calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Olympia YMCA Spring Fun Run, May 1, 2010, Olympia, WA
8k, 2 mile

| More

Special thanks to Ren Gallier & the Ft. Steilacoom Running Club for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
 Event Photos:

Olympia YMCA Spring Run May 1, 2010
                                            

South Sound YMCA Spring Run/Walk and Public Agency Challenge
          8 Kilometer
          May 1, 2010                      
	Directed By Beth Daniels

overall                    

MALE WHEEL CHAIR:  0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1   133 LAEL BYINGTON            40 OLYMPIA        1:00:13 12:07 
               0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     1 JESSE STEVICK            28               25:45  5:11 
    2     2 TODD MOUNTIN             29 OLYMPIA       28:24  5:43 
    3     3 SAU MARISCAL             42 LACEY         29:25  5:56 
    4     4 JEREMY ROCKWELL          29 DUPONT        30:35  6:10 
    5     5 JON WALKER               35 OLYMPIA       31:01  6:15 
    6     6 JAMIN MAY                39               31:13  6:17 
    7     7 MIKE LAMONT              42               31:41  6:23 
    8     8 DAVID HILL               32 OLYMPIA       32:07  6:28 
    9     9 JAMES MOULLET            37 LACEY         32:39  6:35 
   10    10 MIKE HENDERSON           60               33:11  6:41 
   11    11 MICHAEL ARNIS            50 OLYMPIA       33:26  6:44 
   12    12 JEFF KILLIP              50 OLYMPIA       33:27  6:44 
   13    13 MARK MATTESON            44 TACOMA        33:37  6:46 
   14    14 ELI LEVITT               34               34:07  6:52 
   15    15 NICK WILHELMY            27 OLYMPIA       34:15  6:54 
   16    17 SCOTT PEARSON            49 OLYMPIA       34:36  6:58 
   17    18 DAN GENZ                 29 PUYALLUP      34:37  6:58 
   18    19 ANDY PETERSON            30 KENT          34:44  7:00 
   19    20 RICK BUSHNELL            48 OLYMPIA       35:12  7:05 
   20    21 JASON HOXIT              23 OLYMPIA       35:16  7:06 
   21    22 BRYSON BRISTOL           24 OLYMPIA       35:34  7:10 
   22    24 DAVID BURLING            48 OLYMPIA       35:57  7:14 
   23    25 BILL HERZOG              43               35:59  7:15 
   24    27 ALEC DAVIES              14 LACEY         36:17  7:18 
   25    28 JONATHAN THOMPSON        41 OLYMPIA       36:37  7:22 
               0 - 12
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    56 DYLAN MILLER              9               42:47  8:37 
    2   125 COLIN MYERS              11 LACEY         54:03 10:53 
               13 - 15
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    27 ALEC DAVIES              14 LACEY         36:17  7:18 
    2    55 CAMERON MALTBY           13 OLYMPIA       42:46  8:37 
    3    78 TYLER JARMON             15 UNIVERSITY    45:57  9:15 
    4    89 ZACH OLSON-NIBLER        14 OLYMPIA       46:52  9:26 
    5   134 TANNER HOUSEMAN          15 OLYMPIA     1:03:21 12:45 
               16 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    40 BRENDAN WHITAKER         16 OLYMPIA       39:36  7:58 
               20 - 24
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    21 JASON HOXIT              23 OLYMPIA       35:16  7:06 
    2    22 BRYSON BRISTOL           24 OLYMPIA       35:34  7:10 
               25 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     2 TODD MOUNTIN             29 OLYMPIA       28:24  5:43 
    2     4 JEREMY ROCKWELL          29 DUPONT        30:35  6:10 
    3    15 NICK WILHELMY            27 OLYMPIA       34:15  6:54 
    4    18 DAN GENZ                 29 PUYALLUP      34:37  6:58 
    5    33 IAN MACEK                28 OLYMPIA       37:28  7:33 
    6    34 JIM BROWNELL             27 OLYMPIA       38:24  7:44 
               30 - 34
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     8 DAVID HILL               32 OLYMPIA       32:07  6:28 
    2    14 ELI LEVITT               34               34:07  6:52 
