calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
4 on the Fourth, July 4, 2010, Steilacoom, WA
4 mile

| More

Special thanks to Ft. Steilacoom Running Club and Ren Gallier for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Event Photos:


4 on the Fourth,  July 4, 2010



FORT STEILACOOM RUNNING CLUB
           FOUR ON THE FOURTH RUN
          JULY 4th, 2010  9:00 A.M.
            STEILACOOM TOWN HALL
      Directed by:  Pat Kenworthy &


               0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     1 JOSEPH GRAY              26 LAKEWOOD      19:18  4:50 
    2     2 BEN MANGRUM              31 TACOMA        20:03  5:01 
    3     3 SETH BRIDGES             20 ANDERSON IS   20:12  5:03 
    4     4 JESSE STEVICK            28               20:53  5:14 
    5     5 FRANCIS REYNOLDS         21               21:28  5:22 
    6     6 CAMERON BUTLER           22               21:51  5:28 
    7     7 DANIEL SALAZAR           44 TACOMA        21:55  5:29 
    8     8 DEAN JANZ                45 LACEY         21:56  5:29 
    9     9 ANDY GORDER              26 SALTLAKE CI   22:08  5:32 
   10    10 ZACHARY BRYAN            18               22:39  5:40 
   11    11 LAURENCE GRAHAM          24 OLYMPIA       22:48  5:42 
   12    12 DARRIN HATCHER           42 PUYALLUP      23:18  5:50 
   13    13 ARTHUR DUNN              51 TACOMA        23:43  5:56 
   14    14 BRIAN KUTZERA            47 SEATTLE       23:50  5:58 
   15    15 JIM BREWER               48 OLYMPIA       23:56  5:59 
   16    16 ZENIN HAMAGUCHI          29               24:00  6:00 
   17    17 ANDREW LYLE              56 SEATTLE       24:07  6:02 
   18    18 GEORGE MOUNT             36               24:11  6:03 
   19    19 MIKE DAVIS               42 STEILACOOM    24:18  6:05 
   20    20 SCOTT JENSEN             39 TACOMA        24:22  6:06 
   21    21 THOMAS BUCKLEY           50 AVON          24:37  6:10 
   22    23 BRUCE BAYLISS            52 TACOMA        24:53  6:14 
   23    24 NICK FREESE              32               25:18  6:20 
   24    25 TIMOTHY OGURI            60 TACOMA        25:21  6:21 
   25    26 SHAD DEERING             39               25:36  6:24 
               0 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    22 JENNY STEVICK            27               24:49  6:13 
    2    30 MARY HATCHER             42 PUYALLUP      25:57  6:30 
    3    34 DARYL-MARIE PHILL        15 TACOMA        26:27  6:37 
    4    41 TATIANA SALAZAR          41 TACOMA        27:40  6:55 
    5    43 JESSICA FORMAN           29 DUPONT        27:45  6:57 
    6    46 SUSAN PIERSON            41               28:05  7:02 
    7    48 NICOLE BYZINKER          30 KENT          28:44  7:11 
    8    50 HEIDI MURI               22               28:50  7:13 
    9    52 LORRAINE COLEMAN-DOYLE   49               28:58  7:15 
   10    53 ALEXA KEIRSEY            28               28:59  7:15 
   11    54 KAYLEEN MCMONIGAL        17               29:02  7:16 
   12    56 LORI BARNETT             46 GIG HARBOR    29:21  7:21 
   13    62 DANIELLA OLSON           29 DUPONT        29:34  7:24 
   14    66 RHODA RAMIREZ            49               29:52  7:28 
   15    67 LIA ESTIGOY              41               29:55  7:29 
   16    69 MICHELLE JACOBSEN        48               30:07  7:32 
   17    70 BEKAH OSTERHAUS          23               30:12  7:33 
   18    72 EMILY BOTNEN             10 KENT          30:32  7:38 
   19    75 KAITLYN COCHRANE         17               30:38  7:40 
   20    81 NATALIE KIMBALL          19               31:18  7:50 
   21    83 KATRINA ROSTEDT          40               31:26  7:52 
   22    85 JILLIAN ORY              10               31:29  7:53 
   23    87 KENNAH ALLEN             16               31:30  7:53 
   24    88 KRISTIN TINSLEY          46 LAKEWOOD      31:31  7:53 
   25    90 ALEX POTTER               6 DUPONT        31:43  7:56 
               0 - 10
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    49 JACKSON BAKER             4 GRAHAM        28:46  7:12 
    2    57 JACOB BAKER              10 GRAHAM        29:25  7:22 
