calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Columbus Day Triathlon, Duathlon, Kids race, October 10, 2010, Elma, WA
Triathlon, Duathlon

| More

Special thanks to BOB GREEN for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



Columbus Day Triathlon, Duathlon, Kids race
                   & Footraces October 10, 2010 Elma, WA
                   Partly sunny low 60's  54 Finishers

Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 3 mile run)

1.  Perry Hanson                24             Redmond                 55:48
2.  Josh Adams                  28             Puyallup                59:32
3.  Clyde Hampton               34             Forks                 1:01:15
4.  Clark Deichler              41             Portland, OR          1:02:19
5.  Garret Caster               22             Sisters, OR           1:02:37
6.  Dan Borbon                  35             Wilsonville, OR       1:03:30
7.  Andy Chan                   42             Seattle               1:05:22
8.  Alison Laird              F 34             Portland, OR          1:13:30
9.  Erick Bendickson            19             Beaverton, OR         1:14:41
10. Jacob Zimmerman             27             Tacoma                1:15:10
11. Stephen Lim                 34             Seattle               1:16:20
12. Casey Olires                27             Seattle               1:19:28
13. Keith Golden                37             Seattle               1:19:31
14. Ben Martin                  25             Ellensburg            1:19:40
15. Jonathan Zimmerman          36             Bothell               1:19:24
16. Ryan Donaldson              32             Seattle               1:20:01
17. Joshua Leishman             35             Lake Forest           1:21:24
18. Carol Coram               F 59             Seattle               1:21:27
19. Craig Patti                 31             Allyn                 1:22:30
20. Henry/Wahl/Farmer          TEAM            Coosbay, OR/Puyallup  1:23:09
21. Magdalena Pertoldova      F 37             Bellevue              1:23:40
22. Michaela Kometsch         F 38             Seattle               1:23:19
23. Alena Aydin               F 38             Redmond               1:24:14
24. Mike McCann                 63             Adna                  1:25:52
25. Dana Hilz                 F 33             Chehalis              1:26:10
26. Suzanne Lopez             F 42             Chehalis              1:27:40
27. Afton Kendell               34             Vancouver             1:27:46
28. Nicole Zerbato            F 42             Seattle               1:32:40
29. Brian Cox                   50             Kent                  1:34:19
30. Carrie Donaldson          F 27             Seattle               1:38:13
31. Brian Torres                29             Puyallup              1:41:21

Duathlon (2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)

1.  Jodi Jackson              F 44             Bonney Lake           1:11:25
2.  Jim Nicholl                 47             Bonney Lake           1:12:29
3.  Kari Vreugdenhill         F 38             Renton                1:13:24
4.  Gomez/Carlos               TEAM            Ellensburg            1:15:38
5.  Regina Bellody            F 38             Bainbridge Island     1:23:10
6.  Shea Brinias              F 42             Bainbridge Island     1:23:10
7.  Megan Acres               F 24             Ellensburg            1:31:18
8.  Patrick Gorman              62             Edmonds               1:42:10
9.  Deborah Cox               F 49             Kent                  1:49:29

Kids mini-tri ( 25 yard swim, 3/4 mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Sofia Lopez               F  9             Chehalis                8:10
2.  Jakob LOpez                 12             Chehalis                8:41
3.  Madison Lohn              F  6             Tualatin, OR            9:50
4.  Amya Hampton              F  5             Forks                  10:34

Marathon

1.  Sarah Getty               F 27             Des moines            3:08:34

Half-marathon

1.  Rachel Beard              F 25             Puyallup              2:41:08
2.  Jessica Oscarson          F 28             Olympia               2:41:08

10 mile 

1. Robert Haynes                54             Kingston                54:22

10K

1.  Arisa Nogler              F 24             Olympia               1:00:42
2.  Emily Pawai               F 26             Aberdeen              1:02:53
3.  Michellee Stone           F 31             Olympia               1:07:06
4.  Jill Satran               F 50             Olympia               1:30:01

1 Mile

1.  Brianna Curry             F  7             Lakewood                11:47
2.  Shaun Curry                 29             Lakewood                11:47 
              






If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online