calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Run for Rett, June 12, 2011, Olympia, WA
5k

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!

Check out this handy Pace Chart  

Race Day Photos Here!




2nd Annual Run For Rett
6/12/2010
Olympia, WA

5k Overall Results

* Indicates Course Record (Male)

Place		 Name				Gender/Age	Hometown				Time	 

    1   366  Andrew Prentice            M28  Olympia, WA                  16:21.23*
    2   413  Nick Harvey                M22  Olympia, WA                  16:25.44
    3   388  Nate Van Haitsma           M15  Olympia, WA                  18:28.01
    4   427  Nelson Vaughn              M30  Olympia, WA                  18:47.42
    5   319  Brian Clarke               M30  Beavercreek, OH              19:59.97
    6   410  Kevin Blackmon             M44  Olympia, WA                  20:44.08
    7   306  Kaleigh Bishop             W25  Olympia, WA                  20:50.94
    8   377  Mark Schurman              M34  Greensboro, NC               20:56.99
    9   415  Heidi Oksendahl            W38  Olympia, WA                  21:12.32
   10   329  Jordan Freeman             M24  Olympia, WA                  21:44.87
   11   359  Amy Nelson                 W28  Lacey, WA                    21:48.34
   12   399  Rosalie Wolford            W34  Puyallup, WA                 22:06.78
   13   383  Jen Stark                  W31  Ridgefield, WA               22:55.40
   14   414  Andrew Byers               M34  Olympia, WA                  23:00.65
   15   372  Scott Robb                 M33  Lacey, WA                    23:11.42
   16   387  Glenda Van Haitsma         W42  Olympia, WA                  23:34.07
   17   420  Steve Francks              M61  Olympia, WA                  23:43.47
   18   302  Darrel Bell                M37  Olympia, WA                  23:49.15
   19   406  Ruhama Sosnow              W55  Olympia, WA                  24:17.02
   20   332  Kristin Gayle              W29  Lacey, WA                    24:21.00
   21   342  Laura Holder               W40  olympia, WA                  24:23.54
   22   315  Carly Christiansen         W29  Orting, WA                   24:44.33
   23   395  Monica Wilhelm             W41  Olympia, WA                  24:44.69
   24   423  Keith Rhodes               M34  Olympia, WA                  24:55.23
   25   354  Dusten Macdonald           M37  Olympia, WA                  25:09.34
   26   303  Traci Bell                 W32  Olympia, WA                  25:26.97
   27   309  Kelsey Briggs              W32  Vancouver, WA                25:28.85
   28   404  Joseph Sarantis            M15  Olympia, WA                  25:54.62
   29   396  Alec Williams              M14  Olympia, WA                  26:00.68
   30   419  Vern Peterson              M39  Olympia, WA                  26:34.66
   31   400  Mark Wright                M44  Olympia, WA                  26:39.07
   32   316  Ryan Christiansen          M32  Orting, WA                   26:41.31
   33   325  Cassie deVries             W27  Olympia, WA                  26:50.56
   34   397  Kyle Williams              M16  Olympia, WA                  27:02.24
   35   349  Ryan Kortekaas             M43  Issaquah, WA                 27:02.43
   36   175  Zach Nelson                M11  Olympia, WA                  27:22.77
   37   345  Dan Jensen                 M35  Olympia, WA                  27:36.18
   38   301  Beth Bauer                 W33  Lacey, WA                    27:41.06
   39   352  Ryan Lusk                  M10  Olympia, WA                  28:10.09
   40   300  Mandi Aldrich              W34  Olympia, WA                  28:26.97
   41   398  Lori Williams              W41  Olympia, WA                  28:49.67
   42   321  Drea Critser               W37  Lacey, WA                    28:53.43
   43   338  Donnelle Hansen            W26  Centralia, WA                29:12.82
   44   408  Beyonda Likins             W49  Olympia, WA                  29:13.14
   45   409  Sarah Archer               W23  Puyallup, WA                 29:41.44
   46   362  Lorraine Olin              W32  Olympia, WA                  29:43.71
   47   350  Tara Lucero                W26  Napavine, WA                 29:53.00
   48   373  lisa roha                  W34  olympia, WA                  29:53.77
   49   364  Ashley Perera              W27  Olympia, WA                  29:54.68
   50   389  Joseph Vander Vloedt       M23  Olympia, WA                  30:03.45
   51   365  Neil Perera                M41  olympia, WA                  30:03.75
   52   416  Amanda Snell               W28  Olympia, WA                  30:10.90
   53   393  Sunny Waugh                W28  Lacey, WA                    30:14.12
   54   429  Jackie Smith               W??  Portland, OR                 30:27.55
   55   376  Brandy Schultz             W34  Olympia, WA                  30:31.25
   56   401  Doug Benjamin              M35  Olympia, WA                  30:32.64
