calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Turn Back the Clock, Nov. 7, 2010, Lacey ,WA
5k, 10k

| More

Special thanks to Mary Coppin & Lacey Parks for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Purchase Race Day photos here!  


Turn Back the Clock
5k & 10k
Nov. 7, 2010
Lacey WA



5k overall


Time      Number    First Name     Last Name         M/F     Age        City

17:50     516       Tim            Ricker             M       16      Rochester
17:52     521       Saul           Mariscal           M       42      Lacey
18:31     508       Dale           Marchand           M       39      Eatonville
19:00     337       Weston         Baker              M       16      Yelm
19:53     305       Ty             Karney             M       47      Olympia
20:02     525       Dan            Olinghouse         M       35      Olympia
20:04     306       Scott          Lawrence           M       43      Bellevue
20:10     475       Jesse          A                  M       14      Castle Rock
20:22     471       Kent           McDaniel           M       37      Castle Rock
20:49     506       Kyle           Scott              M       22      Olympia
21:21     512       Mike           Henderson          M       61      Steilacoom
21:33     497       Bob            Martin             M       54      Hoquiam
22:05     364       Angela         French             F       52      Lacey
22:08     310       Molly          Maxfield           F       25      Chehalis
22:09     325       Bill           Koehler            M       70      Milwaukie
22:21     472       Tanner         McDaniel           M       15      Castle Rock
22:21     517       Jonathon       Hitchcock          M       28      Olympia
22:22     367       Austin         G                  M       14      Lacey
22:28     541       Chris          F                  M       12      DuPont
22:29     544       Paul           Ambrose            M       32      Columbia
22:31     502       Christopher    D                  M       12      Olympia
22:37     368       Jeremy         Hackenberg         M       35      Federal Way
22:38     415       Coleton        W                  M       14      E Olympia
22:43     505       Sean           Donnelly           M       47      Sandpoint
22:54     473       Koby           Mc                 M       13      Castle Rock
23:20     343       Jennifer       Bowman             F       40      Olympia
23:22     524       Loren          McNiel             M       36      Centralia
23:32     486       Matthew        A                  M       13      Olympia
23:42     394       Terre          Harper             M       58      Vancouver
23:47     467       Katrina        Furness            F       31      Ft Lewis
24:00     339       Todd           Bellamy            M       47      Vancouver
24:00     532       Jim            Schultz            M       56      University Place
24:09     429       Dave           Risvold            M       49      Olympia
24:17     496       Kevin Randal   Evans              M       53      Vancouver
24:20     439       Luke           Skillen            M       33      Olympia
24:45     447       Melody         Schaffer           F       33      Tumwater
25:00     450       David          Schmidt            M       54      Tumwater
25:10     369       Josh           Harp               M       29      Puyallup
25:19     374       Anthony        Gallagher          M       26      Lacey
25:24     519       Malik          W                  M       13      Dupont
25:26     430       Merrigan       Risvold            F       15      Olympia
25:27     540       Cheryl         Featherston        F       42      DuPont
25:29     361       John           Flemm              M       55      Olympia
25:56     351       Brad           Carlson            M       40      Olympia
25:57     464       Chelsea        Waite              F       24      Olympia
26:03     392       Wendy          Goodwin            F       34      Lacey
26:09     480       Amanda         White              F       31      Centralia
26:12     533       Grace          P                  F       8       Olympia
26:15     534       Kurt           Playstead          M       39      Olympia
26:17     378       Barbara        Cropper            F       49      DuPont
26:24     504       Tyson          Winder             M       15      Lacey
26:25     503       Sabrina        Nolcini            F       26      Lacey
26:27     353       Mercedes       Case               F       29      Lacey
26:30     333       Heike          Andino             F       40      Lacey
26:43     432       Julianne       Taylor             F       50      Shelton
26:45     452       Jeremy         Ryding             M       36      Tumwater
26:49     422       Kelly          Patton             F       23      Shelton
26:52     509       Adam           Morrell            M       25      Puyallup
26:55     420       Anne           Paich              F       39      Lacey