    3   103 JJ MCMONIGAL             10               33:18  8:20 
    4   109 COLE BAKER                9 GRAHAM        33:55  8:29 
    5   110 YEABSIRA SHERRILL        10               33:55  8:29 
    6   130 MAX POTTER                6               36:57  9:15 
    7   135 MATTHEW MIKITA           10               37:28  9:22 
    8   160 SAMUEL KLINGBEIL          8               44:58 11:15 
    9   177 RYAN LING                 8               57:45 14:27 
               11 - 14
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   100 NICO LOGERFO             11               32:55  8:14 
    2   108 TINO LOBERFO             12               33:52  8:28 
    3   116 ADAM BOTNEN              12 KENT          35:32  8:53 
    4   144 DAVID LING               11 STEILACOOM    39:39  9:55 
    5   169 ANDREW PASCUAL           12               49:42 12:26 
               15 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    10 ZACHARY BRYAN            18               22:39  5:40 
    2    28 CONNOR COCHRANE          15               25:41  6:26 
    3    44 DAVID CHEN               16               27:53  6:59 
    4    55 SEAN ELZA                19               29:10  7:18 
    5   127 MATTHEW ARCHER           17               36:51  9:13 
    6   150 BLAISE JOHN PASCUAL      15               42:11 10:33 
               20 - 24
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     3 SETH BRIDGES             20 ANDERSON IS   20:12  5:03 
    2     5 FRANCIS REYNOLDS         21               21:28  5:22 
    3     6 CAMERON BUTLER           22               21:51  5:28 
    4    11 LAURENCE GRAHAM          24 OLYMPIA       22:48  5:42 
    5    82 KENNY TEBALDI            21               31:19  7:50 
               25 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     4 JESSE STEVICK            28               20:53  5:14 
    2     9 ANDY GORDER              26 SALTLAKE CI   22:08  5:32 
    3    16 ZENIN HAMAGUCHI          29               24:00  6:00 
    4    27 JEFFREY OLSON            28 DUPONT        25:38  6:25 
    5    36 JON MURI                 27               26:39  6:40 
    6    45 BRENT TIMMERMAN          25               27:59  7:00 
    7   119 BRIAN KIRBY              26               35:36  8:54 
    8   153 AARON PACE               29 STEILACOOM    42:34 10:39 
    9   175 JEREMY LINK              27               53:01 13:16 
               30 - 34
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     2 BEN MANGRUM              31 TACOMA        20:03  5:01 
    2    24 NICK FREESE              32               25:18  6:20 
    3    31 JIM KIERSEY              31               26:04  6:31 
    4    35 AUGUST BYZINKER          30 KENT          26:29  6:38 
    5    37 DEREK JOLLIFF            30               27:01  6:46 
    6    47 TIM WELDIN               34               28:12  7:03 
    7    84 WILLIAM JONES            33               31:27  7:52 
    8   107 JOSHUA WINSLOW           33               33:51  8:28 
               35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    18 GEORGE MOUNT             36               24:11  6:03 
    2    20 SCOTT JENSEN             39 TACOMA        24:22  6:06 
    3    26 SHAD DEERING             39               25:36  6:24 
    4    38 ERIC THOMSON             35               27:14  6:49 
    5    40 RYAN GRAHAM              35               27:37  6:55 
    6    59 JAMES HOLCOMBE           39               29:29  7:23 
    7    73 MATTHEW BOTNEN           39 KENT          30:34  7:39 
    8    78 REX POST                 39 SEATTLE       30:57  7:45 
    9    80 MATT THOMSON             35               31:02  7:46 
   10    98 LUKE BAKER               36 GRAHAM        32:43  8:11 
   11   104 MARK MAGNUSON            35               33:22  8:21 
   12   136 JEFF MIKITA              38               37:29  9:23 
               40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     7 DANIEL SALAZAR           44 TACOMA        21:55  5:29 
    2    12 DARRIN HATCHER           42 PUYALLUP      23:18  5:50 
    3    19 MIKE DAVIS               42 STEILACOOM    24:18  6:05 