    3    19 ANDY PETERSON            30 KENT          34:44  7:00 
    4    36 DOUGLAS GRAHAM           31 DUPONT        38:59  7:51 
    5    39 ADAM NORMOYLE            34 OLYMPIA       39:34  7:58 
    6    41 PHILIP HUANG             34 KIRKLAND      39:50  8:01 
    7    50 ROSS MCMAHON             32 MONTESANO     41:34  8:22 
    8    53 JASON WELSH              33 LACEY         42:11  8:30 
    9    58 JOHN LARAMIE             32 ROCHESTER     42:57  8:39 
   10    75 MIKE ECHOLS              33 TUMWATER      45:32  9:10 
   11    93 BRIAN ENSLOW             34 OLYMPIA       47:20  9:32 
   12   113 JASON LEMOINE            34 OLYMPIA       52:03 10:29 
               35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     5 JON WALKER               35 OLYMPIA       31:01  6:15 
    2     6 JAMIN MAY                39               31:13  6:17 
    3     9 JAMES MOULLET            37 LACEY         32:39  6:35 
    4    80 CAVAN BUSCH              35 OLYMPIA       46:10  9:18 
    5    81 JIM MORISHIMA            39 AUBURN        46:12  9:18 
    6    88 PAUL ELY                 38 CHEHALIS      46:50  9:26 
               40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     3 SAU MARISCAL             42 LACEY         29:25  5:56 
    2     7 MIKE LAMONT              42               31:41  6:23 
    3    13 MARK MATTESON            44 TACOMA        33:37  6:46 
    4    25 BILL HERZOG              43               35:59  7:15 
    5    28 JONATHAN THOMPSON        41 OLYMPIA       36:37  7:22 
    6    42 PETE KELLER              41               39:54  8:02 
    7    57 CARY JOHNSON             41 LONGVIEW      42:54  8:38 
    8    59 RUSSEL EVENHUIS          41 OLYMPIA       43:01  8:40 
    9    71 PAUL ALIG                40 OLYMPIA       45:23  9:08 
   10   100 GEOFFREY MARGOLIS        43 OLYMPIA       48:46  9:49 
   11   137 TED CLARK                44 OLYMPIA     1:05:44 13:14 
               45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    17 SCOTT PEARSON            49 OLYMPIA       34:36  6:58 
    2    20 RICK BUSHNELL            48 OLYMPIA       35:12  7:05 
    3    24 DAVID BURLING            48 OLYMPIA       35:57  7:14 
    4    44 JEFFREY MOSER            45 BELLEVUE      40:19  8:07 
    5    62 MARK WHEELER             48 OLYMPIA       43:58  8:51 
    6    68 JOHN ROTHLIN             46 CHEHALIS      45:03  9:04 
    7    85 TOM MCBRIDE              46 OLYMPIA       46:22  9:20 
    8    90 HOWARD COX               49 OLYMPIA       46:54  9:27 
    9   101 TREVOR PATTISON          46               48:46  9:49 
               50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    11 MICHAEL ARNIS            50 OLYMPIA       33:26  6:44 
    2    12 JEFF KILLIP              50 OLYMPIA       33:27  6:44 
    3    29 SCOTT CAVE               52 OLYMPIA       36:50  7:25 
    4    32 STEVE RYSER              51 LACEY         37:08  7:29 
    5    49 TOM HEALY                53               41:24  8:20 
    6   120 FRED BJORNBERG           52 YELM          53:21 10:44 
               55 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    38 JOHN FLECKENSTEIN        58 OLYMPIA       39:23  7:56 
    2    45 PAUL TURNER              55 TUMWATER      40:20  8:07 
    3    46 PETER PLIMPTON           55 OLYMPIA       40:20  8:07 
    4    61 DENNIS MOSS              59 OLYMPIA       43:52  8:50 
               60 - 64
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    10 MIKE HENDERSON           60               33:11  6:41 
    2    99 LEE BARCLAY              61 OLYMPIA       47:56  9:39 
    3   116 BOB HAMILTON             63 MCCLEARY      52:11 10:30 
    4   118 JIM WILKINS              61 OLYMPIA       53:05 10:41 
               65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    64 DICK HANCOCK             67 OLYMPIA       44:24  8:56 
    2    91 MIKE KREIDLER            66 LACEY         47:10  9:30 
    3   130 JESUS MENA               69 ROCHESTER     58:30 11:47 
               70 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
 
