calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Mountain Marathon & Hillbilly Half, 
March 5, 2011, Olympia, WA (Capitol State Forest)
26.2 & 13.1

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

Purchase Race Day Photos Here:

Mt. Marathon , March 5, 2011



Mountain Marathon & Hillbilly Half - 3/5/2011
Capitol Forest.  Olympia, WA
Presented by: Guerilla Running Supported by: Ontherunevents.com, South Sound Running, 
Friends of Capitol Forest, Penrose & Associates Physical Therapy, Integrated Sports Medicine, 
Hello Cupcake, Olympia Orthopedic Associates, 510 Interiors, Greenlayer, NUUN, Nathan Sports, 
Washington State Department of Natural Resources & Guerilla Running Racing Club


USATF Sanctioned Event
Course Description: Starting point at 500 ft elevation. 
High point 1800 ft. Elevation Gain/Loss- Marathon (26.3): 
Approx.3950 ft. 1/2 Marathon (13.11): Approx. 1,975 ft. Course altered due 
to unseasonably deep snow at elevations above 700 ft. on miles 1-8 & 
miles 13-21. Trail/road conditions ranged from 
wet dirt, ice, crusty deep snow, to frigid slush.


211 finishers in the two events.

Results

Marathon Overall

  Place Bib# Name			Age  Hometown		         Time

    1   770  Jesse Stevick              M29  Olympia, WA                3:59:50.33
    2   798  Matt Campbell              M27  Redmond, WA                4:19:55.37
    3   772  Korey Konga                M23  Olympia, WA                4:26:02.38
    4   781  Steven Vymola              M40  Portland, OR               4:40:50.48
    5    38  Ian Morgan                 M32  Cashmere, WA               4:47:06.01
    6    49  Joshua Shrader             M30  Roy, WA                    4:49:17.27
    7    24  Scott Jatczak              M35  Oak Harbor, WA             4:54:28.28
    8   779  Ki Shin                    M44  Montesano, WA              4:54:34.01
    9   777  Robert Bondurant           M38  Chimacum, WA               4:54:34.40
   10    31  Nicolette Laurie           W38  Portland, OR               5:01:46.24
   11    28  jennie Lange               W39  DuPont, WA                 5:07:53.44
   12   773  Dan Saul                   M55  Olympia, WA                5:07:53.60
   13    26  Daniel Kuhlmann            M27  tacoma, WA                 5:10:32.74
   14    36  Shawn McKee                M29  Seattle, WA                5:11:00.58
   15   545  Michael Bloom              M31  Puyallup, WA               5:11:21.48
   16    46  Hector Rueda               M27  Fort Lewis, WA             5:13:06.11
   17   537  Ricky Curry                M26  Ft. Lewis, WA              5:18:24.33
   18   547  Josh Owen                  M32  Beaverton, OR              5:19:20.44
   19    42  Heidi Perry                W39  Lacey, WA                  5:19:29.63
   20    57  Christopher Rice           M36  Dupont, WA                 5:23:40.26
   21    30  Kurt Lauer                 M49  Seattle, WA                5:29:53.69
   22    51  Sarah Strattan             W22  Tacoma, WA                 5:30:16.57
   23    43  Sheila Petrunich           W34  Jackson, WY                5:33:38.68
   24   780  Ryan Ordway                M23  Seatac, WA                 5:35:02.21
   25    25  Ashley Kuhlmann            W24  Lakewood, WA               5:36:51.01
   26    17  Curtis Crothers            M51  Portland, OR               5:40:34.16
   27    11  John Andrews               M30  Jblm, WA                   5:43:37.05
   28    53  Jeffery Webb               M40  Seattle, WA                5:44:56.72
   29    18  Jennifer Edwards           W35  Olympia, WA                5:45:51.94
   30    20  Lorie Alexander            W51  Coldstream, BC             5:49:11.32
   31    21  Barry Hopkins              M57  Coldstream, BC             5:52:52.95
   32    44  Don Pierce                 M37  tacoma, WA                 5:55:24.74
   33    12  Jennifer Appel             W37  Puyallup, WA               6:02:11.25
   34    56  Richard Cockrell           M46  Sumner, WA                 6:02:20.95
   35    22  Gary Holloway              M48  Boise, ID                  6:04:31.76
   36   774  Andy Fritz                 M44  Olympia, WA                6:19:11.01
   37    16  L Chang                    M27  Dupont, WA                 6:21:24.78
   38   776  Dawn Lauti                 W35  Bountiful, UT              6:27:07.87
   39    50  Timothy Stephens           M26  Kent, WA                   6:35:49.11
   40    37  Randall Moran              M27  Lacey, WA                  6:56:37.01
   41    45  John Rood                  M37  Olympia, WA                6:56:37.98
   42    39  Jacob Morrison             M30  Port Angeles, WA           7:26:25.38

DNF

#52	Brandon Sullivan
#33	Vincent Lucero
#15	Benjamin Chan
#13	Keven Babbitt


Marathon Age Groups
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown              Avg Mile  Finish Time
===========================================================================
20-24 Results  Women

