 M Pasco           WA 4:38:22 10:38 
      275 Julia Clement       16 F Edmonds         WA 4:39:19 10:40 
      276 Bruce Clement       50 M Edmonds         WA 4:39:21 10:40 
      277 Vivan Doorn         42 F Seattle         WA 4:40:35 10:43 
      278 Claire Carder       55 F Portland        OR 4:40:41 10:43 
      279 Steve Zimo          59 M Knoxville       TN 4:40:43 10:43 
      280 Jim Boyd            66 M Seattle         WA 4:41:00 10:44 
      281 guy donella         61 M bainbridge isla WA 4:41:31 10:45 
      282 Roni Slye           38 F Kalispell       MT 4:42:04 10:46 
      283 Kendall Johnson     42 M Zillah          WA 4:42:15 10:47 
      284 Jill Hoopes         34 F Issaquah        WA 4:43:14 10:49 
      285 Rachelle Roberts    32 F Issaquah        WA 4:43:15 10:49 
      286 Rick Haase          63 M Shoreline       WA 4:43:43 10:50 
      287 John Pickett        55 M Ellensburg      WA 4:43:58 10:51 
      288 Wendy Stensen       23 F Seattle         WA 4:44:19 10:52 
      289 Jayme Helgeson      30 M Seattle         WA 4:44:46 10:53 
      290 Elizabeth Robbins   33 F Naches          WA 4:45:18 10:54 
      291 Jessica Benke       30 F Beaverton       OR 4:45:33 10:54 
      292 Tonia Goodin        39 F Mukiteo         WA 4:45:42 10:55 
      293 Pat McDonnell       64 F Reston-         VA 4:47:21 10:59 
      294 Valerie Krueger     44 F mukilteo        WA 4:47:26 10:59 
      295 Corrine Austerman   45 F Okotoks         AB 4:48:27 11:01 
      296 Tim Fonken          42 M Seattle         WA 4:48:29 11:01 
      297 Karin Buchmann      52 F Ephrata         WA 4:48:42 11:02 
      298 John Schmuck        57 M Victoria        BC 4:48:48 11:02 
      299 David Hamilton      55 M Seattle         WA 4:49:01 11:02 
      300 Alayna Chivers      33 F Moses Lake      WA 4:49:14 11:03 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 7
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
      301 Melissa Dunning     43 F Silverdale      WA 4:49:22 11:03 
      302 Bruce Stobie        46 M Maple Valley    WA 4:49:24 11:03 
      303 David Jacques       37 M Shelton         WA 4:49:56 11:04 
      304 Beau Olson          37 M Selah           WA 4:50:13 11:05 
      305 Johnny Freeman      54 M Yakima          WA 4:50:33 11:06 
      306 HAIM STRASBOURGER   40 M Federal Way     WA 4:50:52 11:07 
      307 Mary Ann Clute      56 F Spokane         WA 4:52:09 11:10 
      308 Ken Chestek         55 M Indianapolis    IN 4:52:12 11:10 
      309 Angela Clyde        27 F Graham          WA 4:52:27 11:10 
      310 Dennis Higbee       68 M Selah           WA 4:52:42 11:11 
      311 Abigail Brownell    34 F University Plac WA 4:52:44 11:11 
      312 Fenny Roberts       56 F Salem           OR 4:52:58 11:11 
      313 Guillermo Rios      50 M Ventura         CA 4:53:23 11:12 
      314 Richard Kinstler    64 M Tiffin          OH 4:53:32 11:13 
      315 Carmel Schroder     46 F Tieton          WA 4:53:40 11:13 
      316 Linda Walter        57 F Puyallup        WA 4:53:59 11:14 
      317 Rev Don Kienz       53 M Exton           PA 4:54:15 11:14 
      318 Tim Stensen         56 M Seattle         WA 4:56:18 11:19 
      319 Bob Coyne           51 M Seattle         WA 4:56:48 11:20 
      320 Amy Begnal          24 F Foley           AL 4:56:50 11:20 
      321 Mike Pruyne         40 M Oak Harbor      WA 4:56:51 11:20 
      322 Jessica Bienvenue   30 F Lake Forest Par WA 4:56:54 11:20 
      323 Eric Kliskey        36 M Auburn          WA 4:57:05 11:21 
      324 Duane Wright        57 M Seattle         WA 4:57:56 11:23 
      325 Sarah Kermgard      31 F Seattle         WA 4:58:33 11:24 
      326 Wayne Wright        60 M Melbourne       FL 4:58:49 11:25 
      327 brian starkey       43 M edgewood        WA 4:58:59 11:25 
      328 Roger Macmillan     71 M Fort Saskatchew AB 4:59:22 11:26 
      329 Bill Powers         66 M Bremerton       WA 4:59:41 11:27 
      330 Monica Bloom        28 F Puyallup        WA 5:00:09 11:28 
      331 Ed Dunning          59 M Silverdale      WA 5:00:12 11:28 
      332 jeanette quintana   31 F Tempe           AZ 5:00:28 11:29 
      333 Marilyn Pyke        47 F Graham          WA 5:00:35 11:29 
      334 Beth Davenport      48 F Santa Fe        NM 5:01:11 11:30 
      335 Guilherme da Costa  34 M Victoria           5:01:35 11:31 
      336 Jim Wyatt           66 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:01:52 11:32 
      337 Janet Schneider     35 F Bellevue        WA 5:02:30 11:33 
      338 Phyllis Finey       56 F Kenmore         WA 5:03:31 11:36 
      339 Alan Nabors         57 M Port Orchard    WA 5:04:02 11:37 
      340 Scott Mason         41 M Kenmore         WA 5:04:05 11:37 
