calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Run for the Light, Aug. 14, 2010, Westport, WA
5 mile

| More

Special thanks to Run for the Light for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


Order Race Day Photos here!




Run for the Light
Westport WA
Aug 14, 2010


Place   Last Name           First Name      Gender   Age  Time       Age Div/PL    Bib # City
1       Smith               Jacob           male     16   26.56.59   OVRALL-M       203  Wenatchee
2       Grichel             Steve           male     35   30.05.55   1M:35-39       286  Bellingham
3       Reed                Steve           male     46   30.31.20   1M:45-49       267  Aberdeen
4       Waters              Robert          male     35   32.07.47   2M:35-39       222  Tacoma
5       Tinker              Brady           male     15   32.24.90   1M:15-19       274  Port Orchard
6       Bayliss             Bruce           male     52   32.39.45   1M:50-54       298  Cleveland
7       Bertelsen           Victor          male     16   33.43.66   2M:15-19       326  Lakewood
8       Miltenberger        Jacob           male     17   34.47.31   3M:15-19       261  Centralia
9       Leigh               Alistair        male     45   35.05.52   2M:45-49       167  Seattle
10      Lindbergh           Erick           male     58   37.14.64   1M:55-59       249  Tacoma
11      Temple-Thurston     Beth            female   36   37.22.14   OVRALL-F       221  Tacoma
12      McConkey            F. Mitchell     male     16   37.46.96   15-19          231  Tokeland
13      Korsmo              John            male     48   38.12.43   3M:45-49       324  Lakewood
14      Meagher             Nate            male     16   38.24.44   15-19          235  Adna
15      Rudolph             Gabby           female   14   38.25.08   1F:10-14       283  Montesano
16      Leyman              Michael         male     32   38.29.70   1M:30-34       201  Westport
17      Hollis              Sue             female   47   39.01.61   1F:45-49       166  Seattle
18      Lombard             Michael         male     27   39.24.42   1M:25-29       273  Seattle
19      Edwards             James           male     52   39.54.23   2M:50-54       291  Montesano
20      Brinton             Ronald          male     73   40.20.19   1M:70-74       246  Gig Harbor
21      Whitney             Joe             male     53   40.36.97   3M:50-54       198  Puyallup
22      Veneziani           Mary            female   43   40.40.55   1F:40-44       263  Lake Stevens
23      Vonbargen           Karl            male     47   42.22.07   45-49          255  Chehalis
24      Tinker              Aaron           male     17   42.22.57   15-19          275  Port Orchard
25      Volk                Rhonda          female   39   42.34.56   1F:35-39       237  Onalaska
26      Kalles              David           male     72   43.06.78   2M:70-74       173  Watson Lake
27      Moore               Mike            male     70   44.05.21   3M:70-74       262  Olympia
28      Scott               Jamie           male     35   44.08.16   3M:35-39       223  Westport
29      Hibbert             Heika           female   38   44.14.84   2F:35-39       314  Seattle
30      Perozzo             Rhonda          female   34   44.17.18   1F:30-34       265  Puyallup
31      Grichel             Cami            female   36   44.19.20   3F:35-39       287  Bellingham
32      Ninneman            Scott           male     41   44.20.75   1M:40-44       252  Seattle
33      Stolz               Dean            male     47   44.33.94   45-49          217  Federal Way
34      Jones               William         male     33   44.37.91   2M:30-34       260  Lakewood
35      Balch               James           male     47   44.50.31   45-49          204  Lynnwood
36      Kiefert-Fourage     Yannick         male     47   44.58.45   45-49          315  Tacoma
37      Vonbargen           Hayden          male     12   45.01.42   1M:10-14       257  Chehalis
38      Stebich             Stephanie       female   44   45.03.71   2F:40-44       244  Tacoma
39      Pace                Mark            male     43   45.23.16   2M:40-44       293  Seattle
40      Vonbargen           Megan           female   16   45.27.29   1F:15-19       256  Chehalis
41      Bangcaya            Mark            male     26   45.28.06   2M:25-29       270  Tacoma
42      Jelliss             Paul            male     41   45.31.22   3M:40-44       276  St Louis
43      Jelliss             Catherine       female   38   45.57.57   35-39          277  St Louis
44      Grisso              Carol           female   66   46.22.85   1F:65-69       164  University Place
45      Insingo             Vincenzo        male     44   46.23.91   40-44          184  University Place
46      Olafson             Richard         male     77   47.12.30   1M:75-79       253  Olympia
47      Pyeatt              Shawn           male     51   47.26.85   50-54          301  Graham
48      Hall                Susan           female   53   47.43.15   1F:50-54       292  Lakewood
49      Johnson             Barb            female   61   47.56.52   1F:60-64       307  Elma
50      Lowe                Daniel          male     56   48.01.49   2M:55-59       232  Olympia
51      Hibbert             Eli             male     12   49.49.09   2M:10-14       313  Seattle
52      Perry               Deborah         female   54   50.05.04   2F:50-54       212  Kapowsin
53      Dietrich            Jerry           male     76   50.11.54   2M:75-79       304  Gig Harbor
54      Frederickson        Steve           male     63   50.52.32   1M:60-64       229  Kent
55      Billingsley         Andrea          female   32   51.48.89   2F:30-34       168  Shelton
56      Lucas               Timothy         male     21   51.49.93   1M:20-24       225  Westport
57      Reinemann           Deb             female   64   52.09.68   2F:60-64       312  Gurnee