26:58     483       Janine         Condit             F       39      Lacey
27:05     391       Jennifer       Sherman            F       35      Lacey
27:12     469       Tanner         Mc                 M       13      Olympia
27:13     470       Tom M          McBride            M       44      Olympia
27:19     399       Katiana        W                  F       10      E Olympia
27:27     395       Seth           Huff               M       36      Lacey
27:34     417       Richard        Olafson            M       77      Olympia
27:55     499       Christine      Kerns              F       34      Lacey
27:59     331       Calvin         Andino             M       18      Lacey
28:10     526       Devin          W                  M       11      Dupont
28:11     362       Donavyn        F                  M       12      Lacey
28:14     501       Tilahun        C                  M       11      Olympia
28:29     527       Kelsey         Weinhold           F       27      Olympia
28:45     537       Louise         Mihay              F       69      Olympia
28:48     344       Alayna         Brantner           F       22      Olympia
28:48     408       Breezie        O'Neill            F       23      Tumwater
28:50     349       DeLaney        C                  F       13      Olympia
28:51     514       Alicia         Scott              F       16      Olympia
28:52     515       Edgar          Mendoza            M       18      Lacey
28:53     393       Jim            Grant              M       67      Olympia
29:16     315       Kisha          Kimmons            F       26      Centralia
29:25     358       Diana          Ecker              F       26      Puyalllup
29:35     507       Deej           Jang               F       39      Issaquah
29:44     329       Sally          Martin             F       32      Olympia
29:46     545       Marci          Price              F       55      Olympia
30:26     412       Melanie        Tanguileg          F       33      Olympia
30:30     444       Robin          Spencer            F       31      Elma
30:45     411       Drew           S                  M       8       Olympia
30:46     347       Tara           Burke              F       32      Olympia
31:01     454       Erin           Sand               F       33      Tacoma
31:03     443       Nikki          Todd               F       43      Lakewood
31:11     463       Shannon        Smith              F       33      Eatonville
31:12     546       Radka          Busana             F       42      Yelm
31:16     440       Tyler          Scholl             M       15      Lacey
31:26     366       Susan          Giordano           F       54      Olympia
31:51     402       Darlene        Morales            F       53      Olympia
31:52     520       Tracey         Allsup             F       36      Lacey
31:53     528       Charlene       Mizner             F       54      McKenna
31:55     436       Maura          Willie             F       36      Olympia
31:56     489       Branden        Hall               M       27      Lacey
31:59     461       CJ             North              F       47      Olympia
32:07     308       Dustin         Linger             M       24      Puyallup
32:08     377       Jenni          Cowsert            F       39      Olympia
32:13     419       Melissa        Osborn             F       33      Tumwater
32:18     317       Grant          L                  M       7       Olympia
32:23     326       Cherie         Leyva              F       49      Lacey
32:27     428       Desirae        Ramsey             F       46      Olympia
32:28     322       Heidi          Iyall              F       37      Olympia
32:30     314       Brad           Jurkovich          M       51      Olympia
32:32     400       Angela         Visser             F       34      Olympia
32:34     418       Michael        Olezene            M       54      Lacey
32:57     304       Cherie         Juneman            F       26      Tumwater
32:59     482       Greta          Miller             F       33      Lacey
33:01     318       Nicole         Lollie             F       23      DuPont
33:08     373       Kelly          Gagnard            F       33      Lacey
33:12     488       Courtney       Grygorcewisz       F       31      Centralia
33:12     455       Sue            Slusher            F       43      Tumwater
33:14     437       Mike           Visser             M       34      Olympia
33:15     478       Dan            Hahn               M       46      Bucoda
33:15     529       Cynthia        Hahn               F       46      Bucoda
33:18     340       Dawn           Bolender           F       38      Rochester
33:29     435       Sheri          Wolden             F       44      Olympia
33:39     427       Lori           Provoe             F       49      Lacey
34:01     459       April          Laverdne           F       31      Eatonville
34:10     341       David          Bonauto            M       44      Olympia
Purchase Race Day photos here! 

