Race Results - Firecracker Classic

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Firecracker Classic, July 4, 2011, Elma, WA
Sprint Triathlon, Duathlon, Kid's mini & Footraces

| More

Special thanks to Puget Sound Cruisers for providing us these results!
Check out this handy
Pace Chart



Firecracker Triathlon,Duathlon, Footraces
                 & Kids Mini-Tri July 4, 2011, Elma, WA
                   Sunny, warm low 70's 78 Finishers
                    
Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 5K run) Overall

1.  Greg Hinrichsen                52            Shoreline             59:37
2.  Adam Cramer                    33            Olympia               59:50
3.  Nicholas Moless                32            Portland, OR        1:01:06
4.  Chad Aubin                     32            Port Angeles        1:01:15
5.  Ben Chase                      26            Vancouver           1:03:17
6.  Lauren Cramer                F 33            Olympia             1:05:12
7.  Jeff Lehrbach                  41            Olympia             1:06:42
8.  Sara Zriny                   F 40            Seattle             1:08:28
9   Reinsch Lawson                 43            Seattle             1:09:30
10. Jon Sanne                      42            Tumwater            1:10:00
11. Jeff Geuin                     43            Olympia             1:10:06
12. Rick Arnone                    42            Auburn              1:10:08
13. Jenny Hartley                F 42            Montesano           1:12:11
14. Stepanie Neil                F 33            Belfair             1:12:56
15. Terry Spurgeon                 53            Hoquiam             1:13:58
16. Robert Ankker                  45            Hayden, ID          1:13:45
17. John Barlett                   28            Seattle             1:15:33
18. Deb Cambell                  F 51            Bremerton           1:16:35
19. Melanie Wyckoff              F 37            Vancouver           1:18:20
20. Carol Coram                  F 60            Seattle             1:18:38
21. Erika Martin                 F 34            Olalla              1:18:40
22. Jeff Richards                  45            Lakewood            1:19:48
23. Kathy Thomas                 F 43            Vancouver           1:20:39
24. Patrikia Bowley              F 36            Aberdeen            1:20:57
25  Brad Williams                  53            Covington           1:22:23
26. Laura Williams               F 14            Covington           1:22:26
27. Susan Stegemoeller           F 55            Montesano           1:22:38
28. Nadine Ellis                 F 46            Vancouver           1:24:01
29. David Molen                    39            Auburn              1:24:46
30. Daniel Mast                    20            Lacey               1:26:00
31. Beth Medley                  F 54            Cosmopolis          1:27:21
32. Shane Erickson                 54            Belluveu            1:27:22
33. Bridgett Braley              F 20            Olympia             1:28:26
34. Sara Aubin                   F 34            Port Angeles        1:28:27
35. Mike MCCann                    64            Adna                1:28:30
36. Susan Braley                 F 35            Olympia             1:35:43
37. Amy Debolt                   F 45            Chehalis            1:40:03

Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)

1.  Christopher Ertman             32            Issaquah            1:01:35
2.  Paul Gautreaux                 42            Yakima              1:06:52
3.  Alan Trujillo                  49            Renton              1:09:30
4.  Jenna Boerboom               F 28            Issaquah            1:14:25
5.  Wendy Killincn               F 40            Kalama              1:19:58
6.  Tanya Gautreaux              F 39            Yakima              1:24:03
7.  Chip Killinen                  40            Kalama              1:24:18
8.  Jimmy Chong                    41            Seattle             1:25:11
9.  Janine Robinson              F 42            Renton              1:33:54
10. Chantel Arnone               F 38            Auburn              1:38:42
11. Maddyson Arnone              F 12            Auburn              1:38:42
12. Cassandra StLouis            F 39            Redmond             1:41:30
13. Marte Mccadden                 54            Edmonds             2:03:56
14. Cathryn Holstein             F 38                                2:06:20 

Kids mini-Tri ( 25 yard swim or wade, 3/4 mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Halley Sanne                 F 12            Tumwater               5:24
2.  Eli Hartley                     8            Montesano              5:30
3.  Abby Kasparek                F  9            Olympia                5:45
4.  Cody Richards                  10            Lakewood               5:47
5.  Kenny Richards                 13            Lakewood               5:55
6.  Sayler Sanne                    8            Tumwater               5:56
7.  Ashtyn Sanne                 F 10            Tumwater               5:58
8.  Maggie Hartley               F 10            Montesano              6:08
9.  Alison Gautreaux             F  7            Yakima                 7:29
10. Noah Thomas                     5            Vancouver              8:04
11. Sierra Mason                 F  5            Seattle                9:58
12. Chance Mason                    3            Seattle               15:57

Half-Marathon 
1. Kate Hauser                   F 28            University Place    1:50:40
2. Jason Nelson                    35            Federal Way         1:55:53
3. Michelle Cox                  F 37            Olympia             2:29:24

10K ( 6.2 Miles)

1.  Katie Hynes                  F 32            Chehalis            1:16:59
2.  Carla Visinainer             F 33            Puyallup            1:22:25

5K (3.1 Miles)

1.  Natalie Eucker               F 12            Montesano             36:18
2.  Teresa Eucker                F 47            Montesano             36:19
3.  Karen Castllo                F 38            Portland, OR          44:30
4.  Becky Ellis                  F 37            Montesano             44:32
5.  Molly Ellis                  F  8            Montesano             44:45
6.  Savannah Castillo            F  8            Portland, OR          44:47
7.  Mason Ellis                     7            Montesano             44:54

1 Mile

1.  Kacie Powell                 F 10            Aberdeen               9:23
2.  Amiah Leach                     8            Aberdeen              10:40
3.  Michaela Leach               F  9            Aberdeen              12:49









If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online