calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Yakima River Canyon Marathon, April 2, 2011, Ellensburg to Selah, WA
26.2 miles

| More

Special thanks to Shannon Moyer for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



               ELEVENTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 2, 2011 8:00AM

                            Wheelchair Division
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= 
    1 Tim Clark           49 M Puyallup        WA 1:44:13 
    2 Jerry Martin        63 M Spokane         Wa 1:47:43 






               ELEVENTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 2, 2011 8:00AM
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mj Engle            40 M Coos Bay        OR 2:41:22  6:10 
    2 Brian Sebastian     25 M Klamath Falls   OR 2:44:17  6:17 
    3 Kevin Blount        25 M Ellensburg      WA 2:46:37  6:22 
    4 Adrian Ramirez      23 M Yakima          WA 2:47:31  6:24 
    5 Gennadii Tertychnyi 31 M Issaquah        WA 2:51:35  6:33 
    6 Sean Meissner       37 M Sisters         OR 2:56:08  6:44 
    7 Paul Huynh          19 M normandy park   WA 2:57:06  6:46 
    8 Dustin Gilbert      41 M Seattle         WA 2:57:22  6:47 
    9 Steve Geertgens     42 M seattle         WA 2:58:52  6:50 
   10 Cliff Richards      50 M Maple Valley    WA 2:59:39  6:52 
   11 John Lafayette      42 M Seattle         WA 2:59:45  6:52 
   12 Brendan Thompson    23 M Moses Lake      WA 3:01:54  6:57 
   13 Steven Kent         43 M North Bend      WA 3:03:21  7:00 
   14 Benjamin Bucklin    32 M Spokane         WA 3:03:36  7:01 
   15 Jim Courrier        38 M Tulalip         WA 3:07:49  7:11 
   16 Pedro Infante       49 M Dupont          WA 3:08:28  7:12 
   17 Rhea George         27 F Seattle         WA 3:08:52  7:13 
   18 Favian Valencia     28 M Yakima          WA 3:12:01  7:20 
   19 Camille Moseley     26 F Cheney          WA 3:14:06  7:25 
   20 Daniel Tomko        34 M Bellevue        WA 3:15:15  7:28 
   21 Tony Johns          37 M Everett         WA 3:15:31  7:28 
   22 Mary Hanna          49 F Maple Valley    WA 3:15:38  7:28 
   23 Ben DeMeerleer      26 M Kent            WA 3:16:03  7:29 
   24 Dan Perkins         41 M Marysville      WA 3:17:27  7:33 
   25 Kenneth Jones       40 M Bellevue        WA 3:17:56  7:34 
   26 Dariusz Stuj        44 M Newcastle       WA 3:19:04  7:36 
   27 Tyler Loudon        38 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:20:34  7:40 
   28 Regina Joyce        54 F Lynnwood        WA 3:21:13  7:41 
   29 Gail Hall           51 F Bothell         WA 3:21:14  7:41 
   30 Alex Gutierrez      18 M Toppenish       WA 3:23:11  7:46 
   31 Cormas M. Burke     50 M Portland        OR 3:23:44  7:47 
   32 Tony Phillippi      49 M Tacoma          WA 3:23:50  7:47 
   33 Brett Dybdal        48 M Victoria        BC 3:24:02  7:48 
   34 Gretchen Bodeen     30 F Yakima          WA 3:24:30  7:49 
   35 Brian Luckey        41 M Boise           ID 3:25:07  7:50 
   36 Kimberly Rieth      31 F Meridian        ID 3:25:17  7:51 
   37 Roger Chou          40 M Portland        OR 3:26:17  7:53 
   38 Zdenek Chmel        48 M Prague             3:26:19  7:53 
   39 Stanley Q. Bostrom  53 M Yakima          WA 3:26:30  7:53 
   40 Steven Yee          51 M Renton          WA 3:27:39  7:56 
   41 Christopher Warren  43 M Renton          WA 3:28:05  7:57 
   42 Sara Malcolm        27 F Seattle         WA 3:28:17  7:57 
   43 Bradley Halm        31 M Seattle         WA 3:28:21  7:58 
   44 Marc Frommer        58 M Portland        OR 3:28:45  7:59 
   45 Keith Parks         50 M Kelowna         BC 3:29:00  7:59 
   46 John Becker         49 M Puyallup        WA 3:29:38  8:01 
   47 Ryan Ondick         37 M Portland        OR 3:29:41  8:01 
   48 David Crerar        41 M North Vancouver BC 3:29:57  8:01 
   49 Jose Rodriguez      25 M Tukwila         WA 3:30:30  8:03 
   50 Michael Brisbois    47 M Sammamish       WA 3:30:48  8:03 
   51 Megan Liston        35 F Washougal       WA 3:31:27  8:05 
   52 Tim Meyer           37 M Kirkland        WA 3:31:43  8:05 
   53 Nicholas Barrett    36 M Kent            WA 3:31:58  8:06 
   54 Leon Willey         44 M Renton          WA 3:33:03  8:08 
   55 Quinn Plant         37 M Yakima          WA 3:33:58  8:10 
   56 Daniel Hansen       53 M Richland        WA 3:34:04  8:11 
   57 Heidi Hubler        36 F Auburn          WA 3:34:11  8:11 
   58 Debbie Gibson       46 F Helena          MT 3:34:19  8:11 
   59 Harlan Halma        49 M Sunnyside       WA 3:34:25  8:11 
   60 Fred Balsiger       36 M Carnation       WA 3:35:27  8:14 
   61 Chad Berg           46 M Carnation       WA 3:35:35  8:14 
   62 David Spooner       42 M Buckley         WA 3:36:18  8:16 
   63 Mitch Hungate       59 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:36:42  8:17 
   64 Stephanie Neil      32 F Belfair         WA 3:36:58  8:17 
   65 Miranda Thygesen    34 F Belfair         WA 3:36:59  8:17 
   66 Curtis Upton        51 M Yakima          WA 3:37:06  8:18 
   67 Randy Mason         53 M Auburn          WA 3:37:14  8:18 
   68 Hank Stephens       53 M SEATTLE         WA 3:37:22  8:18 
   69 Susan Gallup        47 F Calgary         AB 3:37:42  8:19 
   70 Courtney Willson    36 F Port Orchard    WA 3:37:46  8:19 
   71 Steve Ellis         43 M Kent            WA 3:37:51  8:19 
   72 Neil Wakelin        63 M North Vancouver BC 3:37:58  8:20 
   73 Adam Gaston         38 M Bellevue        WA 3:38:20  8:20 
   74 Michael Clausen     34 M Portland        OR 3:38:35  8:21 
   75 crystal towne       41 F yakima          WA 3:38:52  8:22 
   76 Jeffrey Libby       41 M Seattle,        WA 3:39:06  8:22 
   77 Jared Schatz        53 M Spokane         WA 3:39:15  8:23 
   78 Dustin Ruh          29 M Kirkland        WA 3:39:22  8:23 
   79 Bob O'Brien         53 M Vancouver       WA 3:39:33  8:23 
   80 Shawn Gay           36 M Benton City     WA 3:39:54  8:24 
   81 Mark Casey          39 M Auburn          WA 3:40:53  8:26 
   82 mark moody          48 M Bellevue        WA 3:41:13  8:27 
   83 JP Sauerlender      25 M Seattle         WA 3:41:30  8:28 
   84 Phillip Kriss       51 M Maple Valley    WA 3:41:48  8:28 
   85 Erik Hanson         40 M Kenmore         WA 3:42:04  8:29 
   86 Robert Bondurant    38 M Chimacum        WA 3:42:20  8:30 
   87 Roberto Silva       48 M  Yakima         WA 3:43:02  8:31 
   88 Gary Kobold         56 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:43:52  8:33 
   89 Steve Walters       30 M Beaverton       OR 3:44:12  8:34 
   90 Matt Chambers       50 M Clinton         WA 3:44:29  8:35 
   91 Amy Hart            25 F Seattle         WA 3:44:33  8:35 
   92 Randy Smith         61 M Spokane Valley  WA 3:44:35  8:35 
   93 Larry Carroll       71 M Spokane         WA 3:44:42  8:35 
   94 Brent Spilsbury     63 M Shoreline       WA 3:45:05  8:36 
   95 Lydia Hales         42 F College Place   WA 3:45:13  8:36 
   96 Frances Rush        18 F Calgary         AB 3:45:21  8:37 
   97 They Faber          39 M Reedsport       OR 3:45:27  8:37 
   98 William Scott       49 M Stanwood        WA 3:46:13  8:39 
   99 Paul Taylor         41 M Yakima          WA 3:46:49  8:40 
  100 Matthew Crouthamel  32 M Seattle         WA 3:47:18  8:41 
  101 Jennifer Koga       35 F Kelowna         BC 3:47:32  8:42 
  102 Rebekah Averette    35 F Portland        OR 3:47:45  8:42 
  103 Jarae Opitz         35 F Newberg         OR 3:47:47  8:42 
  104 Robert Moore        49 M Elmira          NY 3:47:53  8:42 
  105 Lucia Vojtech       32 F Seattle         WA 3:47:57  8:43 
  106 Jonathan Neher      31 M Fairview        OR 3:48:03  8:43 
  107 Bruce Newell        54 M Yakima          WA 3:48:54  8:45 
  108 Dan McElrath        41 M Vancouver       WA 3:49:00  8:45 
  109 Donald Heggenes     44 M Freeland        WA 3:49:17  8:46 
  110 Sean O'Connor       45 M Granger         IN 3:49:21  8:46 
  111 Jill Langis         45 F Renton          WA 3:49:23  8:46 
  112 Maxim Kazitov       35 M Issaquah        WA 3:50:12  8:48 
  113 jason redd          30 M prosser         WA 3:50:20  8:48 
  114 Jacqueline Post     27 F Spokane         WA 3:50:21  8:48 
  115 Brittany Bear       23 F Seattle         WA 3:50:23  8:48 
  116 Guy S. Yogi         57 M Seattle         WA 3:50:24  8:48 
  117 Monika Jacobson     26 F Seattle         WA 3:50:27  8:48 
  118 Cowboy Jeff Robert  60 M Ft. Myers Beach FL 3:50:29  8:48 
  119 James Mowbray       41 M Auburn          WA 3:50:47  8:49 
  120 Nicholas Van        50 M Mt. Vernon      WA 3:50:52  8:49 
  121 Tim Wright          43 M Auburn          WA 3:51:03  8:50 
  122 Stacy Davick        35 M Yakima          WA 3:52:16  8:52 
