calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Evergreen Classic 5k, June 13, 2010, Olympia, WA
5k

| More

Special thanks to Jason McConnell for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


                                                                     

Race Day Photos Evergreen Classic 5k,  June 13, 2010                                                                 
                                                                     
                                             
  Evergreen State College                        MEET MANAGER  10:36 AM  6/13/2010  Page 1
                                 Evergreen Classic 5k - 6/13/2010
                                            Olympia, WA
                                             Rankings
  Mixed 99 & Under 5k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   145  Smargiassi, Dominic         23  Pullman, WA                  15:36.48
    2   111  Riak, John                  26  Lacey, WA                    15:55.09
    3   115  Smith, Jacob                16  Wenatchee, WA                15:58.62
    4    43  Rakestraw, Brian            22  Woodinville, WA              16:40.06
    5    47  Janz, Dean                  45  Lacey, WA                    17:31.75
    6   160  Shorten, Jared              17  Olympia, WA                  17:46.72
    7    62  Houk, Kristi                26  Port Orchard, WA             18:26.65
    8   156  Wedon, Eric                 51  Batavia, IL                  18:59.42
    9    67  Southworth, Brian           58  Spokane, WA                  20:10.03
   10   174  Krotecheck, Ulrike          34  Olympia, WA                  20:40.97
   11    68  Homan, Ken                  58  Puyallup, WA                 21:00.87
   12   139  Leahy, Karen                41  Buckley, WA                  21:13.20
   13   171  Villegas, Germardo          50  Olympia, WA                  21:24.03
   14   165  Olinghouse, Dan             35  Olympia, WA                  21:30.66
   15    73  Santoyo, Jennifer           27  Tumwater, WA                 21:33.46
   16   149  Shirley, Robert             69  Normandy Park, WA            22:08.82
   17   157  Fritz, Andy                 43  Olympia, WA                  22:13.46
   18   151  Butler, Justin              16  Superior, CO                 22:17.15
   19   166  Tilton, Chad                24  Olympia, WA                  22:21.62
   20   152  Butler, Patrick             50  Superior, CO                 22:25.65
   21   127  Koehler, Bill               70  Milwaukie, OR                22:26.87
   22    52  Root, Nate                  36  Aberdeen, WA                 23:06.43
   23   103  Maupin, Jesse               23  Olympia, WA                  23:37.16
   24   113  Durkin, Chris               36  Lacey, WA                    23:49.77
   25   173  Schultz, Jim                56  University Place, WA         24:02.41
   26    80  Levy, Yaniv                 15  Olympia, WA                  24:07.33
   27    59  Risvold, David              49  Olympia, WA                  24:18.19
   28   170  Martinho, Ribeiro           62  Lacey, WA                    24:28.65
   29   158  Doughty, Kim                36  Olympia, WA                  24:35.54
   30   106  Stolz, Dean                 47  Federal Way, WA              24:37.39
   31   162  Finch, Jocelyn Rae          30  Olympia, WA                  24:38.38
   32    53  Root, Amanda                34  Aberdeen, WA                 24:55.68
   33   150  Fisher, Judy                66  Auburn, WA                   25:02.39
   34    71  Moore, Mike                 70  Olympia, WA                  25:05.04
   35   146  Enslow, John                48  Tacoma, WA                   25:08.14
   36   140  Olsen, Evan                 31  Olympia, WA                  25:10.11
   37    55  Helen, Gilchrist            32  Lacey, WA                    25:14.48
   38   125  Wallace, Peyton             14  Olympia, WA                  25:17.42
   39   130  Schultz, Zahn               12  Olympia, WA                  25:21.92
   40   107  Stolz, Darrin               44  Federal Way, WA              25:24.81
   41   124  Rea, Colin                  37  Eugene, OR                   25:31.62
