calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Yakima River Canyon Marathon, March 27, 2010, Ellensburg to Selah WA
Marathon


| More

Special thanks to Hard Core Runners Club for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



Wheelchair Division

1.  Jerry Martin, 62, Spokane, WA, 1:53
2.  Richard Harris, 59, Gallatin Gateway, MT, 2:50





TENTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - March 27, 2010 8:00AM
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sean Meissner       36 M Sisters         OR 2:45:14  6:19 
    2 Gilbert Ondusko     41 M poulsbo         WA 2:49:26  6:28 
    3 Christopher Warren  42 M Renton          WA 2:52:11  6:35 
    4 Jeff hambleton      38 M Anacortes       WA 2:55:51  6:43 
    5 Kenn Clark          36 M Tumwater        WA 2:55:56  6:43 
    6 Lance Logan         45 M Duvall          WA 2:56:02  6:44 
    7 Dale Marchand       39 M Eatonville      WA 2:56:44  6:45 
    8 Andrew Fisher       35 M Seattle         WA 2:57:20  6:47 
    9 jeff pfeifer        38 M manzanita       OR 2:58:34  6:49 
   10 Ricky Edge          33 M Pullman         WA 2:59:40  6:52 
   11 Annie Thiessen      39 F Tacoma          WA 3:00:46  6:54 
   12 Jonathan Scoville   22 M Provo           UT 3:03:58  7:02 
   13 Tony Phillippi      48 M Tacoma          WA 3:04:07  7:02 
   14 Jason Leman         23 M Lake Oswego     OR 3:04:28  7:03 
   15 robin sarner        44 M tacoma          WA 3:06:46  7:08 
   16 Jerry Mark          51 M Beaverton       OR 3:08:38  7:12 
   17 Terry Sentinella*   45 M Anacortes       WA 3:09:06  7:14 
   18 Caleb Baker         29 M Graham          WA 3:09:26  7:14 
   19 Iliana Sach         32 F Bellevue        WA 3:09:55  7:15 
   20 Aaron Fjerstad      25 M Sparks          NV 3:10:13  7:16 
   21 Quinn N. Plant      36 M Yakima          WA 3:10:38  7:17 
   22 Lilia Paradis       27 F Seattle         WA 3:11:25  7:19 
   23 Mike Brisbois       46 M Redmond         WA 3:11:30  7:19 
   24 Michael Althaus     47 M Puyallup        WA 3:13:05  7:23 
   25 Mary Hanna          48 F Maple Valley    WA 3:13:06  7:23 
   26 Karin Kupp          41 F Yakima          WA 3:13:29  7:24 
   27 Pedro Infante       48 M Dupont          WA 3:14:58  7:27 
   28 Jenna Peterson      20 F Spokane         WA 3:15:08  7:27 
   29 Tim E Meyer         36 M Kirkland        WA 3:16:16  7:30 
   30 Ann Steffen         31 F Portland        OR 3:16:45  7:31 
   31 Josh Owen           31 M Beaverton       OR 3:17:16  7:32 
   32 Lee Jorgensen       25 M Pendleton       OR 3:17:24  7:33 
   33 Cormac M. Burke     49 M Portland        OR 3:19:15  7:37 
   34 Brian Fitzgerald    32 M Portland        OR 3:19:19  7:37 
   35 Fredrik Eriksson    36 M Beaverton       OR 3:21:45  7:42 
   36 Jonathan Barrett    30 M Portland        OR 3:22:01  7:43 
   37 dean dean           51 M woodbury        NJ 3:22:08  7:43 
   38 Tony s. Johns       36 M Everett         WA 3:22:12  7:44 
   39 Andrew Whitford     40 M Richland        WA 3:22:29  7:44 
   40 Fred Balsiger       35 M Carnation       WA 3:22:39  7:45 
   41 Robert Dubiel       46 M Champlin        MN 3:22:50  7:45 
   42 Howard Bookey       56 M Calgary         AB 3:22:56  7:45 
   43 john henderson      17 M edmonton        AB 3:23:09  7:46 
   44 Paul Taylor         40 M Yakima          WA 3:23:16  7:46 
   45 Debbie Gibson       45 F Helena          MT 3:23:29  7:46 
   46 Robert Towne        57 M Spokane Valley  WA 3:25:40  7:51 
   47 David Spooner       41 M Buckley         WA 3:25:51  7:52 
   48 John Rankin         52 M Auburn          WA 3:25:59  7:52 
   49 eric sach           41 M Bellevue        WA 3:26:01  7:52 
   50 Dan Menard          58 M Lyle            WA 3:26:21  7:53 
   51 Jeff Huth           55 M Richland        WA 3:26:31  7:53 
   52 Allison Rockwell    24 F Seattle         WA 3:26:41  7:54 
   53 Lew Persons         61 M Spokane         WA 3:27:36  7:56 
   54 Michael Sinsky      51 M Seattle         WA 3:27:38  7:56 
   55 Jason Heineman      34 M Richland        WA 3:27:56  7:57 
   56 Brandon Bodily      33 M Everett         WA 3:28:09  7:57 
   57 Steven Yee          50 M Renton          WA 3:28:15  7:57 
   58 Kale Lemmon         28 M Yakima          WA 3:28:36  7:58 
   59 Joe Rotter          31 M Ellensburg      WA 3:28:38  7:58 
   60 Traci Falbo         38 F CHARLESTOWN     IN 3:29:30  8:00 
