calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Puget Sound Classic 5k & 10k, Sept. 25, 2011, Olympia, WA
5k & 10k

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart 

Look for Race Day Photos here:
 

                                                                    
                                             

Puget Sound Classic 5k & 10k 9/25/2011
Olympia, WA

*A benefit for S.A.F.E. and Feline Friends.*


Weather: 58 degrees. Partly cloudy and occasional light rain with gusty winds.

USATF Sanctioned Event & Certified 5k & 10k course

Place  Comp#  Name                 Gender/Age  Hometown                   Time
==================================================================================

    1   159  Nick Harvey                M22  Olympia, WA                  16:21.05
    2    62  Ross Gilbert               M39  Gig Harbor, WA               19:18.23
    3   149  Jenny Stevick              W28  Olympia, WA                  19:47.48
    4   124  Yaniv Levi                 M16  Olympia, WA                  20:20.39
    5    58  Albert Frank               M48  Tacoma, WA                   20:49.72
    6    40  Noel Clayton               M35  Seattle, WA                  20:57.06
    7   133  Ariel Wilhite              W12  Olympia, WA                  21:08.11
    8   143  Kevin Pidone               M41  Olympia, WA                  22:03.20
    9   155  Belle Price                W28  Olympia, WA                  22:17.59
   10    81  Will Johnson               M11  Shelton, WA                  22:29.29
   11   130  Paul Turner                M57  Tumwater, WA                 22:33.52
   12    51  James Duggan               M52  Tacoma, WA                   22:41.31
   13    53  Michael Ellen              M56  Olympia, WA                  23:34.90
   14   114  Mark Samson                M40  Olympia, WA                  23:44.55
   15   135  Douglas Woollen            M71  Olympia, WA                  24:03.81
   16    36  Ali Cameron                W25  Olympia, WA                  24:12.41
   17   148  Natalie Getty              W16  Gig Harbor, WA               24:26.48
   18   161  Amy Pearson                W37  Olympia, WA                  24:40.81
   19    67  Robert Hammond             M23  Olympia, WA                  24:43.13
   20    95  Sam Meyer                  M42  Olympia, WA                  25:25.56
   21   117  Jennifer Seward            W38  Olympia, WA                  25:39.09
   22   163  Alexandra Michel           W40  Dupont, WA                   25:43.09
   23    80  Michelle Johnson           W39  McCleary, WA                 25:50.36
   24    31  Stacey Brewster            W41  Olympia, WA                  26:10.69
   25    90  Teresa Loo                 W41  Olympia, WA                  26:11.75
   26    47  Cynthia Deschenes          W43  Yelm, WA                     26:12.64
   27    74  Dianne Irwin               W50  Lacey, WA                    26:16.52
   28   103  Haylie Palichuk            W13  Langley, CAN                 26:29.56
   29   102  Airlie Palichuk            W13  Langley, CAN                 26:37.31
   30    41  Ginny Codd                 W54  Olympia, WA                  26:44.17
   31    28  Isaac Boyd                 M11  Olympia, WA                  26:57.22
   32   121  Kyle Smith                 W48  Olympia, WA                  26:57.43
   33    39  Liz Clayton                W27  Seattle, WA                  27:09.56
   34    49  Sonja Dordal               W43  Olympia, WA                  27:13.84
   35   137  Erich Brown                M35  Olympia, WA                  27:28.60
   36    64  Jim Grant                  M68  Olympia, WA                  27:38.17
   37    50  Jeff Dorian                M41  Tumwater, WA                 27:40.48
   38    70  Michelle Hirschy           W36  Olympia, WA                  27:44.01
   39   169  Paula Moore                W34  Olympia, WA                  27:44.23
   40   131  Joshua VanInwagen          M32  Olympia, WA                  27:53.54
   41   134  Trinity Wilhite             W9  Olymipa, WA                  27:56.35
   42    60  Ron Frederick              M44  Olympia, WA                  27:56.75
   43    59  Jackie Frederick           W50  Olympia, WA                  27:57.01
   44   115  Gisella Santiago-Gronka    W35  Olympia, WA                  27:59.77
   45    44  Kristin Cutler             W42  Montesano, WA                28:01.22
   46    77  Katy Johansson             W36  Olympia, WA                  28:19.88
   47   160  Russ Wilson                M54  Port Angeles, WA             28:30.49
   48    55  Marisa Espinoza            W32  Lacey, WA                    28:40.64
   49   145  Howard Harris              M69  Lacey, WA                    28:40.86
   50    78  Alex Johnson               M33  McCleary, WA                 28:55.02
   51    46  Bianca Davis               W37  Olympia, WA                  29:12.57