 
34:10     485       Sam            B                  M       7       Olympia
34:12     354       Ilyasah        Charles            F       34      Olympia
34:16     442       Chun           Saul               F       49      Yelm
34:18     513       Peter          Moran              M       45      Olympia
34:26     457       Jackie         Edwards            F       39      Olympia
35:08     535       Mindy          Becker             F       30      Sumner
35:08     535       Mindy          Becker             F       30      Sumner
35:09     536       Tisha          Hansen             F       34      Lacey
35:15     372       Barrett        Forberg            M       32      Lacey
35:16     370       Edmond         Horton             M       28      Seattle
35:22     531       Sophia         Petro              F       45      University Place
35:22     530       Gael           Kantz              F       55      Lacey
35:28     389       Brandt         Schlender          M       45      Shelton
35:31     481       Roxanne        Lowe               F       55      Centralia
35:46     397       Thushari       Haskins            M       37      Puyallup
35:50     498       Marci          Martin             F       45      Hoquiam
35:54     360       Machelle       Flowers            F       31      Tacoma
35:54     460       Pamela         McCaslin           F       40      Tenino
35:55     518       Iyanna         W                  F       9       Dupont
35:57     441       Lisa           Schlender          F       38      Shelton
36:07     424       Connor         P                  M       12      Olympia
36:12     302       Tiffany        H                  F       13      OIympia
36:13     312       Triet          Huynh              M       41      OIympia
36:13     500       Kellie         Guenzel            F       47      Olympia
36:14     319       Kathy          Marshall           F       55      Lacey
36:47     487       Eryn           Hagseth            F       32      Centralia
36:55     434       Claire         S                  F       11      Olympia
36:55     433       Stephen        Smith              M       41      Olympia
36:59     381       Jennifer       McPhee             F       31      Lacey
36:59     316       Kathy          Leitch             F       61      Olympia
37:01     350       Laurie         Carley             F       52      Olympia
37:25     375       Katie          Gibson             F       29      Tumwater
37:31     465       Shannon        Waters             F       42      Puyallup
37:39     458       Gloria         Johnson            F       44      Olympia
37:40     388       Denise         Workman            F       28      Lacey
37:45     327       Danielle       Linger             F       24      Puyallup
37:49     468       Letta          Diebert            F       44      Lacey
38:08     426       Phyllis        Price              F       45      Olympia
38:22     407       Sybil          Norberg            F       33      Lacey
38:22     406       Jason          N                  M       6       Lacey
38:33     543       Tianna         H                  F       13      Kent
38:48     382       Wendy          Gire               F       35      Kent
40:18     383       Madeline       Miller             F       15      Olympia
40:22     410       Theresa        Slusher            F       44      Tumwater
40:26     309       Steph          Mann               F       38      Yelm
41:13     335       Valerie        Aspee              F       45      Vaughn
41:37     380       Ariel          G                  F       13      Kent
41:40     376       Donna          Cowsert            F       61      Olympia
41:58     539       Jesse          D                  M       9       Lacey
42:14     324       Stephanie      Justice            F       36      Lacey
42:21     449       Jane           Robinson           F       61      Vancouver
42:22     510       Diana          Smith              F       32      Olympia
43:45     448       Katie          Robertson          F       21      Olympia
43:45     342       Dominic        Bossio             M       24      Vancouver
43:45     538       Melissa        Diebert            F       37      Lacey
44:12     390       Mary           Schmidt            F       53      Tumwater
44:25     352       Leanne         Carlson            F       41      Olympia
44:26     456       Stephanie      Allen              F       28      Richland
44:39     446       Kayleen        Sesna              F       28      Olympia
44:40     423       Brandon        Pierce             M       15      Olympia
44:40     425       Mike           Pierce             M       36      Olympia
44:54     414       Lori           Vani               F       39      Olympia
44:59     474       Tisa           McDaniel           F       37      Castle Rock
45:06     413       Jeremiah       Tuckett            M       34      Olympia
45:06     387       Bonnie         Zalesky            F       45      Lacey
45:25     491       Neil           Broumley           M       39      Lacey
45:26     490       Tina           Broumley           F       40      Lacey
46:24     386       Larry          Wood               M       75      Lacey
46:47     493       Jodi           Boutin             F       38      Lacey
46:48     379       Sabrina        Hageman            F       48      Lacey
46:54     334       Maria          Arnold             F       55      Gig Harbor
47:50     338       Jillian        Battson            F       21      Tumwater
47:51     371       Kelsey         Hunter             F       18      Tumwater
48:05     384       Brenda         Woo                F       37      Lacey
48:05     385       Troy           Woo                M       40      Lacey
48:13     328       Meredith       Magee              F       25      Olympia
48:15     323       Spencer        Jones-Hanemann     M       27      Olympia
48:48     492       Tom            Duguay             M       41      Dupont
49:30     301       Kris           Docherty           F       62      University Place
50:37     355       Violet         Clerget            F       49      Tumwater
50:37     416       Barbara        Olafson            F       77      Olympia
51:38     403       Daniel         Nashleanas         M       32      Olympia
51:38     398       Kathy          Hunter             F       46      Tumwater
53:04     404       Melissa        Nashleanas         F       32      Olympia
53:04     345       Carol          Brooks             F       61      Lacey
53:05     511       Ulrike         Rodelo             F       48      Lacey
53:05     321       Pam            Meredeth           F       59      Olympia
53:05     303       Carleen        Jackson            F       63      Dupont
53:56     523       Meg            Alberts            F       49      Allyn
53:56     445       Donna          Smith              F       64      Olympia
53:57     522       Vanessa        Squeglia           F       51      West Haven
56:53     462       Brianna        Sieler             F       24      Tacoma
56:53     330       Alison         Allen              F       31      Des Moines
57:07     359       Melinda        Ecker              F       59      Puyalllup
57:08     477       Nicholas       S                  M       6       Lacey
1:02:13   476       Scott          Spence             M       39      Lacey
1:03:28   320       Tim            McGuire            M       61      Lacey
1:03:30   313       Randi          Jones              F       62      Olympia
1:03:31   396       Evan           H                  M       5       Tacoma
1:05:00   401       Kelley         Moon               F       39      Olympia
1:05:00   451       Donna          Rohrer             F       58      Rainier