   61 Larry Campbell      52 M Rock Island     WA 3:30:10  8:02 
   62 Jan Vleck           57 M Olympia         WA 3:30:56  8:04 
   63 Antonio Espinoza    23 M Seattle         WA 3:30:59  8:04 
   64 Brannon L. Mucke    45 M Mount Vernon    WA 3:31:44  8:05 
   65 Jose Rodriguez      24 M Tukwila         WA 3:31:52  8:06 
   66 Beth Rathburn       25 F Seattle         WA 3:32:03  8:06 
   67 Gilberto Plascencia 30 M Yakima          WA 3:32:31  8:07 
   68 Heather Nugent      43 F Renton          WA 3:32:38  8:07 
   69 Jennifer E. Swain   40 F Spokane         WA 3:32:59  8:08 
   70 John Swenson        51 M Redmond         WA 3:34:04  8:11 
   71 Alex Swenson        45 M Vashon          WA 3:34:05  8:11 
   72 Dariusz Stuj        43 M Newcastle       WA 3:34:32  8:12 
   73 Jeffrey Zobrist     47 M Sprague         WA 3:34:37  8:12 
   74 Chad Berg           45 M Carnation       WA 3:34:50  8:12 
   75 Marc Frommer        57 M Portland        OR 3:35:15  8:13 
   76 Glen Anderson       43 M Kents Store     VA 3:35:31  8:14 
   77 Ron Fleming         63 M Granger         WA 3:36:05  8:15 
   78 lisa james          44 F south bend      IN 3:36:26  8:16 
   79 Sarah Reed          33 F Yakima          WA 3:36:46  8:17 
   80 Donald Fyffe        28 M San Antonio     TX 3:37:07  8:18 
   81 bronwen williams    39 F seattle         WA 3:37:29  8:19 
   82 Guy S. Yogi         56 M Seattle         WA 3:37:36  8:19 
   83 Jamie Solberg       21 F Waupaca         WI 3:38:06  8:20 
   84 Emily Newcomer      35 F Seattle         WA 3:38:09  8:20 
   85 Steve Barrick       47 M Kent            WA 3:38:12  8:20 
   86 Cynthia J. Gleich   33 F Yakima          WA 3:38:20  8:20 
   87 Joel D. Phair       30 M Albany          OR 3:38:25  8:21 
   88 Judson Moore        39 M Bellingham      WA 3:38:34  8:21 
   89 Bruce Newell        53 M Yakima          WA 3:39:02  8:22 
   90 Larry Dunlap        38 M Seattle         WA 3:39:10  8:22 
   91 Bill Levine         25 M Missoula        MT 3:39:32  8:23 
   92 Daniel Saul         55 M Olympia         WA 3:39:35  8:23 
   93 Jessica Norton      30 F Seattle         WA 3:39:37  8:23 
   94 larry Taylor        49 M Rathdrum        ID 3:39:49  8:24 
   95 Bob Nordman         62 M New Hyde Park   NY 3:40:02  8:24 
   96 Kristina Kelley     35 F Shoreline       WA 3:40:10  8:25 
   97 John Graf           39 M Ellensburg      WA 3:40:26  8:25 
   98 Nick H. Doelman     31 M Rochester       WA 3:40:29  8:25 
   99 Cady chambers       20 F Roy             WA 3:40:37  8:26 
  100 Douglas Klopfenstei 50 M Seattle         WA 3:40:39  8:26 
  101 Deby Kumasaka       46 F Edmonds         WA 3:40:51  8:26 
  102 Timothy Dunn        25 M Spokane         WA 3:40:59  8:27 
  103 Mladen Cingel       26 M Portland        OR 3:41:08  8:27 
  104 Martha Rissmiller   28 F Portland        OR 3:41:09  8:27 
  105 Kenneth Cain        43 M Tetonia         ID 3:41:26  8:28 
  106 Peter Moore         22 M Seattle         WA 3:41:28  8:28 
  107 Lynn Wetzler        32 F seattle         WA 3:41:33  8:28 
  108 Gary Kobold         55 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:41:37  8:28 
  109 Greg Davis          29 M Hood River      OR 3:41:40  8:28 
  110 Staci Verbrugge     40 F yakima          WA 3:41:49  8:28 
  111 Curtis Upton        50 M Yakima          WA 3:41:54  8:29 
  112 crystal towne       40 F Yakima          WA 3:41:59  8:29 
  113 mark moody          47 M Bellevue        WA 3:42:06  8:29 
  114 Courtney Willson    35 F Port Orchard    WA 3:42:20  8:30 
  115 Roberto Silva       47 M Yakima          WA 3:42:21  8:30 
  116 Richard Cockrell    45 M sumner          WA 3:42:23  8:30 
  117 Paul Gill           46 M Spokane         WA 3:42:30  8:30 
  118 Blanka Rogers       31 F Tacoma          WA 3:42:54  8:31 
  119 Scott Elderkin      42 M Seattle         WA 3:42:55  8:31 
  120 Melinda Scharf      42 F Olympia         WA 3:43:08  8:31 
  121 Michael Kelly       32 M Spokane         WA 3:43:17  8:32 
  122 Paul Grove          32 M Kent            WA 3:43:40  8:33 
  123 Lorelei Sadowski    46 F Port Coquitlam  BC 3:43:51  8:33 
  124 Vadim Shinderuk     23 M Auburn          WA 3:44:31  8:35 
  125 David Hajek         41 M Washougal       WA 3:45:14  8:36 
  126 Astrid Anderson     29 F Renton          WA 3:46:10  8:38 
  127 Dustin Ruh          28 M Kirkland        WA 3:46:12  8:38 
  128 scott miller        32 M Seattle         WA 3:46:17  8:39 