  123 Slug Robinson       44 F Bellingham      WA 3:52:25  8:53 
  124 Jon Jonckers        36 M Spokane         WA 3:52:28  8:53 
  125 Rusty Willson       39 M port Orchard    WA 3:53:11  8:54 
  126 Lisa Bliss          42 F Spokane         WA 3:53:15  8:55 
  127 Michael Shiach      60 M Bainbridge Isla WA 3:53:16  8:55 
  128 Kimberly Hibler     27 F Marysville      WA 3:53:18  8:55 
  129 Doug Dominey        52 M Spokane         WA 3:53:58  8:56 
  130 Josh Kratzer        26 M Ellensburg      WA 3:54:11  8:57 
  131 Tina Holmes         40 F Vancouver       WA 3:54:48  8:58 
  132 Bill Barmore        59 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:55:00  8:59 
  133 Patrick Jones       59 M Hood River      OR 3:55:19  8:59 
  134 Jonathan Shark      32 M Olympia         WA 3:55:20  8:59 
  135 Lizl van der Westhu 29 F North Vancouver BC 3:55:54  9:01 
  136 Andrew Raleigh      33 M Renton          WA 3:56:18  9:02 
  137 Garrett Sears       21 M Selah           WA 3:56:22  9:02 
  138 Donald Beatty       51 M Aberden         WA 3:56:26  9:02 
  139 Stephen Lee         35 M Everett         WA 3:56:33  9:02 
  140 Kevin Dunn          23 M Redmond         WA 3:56:39  9:02 
  141 Andy Fritz          44 M Olympia         WA 3:56:46  9:03 
  142 Dan Menard          59 M dallesport      WA 3:56:50  9:03 
  143 Susie Ro            40 F Seattle         WA 3:57:35  9:05 
  144 Lyle Keillor        60 M Calgary         AB 3:57:40  9:05 
  145 Miranda Bachman     41 F Pasco           WA 3:57:41  9:05 
  146 George Radebaugh    60 M Port Townsend   WA 3:58:22  9:06 
  147 Steven Martin       43 M Outlook         WA 3:59:18  9:08 
  148 Jayne Duncan        32 F Calgary         AB 3:59:52  9:10 
  149 Kathryn Binder      31 F Wenatchee       WA 4:00:29  9:11 
  150 Donn Livoni         64 M Hamilton        MT 4:00:37  9:12 
  151 James Derby         46 M Spokane         WA 4:00:43  9:12 
  152 James Harper        41 M Everett         WA 4:00:49  9:12 
  153 scott Sharkey       43 M Everett         WA 4:00:50  9:12 
  154 Sherry Mahoney      46 F Vancouver B.C.  BC 4:01:18  9:13 
  155 Jon Mahoney         59 M Vancouver B.C.     4:01:19  9:13 
  156 Pam Scott           42 F Moses Lake      WA 4:01:20  9:13 
  157 Allison Taylor      37 F Calgary         AB 4:01:30  9:14 
  158 GREG BARSTAD        49 M YAKIMA          WA 4:02:50  9:17 
  159 Olivia Webster      27 F Portland        OR 4:03:40  9:18 
  160 Steve Lade          41 M Mosinee         WI 4:03:44  9:19 
  161 Phyllis Nelson      63 F Edmonds         WA 4:04:06  9:19 
  162 Robert C. Alvizo    36 M Yakima          WA 4:04:14  9:20 
  163 Tracy Marshall      46 F Richmond        BC 4:04:30  9:20 
  164 Philip Smith        56 M Newberg         OR 4:04:52  9:21 
  165 Ted Eckert          43 M Issaquah        WA 4:05:12  9:22 
  166 Richard Betancourt  52 M Yakima          WA 4:05:23  9:22 
  167 John Colvard        49 M Des Moines      WA 4:05:28  9:23 
  168 Thomas Cree         42 M Yakima          WA 4:05:35  9:23 
  169 Gay Hunter          59 F Port Angeles    WA 4:05:46  9:23 
  170 Robert DeCou        29 M Port Angeles    WA 4:05:48  9:23 
  171 Dan Merz            25 M Bellingham      WA 4:05:50  9:23 
  172 Adnil Buse          50 F Converse        TX 4:05:53  9:24 
  173 salvador gutierrez  37 M yakima          WA 4:06:02  9:24 
  174 Julie Wells         35 F Yakima          WA 4:06:16  9:24 
  175 Lisa Wheeler        26 F Seattle, WA     WA 4:06:18  9:25 
  176 Colleen Schlangen   42 F Lewiston        ID 4:06:29  9:25 
  177 Sheryl Perales      44 F Granite Falls   WA 4:06:50  9:26 
  178 Janice Ritter       52 F Calgary         AB 4:07:04  9:26 
  179 Holly Goodwin       52 F Duvall          WA 4:07:08  9:26 
  180 marie stevenson     52 F calgary         AB 4:07:32  9:27 
  181 Jeffrey West        53 M seattle         WA 4:08:41  9:30 
  182 Jose Sanchez        20 M Sunnyside       WA 4:09:17  9:31 
  183 Clayton Zimmerman   24 M Sitka           AK 4:09:48  9:33 
  184 Jim McGoorty        45 M Snohomish       WA 4:10:13  9:33 
  185 ben Harbaugh        16 M Ellensburg      WA 4:10:15  9:34 
  186 Mike Mahanay        55 M Seattle         WA 4:10:47  9:35 
  187 Earl Fenstermacher  61 M Seattle         WA 4:11:04  9:35 
  188 Cindy Hrabchak      48 F Calgary         AB 4:11:37  9:37 
  189 Marc Powell         35 M Monroe          WA 4:11:49  9:37 
  190 Katy Milne          33 F Victoria        BC 4:12:16  9:38 
  191 Bill Ralph          53 M Seattle         WA 4:12:58  9:40 
  192 Steve Barrick       48 M Kent            WA 4:13:13  9:40 
  193 Dave Stinchfield    36 M Washougal       WA 4:13:15  9:40 
  194 Bill Torsen         61 M Bellevue        WA 4:13:28  9:41 
  195 Mark Mladineo       29 M Seattle         WA 4:13:30  9:41 
  196 John A. Croft       62 M Corvallis       MT 4:13:47  9:42 
  197 Lynne Werner        59 F Seattle         WA 4:13:53  9:42 
  198 David Olsho         59 M Seattle         WA 4:13:55  9:42 
  199 Kristine Kloepfer   44 F Ravensdale      WA 4:14:20  9:43 
  200 Kathryn Eims        49 F Mukilteo        WA 4:14:32  9:43 
  201 Kurt EIMS           41 M puyallup        WA 4:14:33  9:43 
  202 Matt Ratchen        43 M spokane valley  WA 4:14:45  9:44 
  203 Derek Parsons       22 M Ellensburg      WA 4:14:46  9:44 
  204 Reed Glesne         59 M Mt Vernon       WA 4:14:51  9:44 
  205 John Lawrence       45 M San Antonio     TX 4:15:07  9:45 
  206 Donald Saunderson   28 M Seattle         WA 4:15:09  9:45 
  207 Lydia Moyer         33 F Prosser         WA 4:15:27  9:45 
  208 Oscar Sanchez       32 M Sunnyside       WA 4:16:01  9:47 
  209 Kailey Sears Dieker 26 F Portland        OR 4:17:05  9:49 
  210 Gunhild Swanson     66 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:17:14  9:50 
  211 Ron Hayden          55 M Kennewick       WA 4:17:21  9:50 
  212 Jennifer Seward     37 F Olympia         WA 4:18:11  9:52 
  213 Robert Inshetski    42 M Bellevue        WA 4:18:15  9:52 
  214 Ron Beyersdorf      40 M Redmond         WA 4:18:43  9:53 
  215 Lorinda Hagstrom    40 F Seattle         WA 4:18:49  9:53 
  216 Patti Krebsbach     48 F Kent            WA 4:18:53  9:53 
  217 Kristy Dwight       36 F Ellensburg      WA 4:19:00  9:54 
  218 Benjamin Chan       40 M Portland        OR 4:19:14  9:54 
  219 Michael Blue        42 M Seattle         WA 4:19:17  9:54 
  220 Greg Kreller        33 M Boise           ID 4:20:07  9:56 
  221 Diana C. Jones      31 F Spokane         WA 4:20:16  9:57 
  222 Lorilie Robison     45 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:20:31  9:57 
  223 Don Roberts         66 M Boise           ID 4:20:55  9:58 
  224 David Schwartz      46 M Seattle         WA 4:20:58  9:58 
  225 Leslie Miller       30 F Seattle         WA 4:21:03  9:58 
  226 Juan Delgado        17 M Toppenish       WA 4:21:08  9:58 
  227 Kevin Gonzalez Gonz 18 M Toppenish       WA 4:21:09  9:59 
  228 Janelle Wagnild     20 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:21:17  9:59 
  229 Ken Gordon          47 M Seattle         WA 4:21:56 10:00 
  230 Susan Glesne        48 F Mt Vernon       WA 4:22:13 10:01 
  231 Ricardo Betancourt  27 M Yakima          WA 4:22:19 10:01 
  232 Ron Fowler          63 M Rochester       WA 4:22:43 10:02 
  233 sheri boyd          44 F clarkston       WA 4:23:25 10:04 
  234 Lynette marshall    41 F Yakima          WA 4:23:28 10:04 
  235 Jay Anderson        37 M Madison         WI 4:23:32 10:04 
  236 Astrio Staneff      30 F Renton          WA 4:23:46 10:05 
  237 Matt Staneff        33 M Renton          WA 4:23:48 10:05 
  238 Ken Briggs          59 M Spokane         WA 4:23:49 10:05 
  239 Bruce Palmquist     48 M Ellensburg      WA 4:23:51 10:05 
  240 Chris Weedin        40 M Selah           WA 4:25:01 10:07 
  241 Nancy Lombardo      53 F Salt Lake City  UT 4:25:08 10:08 
  242 Igor Rozanski       46 M Everett         WA 4:25:18 10:08 
  243 francine weigeldt   54 F Rossland        BC 4:25:38 10:09 
  244 Allen Weiss         25 M Cowiche         WA 4:25:44 10:09 
  245 Chuck Gregg         51 M Overland park   KS 4:25:49 10:09 
  246 Terri Thomas        49 F Renton          WA 4:26:15 10:10 
  247 Eb Engelmann        69 M Salem           OR 4:26:51 10:12 
  248 Shannon L. Rich     28 F Seattle         WA 4:28:34 10:16 
  249 Richard Attfield    38 M Vancouver       BC 4:28:52 10:16 
  250 Rayna Attwood       31 F Victoria        BC 4:29:30 10:18 
  251 david robey         54 M Lexington       VA 4:29:34 10:18 
  252 Elizabeth Hansen    44 F Arlington       WA 4:30:06 10:19 
  253 Douglas Kinzel      51 M Yakima          WA 4:30:19 10:20 