Purchase Race Day photos here! 





10k overall


Time       Number First Name      Last Name               M/F         Age                     City
37:39      254    Jeff            Evans                   M           36 Years                Olympia
38:08      153    Korey           Konga                   M           23 Years 4 Months       Olympia
38:24      258    Alley           Bunn                    M           38 Years 9 Months       Olympia
38:43      127    Lonnie          Hetzler                 M           37 Years 5 Months       Lacey
39:01      214    Jim             Brewer                  M           49 Years 3 Months       Olympia
39:59      271    Mark            Brinkhaus               M           39 Years 2 Months       Dupont
41:03      191    Alex            Blanton                 M           41 Years                Seattle
41:36      151    Erich           Paich                   M           46 Years 5 Months       Lacey
41:55      241    Dan             Osier                   M           44 Years 3 Months       Olympia
42:09      158    Jim             Mellon                  M           33 Years 1 Month        Tacoma
42:12      187    Tim             Weldin                  M           34 Years 9 Months       Spanaway
42:37      217    Mike            Carlson                 M           53 Years                Puyallup
43:40      253    Brian           Gallagher               M           42 Years 1 Month        Issaquah
43:53      208    Bill            Carpenter               M           34 Years 2 Months       Lacey
44:12      174    Dheeraj         Sarpangal               M           29 Years 11 Months      Seattle
45:34      198    Bobbie          Howard                  F           43 Years 2 Months       Lacey
45:36      238    Max             Hanlin                  M           30 Years 11 Months      Lakewood
45:37      113    Andy            Fritz                   M           44 Years 3 Months       Olympia
45:40      111    James           Jones- Hanemann         M           30 Years 6 Months       Tacoma
45:48      120    Ben             Johnson                 M           48 Years 3 Months       Shelton
45:50      224    Kylie           Broome                  F           31 Years 9 Months       Olympia
45:52      149    Charlotte       Milling                 F           26 Years 1 Month        Olympia
45:57      211    Jamie           Anderson                M           35 Years 4 Months       Tacoma
45:58      251    David           Molenaar                M           50 Years 2 Months       Olympia
46:01      236    Malcolm         Smith                   M           52 Years 6 Months       Missoula
46:12      171    Russ            Wilhite                 M           36 Years 4 Months       Olympia
46:19      136    James           McDonough               M           52 Years 11 Months      Rochester
46:19      196    Erik            Heimann                 M           38 Years 10 Months      Olympia
46:34      152    Scott           Peters                  M           52 Years 11 Months      Federal Way
46:46      186    Jason           Tillero                 M           34 Years 2 Months       Lacey
46:51      262    Bob             Iyall                   M           53 Years 11 Months      Puyallup
47:02      261    Melissa         Tomlinson               F           36 Years 10 Months      Lacey
47:03      245    Richard         Chew                    M           26 Years 2 Months       Olympia
47:09      181    Loren           Wilson                  M           26 Years 11 Months      Olympia
47:13      256    Sheli           Morrell                 F           26 Years 6 Months       Puyallup
47:28      260    Scott           Beckwith                M           40 Years 11 Months      Olympia
47:33      243    Amy             Torguson                F           32 Years 4 Months       Tacoma
47:46      275    Felix           Fernandez               F           49 Years                Olympia
47:49      263    Brooks          Martin                  M           40 Years 7 Months       Tenino
48:00      103    Ron             Frederick               M           43 Years 4 Months       Yelm
48:00      121    Bobby           Kenis                   M           32 Years 2 Months       Olympia
48:07      248    Paul            MacLure                 M           53 Years 6 Months       Lacey
48:09      192    Lindy           Carino                  F           31 Years 1 Month        Lacey
48:27      225    Mark            Buck                    M           42 Years 1 Month        Shelton
48:30      209    Wade            Cherry                  M           34 Years                Olympia
48:30      266    Mia             Tibbals                 F           23 Years 3 Months       Lacey
48:40      150    Leah            Mixon                   F           28 Years 6 Months       Lakewood
48:43      213    Sandy           Bodner                  F           37 Years 7 Months       Lacey
48:50      200    Dylan           Miller                  M           10 Years 3 Months       Lacey
48:54      257    Tammy           Bunn                    F           37 Years 11 Months      Olympia
