ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Geoduck Gallop Half Marathon and 10K
2/7/2010, Olympia, WA
Half Marathon and 10K

| More

Special thanks to The Evergreen State College Cross Country Team for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


Click image below for race day photos!

View 2010 race day photos!



                                             
  Evergreen State College                        s MEET MANAGER  2:12 PM  2/8/2010  Page 1
                                Geoduck Gallop Runs 2010 - 2/7/2010
                                            Olympia, WA
                                             Rankings
  Mixed 99 & Under Half Marathon RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1503  Rakestraw, Brian            21  Evergreen State College,   1:09:46.69
    2  1588  Stevick, Jesse              28  Olympia, WA                1:10:49.66
    3  1650  Frank, David                48  Portland, OR               1:14:21.36
    4  1673  Bunn, Alex                  38  Olympia, WA                1:17:40.22
    5  1608  Merrifield, Jr., Lawrence   42  Portland, OR               1:17:46.17
    6  1611  Farrell, Marlene            34  Leavenworth, WA            1:18:54.52
    7  1639  Marchand, Dale              39  Eatonville, WA             1:25:53.07
    8  1604  Stokke, Jason               31  Auburn, WA                 1:27:25.66
    9  1577  Steiner, Ben                19  Olympia, WA                1:27:41.49
   10  1632  Hines, John                 27  Tacoma, WA                 1:27:49.01
   11  1625  Martin, Bob                 53  Hoquiam, WA                1:28:49.98
   12  1645  Osier, Dan                  43  Olympia, WA                1:28:56.70
   13  1609  Stevick, Jenny              27  Olympia, WA                1:29:17.63
   14  1699  Mozipo, Aurelien            39  Olympia, WA                1:30:01.44
   15  1683  Wetzel, Dan                 51  Seattle, WA                1:30:58.03
   16  1501  Carlson, Karissa            19  Olympia                    1:30:59.18
   17  1607  Kearns, Dan                 50  Portland, OR               1:31:24.44
   18  1502  Peterson, Britta            19  Evergreen State College,   1:31:41.55
   19  1663  Nagel, Brad                 38  Cherokee, IA               1:31:59.96
   20  1631  Duncan, Steve               41  Mount Vernon, WA           1:34:13.46
   21  1638  Rathburn, Beth              25  Seattle, WA                1:39:52.65
   22  1644  Leahy, Karren               41  Olympia, WA                1:40:26.29
   23  1687  Rakestraw, Bob              52  Woodinville, WA            1:40:26.57
   24  1688  Rakestraw, Lyndsey          19  Woodinville, WA            1:40:47.46
   25  1600  Norton, Jessica             30  Seattle, WA                1:41:44.71
   26  1637  Kelly, Kristina             35  Shoreline, WA              1:41:50.13
   27  1585  Cockrell, Richard           45  Sumner, WA                 1:41:58.05
   28  1636  Kumasaka, Deby              46  Edmomds, WA                1:42:00.10
   29  1605  North, Stephen              37  Olympia, WA                1:42:01.23
   30  1627  Ellington, Kelly            45  North Carolina, NC         1:42:07.49
   31  1649  Frey, Valerie               41  Puyallup, WA               1:42:22.84
   32  1565  Cadle, Jason                34  Auburn, WA                 1:42:54.09
   33  1557  Pendleton, Brian            55  Auburn, WA                 1:42:59.60
   34  1615  Sherman, David              55  Edgewood, WA               1:43:13.21