   57   304  Amanda Benjamin            W36  Olympia, WA                  30:38.11
   58   328  Steve Flink                M41  Olympia, WA                  30:38.77
   59   312  Indietta Burton            W31  Tumwater, WA                 30:39.48
   60   358  Sariah Murdock             W32  Tumwater, WA                 30:40.70
   61   384  Jobeth Stenerson           W26  Rochester, WA                31:04.40
   62   339  Nichole Harrison           W27  Olympia, WA                  31:06.88
   63   327  Michelle Flink             W41  Olympia, WA                  31:35.66
   64   374  Sarah Sadlemyer            W30  Olympia, WA                  31:44.94
   65   386  Jake Taylor                M30  Lacey, WA                    31:49.18
   66   324  Caitlyn deVries            W21  olympia, WA                  32:20.07
   67   369  Chris Razzano              M40  Portland, OR                 32:27.54
   68   348  Molina Kochhar             W41  Olympia, WA                  32:41.15
   69   347  Jeana Klein                W35  Boone, NC                    32:48.34
   70   320  Tasche Cole                M27  Lacey, WA                    32:49.51
   71   311  Aliza Brown                W29  Taholah, WA                  33:03.70
   72   344  Josie Jarvis               W22  Olympia, WA                  33:04.84
   73   337  Mackenzie Hanks            W27  DuPont, WA                   33:13.96
   74   425  Rodger Lawton              M59  Olympia, WA                  33:22.56
   75   341  keith holder               M40  olympia, WA                  33:22.94
   76   346  Karla Jensen               W35  Olympia, WA                  33:30.46
   77   323  David Dean                 M41  Centralia, WA                33:35.26
   78   357  brian minks                M41  oly, WA                      33:36.84
   79   331  Heidi Gatlin               W40  Gresham, OR                  33:37.11
   80   318  Trevor Clark               M18  Oakville, WA                 33:37.44
   81   405  Kristin Michels            W45  Marana, AZ                   33:37.67
   82   322  Jenni Darby-Lanker         W32  Portland, OR                 33:44.29
   83   355  Ann McBride                W37  Gresham, OR                  33:44.56
   84   461  Levi Williams              M11  Olympia, WA                  33:47.15
   85   335  Shaun Gravatt              M33  Olympia, WA                  33:47.44
   86   417  Hollie Myhr                W39  Olympia, WA                  33:56.67
   87   418  Mackenzie Myhr             W11  Olympia, WA                  34:03.36
   88   385  Andrea Taylor              W24  Lacey, WA                    34:04.34
   89   174  Hanna Nelson               W12  Olympia, WA                  34:17.82
   90   394  Stacey Weber               W40  Olympia, WA                  34:18.09
   91   317  Chelci Clark               W26  Oakville, WA                 34:29.48
   92   353  Colleen MacDonald          W42  Tumwater, WA                 34:51.40
   93   412  Aimee Christy              W39  Olympia, WA                  34:51.99
   94   334  Don Gravatt                M53  Olympia, WA                  34:58.67
   95   314  Mary Cady                  W35  Olympia, WA                  34:59.02
   96   407  Francis Cay                M35  Olympia, WA                  35:04.70
   97   330  Jenny Fuller               W32  Olympia, WA                  35:44.53
   98   422  Sasha Sanders              W11  Olympia, WA                  35:48.29
   99   421  Amanda Sherperd            W40  Olympia, WA                  35:49.47
  100   368  Franky Ramos               M11  Yelm, WA                     37:57.55
  101   356  Brittany McEwen            W19  Oakville, WA                 38:52.77
  102   428  Nathan Hamm                M34  Edgewood, WA                 39:51.76
  103   310  Molly Brignall             W42  Tacoma, WA                   39:52.13
  104   411  William Douglas            M77  Olympia, WA                  40:02.11
  105   390  Korey Vander Vloedt        W22  Olympia, WA                  40:02.47
  106   333  Mary Goss                  W30  University Place, WA         40:59.43
  107   308  Katie Borne                W34  Olympia, WA                  40:59.84
  108   361  Troy Nelson                M43  Sammamish, WA                42:07.33
  109   360  Staci Nelson               W43  Sammamish, WA                42:26.31
  110   426  Melissa Lawton             W58  Olympia, WA                  43:15.19
  111   424  Kallie Kidder               W9  Olympia, WA                  45:00.00
  112   402  Chanel Nielsen             W27  Olympia, WA                  45:00.00
  113   343  Stephanie Holttum          W44  Olympia, WA                  47:21.00
  114   392  Jim Wall                   M45  Olympia, WA                  47:21.00


5k Age Group Results

=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown              Avg Mile   Time
=======================================================================
15 & Under Results - Women
  