  254 Nancy Miller        49 F Calgary         AB 4:31:06 10:21 
  255 Lawrence Block      56 M Calgary         AB 4:31:08 10:21 
  256 Paul Hoffman        70 M Victoria        BC 4:31:16 10:22 
  257 Melanie Rush        46 F Calgary         AB 4:31:25 10:22 
  258 Craig Foster        48 M Kirkland        WA 4:31:29 10:22 
  259 Gabriel Mora        37 M Yakima          WA 4:31:50 10:23 
  260 David Seidman       28 M Bellevue        WA 4:32:06 10:24 
  261 Armando Hernandez   18 M Toppenish       WA 4:32:22 10:24 
  262 Debbie Haynes       52 F Spencer         OH 4:32:46 10:25 
  263 Leslie Hanna        35 F The Dalles      OR 4:32:48 10:25 
  264 Kathy Richardson    43 F Sammamish       WA 4:32:55 10:25 
  265 Jennifer Davis      29 F Meridian        ID 4:32:57 10:26 
  266 Adrian Gonzalez     40 M Yakima          WA 4:33:19 10:26 
  267 Lisa Reid           45 F Bothell         WA 4:33:23 10:27 
  268 Betsy Rogers        47 F Seattle         WA 4:33:29 10:27 
  269 Janice Moyer        54 F Wellpinit       WA 4:33:44 10:27 
  270 Andrea D. Bartosz   33 F Genesee         ID 4:33:47 10:27 
  271 Peggy VanBuskirk    58 F Belfair         WA 4:34:06 10:28 
  272 Ray Lim             62 M Markham         ON 4:34:30 10:29 
  273 Susan Richards      46 F Selah           WA 4:34:49 10:30 
  274 Angela Viland       41 F LITCHFIELD PARK AZ 4:35:31 10:31 
  275 Jeff Pettett        50 M Phoenix         AZ 4:35:32 10:31 
  276 Jason Takahashi     34 M Seattle         WA 4:35:33 10:32 
  277 Julsimo Frankenberg 38 F Tacoma          WA 4:35:40 10:32 
  278 Maureen MacCarthy   43 F Seattle         WA 4:37:15 10:35 
  279 Karen Moore         46 F Elmira          NY 4:37:32 10:36 
  280 Sarah K. Michael    34 F Selah           WA 4:37:44 10:37 
  281 Ariel Medina        17 F Wapato          WA 4:38:06 10:37 
  282 Paul Hoffmann       48 M Kirkland        WA 4:38:27 10:38 
  283 Jorene Batali       40 F Meridian        ID 4:38:34 10:38 
  284 Rob Fabian          42 M Portland        OR 4:38:36 10:38 
  285 Wendell Lafave      61 M Williamstown       4:38:52 10:39 
  286 Kristie Boyd        38 F West Richland   WA 4:38:53 10:39 
  287 Lisa Staiger        29 F Portland        OR 4:38:56 10:39 
  288 Vivian Doorn        44 F Seattle         WA 4:39:24 10:40 
  289 michael fleming     68 M omaha           NE 4:39:54 10:41 
  290 Jacqueline Ong      50 F Reston          VA 4:40:06 10:42 
  291 Michelle Ecklund    36 F Centralia       WA 4:40:12 10:42 
  292 Edward Robison      48 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:40:13 10:42 
  293 Cheri Pompeo        58 F Woodinville     WA 4:40:36 10:43 
  294 petra parker        39 F Victoria        BC 4:41:04 10:44 
  295 Sarah Otoupal       31 F Victoria        BC 4:41:06 10:44 
  296 Nikki Ono           37 F Shoreline       WA 4:41:08 10:44 
  297 Noah Kim            23 M Yakima          WA 4:41:17 10:45 
  298 Rich Holmes         61 M Durham          NC 4:41:19 10:45 
  299 erin israel         27 F bainbridge isla WA 4:41:31 10:45 
  300 reuben israel       47 M bainbridge isla WA 4:41:33 10:45 
  301 Claude Hicks,JR     51 M FortWorth       TX 4:42:26 10:47 
  302 Leann Myers         53 F Metairie        LA 4:42:53 10:48 
  303 Joe Solem           14 M Ellensburg      WA 4:43:24 10:49 
  304 Kari Brodin         48 F Kirkland        WA 4:43:24 10:49 
  305 Alysia Larson       33 F Selah           WA 4:43:26 10:50 
  306 Bobbie Howard       43 F Lacey           WA 4:43:28 10:50 
  307 Janet Burgess       50 F Renton          WA 4:43:30 10:50 
  308 Margaret Barrett    51 F Seattle         WA 4:43:39 10:50 
  309 Kristoffer Lindstro 37 M Tacoma          WA 4:44:05 10:51 
  310 Rick Bisconer       52 M yakima          WA 4:44:52 10:53 
  311 Karl Northrup, SR   58 M Selah           WA 4:45:46 10:55 
  312 Shelley Ransom      41 F Ellensburg      WA 4:45:53 10:55 
  313 Helen Solem         46 F Ellensburg      WA 4:45:55 10:55 
  314 Katy Baumgaertner   34 F Ellensburg      WA 4:46:00 10:55 
  315 Susan Decker        57 F Portland        OR 4:47:41 10:59 
  316 Wilson Flint        18 M Seatac          WA 4:47:42 10:59 
  317 Melissa Dunning     45 F Seabeck         WA 4:48:11 11:00 
  318 Bruce Stobie        48 F Maple Valley    WA 4:48:12 11:00 
  319 Alexander Chung     37 M Shoreline       WA 4:48:28 11:01 
  320 John Breding        47 M Encinitas       CA 4:49:28 11:03 
  321 Sara Venn           30 F kirkland        WA 4:50:24 11:05 
  322 Roger Macmillan     73 M Fort Saskatchew AB 4:50:35 11:06 
  323 Karla Rodkey        27 F Renton          WA 4:51:27 11:08 
  324 Steve Hughes        62 M Chicago         IL 4:51:48 11:09 
  325 Edwin Wagnild       59 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:52:03 11:09 
  326 Steve Summers       39 M Auburn          WA 4:52:59 11:11 
  327 Chris Doerksen      36 M Shoreline       WA 4:53:02 11:12 
  328 Laura Johnson       48 F vashon          WA 4:53:14 11:12 
  329 Gary Otheim         68 M East Wenatchee  WA 4:53:15 11:12 
  330 Joel Sears          52 M Spokane         WA 4:53:35 11:13 
  331 scott ahrndt        47 M spokane valley  WA 4:53:36 11:13 
  332 Bruce Sears         55 M Selah           WA 4:53:37 11:13 
  333 brian starkey       45 M edgewood        WA 4:53:39 11:13 
  334 Tim Getz            33 M Walla Walla     WA 4:53:48 11:13 
  335 Lisa Eagle          30 F Mill Creek      WA 4:54:05 11:14 
  336 Elizabeth Rozman    27 F Portland        OR 4:54:17 11:14 
  337 Connor Scott        28 M Portland        OR 4:54:19 11:14 
  338 James Scheer        69 M Vancouver       WA 4:54:21 11:15 
  339 Bill Voiland        63 M Richland        WA 4:54:50 11:16 
  340 Jason West          30 M Yakima          WA 4:54:57 11:16 
  341 Elizabeth M. McGree 45 F Yakima          WA 4:55:19 11:17 
  342 Cristeen Valicoff   41 F Wapato Washingt WA 4:55:20 11:17 
  343 Nicole Sharp        30 F Walla Walla     WA 4:56:36 11:20 
  344 Erica Walter        27 F College Place   WA 4:56:37 11:20 
  345 Heidi Hough         32 F Saint John      WA 4:56:51 11:20 
  346 Michelle Jeffries   36 F Chehalis        WA 4:58:07 11:23 
  347 Jonathan Eggleston  39 M Yakima          WA 4:58:50 11:25 
  348 Rebecca Flora       48 F Bellevue        WA 4:58:57 11:25 
  349 Jose Gutierrez      54 M Toppenish       WA 4:59:47 11:27 
  350 Esteban Ibarra      60 M Pocatello       ID 5:00:09 11:28 
  351 David Jones         65 M Seattle         WA 5:00:31 11:29 
  352 Rachel Ziegler      39 F Selah           WA 5:01:40 11:31 
  353 Rich Menzel         68 M Everett         WA 5:03:01 11:34 
  354 Michael McPherson   33 M Bellevue        WA 5:03:08 11:35 
  355 Duane Wright        59 M Seattle         WA 5:03:44 11:36 
  356 Rich Smith          44 M Ellensburg      WA 5:04:16 11:37 
  357 amy rodriguez       42 F moses lake      WA 5:04:35 11:38 
  358 Christine Gove      28 F Kirkland        WA 5:05:22 11:40 
  359 Adam DePue          28 M Kirkland        WA 5:05:23 11:40 
  360 Jeff Koger          44 M Everett         WA 5:06:28 11:42 
  361 James Copley        39 M New Westminster BC 5:06:30 11:42 
  362 Rosanna K Heil      50 F Kew Gardens     NY 5:07:00 11:44 
  363 Eva Prado           44 F Yakima          WA 5:07:11 11:44 
  364 Tracey Newenhouse   50 F West Long Branc NJ 5:07:19 11:44 
  365 Conni Brownell      43 F Snohomish       WA 5:09:40 11:50 
  366 Steve Boone         62 M Humble          TX 5:10:29 11:52 
  367 Clifton W. Perkins  46 M Puyallup        WA 5:11:21 11:54 
  368 Anne Smith          47 M Bellevue        WA 5:12:15 11:56 
  369 Rob White           51 M Henderson       WA 5:12:17 11:56 
  370 Daniel Cheah        34 M Seattle         WA 5:12:27 11:56 
  371 Shari Rodenburg     29 F West Richland   WA 5:12:30 11:56 
  372 Karen Mitchell      60 F York            PA 5:12:44 11:57 
  373 Stephen Hamilton    68 M Sunriver        OR 5:13:22 11:58 
  374 Trista Delo         24 F Ellensburg      WA 5:13:26 11:58 
  375 Kelli Jackson       33 F Cowiche         WA 5:13:42 11:59 
  376 Janice Northrup     46 F Selah           WA 5:13:43 11:59 
  377 Monte Pascual       50 M Federal Way     WA 5:14:04 12:00 
  378 li-chym wu          54 F la crescenta    CA 5:15:14 12:02 
  379 John Enslow         48 F Tacoma          WA 5:15:56 12:04 
  380 Elizabeth Mann      21 F Ellensburg      WA 5:16:20 12:05 
  381 Cassandra Wood      20 F Ellensburg      WA 5:16:21 12:05 
  382 Deanna Alvarez      40 F Seattle         WA 5:16:59 12:06 
  383 Jim Boyd            68 M Seattle         WA 5:17:39 12:08 
  384 Karla Hill          52 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:19:28 12:12 
  385 Steve Metcalf       58 M Pisgah Forest   NC 5:19:30 12:12 
  386 Lucille Chang       40 F Kirkland        WA 5:19:58 12:13 