Event Photos:

Olympia YMCA Spring Run May 1, 2010
 
                    

FEMALE WHEEL CHAIR:  0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
               0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    16 ELIZABETH BARKER         27 OLYMPIA       34:17  6:54 
    2    23 EVY KONTOS               41 TACOMA        35:48  7:13 
    3    26 LORA BUDD                35 OLYMPIA       36:05  7:16 
    4    30 KATHLEEN CARLSON         44 OAKVILLE      36:57  7:26 
    5    31 STEPHANIE HOFFMAN        38               36:58  7:27 
    6    35 TAWNYA SMITH             43 OLYMPIA       38:48  7:49 
    7    37 CAROLINA SUN-WIDROW      37 OLYMPIA       39:16  7:54 
    8    43 DENISE GAITHER           53 OLYMPIA       40:03  8:04 
    9    47 JANA COLLARD             42               40:34  8:10 
   10    48 BRENDA HETLAND           46 OLYMPIA       40:37  8:11 
   11    51 MEREDITHE QUINN-LOERTS   39 OLYMPIA       41:44  8:24 
   12    52 CECE CLYNCH              53 OLYMPIA       41:47  8:25 
   13    54 JENA JORDAN              28               42:13  8:30 
   14    60 MARNY HOWELL             31 OLYMPIA       43:28  8:45 
   15    63 BRENDA BRENNEIS          45               44:03  8:52 
   16    65 STACY DEGON              32 LACEY         44:31  8:58 
   17    66 SAMANTHA RALLS           31 LACEY         44:32  8:58 
   18    67 LISA FENTON              47 OLYMPIA       44:50  9:02 
   19    69 PAULA REEVES             46               45:05  9:05 
   20    70 JOLENE HEMPEL            31 LACEY         45:09  9:05 
   21    72 SHANNON MCCLELLAND       34 OLYMPIA       45:23  9:08 
   22    73 MELINDA BROOKS           34 OLYMPIA       45:25  9:09 
   23    74 LEEANNE VELEZ-FUCAL      33 LACEY         45:31  9:10 
   24    76 CORY HARMON              33 TUMWATER      45:32  9:10 
   25    77 STACEY WARICK            41 OLYMPIA       45:53  9:14 
               0 - 12
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               13 - 15
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   131 NATALIE RYNNE            13 OLYMPIA       58:43 11:49 
               16 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               20 - 24
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   127 RACHEL BARCKLEY          23 TUMWATER      55:21 11:09 
    2   135 STEVIE ARMISTEAD         23 OLYMPIA     1:03:22 12:45 
    3   142 KAYLA MCCAULOUGH         20 OLYMPIA     1:20:09 16:08 
               25 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    54 JENA JORDAN              28               42:13  8:30 
    2   102 MICHELE SALSMAN          28 OLYMPIA       49:04  9:53 
    3   122 JENNIFER FROST           29 OLYMPIA       53:39 10:48 
               30 - 34
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    60 MARNY HOWELL             31 OLYMPIA       43:28  8:45 
    2    65 STACY DEGON              32 LACEY         44:31  8:58 
    3    66 SAMANTHA RALLS           31 LACEY         44:32  8:58 
    4    70 JOLENE HEMPEL            31 LACEY         45:09  9:05 
    5    72 SHANNON MCCLELLAND       34 OLYMPIA       45:23  9:08 
    6    73 MELINDA BROOKS           34 OLYMPIA       45:25  9:09 
    7    74 LEEANNE VELEZ-FUCAL      33 LACEY         45:31  9:10 
    8    76 CORY HARMON              33 TUMWATER      45:32  9:10 
    9    87 STACIE TELLERS           31 TUMWATER      46:24  9:21 
   10    92 MAGGIE SINCLAIR          33 OLYMPIA       47:19  9:32 
   11    98 JESSICA LITTLE           34 OLYMPIA       47:55  9:39 
   12   103 JODI PALMER              34 TUMWATER      49:09  9:54 
   13   109 SALLY MARTIN             31 TUMWATER      50:38 10:12 
   14   129 VENNESSIA JOHNSON        32 LONGVIEW      58:21 11:45 