   52    83  Rebecca Kaldor             W34  Olympia, WA                  29:13.07
   53    66  Michelle Gulden            W44  Tumwater, WA                 29:40.43
   54    88  Carly Kujath               W26  Olympia, WA                  30:10.41
   55   129  Nikki Todd                 W44  Tacoma, WA                   30:47.21
   56   112  Amy Rayl                   W37  Renton, WA                   30:52.20
   57   139  Kimberly Bauer             W35  Tumwater, WA                 30:52.69
   58    63  Susan Giordano             W55  Olympia, WA                  30:54.80
   59    21  Anna Aylward               W53  Olympia, WA                  30:55.43
   60   164  Brenden Michel             M13  Dupont, WA                   31:05.06
   61   147  Louise Morgan              W48  Olympia, WA                  31:42.21
   62    37  Heather Cancil             W38  Rainier, WA                  32:25.70
   63    87  Paige Krauss               W27  Olympia, WA                  32:36.61
   64    42  Andrea Colyar              W35  Olympia, WA                  32:42.49
   65    94  Matthew Martinazz          M12  Olympia, WA                  32:51.17
   66    93  Beccah Martinazz           W29  Olympia, WA                  32:51.96
   67   142  Joyce Pidone               W46  Olympia, WA                  32:53.42
   68   144  Sara Morris                W27  Yelm, WA                     33:54.84
   69   162  Sandy Mullins              W37  Olympia, WA                  33:56.09
   70   138  Chellie Goold              W51  Olympia, WA                  33:58.84
   71   167  Monica Hallak              W40  Olympia, WA                  34:05.23
   72    75  Carrie Jackson             W41  Olympia, WA                  34:22.59
   73    76  Dylan Jackson              M42  Olympia, WA                  34:23.51
   74    73  Sandra Hulteen             W51  Olympia, WA                  34:26.79
   75    99  Heather Nelson             W28  Lacey, WA                    34:44.85
   76   165  Melissa Tonn               W21  Hoquiam, WA                  34:55.96
   77    98  Deanna Miller              W41  Lacey, WA                    35:55.39
   78   154  Taylor Estrella            W16  Lacey, WA                    36:08.31
   79   166  Marci Martin               W46  Hoquiam, WA                  36:10.09
   80   127  Jeneth Tappan              W46  Lacey, WA                    36:31.45
   81   110  Grace Prigge               W45  lacey, WA                    36:35.28
   82    54  Stacy Elwess               W35  Rochester, WA                36:43.16
   83    22  Dania Bandas               W34  Lacey, WA                    37:19.25
   84    23  Stefan Bandas              M38  Lacey, WA                    37:19.47
   85   107  Susan Pollock              W54  Provo, UT                    37:45.54
   86   146  Annie Schaadt              W53  Olympia, WA                  38:00.86
   87   140  Alisa Whisnant             W38  Lacey, WA                    38:01.07
   88    33  Tracy Brown                W43  Olympia, WA                  38:03.19
   89   111  Mary Leah Rasmussen        W33  Yelm, WA                     38:09.67
   90   132  Karen VanScoyoc            W34  Olympia, WA                  38:18.32
   91   168  Laura Hallak               W37  Olympia, WA                  38:54.90
   92    20  Sheri Boggs                W44  Tumwater, WA                 39:20.21
   93    82  Shamae Juris               W32  Goldendale, WA               40:18.36
   94    38  Christina Canright         W41  Tumwater, WA                 41:55.22
   95    92  Trieste Markva             W39  Rochester, WA                41:55.43
   96   101  Shannon Oliver             W38  Olympia, WA                  42:20.35
   97    43  Jodi Cox                   W42  Olympia, WA                  42:20.58
   98   151  Dixie Corcoran             W71  Olympia, WA                  42:38.52
   99   118  Cathie shaughnessy         W48  Olympia, WA                  42:50.27
  100    29  Keisha Bratcher            W24  Olympia, WA                  43:09.38
  101    91  Stephanie Maloney          W33  Olympia, WA                  43:09.91
  102   119  Diana Sheets               W52  Olympia, WA                  43:10.94
  103    32  Maya Brown                 W38  Olympia, WA                  43:23.61
  104   153  Jenn Huff                  W36  Olympia, WA                  44:04.80
  105   120  Kate Sherrer               W31  Olympia, WA                  47:12.00
  106   100  Amanda Nino                W35  Buckley, WA                  48:21.00
  107    45  Christie Dahmen            W39  Bonney lake, WA              48:22.00
  108   152  Lynette Berry              W50  Tacoma, WA                   51:32.00
  109    72  Ruth Holt                  W52  Chehalis, WA                 51:34.00
  110   122  Susan Smith                W52  Tumwater, WA                 56:32.00
 