  387 Dianne Bowman       52 F Olympia         WA 5:20:18 12:14 
  388 Peter Bennick       56 M Vancouver       WA 5:21:02 12:16 
  389 Sara Eagle-Campbell 28 F Bothell         WA 5:21:07 12:16 
  390 Jolene Safford      29 F Yakima          WA 5:21:15 12:16 
  391 dana greenhoe       62 M valrico         FL 5:21:52 12:18 
  392 Ken Zontek          45 M Yakima          WA 5:23:39 12:22 
  393 Michael Kuhlmann    60 M Lakewood        WA 5:24:03 12:23 
  394 Don Stiles          49 M Nome            AK 5:24:25 12:23 
  395 Gordon P. Bayes     65 M E. Wenatchee    WA 5:24:26 12:23 
  396 Randolph Trexell    45 M Selah           WA 5:25:20 12:26 
  397 James Barnett       58 M Boise           ID 5:25:52 12:27 
  398 Gerald (Jerry) Buch 58 M Ephrata         WA 5:26:45 12:29 
  399 Kristi Brodin       62 F Kirkland        WA 5:27:18 12:30 
  400 Alex Rekow          17 M Yakima          WA 5:27:19 12:30 
  401 Josh Ngoy           32 M Seattle         WA 5:27:22 12:30 
  402 Rod Gullberg        64 M Snohomish       WA 5:27:24 12:30 
  403 Dawn Bellevue       51 F Buckley         WA 5:27:45 12:31 
  404 Jen Hartmann        27 F Seattle         WA 5:28:03 12:32 
  405 Marie Zornes        47 F Gig Harbor      WA 5:28:13 12:32 
  406 Deborah Evdemon     43 F Sammamish       WA 5:28:20 12:32 
  407 Robert Stretz       43 M Issaquah        WA 5:28:35 12:33 
  408 Rick Haase          65 M Shoreline       WA 5:28:40 12:33 
  409 Vicki Neal          34 F Longbranch      WA 5:28:55 12:34 
  410 Casey Rice          49 M Yakima          WA 5:29:47 12:36 
  411 Wendy Stensen       25 F Seattle         WA 5:30:17 12:37 
  412 Tim Stensen         58 M Seattle         WA 5:30:18 12:37 
  413 Peggy Wilson        53 F Bellingham      WA 5:30:50 12:38 
  414 Jeff StJohn         38 M Ellensburg      WA 5:31:48 12:40 
  415 MAGGIE PESCHEK      23 F BELLINGHAM      WA 5:32:00 12:41 
  416 Bret Bellevue       52 M Buckley         WA 5:32:52 12:43 
  417 STEVE PESCHEK       49 M BELLINGHAM      WA 5:33:26 12:44 
  418 jay seashore        68 M West Hills      CA 5:34:40 12:47 
  419 Jose Ramos          25 M Union Gap       WA 5:35:02 12:48 
  420 Steven Hamling      42 M Auburn          WA 5:35:03 12:48 
  421 Erin Pettengill     43 F Elk Grove       AZ 5:36:01 12:50 
  422 Tami Dirks          41 F Post Falls      ID 5:36:07 12:50 
  423 Peter Glossop       55 M calgary         AB 5:36:08 12:50 
  424 David Angotti       34 M Yakima          WA 5:37:19 12:53 
  425 Jennifer Angotti    30 F Yakima          WA 5:37:21 12:53 
  426 Oliver Chapman      52 M Shelton         WA 5:37:33 12:54 
  427 Adrian Call         58 M Brier           WA 5:38:03 12:55 
  428 Judy Graham-Garcia  50 F Newmarket       NH 5:38:05 12:55 
  429 Tiffany Twiddy      20 F Shelton         WA 5:38:14 12:55 
  430 Brain Pendleton     56 M Auburn          WA 5:38:29 12:56 
  431 Raymond Shaw        53 M Tacoma          WA 5:39:52 12:59 
  432 Justin Johnson      36 M Yakima          WA 5:39:56 12:59 
  433 Keith Wood          82 M Sultan          WA 5:41:34 13:03 
  434 Bettie Wailes       66 F Winter Park     FL 5:41:54 13:03 
  435 Frank D. Bartocci   63 M Rochester       MN 5:42:01 13:04 
  436 Mel Preedy          77 M Ravensdale      WA 5:42:02 13:04 
  437 Fenny Roberts       58 F Salem           OR 5:42:24 13:05 
  438 Marco Degollado     25 M Grandview       WA 5:43:05 13:06 
  439 Heather Lee         35 F Selah           WA 5:48:08 13:18 
  440 Lana Mades          39 M Madison         WI 5:51:38 13:26 
  441 Richard Santos      40 M Yakima          WA 5:53:17 13:30 
  442 Wesley Roberts      46 M Kenmore         WA 5:53:22 13:30 
  443 Bernadette Langdon  57 F Portland        OR 5:55:22 13:34 
  444 Michael Moore       48 M University Plac WA 5:56:23 13:37 
  445 Trung Nguyen        28 M Olympia         WA 5:56:25 13:37 
  446 Cynthia Stiner      51 F Toppenish       WA 5:57:25 13:39 
  447 Scott Mayes         39 M Yakima          WA 5:57:32 13:39 
  448 Paula Erdle         58 F Salt Lake City  UT 5:57:36 13:39 
  449 Maureen Gillis      28 F Seattle         WA 5:58:53 13:42 
  450 Liz Allen           41 F Zillah          WA 5:58:55 13:42 
  451 Jean Evansmore      70 F Ellicott City   MD 6:00:27 13:46 
  452 Sheila Lafave       58 F Williamstown ON ON 6:04:20 13:55 
  453 Neil Corrigan       54 M Richland        WA 6:05:31 13:58 
  454 Christine Yorgesen  38 F Mattawa         WA 6:05:56 13:59 
  455 Sharee Zirker       36 F Mattawa         WA 6:05:57 13:59 
  456 James Fleming       69 M Cheshire        OR 6:10:03 14:08 
  457 Cyndie Merten       54 F Corvallis       OR 6:10:37 14:09 
  458 Heather Stroble     34 F Pasadena        MD 6:10:55 14:10 
  459 Matthew Stroshane   37 M Seattle         WA 6:10:57 14:10 
  460 Mary McDonald       58 F Conway          AR 6:15:06 14:19 
  461 Jessica Martin      27 F Yakima          WA 6:15:33 14:21 
  462 Jane Kreller        29 F Boise           ID 6:26:18 14:45 
  463 Steve Frederickson  64 M Kent            WA 6:27:27 14:48 
  464 Jack Hines          74 M Portland        OR 6:30:30 14:55 
  465 MICHAEL BOSECK      66 M                    6:31:02 14:56 
  466 Dana Mosell         59 M Walnut          CA 6:38:59 15:14 
  467 Jasmin Flores       25 F Walnut          CA 6:39:05 15:14 
  468 Penny Blackburn     62 F Cle Elum        WA 6:41:04 15:19 
  469 Jim Brown           71 M Boise           ID 6:41:44 15:20 
  470 Eugene DeFronzo     75 M Cheshire        CT 6:49:27 15:38 
  471 Ric Hart            64 M Monroe          WA 6:55:22 15:52 
  472 Karin Buchmann      54 F Ephrata         WA 6:59:02 16:00 
  473 Carol Dellinger     48 F Spokane         WA 6:59:03 16:00 
  474 Dennis Higbee       70 M Selah           WA 7:01:20 16:05 
  475 Paula Boone         44 F Humble          TX 7:03:40 16:11 
  476 Peggy Rogers        67 F Atlanta         GA 7:10:13 16:26 
  477 ASHIS ROY           78 M NEW DELHI          7:15:25 16:38 
  478 Gilbert Barrera     72 M Yakima          WA 7:17:02 16:41 
  479 Elaine Koga-Kennell 69 F Newman Lake     WA 8:07:33 18:37 
  480 Paul Kennelly       65 M Newman Lake     WA 8:07:35 18:37 
  481 Bob Dolphin         81 M Yakima          WA 8:38:56 19:49 
  482 JR Phillips         72 M Yakima          WA 8:49:30 20:13 
  483 Sean Sexton         45 M Olympia         WA 8:49:32 20:13 
  484 Patrick Sexton      72 M Yakima          WA 8:49:33 20:13 
  485 Stephen Love        57 M Mansfield       WA 9:22:37 21:29 
  486 Jose Nebrida        69 M Chicago         IL 9:26:50 21:39 




                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               ELEVENTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 2, 2011 8:00AM
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     7 Paul Huynh          19 normandy park             WA 2:57:06 
    2    30 Alex Gutierrez      18 Toppenish                 WA 3:23:11 
    3   185 ben Harbaugh        16 Ellensburg                WA 4:10:15 
    4   226 Juan Delgado        17 Toppenish                 WA 4:21:08 
    5   227 Kevin Gonzalez Gonz 18 Toppenish                 WA 4:21:09 
    6   261 Armando Hernandez   18 Toppenish                 WA 4:32:22 
    7   303 Joe Solem           14 Ellensburg                WA 4:43:24 
    8   316 Wilson Flint        18 Seatac                    WA 4:47:42 
    9   400 Alex Rekow          17 Yakima                    WA 5:27:19 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    96 Frances Rush        18 Calgary                   AB 3:45:21 
    2   281 Ariel Medina        17 Wapato                    WA 4:38:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 Adrian Ramirez      23 Yakima                    WA 2:47:31 
    2    12 Brendan Thompson    23 Moses Lake                WA 3:01:54 
    3   137 Garrett Sears       21 Selah                     WA 3:56:22 
    4   140 Kevin Dunn          23 Redmond                   WA 3:56:39 
    5   182 Jose Sanchez        20 Sunnyside                 WA 4:09:17 
    6   183 Clayton Zimmerman   24 Sitka                     AK 4:09:48 
    7   203 Derek Parsons       22 Ellensburg                WA 4:14:46 
    8   297 Noah Kim            23 Yakima                    WA 4:41:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   115 Brittany Bear       23 Seattle                   WA 3:50:23 
    2   228 Janelle Wagnild     20 Spokane Valley            WA 4:21:17 
    3   374 Trista Delo         24 Ellensburg                WA 5:13:26 
    4   380 Elizabeth Mann      21 Ellensburg                WA 5:16:20 
    5   381 Cassandra Wood      20 Ellensburg                WA 5:16:21 
    6   415 MAGGIE PESCHEK      23 BELLINGHAM                WA 5:32:00 