               35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    26 LORA BUDD                35 OLYMPIA       36:05  7:16 
    2    31 STEPHANIE HOFFMAN        38               36:58  7:27 
    3    37 CAROLINA SUN-WIDROW      37 OLYMPIA       39:16  7:54 
    4    51 MEREDITHE QUINN-LOERTS   39 OLYMPIA       41:44  8:24 
    5    95 NIKKI ELY                38 CHEHALIS      47:25  9:33 
    6   106 NIKOL PLASS              36 OLYMPIA       49:50 10:02 
    7   110 LAURA CHARTOFF           38 OLYMPIA       50:40 10:12 
    8   121 PAMELA MCCASLIN          39 TENINO        53:29 10:46 
    9   123 MELISSA STRICKLETT       37 UNIVERSITY    53:41 10:48 
   10   128 JOANNA ARLOW             37 OLYMPIA       56:41 11:25 
   11   132 HEATHER BYINGTON         38 OLYMPIA       59:44 12:01 
               40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    23 EVY KONTOS               41 TACOMA        35:48  7:13 
    2    30 KATHLEEN CARLSON         44 OAKVILLE      36:57  7:26 
    3    35 TAWNYA SMITH             43 OLYMPIA       38:48  7:49 
    4    47 JANA COLLARD             42               40:34  8:10 
    5    77 STACEY WARICK            41 OLYMPIA       45:53  9:14 
    6    82 BROOKE BADGER            40 TUMWATER      46:17  9:19 
    7    84 VICKI HANNA              41 OAKVILLE      46:21  9:20 
    8    94 KRISTEN RUSSELL          44 LAKEWOOD      47:21  9:32 
    9   104 JULIE HERR               40 CHEHALIS      49:30  9:58 
   10   108 SUSAN ASCHENBRENNER      44 YELM          50:11 10:06 
   11   114 SUZANNE GUTTORMSON       41 RENTON        52:03 10:29 
   12   117 CHERI OLSON              44 OLYMPIA       52:34 10:35 
   13   119 KERRY KARAM-JOHNSON      40 OLYMPIA       53:21 10:44 
   14   138 CARINA BENAVENTE         40 OLYMPIA     1:11:12 14:20 
               45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    48 BRENDA HETLAND           46 OLYMPIA       40:37  8:11 
    2    63 BRENDA BRENNEIS          45               44:03  8:52 
    3    67 LISA FENTON              47 OLYMPIA       44:50  9:02 
    4    69 PAULA REEVES             46               45:05  9:05 
    5    83 JANNA COX                46 OLYMPIA       46:21  9:20 
    6    86 JODI MCBRIDE             45 OLYMPIA       46:23  9:20 
    7    96 MARTHA MAGGI             48 OLYMPIA       47:29  9:34 
    8   107 TERI TRUAX               48 OLYMPIA       50:01 10:04 
    9   140 SHARON HOUSEMAN          48 OLYMPIA     1:16:32 15:24 
               50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    43 DENISE GAITHER           53 OLYMPIA       40:03  8:04 
    2    52 CECE CLYNCH              53 OLYMPIA       41:47  8:25 
    3    97 KATHRYN MCLEOD           51 OLYMPIA       47:44  9:37 
    4   111 MARCI PRICE              54               50:54 10:15 
    5   115 LAURA HAMILTON           51 OLYMPIA       52:10 10:30 
    6   124 LESLIE KOZIARA           51 TUMWATER      53:42 10:49 
    7   126 JOYCE DESHAYE            53               54:41 11:01 
    8   139 JOANNE GALLAHER          51 RAINIER     1:11:13 14:20 
               55 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   105 ADELE MCCORMICK          59 OLYMPIA       49:40 10:00 
    2   136 PAM MATTINGLY            57 LACEY       1:04:06 12:54 
               60 - 64
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   141 JEANNE ROBITAILLE        60 OLYMPIA     1:17:32 15:36 
               65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    79 LOUISE MIHAY             69 OLYMPIA       45:58  9:15 
    2   112 PRUDENCE HULETT          66 TENINO        51:38 10:24 
               70 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
 