  1 Mackenzie Myhr           W11 Olympia, WA            10:57.7   34:03
  2 Hanna Nelson             W12 Olympia, WA            11:02.4   34:17
  3 Sasha Sanders            W11 Olympia, WA            11:31.5   35:48
  4 Kallie Kidder             W9 Olympia, WA            14:29.1   45:00

16-19 Results  Women

  1 Brittany McEwen          W19 Oakville, WA           12:30.9   38:52

20-24 Results  Women

  1 Sarah Archer             W23 Puyallup, WA            9:33.4   29:41
  2 Caitlyn deVries          W21 olympia, WA            10:24.5   32:20
  3 Josie Jarvis             W22 Olympia, WA            10:38.9   33:04
  4 Andrea Taylor            W24 Lacey, WA              10:58.0   34:04
  5 Korey Vander Vloedt      W22 Olympia, WA            12:53.3   40:02

25-29 Results  Women

  1 Kaleigh Bishop           W25 Olympia, WA             6:42.7   20:50
  2 Amy Nelson               W28 Lacey, WA               7:01.2   21:48
  3 Kristin Gayle            W29 Lacey, WA               7:50.3   24:21
  4 Carly Christiansen       W29 Orting, WA              7:57.8   24:44
  5 Cassie deVries           W27 Olympia, WA             8:38.4   26:50
  6 Donnelle Hansen          W26 Centralia, WA           9:24.2   29:12
  7 Tara Lucero              W26 Napavine, WA            9:37.2   29:53
  8 Ashley Perera            W27 Olympia, WA             9:37.7   29:54
  9 Amanda Snell             W28 Olympia, WA             9:42.9   30:10
 10 Sunny Waugh              W28 Lacey, WA               9:43.9   30:14
 11 Jobeth Stenerson         W26 Rochester, WA          10:00.1   31:04
 12 Nichole Harrison         W27 Olympia, WA            10:00.9   31:06
 13 Aliza Brown              W29 Taholah, WA            10:38.5   33:03
 14 Mackenzie Hanks          W27 DuPont, WA             10:41.8   33:13
 15 Chelci Clark             W26 Oakville, WA           11:06.1   34:29
 16 Chanel Nielsen           W27 Olympia, WA            14:29.1   45:00

30-34 Results  Women

  1 Rosalie Wolford          W34 Puyallup, WA            7:07.1   22:06
  2 Jen Stark                W31 Ridgefield, WA          7:22.7   22:55
  3 Traci Bell               W32 Olympia, WA             8:11.5   25:26
  4 Kelsey Briggs            W32 Vancouver, WA           8:12.1   25:28
  5 Beth Bauer               W33 Lacey, WA               8:54.7   27:41
  6 Mandi Aldrich            W34 Olympia, WA             9:09.5   28:26
  7 Lorraine Olin            W32 Olympia, WA             9:34.2   29:43
  8 lisa roha                W34 olympia, WA             9:37.4   29:53
  9 Brandy Schultz           W34 Olympia, WA             9:49.5   30:31
 10 Indietta Burton          W31 Tumwater, WA            9:52.1   30:39
 11 Sariah Murdock           W32 Tumwater, WA            9:52.5   30:40
 12 Sarah Sadlemyer          W30 Olympia, WA            10:13.2   31:44
 13 Jenni Darby-Lanker       W32 Portland, OR           10:51.6   33:44
 14 Jenny Fuller             W32 Olympia, WA            11:30.3   35:44
 15 Mary Goss                W30 Unattached             13:11.7   40:59
 16 Katie Borne              W34 Olympia, WA            13:11.8   40:59

35-39 Results  Women

  1 Heidi Oksendahl          W38 Olympia, WA             6:49.6   21:12
  2 Drea Critser             W37 Lacey, WA               9:18.0   28:53
  3 Amanda Benjamin          W36 Olympia, WA             9:51.7   30:38
  4 Jeana Klein              W35 Boone, NC              10:33.6   32:48
  5 Karla Jensen             W35 Olympia, WA            10:47.1   33:30
  6 Ann McBride              W37 Gresham, OR            10:51.7   33:44
  7 Hollie Myhr              W39 Olympia, WA            10:55.6   33:56
  8 Aimee Christy            W39 Olympia, WA            11:13.4   34:51
  9 Mary Cady                W35 Olympia, WA            11:15.6   34:59