48:55      265    KC              Litsky                  F           48 Years                University Place
48:70      175    Joe             Schrum                  M           41 Years 6 Months       Lakewood
49:11      142    Elizabeth       Koehler                 F           37 Years 8 Months       Bremerton
49:22      101    Jeremy          Lushene                 M           28 Years 4 Months       Tumwater
49:25      165    Marti           Schodt                  F           16 Years 8 Months       Olympia
49:38      144    Brenda          Longmire                F           49 Years                Olympia
49:42      169    Alexis          Taylor                  F           29 Years 1 Month        Bellevue
50:32      249    Judy            Fisher                  F           67 Years 2 Months       Auburn
50:42      155    Bruce           Longmire                M           52 Years                Olympia
50:48      246    Liz             Watrich                 F           40 Years 3 Months       Olympia
50:54      199    Julie           Kamerrer                F           31 Years                Tumwater
51:09      146    George          Matthews                M           49 Years 9 Months       Lacey
51:22      219    Leesa           Cotton                  F           23 Years 8 Months       Tacoma
51:50      216    David           Buttrey                 M           46 Years 2 Months       Sedro Woolley
51:51      193    Jessica         Gagnon                  F           25 Years 1 Month        JBLM
52:09      207    Georgina        Carleton                F           43 Years 1 Month        Olympia
52:25      112    Chris           Durkin                  M           36 Years 4 Months       Lacey
52:31      139    Mike            Moore                   M           70 Years 5 Months       Olympia
52:53      203    Chris           Berger                  M           35 Years 2 Months       Ft Lewis
53:09      145    Elizabeth       MacAfee                 F           22 Years 8 Months       Tacoma
53:23      276    Doug            Levien                  M           38 Years 5 Months       Brooklyn
53:27      205    Nicholas        Brown                   M           30 Years 7 Months       Lacey
53:39      161    Ward            Peterson                M           62 Years 3 Months       University Place
53:52      176    Ruhama          Sosnow                  F           54 Years 5 Months       Olympia
54:01      195    Joshua          Hall                    M           26 Years 1 Month        JBLM
54:10      119    Debby           Jacobson                F           44 Years 4 Months       Mill Creek
54:10      240    Kevin           Williams                M           38 Years 9 Months       Puyallup
54:20      132    Debbi           Knox                    F           48 Years 2 Months       Milton
54:33      188    Kimi            Slater                  F           43 Years 7 Months       Lacey
55:01      233    William         Brown                   M           49 Years                Auburn
55:24      270    Paul            Evans                   M           53 Years                Steilacoom
55:30      194    Kelly           Gillespie               F           24 Years 11 Months      Tacoma
55:35      230    Melony          Davis                   F           25 Years 9 Months       Tacoma
55:36      237    Georgie         Hanlin                  F           33 Years 5 Months       Lakewood
56:01      277    Spike           Stahl                   M           44 Years 5 Months       Spanaway
56:04      106    John            Gamache                 M           42 Years 3 Months       Tacoma
56:07      168    Lindsay         Stratton                M           22 Years 5 Months       Tacoma
56:13      201    Angie           Ahlf                    F           40 Years 3 Months       Lacey
56:25      156    Michele         Maple                   F           39 Years 3 Months       Lacey
56:30      179    Stacie          Tellers                 F           32 Years 2 Months       Olympia
56:50      268    Martin          Mitchell                M           42 Years 1 Month        Dupont
57:04      125    Jack            Hanemann                M           62 Years 5 Months       Olympia
57:08      173    Ginger          Richardson              F           44 Years 3 Months       Steilacoom
57:16      126    Howard S.       Harris                  M           68 Years 7 Months       Lacey
57:16      220    Carolyn         Davidson                F           64 Years 2 Months       Tacoma
57:19      122    Michelle        Ferguson                F           33 Years 5 Months       Lacey
57:59      140    Arisa           Nogler                  F           25 Years                Olympia
58:25      117    Amber           Hedges                  F           32 Years 9 Months       Olympia
58:44      255    Terra           Perkins                 F           32 Years                Olympia
58:53      259    Alexa           Kunitsugu               F           31 Years 10 Months      Seattle
58:57      185    Mike            Tanguileg               M           39 Years 10 Months      Olympia
59:02      164    Traci           Ryan                    F           43 Years 6 Months       Olympia