  129 Shawn Gay           35 M Benton City     WA 3:46:17  8:39 
  130 Ron Horton          41 M Edgewood        WA 3:46:29  8:39 
  131 Mark Hyder          57 M Burnaby         BC 3:46:45  8:40 
  132 Daniel Schiffelbein 48 M Kent            WA 3:46:50  8:40 
  133 Alison Hopkins      44 F Salem           OR 3:47:06  8:41 
  134 Don Hardwick        53 M Cottage Grove   OR 3:47:13  8:41 
  135 William Scott       48 M Stanwood        WA 3:47:24  8:41 
  136 Spencer Magnusson   23 M Lake Oswego     OR 3:47:31  8:41 
  137 Brent Spilsbury     62 M Shoreline       WA 3:47:34  8:42 
  138 Heidi Huber         35 F Bonney Lake     WA 3:47:38  8:42 
  139 John Wallace        66 M Longboat Key    FL 3:47:45  8:42 
  140 Dorota Carpenedo    33 F Helena          MT 3:48:04  8:43 
  141 Crystal Morrison    34 F puyallup        WA 3:48:06  8:43 
  142 Bill Barmore        58 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:48:09  8:43 
  143 Larry Carroll       70 M Spokane         WA 3:48:12  8:43 
  144 Dusty Kinley        29 M Yakima          WA 3:48:18  8:43 
  145 Sonny LaForm        37 M Yakima          WA 3:48:31  8:44 
  146 Stanley Q. Bostrom  52 M Yakima          WA 3:48:39  8:44 
  147 John Kokes          54 M Seattle         WA 3:48:42  8:44 
  148 Brian Zabriskie     46 M Moscow          ID 3:48:48  8:44 
  149 Matt Hagen          39 M Seattle         WA 3:48:49  8:45 
  150 Benjamin Dorey      30 M Bellevue        WA 3:48:52  8:45 
  151 norman birchett     45 M battle ground   WA 3:48:57  8:45 
  152 Greg Oprzadek       50 M Seattle         WA 3:49:50  8:47 
  153 Ronald Fowler       62 M Seattle         WA 3:50:05  8:47 
  154 Cody Hill           37 M Maple Valley    WA 3:50:28  8:48 
  155 David Smith         26 M Seattle         WA 3:50:31  8:48 
  156 Jacqueline Post     26 F Spokane         WA 3:51:00  8:49 
  157 Paul Hinen          68 M Soap Lake       WA 3:51:02  8:50 
  158 Christie Hayes      35 F West Richland   WA 3:51:07  8:50 
  159 Phillip Kriss       50 M Maple Valley    WA 3:51:09  8:50 
  160 Tom Calvin          52 M Kent            WA 3:51:31  8:51 
  161 Jess Soco           44 F Spokane         WA 3:51:39  8:51 
  162 Megan Lacey         26 F College Place   WA 3:51:50  8:51 
  163 Laurie Dent         38 F Orting          WA 3:51:56  8:52 
  164 Doug Dominey        51 M Spokane         WA 3:51:58  8:52 
  165 Tina Holmes         39 F Vancouver       WA 3:52:14  8:52 
  166 Dan McElrath        40 M Vancouver       WA 3:52:16  8:52 
  167 Stephanie Coates    23 F Battle Ground   WA 3:52:24  8:53 
  168 Robert Jacobsen     52 M Mount Vernon    WA 3:52:53  8:54 
  169 Jim McGoorty        44 M Snohomish       WA 3:52:57  8:54 
  170 Joe Snyder          27 M Milwaukie       OR 3:53:04  8:54 
  171 Tanya G Hoff        38 F Yakima          WA 3:53:21  8:55 
  172 Angel Betancourt    27 M Yakima          WA 3:53:24  8:55 
  173 Genny Hoyle         36 F Bonners Ferry   ID 3:53:54  8:56 
  174 Dusitn Wallace      28 M Selah           WA 3:54:08  8:57 
  175 Peter Glossop       54 M calgary         AB 3:54:23  8:57 
  176 Gordon B. MacDonald 49 M Tacoma          WA 3:54:53  8:58 
  177 Bobbie Howard       42 F Tacoma          WA 3:55:05  8:59 
  178 Robert T. Eichelsdo 49 M Bothell         WA 3:55:07  8:59 
  179 Oswaldo Plascencia  27 M Yakima          WA 3:55:10  8:59 
  180 Keely Linn          46 F Salem           OR 3:55:33  9:00 
  181 Mike Mahanay        54 M Seattle         WA 3:56:06  9:01 
  182 Ismael Colazo       22 M Ellensburg      WA 3:56:16  9:02 
  183 JEROME STASIK       31 M HERMISTON       OR 3:56:50  9:03 
  184 David Hale          35 M Walla Walla     WA 3:56:53  9:03 
  185 Ricardo Betancourt  26 M Yakima          WA 3:56:58  9:03 
  186 michael macey       45 M duncan          BC 3:57:41  9:05 
  187 John Stimberis      41 M Ellensburg      WA 3:57:49  9:05 
  188 Shannon Schulz      36 F Gig Harbor      WA 3:58:11  9:06 
  189 Kathryn Briggs      34 F Puyallup        WA 3:58:34  9:07 
  190 Paul Imai           48 M Portland        OR 3:59:03  9:08 
  191 janet shotwell      48 F battle ground   WA 3:59:20  9:09 
  192 Tim Atwill          42 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:59:26  9:09 
  193 Patti Krebsbach     47 F Kent            WA 3:59:45  9:10 
  194 Russell Reser       31 M Selah           WA 3:59:50  9:10 
  195 Jennifer Benson     38 F Mount Vernon    WA 3:59:52  9:10 
