calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
The Oly Trot
November 25, 2010, 
Olympia, WA
4 Miles


| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


Race day photos here!


The Oly Trot - 11/25/2010
                         Thanksgiving Day 4 Mile
                               Olympia, WA
                                 Results

4 Mile Run: 32 degrees (Windchill 28) with light snow. 
323 Finishers. USATF Certified (#WA10057) & Sanctioned Road Race.

Age Group Results

=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown            Avg Mile     Time
=======================================================================


10-14 Results - Women

  1 #422 Ariel Wilhite       W11 Olympia, WA             7:13.6   28:53
  2 #149 Katie Goodwin       W14 Olympia, WA             9:06.3   36:25
  3 #387 Claire Rompa        W14 portland, OR           10:15.2   41:00
  4  #23 Alexandra Robbins-G W13 Olympia, WA            10:18.5   41:13
  5  #19 Aubrey Smith        W10 Olympia, WA            11:20.8   45:22

15-19 Results - Women

  1 #276 Marti Schodt        W16 Olympia, WA             8:25.7   33:42
  2 #201 Jennifer Leyva      W17 Lacey, WA               9:11.5   36:45
  3 #261 Katelyn Ritchie     W17 Tumwater, WA           11:03.6   44:14
  4 #135 Sarah Eerkes        W17 Olympia, WA            12:39.2   50:36
  5   #7 Katrim White        W19 Olympia, WA            12:46.1   51:04

20-24 Results - Women

  1 #275 Kathryn Schmitz     W20 Bellingham, WA          7:21.0   29:23
  2 #300 Julia Vieau         W20 Olympia, WA             7:59.0   31:55
  3 #222 Allison Messer      W24 Tumwater, WA            8:40.5   34:41
  4 #346 Hannah Anderson     W21 Olympia, WA             8:56.6   35:46
  5 #414 Tiffany Gore        W24 Pullman, WA             9:20.1   37:19
  6 #206 Jillian Marcy       W24 Bonney Lake, WA         9:20.6   37:21
  7 #147 Lacey Glancy        W24 Provo, UT               9:21.8   37:27
  8 #170 Amber Hutchings     W22 Tacoma, WA              9:40.2   38:40
  9 #301 Chelsea Waite       W24 Olympia, WA             9:47.0   39:07
 10 #194 Michelle Kuntz      W20 Yelm, WA                9:55.5   39:41
 11  #88 Brynn Cellan        W22 Olympia, WA            10:09.9   40:39
 12 #400 Molly McIsaac       W21 Olympia, WA            10:11.6   40:46
 13 #210 Melissa Martin      W20 Hoquiam, WA            11:03.8   44:14
 14 #213 Ashlynn McDowell    W23 Lacey, WA              11:14.3   44:56
 15 #172 Kelsey Ivey         W22 Eugene, OR             12:01.5   48:05
 16 #205 Nicole Manriquez    W23 Olympia, WA            12:20.3   49:20
 17 #339 Megan Warren        W24 Olympia, WA            12:26.4   49:45