  1  #51 Sarah Strattan      W22 Tacoma, WA             12:39.4 5:30:16.57
  2  #25 Ashley Kuhlmann     W24 Lakewood, WA           12:54.5 5:36:51.01

30-34 Results - Women

  1  #43 Sheila Petrunich    W34 Jackson, WY            12:47.1 5:33:38.68

35-39 Results - Women

  1  #31 Nicolette Laurie    W38 Portland, OR           11:33.8 5:01:46.24
  2  #28 jennie Lange        W39 DuPont, WA             11:47.9 5:07:53.44
  3  #42 Heidi Perry         W39 Lacey, WA              12:14.6 5:19:29.63
  4  #18 Jennifer Edwards    W35 Olympia, WA            13:15.2 5:45:51.94
  5  #12 Jennifer Appel      W37 Puyallup, WA           13:52.7 6:02:11.25
  6 #776 Dawn Lauti          W35 Bountiful, UT          14:50.1 6:27:07.87

50-54 Results - Women

  1  #20 Lorie Alexander     W51 Coldstream, BC         13:22.8 5:49:11.32

20-24 Results - Men

  1 #772 Korey Konga         M23 Olympia, WA            10:11.7 4:26:02.38
  2 #780 Ryan Ordway         M23 Seatac, WA             12:50.3 5:35:02.21

25-29 Results - Men

  1 #770 Jesse Stevick       M29 Olympia, WA             9:11.4 3:59:50.33
  2 #798 Matt Campbell       M27 Redmond, WA             9:57.6 4:19:55.37
  3  #26 Daniel Kuhlmann     M27 tacoma, WA             11:54.0 5:10:32.74
  4  #36 Shawn McKee         M29 Seattle, WA            11:55.1 5:11:00.58
  5  #46 Hector Rueda        M27 Fort Lewis, WA         11:59.9 5:13:06.11
  6 #537 Ricky Curry         M26 Ft. Lewis, WA          12:12.1 5:18:24.33
  7  #16 L Chang             M27 Dupont, WA             14:36.9 6:21:24.78
  8  #50 Timothy Stephens    M26 Kent, WA               15:10.1 6:35:49.11
  9  #37 Randall Moran       M27 Lacey, WA              15:57.9 6:56:37.01

30-34 Results - Men

  1  #38 Ian Morgan          M32 Cashmere, WA           11:00.1 4:47:06.01
  2  #49 Joshua Shrader      M30 Roy, WA                11:05.1 4:49:17.27
  3 #545 Michael Bloom       M31 Puyallup, WA           11:55.9 5:11:21.48
  4 #547 Josh Owen           M32 Beaverton, OR          12:14.2 5:19:20.44
  5  #11 John Andrews        M30 Jblm, WA               13:10.0 5:43:37.05
  6  #39 Jacob Morrison      M30 Port Angeles, WA       17:06.4 7:26:25.38

35-39 Results - Men

  1  #24 Scott Jatczak       M35 Oak Harbor, WA         11:17.0 4:54:28.28
  2 #777 Robert Bondurant    M38 Chimacum, WA           11:17.3 4:54:34.40
  3  #57 Christopher Rice    M36 Dupont, WA             12:24.2 5:23:40.26
  4  #44 Don Pierce          M37 tacoma, WA             13:37.2 5:55:24.74
  5  #45 John Rood           M37 Olympia, WA            15:57.9 6:56:37.98

40-44 Results - Men

  1 #781 Steven Vymola       M40 Portland, OR           10:45.7 4:40:50.48
  2 #779 Ki Shin             M44 Montesano, WA          11:17.3 4:54:34.01
  3  #53 Jeffery Webb        M40 Seattle, WA            13:13.1 5:44:56.72
  4 #774 Andy Fritz          M44 Olympia, WA            14:31.8 6:19:11.01

45-49 Results - Men

  1  #30 Kurt Lauer          M49 Seattle, WA            12:38.5 5:29:53.69
  2  #56 Richard Cockrell    M46 Sumner, WA             13:53.1 6:02:20.95
  3  #22 Gary Holloway       M48 Boise, ID              13:58.1 6:04:31.76

50-54 Results - Men

  1  #17 Curtis Crothers     M51 Portland, OR           13:03.0 5:40:34.16

55-59 Results - Men

  1 #773 Dan Saul            M55 Olympia, WA            11:47.9 5:07:53.60
  2  #21 Barry Hopkins       M57 Coldstream, BC         13:31.3 5:52:52.95

Purchase Race Day Photos Here:

Mt. Marathon , March 5, 2011
Half Marathon Overall

Place  Comp# Name                       Age  Hometown                   Time 
==================================================================================

