calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Pasta Dash 5k & 10k, August 7, 2010, Olympia, WA
5k & 10k

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

2010 race day photos!

Pasta Dash,  Aug. 8, 2010 ..order prints here!



South Sound Running
Pasta Dash - 8/7/2010
5k & 10k Runs
Olympia, WA


5k Run Overall Results

Place   Comp#  Name                    Age   Hometown                     Time
=========================================================================================
    1   788  Harvey, Nick               M21  Olympia, WA                  16:05.02
    2   397  Jasperson, James           M14  Olympia, WA                  17:47.41
    3   373  Ellis, Nancy               W36  Tacoma, WA                   18:07.21
    4   314  Olinghouse, Dan            M35  Olympia, WA                  18:51.31
    5   355  Wilk, Randall              M56  Olympia, WA                  18:55.49
    6   375  Birdsell, Wayne            M52  Tacoma, WA                   19:07.00
    7   309  Kesting, Peter             M14  Olympia, WA                  19:08.28
    8   332  Eaton, Chase               M15  Olympia, WA                  19:38.33
    9   389  Chen, David                M16  Steilacoom, WA               19:42.40
   10   287  Sprague, Keiran            M15  Olympia, WA                  19:55.85
   11   372  Roberts, Lesley            W55  Olympia, WA                  20:06.33
   12   297  Khan, Jamal                M25  Lacey, WA                    20:21.96
   13   388  Henderson, Mike            M61  Steilacoom, WA               20:27.56
   14   784  Willis, Zoe                W15  Olympia, WA                  20:37.56
   15   379  McNamara, Bret             M18  Olympia, WA                  20:46.84
   16   399  Tilton, Chad               M25  Olympia, WA                  20:59.46
   17   378  McNamara, Kaitlyn          W20  Olympia, WA                  21:14.98
   18   354  Rudolph, Gabrielle         W14  Olympia, WA                  21:15.35
   19   384  Rydalch, Cole              M18  Olympia, WA                  21:41.44
   20   325  Smith, Aaron               M38  Olympia, WA                  22:06.16
   21   331  Williams, Chris            M28  Buckley, WA                  22:20.73
   22   337  Barney, Chris              M30  Olympia, WA                  23:29.20
   23   799  Grant, Miles               M46  Lacey, WA                    23:47.16
   24   390  Boyle, Kim                 W45  Gig Harbor, WA               24:03.15
   25   786  Daniells, Lexie            W19  Harvard, WA                  24:10.84
   26   315  VanAusdal, Erik            M15  Lacey, WA                    24:19.95
   27   787  Daniells, Lori             W52  Harvard, WA                  24:22.89
   28   785  Doglio, Beth               W45  Olympia, WA                  24:37.90
   29   353  Hulett, Mark               M58  Tenino, WA                   24:52.78
   30   300  Olafson, Richard           M77  Olympia, WA                  25:14.26
   31   326  Dunbar, Joe                M47  Yelm, WA                     25:24.30
   32   318  Taylor, Juli               W49  Shelton, WA                  25:36.51
   33   334  Crain, Joshua              M24  Olympia, WA                  25:53.64
   34   333  Crain, Stacy               M48  Olympia, WA                  25:59.78
   35   374  Evans, Paul                M53  Steilacoom, WA               26:15.79
   36   293  Vaniman, Curt              M48  Olympia, WA                  26:18.67
   37   295  Vaniman, Kendra            W15  Olympia, WA                  26:19.47
   38   370  Paetch, Savvy              W15  Olympia, WA                  26:19.81
   39   310  Miller, Katie              W27  Olympia, WA                  26:24.82
   40   339  Carlson, Brenda            W12  Olympia, WA                  26:27.62
   41   340  Carlson, Leanne            W40  Olympia, WA                  26:27.90
   42   329  Velez Fucal, Donavyn       M12  Lacey, WA                    26:46.67
   43   317  Carleton, Delaney          W13  Olympia, WA                  26:47.95
   44   359  Friedman, Rachel           W52  Olympia, WA                  27:11.41
   45   796  Playstead, Grace            W8  Olympia, WA                  27:15.58
   46   795  Playstead, Kurt            M39  Olympia, WA                  27:18.26
   47   351  Grant, Jim                 M67  Olympia, WA                  27:34.74
   48   793  Sprague, Mimi              W48  Olympia, WA                  27:36.54
   49   398  Happonen, Julius            M7  Westport, WA                 27:48.66
   50   400  Happonen, Heidi            W36  Westport, WA                 27:49.29
   51   791  Ermold, Jenna              W37  Olympia, WA                  27:50.22
   52   792  Mishkind, Matt             M36  Olympia, WA                  27:50.56
   53   369  Hall, Jackson              M11  Olympia, WA                  27:51.74
   54   387  Slack, Caryn               W45  Puyallup, WA                 28:31.34
   55   392  Harper, Dennis             M63  Olympia, WA                  28:41.89
   56   393  Warner, Kristy             W28  Olympia, WA                  28:42.88
   57   356  Millikan, Shannon          W38  Olympia, WA                  28:46.92
   58   357  Becker, Madeline           W12  Olympia, WA                  28:47.67
   59   358  Becker, Carly              W11  Olympia, WA                  28:48.06
   60   313  Reiter, Karli              W11  Olympia, WA                  28:48.70
