Race Results - Mt Si Relay and Ultra Runs

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Mt Si Relay and Ultra Runs, April 11, 2010, Snoqualmie, WA
50 Mile, 50K and 58.7 Mile Relay

| More

Special thanks to Eastside Runners for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


Mt Si Relay and Ultra Runs 2010
                          50 Mile Run - April 11, 2009
                              Snoqualmie WA
Overall                                                          Run Time
 Place   First       Last    Sex/Age       City        State   hr:min:sec

   1   Ryne       Melcher       M31   North Vancouver     BC     5:54:15 Course Record
   2   Brad       Reed          M26   East Longmeadow     MA     6:33:36
   3   Mike       Maesner       M45   Redmond             WA     6:52:31
   4   Tim        Wiens         M49   Vancouver           BC     6:53:59
   5   Dale       Marchand      M39   Eatonville          WA     6:59:41
   6   Bruce      Kellogg       M49   Shoreline           WA     7:15:06
   7   Arthur     Martineau     M42   Bellevue            WA     7:26:38
   8   Robert     Towne         M57   Spokane Valley      WA     7:29:41
   9   Jody       Aslett        F41   Sandpoint           ID     7:34:40
  10   Pete       Nicholson     M50   Vancouver           WA     7:44:44
  11   Patrick    Ackley        M40   Renton              WA     7:50:28
  12   Steve      Roberge       M38   Renton              WA     7:55:26
  13   Gary       O'Neil        M50   Puyallup            WA     7:57:51
  14   Ginger     Gruber        F40   Port Orchard        WA     7:59:34
  15   Grant      Larsen        M19   Bellingham          WA     8:03:20
  16   Tony       Fiala         M44   150 Mile House      BC     8:10:04
  17   Dave       Westendorf    M34   Snohomish           WA     8:15:04
  18   Eric       Aarrestad     M48   Issaquah            WA     8:25:24
  19   Rolfe      Schmidt       M37   Seattle             WA     8:30:32
  20   Leo        Rankin        M58   Williams Lake       BC     8:43:49
  21   Jae-Byung  Jung          M39   Bainbridge Island   WA     8:53:42
  22   Stephanie  Day           F45   Seattle             WA     8:54:14
  23   Heather    Anderson      F28   Bellingham          WA     8:56:34
  24   Keith      Senzel        M39   Seattle             WA     8:58:10
  25   Dennis     Aslett        M61   Sandpoint           ID     9:02:30
  26   Kurt       Lauer         M48   Seattle             WA     9:15:54
  27   Leslie     Miller        F30   Seattle             WA     9:21:08
  28   Matt       Glew          M30   Newcastle           WA     9:23:30
  29   Curt       Mueller       M39   Portland            OR     9:30:10
  30   John       Daly          M46   Carnation           WA     9:33:59
  31   Martin     Bavuso        M63   Spokane             WA     9:41:42
  32   Heath      Johnson       M43   Seattle             WA     9:49:33
  33   Donna      Portmann      F40   Aberdeen            WA     9:50:03
  34   Rachel     Gaidrich      F37   Hoquiam             WA     9:50:03
  35   Stephanie  Astell        F46   Leavenworth         WA     9:50:03
  36   Tony       Covarrubias   M49   Renton              WA     9:50:35
  37   Shawn      McTaggart     F33   Renton              WA     9:50:35
  38   Burch      LaPrade       M38   Des Moines          IA     10:16:12
  39   Thomas     Elliott       M34   Bellevue            WA     10:23:52
  40   Frank      Gradyan       M28   Redmond             WA     10:25:29
  41   Noah       Pearson       M28   Dupont              WA     10:37:20
  42   Mike       Kuhlmann      M59   Lakewood            WA     10:42:54
  43   Frank      Gordon        M67   Aberdeen            WA     11:04:15
  44   Vera       Hurt          F38   Redmond             WA     11:06:50
  45   Andrew     Dunn          M42   Kirkland            WA     11:13:30
  46   Ezra       Pearson       M30   Murfreesboro        TN     12:27:00