   42   131  Howell, Marny               31  Olympia, WA                  25:40.05
   43    94  Welch, Chris                30  Olympia, WA                  25:55.49
   44   105  Mock, Jason                 39  Olympia, WA                  26:00.43
   45   122  Ryan, Sarah                 56  Olympia, WA                  26:25.39
   46    79  Sosnow, Ruhama              54  Olympia, WA                  26:29.21
   47   168  Coleman, Eric               35  Castlerock, WA               26:46.56
   48    65  Olafson, Richard            76  Olympia, WA                  26:53.04
   49   172  Jones, Craig                61  Lacey, WA                    26:54.41
   50    74  Brewster, Stacey            40  Olympia, WA                  27:16.33
   51    57  Hulett, Mark                58  Tenino, WA                   27:34.31
   52    90  Beglau, Sheryl              34  Olympia, WA                  27:43.94
   53   155  Wedon, Amanda               25  Olympia, WA                  28:10.00
   54    83  Mihay, Louise               69  Olympia, WA                  28:13.99
  ....Mixed 99 & Under 5k Run RR
   55   108  Metcalf, Miranda            25  Olympia, WA                  28:19.07
   56   163  Luxton, David               37  Olympia, WA                  28:33.05
   57   116  Morse, Geoffrey             37  Olympia, WA                  28:42.04
   58   154  McFarland, Kimberly         34  Lacey, WA                    28:43.78
   59   120  Woslum, Barry               29  Olympia, WA                  28:51.85
   60    98  Bredeson, Richard           56  Olympia, WA                  29:09.66
   61    99  Bredeson, Molly             19  Olympia, WA                  29:12.19
   62    56  Morris, Carrol              61  Olympia, WA                  29:12.47
   63   104  Kraemer-Kulp, Chelsea       24  Centralia, WA                29:17.38
   64    75  McDonough, Karen            13  Rochester, WA                29:21.40
   65    76  McDonough, James            52  Rochester, WA                29:21.65
   66    96  Compton, Megan              30  Olympia, WA                  29:22.52
   67   159  Brassfield, Tricia          41  Olympia, WA                  29:29.73
   68    93  Hagan, Catherine            36  Seattle, WA                  29:30.02
   69    86  Johnson, Diane              66  Lacey, WA                    29:32.99
   70   161  Winters, Ray                64  Olympia, WA                  29:35.47
   71    97  Williams, David             31  Olympia, WA                  29:35.73
   72   117  Hultman, Shelby             39  Olympia, WA                  29:55.81
   73    60  Harper, Dennis              63  Olympia, WA                  30:00.40
   74   121  Keener, Emma                29  Olympia, WA                  31:03.67
   75    61  Despot, Peter               73  Olympia, WA                  31:19.94
   76   101  Markus, Tim                 51  Olympia, WA                  31:48.74
   77    58  Hulett, Prudence            66  Tenino, WA                   31:54.10
   78   148  Miller, Lee                 59  Olympia, WA                  33:25.01
   79   129  Abad, Jocelyn               28  Port Orchard, WA             33:26.99
   80   142  Larican, Digna              31  Federal Way, WA              33:36.45
   81   144  Peterson, Ashlee            27  Federal Way, WA              33:36.64
   82   164  Englishbee, Rebekah         39  Olympia, WA                  34:19.68
   83    87  Cates, Wyatt                61  Shelton, WA                  34:39.50
   84   167  Mills, Jeanne               64  Castlerock, WA               34:48.80
   85   138  Fischer, Kate                8  Mercer Island, WA            35:02.95
   86   135  Fischer, Chad               42  Mercer Island, WA            35:03.15
   87    44  Johnson, Charlie            29  Shelton, WA                  35:05.64
   88    46  Johnson, Kimberly           32  Lacey, WA                    35:05.88
   89    45  Johnson, Randy              55  Lacey, WA                    35:07.76
   90    81  Bruner, Bill                65  Olympia, WA                  35:46.39
   91   169  Gray, Amy                   39  Puyallup, WA                 36:14.47
   92    64  Southworth-Stephens, Dorie  60  Libby, MT                    36:14.73
   93   133  Waren, Julie                22  Yelm, WA                     36:30.81