  196 David Benson        37 M Mount Vernon    WA 3:59:53  9:10 
  197 Daniel Fisher       35 M Wilsonville     OR 4:00:55  9:12 
  198 Nancy Miller        48 F Calgary         AB 4:01:05  9:13 
  199 John Townley        42 M Spokane         WA 4:01:28  9:13 
  200 kelly cloward       46 F poulsbo         WA 4:01:34  9:14 
  201 Heidi Perry         39 F Lacey           WA 4:01:47  9:14 
  202 Brett Wittner       39 M Fircrest        WA 4:01:49  9:14 
  203 Gunhild Swanson     65 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:02:09  9:15 
  204 Katy Binder         30 F North Bend      WA 4:02:15  9:15 
  205 Michael Wakabayashi 61 M Spokane         WA 4:02:17  9:15 
  206 rachel smith        28 F ellensburg      WA 4:02:24  9:16 
  207 James Derby         45 M Spokane         WA 4:02:32  9:16 
  208 Rusty Willson       38 M Port Orchard    WA 4:02:41  9:16 
  209 Nicolette Laurie    37 F Portland        OR 4:03:00  9:17 
  210 Wendy Stensen       24 F Seattle         WA 4:03:53  9:19 
  211 michael nabielski   62 M ashland         OR 4:03:54  9:19 
  212 David Olsho         58 M Seattle         WA 4:03:56  9:19 
  213 Daniel Strandquist  22 M Pasco           WA 4:03:58  9:19 
  214 Scott Starkey       42 M Everett         WA 4:04:18  9:20 
  215 James Harper        40 M Everett         WA 4:04:19  9:20 
  216 Piper Peterson      63 F Spokane         WA 4:04:38  9:21 
  217 Richard Betancourt  51 M Yakima          WA 4:04:41  9:21 
  218 Amie Frisch         28 F Renton          WA 4:04:48  9:21 
  219 Katie Barbee        26 F Seattle         WA 4:05:17  9:22 
  220 Crystal L. Auckland 29 F Stanwood        WA 4:05:32  9:23 
  221 Deanna Ashby        38 F Spokane         WA 4:06:08  9:24 
  222 Lawrence Block      56 M Calgary         AB 4:06:38  9:25 
  223 Marc Powell         34 M Monroe          WA 4:07:10  9:27 
  224 Dominic Alexander   30 M Ferndale        WA 4:07:32  9:27 
  225 Sarah Derrig        25 F Sandpoint       ID 4:07:34  9:27 
  226 heather joseph      37 F bonners ferry   ID 4:07:35  9:27 
  227 Nathan Anderson     24 M Sunnyside       WA 4:07:47  9:28 
  228 Kristen Anderson    39 F Renton          WA 4:07:54  9:28 
  229 Shin Ywan Su        46 M Vancouver       BC 4:07:56  9:28 
  230 Gerald (Jerry) Buch 57 M Ephrata         WA 4:08:03  9:29 
  231 Amy Paige           40 F Woodstock       CT 4:08:05  9:29 
  232 Matthew Palilla     28 M Portland        OR 4:08:39  9:30 
  233 Scott Nelson        39 M Sherwood        OR 4:08:55  9:31 
  234 Joyce Forier        35 F Henderson       NV 4:08:56  9:31 
  235 Paul J. Swenson     44 M Seattle         WA 4:09:00  9:31 
  236 Janet Burgess       49 F Renton          WA 4:09:15  9:31 
  237 Darwin Weimer       53 M Emerald Park    SK 4:09:16  9:31 
  238 Sharon Hendricks    46 F Kent            WA 4:10:25  9:34 
  239 Richard Sadowski    49 M Port Coquitlam     4:10:40  9:35 
  240 Susan Glesne        47 F Mt Vernon       WA 4:10:43  9:35 
  241 Maria Estock        28 F Yakima          WA 4:11:20  9:36 
  242 Judy H. Lewis       49 F Riverside       CA 4:11:34  9:37 
  243 Peter Bennink       55 M Vancouver       WA 4:11:49  9:37 
  244 Susie Ro            39 F Seattle         WA 4:11:54  9:37 
  245 Roger Chou          39 M Portland        OR 4:11:59  9:38 
  246 Ken Briggs          58 M Spokane         WA 4:12:09  9:38 
  247 Michele Miller      45 F Spokane         WA 4:12:49  9:39 
  248 Brian Anderson      33 M Kennewick       WA 4:12:51  9:40 
  249 Ron Hayden          54 M Kennewick       WA 4:13:04  9:40 
  250 Eb Engelmann        68 M Salem           OR 4:13:25  9:41 
  251 brian starkey       44 M edgwood         WA 4:13:35  9:41 
  252 Dan Whitaker        49 M Auburn          WA 4:13:44  9:42 
  253 Eric Streng         42 M Maple Valley    WA 4:13:50  9:42 
  254 Christopher Gast    27 M Seattle         WA 4:14:07  9:42 
  255 joe paredes         51 M chicago         IL 4:14:29  9:43 
  256 Ken Zontek          44 M Yakima          WA 4:14:46  9:44 
  257 Robert McDonnell    51 M EPHRATA         WA 4:15:15  9:45 
  258 Ben Bazaldua        44 M Ephrata         WA 4:15:16  9:45 
  259 Shannon M. Vreeland 21 F Ellensburg      WA 4:15:20  9:45 
  260 Rich Stamps         39 M Sherwood        OR 4:15:28  9:46 
  261 Karen Plucinski     47 F Joplin          MO 4:15:38  9:46 
  262 sidney shotwell     11 F battle ground   WA 4:15:40  9:46 