   35  1635  Sayama, Tony                55  Puyallup, WA               1:43:18.12
   36  1647  Urbanski, Nicole            35  Olympia, WA                1:43:19.94
   37  1595  Gray, Terri                 41  Everett, WA                1:43:41.29
   38  1622  Conrad, John                22  Cheney, WA                 1:43:41.54
   39  1680  Garog, Joel                 24  Othello, WA                1:43:56.69
   40  1591  Finn, Carol                 58  Bellevue, WA               1:44:12.28
   41  1672  Lindbergh, Erick            58  Tacoma, WA                 1:44:16.66
   42  1578  Buck, Mark                  41  Shelton, WA                1:44:36.16
   43  1571  Corneil, Jeffery            27  Seattle, WA                1:44:44.22
   44  1648  Scheid, Elizabeth           44  Puyallup, WA               1:45:16.57
   45  1664  Burling, David              47  Olympia, WA                1:45:26.05
   46  1564  Trinkle, Laura              41  Dupont, WA                 1:46:31.52
   47  1576  Mowbray, Doug               40  Lake Tapps, WA             1:46:35.03
   48  1587  Boyd, Adam                  22  Bellingham, WA             1:46:56.92
   49  1675  Athing, Chelsea             26  Tacoma, WA                 1:47:15.54
   50  1582  Daley, Sean                 19  Seattle, WA                1:47:22.46
   51  1619  Beatty, Don                 49  Aberdeen, WA               1:47:51.69
   52  1554  Orseth, Ryan                28  Bremerton, WA              1:48:19.57
   53  1570  Krebsbach, Patti            47  Kent, WA                   1:48:28.74
   54  1617  Cates, Ken                  55  Bremerton, WA              1:48:48.29
  ....Mixed 99 & Under Half Marathon RR
   55  1643  Corrigan, Bill              50  Seattle, WA                1:48:55.47
   56  1606  Chapman, Bryan              59  Woodland, WA               1:49:17.63
   57  1618  Larsen, Anne                36  Olympia, WA                1:49:48.73
   58  1573  Halstead, Cynthia           41  Olympia, WA                1:49:48.81
   59  1697  Frazer, Case                27  Fort Lewis, WA             1:51:41.73
   60  1640  Swords, Shannon             39  Olympia, WA                1:51:51.95
   61  1669  Goss, Richard               48  Seattle, WA                1:53:56.99
   62  1659  Bogardas, Stephen           38  Renton, WA                 1:54:13.53
   63  1623  Beck, Cindy                 49  Olympia, WA                1:55:33.86
   64  1665  Manning, Paul               61  Tacoma, WA                 1:55:53.30
   65  1674  McDonough, Teegan           25  Seattle, WA                1:55:54.52
   66  1599  Lock, Stephanie             27  Seattle, WA                1:56:08.15
   67  1555  Kapinos, Jenifer            37  Seattle, WA                1:56:08.72
   68  1658  lawler, lori                35  Olympia, WA                1:57:41.54
   69  1621  Reinstein, Liz              19  Cheney, WA                 1:59:07.71
   70  1597  Green, Rick                 48  Graham, WA                 1:59:13.33
   71  1579  Williams, Greg              62  Tacoma, WA                 1:59:14.84
   72  1667  Hale, Lily                  20  Bellingham, WA             1:59:20.29
   73  1594  McCollum, Amy               41  Poulsbo, WA                2:00:02.35
   74  1598  Grant, Julie                37  Fox Island, WA             2:00:05.96
   75  1662  Carlsen, Jeff               43  Covington, WA              2:00:16.80
   76  1655  Cyr, Zachary                23  Seattle, WA                2:00:37.86
   77  1575  Seward, Jennifer            36  Olympia, WA                2:01:05.47