5k Age Groups

Women

===========================================================================
Place    Name                Age Hometown                Avg Mile  Time
===========================================================================

13 & Under Results - Women

  1 Ariel Wilhite            W12 Olympia, WA             6:48.2   21:08.11
  2 Haylie Palichuk          W13 Langley, CAN            8:31.7   26:29.56
  3 Airlie Palichuk          W13 Langley, CAN            8:34.2   26:37.31
  4 Trinity Wilhite           W9 Olymipa, WA             8:59.6   27:56.35

14-19 Results - Women

  1 Natalie Getty            W16 Gig Harbor, WA          7:52.1   24:26.48
  2 Taylor Estrella          W16 Lacey, WA              11:38.0   36:08.31

20-29 Results - Women

  1 Jenny Stevick            W28 Olympia, WA             6:22.3   19:47.48
  2 Belle Price              W28 Olympia, WA             7:10.6   22:17.59
  3 Ali Cameron              W25 Olympia, WA             7:47.5   24:12.41
  4 Liz Clayton              W27 Seattle, WA             8:44.5   27:09.56
  5 Carly Kujath             W26 Olympia, WA             9:42.8   30:10.41
  6 Paige Krauss             W27 Olympia, WA            10:29.8   32:36.61
  7 Beccah Martinazz         W29 Olympia, WA            10:34.8   32:51.96
  8 Sara Morris              W27 Yelm, WA               10:55.0   33:54.84
  9 Heather Nelson           W28 Lacey, WA              11:11.1   34:44.85
 10 Melissa Tonn             W21 Hoquiam, WA            11:14.7   34:55.96
 11 Keisha Bratcher          W24 Olympia, WA            13:53.5   43:09.38