  263 Bill Voiland        62 M Richland        WA 4:15:46  9:46 
  264 Julia Thorn         52 F brighton        VI 4:15:53  9:46 
  265 Andrew Heinz        30 M Yakima          WA 4:15:56  9:47 
  266 Carolyn Sutter      48 F Normal          IL 4:16:35  9:48 
  267 David Jones         64 M Seattle         WA 4:16:42  9:48 
  268 Esteban Ibarra      59 M Poeatello       ID 4:16:46  9:49 
  269 Lori Jensen         45 F Hillsboro       OR 4:16:48  9:49 
  270 Melissa Dunning     44 F Seabeck         WA 4:16:58  9:49 
  271 Jessica Bienvenue   31 F Lake Forest Par WA 4:17:24  9:50 
  272 Julsimo Frankenberg 37 F Tacoma          WA 4:17:36  9:50 
  273 greg puchniak       39 M surrey          BC 4:17:38  9:50 
  274 Curtis Crothers     50 M Portland        OR 4:17:48  9:51 
  275 Megan Murphy        35 F Yakima          WA 4:19:13  9:54 
  276 Stacy Davick        34 M Yakima          WA 4:19:36  9:55 
  277 Claude Hicks,Jr.    50 M Forth Worth     TX 4:19:51  9:56 
  278 Stephen Quinn       49 M Vancouver       BC 4:20:06  9:56 
  279 Corey Nielsen       26 M Pasco           WA 4:20:25  9:57 
  280 Earl Fenstermacher  60 M Seattle         WA 4:20:31  9:57 
  281 Christine Pothering 39 F Seattle         WA 4:20:39  9:57 
  282 Bruce Palmquist     47 M Ellensburg      WA 4:21:00  9:58 
  283 Stephanie D. Lock   27 F Seattle         WA 4:21:06  9:58 
  284 Bill Ralph          52 M Seattle         WA 4:21:46 10:00 
  285 Jeff Kass           54 M Seattle         WA 4:22:00 10:00 
  286 Kristi Evans        53 F Sausalito       CA 4:22:02 10:01 
  287 Kelly Shelton       33 F Lebanan         OR 4:22:05 10:01 
  288 Tom Hoisington      30 M Kittitas        WA 4:22:23 10:01 
  289 Mike Schmitt        41 M Yakima          WA 4:22:31 10:02 
  290 Gay Hunter          58 F Port Angeles    WA 4:22:49 10:02 
  291 Wesley Roberts      45 M Kenmore         WA 4:23:50 10:05 
  292 Kathleen M. O'Neill 41 F Maridian        ID 4:24:04 10:05 
  293 Janelle Wagnild     19 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:24:25 10:06 
  294 Heidi Thomsen       40 F Olympia         WA 4:24:37 10:06 
  295 Michael shepherd    57 M vashon          WA 4:24:43 10:07 
  296 Steve Weber         52 M Mount Vernon    WA 4:27:45 10:14 
  297 Mike D. Crevelt     53 M Cascade         ID 4:28:35 10:16 
  298 Tom Coan            57 M seattle         WA 4:29:16 10:17 
  299 Steve Gray          49 M Seattle         WA 4:29:47 10:18 
  300 Don Kienz           54 M Exton           PA 4:29:57 10:19 
  301 Bruce Herring       55 M Wenatchee       WA 4:29:59 10:19 
  302 Gail Farmer         56 F Ellensburg      WA 4:30:05 10:19 
  303 Beth Yeutter        41 F Lake Stevens    WA 4:30:21 10:20 
  304 Lynette V. Marshall 40 F Yakima          WA 4:30:44 10:20 
  305 Justin Gibbens      34 M Thorp           WA 4:30:50 10:21 
  306 Melanie Pudelkewicz 23 F Cheney          WA 4:31:24 10:22 
  307 Megan Pickerel-Wine 40 F Seattle         WA 4:31:27 10:22 
  308 Jason Winer         40 M Seattle         WA 4:31:31 10:22 
  309 Lori Giugler        37 F Redmond         WA 4:31:37 10:22 
  310 David Swezey        52 M Everett         WA 4:31:40 10:23 
  311 Regina Ord          30 F Yakima          WA 4:31:47 10:23 
  312 Leslie Clark        37 F Seattle         WA 4:31:50 10:23 
  313 Timothy Burke       32 M Salem           OR 4:32:23 10:24 
  314 Mark D. Evans       47 M Aliso Viejo     CA 4:33:18 10:26 
  315 Tamra Ankeny        30 F Newberg         OR 4:33:25 10:27 
  316 Mary Powers         48 F Tollard         CY 4:33:32 10:27 
  317 Gary Otheim         67 M East Wenatchee  WA 4:33:56 10:28 
  318 Karen Chapin        55 F Edmonds         WA 4:34:21 10:29 
  319 Thayn Moore         31 M Bothell         WA 4:34:29 10:29 
  320 Jason Maintzer      38 M Salt Lake City  UT 4:34:54 10:30 
  321 Kendra Hutchens     20 F Nine Mile Falls WA 4:35:43 10:32 
  322 Janice Moyer        53 F Wellpinit       WA 4:36:46 10:34 
  323 Mark Ross           49 M Vancouver       WA 4:36:53 10:35 
  324 Cindy Schmitz       50 F Highland        CA 4:36:54 10:35 
  325 Ronly Schlenk       47 F Riverside       CA 4:36:55 10:35 
  326 Sarah Cody          25 F Seattle         WA 4:37:14 10:35 
  327 Raymond Shaw        52 M Tacoma          WA 4:37:34 10:36 
  328 Jeremy Lockrem      33 M Cle Elum        WA 4:38:26 10:38 
  329 Cheri Pompeo        57 F Woodinville     WA 4:38:36 10:38 
  330 Richard Golding     46 M San Francisco   CA 4:38:38 10:39 
