Race Results - 3 Towers Adventure Run

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
3 Towers Adventure Run, June 5, 2011, Tumwater, WA
Various

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



Three Towers Adventure Run
3rd Annual
Olympia, WA 9:00 AM

Overall Results

Place Comp#  Name                   Gender  Team                     Time
====================================================================================    	   	 
    1   630  *Andrew Day Man Prentice    M28  Guerilla Running           1:11:12
       	     *Jesse Short Shorts Stevick M29  Guerilla Running           1:11:12
             *Josiah   Right On Price    M29  Guerilla Running           1:11:12
		    *	Combined team				         3:33:36
    
    2   627  Martin Smooth Sailin Ranney     Unattached                 1:11:38.48
    3   620  David Bonauto  45               Unattached                 1:21:40.00
    4   628  Dan Gives it all Saul  57       Unattached                 1:28:37.18
    5   631  Matthew Stone Shoe Carrell      Unattached                 1:33:14.03
    6   643  Tammy Bunn  38     1st F         Unattached                 1:35:59.09
    7   642  Alex Bunn                       Unattached                 1:35:59.91
    8   609  Anne Larsen  37     2nd F        Unattached                 1:37:12.80
    9   637  Dave Molenar  50                Unattached                 1:39:00.81
   10   633  Shelly Wilson  41   3rd F        Unattached                 1:39:12.92
   11   641  Ged Vanderkolk  33              Unattached                 1:42:25.67
   12   622  Evan Furtick  33                Unattached                 1:42:25.95
   13   607  Ulrike Krotscheck  34           Unattached                 1:45:41.85

   14   639  (4 Person Relay)  Karen Steen, Beth Glander	        1:51:45.39
                                Karli Plughoff, Katie Hackey	
   
   15   606  Erica Kinsel  32                Unattached                 1:51:44.10
   16   623  Clayton Kinsel  32              Unattached                 1:51:45.39
   17   603  Janna Cox  47                   Unattached                 1:52:46.75
   18   615  Elizabeth Shine  37             Unattached                 1:53:05.50
   19   602  Brenda Brenneis  46             Unattached                 1:53:37.69
   20   619  Pete Bisson  65                 Unattached                 1:55:02.47
   21   621  Ron Feelin' Fresh Frederick     Unattached                 2:02:14.70
   22   605  Jackie Frederick  49            Unattached                 2:02:15.07
   23   618  Liz Watrich  41                 Unattached                 2:02:15.60
    
   24   616  Fiesty Divas (3 person Relay) Katie Shrum, Monica Deemer   2:05:56.50
                                           Andrea Billingly
   
   25   644  Rob Dengel                      Unattached                 2:04:47.57
   26   636  Denise Gaither                  Unattached                 2:05:56.50
   27   635  Marty O'Brien-Sheldon  57       Unattached                 2:05:57.08
   28   617  Colleen Smith  45               Unattached                 2:18:46.72
   29   608  Ashley Kuhlman  25              Unattached                 2:24:32.08
   30   624  Daniel Kuhlman  28              Unattached                 2:24:33.20


First to Tower Awards

Westside  Rob Dengel
Eastside  Matthew Carrell
Tumwater  Martin Ranney






If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online