                          Mt Si Relay and Ultra Runs 2010
                          50K Run - April 11, 2009
                              Snoqualmie WA
Overall                                                          Run Time
 Place   First       Last     Sex/Age       City       State   hr:min:sec

   1    Jeff      Hashimoto      M39   Ellensburg         WA     3:28:37
   2    Nick      Merrill        M30   Bellevue           WA     3:34:00
   3    Joe       Creighton      M30   Seattle            WA     3:44:43
   4    Frank     Hodge          M44   Seattle            WA     3:49:09
   5    Annie     Thiessen       F39   Tacoma             WA     3:59:05
   6    ChristopheWarren         M42   Renton             WA     3:59:05
   7    Landon    Opunui         M24   Kapolei            HI     3:59:12
   8    Jonathan  Dughi          M39   Bainbridge Islan   WA     4:03:27
   9    Liz       Stacey-Merril  F45   Bellevue           WA     4:17:50
   10   Mike      Schlecht       M40   Renton             WA     4:19:36
   11   Anne      Larsen         F36   Olympia            WA     4:22:12
   12   Kevin     Pazaski        M47   Sammamish          WA     4:22:44
   13   Eric      Gierke         M46   Shoreline          WA     4:23:41
   14   Kendall   Kreft          M50   Lake Stevens       WA     4:27:03
   15   Patrick   Niemeyer       M34   Seattle            WA     4:28:22
   16   Jason     Nemecek        M39   Gig Harbor         WA     4:29:07
   17   Karen     Bech           F32   Seattle            WA     4:34:36
   18   Jennifer  Smith          F58   Everett            WA     4:46:08
   19   Ather     Haleem         M29   Snoqualmie         WA     4:49:13
   20   Carey     Farquhar       F42   Seattle            WA     4:49:28
   21   May       Cheng          F45   Mercer Island      WA     4:51:17
   22   Trevor    Griffith       M33   Issaquah           WA     4:51:49
   23   Kevin     Friedrich      M25   Salinas            CA     4:52:29
   24   Scott     Lesieur        M38   Woodland           WA     4:53:38
   25   Chris     Knaff          M40   Medford            MA     4:56:43
   26   Lesley    Mettler        F39   Seattle            WA     4:56:47
   27   Jeff      O'Hare         M43   Mill Creek         WA     4:57:16
   28   Sneeta    Takhar         F39   Powell River       BC     4:58:50
   29   Bevelry   Schubert       F48   Port Orchard       WA     5:03:02
   30   Thomas    Hawn           M44   Seattle            WA     5:03:25
   31   Michael   MacCoss        M35   Seattle            WA     5:04:15
   32   Sue       Maybee         F48   Sammamish          WA     5:05:35
   33   Gwen      Forrest        F31   Seattle            WA     5:11:20
   34   Andy      Fritz          M43   Olympia            WA     5:14:05
   35   Bob       OBrien         M52   Vancouver          WA     5:17:35
   36   Don       Messenger      M55   Sammamish          WA     5:20:38
   37   Sarah     Windham        F28   Sammamish          WA     5:26:59
   38   Josh      Breffle        M26   Puyallup           WA     5:27:03
   39   Michael   Gray           M37   Bonney Lake        WA     5:30:03
   40   Brian     Nelson         M28   Seattle            WA     5:38:27
   41   Jon       Galiher II     M38   Cuhady             WI     5:39:19
   42   Andrew    Silveus        M20   Osceola            IN     5:39:19
   43   Marilou   Russell        F48   Olympia            WA     5:44:03
   44   Dennis    Gray, Jr       M38   North Bend         WA     5:44:27
   45   Marty     Bridges        M58   Federal Way        WA     5:44:32
   46   Jessica   Bienvenue      F31   Lake Forest Park   WA     5:45:46
   47   Tammi     Bridges        F52   Federal Way        WA     5:46:39
   48   Wilson    Soong          M36   Issaquah           WA     5:49:57
   49   Lee       Bacon          M36   Snoqualmie         WA     6:01:30
   50   Hai       Tang           M44   Bothell            WA     6:01:52
   51   Stan      Nakashima      M58   Mt. Vernon         WA     6:03:01
   52   Deb       Campbell       F51   Puyallup           WA     6:06:03
   53   Michael   Lacombe        M54   Puyallup           WA     6:06:03
   54   Heather   Hull           F29   Seattle            WA     6:07:00
   55   Tricia    Bowley         F35   aberdeen           WA     6:15:15
   56   Christi   Boora          F37   aberdeen           WA     6:15:15
   57   Jennifer  Huffman-Swift  F44   Carnation          WA     6:36:13
   58   Rick      Haase          M64   Shoreline          WA     6:42:24
   59   Charity   Lisherness     F42   Aberdeen           WA     6:45:18
   60   John      Bandur         M72   Federal Way        WA     6:47:06
   61   Aimee     Bishop         F39   Coupeville         WA     6:57:41
   62   David     Ford           M40   Covington          WA     6:57:42
   63   Megan     Reuther        F31   Everett            WA     7:00:19
   64   Tory      Klementsen     F45   Marysville         WA     7:00:21