59:37      234    Shannon         Wilson                  F           29 Years 5 Months       Olympia
59:37      235    Blake           Perry                   M           35 Years                Olympia
59:48      131    Kellie          Kenis                   F           28 Years 4 Months       Olympia
59:49      178    Christopher     Swanson                 M           36 Years 8 Months       Olympia
59:54      218    Joe             Carron                  M           39 Years                Graham
1:00:02    109    Michael         Jessee                  M           43 Years 7 Months       Puyallup
1:00:38    269    Dave            Alberts                 M           52 Years 3 Months       Allyn
1:01:02    107    Katelyn         Hubert                  F           33 Years 5 Months       Olympia
1:01:03    180    Emily           Walsh                   F           32 Years                Olympia
1:01:44    134    Jenny           Leyva                   F           17 Years 5 Months       Lacey
1:02:12    221    William         Barnett                 M           52 Years 5 Months       Tacoma
1:02:27    197    Sandra          Holman                  F           31 Years 10 Months      Olympia
1:02:28    137    Wayne           Martin                  M           56 Years 11 Months      Lakewood
1:02:29    130    Eric            Johnson                 M           49 Years 10 Months      Bellevue
1:02:57    206    Cynthia         Buttrey                 F           51 Years 8 Months       Sedro Woolley
1:03:16    138    Leslie          Merchant                F           41 Years 2 Months       Olympia
1:03:16    143    Anne            Larsen                  F           37 Years 2 Months       Olympia
1:03:17    166    Erica           Smith                   F           39 Years 1 Month        Olympia
1:03:28    232    Nicole          Williams                F           34 Years 2 Months       Puyallup
1:03:50    262    Angie           Westling                F           39 Years 9 Months       Olympia
1:04:00    190    Michelle        Stone                   F           32 Years                Olympia
1:04:28    228    Byrnn           Cellan                  F           22 Years 2 Months       Lacey
1:04:33    184    Elisa           Schasse                 F           31 Years 4 Months       Olympia
1:04:52    115    Karen           Hagstrom                F           55 Years 3 Months       Port Orchard
1:05:20    163    Lorrisa         Reyes                   F           27 Years 8 Months       Seattle
1:05:22    264    Jesse           Taylor                  M           59 Years 10 Months      Tacoma
1:05:26    123    Lee Anne        Fucal                   F           33 Years 9 Months       Lacey
1:05:36    274    Cindy           Swenson                 F           49 Years 8 Months       Olympia
1:05:45    239    Carrie          Livengood               F           31 Years 8 Months       Lacey
1:05:47    272    Melissa         Brownen                 F           44 Years 3 Months       Tacoma
1:06:50    170    Sue             Unroe                   F           47 Years                Olympia
1:07:23    159    Deb             Noble-Perry             F           54 Years 3 Months       Kapowsia
1:08:41    244    Kendra          Fitch                   F           43 Years 11 Months      Lacey
1:08:43    108    Maggie          Hayes                   F           26 Years 4 Months       Tacoma
1:08:46    157    Meredith        McCann-Leo              F           38 Years 5 Months       Olympia
1:09:01    172    Nithya          Rankumar                F           32 Years 5 Months       Seattle
1:09:51    167    Lisa            Spitzer                 F           35 Years 11 Months      Olympia
1:12:31    229    Veronica        Cuvelier                F           43 Years 8 Months       Kent
1:12:55    116    Howard          Harris                  M           63 Years 8 Months       Lakewood
1:13:25    202    Laura           Baune                   F           28 Years                Lacey
1:13:26    215    Christine       Buchanan                F           29 Years 1 Month        Mt Vernon
1:14:42    250    Kellie          Matzen                  F           35 Years 8 Months       Port Orchard
1:14:43    242    James           Breon                   M           55 Years 11 Months      Port Orchard
1:15:33    124    Priti           Gairola                 F           41 Years 8 Months       Olympia
1:17:15    128    Jana            Jacobson                F           51 Years 9 Months       Pt Orchard
1:20:58    129    Beth            Jessee                  F           40 Years 9 Months       Puyallup
1:26:26    273    Jill            Satran                  F           50 Years 1 Month        Olympia
1:41:18    135    Kandi           Lowry                   F           41 Years 9 Months       Orting
1:41:19    177    Tracy           Steffens                F           42 Years 3 Months       Renton
1:41:53    102    Vicky           Dumonceaux              F           50 Years 1 Month        Bonney Lake
DNF        104    Marv            Fucal                   M           38 Years 10 Months      Lacey
DNF               Tracy           Swartz                  F           28 Years 2 Months       Chicago