  331 Dana Storlie        25 F Ellensburg      WA 4:39:14 10:40 
  332 Jim Collins         56 M Sarasota        FL 4:39:15 10:40 
  333 Andrea L. Paradise  41 F Tacoma          WA 4:39:19 10:40 
  334 susan hesselgrave   51 F vashon          WA 4:39:33 10:41 
  335 Steve White         56 M Seattle         WA 4:39:54 10:41 
  336 Jim Kunz            61 M Seattle         WA 4:39:56 10:42 
  337 Karin Buchman       53 F Ephrata         WA 4:40:22 10:43 
  338 Ed Dunning          60 M Seabeck         WA 4:40:41 10:43 
  339 Timothy Getz        32 M Walla Walla     WA 4:40:47 10:43 
  340 Nicole Sharp        29 F Walla Walla     WA 4:40:55 10:44 
  341 Carl Norgaard       63 M Everett         WA 4:40:59 10:44 
  342 Jeremy Wallace      30 M Selah           WA 4:41:50 10:46 
  343 Amy Hart            24 F Seattle         WA 4:41:51 10:46 
  344 Becky Gullberg      24 F Monroe          WA 4:41:53 10:46 
  345 Kelly Smith         28 M                    4:41:56 10:46 
  346 James Scheer        68 M Vancouver       WA 4:42:02 10:46 
  347 Mark Tatham         47 M Woodinville     WA 4:42:04 10:46 
  348 Laura Moss          51 F Wilmette        IL 4:42:05 10:46 
  349 Eva Prado           45 F Yakima          WA 4:42:11 10:47 
  350 Theresa Pipher      55 F Berrien Springs MI 4:42:21 10:47 
  351 Eugenia Byrne       29 F Woodinville     WA 4:42:54 10:48 
  352 Warwick Colgan      45 M Corvallis       MT 4:43:00 10:49 
  353 Mike Kuhlmann       59 M Lakewood        WA 4:43:07 10:49 
  354 Brenna Hoane        21 F Wenatchee       WA 4:43:09 10:49 
  355 Brian Jackson       30 M Corvallis       OR 4:43:29 10:50 
  356 Blake Herron        24 M Pasco           WA 4:44:34 10:52 
  357 Renee M. Dessens    27 F Kirkland        WA 4:44:38 10:52 
  358 ralph mccauley      53 M renton          WA 4:44:48 10:53 
  359 Bruce Sutter        53 M Normal          IL 4:45:14 10:54 
  360 Frank Fleetham      66 M Bend            OR 4:45:30 10:54 
  361 Rick Bisconer       51 M Yakima          WA 4:45:46 10:55 
  362 Adeline Wakeman     29 F Seattle         WA 4:46:56 10:58 
  363 Leon Bromley        37 M Seattle         WA 4:46:57 10:58 
  364 TARA M. Byrne       26 F Seattle         WA 4:47:43 10:59 
  365 Megan Dunham        18 F Washougal       WA 4:47:56 11:00 
  366 Edwin Wagnild       58 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:47:58 11:00 
  367 Colleen Wright      17 F washougal       WA 4:48:01 11:00 
  368 Janet Schneider     36 F Bellevue        WA 4:48:10 11:00 
  369 Helen Solem         45 F Ellensburg      WA 4:48:20 11:01 
  370 Katy Baumgaertner   33 F Ellensburg      WA 4:48:22 11:01 
  371 Shelley Ransom      40 F Ellensburg      WA 4:48:25 11:01 
  372 John Foster         19 M Yakima          WA 4:48:42 11:02 
  373 Kathy Pryor         52 F Richland        WA 4:49:08 11:03 
  374 Merrick Richmond    42 M Seattle         WA 4:49:36 11:04 
  375 Betsy Rogers        46 F Seattle         WA 4:49:44 11:04 
  376 richard walton      70 M iowa city       IA 4:51:43 11:09 
  377 Steve Boone         60 M Humble          TX 4:51:53 11:09 
  378 Duane Wright        58 M Seattle         WA 4:52:38 11:11 
  379 Robert Stretz       42 M Issaquah        WA 4:52:51 11:11 
  380 Kay Reynolds        40 F Deer Park       WA 4:52:56 11:11 
  381 Debby Graham        57 F Spokane         WA 4:52:57 11:11 
  382 chris johnson       22 M ellensburg      WA 4:53:00 11:11 
  383 Silvia Velazquez    45 F Gorge           WA 4:53:03 11:12 
  384 Anthony R. Pfaff    36 M Grandview       WA 4:54:13 11:14 
  385 Lisa Preston        46 F Sequim          WA 4:54:15 11:14 
  386 Don Vondran         40 M Edgewood        WA 4:54:48 11:16 
  387 Cheryl J. Carrier   44 F Renton          WA 4:55:30 11:17 
  388 Cindy Tolman        38 F Bothell         WA 4:56:17 11:19 
  389 Steve Jensen        43 M Port Orchard    WA 4:57:31 11:22 
  390 Carrie Caffrey      36 F Seattle         WA 4:57:54 11:23 
  391 Janet Merhoff       28 F Cheney          KS 4:58:17 11:24 
  392 Shannon Whitehurst  43 F Issaquah        WA 4:59:25 11:26 
  393 Ben Day             44 M Pullman         WA 4:59:35 11:27 
  394 Mary H. Weiland     46 F Athens          GA 4:59:48 11:27 
  395 Susan Pierce Richar 45 F selah           WA 5:00:53 11:30 
  396 Jason West          28 M Yakima          WA 5:01:17 11:30 
  397 Charlie Weiland     58 M Athens          GA 5:02:10 11:32 
