Race Results - Cle Elum Ridge 50k & 25k

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Cle Elum Ridge 50k & 25k, September 18, 2010, Cle Elum, WA
50k & 25k

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



 Cle Elum Ridge 50k & 25k - 9/18/2010
                        A Rainshadow Running Event
                               Cle Elum, WA


Overall Results 25k
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown                Avg Mile  Final Time
=======================================================================
 Women

  1 Bryce Hill               M23 Ronald                    9:13    2:23
  2 Scott Koch               M38 Seattle, WA              10:36    2:44
  3 David Von Lehman         M35 Seattle                  11:01    2:50
  4 Adam LeVasseur           M42 Seattle                  11:39    3:00  
  5 Emily Andersen           W36 Portland                 11:43    3:01
  6 Paul Hooper              M52 Victoria  BC             11:45    3:02
  7 Brian Montgomery         M36 Snoqualmie, WA           11:55    3:05
  8 Jennifer Sauer           W32 Missoula, MT             12:09    3:08
  9 Loren Henry              M49 Baker City OR            12:14    3:09
 10 Lukas Michener           M28 Seattle                  12:16    3:10
 11 Margie Wilkerson         W41 bellingham               12:31    3:14
 12 Andrew Houston           M39 Woodinville, WA          12:45    3:17
 13 Glen Rossi               M36 Snoqualmie               12:51    3:19
 14 Fred Balsiger            M35 Carnation                12:55    3:20
 15 Michael McGuffin         M45 Mercer Island            13:08    3:23
 16 Kris Hilliard            W42 Seattle                  13:16    3:26
 17 Tina Hall                W41 Bellevue, WA             13:18    3:26
 18 Wendy Bliss              W43 Seattle                  13:19    3:26
 19 Christopher West         M33 Olympia                  13:22    3:27
 20 John Pontarolo           M58 Auburn                   13:32    3:30
 21 Paula Montgomery         W37 Snoqualmie, WA           13:40    3:32
 22 Lisa Sunderman           W38 Spokane                  13:41    3:32
 23 Lindsay Burdett          W26 Spokane, WA              13:41    3:32
 24 Thomas Leitner           M44 Walla Walla              14:01    3:37
 25 Dave Bridgeman           M61 Cle Elum                 14:48    3:49
 26 Ana Short                W43 Shoreline                14:55    3:51
 27 Michaela Query           W25 Auburn                   14:57    3:52
 28 Marv Query               M60 Fife                     14:57    3:52
 29 Darcie De-freitas        W42 Redmond, WA              15:00    3:52
 30 Wynne Obrien Persons     W51 Spokane                  15:09    3:55
 31 Marlis DeJongh           W59 Seattle, WA              15:10    3:55
 32 Stephen Hunt             M59 Seattle, WA              15:11    3:55
 33 Brian Haats              M41 Portland                 15:27    3:59
 34 Leigh Ann Wolfe          W28 Seattle                  16:22    4:14
 35 Lyn Miksell              W47 Seattle                  16:27    4:15
 36 David Hachigian          M44 Richland                 16:31    4:16
 37 Benjamin Phillips        M23 Richland                 16:34    4:17
 38 Andrew Furman            M28 Tacoma                   17:13    4:27
 39 Erik Furman              M31 Chicago                  17:13    4:27
 40 Timothy Graham           M51 Mercer Island, WA        17:23    4:29
 41 Eric Purpus              M31 Seattle, WA              17:27    4:31
 42 Kelly Bolinger           W37 Seattle                  17:27    4:31
 43 Lynn Newman              W49 Victoria                 17:30    4:31
 44 Glenn Newman             M52 Victoria                 17:30    4:31
 45 Chris Query              W56 Fife                     18:20    4:44
 46 Joe Query                M27 Auburn                   18:20    4:44
 47 Dan Fairbanks            M27 Issaquah                 19:04    4:55
 48 Rick Haase               M65 Shoreline, WA            20:55    5:24
 49 Ann Craven               W41 Yakima                   21:17    5:30
 50 Chris Allan              M53  Seattle                          6:26



Cle Elum Ridge 50k & 25k - 9/18/2010
                        A Rainshadow Running Event
                               Cle Elum, WA


                                 Results
50k Run. 