      341 Paul Gentry         50 M Belfair         WA 5:09:32 11:49 
      342 Melvin Van Houten   69 M Ellensburg      WA 5:09:55 11:50 
      343 Aqeel Rasheed       32 M La Grande       OR 5:10:10 11:51 
      344 Leslie Rodriguez    37 F Yakima          WA 5:11:02 11:53 
      345 Amy Swedlo          36 F Cochrane        AB 5:11:53 11:55 
      346 Jim Nolan           64 M Spokane Valley  WA 5:12:47 11:57 
      347 Dave Bridgeman      60 M Cle Elum        WA 5:14:43 12:01 
      348 Jane Herzog         45 F Tacoma          WA 5:14:46 12:01 
      349 Linda Warren        41 F Portland        OR 5:14:52 12:02 
      350 Eva Prado           44 F Yakima          WA 5:15:32 12:03 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 8
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
      351 Kumi Jaderlund      37 F Ellensburg      WA 5:17:04 12:07 
      352 Mirjam Vantil       39 F Langley         BC 5:19:04 12:11 
      353 Mike vantil         40 M Langley         BC 5:19:05 12:11 
      354 A Chittenden        17 F Duvall          WA 5:19:59 12:13 
      355 Cyndie Merten       52 F Corvallis       OR 5:21:54 12:18 
      356 Lisa Fazio          37 F Tacoma          WA 5:23:13 12:21 
      357 Cindy Kamp          39 F Mukilteo        WA 5:23:20 12:21 
      358 Raymond Shaw        51 M Tacoma          WA 5:23:37 12:22 
      359 Denise Kliskey      38 F Auburn          WA 5:24:38 12:24 
      360 Lien James          57 F Washington DC   DC 5:28:15 12:32 
      361 Eileen Landay       42 F Seattle         WA 5:28:24 12:33 
      362 Chip Boggs          52 M West Richland   WA 5:28:41 12:33 
      363 Ken Spain           40 M Yakima          WA 5:31:18 12:39 
      364 Valentino Fabela    57 M Toppenish       WA 5:31:20 12:39 
      365 Casey Rice          47 M Yakima          WA 5:31:23 12:39 
      366 Stephen HAMILTON    66 M Sunriver        OR 5:31:59 12:41 
      367 Gregory Kermgard    60 M Snohomish       WA 5:32:37 12:42 
      368 Kim Raber           40 F West Chester    OH 5:33:27 12:44 
      369 John Schaap         61 M Louisville      KY 5:33:57 12:45 
      370 Seng Olsen          46 F Spokane         WA 5:37:09 12:53 
      371 Bettie Wailes       64 F Winter Park     FL 5:37:30 12:53 
      372 Bret Bellevue       50 M Buckley         WA 5:38:44 12:56 
      373 mark george         51 M puyallup        WA 5:39:36 12:58 
      374 Becky Estrin        50 F Stilwell        KS 5:40:16 13:00 
      375 Sue Schram          58 F Boise           ID 5:40:28 13:00 
      376 Mike Hendricks      54 M Yakima          WA 5:41:15 13:02 
      377 Rich Menzel         66 M Everett         WA 5:41:47 13:03 
      378 TOMOMI KARAKI       30 F Bellevue        WA 5:41:55 13:03 
      379 TOMONORI KARAKI     34 M Bellevue        WA 5:41:56 13:04 
      380 Paul Piplani        62 M Phoenix         AZ 5:42:14 13:04 
      381 Cheryl Carrier      43 F Renton          WA 5:42:16 13:04 
      382 Karen G. Goode      47 F Renton          WA 5:42:17 13:04 
      383 Dawn Bellevue       49 F Buckley         WA 5:42:19 13:04 
      384 Casey Shorten       39 F Renton          WA 5:42:22 13:05 
      385 Brian Jacobsen      34 M Hammond         OR 5:42:32 13:05 
      386 mike brooks         63 M Danville        ME 5:42:34 13:05 
      387 Chester Kalb II     63 M Key West        FL 5:42:42 13:05 
      388 Scott Stader        37 M Marietta        GA 5:43:02 13:06 
      389 Karen Sisk          57 F Sequim          WA 5:43:13 13:06 
      390 Maria Ciriano       26 F Sunnyside       WA 5:43:27 13:07 
      391 Gilbert Barrera     70 M San Antonio     TX 5:44:31 13:09 
      392 Phil Brown          65 M Yakima          WA 5:44:47 13:10 
      393 Esther Ellis        64 F Vancouver       WA 5:45:23 13:11 
      394 Richard Dahl        55 M Spanaway        WA 5:45:35 13:12 
      395 Mel Preedy          75 M Ravensdale      WA 5:45:36 13:12 
      396 Jessica Williams    30 F PUYALLUP        WA 5:45:46 13:12 
      397 Bernadette Langdon  55 F Portland        OR 5:46:11 13:13 
      398 Christiana Kenny    37 F Spokane         WA 5:47:10 13:16 
      399 Janine Windom       24 F Oak Harbor      WA 5:47:35 13:16 
      400 Deanna Vignjevic    29 F Oak Harbor      WA 5:47:36 13:17 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
                                                                          Page 9
                     NINTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                                26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
                  USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                 Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 4, 2009 8:00 A.M.