  398 Steve Hamling       41 M Auburn          WA 5:02:39 11:34 
  399 Arlene Taylor       55 F Freeland        WA 5:02:43 11:34 
  400 Bill Wilson         47 M Louisville      KY 5:03:05 11:35 
  401 Pamela J. Murkerson 38 F Lake Stevens    WA 5:04:17 11:37 
  402 Carol Dellinger     47 F Spokane         WA 5:04:52 11:39 
  403 Mary Beth Danker    50 F Cincinnatti     OH 5:05:55 11:41 
  404 Amy Schmidt         50 F Cincinnati      OH 5:05:57 11:41 
  405 Samuel S. Carrieri  51 M Auburn          WA 5:06:08 11:42 
  406 Claire Carder       57 F Portland        OR 5:07:09 11:44 
  407 David Reid          62 M Crestline       CA 5:07:11 11:44 
  408 Noah Kim            22 M Yakima          WA 5:07:48 11:45 
  409 Sean Richardson     23 M Yakima          WA 5:08:02 11:46 
  410 Casey Rice          48 M Yakima          WA 5:08:07 11:46 
  411 Diana Robinson      43 F Bellingham      WA 5:08:11 11:46 
  412 Stacy Charron-Otter 33 F Bellingham      WA 5:08:21 11:47 
  413 Robert Lopez        43 M Seattle         WA 5:08:23 11:47 
  414 james mattern       57 M Portland        OR 5:08:43 11:47 
  415 Kristi Morrow       45 F Lake Stevens    WA 5:08:53 11:48 
  416 MIKE PRUYNE         41 M OAK HARBOR      WA 5:09:30 11:49 
  417 lisa watson         40 F tacoma          WA 5:10:42 11:52 
  418 Jesus Baldovinos    34 M Ellensburg      WA 5:10:53 11:52 
  419 samantha shotwell   13 F battle ground   WA 5:12:52 11:57 
  420 Shawna Held         22 F Bellingham      WA 5:13:14 11:58 
  421 Pamela Rensch       37 F Snohomish       WA 5:13:15 11:58 
  422 Hilary Shemanski    33 F Issaquah        WA 5:13:17 11:58 
  423 Rich Menzel         67 M Everett         WA 5:13:42 11:59 
  424 John Euslow         47 M Tacoma          WA 5:14:03 12:00 
  425 Pat Johnson         59 F Spokane         WA 5:14:17 12:00 
  426 Carmel Schroder     47 F Tieton          WA 5:14:40 12:01 
  427 Roger Macmillen     72 M Fort Saskatchew    5:18:03 12:09 
  428 Timothy Riley       44 M Spokane         WA 5:18:31 12:10 
  429 Robert Mahre        22 M Selah           WA 5:18:51 12:11 
  430 Cameron Eaton       21 M Selah           WA 5:18:52 12:11 
  431 Roy Butler          38 M Fort Lewis      WA 5:20:35 12:15 
  432 Ann Craven          41 F Yakima          WA 5:20:53 12:15 
  433 Michelle Fekete     40 F Anacortes       WA 5:21:10 12:16 
  434 Neil Corrigan       53 M Richland        WA 5:21:27 12:17 
  435 katie demock        28 F sherwood        OR 5:21:45 12:17 
  436 Kara Jackson        29 F Tigard          OR 5:21:47 12:17 
  437 Brent Fitzgerald    62 M Herrin          IL 5:24:34 12:24 
  438 Bill Freeman        59 M Mulkeytown      IL 5:24:36 12:24 
  439 Brandon Fields      28 M Ofallon         MO 5:24:46 12:24 
  440 Dianne Bowman       51 F Olympia         WA 5:25:14 12:25 
  441 Philip King         51 M Oak Harbor      WA 5:25:32 12:26 
  442 Sean Meichle        35 M Seattle         WA 5:25:44 12:26 
  443 Jim Wyatt           68 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:25:56 12:27 
  444 Tim Stensen         57 M Seattle         WA 5:26:06 12:27 
  445 Tami R. Miller      39 F Whitefish       MT 5:26:32 12:28 
  446 Mike Hendricks      55 M Yakima          WA 5:26:54 12:29 
  447 elisabeth cooper    60 F Portland        OR 5:27:06 12:30 
  448 Scott Luckie        24 M Seattle         WA 5:27:57 12:32 
  449 Jose Gutierrez      53 M Toppenish       WA 5:28:14 12:32 
  450 Jim Geiger          52 M Niles           MI 5:28:21 12:32 
  451 Steve Brown         56 M Sequim          WA 5:30:48 12:38 
  452 Bryan Miller        53 M RENTON          WA 5:31:36 12:40 
  453 Lisa Slavik         42 F Kent            WA 5:31:38 12:40 
  454 Michael Masse       45 M Lake Stevens    WA 5:32:22 12:42 
  455 Chris Rensch        39 M Snohomish       WA 5:32:23 12:42 
  456 Caren Adams         63 F Renton          WA 5:36:16 12:51 
  457 Stephen Hamilton    67 M Sunriver        OR 5:37:14 12:53 
  458 Ray Rodriguez       21 M Yakima          WA 5:41:55 13:03 
  459 Mel Preedy          76 M Ravensdale      WA 5:42:47 13:05 
  460 Miranda Raines      24 F Olympia         WA 5:44:45 13:10 
  461 David Raines        32 M Olympia         WA 5:44:47 13:10 
  462 Jessica Vavrus      35 F Olympia         WA 5:44:57 13:10 
  463 Julie Weeks         43 F Veradale        WA 5:44:58 13:10 
  464 Bret Bellevue       51 M Buckley         WA 5:46:04 13:13 
  465 Dody A. McAlpine    53 F Tumwater        WA 5:49:05 13:20 