25-29 Results - Women

  1 #407 Asher Kyger-Henry   W25 Steilacoom, WA          5:55.3   23:40
  2  #25 Chris Grice         W25 Olympia, WA             7:43.5   30:53
  3 #253 Belle Price         W27 Olympia, WA             7:46.5   31:05
  4 #192 Tiffany Kunkel      W29 Tacoma, WA              7:53.2   31:32
  5 #231 Amy Nelson          W27 Lacey, WA               7:59.8   31:58
  6  #39 Erin Crabtree       W26 Olympia, WA             8:24.0   33:35
  7 #133 Jocelyn Early       W29 Seattle, WA             8:40.6   34:42
  8 #175 Joann Jaime         W27 Olympia, WA             8:44.6   34:58
  9 #423 Nicole Mazikowski   W28 Fayetteville, NC        8:51.1   35:23
 10 #225 Katie Miller        W28 Olympia, WA             8:56.3   35:45
 11 #154 Kelly Hackney       W27 Olympia, WA             9:02.8   36:10
 12 #240 Jenna O'Brien       W28 olympia, WA             9:21.1   37:24
 13  #91 Megan Christiansen  W28 Olympia, WA             9:26.4   37:45
 14 #360 Jessica Watkins     W27 Onalaska, WA            9:34.3   38:16
 15 #315 Shelly Williams     W25 Eugene, OR              9:34.6   38:18
 16 #298 Holly Thornton      W26 Minneapolis, MN         9:43.3   38:52
 17 #348 Chelsea Mortell     W25 Bellevue, WA            8:59.8   35:58
 18 #393 Margaret Hupp       W25 Olympia, WA             9:46.5   39:05
 19 #156 Sarah Hadley        W27 Olympia, WA             9:52.3   39:28
 20 #186 Kristin Koning      W28 tumwater, WA            9:53.5   39:33
 21 #246 Robin Paget         W28 Buffalo, NY            10:06.5   40:25
 22 #323 Allison Zertuche    W25 Lynnwood, WA           10:30.0   41:59
 23 #344 Amelia Anselmo      W25 Washington, DC         10:30.3   42:00
 24  #94 Laura Copstead      W28 Unattached             10:58.5   43:53
 25  #69 Michelle Abee       W29 tumwater, WA           11:01.8   44:06
 26  #74 Heather Baldwin     W28 Lacey, WA              11:02.3   44:08
 27 #204 Katy Lutz           W27 Lacey, WA              11:06.0   44:23
 28 #287 Keeley Spargur      W28 Tucson, AZ             11:27.4   45:49
 29 #417 Nicole Moisey       W29 Olympia, WA            11:58.1   47:52
 30 #304 Meghan Wentz        W28 Olympia, WA            12:20.4   49:21
 31 #265 Martha Rusch        W28 olympia, WA            12:39.8   50:38
 32 #412 Angel Brown         W28 Tumwater, WA           12:57.6   51:50
 33 #193 Cassandra Kuntz     W29 Chehalis, WA           13:13.1   52:52

30-34 Results - Women

  1  #99 Lauren Cramer       W32 Olympia, WA             7:58.5   31:53
  2  #15 Terra Perkins       W31 Olympia, WA             8:23.9   33:35
  3 #368 Stephanie Wong      W30 Lacey, WA               8:33.4   34:13
  4 #293 Norel Swanson       W31 Olympia, WA             8:40.3   34:40
  5 #229 Jaime Napurano      W32 New York, NY            9:06.7   36:26
  6  #66 Erin Ryan           W33 Lacey, WA               9:22.8   37:30
  7 #144 Julie Geuin         W32 Olympia, WA             9:22.9   37:31
  8  #51 Amber Hedges        W32 Olympia, WA             9:27.6   37:50
  9 #297 Stacie Tellers      W32 Olympia, WA             9:35.2   38:20
 10 #187 Melissa Koning      W31 Tumwater, WA            9:37.2   38:28
 11 #311 Teckla Wikander     W33 Eatonville, WA          9:38.8   38:34
 12 #286 Emily Southwick     W31 Oak Harbor, WA          9:46.5   39:05
 13 #188 Serena Koning       W30 Tumwater, WA            9:53.9   39:35
 14 #296 Sita Symonette      W30 Portland, OR            9:57.7   39:50
 15 #306 Joanna West         W31 Tumwater, WA           10:08.0   40:31
 16 #270 Elisa Schasse       W31 Olympia, WA            10:13.0   40:51
 17 #211 Sally Martin        W32 Olympia, WA            10:13.0   40:51
 18 #282 Michelle Shoemaker  W31 Olympia, WA            10:13.2   40:52
 19 #342 Lisa Ellefson       W34 Lacey, WA              10:14.5   40:57
 20  #21 Molly Levitt        W33 Olympia, WA            10:21.9   41:27
 21  #48 Emily Walsh         W32 Olympia, WA            10:22.9   41:31
 22  #49 Katelyn Hubert      W33 Olympia, WA            10:23.0   41:31
 23 #227 Rachel Mitchell     W33 Kent, WA               10:47.8   43:11
 24  #37 Deborah Minter      W31 Olympia, WA            10:50.3   43:21
 25 #279 Tiffany Scroggs     W30 olympia, WA            10:52.3   43:28
 26 #182 Alison Kloft        W31 Lacey, WA              10:53.6   43:34
 27 #208 Cynthia Martin      W34 Olympia, WA            10:58.8   43:54
 28 #232 Andrea Nelson       W32 Lehi, UT               10:58.8   43:54
 29 #176 Sherri Johnson      W34 Battle Ground, WA      11:27.8   45:51
 30  #77 Trese Barnes        W30 Waterville, WA         11:33.2   46:12
 31 #312 Lindsay Wilbanks    W32 Olympia, WA            11:39.5   46:37
 32  #87 Amanda Cecil        W31 Lacey, WA              11:41.7   46:46
 33 #219 Erin Menard         W32 Olympia, WA            11:44.1   46:55
 34 #413 Jessica Ruse        W34 Olympia, WA            12:04.8   48:18
 35 #271 Erica Schilt        W33 Tenino, WA             12:23.3   49:32
 36 #132 Anne Douglas        W34 Olympia, WA            12:26.5   49:45
 37 #164 Donnita Hawkins     W34 olympia, WA            12:30.2   50:00
 38 #343 Alison Mitchell     W33 Oakland, CA            12:32.9   50:11
 39 #376 Bree Mitchell       W33 San Francisco, CA      12:33.4   50:13
 40  #82 Jill Bourgault      W32 Shelton, WA            12:39.5   50:37
 41 #325 Erin Seymour        W31 Satsop, WA             13:57.1   55:48