   61   301  Marshall, Sophie           W16  Montesano, WA                28:49.70
   62   321  Peirce, Paul               M26  Rochester, WA                28:53.80
   63   606  Peirce, Steve              M66  Olympia, WA                  28:55.68
   64   343  Redford, Taneka            W34  Buckley, WA                  29:29.19
   65   341  Saller, Denise             W54  Olympia, WA                  29:35.42
   66   364  Mihay, Louise              W69  Olympia, WA                  29:36.07
   67   789  Heye, Christine            W40  Tumwater, WA                 29:37.19
   68   395  Morrissey, Michael         M13  Rochester, WA                29:38.68
   69   391  Morrissey, Barbara         W46  Rochester, WA                29:38.96
   70   360  Lowery, Travis             M37  Tumwater, WA                 29:53.19
   71   308  Sanders, Jill              W34  Tumwater, WA                 30:09.76
   72   288  Gorsky, June               W61  Olympia, WA                  30:11.62
   73   361  Lowery, Susan              W35  Tumwater, WA                 30:29.60
   74   307  Tyler, Melanie             W58  Olympia, WA                  30:32.96
   75   306  Stamm, Todd                M57  Olympia, WA                  30:33.47
   76   362  Meconi, Maria              W42  Olympia, WA                  30:40.40
   77   394  Lopez, Judy                W46  Olympia, WA                  30:41.09
   78   790  Rabena, Cassandra          W34  Olympia, WA                  30:42.55
   79   352  Hulett, Prudence           W67  Tenino, WA                   30:45.23
   80   342  Armstrong, Shawna          W40  Buckley, WA                  30:51.61
   81   296  Tanguileg, Melanie         W32  Olympia, WA                  31:42.88
   82   366  Justin, Maria              W46  Olympia, WA                  31:58.41
   83   323  Perdue, Ann                W45  Centralia, WA                32:05.40
   84   302  Tomlinson, Jim             M52  Lacey, WA                    32:09.45
   85   294  Vaniman, Julie             W47  Olympia, WA                  32:10.08
   86   365  Aguilar, Alejandra         W34  Olympia, WA                  32:35.02
   87   582  Smith, Michelle            W29  Olympia, WA                  33:01.24
   88   581  Halben, Michelle           W31  Tumwater, WA                 33:01.62
   89   502  Wishaw, Elizabeth          W32  Tacoma, WA                   33:21.80
   90   316  Petrich, Michelle          W40  Tenino, WA                   33:44.88
   91   363  Shin, Jonah                 M9  Montesano, WA                34:34.43
   92   794  Baumel, Shannon            W36  Centralia, WA                34:52.90
   93   335  Rugarber Dean, Eve         W26  Puyallup, WA                 35:06.64
   94   305  Lechich, David             M27  Tacoma, WA                   35:37.26
   95   377  Burelson, Ellie            W18  Olympia, WA                  36:00.30
   96   386  Rydalgh, Candice           W53  Olympia, WA                  36:06.41
   97   376  McNamara, Cathy            W48  Olympia, WA                  36:07.99
   98   383  Rydalch, Bart              M46  Olympia, WA                  36:09.04
   99   349  Juergens, Jessica          W30  Olympia, WA                  37:36.80
  100   346  Aylward, Anmarie           W52  Olympia, WA                  37:39.65
  101   304  Lackey, Shelli             W42  Olympia, WA                  37:52.15
  102   324  Smith, Jennifer            W39  Olympia, WA                  39:04.40
  103   800  Satran, Jill               W49  Olympia, WA                  39:29.39
  104   380  Bond, Carl                 M34  Olympia, WA                  39:47.37
  105   381  Scott, Meggin              W22  Tacoma, WA                   40:50.54
  106   320  Hadley, Mariah             W13  Olympia, WA                  40:51.21
  107   319  Sworthout, Jeanette        W39  Olympia, WA                  41:06.89
  108   298  Dilg, Staci                W38  Yelm, WA                     41:12.85
  109   368  Hall, Maya                 W11  Olympia, WA                  42:09.29
  110   311  Vakarro, Brenda            W53  Elma, WA                     42:52.05
  111   382  Stuart, Mitchell           M15  Olympia, WA                  43:14.89
  112   385  Rydalch, Jesse             M16  Olympia, WA                  43:16.25
  113   330  Williams, Mellisa          W27  Buckley, WA                  43:16.89
  114   367  Hall, Larry                M57  Olympia, WA                  43:28.65
  115   299  Olafson, Barbara           W77  Olympia, WA                  43:46.47
  116   327  Sharp, Stacy               W43  Olympia, WA                  46:19.12
  117   328  Sharp, George              M48  Olympia, WA                  47:14.99
  118   344  Skalicky, Kandee           W56  Elma, WA                     47:15.55
  119   345  Brennan, Terry             M62  Tumwater, WA                 47:17.90
  120   290  Villnave, Michelle         W44  Olympia, WA                  47:19.22
  121   289  Hubler, Bill               M71  Olympia, WA                  47:40.80
  122   371  Merlitti, Michelle         W38  Olympia, WA                  47:41.27
  123   292  Morales, Donna             W43  Olympia, WA                  49:16.80
  124   291  Gubbe, Kim                 W45  Olympia, WA                  49:18.95
  
South Sound Running
Page 1
Pasta Dash - 8/7/2010
5k & 10k Runs
Olympia, WA
Results

2010 race day photos!