    1   538  Bryce Hill                 M24  Ronald, WA                 1:38:46.09
    2   474  Josiah Price               M29  Olympia, WA                1:38:52.01
    3   518  Ron Wooding                M51  Battle Ground, WA          1:48:38.17
    4   530  Matthew Wolpert            M34  Portland, OR               1:49:33.91
    5   404  Dave Florence              M43  Canby, OR                  1:55:19.16
    6   514  Don Wesley                 M40  Redmond, WA                1:57:12.51
    7   419  John Johnson               M42  Shelton, WA                1:57:24.04
    8   522  Rui Zhu                    M34  Salem, OR                  1:58:18.21
    9   396  Pete Erickson              M32  Kennewick, WA              1:58:22.81
   10   433  Jeremy Luscher             M30  Seattle, WA                1:58:27.76
   11   384  Richard Crabtree           M35  Vancouver, WA              2:01:21.75
   12   497  laura springer             W28  Bainbridge Island, WA      2:02:27.32
   13   391  Zach Denton                M35  Issaquah, WA               2:07:28.17
   14   466  mark piccone               M41  dupont, WA                 2:07:33.71
   15   548  Katie Mulholland           W27  Seattle, WA                2:08:52.04
   16   392  Ed Diaz                    M39  Dupont, WA                 2:09:04.58
   17   389  Robert Dengel              M30  Olympia, WA                2:09:36.91
   18   513  Jason Weekes               M36  Fife, WA                   2:10:06.38
   19   543  Paul Maness                M27  Tacoma, WA                 2:10:26.19
   20   541  Austin Pederson            M27  Portland, OR               2:11:36.91
   21   440  Lori Mathews-Moriarity     W45  Port Orchard, WA           2:13:22.72
   22   432  Monica Lloyd               W35  Olympia, WA                2:14:27.88
   23   411  Cory Hench                 M32  Rochester, WA              2:14:47.43
   24   421  Larry Keltner              M44  Shelton, WA                2:14:57.36
   25   546  Andrew Byers               M35  Olympia, WA                2:15:19.03
   26    13  Keven Babbitt              M35  Renton, WA                 2:15:29.43
   27   443  Stephen Miller             M49  Olympia, WA                2:16:26.79
   28   520  Joe Yela                   M33  Vancouver, WA              2:18:04.77
   29   379  Jason Clarke               M34  Gig Harbor, WA             2:18:18.06
   30   453  Chris Newman               M50  Seattle, WA                2:19:46.55
   31   473  Belle Price                W27  Olympia, WA                2:21:09.61
   32   408  Jesse Grimm                M25  Lacey, WA                  2:21:13.64
   33   353  Terry Anderson             M42  Olympia, WA                2:22:04.73
   34   461  Mark Partridge             M27  Seattle, WA                2:22:32.17
   35   470  John Pontarolo             M58  Auburn, WA                 2:22:48.17
   36   387  Ben Dahl                   M22  Oak Harbor, WA             2:24:37.63
   37   366  Richard Bogart             M36  Seattle, WA                2:26:33.48
   38   551  Carlos Romero              M45  Canby, OR                  2:26:49.04
   39   414  Patrick Holm               M26  Olympia, WA                2:27:38.82
   40   371  Mark Buck                  M42  Shelton, WA                2:28:07.12
   41   544  Shawn Lewis                M42  Olympia, WA                2:28:09.28
   42   542  Rick Bushnell              M48  Olympia, WA                2:29:41.65
   43   375  Amy Chance                 W46  Olympia, WA                2:30:06.37
   44   429  Christopher Lemke          M62  Port Orchard, WA           2:30:35.88
   45   533  Boram Kim                  W24  Seattle, WA                2:30:45.99
   46   372  David Burling              M48  Olympia, WA                2:31:31.86
   47   367  Steve Bolingbroke          M49  Seattle, WA                2:32:03.57
   48   467  Susan Pierson              W42  Lakewood, WA               2:33:36.01
   49   512  Jeremy Wasson              M33  Lacey, WA                  2:33:50.21
   50   386  annie craig                W43  0rting, WA                 2:34:22.07
   51   374  William Carpenter          M34  Lacey, WA                  2:34:45.46
   52   423  Erica Kinsel               W32  Olympia, WA                2:34:51.59
   53   469  Karli Plughoff             W37  Olympia, WA                2:35:13.05
   54   510  Bree Warjone               W32  Olympia, WA                2:35:14.15
   55   436  Joel Manning               M50  Olympia, WA                2:36:45.09
   56   540  Justin Kohrs               M34  Seattle, WA                2:36:55.75
   57   460  Leialani Olson             W30  quinault, WA               2:37:07.31
   58   526  jay grubb                  M50  seattle, WA                2:37:27.75
   59   550  Kathleen Egan              W38  Seattle, WA                2:37:46.53
   60   549  Dan Sears                  100  Bellevue, WA               2:39:21.63
   61   403  Brennan Fitzgerald         M31  Lacey, WA                  2:39:21.85
   62   454  wendy newman               W52  seattle, WA                2:39:59.81
   63   424  Sarah Kjorstad             W35  Tacoma, WA                 2:41:17.73
   64   516  Burton Williams            M33  Portland, OR               2:41:18.07
   65   426  Alyssa Leary               W22  Tacoma, WA                 2:41:19.48
   66   458  Breezie O'Neill            W24  Tumwater, WA               2:41:40.46
   67   517  Robyn Winters              W30  Seattle, WA                2:42:33.83
   68   536  william behan              100  Unattached                 2:42:34.76
   69    41  michelle olson             W38  portland, OR               2:42:40.76
   70   486  Melinda Scharff            W44  Olympia, WA                2:42:41.20
   71   521  Nancy Zamierowski          W32  Seattle, WA                2:42:46.83
   72   485  Gregory Routt              M60  Seattle, WA                2:43:03.18
   73   410  Kurt Harsh                 M42  Tacoma, WA                 2:44:35.61
   74   528  joel howitt                M38  kent, WA                   2:46:15.22
   75   352  hamish anderson            M55  kirkalnd, WA               2:46:19.42
   76   407  Whitney Golob              W25  Olympia, WA                2:46:37.63
   77   492  Aaron Smith                M39  Olympia, WA                2:47:12.35
   78   405  Jackie Frederick           W49  Olympia, WA                2:47:32.07
   79   519  Jesse Yandell              M32  Lacey, WA                  2:47:58.14
   80   501  Misty Strong               W35  Lake Tapps, WA             2:48:19.33
   81   393  Tim Dines                  M31  Clarksville, TN            2:48:48.93
   82   438  Sherri Marks               W36  port orchard, WA           2:48:49.22
   83   381  Fran Cove                  W48  Tacoma, WA                 2:49:08.08
   84   412  Kris Hoban                 W53  Tacoma, WA                 2:49:22.22