35-39 Results - Women

  1  #43 Kristina Triplett   W36 Olympia, WA             7:41.2   30:44
  2 #180 Amy Kerksi8ck       W35 Olympia, WA             7:48.7   31:14
  3 #250 Jennifer Penrose    W35 Lacey, WA               8:56.4   35:45
  4 #359 Amy King            W37 Olympia, WA             9:15.1   37:00
  5 #281 Elizabeth Shine     W36 Olympia, WA             9:31.2   38:04
  6 #402 Shelby Hultman      W39 Olympia, WA             9:40.0   38:39
  7  #83 Lori Brandt         W35 Napavine, WA            9:41.9   38:47
  8  #31 Kami Madsen         W35 Olympia, WA             9:47.9   39:11
  9 #258 Sarah Ratcliff      W36 Tumwater, WA           10:14.4   40:57
 10  #70 Aimee Amacher       W36 Aberdeen, WA           10:24.0   41:35
 11 #163 Sally Hautala       W39 Olympia, WA            10:27.0   41:47
 12 #369 Kristi Rhoads Wyzik W38 Lacey, WA              10:30.0   41:59
 13 #352 Renee Eacker        W38 Centralia, WA          10:42.4   42:49
 14 #195 Rachel La Corte     W36 Tumwater, WA           10:55.4   43:41
 15 #337 Angela Westling     W39 Olympia, WA            10:59.0   43:55
 16 #395 Dawn Heelan         W39 Tumwater, WA           11:02.1   44:08
 17 #318 Maura Willie        W36 Olympia, WA            11:04.7   44:18
 18 #334 Maribeth Reinbold   W36 Temecula, CA           11:28.0   45:51
 19 #197 Anne Larsen         W37 Olympia, WA            12:14.5   48:57
 20 #273 Lisa Schlender      W38 Shelton, WA            12:23.4   49:33
 21  #20 Jennifer Smith      W39 Olympia, WA            12:30.2   50:00
 22 #167 Stacy Hirsch        W39 Olympia, WA            12:30.5   50:01
 23 #162 Trish Hauert        W36 Lakewood, WA           12:39.0   50:35
 24 #303 Jennifer Wall       W38 Myton, UT              13:36.3   54:24
 25  #38 Katherine Withey    W39 Olympia, WA            13:51.9   55:27