   78  1583  Chase, Lori                 36  Seattle, WA                2:01:06.62
   79  1657  Thomas, Brooke              33  Seattle, WA                2:01:07.55
   80  1559  Hue, Courtney               33  Seattle, WA                2:01:42.28
   81  1556  Sosnow, Ruhama              53  Olympia, WA                2:03:21.22
   82  1681  Kuhlmann, Kim               31  Tacoma, WA                 2:04:00.80
   83  1682  Crumpacker, Kristi          27  University Place, WA       2:04:33.51
   84  1561  Dockter, Meagan             36  Seattle, WA                2:05:05.78
   85  1661  Bishop, Aimee               39  Coupeville, WA             2:05:06.35
   86  1560  Ford, David                 40  Covington, WA              2:05:11.90
   87  1553  Peck, Kathy                 41  Spanaway, WA               2:05:20.44
   88  1544  Dougherty, Ellen            44  Poulsbo, WA                2:06:00.43
   89  1568  Weiler, Emily               37  Seattle, WA                2:06:07.46
   90  1620  Delocq, Teri                49  Seattle, WA                2:06:45.43
   91  1602  Monroe, Susan               39  Fircrest, WA               2:06:59.57
   92  1633  Myers, Heather              43  Mount Vernon, WA           2:07:20.19
   93  1574  Wright, Duane               58  Seattle, WA                2:07:32.82
   94  1580  Williams, Casey             28  Tacoma, WA                 2:08:25.99
   95  1581  McAvoy, Carlea              46  Olympia, WA                2:11:59.21
   96  1624  Hegwer, Howard              55  Bellevue, WA               2:12:08.31
   97  1562  Trotter, Wendy              39  Olympia, WA                2:12:08.93
   98  1566  Hallet, Kelly               30  Tenino, WA                 2:12:30.50
   99  1586  Dailey, Albert              61  Poulsbo, WA                2:13:28.28
  100  1567  Claycomb, Bridget           20  Seattle, WA                2:13:28.53
  101  1569  Myers, Kelly                21  Olympia, WA                2:13:33.05
  102  1629  Shannon, Kelly              19  Westport, CT               2:13:33.34
  103  1628  Chatroux, Louisa            20  Ashland, OR                2:15:07.85
  104  1589  Sako, Loreen                49  Edmonds, WA                2:16:11.71
  105  1670  Dufault, Peter              20  Olympia, WA                2:16:11.98
  106  1671  Hale, James                 22  Olympia, WA                2:18:16.53
  107  1563  Kirkwood, Audrey            50  Tacoma, WA                 2:23:15.22
  108  1590  Bergman, Robert             70  Shoreline, WA              2:23:15.99
  109  1700  Ross, Tina                  47  Bothell, WA                2:24:21.54
  ....Mixed 99 & Under Half Marathon RR
  110  1666  Hallet, Lisa                28  Dupont, WA                 2:24:23.85
  111  1592  Pope, Alice                 35  Dupont, WA                 2:24:34.58
  112  1558  Scholtes, Margaret          30  Dupont, WA                 2:27:23.71
  113  1654  Welsch, Alan                47  Seattle, WA                2:30:28.03
  114  1596  Pugh, Willie                60  Seattle, WA                2:32:04.00
  115  1614  Nickel, Janet               48  Tacoma, WA                 2:35:36.00
  116  1613  Nickel, Mollee              22  Tacoma, WA                 2:35:37.00
  117  1612  Nickel, Madison             16  Tacoma, WA                 2:35:39.00
  118  1686  Shaw, Raymond               52  Tacoma, WA                 3:13:13.01
  119  1689  Herzog, Jane                46  Tacoma, WA                 3:13:14.01