   85   507  Karl Vonbargen             M47  Chehalis, WA               2:49:26.20
   86   446  caitlin morray             W29  Seattle, WA                2:50:22.82
   87   502  Sara Sweetser              W38  Enumclaw, WA               2:51:00.02
   88   370  Melissa Bressler           W24  Federal Way, WA            2:51:25.01
   89   398  Elaine Farr                W37  Shelton, WA                2:51:49.27
   90   439  Rob Mason                  M38  Port Angeles, WA           2:52:01.14
   91   420  Sean Johnson               M38  Sequim, WA                 2:52:57.72
   92   373  James Cantrell             M36  silverlake, WA             2:52:57.99
   93   488  Jennifer Seward            W37  Olympia, WA                2:53:28.41
   94   351  Benjamin Anderson          M29  Seattle, WA                2:54:26.60
   95   499  Phyllis Stanley-Bowe       W36  Montesano, WA              2:54:59.38
   96   482  Dave Risvold               M49  Olympia, WA                2:55:43.37
   97   358  Dania Bandas               W34  Lacey, WA                  2:57:43.42
   98   380  Brian Conner               M47  Snohomish, WA              2:58:04.66
   99   489  Jason Shaw                 M32  Seattle, WA                2:58:46.05
  100   476  Dorothy Rajcich            W46  Aberdeen, WA               2:58:47.76
  101   524  Nancy Mansell              W31  University Place, WA       2:59:03.91
  102   525  Ryan Mansell               M28  University Place, WA       3:00:29.51
  103   477  Betty Ramirez              W20  Olympia, WA                3:00:29.81
  104   428  Allison LeBaron            W28  Puyallup, WA               3:00:42.98
  105   484  Betsy Rogers               W47  Seattle, WA                3:00:44.91
  106   483  Rachel Roberts             W34  Lacey, WA                  3:02:02.03
  107   354  Jason Angeles              M29  Yelm, WA                   3:02:55.76
  108   457  Julie O'Hara               W37  Olympia, WA                3:02:57.36
  109   498  Shiva Standifur            W40  Olympia, WA                3:03:13.92
  110   385  Margaret Crager            W51  Seattle, WA                3:03:14.29
  111   490  Liz Shine                  W37  Olympia, WA                3:04:43.73
  112   434  Chad Machiela              M41  Rainier, WA                3:04:45.06
  113   355  Don Archer                 M41  Gig Harbor, WA             3:06:20.25
  114   448  Bonnie Nelson              W24  Bothell, WA                3:06:20.53
  115   399  Rachel Feldman             W42  Lynnwood, WA               3:07:17.16
  116   456  george nix                 M56  tacoma, WA                 3:07:47.78
  117   441  April Meissner             W39  Aberdeen, WA               3:08:15.11
  118   506  Kristin Tuttle-Tomaschke   W25  Seattle, WA                3:08:18.96
  119   377  Laura Chartoff             W39  Olympia, WA                3:09:01.47
  120   383  Janna Cox                  W47  Olympia, WA                3:09:31.43
  121   515  Brandon Williams           M29  Eatonville, WA             3:09:57.70
  122   388  DiAnne Dahl                W17  Oak Harbor, WA             3:10:19.30
  123   356  Susan Aschenbrenner        W45  Yelm, WA                   3:10:34.41
  124   444  Dinah Millikin             W37  Kenmore, WA                3:11:28.03
  125   445  John Millikin              M38  Kenmore, WA                3:12:00.34
  126   534  Audrey Kirkwood            W51  Tacoma, WA                 3:12:01.14
  127   416  tom horan                  M34  Enumclaw, WA               3:14:16.45
  128   495  Michael Smith              M39  Tacoma, WA                 3:14:48.81
  129   359  Stefan Bandas              M38  Lacey, WA                  3:14:49.12
  130   418  Shelby Hultman             W39  Olympia, WA                3:15:05.68
  131   475  Sonja Purtteman            W38  Olympia, WA                3:16:49.68
  132   368  Alayna Brantner            W22  Olympia, WA                3:16:49.95
  133   378  Royson Chow                M29  Seattle, WA                3:17:19.17
  134   360  Greg Bargmann              M62  Olympia, WA                3:17:31.81
  135   390  Tara Dent                  W34  Puyallup, WA               3:17:45.47
  136   413  Gina Hofmann               W35  Jblm, WA                   3:18:11.31
  137   508  Allen Walker               M49  Shelton, WA                3:19:29.88
  138   532  Yvonne Gillette            W35  Black Diamond, WA          3:19:35.10
  139   450  Fidencio Neri              M36  Auburn, WA                 3:20:41.96
  140   504  John Thompson              M47  Renton, WA                 3:20:52.24
  141   397  Lisa Faker                 W38  tacoma, WA                 3:22:50.98
  142   437  H. Margolis                M44  Olympia, WA                3:24:05.11
  143   503  Megan Terrell              W24  Ellensburg, WA             3:24:05.97
  144   363  andrea bickle              W42  olympia, WA                3:24:24.26
  145   505  Katrina Thompson           W41  Australia                  3:29:16.97
  146   464  Clea Peterson              W34  Tacoma, WA                 3:30:15.50
  147   463  Brian Peterson             M35  Tacoma, WA                 3:30:21.47
  148   394  Rob Duran                  M39  Olympia, WA                3:30:21.97
  149   523  Jenny Jacobs               W34  Tacoma, WA                 3:31:16.31
  150   479  Amy Rayl                   W37  renton, WA                 3:33:03.77
  151   494  Erica smith                W39  Olympia, WA                3:35:23.69
  152   442  Leslie Merchant            W41  Olympia, WA                3:35:29.70
  153   487  Bethany Scott              W31  Fairchild Afb, WA          3:35:30.01
  154    40  Jeff O'Hare                M44  Mill creek, WA             3:35:51.18
  155   496  Ruhama Sosnow              W54  Olympia, WA                3:35:51.78
  156   430  Sam Leslie                 M36  Unit B, Eve                3:37:05.27
  157   472  William Poston             M28  Lacey, WA                  3:43:18.07
  158    47  Jill Satran                W50  Olympia, WA                3:43:51.04
  159   471  Catherine Poston           W25  Lacey, WA                  3:43:51.36
  160   527  ivana halvorsen            W38  kent, WA                   3:44:34.01
  161   539  Cat Schwartz               W51  Puyallup, WA               3:45:13.96
  162    35  Chelsey McHone             W26  Port Angeles, WA           3:46:00.01
  163   462  Dean Pavletich             M49  Shelton, WA                3:47:31.72
  164   376  Brett Taylor               M42  Olympia, WA                3:47:32.29
  165   535  Fatima Wells               W28  Quinault, WA               3:56:14.81
  166   459  Alicia Olson               W28  Humptulips, WA             3:56:15.12
  167   478  Mary Rasmussen             W33  Yelm, WA                   4:08:34.46
  168   491  Nancy Shinkle              W27  Lakewood, WA               4:12:31.33
  169	775 Marilou Russell     	W49  Olympia, WA                4:16:00.0