    7   429 Tiffany Twiddy      20 Shelton                   WA 5:38:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     2 Brian Sebastian     25 Klamath Falls             OR 2:44:17 
    2     3 Kevin Blount        25 Ellensburg                WA 2:46:37 
    3    18 Favian Valencia     28 Yakima                    WA 3:12:01 
    4    23 Ben DeMeerleer      26 Kent                      WA 3:16:03 
    5    49 Jose Rodriguez      25 Tukwila                   WA 3:30:30 
    6    78 Dustin Ruh          29 Kirkland                  WA 3:39:22 
    7    83 JP Sauerlender      25 Seattle                   WA 3:41:30 
    8   130 Josh Kratzer        26 Ellensburg                WA 3:54:11 
    9   170 Robert DeCou        29 Port Angeles              WA 4:05:48 
   10   171 Dan Merz            25 Bellingham                WA 4:05:50 
   11   195 Mark Mladineo       29 Seattle                   WA 4:13:30 
   12   206 Donald Saunderson   28 Seattle                   WA 4:15:09 
   13   231 Ricardo Betancourt  27 Yakima                    WA 4:22:19 
   14   244 Allen Weiss         25 Cowiche                   WA 4:25:44 
   15   260 David Seidman       28 Bellevue                  WA 4:32:06 
   16   337 Connor Scott        28 Portland                  OR 4:54:19 
   17   359 Adam DePue          28 Kirkland                  WA 5:05:23 
   18   419 Jose Ramos          25 Union Gap                 WA 5:35:02 
   19   438 Marco Degollado     25 Grandview                 WA 5:43:05 
   20   445 Trung Nguyen        28 Olympia                   WA 5:56:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 Rhea George         27 Seattle                   WA 3:08:52 
    2    19 Camille Moseley     26 Cheney                    WA 3:14:06 
    3    42 Sara Malcolm        27 Seattle                   WA 3:28:17 
    4    91 Amy Hart            25 Seattle                   WA 3:44:33 
    5   114 Jacqueline Post     27 Spokane                   WA 3:50:21 
    6   117 Monika Jacobson     26 Seattle                   WA 3:50:27 
    7   128 Kimberly Hibler     27 Marysville                WA 3:53:18 
    8   135 Lizl van der Westhu 29 North Vancouver           BC 3:55:54 
    9   159 Olivia Webster      27 Portland                  OR 4:03:40 
   10   175 Lisa Wheeler        26 Seattle, WA               WA 4:06:18 
   11   209 Kailey Sears Dieker 26 Portland                  OR 4:17:05 
   12   248 Shannon L. Rich     28 Seattle                   WA 4:28:34 
   13   265 Jennifer Davis      29 Meridian                  ID 4:32:57 
   14   287 Lisa Staiger        29 Portland                  OR 4:38:56 
   15   299 erin israel         27 bainbridge island         WA 4:41:31 
   16   323 Karla Rodkey        27 Renton                    WA 4:51:27 
   17   336 Elizabeth Rozman    27 Portland                  OR 4:54:17 
   18   344 Erica Walter        27 College Place             WA 4:56:37 
   19   358 Christine Gove      28 Kirkland                  WA 5:05:22 
   20   371 Shari Rodenburg     29 West Richland             WA 5:12:30 
   21   389 Sara Eagle-Campbell 28 Bothell                   WA 5:21:07 
   22   390 Jolene Safford      29 Yakima                    WA 5:21:15 
   23   404 Jen Hartmann        27 Seattle                   WA 5:28:03 
   24   411 Wendy Stensen       25 Seattle                   WA 5:30:17 
   25   449 Maureen Gillis      28 Seattle                   WA 5:58:53 
   26   461 Jessica Martin      27 Yakima                    WA 6:15:33 
   27   462 Jane Kreller        29 Boise                     ID 6:26:18 
   28   467 Jasmin Flores       25 Walnut                    CA 6:39:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Gennadii Tertychnyi 31 Issaquah                  WA 2:51:35 
    2    14 Benjamin Bucklin    32 Spokane                   WA 3:03:36 
    3    20 Daniel Tomko        34 Bellevue                  WA 3:15:15 
    4    43 Bradley Halm        31 Seattle                   WA 3:28:21 
    5    74 Michael Clausen     34 Portland                  OR 3:38:35 
    6    89 Steve Walters       30 Beaverton                 OR 3:44:12 
    7   100 Matthew Crouthamel  32 Seattle                   WA 3:47:18 
    8   106 Jonathan Neher      31 Fairview                  OR 3:48:03 
    9   113 jason redd          30 prosser                   WA 3:50:20 
   10   134 Jonathan Shark      32 Olympia                   WA 3:55:20 
   11   136 Andrew Raleigh      33 Renton                    WA 3:56:18 
   12   208 Oscar Sanchez       32 Sunnyside                 WA 4:16:01 
   13   220 Greg Kreller        33 Boise                     ID 4:20:07 
   14   237 Matt Staneff        33 Renton                    WA 4:23:48 
   15   276 Jason Takahashi     34 Seattle                   WA 4:35:33 
   16   334 Tim Getz            33 Walla Walla               WA 4:53:48 
   17   340 Jason West          30 Yakima                    WA 4:54:57 
   18   354 Michael McPherson   33 Bellevue                  WA 5:03:08 
   19   370 Daniel Cheah        34 Seattle                   WA 5:12:27 
   20   401 Josh Ngoy           32 Seattle                   WA 5:27:22 
   21   424 David Angotti       34 Yakima                    WA 5:37:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    34 Gretchen Bodeen     30 Yakima                    WA 3:24:30 
    2    36 Kimberly Rieth      31 Meridian                  ID 3:25:17 
    3    64 Stephanie Neil      32 Belfair                   WA 3:36:58 
    4    65 Miranda Thygesen    34 Belfair                   WA 3:36:59 
    5   105 Lucia Vojtech       32 Seattle                   WA 3:47:57 
    6   148 Jayne Duncan        32 Calgary                   AB 3:59:52 
    7   149 Kathryn Binder      31 Wenatchee                 WA 4:00:29 
    8   190 Katy Milne          33 Victoria                  BC 4:12:16 
    9   207 Lydia Moyer         33 Prosser                   WA 4:15:27 
   10   221 Diana C. Jones      31 Spokane                   WA 4:20:16 
   11   225 Leslie Miller       30 Seattle                   WA 4:21:03 
   12   236 Astrio Staneff      30 Renton                    WA 4:23:46 
   13   250 Rayna Attwood       31 Victoria                  BC 4:29:30 
   14   270 Andrea D. Bartosz   33 Genesee                   ID 4:33:47 
   15   280 Sarah K. Michael    34 Selah                     WA 4:37:44 
   16   295 Sarah Otoupal       31 Victoria                  BC 4:41:06 
   17   305 Alysia Larson       33 Selah                     WA 4:43:26 
   18   314 Katy Baumgaertner   34 Ellensburg                WA 4:46:00 
   19   321 Sara Venn           30 kirkland                  WA 4:50:24 
   20   335 Lisa Eagle          30 Mill Creek                WA 4:54:05 
   21   343 Nicole Sharp        30 Walla Walla               WA 4:56:36 
   22   345 Heidi Hough         32 Saint John                WA 4:56:51 
   23   375 Kelli Jackson       33 Cowiche                   WA 5:13:42 
   24   409 Vicki Neal          34 Longbranch                WA 5:28:55 
   25   425 Jennifer Angotti    30 Yakima                    WA 5:37:21 
   26   458 Heather Stroble     34 Pasadena                  MD 6:10:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Sean Meissner       37 Sisters                   OR 2:56:08 
    2    15 Jim Courrier        38 Tulalip                   WA 3:07:49 
    3    21 Tony Johns          37 Everett                   WA 3:15:31 
    4    27 Tyler Loudon        38 Gig Harbor                WA 3:20:34 
    5    47 Ryan Ondick         37 Portland                  OR 3:29:41 
    6    52 Tim Meyer           37 Kirkland                  WA 3:31:43 
    7    53 Nicholas Barrett    36 Kent                      WA 3:31:58 
    8    55 Quinn Plant         37 Yakima                    WA 3:33:58 
    9    60 Fred Balsiger       36 Carnation                 WA 3:35:27 
   10    73 Adam Gaston         38 Bellevue                  WA 3:38:20 
   11    80 Shawn Gay           36 Benton City               WA 3:39:54 
   12    81 Mark Casey          39 Auburn                    WA 3:40:53 
   13    86 Robert Bondurant    38 Chimacum                  WA 3:42:20 
   14    97 They Faber          39 Reedsport                 OR 3:45:27 
   15   112 Maxim Kazitov       35 Issaquah                  WA 3:50:12 
   16   122 Stacy Davick        35 Yakima                    WA 3:52:16 
   17   124 Jon Jonckers        36 Spokane                   WA 3:52:28 
   18   125 Rusty Willson       39 port Orchard              WA 3:53:11 
   19   139 Stephen Lee         35 Everett                   WA 3:56:33 
   20   162 Robert C. Alvizo    36 Yakima                    WA 4:04:14 
   21   173 salvador gutierrez  37 yakima                    WA 4:06:02 