Pasta Dash,  Aug. 8, 2010 ..order prints here!
 
South Sound Running
Pasta Dash - 8/7/2010
5k & 10k Runs
Olympia, WA
Results

5k Run Age Group Results
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile   Time
===========================================================================
13 & Under Results - Women
  1 Carlson, Brenda          W12                         8:31.0   26:27.62
  2 Carleton, Delaney        W13                         8:37.6   26:47.95
  3 Playstead, Grace          W8                         8:46.5   27:15.58
  4 Becker, Madeline         W12                         9:16.1   28:47.67
  5 Becker, Carly            W11                         9:16.2   28:48.06
  6 Reiter, Karli            W11                         9:16.5   28:48.70
  7 Hadley, Mariah           W13                        13:09.0   40:51.21
  8 Hall, Maya               W11                        13:34.1   42:09.29
14-19 Results - Women
  1 Willis, Zoe              W15                         6:38.4   20:37.56
  2 Rudolph, Gabrielle       W14                         6:50.5   21:15.35
  3 Daniells, Lexie          W19                         7:47.0   24:10.84
  4 Vaniman, Kendra          W15                         8:28.4   26:19.47
  5 Paetch, Savvy            W15                         8:28.5   26:19.81
  6 Marshall, Sophie         W16                         9:16.8   28:49.70
  7 Burelson, Ellie          W18                        11:35.4   36:00.30
20-24 Results - Women
  1 McNamara, Kaitlyn        W20                         6:50.4   21:14.98
  2 Scott, Meggin            W22                        13:08.8   40:50.54
25-29 Results - Women
  1 Miller, Katie            W27                         8:30.1   26:24.82
  2 Warner, Kristy           W28                         9:14.6   28:42.88
  3 Smith, Michelle          W29                        10:37.7   33:01.24
  4 Rugarber Dean, Eve       W26                        11:18.1   35:06.64
  5 Williams, Mellisa        W27                        13:55.9   43:16.89
30-34 Results - Women
  1 Redford, Taneka          W34                         9:29.5   29:29.19
  2 Sanders, Jill            W34                         9:42.5   30:09.76
  3 Rabena, Cassandra        W34                         9:53.1   30:42.55
  4 Tanguileg, Melanie       W32                        10:12.5   31:42.88
  5 Aguilar, Alejandra       W34                        10:29.3   32:35.02
  6 Halben, Michelle         W31                        10:37.9   33:01.62
  7 Wishaw, Elizabeth        W32                        10:44.4   33:21.80
  8 Juergens, Jessica        W30                        12:06.4   37:36.80
35-39 Results - Women
  1 Ellis, Nancy             W36                         5:50.0   18:07.21
  2 Happonen, Heidi          W36                         8:57.3   27:49.29
  3 Ermold, Jenna            W37                         8:57.6   27:50.22
  4 Millikan, Shannon        W38                         9:15.9   28:46.92
  5 Lowery, Susan            W35                         9:48.9   30:29.60
  6 Baumel, Shannon          W36                        11:13.7   34:52.90
  7 Smith, Jennifer          W39                        12:34.6   39:04.40
  8 Sworthout, Jeanette      W39                        13:14.1   41:06.89
  9 Dilg, Staci              W38                        13:16.0   41:12.85
 10 Merlitti, Michelle       W38                        15:21.0   47:41.27
40-44 Results - Women
  1 Carlson, Leanne          W40                         8:31.1   26:27.90
  2 Heye, Christine          W40                         9:32.1   29:37.19
  3 Meconi, Maria            W42                         9:52.4   30:40.40
  4 Armstrong, Shawna        W40                         9:56.0   30:51.61

