Race Results - Women's Moon Run

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Women's Moon Run, July 9, 2011, Olympia, WA
4k

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



Women's 4K Moon Run/Walk - 7/9/2011    
Presented by; Guerilla Running
Olympia, WA   8:00 PM

 Women's 3998 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Place    Name                Age Hometown               Avg Mile  Time
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Bishop               Olympia                 6:24.1   15:53
  2 Belle Price               27 Olympia                 6:28.5   16:05
  3 Ashley Harper             26 Tacoma                  6:33.6   16:17
  4 Ashley Kuhlman            25 Tacoma                  6:46.2   16:48
  5 Lauren Cramer             33 Olympia                 6:50.9   17:00
  6 Susan Woltman             43 Olympia                 7:03.4   17:31
  7 Theresa Burkheimer        31 Olympia, WA             7:03.8   17:32
  8 Jennifer Bautista         38 Olympia                 7:20.7   18:14
  9 Amanda Nowlin             32 Lacey                   7:22.5   18:19
 10 Ruhama Sosnow             55 Olympia                 7:48.1   19:22
 11 Erin Ellison              37 olympia                 7:48.8   19:24
 12 Jackie Frederick          49 Olympia                 7:54.6   19:38
 13 Bridget Wetzler           35 Lakewood                7:58.8   19:49
 14 Meghan Mahardy            29 Tacoma                  8:05.3   20:05
 15 Teresa Loo                41 Olympia                 8:07.0   20:09
 16 Ali Cameron               25 Olympia                 8:08.6   20:13
 17 Nicole Harrison           27 Olympia, WA             8:11.7   20:21
 18 Paula Beer                24 Olympia                 8:19.6   20:41
 19 Elizabeth Parker             Olympia, WA             8:24.5   20:53
 20 Jill McCauley             40 Tumwater                8:31.0   21:09
 21 Barbara Johnson           63 Elma, WA                8:34.3   21:17
 22 Dianne Irwin              50 Lacey                   8:37.4   21:25
 23 Christine White              Bealeton                8:41.5   21:35
 24 Carolyn Bulkley           36 tigard, OR              8:41.8   21:36
 25 Rachael Zalesky           16 Lacey                   8:42.5   21:37
 26 Lorraine Olin             32 Olympia                 8:43.7   21:40
 27 Lanretta Cnington         36 Lakewood                8:46.1   21:46
 28 Margaret Barrette         41 Olympia                 8:47.6   21:50
 29 Laurie Kesgard            41 Federal Way             8:49.6   21:55
 30 Jacquelyn Ashley          40 Puyallup                8:53.7   22:05
 31 Ginny Codd                54 Olympia                 8:54.5   22:07
 32 Heidi Moseid              44 Tumwater, WA            8:55.7   22:10
 33 Heidi Johnson             41 Tacoma                  9:04.0   22:31
 34 Amy Murry                 34 Olympia                 9:05.8   22:35
 35 Gisella Santiago-Gronka   35 Olympia                 9:06.2   22:36
 36 Kyle Smith                48 Olympia                 9:06.3   22:36
 37 Laura Faiszt              39 Graham                  9:07.4   22:39
 38 Katani Howell             29 Lacey                   9:08.8   22:43
 39 Carie Tonovitz            35 Poulsbo                 9:11.4   22:49
 40 Pamela Forbes             35 Tumwater                9:13.3   22:54
 41 Christine Hansen          33 Olympia                 9:14.8   22:58
 42 Jennifer Landree          26 Tacoma                  9:15.2   22:59
 43 Kathy Strauss             46 Olympia                 9:19.2   23:09
 44 Jill Johnson              43 Olympia                 9:20.3   23:11
 45 Michelle Gulden           44 Tumwater                9:21.7   23:15
 46 Heather Knight            30 Olympia                 9:24.3   23:21
 47 Ellie Potts               11 Olympia                 9:26.0   23:26
 48 April Potts               40 Olympia                 9:26.2   23:26
 49 Jodi Backlund             44 Olympia                 9:28.8   23:32
 50 Sara Baharloui            35 Lacey                   9:29.6   23:34
 51 Jane Buck                 48 seattle                 9:30.9   23:38
 52 Susan Giordano            55 Olympia                 9:32.1   23:41
 53 Clarissa Gifford          31 Chehalis                9:38.5   23:57
 54 Ruth Browne                  Olympia, WA             9:45.3   24:13
 55 Lindsay Franklin          22 Olympia                 9:46.0   24:15
 56 Mary Jo Hartman           48 Lacey                   9:52.5   24:31
 57 Heather Cancil            38 Rainier                 9:54.0   24:35
 58 Melissa Osborn            34 Tumwater                9:54.2   24:35
 59 Ann Tebbs                 41 tumwater                9:56.8   24:42
 60 Shannon Malone            36 tumwater                9:57.1   24:43
 61 Hannah Rongen              9 Olympia                 9:58.6   24:47