   22   189 Marc Powell         35 Monroe                    WA 4:11:49 
   23   193 Dave Stinchfield    36 Washougal                 WA 4:13:15 
   24   235 Jay Anderson        37 Madison                   WI 4:23:32 
   25   249 Richard Attfield    38 Vancouver                 BC 4:28:52 
   26   259 Gabriel Mora        37 Yakima                    WA 4:31:50 
   27   309 Kristoffer Lindstro 37 Tacoma                    WA 4:44:05 
   28   319 Alexander Chung     37 Shoreline                 WA 4:48:28 
   29   326 Steve Summers       39 Auburn                    WA 4:52:59 
   30   327 Chris Doerksen      36 Shoreline                 WA 4:53:02 
   31   347 Jonathan Eggleston  39 Yakima                    WA 4:58:50 
   32   361 James Copley        39 New Westminster           BC 5:06:30 
   33   414 Jeff StJohn         38 Ellensburg                WA 5:31:48 
   34   432 Justin Johnson      36 Yakima                    WA 5:39:56 
   35   440 Lana Mades          39 Madison                   WI 5:51:38 
   36   447 Scott Mayes         39 Yakima                    WA 5:57:32 
   37   459 Matthew Stroshane   37 Seattle                   WA 6:10:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    51 Megan Liston        35 Washougal                 WA 3:31:27 
    2    57 Heidi Hubler        36 Auburn                    WA 3:34:11 
    3    70 Courtney Willson    36 Port Orchard              WA 3:37:46 
    4   101 Jennifer Koga       35 Kelowna                   BC 3:47:32 
    5   102 Rebekah Averette    35 Portland                  OR 3:47:45 
    6   103 Jarae Opitz         35 Newberg                   OR 3:47:47 
    7   157 Allison Taylor      37 Calgary                   AB 4:01:30 
    8   174 Julie Wells         35 Yakima                    WA 4:06:16 
    9   212 Jennifer Seward     37 Olympia                   WA 4:18:11 
   10   217 Kristy Dwight       36 Ellensburg                WA 4:19:00 
   11   263 Leslie Hanna        35 The Dalles                OR 4:32:48 
   12   277 Julsimo Frankenberg 38 Tacoma                    WA 4:35:40 
   13   286 Kristie Boyd        38 West Richland             WA 4:38:53 
   14   291 Michelle Ecklund    36 Centralia                 WA 4:40:12 
   15   294 petra parker        39 Victoria                  BC 4:41:04 
   16   296 Nikki Ono           37 Shoreline                 WA 4:41:08 
   17   346 Michelle Jeffries   36 Chehalis                  WA 4:58:07 
   18   352 Rachel Ziegler      39 Selah                     WA 5:01:40 
   19   439 Heather Lee         35 Selah                     WA 5:48:08 
   20   454 Christine Yorgesen  38 Mattawa                   WA 6:05:56 
   21   455 Sharee Zirker       36 Mattawa                   WA 6:05:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     1 Mj Engle            40 Coos Bay                  OR 2:41:22 
    2     8 Dustin Gilbert      41 Seattle                   WA 2:57:22 
    3     9 Steve Geertgens     42 seattle                   WA 2:58:52 
    4    11 John Lafayette      42 Seattle                   WA 2:59:45 
    5    13 Steven Kent         43 North Bend                WA 3:03:21 
    6    24 Dan Perkins         41 Marysville                WA 3:17:27 
    7    25 Kenneth Jones       40 Bellevue                  WA 3:17:56 
    8    26 Dariusz Stuj        44 Newcastle                 WA 3:19:04 
    9    35 Brian Luckey        41 Boise                     ID 3:25:07 
   10    37 Roger Chou          40 Portland                  OR 3:26:17 
   11    41 Christopher Warren  43 Renton                    WA 3:28:05 
   12    48 David Crerar        41 North Vancouver           BC 3:29:57 
   13    54 Leon Willey         44 Renton                    WA 3:33:03 
   14    62 David Spooner       42 Buckley                   WA 3:36:18 
   15    71 Steve Ellis         43 Kent                      WA 3:37:51 
   16    76 Jeffrey Libby       41 Seattle,                  WA 3:39:06 
   17    85 Erik Hanson         40 Kenmore                   WA 3:42:04 
   18    99 Paul Taylor         41 Yakima                    WA 3:46:49 
   19   108 Dan McElrath        41 Vancouver                 WA 3:49:00 
   20   109 Donald Heggenes     44 Freeland                  WA 3:49:17 
   21   119 James Mowbray       41 Auburn                    WA 3:50:47 
   22   121 Tim Wright          43 Auburn                    WA 3:51:03 
   23   141 Andy Fritz          44 Olympia                   WA 3:56:46 
   24   147 Steven Martin       43 Outlook                   WA 3:59:18 
   25   152 James Harper        41 Everett                   WA 4:00:49 
   26   153 scott Sharkey       43 Everett                   WA 4:00:50 
   27   160 Steve Lade          41 Mosinee                   WI 4:03:44 
   28   165 Ted Eckert          43 Issaquah                  WA 4:05:12 
   29   168 Thomas Cree         42 Yakima                    WA 4:05:35 
   30   201 Kurt EIMS           41 puyallup                  WA 4:14:33 
   31   202 Matt Ratchen        43 spokane valley            WA 4:14:45 
   32   213 Robert Inshetski    42 Bellevue                  WA 4:18:15 
   33   214 Ron Beyersdorf      40 Redmond                   WA 4:18:43 
   34   218 Benjamin Chan       40 Portland                  OR 4:19:14 
   35   219 Michael Blue        42 Seattle                   WA 4:19:17 
   36   240 Chris Weedin        40 Selah                     WA 4:25:01 
   37   266 Adrian Gonzalez     40 Yakima                    WA 4:33:19 
   38   284 Rob Fabian          42 Portland                  OR 4:38:36 
   39   356 Rich Smith          44 Ellensburg                WA 5:04:16 
   40   360 Jeff Koger          44 Everett                   WA 5:06:28 
   41   407 Robert Stretz       43 Issaquah                  WA 5:28:35 
   42   420 Steven Hamling      42 Auburn                    WA 5:35:03 
   43   441 Richard Santos      40 Yakima                    WA 5:53:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    75 crystal towne       41 yakima                    WA 3:38:52 
    2    95 Lydia Hales         42 College Place             WA 3:45:13 
    3   123 Slug Robinson       44 Bellingham                WA 3:52:25 
    4   126 Lisa Bliss          42 Spokane                   WA 3:53:15 
    5   131 Tina Holmes         40 Vancouver                 WA 3:54:48 
    6   143 Susie Ro            40 Seattle                   WA 3:57:35 
    7   145 Miranda Bachman     41 Pasco                     WA 3:57:41 
    8   156 Pam Scott           42 Moses Lake                WA 4:01:20 
    9   176 Colleen Schlangen   42 Lewiston                  ID 4:06:29 
   10   177 Sheryl Perales      44 Granite Falls             WA 4:06:50 
   11   199 Kristine Kloepfer   44 Ravensdale                WA 4:14:20 
   12   215 Lorinda Hagstrom    40 Seattle                   WA 4:18:49 
   13   233 sheri boyd          44 clarkston                 WA 4:23:25 
   14   234 Lynette marshall    41 Yakima                    WA 4:23:28 
   15   252 Elizabeth Hansen    44 Arlington                 WA 4:30:06 
   16   264 Kathy Richardson    43 Sammamish                 WA 4:32:55 
   17   274 Angela Viland       41 LITCHFIELD PARK           AZ 4:35:31 
   18   278 Maureen MacCarthy   43 Seattle                   WA 4:37:15 
   19   283 Jorene Batali       40 Meridian                  ID 4:38:34 
   20   288 Vivian Doorn        44 Seattle                   WA 4:39:24 
   21   306 Bobbie Howard       43 Lacey                     WA 4:43:28 
   22   312 Shelley Ransom      41 Ellensburg                WA 4:45:53 
   23   342 Cristeen Valicoff   41 Wapato Washington         WA 4:55:20 
   24   357 amy rodriguez       42 moses lake                WA 5:04:35 
   25   363 Eva Prado           44 Yakima                    WA 5:07:11 
   26   365 Conni Brownell      43 Snohomish                 WA 5:09:40 
   27   382 Deanna Alvarez      40 Seattle                   WA 5:16:59 
   28   386 Lucille Chang       40 Kirkland                  WA 5:19:58 
   29   406 Deborah Evdemon     43 Sammamish                 WA 5:28:20 
   30   421 Erin Pettengill     43 Elk Grove                 AZ 5:36:01 
   31   422 Tami Dirks          41 Post Falls                ID 5:36:07 
   32   450 Liz Allen           41 Zillah                    WA 5:58:55 
   33   475 Paula Boone         44 Humble                    TX 7:03:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 Pedro Infante       49 Dupont                    WA 3:08:28 
    2    32 Tony Phillippi      49 Tacoma                    WA 3:23:50 
    3    33 Brett Dybdal        48 Victoria                  BC 3:24:02 