                     Mt Si Relay and Ultra Runs 2010
                   58.7 Mile Relay Run - April 11, 2010
                              Snoqualmie WA
                   (5 members per team, two legs each)
                              Overall Place

Overall                                                     Run Time
 Place     Category                Team Name               hr:min:sec

   1    Male-Open     Husky Running Club the Men in Tights  5:50:54
   2    Mixed-Open    Mary and her Entourage                5:59:45
   3    Mixed-Open    Head, shoulders, knees and toes, kne  6:16:28
   4    Male-Veteran  S.W.E.A.T. Vets                       6:32:54
   5    Mixed-Open    The Flying Dutchmen and Friends       6:42:04
   6    Male-Open     Cunning Rocks                         6:42:22
   7    Male-Open     Shenanigans                           6:43:31
   8    Mixed-Open    VelociHusky Running Club              6:43:36
   9    Male-Open     Chocolate Thunder                     6:46:35
   10   Mixed-Open    Genusslaeufer                         6:48:24
   11   Mixed-Open    The Young and the Rest of Us I        6:48:59
   12   Mixed-Open    Charlay                               6:52:11
   13   Male-Master   5x7                                   6:55:14
   14   Rec-Rec       Not Necessarily Born to Run           6:57:24
   15   Male-Open     Hutch Harriers                        6:59:05
   16   Female-Open   Absolutely Fabulous                   7:00:51
   17   Male-Open     Original Slug Club of Port Orchard #  7:02:55
   18   Mixed-Master  Hot Chicks -n- Sausage                7:11:44
   19   Female-Master Moms on the Run                       7:12:11
   20   Mixed-Open    Rockin' Runners                       7:20:31
   21   Mixed-Master  Big Dogs                              7:21:35
   22   Rec-Rec       Adventure? Excitement?                7:22:07
   23   Rec-Rec       Sneaker Pimps                         7:27:08
   24   Mixed-Open    Team Dae Han                          7:28:44
   25   Female-Open   Husky Running Club: Your Moms and Da  7:29:22
   26   Mixed-Open    Team Rob Roy (we're a lot like you,   7:29:24
   27   Mixed-Open    Rabid Marmots                         7:29:47
   28   Rec-Rec       Geezers and Teens                     7:29:48
   29   Female-Open   AlwaysRunning.com-Hills Are Our Frie  7:33:07
   30   Mixed-Master  Too cool                              7:33:07
   31   Mixed-Master  More Guts Than Ability                7:34:27
   32   Mixed-Open    NB Fitmates                           7:38:05
   33   Mixed-Master  Big Dogs 2                            7:40:30
   34   Mixed-Open    Team Thunderstruck                    7:41:46
   35   Mixed-Open    Husky Running Club - Dino RAWRZ!!!    7:42:40
   36   Male-Veteran  The Usual Suspects                    7:43:28
   37   Mixed-Open    The Young and the Rest of Us III      7:45:51
   38   Mixed-Open    DWT                                   7:47:18
   39   Mixed-Open    Wild Not Farmed                       7:48:10
   40   Rec-Rec       Waypoint Outdoor                      7:50:52
   41   Rec-Rec       Hormone Derange                       7:51:07
   42   Male-Open     Running to Stand Still                7:57:52
   43   Mixed-Open    Jackson's Pack                        7:58:33
   44   Mixed-Open    More Cowbell                          7:59:07
   45   Rec-Rec       C&D Zodiac - Team #1                  7:59:13
   46   Mixed-Master  Formative Assessment                  8:01:37
   47   Mixed-Open    TK-421                                8:02:34
   48   Male-Master   Silver Bullet                         8:02:55
   49   Mixed-Open    Team LazerWolves                      8:03:00
   50   Mixed-Master  Run Pearl Run                         8:03:40
   51   Mixed-Open    JV Pineriders                         8:04:29
   52   Rec-Rec       Greased Lightning                     8:05:57
   53   Rec-Rec       Rosa's Road Runners                   8:06:18
   54   Mixed-Master  Mad Dashers                           8:06:33
   55   Mixed-Open    Beauties and the Beasts               8:07:10
   56   Mixed-Open    VanNappers                            8:07:56