58      Bayes               Gordon          male     65   52.13.80   1M:65-69       189  East Wenatchee
59      Pace                Devika          female   40   53.19.33   3F:40-44       245  Seattle
60      Sahlin              Haley           female   31   53.26.20   3F:30-34       191  Chehalis
61      Dorsett             Dick            male     35   54.15.77   35-39          238  Tacoma
62      Phillips            William         male     37   55.08.41   35-39          240  Shelton
63      Lowery              Travis          male     33   56.26.36   3M:30-34       241  Tumwater
64      Parsons             Debra           female   54   56.38.57   3F:50-54       196  Grayland
65      O Donnell           Mara            female   33   56.51.02   30-34          264  Westport
66      Williams            Jennah          female   37   56.52.46   35-39          295  Chehalis
67      sullivan            sarah           female   39   56.57.33   35-39          239  Westport
68      Brown               Arielle         female   28   57.25.83   1F:25-29       190  Hoquiam
69      Johnson             Jayla           female   40   57.26.71   40-44          213  Aberdeen
70      Phillips            Angela          female   38   57.50.96   35-39          153  Shelton
71      Dowler              Johanna         female   40   57.54.55   40-44          175  Olympia
72      Clawson             Kate            female   20   57.55.57   1F:20-24       158  Carlton
73      Izzard              Heather         female   36   58.40.03   35-39          321  Marysville
74      Minor               Taylor          female   17   59.02.31   2F:15-19       228  Shelton
75      Gossler             Dennis          male     50   59.56.89   50-54          250  Seattle
76      Webber              Taryn           female   35   1.01.13.99 35-39          331  Seattle
77      Elwonger            Sam             male     57   1.01.14.94 3M:55-59       259  Westport
78      Moulton             Mark            male     56   1.01.27.51 55-59          320  Woodinville
79      Zapffe              Carl            male     40   1.01.28.09 40-44          323  Lake Stevens
80      Frederickson        Clara           female   63   1.01.44.23 3F:60-64       230  Kent
81      Martin              Arlynn          female   30   1.01.54.45 30-34          226  Grayland
82      Vaughn              Trevor          male     9    1.02.41.80 1M:0-9         195  maple Valley
83      Bybee               Maria           female   30   1.02.57.76 30-34          197  Maple Valley
84      Oberg               Terri           female   40   1.03.07.82 40-44          169  Shelton
85      Paddock             Sheena          female   23   1.03.47.31 2F:20-24       181  Seattle
86      Minor               David           male     44   1.03.55.28 40-44          227  Shelton
87      Repp                Alice           female   48   1.04.12.33 2F:45-49       305  Puyallup
88      Taylor              Staci           female   36   1.05.03.75 35-39          272  Yelm
89      Taylor              Tracy           male     36   1.05.06.41 35-39          271  Yelm
90      Booker-Godsey       Sara            female   34   1.05.16.23 30-34          159  Tacoma
91      Von Bargen          Mary            female   71   1.06.10.32 1F:70-74       302  Olympia
92      Floyd               Cecil           male     44   1.06.27.99 40-44          156  Palouse
93      Reed                Patty           female   42   1.06.52.75 40-44          327  Tukwila
94      Erickson            Dana            female   17   1.08.26.89 3F:15-19       268  Grayland
95      Vaughn              Jennifer        female   32   1.08.37.48 30-34          194  maple Valley
96      Dietrich            Betty           female   67   1.08.49.45 2F:65-69       303  Gig Harbor
97      Iwagoshi            Peggy           female   57   1.10.06.85 1F:55-59       185  Olympia
98      Ducay               Leslie          female   18   1.10.09.97 15-19          269  Covington
99      Hedge               Jennifer        female   37   1.10.43.52 35-39          294  Seattle
100     Earp                Heather         female   21   1.10.48.99 3F:20-24       211  Olympia
101     Maxfield            Janeal          female   43   1.11.20.30 40-44          205  Olympia
102     Wells               Judy            female   47   1.11.20.30 3F:45-49       220  olympia
103     Meagher             Brad            male     51   1.12.25.67 50-54          234  Adna
104     McPhee              Amy             female   37   1.12.44.89 35-39          214  Shelton
105     Korsmo              Lisa            female   46   1.14.58.47 45-49          325  Lakewood
106     Meagher             Shawn           female   50   1.15.22.04 50-54          233  Adna
107     Malone              Mallory         female   25   1.15.47.54 2F:25-29       187  Olympia
108     Iwagoshi            Aaron           male     28   1.15.47.91 3M:25-29       186  Olympia
109     Goodman             Michele         female   39   1.16.16.31 35-39          309  DuPont
110     Holmes              Vicki           female   35   1.16.16.94 35-39          308  Rainier
111     Troeh               Andrew          male     6    1.16.20.09 2M:0-9         311  Aberdeen
112     Troeh               Tim             male     47   1.16.20.85 45-49          310  Aberdeen
113     Rudolph             Abbi            female   37   1.16.35.33 35-39          284  Montesano
114     Yakarro             Brenda          female   53   1.16.35.87 50-54          290  Elma
115     Booker              Chris           female   44   1.17.24.12 40-44          154  Pullman
116     Mohondro            Stacy           female   45   1.17.24.98 45-49          155  Palouse
117     Collins             Megan           female   4    1.17.44.54 1F:0-9         210  Spokane
