Race Results - End Of The Decade Classic 2009

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
End Of The Decade Classic, December 27, 2009, Rochester, WA
26.2, 13.1, 10, 6.2, 3.1, 1 miles & Duathlon

| More

Special thanks to Puget Sound Cruisers for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



 End Of The Decade Marathon, Footaces,
         & Duathlon Rochester, Wa, December 27, 2009
            Partly sunny, mid 40's 111 finishers

Marathon Overall

1.  Bill Bernhardt         48        Tacoma            3:16:37
2.  Paul Turner            27        Portland, OR      3:24:25
3.  Jeff Rankin            36        Maple Valley      3:29:34
4.  Gregory Koenig         42        Snohomish         3:44:42
5.  R. Everett             28        Springfield, OR   3:47:58
6.  Robert Eichelsdoerfer  47        Bothell           3:59:44
7.  David Jones            63        Seattle           3:59:58  
8.  Gulsima Nation       F 37        Tacoma            4:00:01
9.  Lueben Wa-Kato         31        San Bruno, CA     4:24:12
10. Gary Marr              58        Snohomish         4:29:29
11. Bonnie W Smith       F 35        LaTolla, CA       4:32:10
11. Christian Hamblin      15        Montesano         4:37:26
12. Casey Snyder           27        Voorhees, NJ      4:50:49
13. Jim Boyd               67        Seattle           5:07:44
14. Mel Preedy             76        Ravensdale        5:29:28


Half-Marathon Overall

1.  Maxwell Ferguson       24        Ravensdale        1:16:21
2.  Noel Clark             30        Bellevue          1:19:47
3.  Jason Stokke           30        Seattle           1:26:14
4.  Rene Tayag                                         1:29:15
5.  Brian Westburg         40        Olympia           1:38:14
6.  Brendan Seay                                       1:42:20
7.  Cory Gunkel            37        McCord            1:44:23
8.  Brian Chapman          58        Woodland          1:51:29
9.  Aubrey Manes         F 22        Annapolis, MD     1:51:54
10. Randy Kuhnan           45        Olympia           1:56:27
11. Arnie Raubolt          57        Selah             1:57:46
12. Deborah Townsend     F 32        Apo Ae            1:59:16
13. Debbie Anne Knox     F 47        Milton            2:04:10
14. Dave Burnett           46        Milton            2:04:10
15. Nicole Mazikowski    F 27        Olympia           2:05:10
16. Sarah Koenig         F 39        snohomish         2:06:49
17. Kay Shibuya          F 38        Bellevue          2:08:13
18. James Pozdena          25        Portland, OR      2:16:32
19. Lisa Sherdudan       F 24        Portland, OR      2:16:32
20. Khali Johnson        F 28        Lanham, MD        2:18:09
21. Larry Coyne            59        Federal Way       2:18:57
22. Debbie Phillips      F 38        Redmond           2:20:31
23. Dawn Dailidenas      F 37        Woodinville       2:20:32
24. Susie Ro             F 38        Seattle           2:26:40
25. Randal Fuge            41        Seattle           2:27:18
26. Gloria Davey         F 54        Olympia           2:28:54
27. Heather Erickson     F 32        Tacoma            2:29:10
28. Brandon Santiago       31        Kent              2:29:18
29. Denise Kinley        F 50        Olympia           2:40:21
30. Tracey Westberg      F 41        Olympia           2:40:26
31. Miranda Raines       F 31        Olympia           2:45:12
32. David Raines           31        Olympia           2:56:57
33. Mike Rusk              45        Lynden            3:00:33
34. Susan Sorth          F 44        Seattle           3:07:30
35. Bill Bernhardt         48        Tacoma            3:16:37
36. Lauri Rusk           F 43        Lynden            3:21:58
37. David Proebstel        45        Seattle           3:22:18
38. Judi Chapman         F 47        Sequim            3:22:19
39. Elliot Probastel       24        Seattle           3:22:25
40. Leuben WA-Kato         31        SanBruno, CA      3:24:12