=======================================================================
Place Name                     Age Hometown              Avg Mile Finish
=======================================================================
Results - Women

  1 Alison Hanks             W29 Mazama, WA             11:11.3 5:47:35
  2 Anna Waters              W31 Richland, WA           11:33.7 5:59:11
  3 Minnie Bredouw           W23 Seattle, WA            11:48.2 6:06:43
  4 Laurel Douglas           W31 Missoula, MT           12:20.8 6:23:35
  5 Susan Stehn              W33 Friday Harbor, WA      12:30.2 6:28:25
  6 John Reese               W30 Hayden, WA             12:39.4 6:33:11
  7 Tracey Nguyen            W37 Bellevue, WA           12:40.3 6:33:39
  8 nicolette laurie         W37 Portland, OR           12:44.8 6:36:01
  9 Francie Hankins          W46 Spokane, WA            12:49.0 6:38:10
 10 Elodie Chaplain          W26 Redmond, WA            12:51.5 6:39:27
 11 Eva Lust-Wright          W40 Yakima, WA             12:59.1 6:43:25
 12 Tonya Hoffman            W30 Seattle, WA            13:28.1 6:58:26
 13 Meghan Ahearn            W27 Seattle, WA            13:39.6 7:04:23
 14 Rachel Cole              W30 Gig Harbor, WA         13:40.9 7:05:04
 15 Candice Burt             W28 langley, WA            14:01.3 7:15:38
 16 Lorie Alexander          W51 Coldstream, BC         14:10.1 7:20:11
 17 Karen King               W53 Seattle, WA            14:11.3 7:20:46
 18 Lisa Hals                W46 Sagle, ID              14:32.7 7:31:53
 19 Lori Herron              W50 Victoria, OR           14:41.8 7:36:34
 20 Holly Goodwin-Chittendon W52 Duvall, WA             14:43.1 7:37:14
 21 Marilyn olson            W51 tumwater, WA           14:49.7 7:40:42
 22 Gunhild Swanson          W66 Spokane Valley, WA     15:11.4 7:51:55
 23 Deanna Ashby             W39 Spokane, WA            15:13.9 7:53:13
 24 Elizabeth Rugh           W25 North Bend, WA         15:16.8 7:54:41
 25 Stephanie Eldore         W36 Priest Lake, ID        15:36.7 8:05:00
 26 Cheri Pompeo             W58 Woodinville, WA        15:56.7 8:15:21
 27 kelly shelton            W34 lebanon, OR            16:07.3 8:20:51
 28 Melissa Shotwell         W29 Lacey, WA              16:08.1 8:21:15
 29 Robyn London             W46 Victoria, OR           16:09.0 8:21:43
 30 Deborah Kennell          W49 Victoria, WA           16:12.8 8:23:43
 31 Deby Kumasaka            W46 Edmonds, WA            16:18.1 8:26:26
 32 Francesca Carmichael     W50 Woodinville, WA        16:24.9 8:29:58
 33 Linda Tyrrell            W57 Victoria, WA           17:02.3 8:49:21
 34 Janice Moyer             W54 Wellpinit, WA          17:22.6 8:59:51
 35 Lisa Cochran             W46 Spokane, WA            17:26.3 9:01:45