   94   132  Reese, Mike                 24  Olympia, WA                  36:31.31
   95   141  Hoke, Alane                 50  Olympia, WA                  37:23.51
   96    72  Harris, Howard              63  Lakewood, WA                 37:31.44
   97   110  Ellefson, Lisa              34  Lacey, WA                    41:18.33
   98   100  Rapozo, Patricia            30  Tacoma, WA                   41:41.72
   99    63  Jacoby, Emily               28  Puyallup, WA                 41:47.21
  100    54  Fisher, Jane                54  Olympia, WA                  42:05.20
  101   153  Cramton, David              41  Olympia, WA                  42:51.04
  102   175  Crowley, Lin                50  Olympia, WA                  44:43.10
  103    49  Wootan, Gail                31  Olympia, WA                  45:32.15
  104    48  Wootan, Karen               29  Beaverton, OR                45:32.63
  105    70  Winans, Joby                58  Olympia, WA                  47:33.63
  106    69  Sandos, Joli                58  Olympia, WA                  47:35.31
  107   123  Jacoby, Kelsie              24  Puyallup, WA                 48:43.03
  108   128  Coker, Ian                  87  Olympia, WA                  49:32.06
  109    77  Coker, Stephen              42  Olympia, WA                  49:33.50
  ....Mixed 99 & Under 5k Run RR
  110    95  Fraser, Nikki               26  Tenino, WA                   50:07.46
  111    91  Taylor, Edna                50  Rainier, WA                  50:08.47
  112   134  Douglass, Julie             53  Olympia, WA                  50:53.76
  113   147  Scott, Saima                64  Olympia, WA                  50:55.65
  114   112  Eickholt, Jean              59  Olympia, WA                  51:25.49
  115   137  Fischer, Carson              7  Mercer Island, WA            53:06.58
  116   136  Fischer, Wendi              44  Mercer Island, WA            53:06.96
  117    66  Olafson, Barbara            77  Olympia, WA                  54:57.06
  118   143  Bracken, Katie              40  Tacoma, WA                   56:23.58
  119   114  Fetty, Vivian               64  Olympia, WA                  59:05.30
  120    50  Metcalf, Judith             64  Olympia, WA                  59:05.62
  121    88  Crow, Kelly                 50  Puyallup, WA               1:00:31.98
  122    89  Savage, Dione               44  Spanaway, WA               1:00:33.79

                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
  Evergreen State College                        MEET MANAGER  10:38 AM  6/13/2010  Page 1
                                 Evergreen Classic 5k - 6/13/2010
                                            Olympia, WA
                                             Rankings
  Event 1  Mixed 99 & Under 5k Run RR
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
15 & Under Results - Women
  1 McDonough, Karen          13 Rochester, WA           9:27.0   29:21.40
  2 Fischer, Kate              8 Mercer Island, WA      11:16.9   35:02.95
  3 Fischer, Carson            7 Mercer Island, WA      17:05.7   53:06.58
16-19 Results - Women
  1 Bredeson, Molly           19 Olympia, WA             9:24.0   29:12.19
20-24 Results - Women
  1 Kraemer-Kulp, Chelsea     24 Centralia, WA           9:25.7   29:17.38
  2 Waren, Julie              22 Yelm, WA               11:45.2   36:30.81
  3 Jacoby, Kelsie            24 Puyallup, WA           15:40.9   48:43.03
25-29 Results - Women
  1 Houk, Kristi              26 Port Orchard, WA        5:56.2   18:26.65
  2 Santoyo, Jennifer         27 Tumwater, WA            6:56.4   21:33.46
  3 Wedon, Amanda             25 Olympia, WA             9:04.0   28:10.00
  4 Metcalf, Miranda          25 Olympia, WA             9:06.9   28:19.07
  5 Keener, Emma              29 Olympia, WA             9:59.9   31:03.67
  6 Abad, Jocelyn             28 Port Orchard, WA       10:46.0   33:26.99
  7 Peterson, Ashlee          27 Federal Way, WA        10:49.1   33:36.64
  8 Jacoby, Emily             28 Puyallup, WA           13:27.0   41:47.21
  9 Wootan, Karen             29 Beaverton, OR          14:39.6   45:32.63
 10 Fraser, Nikki             26 Tenino, WA             16:08.0   50:07.46
30-34 Results - Women