  5 Petrich, Michelle        W40                        10:51.8   33:44.88
  6 Lackey, Shelli           W42                        12:11.4   37:52.15
  7 Sharp, Stacy             W43                        14:54.6   46:19.12
  8 Villnave, Michelle       W44                        15:13.9   47:19.22
  9 Morales, Donna           W43                        15:51.7   49:16.80
45-49 Results - Women
  1 Boyle, Kim               W45                         7:44.5   24:03.15
  2 Doglio, Beth             W45                         7:55.7   24:37.90
  3 Taylor, Juli             W49                         8:14.6   25:36.51
  4 Sprague, Mimi            W48                         8:53.2   27:36.54
  5 Slack, Caryn             W45                         9:10.9   28:31.34
  6 Morrissey, Barbara       W46                         9:32.6   29:38.96
  7 Lopez, Judy              W46                         9:52.6   30:41.09
  8 Justin, Maria            W46                        10:17.5   31:58.41
  9 Perdue, Ann              W45                        10:19.8   32:05.40
 10 Vaniman, Julie           W47                        10:21.3   32:10.08
 11 McNamara, Cathy          W48                        11:37.8   36:07.99
 12 Satran, Jill             W49                        12:42.7   39:29.39
 13 Gubbe, Kim               W45                        15:52.4   49:18.95
50-54 Results - Women
  1 Daniells, Lori           W52                         7:50.9   24:22.89
  2 Friedman, Rachel         W52                         8:45.1   27:11.41
  3 Saller, Denise           W54                         9:31.5   29:35.42
  4 Rydalgh, Candice         W53                        11:37.3   36:06.41
  5 Aylward, Anmarie         W52                        12:07.4   37:39.65
  6 Vakarro, Brenda          W53                        13:47.9   42:52.05
55-59 Results - Women
  1 Roberts, Lesley          W55                         6:28.3   20:06.33
  2 Tyler, Melanie           W58                         9:50.0   30:32.96
  3 Skalicky, Kandee         W56                        15:12.7   47:15.55
60-64 Results - Women
  1 Gorsky, June             W61                         9:43.1   30:11.62
65-69 Results - Women
  1 Mihay, Louise            W69                         9:31.7   29:36.07
  2 Hulett, Prudence         W67                         9:54.0   30:45.23
70-101 Results - Women
  1 Olafson, Barbara         W77                        14:05.4   43:46.47
13 & Under Results - Men
  1 Velez Fucal, Donavyn     M12                         8:37.2   26:46.67
  2 Happonen, Julius          M7                         8:57.1   27:48.66
  3 Hall, Jackson            M11                         8:58.1   27:51.74
  4 Morrissey, Michael       M13                         9:32.5   29:38.68
  5 Shin, Jonah               M9                        11:07.7   34:34.43
14-19 Results - Men
  1 Jasperson, James         M14                         5:43.6   17:47.41
  2 Kesting, Peter           M14                         6:09.6   19:08.28
  3 Eaton, Chase             M15                         6:19.3   19:38.33
  4 Chen, David              M16                         6:20.6   19:42.40
  5 Sprague, Keiran          M15                         6:24.9   19:55.85
  6 McNamara, Bret           M18                         6:41.4   20:46.84
  7 Rydalch, Cole            M18                         6:58.9   21:41.44

  8 VanAusdal, Erik          M15                         7:50.0   24:19.95
  9 Stuart, Mitchell         M15                        13:55.3   43:14.89
 10 Rydalch, Jesse           M16                        13:55.7   43:16.25
20-24 Results - Men
  1 Harvey, Nick             M21                         5:10.6   16:05.02
  2 Crain, Joshua            M24                         8:20.1   25:53.64
25-29 Results - Men
  1 Khan, Jamal              M25                         6:33.4   20:21.96
  2 Tilton, Chad             M25                         6:45.4   20:59.46
  3 Williams, Chris          M28                         7:11.6   22:20.73
  4 Peirce, Paul             M26                         9:18.1   28:53.80
  5 Lechich, David           M27                        11:28.0   35:37.26
30-34 Results - Men
  1 Barney, Chris            M30                         7:33.6   23:29.20
  2 Bond, Carl               M34                        12:48.5   39:47.37
35-39 Results - Men
  1 Olinghouse, Dan          M35                         6:04.2   18:51.31
  2 Smith, Aaron             M38                         7:06.9   22:06.16
  3 Playstead, Kurt          M39                         8:47.3   27:18.26
  4 Mishkind, Matt           M36                         8:57.7   27:50.56
  5 Lowery, Travis           M37                         9:37.2   29:53.19
45-49 Results - Men
  1 Grant, Miles             M46                         7:39.4   23:47.16
  2 Dunbar, Joe              M47                         8:10.7   25:24.30
  3 Crain, Stacy             M48                         8:22.1   25:59.78
  4 Vaniman, Curt            M48                         8:28.2   26:18.67
  5 Rydalch, Bart            M46                        11:38.2   36:09.04
  6 Sharp, George            M48                        15:12.5   47:14.99
50-54 Results - Men
  1 Birdsell, Wayne          M52                         6:09.2   19:07.00
  2 Evans, Paul              M53                         8:27.2   26:15.79
  3 Tomlinson, Jim           M52                        10:21.1   32:09.45
55-59 Results - Men
  1 Wilk, Randall            M56                         6:05.5   18:55.49
  2 Hulett, Mark             M58                         8:00.5   24:52.78
  3 Stamm, Todd              M57                         9:50.2   30:33.47
  4 Hall, Larry              M57                        13:59.7   43:28.65
60-64 Results - Men
  1 Henderson, Mike          M61                         6:35.2   20:27.56
  2 Harper, Dennis           M63                         9:14.3   28:41.89
  3 Brennan, Terry           M62                        15:13.5   47:17.90
65-69 Results - Men
  1 Grant, Jim               M67                         8:52.6   27:34.74
  2 Peirce, Steve            M66                         9:18.7   28:55.68
70+ Results - Men
  1 Olafson, Richard         M77                         8:07.4   25:14.26
  2 Hubler, Bill             M71                        15:20.8   47:40.80



South Sound Running
Pasta Dash - 8/7/2010
5k & 10k Runs
Olympia, WA
Results
2010 race day photos!