   57   Female-Master CJJKK                                 8:07:58
   58   Mixed-Open    LiveWell                              8:10:09
   59   Rec-Rec       BFAGGH                                8:10:30
   60   Mixed-Master  Coinstar Harriers                     8:10:37
   61   Male-Corp     Fashionably Fast                      8:11:42
   62   Mixed-Open    Lee Bacon Support Squad               8:11:59
   63   Female-Open   2 blondes, 2 brunettes & a redhead    8:12:03
   64   Mixed-Open    High Voltage NRG                      8:12:17
   65   Mixed-Master  Dead Lemmings Society                 8:14:16
   66   Rec-Rec       The Big Money Clutch                  8:17:15
   67   Female-Open   Newport Frosh                         8:20:04
   68   Male-Veteran  ESR 5 X 60+                           8:20:33
   69   Mixed-Master  Honolulu Track Club                   8:21:57
   70   Mixed-Open    Pink Bunny                            8:23:34
   71   Mixed-Open    Body Doubles                          8:25:21
   72   Rec-Rec       Chillin black box sibs @ 16219        8:26:22
   73   Rec-Rec       Renew Fitness                         8:29:02
   74   Female-Master Kitsap Road Kilts                     8:31:38
   75   Mixed-Open    Above Standard                        8:32:15
   76   Female-Open   OK Peeps                              8:32:34
   77   Mixed-Open    Meat Jets                             8:33:12
   78   Male-Master   Second Chance                         8:33:30
   79   Rec-Rec       The Crazies                           8:36:13
   80   Rec-Rec       Tossers                               8:36:21
   81   Mixed-Open    Four Yanks and a Canuck               8:36:41
   82   Rec-Rec       Twisted Blisters                      8:37:04
   83   Female-Open   P-town Runarounds - Open              8:37:15
   84   Mixed-Open    Yeeehhhhhaaa!                         8:37:27
   85   Mixed-Master  Team Meeker                           8:38:39
   86   Mixed-Open    QFC Rock Stars                        8:38:48
   87   Female-Open   Coach Lesley Team 2                   8:39:14
   88   Mixed-Corp    Does your banker run?                 8:40:07
   89   Mixed-Master  The Young and the Rest of Us II       8:41:50
   90   Rec-Rec       4 Dolls and a Dude                    8:43:29
   91   Female-Master P-Town Runarounds -Masters            8:43:45
   92   Female-Master Team Cougar                           8:44:23
   93   Female-Master Original Slug Club of Port Orchard #  8:49:20
   94   Rec-Rec       Will Race for Beer                    8:55:16
   95   Rec-Rec       C&D Zodiac - Team #2                  8:56:23
   96   Mixed-Open    Coach Lesley Team 1                   8:57:06
   97   Male-Master   AlwaysRunning.com-Men's Masters       8:57:10
   98   Rec-Rec       We Got The Runs                       8:58:54
   99   Rec-Rec       Greased Molasses Lite                 9:01:57
  100   Male-Open     ACME Running Club                     9:03:39
  101   Rec-Rec       Dahdoh & Co                           9:05:13
  102   Rec-Rec       The Hare & Torties                    9:09:33
  103   Mixed-Open    We Ride Motorcycles                   9:09:43
  104   Female-Open   Weapons of Ass Destruction            9:10:12
  105   Mixed-Open    Fun Bobbies                           9:26:06
  106   Rec-Rec       Trouble Comes Running                 9:30:19
  107   Female-VeteranRushing Roulettes                     9:40:24
  108   Rec-Rec       Five Elevens                          9:44:10
  109   Rec-Rec       Super-Idiators                        9:48:50
  110   Rec-Rec       Highland Honeys                       9:51:49
  111   Female-Master AlwaysRunning.com-It's a Lifestyle    9:55:00
  112   Rec-Rec       Needs More NRG                        9:57:11
  113   Female-Master Running Lattes                        10:02:58
  114   Female-Master I'm In                                10:04:00
  115   Rec-Rec       Pavement Princesses                   10:05:13
  116   Rec-Rec       Will Run For Beer                     10:08:03
  117   Female-Master Devil Wears Trail Shoes               10:25:10
                       


