Race Results - Mother's Day Triathlon, Duathlon & Footraces

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Mother's Day Triathlon, Duathlon & Footraces, May 7, 2011, Elma, WA
Triathlon, Duathlon & Footraces

| More

Special thanks to Bob Green for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



Mother's Day Triathlon, Duathlon & Footraces
May 7, 2011 Elma, WA  63 finishers
Rain, sun, wind, cloudy mid 50's

Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 3 mile run)

1.  Brian Brosious            26            Missoula, MT                   58:06
2.  Steve Hafton              51            Olympia                      1:07:56
3.  Jonannas VonAlvens        30            Seattle                      1:08:24
4.  Kevin Good                25            Mercer Island                1:08:34
5.  Keyon Maljai              31            Portland, OR                 1:10:24
6.  Tracey Stoken           F 36            Hoquiam                      1:12:03
7.  Elliott Gaskins           30            Dupont                       1:15:24
8.  Alan Lewis                23            Lacey                        1:18:17
9.  William Chappell          38            Seattle                      1:21:07
10. Nick Thomas               31            Allyn                        1:22:01
11. Ross Marshall             28            Seattle                      1:22:10
12. Stacey Legg             F 42            Everett                      1:24:54
13. Elizabeth Rosencrams    F 42            Bainbridge Island            1:31:16
14. Carol Coram             F 60            Seattle                      1:31:42
15. Robin Vetter            F 47            Raymond                      1:31:59         
16. Samuel Waite              34            Belfair                      1:33:22
17. Mike McCann               64            Adna                         1:38:15

Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)

1.  Wesley Turner             29            Seattle                      1:09:22
2.  Destry Rpoer            F 30            Vancouver                    1:10:30
3.  Eron Jacobson             32            Seattle                      1:16:01
4.  Andrea Foegler          F 34            Seattle                      1:19:48
5.  Kathy Underwood         F 50            Seattle                      1:21:40
6.  Rick Rubaleaba            54            Seattle                      1:25:37
7.  Jorge Gomez               29            Ellensburg                   1:26:56
8.  Chris Ellenwood         F 51            Kent                         1:33:00
9.  Gomez/Anderson           TEAM           Ellensburg                   1:48:40

Kids Duathlon

1.  Morgan Thomas              6            Allyn                           5:26

Marathon Overall

1.  Bekah Osterhaus         F 24           Tacoma                        3:50:56
2.  Steve Walters             30           Beaverton, OR                 4:20:11
3.  Robert Stetz              43           Issaquah                      4:52:51
4.  Monte Pascual             51           Federal Way                   5:12:00
5.  Cyndie Merten           F 54           Corvallis, OR                 5:33:01

Half-marathon

1.  Ronald Hill               27           Lakewood                      1:33:06
2.  Peter Schrauwe            51           Surrey, BC                    1:33:47
3.  Cheryl Iseberg          F 46           Fircrest                      2:08:32  
4.  Beyonda Likims          F 48           Seattle                       2:18:41
5.  Carrie Forbes           F 34           Lacey                         2:18:41
6.  Julie-Babe Walter       F 29           Tigard, OR                    2:23:56

10 miles

1.  Brenda Schwab           F 43           Bonney Lake                   1:50:32
2.  Rossana Zemek           F 44           University Place              2:15:04
3.  Paige Hopfer            F 41           Tokeland                      2:44:10
4.  Doris Hatton            F 40           Grayland                      2:44:40
5.  Teri Gilk               F 35           Raymond                       2:48:36
6.  Chad Gilk                 35           Raymond                       2:48:36

10k ( 6.2 miles)

1.  Rebecca Remer           F 32                                           53:26
2.  Michelle Yarbrough      F 32           Elma                            56:36
3.  Fran Davey              F 74           Allyn                           58:20
4.  Mary Burke              F 61           Allyn                           58:20
5.  Rolfsru                 F 64           Allyn                           58:20
6.  Kimberley Peterson      F 27           Bremerton                     1:02:13
7.  Kristen Frandsen        F 26           Bremerton                     1:02:13
8.  Karen Hagstrom          F 55           Port Orchard                  1:03:45
9.  Jana Jacobson           F 52           Port Orchard                  1:11:40

5k ( 3.1 miles)

1.  Dan Olinghouse            36           Olympia                         21:08
2.  Tammy Mitchell          F 36           Onalaska                        33:25
3.  Megan Hoggarth          F 28           Spanaway                        34:11
4.  Angela Culter           F 39           Aberdeen                        36:15
5.  Jill Campbell           F 31           Montesano                       36:48
6.  Gina Vandiver           F 42           Montesano                       37:07
7.  Christie Hoskins        F 33           Silver                          37:59
8.  Troy George               43           Aberdeen                        53:15
9.  Melissa McFadden        F 34           Elma                          1:02:35
10. Kerin Murphy            F 57           Elma                          1:02:35                  






If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online