    4    38 Zdenek Chmel        48 Prague                       3:26:19 
    5    46 John Becker         49 Puyallup                  WA 3:29:38 
    6    50 Michael Brisbois    47 Sammamish                 WA 3:30:48 
    7    59 Harlan Halma        49 Sunnyside                 WA 3:34:25 
    8    61 Chad Berg           46 Carnation                 WA 3:35:35 
    9    82 mark moody          48 Bellevue                  WA 3:41:13 
   10    87 Roberto Silva       48  Yakima                   WA 3:43:02 
   11    98 William Scott       49 Stanwood                  WA 3:46:13 
   12   104 Robert Moore        49 Elmira                    NY 3:47:53 
   13   110 Sean O'Connor       45 Granger                   IN 3:49:21 
   14   151 James Derby         46 Spokane                   WA 4:00:43 
   15   158 GREG BARSTAD        49 YAKIMA                    WA 4:02:50 
   16   167 John Colvard        49 Des Moines                WA 4:05:28 
   17   184 Jim McGoorty        45 Snohomish                 WA 4:10:13 
   18   192 Steve Barrick       48 Kent                      WA 4:13:13 
   19   205 John Lawrence       45 San Antonio               TX 4:15:07 
   20   224 David Schwartz      46 Seattle                   WA 4:20:58 
   21   229 Ken Gordon          47 Seattle                   WA 4:21:56 
   22   239 Bruce Palmquist     48 Ellensburg                WA 4:23:51 
   23   242 Igor Rozanski       46 Everett                   WA 4:25:18 
   24   258 Craig Foster        48 Kirkland                  WA 4:31:29 
   25   282 Paul Hoffmann       48 Kirkland                  WA 4:38:27 
   26   292 Edward Robison      48 Gig Harbor                WA 4:40:13 
   27   300 reuben israel       47 bainbridge island         WA 4:41:33 
   28   320 John Breding        47 Encinitas                 CA 4:49:28 
   29   331 scott ahrndt        47 spokane valley            WA 4:53:36 
   30   333 brian starkey       45 edgewood                  WA 4:53:39 
   31   367 Clifton W. Perkins  46 Puyallup                  WA 5:11:21 
   32   368 Anne Smith          47 Bellevue                  WA 5:12:15 
   33   392 Ken Zontek          45 Yakima                    WA 5:23:39 
   34   394 Don Stiles          49 Nome                      AK 5:24:25 
   35   396 Randolph Trexell    45 Selah                     WA 5:25:20 
   36   410 Casey Rice          49 Yakima                    WA 5:29:47 
   37   417 STEVE PESCHEK       49 BELLINGHAM                WA 5:33:26 
   38   442 Wesley Roberts      46 Kenmore                   WA 5:53:22 
   39   444 Michael Moore       48 University Place          WA 5:56:23 
   40   483 Sean Sexton         45 Olympia                   WA 8:49:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    22 Mary Hanna          49 Maple Valley              WA 3:15:38 
    2    58 Debbie Gibson       46 Helena                    MT 3:34:19 
    3    69 Susan Gallup        47 Calgary                   AB 3:37:42 
    4   111 Jill Langis         45 Renton                    WA 3:49:23 
    5   154 Sherry Mahoney      46 Vancouver B.C.            BC 4:01:18 
    6   163 Tracy Marshall      46 Richmond                  BC 4:04:30 
    7   188 Cindy Hrabchak      48 Calgary                   AB 4:11:37 
    8   200 Kathryn Eims        49 Mukilteo                  WA 4:14:32 
    9   216 Patti Krebsbach     48 Kent                      WA 4:18:53 
   10   222 Lorilie Robison     45 Gig Harbor                WA 4:20:31 
   11   230 Susan Glesne        48 Mt Vernon                 WA 4:22:13 
   12   246 Terri Thomas        49 Renton                    WA 4:26:15 
   13   254 Nancy Miller        49 Calgary                   AB 4:31:06 
   14   257 Melanie Rush        46 Calgary                   AB 4:31:25 
   15   267 Lisa Reid           45 Bothell                   WA 4:33:23 
   16   268 Betsy Rogers        47 Seattle                   WA 4:33:29 
   17   273 Susan Richards      46 Selah                     WA 4:34:49 
   18   279 Karen Moore         46 Elmira                    NY 4:37:32 
   19   304 Kari Brodin         48 Kirkland                  WA 4:43:24 
   20   313 Helen Solem         46 Ellensburg                WA 4:45:55 
   21   317 Melissa Dunning     45 Seabeck                   WA 4:48:11 
   22   318 Bruce Stobie        48 Maple Valley              WA 4:48:12 
   23   328 Laura Johnson       48 vashon                    WA 4:53:14 
   24   341 Elizabeth M. McGree 45 Yakima                    WA 4:55:19 
   25   348 Rebecca Flora       48 Bellevue                  WA 4:58:57 
   26   376 Janice Northrup     46 Selah                     WA 5:13:43 
   27   379 John Enslow         48 Tacoma                    WA 5:15:56 
   28   405 Marie Zornes        47 Gig Harbor                WA 5:28:13 
   29   473 Carol Dellinger     48 Spokane                   WA 6:59:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Cliff Richards      50 Maple Valley              WA 2:59:39 
    2    31 Cormas M. Burke     50 Portland                  OR 3:23:44 
    3    39 Stanley Q. Bostrom  53 Yakima                    WA 3:26:30 
    4    40 Steven Yee          51 Renton                    WA 3:27:39 
    5    45 Keith Parks         50 Kelowna                   BC 3:29:00 
    6    56 Daniel Hansen       53 Richland                  WA 3:34:04 
    7    66 Curtis Upton        51 Yakima                    WA 3:37:06 
    8    67 Randy Mason         53 Auburn                    WA 3:37:14 
    9    68 Hank Stephens       53 SEATTLE                   WA 3:37:22 
   10    77 Jared Schatz        53 Spokane                   WA 3:39:15 
   11    79 Bob O'Brien         53 Vancouver                 WA 3:39:33 
   12    84 Phillip Kriss       51 Maple Valley              WA 3:41:48 
   13    90 Matt Chambers       50 Clinton                   WA 3:44:29 
   14   107 Bruce Newell        54 Yakima                    WA 3:48:54 
   15   120 Nicholas Van        50 Mt. Vernon                WA 3:50:52 
   16   129 Doug Dominey        52 Spokane                   WA 3:53:58 
   17   138 Donald Beatty       51 Aberden                   WA 3:56:26 
   18   166 Richard Betancourt  52 Yakima                    WA 4:05:23 
   19   181 Jeffrey West        53 seattle                   WA 4:08:41 
   20   191 Bill Ralph          53 Seattle                   WA 4:12:58 
   21   245 Chuck Gregg         51 Overland park             KS 4:25:49 
   22   251 david robey         54 Lexington                 VA 4:29:34 
   23   253 Douglas Kinzel      51 Yakima                    WA 4:30:19 
   24   275 Jeff Pettett        50 Phoenix                   AZ 4:35:32 
   25   301 Claude Hicks,JR     51 FortWorth                 TX 4:42:26 
   26   310 Rick Bisconer       52 yakima                    WA 4:44:52 
   27   330 Joel Sears          52 Spokane                   WA 4:53:35 
   28   349 Jose Gutierrez      54 Toppenish                 WA 4:59:47 
   29   369 Rob White           51 Henderson                 WA 5:12:17 
   30   377 Monte Pascual       50 Federal Way               WA 5:14:04 
   31   416 Bret Bellevue       52 Buckley                   WA 5:32:52 
   32   426 Oliver Chapman      52 Shelton                   WA 5:37:33 
   33   431 Raymond Shaw        53 Tacoma                    WA 5:39:52 
   34   453 Neil Corrigan       54 Richland                  WA 6:05:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    28 Regina Joyce        54 Lynnwood                  WA 3:21:13 
    2    29 Gail Hall           51 Bothell                   WA 3:21:14 
    3   172 Adnil Buse          50 Converse                  TX 4:05:53 
    4   178 Janice Ritter       52 Calgary                   AB 4:07:04 
    5   179 Holly Goodwin       52 Duvall                    WA 4:07:08 
    6   180 marie stevenson     52 calgary                   AB 4:07:32 
    7   241 Nancy Lombardo      53 Salt Lake City            UT 4:25:08 
    8   243 francine weigeldt   54 Rossland                  BC 4:25:38 
    9   262 Debbie Haynes       52 Spencer                   OH 4:32:46 
   10   269 Janice Moyer        54 Wellpinit                 WA 4:33:44 
   11   290 Jacqueline Ong      50 Reston                    VA 4:40:06 
   12   302 Leann Myers         53 Metairie                  LA 4:42:53 
   13   307 Janet Burgess       50 Renton                    WA 4:43:30 
   14   308 Margaret Barrett    51 Seattle                   WA 4:43:39 
   15   362 Rosanna K Heil      50 Kew Gardens               NY 5:07:00 
   16   364 Tracey Newenhouse   50 West Long Branch          NJ 5:07:19 
   17   378 li-chym wu          54 la crescenta              CA 5:15:14 
   18   384 Karla Hill          52 Mount Vernon              WA 5:19:28 