118     Collins             Renee           female   34   1.17.45.28 30-34          208  Spokane
119     Collins             Robert          male     35   1.17.49.51 35-39          209  Spokane
120     Hitt                Bob             male     64   1.18.05.83 2M:60-64       329  Grayland
121     Earp                Sean            male     31   1.18.44.27 30-34          219  Auburn
122     Earp                Hayley          female   10   1.18.44.96 2F:10-14       215  Auburn
123     Meagher             Matt            male     12   1.18.47.38 3M:10-14       236  Adna
124     Hitt                Julie           female   60   1.20.27.06 60-64          328  Grayland
125     Hopfer              Paige           female   40   1.21.09.26 40-44          319  Tokeland
126     Samuelson           Holly           female   37   1.21.10.06 35-39          322  Westport
127     Olafson             Barbara         female   77   1.22.38.12 1F:75-79       254  Olympia
128     Weber               Adraine         female   47   1.22.53.74 45-49          300  Poulsbo
129     Molony              Amy             female   39   1.22.54.70 35-39          299  Portland
130     Cronin              Melissa         female   31   1.22.58.41 30-34          180  Burien
131     Gabriel             Anne            female   56   1.24.39.57 2F:55-59       247  Westport
132     Schwickerath        Dean            male     60   1.24.40.60 3M:60-64       278  McCleary
133     Allen               Fran            female   67   1.25.4.0.923F:65-69       202  Aberdeen
134     Gossler             Pat             female   57   1.25.41.77 3F:55-59       251  Seattle
135     Cultum              Katrina         female   29   1.27.20.27 3F:25-29       258  Wauna
136     Arnold              Maria           female   54   1.27.21.25 50-54          188  Gig Harbor
137     Zimbrick            Judith          female   67   1.28.13.95 65-69          207  Tacoma
138     Vereen              Rita            female   61   1.28.21.95 60-64          266  Seattle
139     Zimbrick            Richard         male     69   1.28.36.94 2M:65-69       206  Tacoma
140     Mohondro            Kerry           female   48   1.28.43.73 45-49          157  Carlton
141     Clear               Crystal         female   31   1.29.10.65 30-34          242  Tacoma
142     Glover              Jay             male     31   1.29.12.06 30-34          243  Tacoma
        Andrews             Jeff            male     64              60-64               Tokeland
        Ballard             Nancy           female   59              55-59               Tokeland
        Beene               Joi             female   39              35-39               Seattle
        Boardman            Joy             female   52              50-54          160  Kennewick
        Boardman            Anna            female   55              55-59          162  Eatonville
        Bridges             Polly           female   63              60-64               Westport
        Bridges             Ben             male     67              65-69               Westport
        Ellyson             Lucy            female   53              50-54          176  Shelton
        Erickson            Mary            female   76              75-79          165  Lynnwood
        Goodrich            Emily           female   28              25-29          182  Seattle
        Hill                Sue             female   76              75-79          163  Anacortes
        Hulett              Prudence        female   67              65-69          192  tenino
        Hurst               Judy            female   51              50-54          179  Centralia
        Iverson             Darlena         female   32              30-34          172  Montesano
        Kollar              Nicki           female   66              65-69               Tokeland
        Martin              Kari            female   36              35-39          177  Wauna
        Martin              Kathy           female   64              60-64               Olympia
        Meyer               Cyndy           female   52              50-54               Olympia
        Misner              Mike            male     63              60-64          248  Bremerton
        Perkins             Patty           female   55              55-59          178  Olympia
        Pettibon            Kathy           female   53              50-54          193  University Place
        Punsalan            Amanda          female   27              25-29          199  Seattle
        Purcell             Peter           male     25              25-29          224  Westport
        Repp                Thomas          male     56              55-59               Puyallup
        Satran              Jill            female   49              45-49          174  Olympia
        Stache              Harvey          male     78              75-79          279  Grayland
        Stargel             Gladys          female   73              70-74          161  Tacoma
        Stein               Grant           male     15              15-19               Bellevue
        Stolz               Darrin          male     45              45-49          218  Tukwila
        Sulkosky            Debbie          female   45              45-49          170  Port Orchard
        Sulkosky Jr.        Ronald          male     49              45-49          171  Port Orchard
        Thomas              Jean            female   59              55-59               Grayland
        Valentine           Megan           female   32              30-34          216  Montesano
        Vanarsdale          Kathy           female   55              55-59          200  Tacoma

        (Please see comments below)




Order Race Day Photos here!


If you have a problem with your results, please send pharorunner@comcast.net your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online