DNF
#400 	Erik Fermstad
#401 	Randy Fermstad
#451	Melissa Newbury

Purchase Race Day Photos Here:

Mt. Marathon , March 5, 2011
 
Half Marathon Age Group
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown               Avg Mile     Final Time
===========================================================================
15-19 Results - Women

  1 #388 DiAnne Dahl         W17 Oak Harbor, WA         14:35.2 3:10:19.30

20-24 Results - Women

  1 #533 Boram Kim           W24 Seattle, WA            11:33.3 2:30:45.99
  2 #426 Alyssa Leary        W22 Tacoma, WA             12:21.8 2:41:19.48
  3 #458 Breezie O'Neill     W24 Tumwater, WA           12:23.4 2:41:40.46
  4 #370 Melissa Bressler    W24 Federal Way, WA        13:08.2 2:51:25.01
  5 #477 Betty Ramirez       W20 Olympia, WA            13:50.0 3:00:29.81
  6 #448 Bonnie Nelson       W24 Bothell, WA            14:16.9 3:06:20.53
  7 #368 Alayna Brantner     W22 Olympia, WA            15:05.1 3:16:49.95
  8 #503 Megan Terrell       W24 Ellensburg, WA         15:38.5 3:24:05.97

25-29 Results - Women

  1 #497 laura springer      W28 Unattached              9:23.1 2:02:27.32
  2 #548 Katie Mulholland    W27 Seattle, WA             9:52.6 2:08:52.04
  3 #473 Belle Price         W27 Olympia, WA            10:49.1 2:21:09.61
  4 #407 Whitney Golob       W25 Olympia, WA            12:46.2 2:46:37.63
  5 #446 caitlin morray      W29 Seattle, WA            13:03.5 2:50:22.82
  6 #428 Allison LeBaron     W28 Puyallup, WA           13:51.0 3:00:42.98
  7 #506 Kristin Tuttle-Toma W25 Seattle, WA            14:25.9 3:08:18.96
  8 #471 Catherine Poston    W25 Lacey, WA              17:09.4 3:43:51.36
  9  #35 Chelsey McHone      W26 Port Angeles, WA       17:19.2 3:46:00.01
 10 #535 Fatima Wells        W28 Quinault, WA           18:06.3 3:56:14.81
 11 #459 Alicia Olson        W28 Humptulips, WA         18:06.4 3:56:15.12
 12 #491 Nancy Shinkle       W27 Lakewood, WA           19:21.2 4:12:31.33

