Race Results - Winthrop Marathon

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Winthrop Marathon, September 26, 2010, Winthrop, WA
26.2

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



Timing by Guerilla Running


Winthrop Marathon
September 26, 2010 - 8:00 AM Start  USATF Certified Course WA10055MN
A Rainshadow Running Event

*indicates Boston Marathon Qualifying Time

Place   Comp#  Name                     Age  Hometown                   Time

=========================================================================================

    1    26  James DeSalvo              M34  Winthrop, WA               2:39:11.77 *

    2    64  Jerry Mark                 M51  Beaverton, OR              3:02:17.29 *

    3    77  Josh Owen                  M32  Beaverton, OR              3:09:17.29 *

    4   107  Jennifer Yogi              W35  Seattle, WA                3:10:34.39 *

    5    40  Lars Hakensen              M33  Wenatchee, WA              3:13:53.82 

    6    34  Bill Fitzner               M44  Mead, WA                   3:14:47.33 *

    7    85  Scott Rosenzweig           M47  Bozeman, MT                3:19:31.91 *

    8    87  Mike Schlecht              M40  Renton, WA                 3:20:44.11 *

    9    98  Toby Tobeck                M40  Clayton, WA                3:21:57.32

   10    93  Jon Speiker                M38  Oroville, WA               3:24:00.20

   11    48  Genia Kacey                W34  Sultan, WA                 3:24:21.97 *

   12   104  William Worrell            M49  Winthrop, WA               3:25:38.73 *

   13     7  Bill Bernhardt             M48  Tacoma, WA                 3:25:53.12 *

   14    80  Andrew Peet                M51  Vashon, WA                 3:28:48.29 *

   15    74  Mary Orcutt                W54  Winthrop, WA               3:34:38.25 *

   16    16  Roger Chou                 M40  Portland, WA               3:38:26.56

   17   108  Guy Yogi                   M56  Seattle, WA                3:38:45.62 *

   18    63  Glen Mangiantini           M53  Bellevue, WA               3:39:00.73

   19    60  David Levant               M48  Vashon, WA                 3:39:29.63

   20    12  Pablo Cabrera              M33  Mount Vernon, WA           3:40:04.21

   21   115  Howard Heaton              M16  Richland, WA               3:40:26.12

   22    20  Cassidy Cue                W25  East Wenatchee, WA         3:40:40.21 *

   23    89  Michael Shiach             M60  Bainbridge Island, WA      3:42:15.81 *

   24    72  Bradley Nelson             M42  Renton, WA                 3:43:08.26

   25    18  Stephanie Cosina           W30  Wenatchee, WA              3:44:26.46

   26    90  Vadim Shinderuk            M23  Auburn, WA                 3:44:26.83

   27    43  Poksil Himrich             W49  Vancouver, WA              3:46:25.47 *

   28    38  Terri Gray                 W42  Lake Stevens, WA           3:46:38.81 *

   29    59  Kurt Lauer                 M48  Seattle, WA                3:48:49.06

   30    31  Rosemarie Donnelly         W43  Langley, WA                3:48:56.28 *

   31   111  Anna Galindo               W41  Bozeman, MT                3:50:34.06 *

   32    29  Dick Doede                 M55  Spokane Valley, WA         3:50:56.88

   33    13  Larry Carroll              M70  Spokane, WA                3:53:19.71 *

   34    76  Lesa Overfield             W51  Puyallup, WA               3:54:24.84 *

   35     2  Roger Adams                M61  Portland, WA               3:54:25.89 *