 62 Rachel Gould              31 Tumwater               10:00.2   24:51
 63 Mary Janelle Cady         35 Olympia                10:00.7   24:52
 64 Tara Burke                33 Olympia                10:02.4   24:56
 65 KC Zambrana               37 Olympia                10:02.7   24:57
 66 Anmarie Aylward           53 olympia                10:07.0   25:07
 67 Kelli Morgan              47 Olympia                10:11.6   25:19
 68 Mary Cox                  47 Kent                   10:12.2   25:20
 69 Paige Krauss              27 Olympia                10:12.7   25:21
 70 Jessica Moore             34 Olympia                10:13.6   25:24
 71 Bobbi Stratton            31 Olympia                10:15.4   25:28
 72 Mildred Grijalva          31 Seattle                10:16.2   25:30
 73 Shannon Boldt             38 Lacey                  10:18.0   25:35
 74 kaye kinsey               53 olympia                10:18.9   25:37
 75 Madeline Mangra           23 Tenino                 10:19.4   25:38
 76 Jennell Prentice          41 Rochester, WA          10:20.0   25:40
 77 Jennifer Seward           37 Olympia                10:20.4   25:41
 78 Kyla Ballentine           24 Olympia                10:24.4   25:50
 79 Monique Stevens           32 Lacey                  10:24.9   25:52
 80 Heather Nelson            33 Olympia                10:28.9   26:02
 81 Alice Fiman               36 Tumwater               10:32.4   26:10
 82 Melissa Thoemke           31 Olympia                10:34.9   26:17
 83 Kecia Rongen              40 Olympia                10:35.3   26:18
 84 Jenny Sheehan             44 Olympia                10:36.8   26:21
 85 Alexandria Knight         28 Stuart                 10:41.2   26:32
 86 Lashelle Trejo            28 Tumwater               10:42.1   26:35
 87 Lisa Alonzo               41 Tumwater               10:42.3   26:35
 88 Lucy Johnson              38 Rochester, WA          10:47.9   26:49
 89 Sylvia Gutierrez          27 Seattle                10:51.8   26:59
 90 Teresa Robertson          54 Olympia                10:52.8   27:01
 91 Denise Larson Rice        43 Tumwater               10:56.6   27:11
 92 Heather Foster            36 Steilacoom             11:07.1   27:37
 93 Lisa Boggs                44 Olympia                11:14.3   27:55
 94 Shamae Juris              32 Goldendale             11:17.2   28:02
 95 Christine Hoffmann        27 Lacey                  11:20.5   28:10
 96 Lori Vovak                43 Bellevue               11:20.8   28:11
 97 Michelle Hughes           25 Renton                 11:26.4   28:24
 98 Mary Ann Durkin           38 Lacey                  11:27.3   28:27
 99 Carrie Dubque             28 Olympia                11:29.2   28:32
100 Tania Paine                  Silverdale             11:30.2   28:34
101 Meredith Knight           28 Lacey                  11:32.3   28:39
102 Elizabeth Modell          26 Federal Way            11:33.3   28:42
103 Carrie Jackson            41 Olympia                11:34.6   28:45
104 Teresa Covington          44 Tumwater               11:35.9   28:48
105 Carolyn Simmonds          46 Olympia                11:38.6   28:55
106 Debbie Laur               40 Olympia                11:38.7   28:55
107 Veravanh Tate             42 Olympia                11:38.8   28:55
108 Diana Sheets              51 Olympia                11:39.0   28:56
109 Linda Kilpatrick          51 Clearlake              11:40.3   28:59
110 Andra Tomas               33 Olympia                11:41.2   29:01
111 Mare Wagar-Hilchey        41 Olympia                11:41.8   29:03
112 Rochelle Wambach          42 Lacey                  11:43.7   29:08
113 Kathy Crider              46 Kent                   11:43.8   29:08
114 Abigail Chandler             Puyallup               11:44.0   29:08
115 Heather Stoker            34 Olympia                11:44.3   29:09
116 Arel Solie                36 Olympia                11:45.2   29:11
117 Helen Miller              57 Olympia                11:45.8   29:13
118 Melissa Goff                 Olympia, WA            11:46.0   29:13
119 Charlene Wilson           33 Kent                   11:46.1   29:14
120 Kimberly Stephens         30 Olympia                11:46.3   29:14
121 Katie Borne               34 Olympia                11:53.1   29:31
122 Alana Schmidt             29 Lacey                  11:57.4   29:42
123 Linda Kopetzky            49 Tenino                 12:00.3   29:49
124 Nikki Housh               43 Olympia                12:01.6   29:52
125 Unknown Name                 ?		                12:09.9   30:13
126 Rosie Wyckoff             27 Olympia                12:24.7   30:49
127 Kara Springer             23 Olympia                12:24.8   30:50
128 Cara Visintainer          33 Puyallup               12:28.2   30:58