30-34 Results - Women

  1 #423 Erica Kinsel        W32 Olympia, WA            11:52.1 2:34:51.59
  2 #510 Bree Warjone        W32 Olympia, WA            11:53.8 2:35:14.15
  3 #460 Leialani Olson      W30 quinault, WA           12:02.5 2:37:07.31
  4 #517 Robyn Winters       W30 Seattle, WA            12:27.5 2:42:33.83
  5 #521 Nancy Zamierowski   W32 Seattle, Sea           12:28.5 2:42:46.83
  6 #358 Dania Bandas        W34 Lacey, WA              13:37.2 2:57:43.42
  7 #524 Nancy Mansell       W31 Unattached             13:43.4 2:59:03.91
  8 #483 Rachel Roberts      W34 Lacey, WA              13:57.1 3:02:02.03
  9 #390 Tara Dent           W34 Puyallup, WA           15:09.4 3:17:45.47
 10 #464 Clea Peterson       W34 Tacoma, WA             16:06.8 3:30:15.50
 11 #523 Jenny Jacobs        W34 Tacoma, WA             16:11.5 3:31:16.31
 12 #487 Bethany Scott       W31 Fairchild Afb, WA      16:30.9 3:35:30.01
 13 #478 Mary Rasmussen      W33 Yelm, WA               19:03.0 4:08:34.46

35-39 Results - Women

  1 #432 Monica Lloyd        W35 Olympia, WA            10:18.3 2:14:27.88
  2 #469 Karli Plughoff      W37 Olympia, WA            11:53.7 2:35:13.05
  3 #550 Kathleen Egan       W38 Seattle, WA            12:05.5 2:37:46.53
  4 #424 Sarah Kjorstad      W35 Tacoma, WA             12:21.7 2:41:17.73
  5  #41 michelle olson      W38 portland, OR           12:28.1 2:42:40.76
  6 #501 Misty Strong        W35 Lake Tapps, WA         12:54.0 2:48:19.33
  7 #438 Sherri Marks        W36 port orchard, WA       12:56.3 2:48:49.22
  8 #502 Sara Sweetser       W38 Enumclaw, WA           13:06.3 2:51:00.02
  9 #398 Elaine Farr         W37 Shelton, WA            13:10.1 2:51:49.27
 10 #488 Jennifer Seward     W37 Olympia, WA            13:17.7 2:53:28.41
 11 #499 Phyllis Stanley-Bow W36 Montesano, WA          13:24.7 2:54:59.38
 12 #457 Julie O'Hara        W37 Olympia, WA            14:01.3 3:02:57.36
 13 #490 Liz Shine           W37 Olympia, WA            14:09.4 3:04:43.73
 14 #441 April Meissner      W39 Aberdeen, WA           14:25.6 3:08:15.11
 15 #377 Laura Chartoff      W39 Olympia, WA            14:29.2 3:09:01.47
 16 #444 Dinah Millikin      W37 Kenmore, WA            14:40.4 3:11:28.03
 17 #418 Shelby Hultman      W39 Olympia, WA            14:57.1 3:15:05.68
 18 #475 Sonja Purtteman     W38 Olympia, WA            15:05.1 3:16:49.68
 19 #413 Gina Hofmann        W35 Jblm, WA               15:11.3 3:18:11.31
 20 #532 Yvonne Gillette     W35 Black Diamond, WA      15:17.8 3:19:35.10
 21 #397 Lisa Faker          W38 tacoma, WA             15:32.8 3:22:50.98
 22 #479 Amy Rayl            W37 renton, WA             16:19.7 3:33:03.77
 23 #494 Erica smith         W39 Olympia, WA            16:30.5 3:35:23.69
 24 #527 Ivana Halvorsen     W38 kent, WA               17:12.6 3:44:34.01

40-44 Results - Women

  1 #467 Susan Pierson       W42 Lakewood, WA           11:46.3 2:33:36.01
  2 #386 annie craig         W43 0rting, WA             11:49.8 2:34:22.07
  3 #486 Melinda Scharff     W44 Olympia, WA            12:28.1 2:42:41.20
  4 #498 Shiva Standifur     W40 Olympia, WA            14:02.6 3:03:13.92
  5 #399 Rachel Feldman      W42 Lynnwood, WA           14:21.2 3:07:17.16
  6 #363 andrea bickle       W42 olympia, WA            15:39.9 3:24:24.26
  7 #505 Katrina Thompson    W41 Unattached             16:02.3 3:29:16.97
  8 #442 Leslie Merchant     W41 Olympia, WA            16:30.9 3:35:29.70