Evergreen State College                        s MEET MANAGER  2:14 PM  2/8/2010  Page 1
                                Geoduck Gallop Runs 2010 - 2/7/2010
                                            Olympia, WA
                                             Rankings
  Mixed 99 & Under 10k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1701  Brown, Rich                 37  Tumwater, WA                 33:18.00
    2  1652  Rice, Craig                 39  Portland, OR                 35:18.00
    3  1634  Thomas, Nick                37  Olympia, WA                  36:02.00
    4  1524  Evans, Jeff                 35  Olympia, WA                  36:14.00
    5  1520  Winter, Jessica             26  Seattle, WA                  39:46.00
    6  1547  Moye, Anthony               23  Tacoma, WA                   41:44.00
    7  1693  Nelson, Aaron               17  olympia, WA                  42:17.00
    8  1517  Hominda, Mike               57  Auburn, WA                   42:58.00
    9  1519  Davis-Hall, Duncan          15  Olympia, WA                  43:28.00
   10  1516  Hall, Michael               44  Olympia, WA                  43:30.00
   11  1656  McNeil, Loren               36  Chehalis, WA                 43:51.00
   12  1542  Kyes, Karla                 42  Rochester, WA                45:10.00
   13  1543  Powers, Howard              31  Tacoma, WA                   45:20.00
   14  1584  Stoddard, Brandon           25  San Antonio, TX              46:50.00
   15  1603  Finn, Charles               37  Edmonds, WA                  46:55.00
   16  1694  Frye, Sarah                 28  Olympia, WA                  47:12.00
   17  1696  Gibbs, Chris                26  Olympia, WA                  48:00.00
   18  1527  Mattheis, Luke              32  Olympia, WA                  48:01.00
   19  1523  Robbins, Megan              28  Lacey, WA                    48:03.00
   20  1660  Monoghan, Paul              41  Olympia, WA                  48:07.00
   21  1541  Bennett, Ryan               29  Tacoma, WA                   48:46.00
   22  1692  Pettinger, Michelle         39  Seattle, WA                  48:55.00
   23  1526  Kincaid, Melanie            31  Olympia, WA                  49:11.00
   24  1505  Kriekenbeck, Glen           47  Seattle, WA                  50:00.00
   25  1653  Larson, Shanon              44  Olympia, WA                  50:14.00
   26  1540  Bennett, Jessica            28  Tacoma, WA                   50:41.00
   27  1691  Levy, Yaniv                 14  Olympia, WA                  51:39.00
   28  1698  Thompson, Chris             48  Olympia, WA                  52:18.00
   29  1684  Langer, Karen               49  Everett, WA                  52:27.00
   30  1642  Fritz, Jody                 43  Olympia, WA                  52:51.00
   31  1641  Fritz, Andy                 43  Olympia, WA                  53:09.00
   32  1685  Langer, Rodney              46  Everett, WA                  53:24.00
   33  1506  Kriekenbeck, Ken            50  SeaTac, WA                   53:25.00
   34  1646  Oneil, Brezie               23  Tumwater, WA                 53:34.00
   35  1511  Rempel-Hester, Mary Ann     40  Port Gamble, WA              53:45.00
   36  1546  Shrum, Linda                56  Shelton, WA                  53:59.00
   37  1507  Griffith, Rindy             50  Tacoma, WA                   54:00.00
   38  1510  Frank, Ashlea               29  Des Moines, WA               54:03.00
   39  1509  Gowing, Steph               27  Tacoma, WA                   54:23.00
   40  1668  Goss, Anthony               11  Seattle, WA                  54:29.00
   41  1549  Hull, Heather               28  Seattle, WA                  54:46.00
   42  1552  Foshaug, Amy                33  Hoquiam, WA                  54:48.00
   43  1651  Andersen, Kasey             37  Puyallup, WA                 54:54.00
   44  1531  Howell, Marny               30  Olympia, WA                  54:57.00
   45  1535  Olsen, Evan                 30  Olympia, WA                  55:10.00
   46  1525  Sanford, Emily              28  Olympia, WA                  55:43.00
   47  1630  Bagley, Rex                 49  Olympia, WA                  55:46.00
   48  1534  Shrum, Katie                35  Shelton, WA                  55:47.00
   49  1539  Dodge, Matthew              32  Lacey, WA                    56:00.00
   50  1626  Ridgeway, Linda             30  Olympia, WA                  56:50.00
   51  1512  Uhlemann, Sarah             29  Seattle, WA                  56:51.00
   52  1508  Uhleman, Erin               32  Portland, OR                 57:06.00
   53  1522  Eklund, Dana                32  Lacey, WA                    59:13.00
   54  1550  Foshaug, Eric               30  Hoquiam, WA                  59:14.00
  ....Mixed 99 & Under 10k Run RR
   55  1514  Dlugo, Kirsten              30  Lacey, WA                    59:36.00
   56  1513  Dlugo, Joe                  32  Lacey, WA                  1:00:08.00
   57  1678  Bulow, Julie                33  Shelton, WA                1:00:16.00
   58  1537  Scholund, Kelsey            19  Olympia, WA                1:00:45.00
   59  1538  Hurwitz, Lisa               19  Olympia, WA                1:02:44.00
   60  1676  Hanson, Tom                 47  Black Diamond, WA          1:02:45.00
   61  1536  Buck, Koral                 34  Shelton, WA                1:04:59.00
   62  1529  Hart, Suja                  32  Seattle, WA                1:06:36.00
   63  1533  Elofson, Erin               28  Seattle, WA                1:07:54.00
   64  1521  Mortensen, Sheila           40  Tacoma, WA                 1:07:55.00
   65  1677  Cierra, Hanson              13  Black Diamond, WA          1:09:34.00
   66  1679  Rounes, Miranda             24  Olympia, WA                1:13:52.00
   67  1551  Fagerstedt, Jay             30  Hoquiam, WA                1:13:53.00
   68  1548  Book, Ron                   73  Sumner, WA                 1:21:28.00
   69  1518  Larson, Michele             32  Buckley, WA                1:32:35.00








If you have a problem with your results, please send mcconnej@evergreen.edu your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online