Pasta Dash,  Aug. 8, 2010 ..order prints here!
 
 
10K Run Overall

 Place  Comp#  Name                     Age  Hometown                     Time 
=========================================================================================
    1   500  Janz, Dean                 M45  Lacey, WA                    34:41.67
    2   396  Morrissey, Thomas          M15  Rochester, WA                38:07.89
    3   591  Boydston, Mark             M53  Vancouver, WA                38:09.74
    4   612  Mariscal, Saul             M42  Lacey, WA                    38:27.56
    5   559  Steele, Nicholas           M26  Puyallup, WA                 40:00.20
    6   580  Shin, Ki                   M44  Montesano, WA                40:07.41
    7   615  Mozipd, Aurelien           M39  Olympia, WA                  40:18.31
    8   550  Walker, John               M35  Olympia, WA                  40:53.24
    9   592  Worden, Michael            M39  Montesano, WA                41:16.46
   10   562  Huynh, Triet               M40  Olympia, WA                  41:17.80
   11   557  Chandler, Nels             M34  Olympia, WA                  41:22.68
   12   544  Larsen, Anne               W36  Olympia, WA                  41:43.05
   13   574  Unger, Kurt                M39  Lacey, WA                    41:51.84
   14   593  Wedam, Fred                M57  Olympia, WA                  42:19.67
   15   520  Pidone, Kevin              M40  Olympia, WA                  42:39.06
   16   594  Curry, Ricky               M25  Ft. Lewis, WA                42:50.69
   17   588  Whaley, Nicholas           M30  Rainier, WA                  43:08.46
   18   611  Byers, Andrew              M34  Olympia, WA                  43:39.15
   19   595  Hant, Kelly                M29  Lacey, WA                    44:08.71
   20   505  Spears, Joseph             M44  Allyn, WA                    44:11.13
   21   549  Greene, Byron              M29  Dupont, WA                   44:21.83
   22   589  Martin, Bob                M54  Hoquiam, WA                  44:52.95
   23   532  Villegas, Gerardo          M50  Olympia, WA                  45:12.37
   24   590  Anderson, Trevor           M36  Olympia, WA                  45:15.16
   25   616  Cammack, Spenser           M32  Tumwater, WA                 45:30.43
   26   553  Schlesner, Joshua          M31  Tenino, WA                   45:36.49
   27   566  Carlson, Kathleen          W45  Oakville, WA                 46:20.36
   28   567  Pacheco, Arturo            M54  Lacey, WA                    46:56.99
   29   597  Bonenfant, Jon             M25  Steilacoom, WA               46:57.96
   30   605  McDonough, Cathy           W41  Olympia, WA                  47:11.74
   31   603  Hoffman, Stephanie         W38  Olympia, WA                  47:30.64
   32   573  Geri, Laurance             M51  Olympia, WA                  47:54.06
   33   537  Brewer, Grace              W53  Olympia, WA                  48:03.71
   34   607  Bowman, Jennifer           W40  Olympia, WA                  48:21.83
   35   614  Daniells, Thomas           M54  Harvard, MA                  48:26.34
   36   558  Rocks, Paul                M40  Olympia, WA                  48:27.55
   37   602  Miller, Dylan              M10  Lacey, WA                    48:29.01
   38   506  Tomlinson, Melissa         W36  Lacey, WA                    48:41.51
   39   497  Graham, Ryan               M35  Tumwater, WA                 48:48.01
   40   583  Freeman, Bill              M48  Shelton, WA                  48:55.90
   41   512  Edwards, James             M52  Montesano, WA                49:03.32
   42   542  Hitchman, John             M48  Olympia, WA                  49:08.83
   43   570  Loo, Lamont                M42  Tacoma, WA                   49:14.90
   44   604  Tabb, Theresa              W21  Tacoma, WA                   49:17.54
   45   560  Young, Sara                W26  Puyallup, WA                 49:30.34
   46   525  Ribeiro, Martinho          M62  Lacey, WA                    49:35.51
   47   526  Carleton, Georgina         W42  Olympia, WA                  49:54.33
   48   565  Smith, Steve               M40  Olympia, WA                  50:12.92
   49   563  Larson, John               M45  Olympia, WA                  50:13.55
   50   517  Sborov, Scott              M38  Lacey, WA                    50:28.08
   51   572  Reese, Michael             M31  Olympia, WA                  50:48.44
   52   516  Murphy, Ken                M43  Olympia, WA                  50:49.52
   53   554  Goldin, Josee              W30  Olympia, WA                  50:53.65
   54   609  Volk, Rhonda               W39  Onalaska, WA                 51:07.13
   55   569  Standifer, Shiva           W40  Olympia, WA                  51:09.44
   56   527  Carleton, Darren           M42  Olympia, WA                  51:10.60
   57   507  Graves, Melissa            W31  Olympia, WA                  51:22.44
   58   545  Sosnow, Ruhama             W54  Olympia, WA                  51:24.74
   59   531  Underland, Brad            M46  Tumwater, WA                 51:30.14
   60   601  Bushue, Dwight             M64  Olympia, WA                  51:40.00
