Race Results - Lion's Club Fun Run/Walk & Duathlon

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Lion's Club Fun Run/Walk & Duathlon, April 24, 2010, Rochester, Wa
Half Marathon, 10k, 5k, 10 mile

| More

Special thanks to Marty Paterson for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



 Lion's Club Fun Run/Walk & Duathlon
                           April 24, 2010, Rochester, Wa 
                           Rainy, sun low 50's 37 Finishers
Half-marathon overall

1. Yvon Lamarche                   60         Centralia       1:52:43      
2. Laura Lester                  F 41         Olympia         1:58:12
3. Craig Lester                    41         Olympia         1:58:15
4. Vicki Euteneneir              F 52         Olympia         2:05:36

10 Miles Overall 

1. Ron Fowler                      62         Rochester       1:20:24                    
2. Lisa Fenton                   F 47         Olympia         1:34:33
3. Heather Shields               F 27         Rochester       1:48:16

5K (3.1 miles) Overall

1.  Dayle Crockett                 34         Olympia           20:42
2.  Robert Martindale              31         Olympia           22:48
3.  Kaia Turner                  F 37         Seattle           25:24
4.  Judy Hurst                   F 50         Centralia         32:56
5.  Kim Lawrence                 F 37         Onalaska          32:59
6.  Lawsen Goldsby                  7         Chehalis          37:31
7.  Kynan Goldsby                  10         Chehalis          38:11
8.  Danetta Burnett              F 48         Olympia           44:39
9.  Paula Dixon                  F 51         Lacey             48:03
10. Thomas Vincent                 60         Lacey             48:03
 

10K (6.2 Miles) Overall

1.  Keith Lerew                    52         Fox Island        46:16
2.  Max Harrison                   14         Olympia           52:07
3.  Michaels Shields               30         Rochester         52:10
4.  Tom Healy                      53         Chehalis          55:11
5.  Steve Eacket                   40         Centralia         59:32
6.  Renee Eacker                 F 37         Centralia       1:02:49
7.  Shirely Eaker                F 66         Centralia       1:30:23
     

Duathlon Overall

1.  Kyle North                     19         Rainier           51:56
2.  John Tebb                      52         Tacoma            56:47
3.  Lisa Devion                  F 45         Rainier         1:04:39
4.  Mike McCann                    63         Adna            1:10:11

Kids mini-du overall

1. Travis Lewis                     7          Marysville        5:50
2. Abbi Jo Lewis                 F  5          Marysville       10:06
                






If you have a problem with your results, please send martyp1122@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online