                     Mt Si Relay and Ultra Runs 2010
                   58.7 Mile Relay Run - April 11, 2010
                              Snoqualmie WA
                   (5 members per team, two legs each)
                           Sorted by Category


Category                                                                 Run Time
 Place      Category                       Team Name                    hr:min:sec

   1    Male-Open       Husky Running Club the Men in Tights              5:50:54
   2    Male-Open       Cunning Rocks                                     6:42:22
   3    Male-Open       Shenanigans                                       6:43:31
   4    Male-Open       Chocolate Thunder                                 6:46:35
   5    Male-Open       Hutch Harriers                                    6:59:05
   6    Male-Open       Original Slug Club of Port Orchard #2             7:02:55
   7    Male-Open       Running to Stand Still                            7:57:52
   8    Male-Open       ACME Running Club                                 9:03:39
   
   1    Male-Master     5x7                                               6:55:14
   2    Male-Master     Silver Bullet                                     8:02:55  
   3    Male-Master     Second Chance                                     8:33:30
   4    Male-Master     AlwaysRunning.com-Men's Masters                   8:57:10

   1    Male-Veteran    S.W.E.A.T. Vets                                   6:32:54
   2    Male-Veteran    The Usual Suspects                                7:43:28
   3    Male-Veteran    ESR 5 X 60+                                       8:20:33

   1    Male-Corp       Fashionably Fast                                  8:11:42

   1    Female-Open     Absolutely Fabulous                               7:00:51
   2    Female-Open     Husky Running Club: Your Moms and Dads in Motion  7:29:22
   3    Female-Open     AlwaysRunning.com-Hills Are Our Friends           7:33:07
   4    Female-Open     2 blondes, 2 brunettes & a redhead                8:12:03
   5    Female-Open     Newport Frosh                                     8:20:04
   6    Female-Open     OK Peeps                                          8:32:34
   7    Female-Open     P-town Runarounds - Open                          8:37:15
   8    Female-Open     Coach Lesley Team 2                               8:39:14
   9    Female-Open     Weapons of Ass Destruction                        9:10:12