   61   600  Rangel, German             M46  Everett, WA                  51:48.27
   62   508  Graves, Bryan              M34  Olympia, WA                  51:51.58
   63   547  Whitcomb, Benjamin         M22  Tacoma, WA                   51:53.70
   64   548  Saller, Andy               M57  Olympia, WA                  52:18.72
   65   504  Griffith, Rindy            W51  Tacoma, WA                   52:29.06
   66   488  Talbot, Aimee              W45  Lacey, WA                    52:51.30
   67   619  Playstead, Jennifer        W38  Olympia, WA                  52:52.00
   68   535  Fusetti, Mark              M40  Rochester, WA                53:34.96
   69   585  Odd, Aaron                 M31  Lacey, WA                    54:22.21
   70   530  Underland, Lois            W45  Tumwater, WA                 55:02.14
   71   587  Waite, Chelsea             W23  Olympia, WA                  55:40.17
   72   492  O'Neill, Breezie           W23  Tumwater, WA                 55:46.44
   73   498  Gallagher, Nicole          W25  Federal Way, WA              56:27.55
   74   490  Prante, Carmen             W41  Elma, WA                     56:28.19
   75   568  Johnson, Barb              W61  Elma, WA                     56:28.43
   76   608  Watson, Keitlyn            W51  Olympia, WA                  56:38.95
   77   546  Hathaway, Kimberly         W22  Yelm, WA                     56:39.37
   78   613  Plugliff, Ryan             M37  Olympia, WA                  56:44.43
   79   571  Reese, Suzanne             W33  Olympia, WA                  56:54.61
   80   543  Rigg, Kari                 W40  Olympia, WA                  57:31.94
   81   499  Khan, Kristin              W26  Lacey, WA                    57:35.20
   82   586  Haffner, Patrick           M46  Spokane, WA                  57:59.55
   83   596  Hendrick, Darrel           M26  Steilacoom, WA               58:02.04
   84   528  Straatveit, Sigree         W61  Olympia, WA                  58:38.42
   85   561  Winters, Raymond           M64  Olympia, WA                  58:53.83
   86   533  Velez-Fucal, Lee Anne      W33  Lacey, WA                    59:02.10
   87   529  Hille, Stephanie           W47  Lacey, WA                    59:08.52
   88   538  Steadman, Kendra           W30  Olympia, WA                  59:46.41
   89   511  Phillips, Becky            W22  Olympia, WA                  59:47.38
   90   521  Brennan, Stefanie          W43  Olympia, WA                  59:56.13
   91   493  Peterson, Rita             W41  Aberdeen, WA               1:00:50.06
   92   579  Shin, Joshua               M11  Montesano, WA              1:01:35.18
   93   598  Canfield, Michelle         W39  Olympia, WA                1:02:23.63
   94   534  Fucal, Marv                M38  Lacey, WA                  1:02:30.49
   95   510  Ficker, John               M37  Lacey, WA                  1:03:03.75
   96   522  Coatney, Julie             W47  Tumwater, WA               1:03:09.52
   97   523  Lee, Diane                 W53  Tumwater, WA               1:03:19.46
   98   578  Shin, Clara                W42  Montesano, WA              1:03:19.71
   99   540  Pratt, Sara                W34  Montesano, WA              1:03:25.59
  100   556  Tanguileg, Thomas          M39  Olympia, WA                1:03:25.82
  101   599  Ross, Tina                 W48  Bothell, WA                1:03:29.64
  102   503  Adams, Michael             M38  Tacoma, WA                 1:03:33.87
  103   617  Dabney, Brian              M26  Tacoma, WA                 1:03:44.94
  104   555  Arnaut, Tamara             W26  Olympia, WA                1:03:51.46
  105   489  Meade, Rachel              W39  Tumwater, WA               1:03:54.11
  106   618  Lindskog, Susan            101  Olympia, WA                1:04:15.49
  107   524  Swanson, Christopher       M36  Olympia, WA                1:04:21.90
  108   584  Odd, Jessamyn              W29  Lacey, WA                  1:04:25.59
  109   610  Guerrero, Renee            W41  Onalaska, WA               1:04:49.69
  110   518  Challender, Andrew         M13  Rainier, WA                1:05:00.81
  111   509  Fisher, Cherell            W40  Lacey, WA                  1:05:58.24
  112   564  Unrue, Sue                 W46  Olympia, WA                1:07:42.49
  113   539  Harmon, Stephanie          W27  Olympia, WA                1:07:43.26
  114   519  Challender, Karyn          W33  Rainier, WA                1:07:43.59
  115   575  Mena, Jesus                M69  Rochester, WA              1:10:57.41
  116   577  Blanchard, Ellie           W43  Rochester, WA              1:11:04.57
  117   783  Kosa, Melissa              101  Olympia, WA                1:12:34.76
  118   576  Mena, Aurora               W65  Rochester, WA              1:15:05.53
  119   495  Borgen, Angela             W39  LaQuinta, CA               1:15:11.28
  120   515  Hume, Diana                W39  Olympia, WA                1:15:11.59
  121   496  Olson, Alicia              W28  Humptulips, WA             1:19:30.78
  

South Sound Running
Pasta Dash - 8/7/2010
5k & 10k Runs
Olympia, WA
 
2010 race day photos!