40-44 Results - Women

  1  #33 Debbie Overstreet   W44 Olympia, WA             7:58.6   31:54
  2  #65 Liz Watrich         W40 Olympia, WA             8:05.8   32:23
  3  #34 Kelly Hutchins      W42 Olympia, WA             8:17.9   33:11
  4 #199 Laura Lester        W42 Olympia, WA             8:59.7   35:58
  5 #284 Kimi Slater         W43 Lacey, WA               9:04.4   36:17
  6 #308 Julie Westcott      W42 Tacoma, WA              9:09.6   36:38
  7 #236 Noelle Nordstrom    W42 Olympia, WA             9:41.2   38:44
  8 #239 Betsy O'Brien       W43 Olympia, WA             9:54.2   39:36
  9  #59 Cherell Fisher      W40 Lacey, WA               9:54.3   39:37
 10 #137 Tracy Farrell       W42 Olympia, WA            10:02.5   40:09
 11 #191 Helen Kramer        W44 Olympia, WA            10:04.2   40:16
 12 #268 Traci Ryan          W43 Olympia, WA            10:06.8   40:26
 13 #285 Meg Sobieck         W44 lacey, WA              10:22.8   41:30
 14 #408 Susan Copeland      W40 Tenino, WA             10:34.1   42:15
 15 #384 Shiva Standifur     W40 Olympia, WA            10:59.4   43:57
 16 #221 Leslie Merchant     W41 Olympia, WA            11:01.5   44:05
 17  #58 Samantha Golliet    W41 Olympia, WA            11:01.9   44:07
 18 #171 Beth Injasoulian    W41 Emerald Hills, CA      11:10.2   44:40
 19 #181 Kathy Kinard        W43 Olympia, WA            11:35.6   46:22
 20 #309 Carolyn Whitaker    W41 Olympia, WA            12:04.1   48:15
 21   #2 Kari Rigg           W40 Olympia, WA            12:11.5   48:45
 22  #45 Gloria Johnson      W44 Olympia, WA            12:42.8   50:50
 23 #374 Wendy Potkonjak     W44 Olympia, WA            12:52.7   51:30
 24 #288 Melissa Stambaugh   W41 Olympia, WA            13:47.9   55:11

45-49 Results - Women

  1 #411 Karen Steen         W46 Olympia, WA             6:29.5   25:57
  2  #13 Christie Agtarap    W45 Olympia, WA             7:12.8   28:50
  3  #89 Amy Chance          W46 Olympia, WA             8:09.3   32:36
  4  #93 Marissa Coor        W47 Olympia, WA             8:14.2   32:56
  5 #377 Linda Nichols       W48 Anacortes, WA           9:58.1   39:52
  6 #248 Mary Pendleton      W46 Olympia, WA            10:08.7   40:34
  7 #389 Judy Rompa          W46 portland, OR           10:17.5   41:09
  8  #44 CJ North            W47 Olympia, WA            10:18.9   41:15
  9 #152 Laura Guenther      W46 Aberdeen, WA           10:26.9   41:47
 10 #330 Kelley Rogers       W46 Olympia, WA            10:28.7   41:54
 11 #202 Cherie Leyva        W49 Lacey, WA              11:06.8   44:26
 12  #29 Kathy Bowker        W47 Olympia, WA            11:33.5   46:13
 13 #280 Teresa Sheldon      W47 Tenino, WA             11:34.1   46:16
 14 #328 Kris Smith          W47 Olympia, WA            11:41.8   46:46
 15 #260 Brenda Reeb         W46 Rochester, NY          12:04.2   48:16
 16 #209 Marci Martin        W45 Hoquiam, WA            12:39.9   50:39
 17 #255 Phyllis Price       W45 Olympia, WA            12:44.9   50:59
 18 #230 Beth Neff           W46 Olympia, WA            13:25.6   53:41
 19 #262 Lynette Ritchie     W46 Tumwater, WA           13:25.6   53:42

50-54 Results - Women

  1 #217 Cynthia Medlin      W50 Olympia, WA             8:40.7   34:42
  2   #5 Linda Szymarek      W51 Shelton, WA             9:52.5   39:29
  3  #92 Cece Clynch         W53 Olympia, WA            10:07.4   40:29
  4 #146 Susan Giordano      W54 Olympia, WA            10:29.5   41:57
  5  #63 Beth Norman         W53 Olympia, WA            10:45.4   43:01
  6 #243 Karen Owen          W54 Olympia, WA            11:12.1   44:48
  7 #256 Karen Puddy         W54 Olympia, WA            11:18.0   45:11
  8 #238 Sheila Norton       W52 Olympia, WA            11:56.5   47:45
  9  #67 Sandra Hulteen      W51 Olympia, WA            12:29.6   49:58
 10  #73 Anmarie Aylward     W52 olympia, WA            12:39.4   50:37
 11 #365 Carole Miller       W54 Olympia, WA            13:17.0   53:07