Results - Men

  1 Alex Henry               M26 Port Orchard, WA        8:38.6 4:28:32
  2 Steve Anderson           M39 portland, OH            8:59.5 4:39:20
  3 Fraser Kitchell          M27 Seattle, WA             9:44.6 5:02:41
  4 Nathan Ullrich           M38 Pullman, WA             9:54.9 5:08:02
  5 Mike Palichuk            M42 Langley, OR             9:56.4 5:08:49
  6 Bryan Mullaney           M23 Portland, OR            9:57.3 5:09:15
  7 Seth Davis               M34 Seattle, WA            10:01.6 5:11:30
  8 Brian French             M35 Pullman, WA            10:02.7 5:12:05
  9 Tristan Scott            M28 Missoula, MT           10:45.2 5:34:05
 10 aaron sheedy             M40 seattle, WA            10:54.2 5:38:43
 11 Willie Clancy            M21 Eastsound, WA          11:00.7 5:42:05
 12 Kevin Friedrich          M26 Seattle, WA            11:01.1 5:42:19
 13 Paul Christian           M40 Seattle, WA            11:04.6 5:44:06
 14 Alex Ganschow            M26 Seattle, WA            11:20.1 5:52:10
 15 Tim Jaureguy             M40 Bellevue, WA           11:22.3 5:53:17
 16 Joseph Reese             M23 Greenacres, WA         11:32.8 5:58:44
 17 David Braza              M41 Bellevue, WA           11:33.4 5:59:01
 18 David Henry              M26 Baker City, OR         11:36.6 6:00:42
 19 Glen Birkvold            M41 Snohomish, WA          11:53.3 6:09:20
 20 Joran Elias              M31 Port Angeles, WA       11:54.2 6:09:47
 21 Lew Persons              M61 Spokane, WA            12:06.5 6:16:10
 22 Mike Miller              M54 Lakebay, WA            12:12.2 6:19:08
 23 Eric Aarrestad           M49 Issaquah, WA           12:16.7 6:21:28
 24 Michael MacCoss          M35 Seattle, WA            12:18.3 6:22:17
 25 Robert Bondurant         M37 Chimacum, WA           12:24.3 6:25:22
 26 Joshua Barringer         M27 Seattle, WA            12:29.6 6:28:08
 27 Jeff Webb                M39 Seattle, WA            12:39.9 6:33:27
 28 josh Owen                M32 Beaverton, OR          12:46.5 6:36:52
 29 James Derby              M46 Spokane, WA            12:54.8 6:41:12
 30 Paul Grove               M32 Kent, WA               12:55.6 6:41:34
 31 Randall Gaylord          M53 Eastsound, WA          13:14.0 6:51:06
 32 Mark Sinclair            M47 Tacoma, WA             13:14.1 6:51:11
 33 Herb Reeves              M57 Olympia, WA            13:17.8 6:53:05
 34 Glen Mangiantini         M53 Bellevue, WA           13:26.0 6:57:19
 35 Claude Hicks Jr.         M50 Fort Worth, TX         13:28.2 6:58:28
 36 Jesse Dungan             M29 Roanoke, VA            13:39.9 7:04:33
 37 Jim Winn                 M28 Issaquah, WA           13:49.3 7:09:25
 38 Des Bazett               M58 victoria, WA           14:02.3 7:16:09
 39 Scott Flett              M63 Seattle, WA            14:05.9 7:18:00
 40 Barry Hopkins            M57 Coldstream, WA         14:10.2 7:20:12
 41 Rob bowden               M53 Victoria, WA           14:13.4 7:21:53
 42 Miles Yanick             M43 Seattle, WA            14:15.9 7:23:11

 43 Stan Reitan              M48 Friday Harbor, WA      14:21.3 7:25:57
 44 Jim Norton               M38 Seattle, WA            14:28.5 7:29:41
 45 Jeff Mikesell            M49 Issaquah, WA           14:40.1 7:35:43
 46 Dennis Clute             M57 Spokane, WA            14:47.4 7:39:28
 47 Wild Bill Voiland          M Richland, WA           14:49.8 7:40:43
 48 Robert Lopez             M44 Seattle, WA            14:58.6 7:45:16
 49 Wayne Ballew             M43 Olympia, WA            15:03.5 7:47:48
 50 Kent Fish                M57 San Angelo, TX         15:10.3 7:51:20
 51 Gary Marr                M59 honolulu, HI           15:14.1 7:53:20
 52 Peter Kline              M58 Bellevue, WA           15:21.0 7:56:52
 53 Rainer Schulz            M67 Roy, WA                15:51.6 8:12:44
 54 John Schaphorst          M46 Tacoma, WA             16:06.5 8:20:26
 55 Kent Fish                M57 San Angelo, TX         16:24.8 8:29:54
 56 Monte Pascual            M50 Federal Way, WA        17:20.5 8:58:45
 57 Jordan miller            M29 seattle, WA            17:41.8 9:09:48
 58 Philip Cash              M48 Seattle, WA            17:48.9 9:13:27
 59 Jeff Barber              M35 Issaquah, WA           17:48.9 9:13:29
 60 Joshua Daleigh           M37 Seattle, WA            18:41.6 9:40:45
 61 Takao Suzuki             M45 Redmond, WA            19:58.4 0:20:30

 








If you have a problem with your results, please send james@rainshadowrunning.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online

tumblr site counter