Pasta Dash,  Aug. 8, 2010 ..order prints here!

Results - 10k Run Age Groups
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile   Time
===========================================================================
Women

20-24 Results - Women
  1 Tabb, Theresa            W21                         7:56.0   49:17.54
  2 Waite, Chelsea           W23                         8:57.6   55:40.17
  3 O'Neill, Breezie         W23                         8:58.6   55:46.44
  4 Hathaway, Kimberly       W22                         9:07.1   56:39.37
  5 Phillips, Becky          W22                         9:37.4   59:47.38
25-29 Results - Women
  1 Young, Sara              W26                         7:58.1   49:30.34
  2 Gallagher, Nicole        W25                         9:05.2   56:27.55
  3 Khan, Kristin            W26                         9:16.1   57:35.20
  4 Arnaut, Tamara           W26                        10:16.7 1:03:51.46
  5 Odd, Jessamyn            W29                        10:22.1 1:04:25.59
  6 Harmon, Stephanie        W27                        10:54.0 1:07:43.26
  7 Olson, Alicia            W28                        12:47.8 1:19:30.78
30-34 Results - Women
  1 Goldin, Josee            W30                         8:11.5   50:53.65
  2 Graves, Melissa          W31                         8:16.1   51:22.44
  3 Reese, Suzanne           W33                         9:09.6   56:54.61
  4 Velez-Fucal, Lee Anne    W33                         9:30.1   59:02.10
  5 Steadman, Kendra         W30                         9:37.2   59:46.41
  6 Pratt, Sara              W34                        10:12.5 1:03:25.59
  7 Challender, Karyn        W33                        10:54.0 1:07:43.59
35-39 Results - Women
  1 Larsen, Anne             W36                         6:42.9   41:43.05
  2 Hoffman, Stephanie       W38                         7:38.8   47:30.64
  3 Tomlinson, Melissa       W36                         7:50.2   48:41.51
  4 Volk, Rhonda             W39                         8:13.6   51:07.13
  5 Playstead, Jennifer      W38                         8:30.5   52:52.00
  6 Canfield, Michelle       W39                        10:02.5 1:02:23.63
  7 Meade, Rachel            W39                        10:17.1 1:03:54.11
  8 Borgen, Angela           W39                        12:06.1 1:15:11.28
  9 Hume, Diana              W39                        12:06.1 1:15:11.59
40-44 Results - Women
  1 McDonough, Cathy         W41                         7:35.8   47:11.74
  2 Bowman, Jennifer         W40                         7:47.0   48:21.83
  3 Carleton, Georgina       W42                         8:01.9   49:54.33
  4 Standifer, Shiva         W40                         8:14.0   51:09.44
  5 Prante, Carmen           W41                         9:05.3   56:28.19
  6 Rigg, Kari               W40                         9:15.6   57:31.94
  7 Brennan, Stefanie        W43                         9:38.8   59:56.13
  8 Peterson, Rita           W41                         9:47.5 1:00:50.06
  9 Shin, Clara              W42                        10:11.5 1:03:19.71
 10 Guerrero, Renee          W41                        10:26.0 1:04:49.69
 11 Fisher, Cherell          W40                        10:37.1 1:05:58.24
 12 Blanchard, Ellie         W43                        11:26.4 1:11:04.57
45-49 Results - Women
  1 Carlson, Kathleen        W45                         7:27.5   46:20.36
  2 Talbot, Aimee            W45                         8:30.4   52:51.30
  3 Underland, Lois          W45                         8:51.5   55:02.14
  4 Hille, Stephanie         W47                         9:31.1   59:08.52

  5 Coatney, Julie           W47                        10:09.9 1:03:09.52
  6 Ross, Tina               W48                        10:13.1 1:03:29.64
  7 Unrue, Sue               W46                        10:53.8 1:07:42.49
50-54 Results - Women
  1 Brewer, Grace            W53                         7:44.1   48:03.71
  2 Sosnow, Ruhama           W54                         8:16.5   51:24.74
  3 Griffith, Rindy          W51                         8:26.8   52:29.06
  4 Watson, Keitlyn          W51                         9:07.0   56:38.95
  5 Lee, Diane               W53                        10:11.5 1:03:19.46
60-64 Results - Women
  1 Johnson, Barb            W61                         9:05.4   56:28.43
  2 Straatveit, Sigree       W61                         9:26.3   58:38.42
65-69 Results - Women
  1 Mena, Aurora             W65                        12:05.1 1:15:05.53
Unknown Age
  1 Lindskog, Susan          W101                        10:20.5 1:04:15.49
  2 Kosa, Melissa            W101                        11:40.9 1:12:34.76