   1    Female-Master   Moms on the Run                                   7:12:11
   2    Female-Master   CJJKK                                             8:07:58
   3    Female-Master   Kitsap Road Kilts                                 8:31:38
   4    Female-Master   P-Town Runarounds -Masters                        8:43:45
   5    Female-Master   Team Cougar                                       8:44:23
   6    Female-Master   Original Slug Club of Port Orchard #1             8:49:20
   7    Female-Master   AlwaysRunning.com-It's a Lifestyle                9:55:00
   8    Female-Master   Running Lattes                                   10:02:58
   9    Female-Master   I'm In                                           10:04:00
   10   Female-Master   Devil Wears Trail Shoes                          10:25:10

   1    Female-Veteran  Rushing Roulettes                                 9:40:24

   1    Mixed-Open      Mary and her Entourage                            5:59:45
   2    Mixed-Open      Head, shoulders, knees and toes, knees and toes   6:16:28
   3    Mixed-Open      The Flying Dutchmen and Friends                   6:42:04
   4    Mixed-Open      VelociHusky Running Club                          6:43:36
   5    Mixed-Open      Genusslaeufer                                     6:48:24
   6    Mixed-Open      The Young and the Rest of Us I                    6:48:59
   7    Mixed-Open      Charlay                                           6:52:11
   8    Mixed-Open      Rockin' Runners                                   7:20:31
   9    Mixed-Open      Team Dae Han                                      7:28:44
   10   Mixed-Open      Team Rob Roy (we're a lot like you, only better)  7:29:24
   11   Mixed-Open      Rabid Marmots                                     7:29:47
   12   Mixed-Open      NB Fitmates                                       7:38:05
   13   Mixed-Open      Team Thunderstruck                                7:41:46
   14   Mixed-Open      Husky Running Club - Dino RAWRZ!!!                7:42:40
   15   Mixed-Open      The Young and the Rest of Us III                  7:45:51
   16   Mixed-Open      DWT                                               7:47:18
   17   Mixed-Open      Wild Not Farmed                                   7:48:10
   18   Mixed-Open      Jackson's Pack                                    7:58:33
   19   Mixed-Open      More Cowbell                                      7:59:07
   20   Mixed-Open      TK-421                                            8:02:34
   21   Mixed-Open      Team LazerWolves                                  8:03:00
   22   Mixed-Open      JV Pineriders                                     8:04:29
   23   Mixed-Open      Beauties and the Beasts                           8:07:10
   24   Mixed-Open      VanNappers                                        8:07:56
   25   Mixed-Open      LiveWell                                          8:10:09
   26   Mixed-Open      Lee Bacon Support Squad                           8:11:59
   27   Mixed-Open      High Voltage NRG                                  8:12:17
   28   Mixed-Open      Pink Bunny                                        8:23:34
   29   Mixed-Open      Body Doubles                                      8:25:21
   30   Mixed-Open      Above Standard                                    8:32:15
   31   Mixed-Open      Meat Jets                                         8:33:12
   32   Mixed-Open      Four Yanks and a Canuck                           8:36:41
   33   Mixed-Open      Yeeehhhhhaaa!                                     8:37:27
   34   Mixed-Open      QFC Rock Stars                                    8:38:48
   35   Mixed-Open      Coach Lesley Team 1                               8:57:06
   36   Mixed-Open      We Ride Motorcycles                               9:09:43
   37   Mixed-Open      Fun Bobbies                                       9:26:06