10 Mile Overall

1.  Heidi Thomson        F 40        Olympia           1:28:03
2.  Denise Kinley        F 50        Olympia           2:40:21
3.  Tracy Westberg       F 41        Olympia           2:40:21

10K (6.2 miles)

1.  Elizabeth Mills      F           Tacoma              47:24
2.  Paul Mann              45        Steilacoom          49:45
3.  George Mills           43        Tacoma              50:40
4.  Nick Belanger          29        Chehalis            51:16
5.  Robert Kondrat         33        Tumwater            57:58
6.  John Coalson           34        Dupont              57:58
7.  Matt Hio               35        Puyallup          1:02:42
8.  Amber Streifer       F 24        Puyallup          1:04:59
9.  Robert streifel        50        Puyallup          1:04:58
10. Stephanie Williams   F 33        Olympia           1:11:09
11. Erik Emas              51        Olympia           1:12:59
12. Brooke Fay           F 28        Chehalis          1:14:40
13. Erin Fay             F 31        Chehalis          1:14:40
14. Christopher Link       29        Pullman           1:14:40
15. Howard Harris          55        Lakewood          1:14:58

5K (3.1 miles)

1.  Garrett Persinger      16        Federal Way         21:59
2.  Brian Manley           20        Olympia             23:11
3.  Tom Fitzgrerald        51        Olympia             23:53
4.  Aaron Perling          19        Federal Way         24:03
5.  Sara Zwiefelhofer    F 26        Seattle             26:42
6.  Philip Garnet          57        Rochester           26:52
7.  Ainsley Winterroud   F 11        Lacey               27:28
8.  John Enstoud           47        Tacoma              27:27
9.  Jackson Winterroud      9        Lacey               27:29
10. Eric Winterroud        36        Lacey               27:31
11. Elbert Field           70        Federal Way         27:59
12. Mike Peoples           40        Olympia             28:03
13. Brandie Chappell     F 30        Olympia             29:29
14. Rex Bagley             49        Tacoma              29:56
15. Cole Sinclair           9        Enumclaw            31:47
16. Gretchan Persinger   F 26        Federal Way         31:49
17. Beverly Jamie        F 43        Steilacoom          32:10
18. Joshua Swanson         12        Federal Way         32:39
19. Gage Sinclair          13        Enumclaw            32:39
20. Kellie Matzen        F 25        Olympia             33:26
21. Susan Mazikowski     F 58        Olympia             34:55
22. Elizabeth Clements   F 35        Pe Ell              35:06
23. Diana Sheets         F 50        Olympia             37:32
24. Debbie Laur          F 39        Olympia             37:34
25. Alexander Lexi Sinclair11        Olympia             38:34
26. John Persinger         42        Federal Way         40:33
27. Linda Kilpatrick     F 49        Clear Lake          40:58
28. Derek Sinclair         40        Enumclaw            42:17
29. Samuel Swanson          8        Federal Way         48:38
30. Susan Winterroud     F 38        Lacey               49:37
31. Nancy Ditzler        F 40        Lacey               49:37

1 mile

1.  Cole Williams           6        Olympia             12:33
2.  Ezra Williams           9        Olympia             12:47
3.  Tom Williams           33        Olympia             12:49
4.  Melissa Harris       F 25        Tacoma              13:10
5.  Jadyn Kidd           F  7        Port Orchard        20:29
6.  Jody Kidd            F 49        Port Orchard        20:30

Duathlon ( 1 mile run, 10 mile bike, 1 mile run)

1.  Greg Hinrichsen        45        Shoreline           40:56
2.  Jonmark Smith          36        Yakima              42:11
3.  Mike McCann            61        Adna                58:50                       
  
        



1.  Alan Clark             32        Littlerock        1:25:24
2.  Heidi Thomsen        F 40        Olympia           1:28:03
3.          







If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online