Event Photos:

Olympia YMCA Spring Run May 1, 2010







                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             

South Sound YMCA Spring Run/Walk and Public Agency Challenge
          2 Mile Race
          May 1, 2010
	Directed By Beth Daniels
 
overall

MALE WHEEL CHAIR:  0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
               0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     1 CRAIG DICKSON            42               10:20  5:10 
    2     2 BRAD HOOPER              41               11:02  5:31 
    3     3 DAVID BONAUTO            44 OLYMPIA       11:14  5:37 
    4     5 THOMAS COATES            15 OLYMPIA       12:17  6:09 
    5     6 ROBERT DENGEL            29 OLYMPIA       12:26  6:13 
    6     7 NATHAN BRENCE            37               12:27  6:14 
    7     8 ROMAN SANDOVAL           34 WENATCHEE     12:31  6:16 
    8     9 AJ BUTLER                16 LACEY         13:09  6:35 
    9    10 MERDAN BAZAROV           31 LACEY         13:20  6:40 
   10    11 NABIL KHADDURI           37 OLYMPIA       13:23  6:42 
   11    12 CHAD TILTON              24               13:27  6:44 
   12    13 TUAN HOANG               41 OLYMPIA       13:47  6:54 
   13    14 ANDY FRITZ               43 OLYMPIA       13:48  6:54 
   14    15 DAN OLINGHOUSE           35               13:51  6:56 
   15    16 BRIAN ERICKSON           51 OLYMPIA       14:12  7:06 
   16    18 IAN THULIN-GIZZI         12 OLYMPIA       14:37  7:19 
   17    19 CHRIS GIZZI              41 OLYMPIA       14:42  7:21 
   18    20 CHRISTOPHER DUGAN        12               14:45  7:23 
   19    21 DOUGLAS WOLLEN           70 OLYMPIA       14:52  7:26 
   20    24 IAN SWENSON              10 TUMWATER      15:32  7:46 
   21    25 DAN COLE                 62 OLYMPIA       15:34  7:47 
   22    26 PETER BARRETTE           10 OLYMPIA       15:42  7:51 
   23    27 MICHAEL LUGUE            55               15:45  7:53 
   24    28 CORY SMITH               10 TUMWATER      15:47  7:54 
   25    29 RICHARD OLAFSON          76 OLYMPIA       15:54  7:57 
               0 - 6
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               7 - 9
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    35 AIDAN SWENSON             9 TUMWATER      17:04  8:32 
    2    43 RYLEY LARSON              9 OLYMPIA       18:13  9:07 
    3    45 JETER LARSON              9 OLYMPIA       18:28  9:14 
               10 - 12
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    18 IAN THULIN-GIZZI         12 OLYMPIA       14:37  7:19 
    2    20 CHRISTOPHER DUGAN        12               14:45  7:23 
    3    24 IAN SWENSON              10 TUMWATER      15:32  7:46 
    4    26 PETER BARRETTE           10 OLYMPIA       15:42  7:51 
    5    28 CORY SMITH               10 TUMWATER      15:47  7:54 
    6    75 COLIN SMITH              10 TUMWATER      22:45 11:23 
    7    78 TRISTAN LINCE            10 OLYMPIA       23:38 11:49 
               13 - 15
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     5 THOMAS COATES            15 OLYMPIA       12:17  6:09 
    2    62 BENJAMIN LAMONT          13 OLYMPIA       20:39 10:20 
               16 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     9 AJ BUTLER                16 LACEY         13:09  6:35 
               20 - 24
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    12 CHAD TILTON              24               13:27  6:44 
               25 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     6 ROBERT DENGEL            29 OLYMPIA       12:26  6:13 
               30 - 34
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     8 ROMAN SANDOVAL           34 WENATCHEE     12:31  6:16 
    2    10 MERDAN BAZAROV           31 LACEY         13:20  6:40 
    3    44 KEVIN SPENCER            31 ELMA          18:28  9:14 
               35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     7 NATHAN BRENCE            37               12:27  6:14 
    2    11 NABIL KHADDURI           37 OLYMPIA       13:23  6:42 
    3    15 DAN OLINGHOUSE           35               13:51  6:56 
    4    37 MICHAEL CALLAHAN         39 OLYMPIA       17:25  8:43 
               40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     2 BRAD HOOPER              41               11:02  5:31 
    2     3 DAVID BONAUTO            44 OLYMPIA       11:14  5:37 
    3    13 TUAN HOANG               41 OLYMPIA       13:47  6:54 
    4    14 ANDY FRITZ               43 OLYMPIA       13:48  6:54 
    5    19 CHRIS GIZZI              41 OLYMPIA       14:42  7:21 
               45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    74 JEFF WEIKS               45 OLYMPIA       22:28 11:14 
    2    77 MIKE LINCE               47 OLYMPIA       23:37 11:49 
               50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    16 BRIAN ERICKSON           51 OLYMPIA       14:12  7:06 
    2    47 JIM PRITCHARD            54 OLYMPIA       19:03  9:32 
    3    60 MIKE MCCANN              53               20:33 10:17 
               55 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    27 MICHAEL LUGUE            55               15:45  7:53 
    2    31 STEVE SAUNDERS           57 OLYMPIA       16:34  8:17 
               60 - 64
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    25 DAN COLE                 62 OLYMPIA       15:34  7:47 
    2    61 GARY DELOZIER            61 OLYMPIA       20:35 10:18 
               65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               70 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    21 DOUGLAS WOLLEN           70 OLYMPIA       14:52  7:26 
    2    29 RICHARD OLAFSON          76 OLYMPIA       15:54  7:57 
    3    41 RICHARD ZERBE            71               17:56  8:58 
 