   1    Mixed-Master    Hot Chicks -n- Sausage                            7:11:44
   2    Mixed-Master    Big Dogs                                          7:21:35
   3    Mixed-Master    Too cool                                          7:33:07
   4    Mixed-Master    More Guts Than Ability                            7:34:27
   5    Mixed-Master    Big Dogs 2                                        7:40:30
   6    Mixed-Master    Formative Assessment                              8:01:37
   7    Mixed-Master    Run Pearl Run                                     8:03:40
   8    Mixed-Master    Mad Dashers                                       8:06:33
   9    Mixed-Master    Coinstar Harriers                                 8:10:37
   10   Mixed-Master    Dead Lemmings Society                             8:14:16
   11   Mixed-Master    Honolulu Track Club                               8:21:57
   12   Mixed-Master    Team Meeker                                       8:38:39
   13   Mixed-Master    The Young and the Rest of Us II                   8:41:50

   1    Mixed-Corp      Does your banker run?                             8:40:07

   1    Rec-Rec         Not Necessarily Born to Run                       6:57:24
   2    Rec-Rec         Adventure? Excitement?                            7:22:07
   3    Rec-Rec         Sneaker Pimps                                     7:27:08
   4    Rec-Rec         Geezers and Teens                                 7:29:48
   5    Rec-Rec         Waypoint Outdoor                                  7:50:52
   6    Rec-Rec         Hormone Derange                                   7:51:07
   7    Rec-Rec         C&D Zodiac - Team #1                              7:59:13
   8    Rec-Rec         Greased Lightning                                 8:05:57
   9    Rec-Rec         Rosa's Road Runners                               8:06:18
   10   Rec-Rec         BFAGGH                                            8:10:30
   11   Rec-Rec         The Big Money Clutch                              8:17:15
   12   Rec-Rec         Chillin black box sibs @ 16219                    8:26:22
   13   Rec-Rec         Renew Fitness                                     8:29:02
   14   Rec-Rec         The Crazies                                       8:36:13
   15   Rec-Rec         Tossers                                           8:36:21
   16   Rec-Rec         Twisted Blisters                                  8:37:04
   17   Rec-Rec         4 Dolls and a Dude                                8:43:29
   18   Rec-Rec         Will Race for Beer                                8:55:16
   19   Rec-Rec         C&D Zodiac - Team #2                              8:56:23
   20   Rec-Rec         We Got The Runs                                   8:58:54
   21   Rec-Rec         Greased Molasses Lite                             9:01:57
   22   Rec-Rec         Dahdoh & Co                                       9:05:13
   23   Rec-Rec         The Hare & Torties                                9:09:33
   24   Rec-Rec         Trouble Comes Running                             9:30:19
   25   Rec-Rec         Five Elevens                                      9:44:10
   26   Rec-Rec         Super-Idiators                                    9:48:50
   27   Rec-Rec         Highland Honeys                                   9:51:49
   28   Rec-Rec         Needs More NRG                                    9:57:11
   29   Rec-Rec         Pavement Princesses                              10:05:13
   30   Rec-Rec         Will Run For Beer                                10:08:03





                       Relay Teams Categories

   	    Category          Sex        Total Age
		                       (all five runners)

   	Male-Open         All Male        0-199 Years		
   	Male-Master 	  All Male	  200-249 Years
   	Male-Veteran      All Male	  250-999 Years
   	Male-Corp 	  All Male	  Any
   	Female-Open 	  All Female	  0-199 Years
   	Female-Master 	  All Female      200-249 Years	
   	Female-Veteran    All Female	  250-999 Years	
   	Female-Corp 	  All Female	  Any
   	Mixed-Open 	  2F&3M or 3F&2M  0-199 Years
   	Mixed-Master 	  2F&3M or 3F&2M  200-249 Years
   	Mixed-Veteran 	  2F&3M or 3F&2M  250-999 Years	
   	Mixed-Corp 	  2F&3M or 3F&2M  Any	
   	Rec-Rec 	   Any            Any	

 




If you have a problem with your results, please send luckyal@juno.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online