Purchase Race Day photos here! 




10k Womens Overall

Time      Number    First Name         Last Name       M/FAge City

45:34     198       Bobbie             Howard          F  43  Lacey
45:50     224       Kylie              Broome          F  31  Olympia
45:52     149       Charlotte          Milling         F  26  Olympia
47:02     261       Melissa            Tomlinson       F  36  Lacey
47:13     256       Sheli              Morrell         F  26  Puyallup
47:33     243       Amy                Torguson        F  32  Tacoma
47:46     275       Felix              Fernandez       F  49  Olympia
48:09     192       Lindy              Carino          F  31  Lacey
48:30     266       Mia                Tibbals         F  23  Lacey
48:40     150       Leah               Mixon           F  28  Lakewood
48:43     213       Sandy              Bodner          F  37  Lacey
48:54     257       Tammy              Bunn            F  37  Olympia
48:55     265       KC                 Litsky          F  48  University Place
49:11     142       Elizabeth          Koehler         F  37  Bremerton
49:25     165       Marti              Schodt          F  16  Olympia
49:38     144       Brenda             Longmire        F  49  Olympia
49:42     169       Alexis             Taylor          F  29  Bellevue
50:32     249       Judy               Fisher          F  67  Auburn
50:48     246       Liz                Watrich         F  40  Olympia
50:54     199       Julie              Kamerrer        F  31  Tumwater
51:22     219       Leesa              Cotton          F  23  Tacoma
51:51     193       Jessica            Gagnon          F  25  JBLM
52:09     207       Georgina           Carleton        F  43  Olympia
53:09     145       Elizabeth          MacAfee         F  22  Tacoma
53:52     176       Ruhama             Sosnow          F  54  Olympia
54:10     119       Debby              Jacobson        F  44  Mill Creek
54:20     132       Debbi              Knox            F  48  Milton
54:33     188       Kimi               Slater          F  43  Lacey
55:30     194       Kelly              Gillespie       F  24  Tacoma
55:35     230       Melony             Davis           F  25  Tacoma
55:36     237       Georgie            Hanlin          F  33  Lakewood
56:13     201       Angie              Ahlf            F  40  Lacey
56:25     156       Michele            Maple           F  39  Lacey
56:30     179       Stacie             Tellers         F  32  Olympia
57:08     173       Ginger             Richardson      F  44  Steilacoom
57:16     220       Carolyn            Davidson        F  64  Tacoma
57:19     122       Michelle           Ferguson        F  33  Lacey
57:59     140       Arisa              Nogler          F  25  Olympia
58:25     117       Amber              Hedges          F  32  Olympia
58:44     255       Terra              Perkins         F  32  Olympia
58:53     259       Alexa              Kunitsugu       F  31  Seattle
59:02     164       Traci              Ryan            F  43  Olympia
59:37     234       Shannon            Wilson          F  29  Olympia
59:48     131       Kellie             Kenis           F  28  Olympia
1:01:02   107       Katelyn            Hubert          F  33  Olympia
1:01:03   180       Emily              Walsh           F  32  Olympia
1:01:44   134       Jenny              Leyva           F  17  Lacey
1:02:27   197       Sandra             Holman          F  31  Olympia
1:02:57   206       Cynthia            Buttrey         F  51  Sedro Woolley
1:03:16   138       Leslie             Merchant        F  41  Olympia
1:03:16   143       Anne               Larsen          F  37  Olympia
1:03:17   166       Erica              Smith           F  39  Olympia
1:03:28   232       Nicole             Williams        F  34  Puyallup
1:03:50   262       Angie              Westling        F  39  Olympia
1:04:00   190       Michelle           Stone           F  32  Olympia
1:04:28   228       Byrnn              Cellan          F  22  Lacey
1:04:33   184       Elisa              Schasse         F  31  Olympia
1:04:52   115       Karen              Hagstrom        F  55  Port Orchard
1:05:20   163       Lorrisa            Reyes           F  27  Seattle
1:05:26   123       Lee Anne           Fucal           F  33  Lacey
1:05:36   274       Cindy              Swenson         F  49  Olympia
1:05:45   239       Carrie             Livengood       F  31  Lacey
1:05:47   272       Melissa            Brownen         F  44  Tacoma
1:06:50   170       Sue                Unroe           F  47  Olympia
1:07:23   159       Deb                Noble-Perry     F  54  Kapowsia
1:08:41   244       Kendra             Fitch           F  43  Lacey
1:08:43   108       Maggie             Hayes           F  26  Tacoma
1:08:46   157       Meredith           McCann-Leo      F  38  Olympia
1:09:01   172       Nithya             Rankumar        F  32  Seattle
1:09:51   167       Lisa               Spitzer         F  35  Olympia
1:12:31   229       Veronica           Cuvelier        F  43  Kent
1:13:25   202       Laura              Baune           F  28  Lacey
1:13:26   215       Christine          Buchanan        F  29  Mt Vernon
1:14:42   250       Kellie             Matzen          F  35  Port Orchard
1:15:33   124       Priti              Gairola         F  41  Olympia
1:17:15   128       Jana               Jacobson        F  51  Pt Orchard
1:20:58   129       Beth               Jessee          F  40  Puyallup
1:26:26   273       Jill               Satran          F  50  Olympia
1:41:18   135       Kandi              Lowry           F  41  Orting
1:41:19   177       Tracy              Steffens        F  42  Renton
1:41:53   102       Vicky              Dumonceaux      F  50  Bonney Lake

Purchase Race Day photos here! 

 