55-59 Results - Women

  1 #160 Lina Hampson        W55 Lakewood, WA            9:33.6   38:14
  2  #61 Kristal Wiitala     W57 Olympia, WA            11:07.8   44:31
  3 #224 Hellen Miller       W56 Olympia, WA            11:29.3   45:56
  4 #178 Julie Johnston      W59 Las Vegas, NV          13:16.1   53:03
  5  #26 Marsha Phillips     W57 Olympia, WA            13:35.4   54:21

60-64 Results - Women

  1  #84 Miriam Bulmer       W60 Mercer Island, WA       9:42.3   38:49

65-69 Results - Women

  1 #228 Elisa Moylan        W65 Olympia, WA             9:18.8   37:15
  2 #351 Shirley Eacker      W66 Centralia, WA          13:32.3   54:09

Males

9 & Under Results - Men

  1 #371 Connor Potkonjak     M8 Olympia, WA            10:28.6   41:54
  2   #1 Ian Rigg             M9 Olympia, WA            12:11.7   48:46
  3  #68 Chris Weber           M Olympia, WA            13:13.2   52:52

10-14 Results - Men

  1 #372 Riley Potkonjak     M12 Olympia, WA             7:06.3   28:24
  2  #81 Levi Bisonn         M14 Olympia, WA             7:58.3   31:52
  3 #218 Zack Medlin         M14 Olympia, WA             8:45.8   35:03
  4  #79 Jonathan Bartlett   M14 Tumwater, WA            8:58.2   35:52
  5 #386 Samuel Denny        M12 battle ground, WA       9:11.4   36:45
  6 #362 George Underwood    M14 Olympia, WA            10:08.8   40:34
  7 #148 Owen Goff           M14 Olympia, WA            10:09.2   40:36
  8 #145 Durin Giglio        M14 Olympia, WA            11:34.2   46:16
  9 #327 Nate Smith          M12 Olympia, WA            11:35.5   46:21

15-19 Results - Men

  1 #419 Nate Brennand       M18 Olympia, WA             5:53.1   23:32
  2 #252 Nic Pollard         M16 La Center, WA           8:35.3   34:21
  3  #17 Jordan Agtarap      M15 Olympia, WA             9:06.4   36:25
  4 #237 Drew Norton         M18 Olympia, WA             9:06.9   36:27
  5  #27 Ben Morley          M15 Olympia, WA            10:19.0   41:15
  6 #136 Scott Eerkes        M19 Olympia, WA            12:39.3   50:36
  7 #404 Ryan Jespersen      M16 Olympia, WA            12:40.0   50:39
  8 #403 Chris Jespersen     M18 Olympia, WA            12:42.5   50:49

20-24 Results - Men

  1 #398 Chris McIsaac       M22 Olympia, WA             5:12.9   20:51
  2  #46 Korey Konga         M23 Olympia, WA             5:56.8   23:46
  3  #40 Miguel Pineda       M24 Tumwater, WA            6:01.4   24:05
  4   #6 Owen Beck           M20 Tumwater, WA            6:09.4   24:37
  5  #42 Earl Gerlach        M23 Olympia, WA             6:19.8   25:18
  6 #138 Travis Feldheger    M24 Olympia, WA             6:58.0   27:51
  7  #62 Robin Knutsen       M24 Olympia, WA             7:57.0   31:47
  8  #75 Joel Barnes         M23 Waterville, WA          9:42.9   38:51
  9 #142 Bradon Franklin     M20 Pullman, WA             9:56.2   39:44
 10  #28 Riley McDevitt      M23 Olympia, WA            10:53.6   43:33
 11  #35 Mathhew Roth        M20 Olympia, WA            11:11.8   44:46
 12   #9 Allen White         M22 Olympia, WA            12:52.2   51:28

25-29 Results - Men

  1 #150 Joe Gray            M26 Seattle, WA             5:01.3   20:04
  2 #289 Jesse Stevick       M28 Olympia, WA             5:21.0   21:23
  3 #254 Josiah Price        M29 Olympia, WA             5:26.6   21:46
  4 #223 David Miller        M27 DuPont, WA              6:20.9   25:23
  5 #155 Kyle Hackney        M29 Olympia, WA             7:23.0   29:31
  6 #340 Kyle Hughes         M26 Unattached              8:22.2   33:28
  7 #390 Michael Wilkinson   M29 olympia, WA             8:40.0   34:39
  8 #190 Steve Koning        M25 tumwater, WA            9:22.1   37:27
  9 #295 Joe Symonette       M28 Olympia, WA            10:05.7   40:22
 10 #245 Josh Paget          M28 Los Angeles, CA        10:11.0   40:43
 11  #52 Chris King          M25 Tenino, WA             11:06.3   44:24
 12  #64 Nate Dickison       M25 Olympia, WA            11:56.5   47:45
 13 #314 Jason Williams      M27 Eugene, OR             14:22.9   57:31