  1 Krotecheck, Ulrike        34 Olympia, WA             6:39.5   20:40.97
  2 Root, Amanda              34 Aberdeen, WA            8:01.5   24:55.68
  3 Finch, Jocelyn Rae        30 Olympia, WA             7:55.9   24:38.38
  4 Helen, Gilchrist          32 Lacey, WA               8:07.5   25:14.48
  5 Howell, Marny             31 Olympia, WA             8:15.7   25:40.05
  6 Beglau, Sheryl            34 Olympia, WA             8:55.6   27:43.94
  7 McFarland, Kimberly       34 Lacey, WA               9:14.9   28:43.78
  8 Compton, Megan            30 Olympia, WA             9:27.3   29:22.52
  9 Larican, Digna            31 Federal Way, WA        10:49.1   33:36.45
 10 Johnson, Kimberly         32 Lacey, WA              11:17.9   35:05.88
 11 Ellefson, Lisa            34 Lacey, WA              13:17.7   41:18.33
 12 Rapozo, Patricia          30 Tacoma, WA             13:25.3   41:41.72
35-39 Results - Women
  1 Doughty, Kim              36 Olympia, WA             7:55.0   24:35.54
  2 Hagan, Catherine          36 Seattle, WA             9:29.8   29:30.02
  3 Hultman, Shelby           39 Olympia, WA             9:38.1   29:55.81
  4 Englishbee, Rebekah       39 Olympia, WA            11:03.0   34:19.68
  5 Gray, Amy                 39 Puyallup, WA           11:39.9   36:14.47
40-44 Results - Women
  1 Leahy, Karen              41 Buckley, WA             6:49.8   21:13.20
  2 Brewster, Stacey          40 Olympia, WA             8:46.7   27:16.33
  3 Brassfield, Tricia        41 Olympia, WA             9:29.7   29:29.73
  4 Fischer, Wendi            44 Mercer Island, WA      17:05.8   53:06.96
  5 Bracken, Katie            40 Tacoma, WA             18:09.1   56:23.58
  6 Savage, Dione             44 Spanaway, WA           19:29.6 1:00:33.79
50-54 Results - Women
  1 Sosnow, Ruhama            54 Olympia, WA             8:31.6   26:29.21
  2 Hoke, Alane               50 Olympia, WA            12:02.2   37:23.51
  3 Fisher, Jane              54 Olympia, WA            13:32.8   42:05.20
  4 Crowley, Lin              50 Olympia, WA            14:23.6   44:43.10
  5 Taylor, Edna              50 Rainier, WA            16:08.4   50:08.47
  ....Event 1  Mixed 99 & Under 5k Run RR
  6 Douglass, Julie           53 Olympia, WA            16:23.0   50:53.76
  7 Crow, Kelly               50 Puyallup, WA           19:29.1 1:00:31.98
55-59 Results - Women
  1 Ryan, Sarah               56 Olympia, WA             8:30.3   26:25.39
  2 Miller, Lee               59 Olympia, WA            10:45.4   33:25.01
  3 Winans, Joby              58 Olympia, WA            15:18.5   47:33.63
  4 Sandos, Joli              58 Olympia, WA            15:19.1   47:35.31
  5 Eickholt, Jean            59 Olympia, WA            16:33.2   51:25.49
60-64 Results - Women
  1 Morris, Carrol            61 Olympia, WA             9:24.1   29:12.47
  2 Mills, Jeanne             64 Castlerock, WA         11:12.4   34:48.80
  3 Southworth-Stephens, Dor  60 Libby, MT              11:40.0   36:14.73
  4 Scott, Saima              64 Olympia, WA            16:23.6   50:55.65
  5 Fetty, Vivian             64 Olympia, WA            19:01.2   59:05.30
65-69 Results - Women
  1 Fisher, Judy              66 Auburn, WA              8:03.6   25:02.39
  2 Mihay, Louise             69 Olympia, WA             9:05.3   28:13.99
  3 Johnson, Diane            66 Lacey, WA               9:30.7   29:32.99
  4 Hulett, Prudence          66 Tenino, WA             10:16.1   31:54.10
75-79 Results - Women
  1 Olafson, Barbara          77 Olympia, WA            17:41.3   54:57.06
15 & Under Results - Men
  1 Levy, Yaniv               15 Olympia, WA             7:45.9   24:07.33
  2 Wallace, Peyton           14 Olympia, WA             8:08.5   25:17.42
  3 Schultz, Zahn             12 Olympia, WA             8:09.9   25:21.92
16-19 Results - Men
  1 Smith, Jacob              16 Wenatchee, WA           5:08.6   15:58.62
  2 Shorten, Jared            17 Olympia, WA             5:43.4   17:46.72
  3 Butler, Justin            16 Superior, CO            7:10.4   22:17.15
20-24 Results - Men
  1 Smargiassi, Dominic       23 Pullman, WA             5:01.5   15:36.48
  2 Rakestraw, Brian          22 Woodinville, WA         5:21.9   16:40.06
  3 Tilton, Chad              24 Olympia, WA             7:11.9   22:21.62