Men 

13 & Under Results - Men
  1 Miller, Dylan            M10                         7:48.2   48:29.01
  2 Shin, Joshua             M11                         9:54.7 1:01:35.18
  3 Challender, Andrew       M13                        10:27.8 1:05:00.81
14-19 Results - Men
  1 Morrissey, Thomas        M15                         6:08.2   38:07.89
20-24 Results - Men
  1 Whitcomb, Benjamin       M22                         8:21.1   51:53.70
25-29 Results - Men
  1 Steele, Nicholas         M26                         6:26.3   40:00.20
  2 Curry, Ricky             M25                         6:53.8   42:50.69
  3 Hant, Kelly              M29                         7:06.3   44:08.71
  4 Greene, Byron            M29                         7:08.4   44:21.83
  5 Bonenfant, Jon           M25                         7:33.5   46:57.96
  6 Hendrick, Darrel         M26                         9:20.4   58:02.04
  7 Dabney, Brian            M26                        10:15.6 1:03:44.94
30-34 Results - Men
  1 Chandler, Nels           M34                         6:39.6   41:22.68
  2 Whaley, Nicholas         M30                         6:56.6   43:08.46
  3 Byers, Andrew            M34                         7:01.6   43:39.15
  4 Cammack, Spenser         M32                         7:19.5   45:30.43
  5 Schlesner, Joshua        M31                         7:20.4   45:36.49
  6 Reese, Michael           M31                         8:10.6   50:48.44
  7 Graves, Bryan            M34                         8:20.8   51:51.58
  8 Odd, Aaron               M31                         8:45.0   54:22.21
35-39 Results - Men
  1 Mozipd, Aurelien         M39                         6:29.2   40:18.31
  2 Walker, John             M35                         6:34.9   40:53.24
  3 Worden, Michael          M39                         6:38.6   41:16.46
  4 Unger, Kurt              M39                         6:44.3   41:51.84
  5 Anderson, Trevor         M36                         7:17.0   45:15.16
  6 Graham, Ryan             M35                         7:51.3   48:48.01
  7 Sborov, Scott            M38                         8:07.4   50:28.08
  8 Plugliff, Ryan           M37                         9:07.9   56:44.43
  9 Fucal, Marv              M38                        10:03.6 1:02:30.49
 10 Ficker, John             M37                        10:09.0 1:03:03.75
 11 Tanguileg, Thomas        M39                        10:12.5 1:03:25.82
 12 Adams, Michael           M38                        10:13.8 1:03:33.87
 13 Swanson, Christopher     M36                        10:21.6 1:04:21.90
40-44 Results - Men
  1 Mariscal, Saul           M42                         6:11.4   38:27.56
  2 Shin, Ki                 M44                         6:27.5   40:07.41
  3 Huynh, Triet             M40                         6:38.8   41:17.80
  4 Pidone, Kevin            M40                         6:51.9   42:39.06
  5 Spears, Joseph           M44                         7:06.7   44:11.13
  6 Rocks, Paul              M40                         7:48.0   48:27.55
  7 Loo, Lamont              M42                         7:55.6   49:14.90
  8 Smith, Steve             M40                         8:04.9   50:12.92
  9 Murphy, Ken              M43                         8:10.8   50:49.52
 10 Carleton, Darren         M42                         8:14.2   51:10.60
 11 Fusetti, Mark            M40                         8:37.4   53:34.96
45-49 Results - Men
  1 Janz, Dean               M45                         5:35.1   34:41.67
  2 Freeman, Bill            M48                         7:52.5   48:55.90
  3 Hitchman, John           M48                         7:54.6   49:08.83
  4 Larson, John             M45                         8:05.0   50:13.55
  5 Underland, Brad          M46                         8:17.3   51:30.14
  6 Rangel, German           M46                         8:20.3   51:48.27
  7 Haffner, Patrick         M46                         9:20.0   57:59.55
50-54 Results - Men
  1 Boydston, Mark           M53                         6:08.5   38:09.74
  2 Martin, Bob              M54                         7:13.4   44:52.95
  3 Villegas, Gerardo        M50                         7:16.6   45:12.37
  4 Pacheco, Arturo          M54                         7:33.4   46:56.99
  5 Geri, Laurance           M51                         7:42.6   47:54.06
  6 Daniells, Thomas         M54                         7:47.8   48:26.34
  7 Edwards, James           M52                         7:53.7   49:03.32
55-59 Results - Men
  1 Wedam, Fred              M57                         6:48.8   42:19.67
  2 Saller, Andy             M57                         8:25.2   52:18.72
60-64 Results - Men
  1 Ribeiro, Martinho        M62                         7:58.9   49:35.51
  2 Bushue, Dwight           M64                         8:18.9   51:40.00
  3 Winters, Raymond         M64                         9:28.8   58:53.83
65-69 Results - Men
  1 Mena, Jesus              M69                        11:25.2 1:10:57.41



2010 race day photos!

Pasta Dash,  Aug. 8, 2010 ..order prints here!





If you have a problem with your results, please send guerillarunning@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online