40-44 Results  Women

  1 Glenda Van Haitsma       W42 Olympia, WA             7:35.2   23:34
  2 Laura Holder             W40 olympia, WA             7:51.1   24:23
  3 Monica Wilhelm           W41 Olympia, WA             7:57.9   24:44
  4 Lori Williams            W41 Olympia, WA             9:16.8   28:49
  5 Michelle Flink           W41 Olympia, WA            10:10.2   31:35
  6 Molina Kochhar           W41 Olympia, WA            10:31.3   32:41
  7 Heidi Gatlin             W40 Gresham, OR            10:49.3   33:37
  8 Stacey Weber             W40 Olympia, WA            11:02.5   34:18
  9 Colleen MacDonald        W42 Tumwater, WA           11:13.2   34:51
 10 Amanda Sherperd          W40 Olympia, WA            11:31.9   35:49
 11 Molly Brignall           W42 Tacoma, WA             12:50.0   39:52
 12 Staci Nelson             W43 Sammamish, WA          13:39.6   42:26
 13 Stephanie Holttum        W44 Olympia, WA            15:14.5   47:21

45+ Results  Women

  1 Ruhama Sosnow            W55 Olympia, WA             7:49.0   24:17
  2 Beyonda Likins           W49 Olympia, WA             9:24.3   29:13
  3 Kristin Michels          W45 Marana, AZ             10:49.5   33:37
  4 Melissa Lawton           W58 Olympia, WA            13:55.4   43:15

15 & Under Results  Men

  1 Nate Van Haitsma         M15 Olympia, WA             5:56.7   18:28
  2 Joseph Sarantis          M15 Olympia, WA             8:20.4   25:54
  3 Alec Williams            M14 Olympia, WA             8:22.4   26:00
  4 Zach Nelson              M11 Olympia, WA             8:48.8   27:22
  5 Ryan Lusk                M10 Olympia, WA             9:04.0   28:10
  6 Levi Williams            M11 Olympia, WA            10:52.5   33:47
  7 Franky Ramos             M11 Yelm, WA               12:13.1   37:57

16-19 Results  Men

  1 Kyle Williams            M16 Olympia, WA             8:42.2   27:02
  2 Trevor Clark             M18 Oakville, WA           10:49.4   33:37

20-24 Results  Men

  1 Nick Harvey              M22 Olympia, WA             5:17.2   16:25
  2 Jordan Freeman           M24 Olympia, WA             7:00.0   21:44
  3 Joseph Vander Vloedt     M23 Olympia, WA             9:40.5   30:03

25-29 Results  Men

  1 Andrew Prentice          M28 Olympia, WA             5:15.9   16:21
  2 Nelson Vaughn            M26 Olympia, WA             6:02.9   18:47
  3 Tasche Cole              M27 Lacey, WA              10:34.0   32:49

30-34 Results  Men

  1 Brian Clarke             M30 Beavercreek, OH         6:26.3   19:59
  2 Mark Schurman            M34 Greensboro, NC          6:44.6   20:56
  3 Andrew Byers             M34 Olympia, WA             7:24.4   23:00
  4 Scott Robb               M33 Lacey, WA               7:27.9   23:11
  5 Keith Rhodes             M34 Olympia, WA             8:01.3   24:55
  6 Ryan Christiansen        M32 Orting, WA              8:35.5   26:41
  7 Jake Taylor              M30 Lacey, WA              10:14.5   31:49
  8 Shaun Gravatt            M33 Olympia, WA            10:52.6   33:47
  9 Nathan Hamm              M34 Edgewood, WA           12:49.9   39:51


35-39 Results  Men

  1 Darrel Bell              M37 Olympia, WA             7:40.0   23:49
  2 Dusten Macdonald         M37 Olympia, WA             8:05.8   25:09
  3 Vern Peterson            M39 Olympia, WA             8:33.3   26:34
  4 Dan Jensen               M35 Olympia, WA             8:53.1   27:36
  5 Doug Benjamin            M35 Olympia, WA             9:49.9   30:32
  6 Francis Cay              M35 Olympia, WA            11:17.5   35:04

40-44 Results  Men

  1 Kevin Blackmon           M44 Olympia, WA             6:40.5   20:44
  2 Mark Wright              M44 Olympia, WA             8:34.7   26:39
  3 Ryan Kortekaas           M43 Issaquah, WA            8:42.2   27:02
  4 Neil Perera              M41 olympia, WA             9:40.6   30:03
  5 Steve Flink              M41 Olympia, WA             9:51.9   30:38
  6 Chris Razzano            M40 Portland, OR           10:26.9   32:27
  7 keith holder             M40 olympia, WA            10:44.7   33:22
  8 David Dean               M41 Centralia, WA          10:48.7   33:35
  9 brian minks              M41 oly, WA                10:49.2   33:36
 10 Troy Nelson              M43 Sammamish, WA          13:33.5   42:07

45+ Results  Men

  1 Steve Francks            M61 Olympia, WA             7:38.2   23:43
  2 Rodger Lawton            M59 Olympia, WA            10:44.6   33:22
  3 Don Gravatt              M53 Olympia, WA            11:15.5   34:58
  4 William Douglas          M77 Olympia, WA            12:53.2   40:02
  5 Jim Wall                 M45 Olympia, WA            15:14.5   47:21





If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online