calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Memorial Day Classic, May 31, 2010, Elma, WA
Sprint triathlon, duathlon, footraces & kids mini-du

| More


Race Day Photos Memorial Day Triathlon, May 31, 2010

 

Special thanks to Puget sound cruisers for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



Memorial Day Triathlon/Duathlon, Footraces
                  & Kids mini-tri  May 31, 2010 Elma, WA
                  Cloudy, rain shower, 60's 104 finishers

Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 3 mile run) Overall

1.  Dane Ballou                    16         Seabeck                 55:40
2.  Dana Fitzpatrick             F 30         Olympia               1:02:10
3.  Elliot Kawaoka                 24         Tempe, AZ             1:03:24
4.  Darren Gray                    41         Bainbridge Island     1:03:30
5.  Richard Russell                51         Kirkland              1:06:42
6.  KS Shin                        42         Montesano             1:09:12
7.  Peter Bergford                 33         Olympia               1:07:10
8.  Titus Lowell                   31         Anacortes             1:07:19
9.  Brian Marcy                    30         Tacoma                1:07:31
10. Teri O'Neil                  F 41         Littlerock            1:08:03
11. Bradley Decker                 37         Olympia               1:13:17
12. Tolga Alplagot                 36         Seattle               1:13:36
13. James Fehlig                   49         Lacey                 1:15:05
14. Matt Osius                     27         Bainbridge Island     1:15:12
15. Terri Gray                   F 41         Everett               1:15:17
16. Vance Church                   40         Maple Valley          1:19:22
17. Keith Regan                    40         Tacoma                1:19:22
18. Matthew Becker/Heather Phil   TEAM        Chehalis              1:19:45
19. Bette Worth                  F 57         Aberdeen              1:20:24
20. David Ochsner                  45         Olympia               1:20:07
21. Carol Coram                  F 59         Seattle               1:21:12
22. Joshua DeTienne                26         Spanaway              1:23:07
23. Jack Monroe                    34         Elma                  1:23:07
24. Webster Bergford               35         Olympia               1:24:44
25. Tom Putaansuu                  42         Olympia               1:24:24
26. Lisa Ballou                  F 46         Seabeck               1:26:32
27. Shawn Minnick                  33         Monroe                1:27:28
28. Erickson Rory                  21         Port Orchard          1:27:31
29. George Hall                    27         Bainbridge Island     1:29:19
30. Suzane Lopez                 F 42         Chehalis              1:30:21
31. Patricia Dean                F 32         Elma                  1:31:12
32. Bill Marcy                     65         Fox Island            1:33:35
34. Mike Schoeder                  52         Kent                  1:34:39
35. Julie Monson                 F 47         Olympia               1:35:43
36. Erin Crabtree                F 26         Olympia               1:35:58
37. Mardell Ryan                   52         Seabeck               1:37:19
38. Afton Kendon                   49         Vancouver             1:37:49
39. Jodi Granger                 F 22         Lake Stevens          1:41:18
40. Dawn Boyle                   F 38         Seabeck               1:50:01
41. Denise Brooks                F 47         Port Orchard          1:50:02


Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run) Overall

1.  Jonathan Leach                 32         Anacortes             1:06:47
2.  Patrick Rugh                   50         Federal Way           1:08:03
3.  Troy Flowers                   29         University Place      1:10:20
4.  William Lynch                  27         Ft. Lewis             1:10:40
5.  Alan Trujillo                  47         Renton                1:12:24
6.  Keith Ryan                     16         Seabeck               1:13:45
7.  Julie Chiapetta              F 29         Olympia               1:15:34
8.  Aaron Anderson                 33         Olympia               1:19:45
9.  David Boyle                    39         Seabeck               1:20:01
10. Jake Mahaffay                  17         Seabeck               1:23:01
11. Patrick Rugh                   42         Federal Way           1:24:16
12. John Gardner                   30         Spokane               1:24:38
13. Kathleen Feeley-Lynch        F 34         Ft. Lewis             1:26:26
14. Brooke Hannaford             F 32         Seattle               1:26:33
15. Ann Matta                    F 27         Dupont                1:27:26
16. Lisa Marie Hannon            F 30         Olympia               1:27:29
17. Rebecca Anderson             F 29         Olympia               1:27:30
18. John Tebb                      52         Tacoma                1:27:31
19. Tamie Zabroski               F 25         Edgewood              1:27:32
20. Tyler Standish                 18         Portland, OR          1:32:53
21. Wendie Martin                F 41         Portland, OR          1:32:54
22. Kristen Barrett              F 33         Gig Harbor            1:37:24
23. Joseph Russell                 32         Monroe                1:37:27
24. Robin Rugh                   F 44         Federal Way           1:41:10
25. Kristi Long                  F 31         Port Orchard          1:52:20
26. Berdadette Bower             F 36         Elma                  2:04:38

Kids Mini-DU ( 3/4 mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Victoria Gray                F  8         Bainbridge Island        5:41
2.  Allisn Minnick               F 10         Monroe                   5:59
3.  Zoe Osier                       6         Olympia                  6:41
4.  Hannact Gray                 F  5         Bainbridge Island        7:04
5.  Josie Becker                 F  6         Bremerton                7:55
6.  Morgan Thomas                   5         Allyn                    8:23

5K ( 3.1 miles) Overall

1.  Christian Hamblin             15          Montesano               19:34
2.  Chika Johnson               F 37          Oak Harbor              22:41
3.  Tyson Mulligan                31          Salkum                  24:01
4.  Kevyn Johnson                 12          Oak Harbor              27:13
5.  Molly Mulligan              F 29          Salkum                  28:11
6.  Andrea Billingsley          F 32          Shelton                 31:16
7.  Darlena Iverson             F 32          Montesano               31:25
8.  Solomon Wood                  12          Tacoma                  37:50
9.  Ruggles Larson                76          Tacoma                  38:59

10K (6.2 miles)

1.  Nate Root                     36          Aberdeen                47:58
2.  Megan Robbins               F 29          Lacey                   49:24
3.  Megan Stephens              F 23          Federal Way             50:15
4.  Amanda Root                 F 34          Aberdeen                50:35
5.  Jeffery Spencer               39          Winlock                 50:36
6.  Annie Chastain              F 28          Olympia                 56:53
7.  Karreen Pinnell             F 60          Lacey                   56:53
8.  Craig Haskins                 24          Federal Way             59:52
9.  Michelle Maple              F 38          Olympia               1:00:06
10. Dacia Stricklett            F 28          Shelton               1:03:48
11. Paige Geffre                F 24          Seattle               1:15:12
12. Linda Robertson             F 52          Grayland              1:19:48 

10 mile oveall

1.  Louie Pratt                   51          Poulsbo               1:11:28

Half-Marathon Overall

1.  Aaron Johnson                 36          Oak Harbor            1:31:10
2.  Michelle Tragesser          F 42          Port Orchard          1:44:58
3.  EG Ned Brown                  70          Sun Lakes, AK         1:49:30
4.  John Enslow                   41          Tacoma                2:02:26
5.  Kate Shearer                F 34          Spanaway              2:42:51
6.  Julie Bulela                F 28          Tacoma                2:42:51
7.  Jennifer Drammeh            F 26          Shoreline             2:49:58

Marathon Overall

1.  Jim Kunz                      61          Seattle               4:53:27
2.  Linsay Burman               F 28          Centralia             5:15:06           











If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online