Race Results - Frightfest Footraces & Duathlon

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Frightfest Footraces & Duathlon, October 24, 2010, Rochester, WA
26.2, 13.1, 10k, 5k

| More

Special thanks to Bob Green for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



                        Frightfest Footraces & Duathlon
                         October 24, 2010, Rochester, WA
                         Rain, sun, wind, 86 Finishers

Marathon Overall

1.  Florian Heyd                  23      Philadelphia, PA       3:50:33
2.  Gary Buttke                   53      Everett                4:08:16
3.  Siri Gese                   F 25      Puyallup               4:13:35
4.  Ron Fowler                    52      Rochester              4:14:20
5.  David Lund                    38      Spokane                4:20:12
6.  Nancy Anderson              F 58      Seattle                4:34:19

Half-marathon

1.  Richard Maynes                28      Milton                 1:36:30
2.  Michael Marshino              32      Seattle                1:38:04
3.  Phil Gore                     46      Olympia                1:43:49
4.  Jessica Johnson             F 26      Columbia, MO           1:46:13
5.  Michele Trums               F 31      Seattle                1:53:56
6.  Heather Lang                F 40      Seattle                1:53:56
7.  Liz Watrich                 F 40      Olympia                1:56:31
8.  Cari Blair                  F 39      Bonney Lake            1:56:56
9.  Nici Bothwell               F 36      Olympia                1:57:34
10. Michele Steele              F 38      Olympia                1:57:34
11. Trisha Brock                F 36      Bonney Lake            1:57:56
12. Deborah Kewa                F 23      Seattle                2:09:37
13. Monzerrat Morales           F 24      Seattle                2:12:00
14. Courtney Hue                F 34      Seattle                2:13:40
15. Gina McKune                 F 31      Olympia                2:18:08
16. Miguel Ortiz                  26      Seattle                2:21:56
17. Amanda Banik                F 25      Seattle                2:21:56
18. Angela White                F 38      Vancouver              2:29:10
19. Brian Torres                  30      Puyallup               2:29:27
20. Jonathan Harris               31      Olympia                2:32:22   
21. Sally-Linn Harris           F 32      Olympia                2:32:22
22. Lizzie Lee                  F 53      Lynwood                2:33:01

10 Miles Overall

1.  Thomas Troff                  42      Rochester              1:28:01
2.  Laura Konacki               F 29      Lacey                  1:33:37
3.  Matthew Bate                  29      Lacey                  1:46:23
4.  Mette Earlywine             F 34      Tumwater               1:49:58
5.  Heather Earp                F 21      Olympia                2:12:40
6.  Katie Gates                 F 21      Olympia                2:12:40
7.  Jill Satrin                 F 50      Olympia                2:33:24

10K (6.2 miles) Overall

1.  Tiffany Parker              F 26      Salem, OR                55:32
2.  Stacie Tellers              F 32      Olympia                  59:49
3.  Lori Palomino               F 40      Bonney Lake            1:03:00
4.  Kristin Johnson             F 38      Seattle                1:04:55

5K (3.1 Miles) Overall

1.  T.J. Even                     15      Chehalis                 21:40
2.  Riley Potkonjak               11      Olympia                  21:42
3.  Theodore Even                 51      Chehalis                 22:01
4.  Cassander Holbrook          F 26      Elma                     24:41
5.  Sheryl Begiau               F 35      Olympia                  26:20
6.  Cristin Wilson              F 42      Olympia                  27:30 
7.  Sally Hautala               F 39      Olympia                  27:50
8.  Asley West                  F 18      Ethel                    27:54
9.  Terri Dalsted               F 37      Onalaska                 29:04
10. Ted Duffey                    39      Toledo                   29:04
11. Sally Martin                F 32      Olympia                  29:24
12. Kisha Kimmons               F 26      Centralia                29:38
13. Dawn Heelan                 F 39      Olympia                  30:35
14. Lisa Bauer                  F 41      Olympia                  31:30
15. Rachel Erickson             F 40      Olympia                  32:19
16. Kris Smith                  F 47      Olympia                  33:25
17. Nathan Iverson                10      Montesano                33:44
18. Amy Iverson                 F 31      Montesano                34:02
19. Rachel Erickson             F 25      Tenino                   34:07
20. Nate Smith                    12      Olympia                  34:07
21. Jeff Smith                    47      Olympia                  34:19
22. Donna Morgan                F 42      Olympia                  34:45
23. Conner Potkonjak              12      Olympia                  35:32
24. Shelly Rounsley             F 42      Olympia                  37:05
25. Wendy Potkoniak             F 44      Olympia                  37:05
26. Mike Potkonjak                42      Olympia                  37:27
27. Camden Martin                  8      Olympia                  42:48
28. Corrie Martin               F 43      Olympia                  42:48
29. Isabel Munoz-Colon          F 35      Aberdeen                 43:37
30. Jolynn Berge                F 42      Aberdeen                 43:37
31. Gail Richardson             F 51      Olympia                  44:30
32. Jeanette Hautala            F  9      Olympia                  47:34
33. Andrea Hautala              F 45      Olympia                  48:21

Duathlon 1 mile run, 10 mile run, 1 mile run)

1.  Gregory Hinrichsen            51      Shoreline                41:47
2.  Haney Hanns                   33      Sultan                   53:02
3.  Ron Martin                    53      Belfair                  55:13
4.  Douglas Musselmar             54      Seattle                  56:12
5.  Joe Norris                    50      Shoreline                56:00
6.  Kenny Oberg                   15      Shelton                  56:23
7.  Linda Rosa                  F 52      Belfair                  59:09
8.  Mike McCann                   63      Adna                     59:58
9.  Joe Phipps                    36      Puyallup               1:02:15 
10. Quinn Renee                 F 42      Montesano              1:03:25
11. Terri Oberg                 F 40      Shelton                1:09:05
12. Carrie Scwab                F 38      Auburn                 1:11:35
13. Michelle Metitti            F 38      Olympia                1:22:40
14. Jeannie McNeal              F 53      Aberdeen               1:32:01                                       
             






If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online