45-49 Results - Women

  1 #440 Lori Mathews-Moriar W45 Port Orchard, WA       10:13.3 2:13:22.72
  2 #375 Amy Chance          W46 Olympia, WA            11:30.2 2:30:06.37
  3 #405 Jackie Frederick    W49 Olympia, WA            12:50.4 2:47:32.07
  4 #381 Fran Cove           W48 Tacoma, WA             12:57.7 2:49:08.08
  5 #476 Dorothy Rajcich     W46 Aberdeen, WA           13:42.2 2:58:47.76
  6 #484 Betsy Rogers        W47 Seattle, WA            13:51.1 3:00:44.91
  7 #383 Janna Cox           W47 Olympia, WA            14:31.5 3:09:31.43
  8 #356 Susan Aschenbrenner W45 Yelm, WA               14:36.3 3:10:34.41
  9 #775 Marilou Russell     W49 Olympia, WA            19:37  	4:16:00.0

50-54 Results - Women

  1 #454 Wendy Newman        W52 seattle, WA            12:15.7 2:39:59.81
  2 #412 Kris Hoban          W53 Tacoma, WA             12:58.8 2:49:22.22
  3 #385 Margaret Crager     W51 Seattle, WA            14:02.6 3:03:14.29
  4 #534 Audrey Kirkwood     W51 Tacoma, WA             14:43.0 3:12:01.14
  5 #496 Ruhama Sosnow       W54 Olympia, WA            16:32.6 3:35:51.78
  6  #47 Jill Satran         W50 Olympia, WA            17:09.3 3:43:51.04
  7 #539 Cat Schwartz        W51 Puyallup, WA           17:15.7 3:45:13.96

20-24 Results - Men

  1 #538 Bryce Hill          M24 Ronald, WA              7:34.2 1:38:46.09
  2 #387 Ben Dahl            M22 Oak Harbor, WA         11:05.1 2:24:37.63

25-29 Results - Men

  1 #474 Josiah Price        M29 Olympia, WA             7:34.6 1:38:52.01
  2 #543 Paul Maness         M27 Tacoma, WA              9:59.8 2:10:26.19
  3 #541 Austin Pederson     M27 Portland, OR           10:05.2 2:11:36.91
  4 #408 Jesse Grimm         M25 Lacey, WA              10:49.4 2:21:13.64
  5 #461 Mark Partridge      M27 Seattle, WA            10:55.4 2:22:32.17
  6 #414 Patrick Holm        M26 Olympia, WA            11:18.9 2:27:38.82
  7 #351 Benjamin Anderson   M29 Seattle, WA            13:22.2 2:54:26.60
  8 #525 Ryan Mansell        M28 Unattached             13:50.0 3:00:29.51
  9 #354 Jason Angeles       M29 Yelm, WA               14:01.2 3:02:55.76
 10 #515 Brandon Williams    M29 Eatonville, WA         14:33.5 3:09:57.70
 11 #378 Royson Chow         M29 Seattle, WA            15:07.3 3:17:19.17
 12 #472 William Poston      M28 Lacey, WA              17:06.8 3:43:18.07

30-34 Results - Men

  1 #530 Matthew Wolpert     M34 Portland, OR            8:23.8 1:49:33.91
  2 #522 Rui Zhu             M34 Salem, OR               9:04.0 1:58:18.21
  3 #396 Pete Erickson       M32 Kennewick, WA           9:04.4 1:58:22.81
  4 #433 Jeremy Luscher      M30 Seattle, WA             9:04.7 1:58:27.76
  5 #389 Robert Dengel       M30 Olympia, WA             9:56.0 2:09:36.91
  6 #411 Cory Hench          M32 Rochester, WA          10:19.8 2:14:47.43
  7 #520 Joe Yela            M33 Vancouver, WA          10:34.9 2:18:04.77
  8 #379 Jason Clarke        M34 Gig Harbor, WA         10:36.0 2:18:18.06
  9 #512 Jeremy Wasson       M33 Lacey, WA              11:47.4 2:33:50.21
 10 #374 William Carpenter   M34 Lacey, WA              11:51.6 2:34:45.46
 11 #540 Justin Kohrs        M34 Seattle, WA            12:01.6 2:36:55.75
 12 #403 Brennan Fitzgerald  M31 Lacey, WA              12:12.8 2:39:21.85
 13 #516 Burton Williams     M33 Portland, OR           12:21.7 2:41:18.07
 14 #519 Jesse Yandell       M32 Lacey, WA              12:52.4 2:47:58.14
 15 #393 Tim Dines           M31 Clarksville, TN        12:56.3 2:48:48.93
 16 #489 Jason Shaw          M32 Seattle, WA            13:42.0 2:58:46.05
 17 #416 tom horan           M34 Enumclaw, WA           14:53.3 3:14:16.45