30-34 Results - Men

  1 #294 Seth Swanson        M31 Olympia, WA             5:25.3   21:41
  2 #257 Martin Ranney       M32 Olympia, WA             5:47.8   23:11
  3 #233 Vaughn Nelson       M30 Lacey, WA               6:26.6   25:45
  4  #98 Brad Cramer         M32 Lacey, WA               6:39.0   26:35
  5 #165 Cory Hench          M32 Rochester, WA           7:15.8   29:02
  6  #22 Eli Levitt          M34 Olympia, WA             7:27.3   29:48
  7 #214 Dominic McLaird     M32 tacoma, WA              7:28.4   29:53
  8 #278 Andy Scroggs        M30 olympia, WA             7:33.0   30:11
  9 #415 Brad Diefraderfer   M31 Lacey, WA               8:21.7   33:26
 10 #367 Nicolas Cahanding   M33 Dupont, WA              8:33.5   34:13
 11 #322 Aaron Wright        M30 Olympia, WA             8:55.4   35:41
 12 #212 Robert Martindale   M31 Olympia, WA             8:56.5   35:45
 13 #375 Benjamin Tarne      M33 San Francisco, CA       8:59.4   35:57
 14 #226 James Mitchell      M33 Kent, WA                9:02.0   36:07
 15 #183 Aaron Koning        M30 Tumwater, WA            9:22.2   37:28
 16 #259 Sean Ratcliff       M34 Tumwater, WA            9:28.6   37:53
 17 #361 Jason Watkins       M34 Onalaska, WA            9:34.2   38:16
 18 #184 Brian Koning        M32 Tumwater, WA            9:37.3   38:29
 19 #307 Mo West             M31 Tumwater, WA           10:08.6   40:33
 20 #292 Brett Mitchell      M30 Oakland, CA            10:45.6   43:02
 21 #283 Tim Shoemaker       M33 Olympia, WA            11:20.7   45:22
 22  #76 Josh Barnes         M30 Waterville, WA         11:32.6   46:10
 23 #220 Jacques Menard      M31 Olympia, WA            11:43.7   46:54
 24 #166 Evan Hirsch         M34 Olympia, WA            12:32.5   50:09

35-39 Results - Men

  1 #381 Alex Bunn           M38 Olympia, WA             5:54.6   23:38
  2 #341 Jeff Evans          M36 Olympia, WA             5:58.7   23:54
  3 #141 Jake Fouts          M36 Olympia, WA             6:33.0   26:11
  4  #11 Dan Olinghouse      M35 Olympia, WA             6:39.3   26:36
  5 #234 Austin Jenkins      M37 Olympia, WA             6:49.7   27:18
  6 #421 Peter Abbarano      M35 Olympia, WA             7:09.6   28:38
  7 #313 Russ Wilhite        M36 Olympia, WA             7:15.7   29:02
  8  #18 Aaron Smith         M38 Olympia, WA             7:45.6   31:01
  9 #338 Ryan Graham         M36 Tumwater, WA            7:55.6   31:42
 10 #416 Brad Decker         M38 Olympia, WA             8:01.0   32:03
 11 #277 Scott Schroeder     M36 Napavine, WA            8:21.0   33:23
 12 #310 Joshua Wikander     M36 Eatonville, WA          8:49.7   35:18
 13 #420 Dustin Fields       M35 Olympia, WA             9:04.5   36:17
 14 #383 Thomas Standifur    M39 Olympia, WA             9:26.2   37:44
 15 #425 Jeff Gruber         M39 Olympia, WA             9:28.3   37:53
 16  #60 John Ficker         M37 Lacey, WA              10:04.2   40:16
 17 #235 Mac Nicholson       M35 Tumwater, WA           10:58.6   43:54
 18 #196 Chad Lanphear       M35 Olympia, WA            11:24.6   45:38
 19 #302 Glen Wall           M39 Myton, UT              13:42.1   54:47