129 Phyllis Price             45 Olympia, WA            12:35.9   31:17
130 Taylor Estrella           16 Lacey                  12:38.5   31:24
131 Dania Bandas              34 Lacey                  12:38.6   31:24
132 Kirstin McFarland         32 Olympia                12:40.7   31:29
133 Amanda Rains              36 Olympia                12:40.8   31:29
134 Mary Beth Greenwell       31 Olympia                12:40.8   31:29
135 Nikki Nilles              36 Roy                    12:47.0   31:45
136 Rebecca Augsburger        47 Tumwater               12:52.8   31:59
137 Heidi Cope                41 Olympia                12:52.9   31:59
138 Yvonne Knight             51 Lacey                  12:56.1   32:07
139 Dixie Corcoran            70 olympia                13:24.9   33:19
140 Lacie H                   30 Lacey                  13:31.0   33:34
141 Tracy Nelson              28 Olympia                13:49.0   34:19
142 Staci Dilg                39 Yelm                   13:54.1   34:32
143 Tanja Hicks                  Unattached             14:02.0   34:51
144 Gordon Miller             70 Tumwater               14:12.0   35:16
145 Maya Brown                37 olympia                14:20.8   35:38
146 Jodine Honeysett          38 Oakville               14:27.2   35:54
147 Sheila Alvarez               Olympia, WA            14:28.8   35:58
148 Kristine Horton           35 Lacey                  14:36.8   36:17
149 Samantha Richardson       27 Olympia                14:44.0   36:36
150 Katey Christianson        13 Bothell                14:47.4   36:44
151 Sonia Dume                44 Olympia                14:56.7   37:07
152 Ann Christianson          50 Bothell                15:09.3   37:38
153 Bonnie Zalesky            46 Lacey                  15:22.8   38:12
154 Amilia Forsberg           37 Olympia                15:31.5   38:33
155 Barbara LaRose            73 Olympia                15:31.7   38:34
156 Rebecca Brady             31 Aberdeen               15:32.0   38:35
157 Viola Gorham              31 Aberdeen               15:32.6   38:36
158 Brandy LeGault            32 Olympia                15:32.7   38:36
159 Wendy Mayo                36 Olympia                15:38.4   38:51
160 Paige Dietrich            46 Olympia                15:38.4   38:51
161 Nicole Butigan            40 Olympia                15:41.8   38:59
162 Erica Eddings             37 Olympia                15:44.5   39:06
163 Brecken Cardinal          28 Olympia                15:48.3   39:15
164 Richelle Little           32 Olympia                15:59.5   39:43
165 Alicia Morris             31 Aberdeen               15:59.6   39:43
166 Cristy Warnock            33 Yakima                 16:16.9   40:26
167 Janet Feliciano           44 Lacey                  17:14.7   42:50
168 Colleen Spinharney        46 Olympia                17:14.8   42:50
169 Rita Edwards              60 Lacey                  17:24.9   43:15
170 Angela Anderson           38 Lacey                  17:27.8   43:22
171 Meredith Trejo            34 Shelton                17:43.2   44:01
172 Bonnie Chandler-Warren    62 Lakewood               17:44.5   44:04
173 Shelly Theisen            42 Dupont                 17:52.8   44:24
174 Shauna Phipps             38 Dupont                 17:52.8   44:25
175 Jennifer Tajon            32 Portland, OR           17:54.6   44:29
176 Jessica Carpenter         33 Lacey                  17:54.9   44:30
177 Cindy Sigmund             53 Gig Harbor             18:14.5   45:19
178 Lorraine Beyerly          45 Gig Harbor             18:15.1   45:20
179 Tracey Hopkins            41 Gig Harbor             18:15.2   45:20
180 Blanche Courtney          47 Lacey                  18:16.2   45:23
181 Katie Hynes               32 Chehalis               18:23.1   45:40
182 Diana Leneker             59 Pahrump                18:23.2   45:40
183 Cheryle Sholey            48 Napavine               18:23.4   45:40
184 Rochelle LaRose           43 Olympia                18:25.4   45:46
185 Margaret Bak              36 Portland               18:37.0   46:14
186 Rose Bak                  43 Portland               18:37.1   46:14
187 Amber Elstad              36 Portland               18:37.3   46:15
188 Sarah Tracy               37 Lacey                  18:46.3   46:37
189 Lisa Banks                42 Olympia                18:46.6   46:38
190 Heather Rader             39 Tumwater               18:46.7   46:38
191 Beth Oppliger             43 Olympia                18:46.8   46:39
192 Tammy Putvin                 Olympia, WA            18:59.4   47:10
193 Ally Putvin                  Olympia                18:59.5   47:10
194 Louisa LaRose              7 Olympia                19:08.4   47:32
195 Marjorie Reynolds         63 graham                 20:25.5   50:44






If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online