   19   387 Dianne Bowman       52 Olympia                   WA 5:20:18 
   20   403 Dawn Bellevue       51 Buckley                   WA 5:27:45 
   21   413 Peggy Wilson        53 Bellingham                WA 5:30:50 
   22   428 Judy Graham-Garcia  50 Newmarket                 NH 5:38:05 
   23   446 Cynthia Stiner      51 Toppenish                 WA 5:57:25 
   24   457 Cyndie Merten       54 Corvallis                 OR 6:10:37 
   25   472 Karin Buchmann      54 Ephrata                   WA 6:59:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    44 Marc Frommer        58 Portland                  OR 3:28:45 
    2    63 Mitch Hungate       59 Lake Tapps                WA 3:36:42 
    3    88 Gary Kobold         56 East Wenatchee            WA 3:43:52 
    4   116 Guy S. Yogi         57 Seattle                   WA 3:50:24 
    5   132 Bill Barmore        59 Gig Harbor                WA 3:55:00 
    6   133 Patrick Jones       59 Hood River                OR 3:55:19 
    7   142 Dan Menard          59 dallesport                WA 3:56:50 
    8   155 Jon Mahoney         59 Vancouver B.C.               4:01:19 
    9   164 Philip Smith        56 Newberg                   OR 4:04:52 
   10   186 Mike Mahanay        55 Seattle                   WA 4:10:47 
   11   198 David Olsho         59 Seattle                   WA 4:13:55 
   12   204 Reed Glesne         59 Mt Vernon                 WA 4:14:51 
   13   211 Ron Hayden          55 Kennewick                 WA 4:17:21 
   14   238 Ken Briggs          59 Spokane                   WA 4:23:49 
   15   255 Lawrence Block      56 Calgary                   AB 4:31:08 
   16   311 Karl Northrup, SR   58 Selah                     WA 4:45:46 
   17   325 Edwin Wagnild       59 Spokane Valley            WA 4:52:03 
   18   332 Bruce Sears         55 Selah                     WA 4:53:37 
   19   355 Duane Wright        59 Seattle                   WA 5:03:44 
   20   385 Steve Metcalf       58 Pisgah Forest             NC 5:19:30 
   21   388 Peter Bennick       56 Vancouver                 WA 5:21:02 
   22   397 James Barnett       58 Boise                     ID 5:25:52 
   23   398 Gerald (Jerry) Buch 58 Ephrata                   WA 5:26:45 
   24   412 Tim Stensen         58 Seattle                   WA 5:30:18 
   25   423 Peter Glossop       55 calgary                   AB 5:36:08 
   26   427 Adrian Call         58 Brier                     WA 5:38:03 
   27   430 Brain Pendleton     56 Auburn                    WA 5:38:29 
   28   466 Dana Mosell         59 Walnut                    CA 6:38:59 
   29   485 Stephen Love        57 Mansfield                 WA 9:22:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   169 Gay Hunter          59 Port Angeles              WA 4:05:46 
    2   197 Lynne Werner        59 Seattle                   WA 4:13:53 
    3   271 Peggy VanBuskirk    58 Belfair                   WA 4:34:06 
    4   293 Cheri Pompeo        58 Woodinville               WA 4:40:36 
    5   315 Susan Decker        57 Portland                  OR 4:47:41 
    6   437 Fenny Roberts       58 Salem                     OR 5:42:24 
    7   443 Bernadette Langdon  57 Portland                  OR 5:55:22 
    8   448 Paula Erdle         58 Salt Lake City            UT 5:57:36 
    9   452 Sheila Lafave       58 Williamstown ON           ON 6:04:20 
   10   460 Mary McDonald       58 Conway                    AR 6:15:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    72 Neil Wakelin        63 North Vancouver           BC 3:37:58 
    2    92 Randy Smith         61 Spokane Valley            WA 3:44:35 
    3    94 Brent Spilsbury     63 Shoreline                 WA 3:45:05 
    4   118 Cowboy Jeff Robert  60 Ft. Myers Beach           FL 3:50:29 
    5   127 Michael Shiach      60 Bainbridge Island         WA 3:53:16 
    6   144 Lyle Keillor        60 Calgary                   AB 3:57:40 
    7   146 George Radebaugh    60 Port Townsend             WA 3:58:22 
    8   150 Donn Livoni         64 Hamilton                  MT 4:00:37 
    9   187 Earl Fenstermacher  61 Seattle                   WA 4:11:04 
   10   194 Bill Torsen         61 Bellevue                  WA 4:13:28 
   11   196 John A. Croft       62 Corvallis                 MT 4:13:47 
   12   232 Ron Fowler          63 Rochester                 WA 4:22:43 
   13   272 Ray Lim             62 Markham                   ON 4:34:30 
   14   285 Wendell Lafave      61 Williamstown                 4:38:52 
   15   298 Rich Holmes         61 Durham                    NC 4:41:19 
   16   324 Steve Hughes        62 Chicago                   IL 4:51:48 
   17   339 Bill Voiland        63 Richland                  WA 4:54:50 
   18   350 Esteban Ibarra      60 Pocatello                 ID 5:00:09 
   19   366 Steve Boone         62 Humble                    TX 5:10:29 
   20   391 dana greenhoe       62 valrico                   FL 5:21:52 
   21   393 Michael Kuhlmann    60 Lakewood                  WA 5:24:03 
   22   402 Rod Gullberg        64 Snohomish                 WA 5:27:24 
   23   435 Frank D. Bartocci   63 Rochester                 MN 5:42:01 
   24   463 Steve Frederickson  64 Kent                      WA 6:27:27 
   25   471 Ric Hart            64 Monroe                    WA 6:55:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   161 Phyllis Nelson      63 Edmonds                   WA 4:04:06 
    2   372 Karen Mitchell      60 York                      PA 5:12:44 
    3   399 Kristi Brodin       62 Kirkland                  WA 5:27:18 
    4   468 Penny Blackburn     62 Cle Elum                  WA 6:41:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   223 Don Roberts         66 Boise                     ID 4:20:55 
    2   247 Eb Engelmann        69 Salem                     OR 4:26:51 
    3   289 michael fleming     68 omaha                     NE 4:39:54 
    4   329 Gary Otheim         68 East Wenatchee            WA 4:53:15 
    5   338 James Scheer        69 Vancouver                 WA 4:54:21 
    6   351 David Jones         65 Seattle                   WA 5:00:31 
    7   353 Rich Menzel         68 Everett                   WA 5:03:01 
    8   373 Stephen Hamilton    68 Sunriver                  OR 5:13:22 
    9   383 Jim Boyd            68 Seattle                   WA 5:17:39 
   10   395 Gordon P. Bayes     65 E. Wenatchee              WA 5:24:26 
   11   408 Rick Haase          65 Shoreline                 WA 5:28:40 
   12   418 jay seashore        68 West Hills                CA 5:34:40 
   13   456 James Fleming       69 Cheshire                  OR 6:10:03 
   14   465 MICHAEL BOSECK      66                              6:31:02 
   15   480 Paul Kennelly       65 Newman Lake               WA 8:07:35 
   16   486 Jose Nebrida        69 Chicago                   IL 9:26:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   210 Gunhild Swanson     66 Spokane Valley            WA 4:17:14 
    2   434 Bettie Wailes       66 Winter Park               FL 5:41:54 
    3   476 Peggy Rogers        67 Atlanta                   GA 7:10:13 
    4   479 Elaine Koga-Kennell 69 Newman Lake               WA 8:07:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    93 Larry Carroll       71 Spokane                   WA 3:44:42 
    2   256 Paul Hoffman        70 Victoria                  BC 4:31:16 
    3   322 Roger Macmillan     73 Fort Saskatchewan         AB 4:50:35 
    4   464 Jack Hines          74 Portland                  OR 6:30:30 
    5   469 Jim Brown           71 Boise                     ID 6:41:44 
    6   474 Dennis Higbee       70 Selah                     WA 7:01:20 
    7   478 Gilbert Barrera     72 Yakima                    WA 7:17:02 
    8   482 JR Phillips         72 Yakima                    WA 8:49:30 
    9   484 Patrick Sexton      72 Yakima                    WA 8:49:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   451 Jean Evansmore      70 Ellicott City             MD 6:00:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   436 Mel Preedy          77 Ravensdale                WA 5:42:02 
    2   470 Eugene DeFronzo     75 Cheshire                  CT 6:49:27 
    3   477 ASHIS ROY           78 NEW DELHI                    7:15:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   433 Keith Wood          82 Sultan                    WA 5:41:34 
    2   481 Bob Dolphin         81 Yakima                    WA 8:38:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99













 





If you have a problem with your results, please send moyer00@charter.net your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online