   36    58  Ashley Kuhlmann            W24  Lakewood, WA               3:58:04.04

   37    50  Linda Kennedy              W44  Lake Oswego, OR            3:58:09.64

   38    27  Tory DeSalvo               W28  Winthrop, WA               3:58:35.93

   39    69  Michele Miller             W46  Spokane, WA                3:58:59.71

   40    39  Lorinda Hagstrom           W39  Seattle, WA                4:01:37.73

   41   101  Dayle Wallien              W41  Scottsbluff, NE            4:02:16.58

   42    36  Julsimo Frankenberger      W38  Tacoma, WA                 4:03:10.06

   43    53  Jennifer Korfiatis         W37  Wenatchee, WA              4:03:33.97

   44    17  Sandra Colbert             W44  Okanogan, WA               4:04:02.64

   45    25  Jane Davis                 W37  Spokane, WA                4:04:20.01

   46    41  Sharon Hendricks           W47  Kent, WA                   4:08:01.77

   47     3  Jenny Appel                W36  Puyallup, WA               4:12:10.79

   48   112  Brandon Henry              M55  Langley, WA                4:13:04.72

   49    78  Carla Owen                 W28  Beaverton, OR              4:13:22.64

   50   105  Steven Yee                 M51  Renton, WA                 4:15:57.19

   51    47  Clint Janson               M44  Elk, WA                    4:16:26.65

   52   102  Brett Wittner              M40  Fircrest, WA               4:18:35.09

   53    83  Mandy Robertson            W38  Wenatchee, WA              4:18:36.30

   54    15  Erin Cass                  W37  Wenatchee, WA              4:18:49.73

   55    84  Natalie Room               W37  Seattle, WA                4:18:50.11

   56    37  Dave Fullford              M50  Winthrop, WA               4:19:41.52

   57    46  Christina Jalali           W34  Electric city, WA          4:20:52.28

   58    91  Craig Soper                M59  Seattle, WA                4:21:20.50

   59    55  Cynthia Kuni               W51  Snoqualmie, WA             4:21:48.21

   60    49  Michael Kane               M48  Vancouver, WA              4:22:08.29

   61     6  Heidi Bard                 W36  Twisp, WA                  4:26:21.81

   62    99  Anna Tofel                 W36  Portland, OR               4:28:14.28

   63    79  David Painter              M56  Richland, WA               4:29:07.79

   64   103  Keith Wood                 M81  Sultan, WA                 4:29:59.48 *

   65    14  Sharon Carroll             W67  Spokane, WA                4:31:06.60

   66    96  Gwen Thomas                W47  Florence, OR               4:33:27.09

   67   121  Wild Bill Voiland          M62  Richland, WA               4:33:34.30

   68    67  William McCarty            M62  San Francisco, CA          4:34:44.85

   69    35  Craig Foster               M48  Kirkland, WA               4:36:26.33

   70    54  Patti Krebsbach            W47  Kent, WA                   4:36:49.02

   71     5  Christine Ballard          W57  Winthrop, WA               4:37:11.53

   72    57  Mike Kuhlmann              M60  Lakewood, WA               4:38:07.71

   73    68  Ralph McCauley             M54  Renton, WA                 4:40:26.67

   74    71  Nancy Nash                 W47  Omak, WA                   4:50:31.88

   75    24  Donna Daus                 W50  Wenatchee, WA              4:51:07.56

   76     1  Brenda Abney               W43  Wenatchee, WA              4:52:18.45

   77    23  Selina Danko               W41  Wenatchee, WA              4:52:19.37

   78    75  Gary Otheim                M68  East Wenatchee, WA         4:52:19.94

   79    82  Marilyn Pyke               W49  Graham, WA                 4:54:38.04

   80    81  Cynthia Pollock            W48  Vashon, WA                 4:55:36.01

   81    61  Jenny MacPherson           W42  Vancouver, WA              4:57:33.37

   82    56  Daniel Kuhlmann            M27  Tacoma, WA                 4:59:21.60

   83    33  Elizabeth Ellis            W40  Pasco, WA                  5:03:10.60

   84    70  Michael Moore              M47  University Place, WA       5:03:11.88

   85    21  Alexis Curran              W25  Seattle, WA                5:09:36.50

   86    22  Craig Curran               M58  Brier, WA                  5:09:37.09

   87    65  Teresa Mason               W50  Eugene, OR                 5:17:01.97

   88     4  Ilana Balint               W31  Seattle, WA                5:18:04.77

   89   110  Laura Zeffer               W47  Bellevue, WA               5:19:15.84

   90    92  Susan Speiker              W37  Oroville, WA               5:21:08.77

   91     8  Tina Bramlett              W40  Silverdale, WA             5:24:00.11

   92    28  Kristen Dill               W27  Tacoma, WA                 5:24:00.60

   93    66  Eddie Mattingly            M46  Silverdale, WA             5:24:01.81

   94    42  Kelly Henriot              W49  Clinton, WA                5:24:53.99

   95    95  Kaci Sun                   W32  Bremerton, WA              6:09:36.09

   96    30  Bob Dolphin                M80  Renton, WA                 6:39:28.05







If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online