     
    Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
    ===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
      401 LeighAnn Merley     54 F Ellensburg      WA 5:51:58 13:26 
      402 Michelle Palmer     28 F Selah           WA 5:53:36 13:30 
      403 Michelle Barnes     51 F Puyallup        WA 5:54:44 13:33 
      404 Ric Hart            62 M Monroe          WA 5:57:14 13:39 
      405 Neil Corrigan       52 M Richland        WA 5:59:44 13:44 
      406 Carolyn Macola      46 F Loomis          CA 6:01:03 13:47 
      407 Anthony Pfaff       35 M Grandview       WA 6:03:51 13:54 
      408 Kal Fuller          44 M Grandview       WA 6:03:53 13:54 
      409 Mike Akins          49 M Grandview       WA 6:03:55 13:54 
      410 Lisa Lindsay        22 F Ellensburg      WA 6:04:29 13:55 
      411 Pat Zimmer          54 F Portland        OR 6:05:26 13:57 
      412 Elisabeth Cooper    59 F portland        OR 6:05:29 13:57 
      413 Marci Martin        44 F Hoquiam         WA 6:08:26 14:04 
      414 Lisa Hill           36 F Selah           WA 6:08:41 14:05 
      415 John Ellis          62 M Vancouver       WA 6:08:43 14:05 
      416 Jim Brown           69 M Boise           ID 6:11:49 14:12 
      417 Kathie Smith        57 F Chuluota        FL 6:15:14 14:20 
      418 Colleen Clifford    52 F DuPont          WA 6:16:05 14:22 
      419 Mary Wood           53 F Lacey           WA 6:16:06 14:22 
      420 Roger Winchell      63 M Asheville       NC 6:20:06 14:31 
      421 Jack Hines          72 M Portland        OR 6:20:44 14:32 
      422 Ann Craven          40 F Yakima          WA 6:22:19 14:36 
      423 Bob Dolphin         79 M Yakima          WA 6:29:40 14:53 
      424 Timothy Bruce       56 M Sequim          WA 6:29:43 14:53 
      425 Jennifer Bruce      20 F Sequim          WA 6:29:45 14:53 
      426 Carl Andersen       72 M Montreal        QC 6:36:40 15:09 
      427 Steve Stoyles       52 M Puyallup        WA 6:48:57 15:37 
      428 Cheryl Burpee       51 F Roseburg        OR 7:00:07 16:03 
      429 Alan Morton         78 M Tywgn Gwynedd      7:04:51 16:13 
      430 Steve Hamling       40 M Auburn          WA 7:07:42 16:20 
      431 Susana Ditusa       46 F Normandy Park   WA 7:09:30 16:24 
      432 Roni Martin         44 F Yakima          WA 7:09:32 16:24 
      433 Fay Westenhofer     67 F Portland        OR 7:15:50 16:39 
      434 Raymond Hoyle       66 M Watford Herts      7:24:59 17:00 
      435 Patricia Johnson    58 F Spokane         WA 7:26:14 17:02 
      436 Daniel Archambeav   73 M Sebring         FL 7:29:46 17:10 
      437 Susan Daley         49 F Chicago         IL 7:35:41 17:24 
      438 JR Phillips         70 M Yakima          WA 7:37:46 17:29 
      439 Raymond Scharenbroc 75 M South Milwaukee WI 7:38:03 17:29 
      440 Jose Nebrida        67 M Chicago         IL 8:29:37 19:28 
      441 Steven Love         55 M Mansfield       WA 8:38:11 19:47 
    
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send bonontherun@gmail.com your comments

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line