40-44 Results - Men

  1 #397 Phil Jasperson      M43 Olympia, WA             5:49.9   23:19
  2 #405 Tony Hawkes         M44 Olympia, WA             5:50.1   23:20
  3  #14 Tony Agtarap        M44 Olympia, WA             6:28.2   25:52
  4 #382 Jeff Bunn           M41 Spokane, WA             6:49.7   27:18
  5 #291 Chris Sturdivan     M40 Olympia, WA             7:15.7   29:02
  6 #319 Samuel Wilson       M41 Emerald Hills, CA       7:20.3   29:21
  7  #12 Paul Rocks          M41 Olympia, WA             7:28.0   29:51
  8 #130 Rob Dixon           M43 Olympia, WA             7:30.7   30:02
  9 #406 Greg Hatch          M40 Houston, TX             7:39.6   30:38
 10  #72 Terry Anderson      M41 Olympia, WA             8:05.0   32:19
 11 #353 Steve Eacker        M40 Centralia, WA           8:40.4   34:41
 12 #388 Mike Rompa          M44 portland, OR            8:52.6   35:30
 13 #198 Craig Lester        M42 Olympia, WA             8:59.9   35:59
 14 #370 Mike Roe            M42 Bend, OR                9:28.4   37:53
 15 #354 Todd Wiggins        M44 Olympia, WA             9:36.3   38:24
 16 #347 Mike Peoples        M41 Olympia, WA             9:56.6   39:46
 17 #244 John Paget          M40 Buffalo, NY            10:06.7   40:26
 18 #336 Mark Westling       M44 Olympia, WA            10:59.3   43:56
 19 #290 Chris Strode        M41 Olympia, WA            11:24.5   45:37
 20 #168 Chris House         M42 Olympia, WA            11:27.5   45:49
 21 #373 Mike Potkonjak      M42 Olympia, WA            12:57.5   51:49

45-49 Results - Men

  1 #418 Bob Brennand        M49 Olympia, WA             5:53.3   23:32
  2 #100 Pat Dale            M48 Olympia, WA             6:23.7   25:34
  3  #85 Ron Burford         M45 East Olympia, WA        7:04.9   28:19
  4 #215 Scot McQueen        M46 Olympia, WA             8:16.3   33:04
  5  #78 David Bartlett      M47 Tumwater, WA            8:40.1   34:40
  6 #410 Paul Murphy         M45 Seattle, WA             9:11.6   36:46
  7 #251 John Pollard        M46 La Center, WA           9:12.4   36:49
  8  #36 Phil Gore           M46 Olympia, WA             9:20.1   37:20
  9 #241 Mark O'Brien        M45 Olympia, WA             9:53.9   39:35
 10 #326 Jeff Smith          M47 Olympia, WA            11:43.3   46:52
 11 #272 Brandt Schlender    M45 Shelton, WA            12:27.5   49:49

50-54 Results - Men

  1 #207 Bob Martin          M54 Hoquiam, WA             7:20.2   29:20
  2  #71 Mark Anderson       M50 Tenino, WA              8:24.1   33:36
  3 #159 Steven Hall         M51 Woodinville, WA         9:43.3   38:53
  4  #90 Kevin Chandler      M51 Longmont, CO            9:47.3   39:08
  5 #263 Tim Ritchie         M54 Tumwater, WA           12:30.3   50:00

55-59 Results - Men

  1  #50 Andy Saller         M57 Olympia, WA             9:07.4   36:29
  2 #185 John Koning         M58 Tumwater, WA            9:57.2   39:48
  3  #30 Paul Morley         M57 Olympia, WA            10:19.2   41:16
  4 #161 Michael Hampson     M57 Lakewood, WA           11:45.2   47:00
  5 #364 Steve Miller        M59 Olympia, WA            13:16.0   53:03
  6 #409 Jim Hedges          M57 Susanville, CA         13:33.7   54:14

60-64 Results - Men

  1 #242 Peter Oneil         M64 Union, WA               7:46.2   31:04
  2  #47 Dan Cole            M63 Olympia, WA             8:53.8   35:34
  3 #179 Robert Johnston     M63 Las Vegas, NV          11:01.6   44:05

65-69 Results - Men

  1 #385 Jim Grant           M67 Olympia, WA            10:02.2   40:08

























If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online