  466 Peggy Fisher        63 F Warren          OR 5:49:14 13:20 
  467 Bernadette Langdon  56 F Portland        OR 5:49:16 13:20 
  468 Jim Brown           70 M Boise           ID 5:50:17 13:23 
  469 Rob Clark           52 M Leavenworth     WA 5:50:40 13:24 
  470 Janel Malella       41 F Ellensburg      WA 5:51:14 13:25 
  471 Chi Choi            35 M Tacoma          WA 5:54:01 13:31 
  472 Herb Allen          67 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:54:37 13:33 
  473 Robert Miles        44 M Richland        WA 5:55:56 13:36 
  474 Greg Kuhl           56 M Calgary         AB 5:56:39 13:37 
  475 Kristan Wheeler     48 F Langley         WA 5:58:31 13:41 
  476 Pamela Wilson       42 F Ellensburg      WA 5:59:19 13:43 
  477 Christina Denison   38 F Ellensburg      WA 5:59:49 13:44 
  478 Evelyn E. Swank     56 F Springfield     OR 5:59:52 13:45 
  479 Fenny Roberts       57 F Salem           OR 6:05:21 13:57 
  480 James S. Fleming    68 M Cheshire        OR 6:05:25 13:57 
  481 Maureen Gillis      27 F Seattle         WA 6:06:07 13:59 
  482 Rich Holmes         60 M Durham          NC 6:06:08 13:59 
  483 James Nolan         65 M Spokane Valley  WA 6:08:37 14:05 
  484 Stephen Love        56 M Mansfield       WA 6:10:21 14:09 
  485 Norma Humphreys     60 F Tacoma          WA 6:10:29 14:09 
  486 Cyndie Merten       53 F Corvallis       OR 6:11:28 14:11 
  487 Kamara Fields       29 F Ofallon         MO 6:12:28 14:13 
  488 Jim Boyd            67 M Seattle         WA 6:13:47 14:16 
  489 Jean Marcey         47 F Eagle River     AK 6:18:26 14:27 
  490 Rick Haase          64 M Shoreline       WA 6:19:08 14:29 
  491 Sharon Deknikker    32 F Zillah          WA 6:20:44 14:32 
  492 Rick Tabor          52 M Yakima          WA 6:22:19 14:36 
  493 Kip Eldridge        60 M Tampa           FL 6:23:40 14:39 
  494 Jim Cadnum          64 M Bonners Ferry   ID 6:24:21 14:41 
  495 Jane Herzog         46 F Tacoma          WA 6:24:28 14:41 
  496 Paula Boone         43 F Humble          TX 6:26:23 14:45 
  497 Annette L. Wulffe   40 F Wheaton         IL 6:26:24 14:45 
  498 Krystal Ashling     62 F Beaverton       OR 6:26:28 14:46 
  499 Joan Loomis         61 F Springfield     OR 6:27:13 14:47 
  500 Denyse Roehl        61 F Eugene          OR 6:27:21 14:48 
  501 Cynthia Stiner      50 F Toppenish       WA 6:30:08 14:54 
  502 Janet Remily        45 F Seattle         WA 6:30:41 14:55 
  503 Kathleen Rowan      60 F Seattle         WA 6:30:43 14:55 
  504 Michelle Pugel      47 F Seattle         WA 6:30:44 14:55 
  505 Jack Hines          73 M Portland        OR 6:33:07 15:01 
  506 ben johnston        38 M vancouver       WA 6:38:20 15:13 
  507 barefoot jon        66 M Seattle         WA 6:42:31 15:22 
  508 Cheryl Burpee       52 F Roseburg        OR 6:45:26 15:29 
  509 Michael Moore       47 M University Plac WA 6:45:28 15:29 
  510 Rachel Carlson      28 F Ellensburg      WA 6:45:42 15:30 
  511 Brianne Dolan       29 F tacoma          WA 6:47:39 15:34 
  512 Wendi Pearson       32 F Moxee           WA 6:47:56 15:35 
  513 Amie Alapeteri      39 F Selah           WA 6:50:21 15:40 
  514 Deanna Quick        45 F Longview        WA 6:50:23 15:40 
  515 Collen Clifford     53 F Du Point        WA 6:57:49 15:57 
  516 Christie J. Cliffor 29 F Dupont          WA 6:57:51 15:57 
  517 Mary Wood           54 F Lacey           WA 6:57:55 15:58 
  518 Jane Smedley        52 F Cheney          WA 6:57:57 15:58 
  519 Selena Andreotti    46 F Foothill Ranch  CA 6:58:02 15:58 
  520 Dennis Higbee       69 M Selah           WA 6:59:00 16:00 
  521 David Fields        54 M Tacoma          WA 6:59:43 16:02 
  522 Cassi R. Williams   30 F Tacoma          WA 6:59:45 16:02 
  523 Micheale McKay      59 F Shoreline       WA 7:08:40 16:22 
  524 Cheryl Scheeler     53 F Renton          WA 7:08:41 16:22 
  525 Bob Dolphin         80 M Yakima          WA 7:09:14 16:23 
  526 Michael Dutton      39 M Marysville      WA 7:09:15 16:24 
  527 Maureen Edgar       65 F Richland        WA 7:36:47 17:27 
  528 J.R. Phillips       71 M Yakima          WA 8:02:37 18:26 
  529 Susan Daley         50 F Chicago         IL 8:41:21 19:54 
  530 Jose Nebrida        68 M Chicago         IL 8:47:09 20:08






If you have a problem with your results, please send moyer00@charter.net your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online