Race Results - Easter Triathlon, Duathlon & Footraces

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Easter Triathlon, Duathlon & Footraces, April 17, 2011, Elma, WA
Sprint Triathlon, Duathlon, 26.2, 13.1, 10, 10k, 5K & 1 mile

| More

Special thanks to Puget Sound Cruisers for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



                  Easter Triathlon, Duathlon & Footraces
                  April 17, 2011, Elma, WA 126 finishers
                          Party sunny mid 50's 

Triathlon Overall ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 3 mile run)

1.  Nathan Dressel             26         Spanaway               53:59
2.  Drew Magill                45         Bellevue               55:01
3.  Jonmark Smith              37         Yakima                 55:58
4.  Roger Sherwood             32         Enumclaw               57:05
5.  Bryan Brosious             26         Missoula, MT           58:28
6.  Clyde Hampton              35         Forks                  59:20
7.  Brad Savini                30         Seattle                59:22
8.  Adam Tanvas                26         Neehan, WI             59:31
9.  Kimberely Mullen         F 35         Beaverton, OR        1:01:51 
10. Hasoret/Ugl               TEAM        Vancouver            1:05:22
11. Ben Semer                  37         Seattle              1:05:53
12. Jan Boon                   30         Seattle              1:07:09
13. Eric Hallstead             36         Bonney Lake          1:07:15
14. Kenny Lane                 44         Everett              1:07:45
15. Dan Davis                  36         Kirkland             1:08:03
16. Younus Aftab               30         Bothell              1:08:05
17. Mark Madeoy                34         Sammamish            1:08:53
18. Miki York                F 37         Ft. Lewis            1:09:10
19. Andy Hoyt                  27         Toppenish            1:09:15
20. Rachel Gussin            F 23         Seattle              1:09:21
21. Brad Decker                38         Olympia              1:09:25
22. Greg Boots                 41         Renton               1:10:11
23. Joe Shrum                  41         Lakewood             1:10:17
24. Kevin Good                 25         Mercer Island        1:11:29
25. Erin Stone               F 28         Seattle              1:11:31
26. Teri O'Neal              F 41         Littlerock           1:12:30
27. Ryan Hardy                 33         Lacey                1:12:45
28. Barrett Siefer             41         Seattle              1:13:45
29. Joesph Kalb                19         Tacoma               1:14:22
30. Carlos Ramirez             18         Toppenish            1:14:35
31. Lars Baker                 44         University Place     1:14:36
32. Ben Russell                32         Federal Way          1:15:01
33. Carol Grisso             F 67         University Place     1:15:05
34. James Kondek               55         Bainbridge Island    1:15:10
35. Greg Merton                29         Lacey                1:17:30
36. Bruce Lam                  30         Seattle              1:18:13
37. Aaron Wright               30         Olympia              1:18:09
38. William Green              29         Naselle              1:20:30
39. Gus Hebish                 28         Raymond              1:20:31
40. Jimmy Chong                41         Seattle              1:21:39
41. Meredith Phillips        F 32         Everett              1:22:21
42. Carrie Bussey            F 39         Olympia              1:23:18
43. Alex White                 11         Portland, OR         1:23:49
44. Bill chappell              38         Seattle              1:24:58
45. Carol Coram              F 60         Seattle              1:26:41
46. Barb Johnson             F 61         Elma                 1:27:57
47. Caitlin Fuller           F 19         Sherman, CA          1:29:12
48. Mike McCann                64         Adna                 1:33:25
49. Lorita Fitzpatrick       F 42         Sequim               1:34:43
50. Ken Noland                 43         University Place     1:36:35
51. Amber Ford               F 27         Toppenish            1:37:48
52. Jason Harris               37         Tacoma               1:40:23
53. Kellen Delano              21         Seattle              1:41:07
54. Stephen Delano             25         Seattle              1:41:07
55. Elizabeth Clawson          28         Seattle              2:03:21

Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)