    4    32 RON BURFORD              44 LACEY         26:09  6:33 
    5    42 SPIKE STAHL              44 SPANAWAY      27:44  6:56 
    6    77 CORT OCONNOR             44               30:50  7:43 
    7    79 JOHN AVERY               44               30:58  7:45 
    8    95 DARRIN STOLZ             44 TUKWILA       32:25  8:07 
    9   124 CHRIS MALLOY             42               36:40  9:10 
   10   131 MARK POTTER              42 DUPONT        36:58  9:15 
   11   156 CASEY COCHRANE           44               42:52 10:43 
               45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1     8 DEAN JANZ                45 LACEY         21:56  5:29 
    2    14 BRIAN KUTZERA            47 SEATTLE       23:50  5:58 
    3    15 JIM BREWER               48 OLYMPIA       23:56  5:59 
    4    51 TROY SPURLOCK            48               28:53  7:14 
    5    61 COLLINS SPRAGUE          49               29:33  7:24 
    6    65 RICHARD MCMONIGAL        46               29:48  7:27 
    7    76 KEVIN TINSLEY            46 LAKEWOOD      30:42  7:41 
    8    89 MATTHEW ALLEN            49               31:35  7:54 
    9    91 DEAN STOLZ               47 FEDERAL WAY   31:48  7:57 
   10   134 DAVE DAVISON             48 LAKEWOOD      37:26  9:22 
   11   162 ALBERT KLINGBEIL         45               44:59 11:15 
               50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    13 ARTHUR DUNN              51 TACOMA        23:43  5:56 
    2    21 THOMAS BUCKLEY           50 AVON          24:37  6:10 
    3    23 BRUCE BAYLISS            52 TACOMA        24:53  6:14 
    4    68 STEVE RYSER              51 LACEY         29:57  7:30 
    5    86 ROB ORY                  52 FEDERAL WAY   31:30  7:53 
    6   137 MONTE PASCUAL            50               38:03  9:31 
    7   145 JEFF CLARK               51 STEILACOOM    40:00 10:00 
    8   165 PAUL EVANS               53               45:17 11:20 
    9   182 THOMAS CHALK             50             1:12:16 18:04 
   10   183 MARIO MARINI             52             1:12:22 18:06 
               55 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    17 ANDREW LYLE              56 SEATTLE       24:07  6:02 
    2    29 DOUG MACLEAN             58 MERCERISLAN   25:47  6:27 
    3    33 STAN GROCHOWSKI          58 TACOMA        26:23  6:36 
    4    58 JOHN FREESE              58               29:26  7:22 
    5    63 JORDAN ROSENFELD         56               29:35  7:24 
    6    74 JAMES SCHULTZ            56 UINV PLACE    30:36  7:39 
    7   101 MICHAEL LACOMBE          55 PUYALLUP      32:59  8:15 
    8   121 GREGORY CRAIGMILES       59               36:26  9:07 
    9   125 DAVID ANDREWS            56               36:41  9:11 
   10   151 TOM FLEMING              59 GOLD RIVER    42:12 10:33 
   11   152 STEVEN PACE              58 STEILACOOM    42:13 10:34 
   12   161 PATCH DAHL               57               44:59 11:15 
               60 - 64
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    25 TIMOTHY OGURI            60 TACOMA        25:21  6:21 
    2    60 JOHN MARSTELLER          61               29:32  7:23 
    3    64 BOB CHAFFEUR             61 RUSTON        29:46  7:27 
    4    71 TED COULSON              62 SEATLTE       30:32  7:38 
    5   106 DAVE ANDERSON            63 UNIV PLACE    33:41  8:26 
    6   126 KEN TOLAR                61               36:46  9:12 
    7   133 KENNETH SNODGRASS        62               37:25  9:22 
    8   149 ANDY PHILLIPS            62               42:09 10:33 
    9   158 JERRY BRADSHAW           60               44:53 11:14 
               65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               70 - 74
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   132 WILLIAM JACKSON          74 TACOMA        37:15  9:19 
    2   141 JOE LEE                  73 BUCKLEY       39:08  9:47 
    3   167 JAMES DIX                71 GIG HARBOR    45:55 11:29 
               75 - 79
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               80 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   102 KEVIN WILSON             99 OLYMPIA       33:05  8:17 


