Race Results - Rock Candy Run

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Rock Candy Run, March 26, 2011, Olympia, WA
8.2 miles

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart





                   Rock Candy Mountain Run - 3/26/2011
                                  8 Mile
                               Olympia, WA

8 Mile Run  Overall Results

# = Division Record

Place   Comp#  Name                       Gender        Time		Summit Split
=================================================================================    
    1   870  Josiah Price          	  M  		  54:26.33 # 	32:25
    2   877  Jesse Stevick                M  		  58:42.85	34:30
    3   865  Korey Konga                  M  		1:01:40.74	37:26
    4   854  Alex Bunn                    M  		1:03:18.66	38:56
    5   891  Cody Williamson              M  		1:06:44.61	39:22
    6   866  Tana Kornachuck              W 1st Female	1:09:18.23 #	39:54
    7   868  Jamin May                    M  		1:11:01.49	41:57
    8   890  John Johnson                 M  		1:12:48.46	42:33
    9   883  Chris West                   M  		1:13:11.84	46:14
   10   867  Mike Lamont                  M  		1:13:26.79	44:48
   11   864  Sarah Kjorstad               W 2nd Female	1:13:34.84	46:09	
   12   897  Stephen Miller               M  		1:15:27.82	46:44	
   13   872  Mike Shannon                 M  		1:16:40.32	47:36
   14   896  Jonathan Price               M  		1:18:35.30	48:54	
   15   899  Trevor Shand                 M  		1:19:44.30	50:36
   16   884  Michael White                M  		1:20:43.55	48:12
   17   855  Brad Cramer                  M  		1:21:47.17	49:50
   18   879  Mark Thibault                M  		1:22:10.01	51:05
   19   858  Ron Frederick                M  		1:23:07.51	48:47
   20   869  Lou Nemec                    M  		1:24:13.12	48:40
   21   893  Peter O'Niel                 M  		1:24:27.65	52:24
   22   853  Mark Buck                    M  		1:25:04.48	51:30	
   23   898  Marilyn Olson                W 3rd Female	1:27:29.79 #	55:15
   24   859  Garrett Dekker               M  		1:29:26.82	43:07
   25   887  Patty Wood                   W  		1:30:29.36	54:47
   26   885  Derek French                 M 		1:30:29.92	55:22
   27   851  Kevin Almer                  M  		1:34:07.74	57:58
   28   892  Shawn Deskins                M  		1:34:41.32	57:13
   29   882  Karl VonBargen               M  		1:35:47.04	55:49
   30   895  Sarah Frye                   W  		1:36:15.87	1:00:13
   31   900  Russel Evenhuis              M  		1:36:44.65	58:15
   32   888  Travis Feldheger             M  	*late	1:27:43.50 	55:41
   33   901  Joel Reinier                 M  	*late	1:27:43.77 	55:38
   34   889  Joe Clinton                  M  		1:39:38.72	1:00:20
   35   886  Phil Gore                    M  		1:41:08.15	55:22
   36   863  Kelly Hutchins               W  		1:42:01.92	1:01:29
   37   881  Hayden VonBargen             M  		1:44:40.96	1:03:05
   38   861  Amber Hedges                 W  		1:46:59.36	1:01:19
   39   873  Victoria Smith               W  		1:50:00.00
   40   874  Tassi Smith                  W  		1:50:00.00
   41   875  Jeffrey Smith                M  		1:50:00.00


Results - 8 Mile Age Groups

    Name                         Time				
================================================================

18 & Under Results - Women

  1 Victoria Smith             W 1:50:00.00

19-39 Results - Women

  1 Tana Kornachuck            W 1:09:18.23 * Course Record - F
  2 Sarah Kjorstad             W 1:13:34.84
  3 Sarah Frye                 W 1:36:15.87
  4 Amber Hedges               W 1:46:59.36

40+ Results - Women

  1 Marilyn Olson              W 1:27:29.79 * Master's Record - F
  2 Patty Wood                 W 1:30:29.36
  3 Kelly Hutchins             W 1:42:01.92
  4 Tassi Smith                W 1:50:00.00

18 & Under Results - Men

  1 Cody Williamson            M 1:06:44.61
  2 Hayden VonBargen           M 1:44:40.96

19-39 Results - Men

  1 Josiah Price               M 54:26.33 * Course Record - M
  2 Jesse Stevick              M 58:42.85
  3 Korey Konga                M 1:01:40.74
  4 Alex Bunn                  M 1:03:18.66
  5 Chris West                 M 1:13:11.84
  6 Mike Shannon               M 1:16:40.32
  7 Jonathan Price             M 1:18:35.30
  8 Trevor Shand               M 1:19:44.30
  9 Brad Cramer                M 1:21:47.17
 10 Lou Nemec                  M 1:24:13.12
 11 Garrett Dekker             M 1:29:26.82
 12 Kevin Almer                M 1:34:07.74
 13 Shawn Deskins              M 1:34:41.32
 14 Travis Feldheger           M 1:38:48.50 * Late Start. 11:05 behind
 15 Joel Reinier               M 1:38:48.77 * Late Start. 11:05 behind
 16 Joe Clinton                M 1:39:38.72

40+ Results - Men

  1 Jamin May                  M 1:11:01.49
  2 John Johnson               M 1:12:48.46
  3 Mike Lamont                M 1:13:26.79
  4 Stephen Miller             M 1:15:27.82
  5 Michael White              M 1:20:43.55
  6 Mark Thibault              M 1:22:10.01
  7 Ron Frederick              M 1:23:07.51
  8 Peter O'Niel               M 1:24:27.65
  9 Mark Buck                  M 1:25:04.48
 10 Derek French               M 1:30:29.92
 11 Karl VonBargen             M 1:35:47.04
 12 Russel Evenhuis            M 1:36:44.65
 13 Phil Gore                  M 1:41:08.15
 14 Jeffrey Smith              M 1:50:00.00








If you have a problem with your results, please send abunn6@comcast.net your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online