 

FEMALE WHEEL CHAIR:  0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
               0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     4 JENNY STEVICK            27 OLYMPIA       11:55  5:58 
    2    17 RACHAEL JAMISON          34               14:34  7:17 
    3    22 LAURA PARMA              50 OLYMPIA       14:55  7:28 
    4    23 LUCIE KHADDURI           36 OLYMPIA       15:30  7:45 
    5    30 ABIGAYLE LINCE           10 OLYMPIA       16:20  8:10 
    6    32 ALYSSE NORMOYLE          12 OLYMPIA       16:40  8:20 
    7    33 JESSICA BARKER           23 OLYMPIA       16:57  8:29 
    8    34 GRACE SMITH               9 TUMWATER      16:59  8:30 
    9    36 ABBY CORZINE             25               17:10  8:35 
   10    38 MARGARET BARRETTE        40 OLYMPIA       17:28  8:44 
   11    39 HYE PARKMAN              43 OLYMPIA       17:31  8:46 
   12    40 SHANNON MORRIS           38 OLYMPIA       17:34  8:47 
   13    42 CAROL MORRIS             61 OLYMPIA       18:11  9:06 
   14    46 ROBIN SPENCER            30 ELMA          18:30  9:15 
   15    48 DANIELLE LARSON          40 OLYMPIA       19:16  9:38 
   16    49 ARIANNA AFSHAR           12               19:28  9:44 
   17    50 JEANNE RYNNE             45 OLYMPIA       19:28  9:44 
   18    51 LIBBY WALTER             11               19:34  9:47 
   19    52 TONI LINCE               44 OLYMPIA       19:47  9:54 
   20    53 JULIE ROBERTSON          36 OLYMPIA       19:59 10:00 
   21    54 KEILA WILLIAMS           24               20:13 10:07 
   22    55 KRISTIN COLLINS          37 OLYMPIA       20:15 10:08 
   23    56 PATRCIA LONG             52 AUBURN        20:17 10:09 
   24    57 JESSICA ELBERT           29 LACEY         20:22 10:11 
   25    58 CATHY NEVITT             30 LACEY         20:23 10:12 
               0 - 6
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               7 - 9
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    34 GRACE SMITH               9 TUMWATER      16:59  8:30 
               10 - 12
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    30 ABIGAYLE LINCE           10 OLYMPIA       16:20  8:10 
    2    32 ALYSSE NORMOYLE          12 OLYMPIA       16:40  8:20 
    3    49 ARIANNA AFSHAR           12               19:28  9:44 
    4    51 LIBBY WALTER             11               19:34  9:47 
               13 - 15
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    65 KALEY WESTBY             14 OLYMPIA       21:14 10:37 
    2    72 MADELINE WILCOX          13               22:08 11:04 
               16 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               20 - 24
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    33 JESSICA BARKER           23 OLYMPIA       16:57  8:29 
    2    54 KEILA WILLIAMS           24               20:13 10:07 
               25 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    36 ABBY CORZINE             25               17:10  8:35 