       AGE-GROUP RESULTS
        FORT STEILACOOM RUNNING CLUB
           FOUR ON THE FOURTH RUN
          JULY 4th, 2007 9:00 A.M.
            STEILACOOM TOWN HALL
      Directed by:  Pat Kenworthy &


               0 - 10
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    72 EMILY BOTNEN             10 KENT          30:32  7:38 
    2    85 JILLIAN ORY              10               31:29  7:53 
    3    90 ALEX POTTER               6 DUPONT        31:43  7:56 
    4   146 AVA POTTER                6               40:04 10:01 
    5   181 DANICA MARINI            10             1:11:53 17:59 
               11 - 14
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   115 SARAH BILLMAN            13               35:31  8:53 
               15 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    34 DARYL-MARIE PHILL        15 TACOMA        26:27  6:37 
    2    54 KAYLEEN MCMONIGAL        17               29:02  7:16 
    3    75 KAITLYN COCHRANE         17               30:38  7:40 
    4    81 NATALIE KIMBALL          19               31:18  7:50 
    5    87 KENNAH ALLEN             16               31:30  7:53 
    6   128 SASHA VANDERSCHELDEN     19               36:52  9:13 
               20 - 24
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    50 HEIDI MURI               22               28:50  7:13 
    2    70 BEKAH OSTERHAUS          23               30:12  7:33 
    3    92 ANNETTE D'AUTREMONT      21 TACOMA        31:57  8:00 
    4    96 KAYLA GRAHAM             24 OLYMPIA       32:32  8:08 
    5   117 JAMIE BILLMAN            20               35:34  8:54 
               25 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    43 JESSICA FORMAN           29 DUPONT        27:45  6:57 
    2    53 ALEXA KEIRSEY            28               28:59  7:15 
    3    62 DANIELLA OLSON           29 DUPONT        29:34  7:24 
    4   118 BIANCA MEDINA            29               35:35  8:54 
    5   170 REBECAH BARRETT          26               49:55 12:29 
               30 - 34
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    48 NICOLE BYZINKER          30 KENT          28:44  7:11 
    2    99 LEXY QUANDT              30               32:47  8:12 
    3   112 SARAH JOLLIFF            30               34:05  8:32 
    4   138 TRISH FERGUSON           33 LACEY         38:19  9:35 
    5   176 NICOLE LINK              33               53:02 13:16 
               35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    93 ANDREA GARDNER           38               32:02  8:01 
    2    97 KIMBERLY BAKER           36 GRAHAM        32:42  8:11 
    3   139 JANICE RUFFNER           38 UNIVERSITY    38:48  9:42 
    4   140 MELODY CAMP              38 DES MOINES    38:48  9:42 
    5   143 HEATHER BOTNEN           38 KENT          39:28  9:52 
    6   147 JENNIFER POTTER          39               40:05 10:02 
    7   148 MARYBETH COOK            38 TACOMA        41:28 10:22 
    8   154 KYM DAVIS                36               42:34 10:39 
               40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    30 MARY HATCHER             42 PUYALLUP      25:57  6:30 
    2    41 TATIANA SALAZAR          41 TACOMA        27:40  6:55 
    3    46 SUSAN PIERSON            41               28:05  7:02 
    4    67 LIA ESTIGOY              41               29:55  7:29 
    5    83 KATRINA ROSTEDT          40               31:26  7:52 
    6   123 CHRIS FEATHERSTON        43               36:34  9:09 
    7   159 JULIE KLINGBEIL          42               44:57 11:15 
    8   172 ELEANOR PASCUAL          44               50:43 12:41 
    9   180 JAYCENE MARINI           40             1:05:06 16:17 
               45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    52 LORRAINE COLEMAN-DOYLE   49               28:58  7:15 
    2    56 LORI BARNETT             46 GIG HARBOR    29:21  7:21 
    3    66 RHODA RAMIREZ            49               29:52  7:28 
    4    69 MICHELLE JACOBSEN        48               30:07  7:32 
    5    88 KRISTIN TINSLEY          46 LAKEWOOD      31:31  7:53 
    6   129 MIMI SPRAGUE             48               36:53  9:14 
    7   142 LAURIE SOLHEIM           45               39:19  9:50 
    8   157 DAWN BRUMFIELD           48               44:16 11:04 
    9   164 ALICE REPP               48               45:16 11:19 
   10   178 TRACY LING               46               57:56 14:29 
               50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   105 JANET HANEMANN           52 PUYALLUP      33:37  8:25 
    2   111 JODY BARVICK             51               34:04  8:31 
    3   113 LINDA LUBOW              51               34:31  8:38 
    4   155 MARY KENNEDY             52 SEATTLE       42:35 10:39 
    5   166 CYNTHIA WILSON           51 OLYMPIA       45:50 11:28 
    6   171 MARGARET BARRETT         51 STEILACOOM    49:56 12:29 
    7   179 JONELEE CHALK            52             1:05:04 16:16 
               55 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               60 - 64
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   114 KAREN LICHTENSTEIN       63 OLYMPIA       35:21  8:51 
    2   168 GAYLE LEE                60 BUCKLEY       48:33 12:09 
    3   174 DONNA PHILLIPS           63               52:34 13:09 
               65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   173 KAYE V LADD              68 OLYMPIA       51:15 12:49 
               70 - 74
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1    94 DONNA JACKSON            74 TACOMA        32:05  8:02 
    2   163 LINDA EVANSON            70 STEILACOOM    45:00 11:15 
               75 - 79
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
               80 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Age City        Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== ======= ===== 
    1   122 JEANNE COULSON           99 SEATTLE       36:28  9:07 







If you have a problem with your results, please send ren_gallier@msn.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online