35-39 Results - Men

  1 #384 Richard Crabtree    M35 Vancouver, WA           9:18.1 2:01:21.75
  2 #391 Zach Denton         M35 Issaquah, WA            9:46.2 2:07:28.17
  3 #392 Ed Diaz             M39 Dupont, WA              9:53.5 2:09:04.58
  4 #513 Jason Weekes        M36 Fife, WA                9:58.3 2:10:06.38
  5 #546 Andrew Byers        M35 Olympia, WA            10:22.2 2:15:19.03
  6  #13 Keven Babbitt       M35 Renton, WA             10:23.0 2:15:29.43
  7 #366 Richard Bogart      M36 Seattle, WA            11:13.9 2:26:33.48
  8 #528 joel howitt         M38 kent, WA               12:44.5 2:46:15.22
  9 #492 Aaron Smith         M39 Olympia, WA            12:48.9 2:47:12.35
 10 #439 Rob Mason           M38 Port Angeles, WA       13:11.0 2:52:01.14
 11 #420 Sean Johnson        M38 Sequim, WA             13:15.3 2:52:57.72
 12 #373 James Cantrell      M36 silverlake, WA         13:15.4 2:52:57.99
 13 #445 John Millikin       M38 Kenmore, WA            14:42.9 3:12:00.34
 14 #495 Michael Smith       M39 Tacoma, WA             14:55.8 3:14:48.81
 15 #359 Stefan Bandas       M38 Lacey, WA              14:55.8 3:14:49.12
 16 #450 Fidencio Neri       M36 Auburn, WA             15:22.9 3:20:41.96
 17 #463 Brian Peterson      M35 Tacoma, WA             16:07.3 3:30:21.47
 18 #394 Rob Duran           M39 Olympia, WA            16:07.3 3:30:21.97
 19 #430 Sam Leslie          M36 Unit B, Eve            16:38.2 3:37:05.27

40-44 Results - Men

  1 #404 Dave Florence       M43 Canby, OR               8:50.3 1:55:19.16
  2 #514 Don Wesley          M40 Redmond, WA             8:59.0 1:57:12.51
  3 #419 John Johnson        M42 Shelton, WA             8:59.9 1:57:24.04
  4 #466 mark piccone        M41 dupont, WA              9:46.6 2:07:33.71
  5 #421 Larry Keltner       M44 Shelton, WA            10:20.6 2:14:57.36
  6 #353 Terry Anderson      M42 Olympia, WA            10:53.3 2:22:04.73
  7 #371 Mark Buck           M42 Shelton, WA            11:21.1 2:28:07.12
  8 #544 Shawn Lewis         M42 Olympia, WA            11:21.3 2:28:09.28
  9 #549 Dan Sears           M100 Bellevue, WA          12:12.8 2:39:21.63
 10 #410 Kurt Harsh          M42 Tacoma, WA             12:36.9 2:44:35.61
 11 #434 Chad Machiela       M41 Rainier, WA            14:09.5 3:04:45.06
 12 #355 Don Archer          M41 Gig Harbor, WA         14:16.8 3:06:20.25
 13 #437 H. Margolis         M44 Olympia, WA            15:38.4 3:24:05.11
 14  #40 Jeff O'Hare         M44 Mill creek, WA         16:32.6 3:35:51.18
 15 #376 Brett Taylor        M42 Olympia, WA            17:26.3 3:47:32.29

45-49 Results - Men

  1 #443 Stephen Miller      M49 Olympia, WA            10:27.4 2:16:26.79
  2 #551 Carlos Romero       M45 Canby, OR              11:15.1 2:26:49.04
  3 #542 Rick Bushnell       M48 Olympia, WA            11:28.4 2:29:41.65
  4 #372 David Burling       M48 Olympia, WA            11:36.8 2:31:31.86
  5 #367 Steve Bolingbroke   M49 Seattle, WA            11:39.2 2:32:03.57
  6 #507 Karl Vonbargen      M47 Chehalis, WA           12:59.1 2:49:26.20
  7 #482 Dave Risvold        M49 Olympia, WA            13:28.0 2:55:43.37
  8 #380 Brian Conner        M47 Snohomish, WA          13:38.9 2:58:04.66
  9 #508 Allen Walker        M49 Shelton, WA            15:17.4 3:19:29.88
 10 #504 John Thompson       M47 Renton, WA             15:23.7 3:20:52.24
 11 #462 Dean Pavletich      M49 Shelton, WA            17:26.2 3:47:31.72

50-54 Results - Men

  1 #518 Ron Wooding         M51 Battle Ground, WA       8:19.6 1:48:38.17
  2 #453 Chris Newman        M50 Seattle, WA            10:42.7 2:19:46.55
  3 #436 Joel Manning        M50 Olympia, WA            12:00.8 2:36:45.09
  4 #526 jay grubb           M50 seattle, WA            12:04.1 2:37:27.75

55-59 Results - Men

  1 #470 John Pontarolo      M58 Auburn, WA             10:56.7 2:22:48.17
  2 #352 hamish anderson     M55 kirkalnd, WA           12:44.8 2:46:19.42
  3 #456 george nix          M56 tacoma, WA             14:23.6 3:07:47.78

60-64 Results - Men

  1 #429 Christopher Lemke   M62 Port Orchard, WA       11:32.5 2:30:35.88
  2 #485 Gregory Routt       M60 Seattle, WA            12:29.8 2:43:03.18
  3 #360 Greg Bargmann       M62 Olympia, WA            15:08.3 3:17:31.81

Age Unknown
   
#536 William Behan                ?                     12:27.6 2:42:34.76


	
Purchase Race Day Photos Here:

Mt. Marathon , March 5, 2011







If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

   


Copyright 1996 - 2014 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online