10k men overall

Time     Number    First Name      Last Name            M/F     Age                   City
37:39    254       Jeff            Evans                M       36 Years              Olympia
38:08    153       Korey           Konga                M       23 Years 4 Months     Olympia
38:24    258       Alley           Bunn                 M       38 Years 9 Months     Olympia
38:43    127       Lonnie          Hetzler              M       37 Years 5 Months     Lacey
39:01    214       Jim             Brewer               M       49 Years 3 Months     Olympia
39:59    271       Mark            Brinkhaus            M       39 Years 2 Months     Dupont
41:03    191       Alex            Blanton              M       41 Years              Seattle
41:36    151       Erich           Paich                M       46 Years 5 Months     Lacey
41:55    241       Dan             Osier                M       44 Years 3 Months     Olympia
42:09    158       Jim             Mellon               M       33 Years 1 Month      Tacoma
42:12    187       Tim             Weldin               M       34 Years 9 Months     Spanaway
42:37    217       Mike            Carlson              M       53 Years              Puyallup
43:40    253       Brian           Gallagher            M       42 Years 1 Month      Issaquah
43:53    208       Bill            Carpenter            M       34 Years 2 Months     Lacey
44:12    174       Dheeraj         Sarpangal            M       29 Years 11 Months    Seattle
45:36    238       Max             Hanlin               M       30 Years 11 Months    Lakewood
45:37    113       Andy            Fritz                M       44 Years 3 Months     Olympia
45:40    111       James           Jones- Hanemann      M       30 Years 6 Months     Tacoma
45:48    120       Ben             Johnson              M       48 Years 3 Months     Shelton
45:57    211       Jamie           Anderson             M       35 Years 4 Months     Tacoma
45:58    251       David           Molenaar             M       50 Years 2 Months     Olympia
46:01    236       Malcolm         Smith                M       52 Years 6 Months     Missoula
46:12    171       Russ            Wilhite              M       36 Years 4 Months     Olympia
46:19    136       James           McDonough            M       52 Years 11 Months    Rochester
46:19    196       Erik            Heimann              M       38 Years 10 Months    Olympia
46:34    152       Scott           Peters               M       52 Years 11 Months    Federal Way
46:46    186       Jason           Tillero              M       34 Years 2 Months     Lacey
46:51    262       Bob             Iyall                M       53 Years 11 Months    Puyallup
47:03    245       Richard         Chew                 M       26 Years 2 Months     Olympia
47:09    181       Loren           Wilson               M       26 Years 11 Months    Olympia
47:28    260       Scott           Beckwith             M       40 Years 11 Months    Olympia
47:46    275       Felix           Fernandez                    45 - 49               Olympia
47:49    263       Brooks          Martin               M       40 Years 7 Months     Tenino
48:00    103       Ron             Frederick            M       43 Years 4 Months     Yelm
48:00    121       Bobby           Kenis                M       32 Years 2 Months     Olympia
48:07    248       Paul            MacLure              M       53 Years 6 Months     Lacey
48:27    225       Mark            Buck                 M       42 Years 1 Month      Shelton
48:30    209       Wade            Cherry               M       34 Years              Olympia
48:50    200       Dylan           Miller               M       10 Years 3 Months     Lacey
48:70    175       Joe             Schrum               M       41 Years 6 Months     Lakewood
49:22    101       Jeremy          Lushene              M       28 Years 4 Months     Tumwater
50:42    155       Bruce           Longmire             M       52 Years              Olympia
51:09    146       George          Matthews             M       49 Years 9 Months     Lacey
51:50    216       David           Buttrey              M       46 Years 2 Months     Sedro Woolley
52:25    112       Chris           Durkin               M       36 Years 4 Months     Lacey
52:31    139       Mike            Moore                M       70 Years 5 Months     Olympia
52:53    203       Chris           Berger               M       35 Years 2 Months     Ft Lewis
53:23    276       Doug            Levien               M       38 Years 5 Months     Brooklyn
53:27    205       Nicholas        Brown                M       30 Years 7 Months     Lacey
53:39    161       Ward            Peterson             M       62 Years 3 Months     University Place
54:01    195       Joshua          Hall                 M       26 Years 1 Month      JBLM
54:10    240       Kevin           Williams             M       38 Years 9 Months     Puyallup
55:01    233       William         Brown                M       49 Years              Auburn
55:24    270       Paul            Evans                M       53 Years              Steilacoom
56:01    277       Spike           Stahl                M       44 Years 5 Months     Spanaway
56:04    106       John            Gamache              M       42 Years 3 Months     Tacoma
56:07    168       Lindsay         Stratton             M       22 Years 5 Months     Tacoma
56:50    268       Martin          Mitchell             M       42 Years 1 Month      Dupont
57:04    125       Jack            Hanemann             M       62 Years 5 Months     Olympia
57:16    126       Howard S.       Harris               M       68 Years 7 Months     Lacey
58:57    185       Mike            Tanguileg            M       39 Years 10 Months    Olympia
59:37    235       Blake           Perry                M       35 Years              Olympia
59:49    178       Christopher     Swanson              M       36 Years 8 Months     Olympia
59:54    218       Joe             Carron               M       39 Years              Graham
1:00:02  109       Michael         Jessee               M       43 Years 7 Months     Puyallup
1:00:38  269       Dave            Alberts              M       52 Years 3 Months     Allyn
1:02:12  221       William         Barnett              M       52 Years 5 Months     Tacoma
1:02:28  137       Wayne           Martin               M       56 Years 11 Months    Lakewood
1:02:29  130       Eric            Johnson              M       49 Years 10 Months    Bellevue
1:05:22  264       Jesse           Taylor               M       59 Years 10 Months    Tacoma
1:12:55  116       Howard          Harris               M       63 Years 8 Months     Lakewood
1:14:43  242       James           Breon                M       55 Years 11 Months    Port Orchard
DNF      104       Marv            Fucal                M       38 Years 10 Months    Lacey


Purchase Race Day photos here! 








If you have a problem with your results, please send MCOPPIN@ci.lacey.wa.us your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online