1.  Laura Linsey             F 38         Camas                1:05:20
2.  Kevin Steensland           55         Toledo               1:08:19
3.  Angela Allen             F 44         Portland, OR         1:09:22
4.  Brad Newbury               44         Centralia            1:10:42
5.  Mike Mathews               65         Roseburg, OR         1:11:55
6.  Kerksick Amy/Amber        TEAM        Olympia              1:15:09
7.  Corey Baydo                34         Chehalis             1:15:10
8.  Randy Bostrom              47         Federal Way          1:16:01
9.  Jennifer Vanderhoof      F 41         Seattle              1:16:10
10. Ron Martin                 53         Belfair              1:16:30
11. Reginald Lee               51         Portland, OR         1:17:10
12. Patrick Rugh               43         Federal Way          1:17:40
13. Amy Molen                F 35         Bonney Lake          1:19:10
14. Robert Cites               41         Tumwater             1:20:05
15. Natasha Davis            F 27         Auburn               1:22:50
16. Tye Chapman                32         Seattle              1:23:29
17. Ericka Bjornson          F 31         Seattle              1:26:15
18. Krista Hughes            F 36         Chehalis             1:31:15
19. Todd Mason                 45         Adna                 1:31:15
20. Tammie Zabroski          F 36         Edgewood             1:34:43
21. Jill Walsh               F 40         Olympia              1:42:06
22. Robin Rugh               F 45         Federal Way          1:44:52
23. Ben Bostrom                15         Federal Way          1:37:34
24. Andrea Bickle            F 42         Olympia              1:48:18
25. Wendy Hill               F 34         Chehalis             2:01:29
26. Katie Gale               F 31         Winlock              2:01:29
27. Shawn Corrigan             55         Toledo               2:01:29
28. Joe Tutch                  36         Seattle              2:03:22

Kids Mini-DU ( 3/4mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Gabrielle Lee            F  9         Portland, OR            5:07
2.  Savannah Vazquez         F  7         Auburn                  6:34
3.  Amya Hampton             F  5         Forks                  10:18

Marathon Overall

1.  Jo Hi                      42         Bellevue             3:53:43
2.  Ron Fowler                 60         Rochester            4:09:48
3.  Steve Walters              30         Beaverton, OR        4:15:01
4.  Diana Robertson          F 44         Bellingham           5:34:05
5.  Robert Strez               42         Issaquah             5:34:05

Half-marathon Overall

1.  James Girton               39         Seattle              1:45:03
2.  Ed Draper                  32         Olympia              1:46:47
3.  Michelle Kwashy          F 26         Lakewood             1:50:41
4.  Claudia Hanson           F 41         Lakewood             1:53:28
5.  Lesa Overfield           F 52         Puyallup             1:55:01
6.  Edward Lipski              66         Portland, OR         2:54:37

10 miles Overall

1.  Taylor Pritchard         F 23                              1:20:03
2.  Keith Woods                82         Sultan               1:42:59
3.  Veronica Cushman         F 46         Seattle              1:50:21
4.  Effie Wardenbur          F 46         Seattle              1:52:04

10K Overall

1.  Paul Rivera                20         SanBernedeno, CA       52:36
2.  Dameon Brown               38         Olympia                55:44
3.  Pricilla Ziese           F 50         Aberdeen               59:53
4.  Mark West                  50         Beaumont, CA         1:00:23
5.  Lori Brandt              F 35         Napavine             1:03:23
6.  Darlena Iverson          F 33         Montesano            1:05:17
7.  Theresa Henry            F 46         Yelm                 1:41:01

5K Overall

1.  Daphne Peek              F 14         Elma                   23:50
2.  Dora Brings-Yellow       F 22         Tahola                 24:47
3.  Robert Law                 44         Lacey                  25:33
4.  Kailyn Fitch             F 17         Cosmopolis             26:47
5.  Jeffrey Capoeman Jr        31         Tahola                 27:33
6.  Robert White               38         Lacey                  29:48
7.  Aliza Brown              F 29         Tahola                 30:26
8.  Victoria Seacrist        F 22         Port Orchard           31:33 
9.  Phillip Pompel             11         Oregon City, OR        32:12
10. Gloria Frances           F 34         Ocean Shores           32:21
11. Melissa Capoeman         F 30         Tahola                 33:24
12. Christine Pompel         F 44         Oregon City, OR        34:02
13. Rose Holburn             F 47         Port Orchard           36:07
14. Theresa Anderson         F 49         Olympia                38:38
15. Paige Henry              F 17         Yelm                   43:50
16. Maya Brown               F 37         Olympia                46:20
17. Stacie Rosland           F 40         Federal Way            48:54

1 mile

1.  Stephanie White          F  7         Lacey                  12:50 
                

                                    
                   

   






If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online