  4 Maupin, Jesse             23 Olympia, WA             7:36.2   23:37.16
  5 Reese, Mike               24 Olympia, WA            11:45.4   36:31.31
25-29 Results - Men
  1 Riak, John                26 Lacey, WA               5:07.5   15:55.09
  2 Woslum, Barry             29 Olympia, WA             9:17.5   28:51.85
  3 Johnson, Charlie          29 Shelton, WA            11:17.8   35:05.64
30-34 Results - Men
  1 Olsen, Evan               31 Olympia, WA             8:06.1   25:10.11
  2 Welch, Chris              30 Olympia, WA             8:20.7   25:55.49
  3 Williams, David           31 Olympia, WA             9:31.6   29:35.73
  4 Wootan, Gail              31 Olympia, WA            14:39.4   45:32.15
35-39 Results - Men
  1 Olinghouse, Dan           35 Olympia, WA             6:55.5   21:30.66
  2 Root, Nate                36 Aberdeen, WA            7:26.3   23:06.43
  3 Durkin, Chris             36 Lacey, WA               7:40.2   23:49.77
  4 Rea, Colin                37 Eugene, OR              8:13.0   25:31.62
  5 Mock, Jason               39 Olympia, WA             8:22.3   26:00.43
  6 Coleman, Eric             35 Castlerock, WA          8:37.1   26:46.56
  7 Luxton, David             37 Olympia, WA             9:11.4   28:33.05
  8 Morse, Geoffrey           37 Olympia, WA             9:14.3   28:42.04
40-44 Results - Men
  1 Fritz, Andy               43 Olympia, WA             7:09.2   22:13.46
  ....Event 1  Mixed 99 & Under 5k Run RR
  2 Stolz, Darrin             44 Federal Way, WA         8:10.8   25:24.81
  3 Fischer, Chad             42 Mercer Island, WA      11:17.0   35:03.15
  4 Cramton, David            41 Olympia, WA            13:47.6   42:51.04
  5 Coker, Stephen            42 Olympia, WA            15:57.1   49:33.50
45-49 Results - Men
  1 Janz, Dean                45 Lacey, WA               5:38.6   17:31.75
  2 Risvold, David            49 Olympia, WA             7:49.4   24:18.19
  3 Stolz, Dean               47 Federal Way, WA         7:55.6   24:37.39
  4 Enslow, John              48 Tacoma, WA              8:05.5   25:08.14
50-54 Results - Men
  1 Wedon, Eric               51 Batavia, IL             6:06.8   18:59.42
  2 Villegas, Germardo        50 Olympia, WA             6:53.3   21:24.03
  3 Butler, Patrick           50 Superior, CO            7:13.2   22:25.65
  4 McDonough, James          52 Rochester, WA           9:27.1   29:21.65
  5 Markus, Tim               51 Olympia, WA            10:14.4   31:48.74
55-59 Results - Men
  1 Southworth, Brian         58 Spokane, WA             6:29.5   20:10.03
  2 Homan, Ken                58 Puyallup, WA            6:45.9   21:00.87
  3 Schultz, Jim              56 Unattached              7:44.3   24:02.41
  4 Hulett, Mark              58 Tenino, WA              8:52.5   27:34.31
  5 Bredeson, Richard         56 Olympia, WA             9:23.2   29:09.66
  6 Johnson, Randy            55 Lacey, WA              11:18.5   35:07.76
60-64 Results - Men
  1 Martinho, Ribeiro         62 Lacey, WA               7:52.8   24:28.65
  2 Jones, Craig              61 Lacey, WA               8:39.7   26:54.41
  3 Winters, Ray              64 Olympia, WA             9:31.5   29:35.47
  4 Harper, Dennis            63 Olympia, WA             9:39.5   30:00.40
  5 Cates, Wyatt              61 Shelton, WA            11:09.4   34:39.50
  6 Harris, Howard            63 Lakewood, WA           12:04.7   37:31.44
  7 Metcalf, Judith           64 Olympia, WA            19:01.3   59:05.62
65-69 Results - Men
  1 Shirley, Robert           69 Normandy Park, WA       7:07.7   22:08.82
  2 Bruner, Bill              65 Olympia, WA            11:30.9   35:46.39
70-74 Results - Men
  1 Koehler, Bill             70 Milwaukie, OR           7:13.6   22:26.87
  2 Moore, Mike               70 Olympia, WA             8:04.5   25:05.04
  3 Despot, Peter             73 Olympia, WA            10:05.1   31:19.94
75-79 Results - Men
  1 Olafson, Richard          76 Olympia, WA             8:39.2   26:53.04
85-89 Results - Men
  1 Coker, Ian                87 Olympia, WA            15:56.7   49:32.06






If you have a problem with your results, please send mcconnej@evergreen.edu your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online