    2    57 JESSICA ELBERT           29 LACEY         20:22 10:11 
    3    69 MELISSA FRITCHER         28 OLYMPIA       21:48 10:54 
               30 - 34
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    17 RACHAEL JAMISON          34               14:34  7:17 
    2    46 ROBIN SPENCER            30 ELMA          18:30  9:15 
    3    58 CATHY NEVITT             30 LACEY         20:23 10:12 
               35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    23 LUCIE KHADDURI           36 OLYMPIA       15:30  7:45 
    2    40 SHANNON MORRIS           38 OLYMPIA       17:34  8:47 
    3    53 JULIE ROBERTSON          36 OLYMPIA       19:59 10:00 
    4    55 KRISTIN COLLINS          37 OLYMPIA       20:15 10:08 
    5    63 ALISON STURING           38               20:40 10:20 
    6    64 NADINE SORDAHL           36 OLYMPIA       21:01 10:31 
    7    66 CARIE WESTBY             37 OLYMPIA       21:24 10:42 
    8    70 ODESSA CONGER            39 OLYMPIA       21:57 10:59 
               40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    38 MARGARET BARRETTE        40 OLYMPIA       17:28  8:44 
    2    39 HYE PARKMAN              43 OLYMPIA       17:31  8:46 
    3    48 DANIELLE LARSON          40 OLYMPIA       19:16  9:38 
    4    52 TONI LINCE               44 OLYMPIA       19:47  9:54 
    5    73 MICHELLE WILCOX          42               22:16 11:08 
    6    81 KASANDRE REEVES          42 ROY           32:11 16:06 
    7    82 LIZBETH MARTIN-MAHAR     44 OLYMPIA       32:12 16:06 
               45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    50 JEANNE RYNNE             45 OLYMPIA       19:28  9:44 
    2    76 MY-TRANG LE              49 OLYMPIA       23:29 11:45 
               50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    22 LAURA PARMA              50 OLYMPIA       14:55  7:28 
    2    56 PATRCIA LONG             52 AUBURN        20:17 10:09 
    3    71 DIANE VERNON             51 OLYMPIA       22:02 11:01 
               55 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    59 BARBARA DAVIS            58               20:24 10:12 
    2    67 SALLY BROWNFIELD         55 OLYMPIA       21:26 10:43 
    3    80 CLAUDIA LINDAHL          59 OLYMPIA       32:10 16:05 
               60 - 64
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    42 CAROL MORRIS             61 OLYMPIA       18:11  9:06 
    2    68 CHRIS KELM               64 OLYMPIA       21:36 10:48 
    3    83 NELLA RYCRAFT            62 OLYMPIA       32:12 16:06 
               65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               70 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    79 BARBARA OLAFSON          76 OLYMPIA       32:09 16:05 
 

Event Photos:

Olympia YMCA Spring Run May 1, 2010




If you have a problem with your results, please send ren_gallier@msn.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online