30-39 Results - Women

  1 Amy Pearson              W37 Olympia, WA             7:56.7   24:40.81
  2 Jennifer Seward          W38 Olympia, WA             8:15.4   25:39.09
  3 Michelle Johnson         W39 McCleary, WA            8:19.1   25:50.36
  4 Michelle Hirschy         W36 Olympia, WA             8:55.6   27:44.01
  5 Paula Moore              W34 Olympia, WA             8:55.7   27:44.23
  6 Gisella Santiago-Gronka  W35 Olympia, WA             9:00.7   27:59.77
  7 Katy Johansson           W36 Olympia, WA             9:07.2   28:19.88
  8 Marisa Espinoza          W32 Lacey, WA               9:13.9   28:40.64
  9 Bianca Davis             W37 Olympia, WA             9:24.1   29:12.57
 10 Rebecca Kaldor           W34 Olympia, WA             9:24.3   29:13.07
 11 Amy Rayl                 W37 Renton, WA              9:56.2   30:52.20
 12 Kimberly Bauer           W35 Tumwater, WA            9:56.4   30:52.69
 13 Heather Cancil           W38 Rainier, WA            10:26.3   32:25.70
 14 Andrea Colyar            W35 Olympia, WA            10:31.7   32:42.49
 15 Sandy Mullins            W37 Olympia, WA            10:55.4   33:56.09
 16 Stacy Elwess             W35 Rochester, WA          11:49.2   36:43.16
 17 Dania Bandas             W34 Lacey, WA              12:00.8   37:19.25
 18 Alisa Whisnant           W38 Lacey, WA              12:14.2   38:01.07
 19 Mary Leah Rasmussen      W33 Yelm, WA               12:17.0   38:09.67
 20 Karen VanScoyoc          W34 Olympia, WA            12:19.8   38:18.32
 21 Laura Hallak             W37 Olympia, WA            12:31.6   38:54.90
 22 Shamae Juris             W32 Goldendale, WA         12:58.4   40:18.36
 23 Trieste Markva           W39 Rochester, WA          13:29.7   41:55.43
 24 Shannon Oliver           W38 Olympia, WA            13:37.7   42:20.35
 25 Stephanie Maloney        W33 Olympia, WA            13:53.7   43:09.91
 26 Maya Brown               W38 Olympia, WA            13:58.1   43:23.61
 27 Jenn Huff                W36 Olympia, WA            14:11.3   44:04.80
 28 Kate Sherrer             W31 Olympia, WA            15:11.6   47:12.00
 29 Amanda Nino              W35 Buckley, WA            15:33.8   48:21.00
 30 Christie Dahmen          W39 Bonney lake, WA        15:34.1   48:22.00

40-49 Results - Women

  1 Alexandra Michel         W40 Dupont, WA              8:16.7   25:43.09
  2 Stacey Brewster          W41 Olympia, WA             8:25.6   26:10.69
  3 Teresa Loo               W41 Olympia, WA             8:25.9   26:11.75
  4 Cynthia Deschenes        W43 Yelm, WA                8:26.2   26:12.64
  5 Kyle Smith               W48 Olympia, WA             8:40.6   26:57.43
  6 Sonja Dordal             W43 Olympia, WA             8:45.9   27:13.84
  7 Kristin Cutler           W42 Montesano, WA           9:01.2   28:01.22
  8 Michelle Gulden          W44 Tumwater, WA            9:33.1   29:40.43
  9 Nikki Todd               W44 Tacoma, WA              9:54.6   30:47.21
 10 Louise Morgan            W48 Olympia, WA            10:12.3   31:42.21
 11 Joyce Pidone             W46 Olympia, WA            10:35.2   32:53.42
 12 Monica Hallak            W40 Olympia, WA            10:58.3   34:05.23
 13 Carrie Jackson           W41 Olympia, WA            11:03.9   34:22.59
 14 Deanna Miller            W41 Lacey, WA              11:33.8   35:55.39
 15 Marci Martin             W46 Hoquiam, WA            11:38.5   36:10.09
 16 Jeneth Tappan            W46 Lacey, WA              11:45.4   36:31.45
 17 Grace Prigge             W45 lacey, WA              11:46.6   36:35.28
 18 Tracy Brown              W43 Olympia, WA            12:14.9   38:03.19
 19 Sheri Boggs              W44 Tumwater, WA           12:39.7   39:20.21
 20 Christina Canright       W41 Tumwater, WA           13:29.6   41:55.22
 21 Jodi Cox                 W42 Olympia, WA            13:37.8   42:20.58
 22 Cathie shaughnessy       W48 Olympia, WA            13:47.3   42:50.27

50-59 Results - Women

  1 Dianne Irwin             W50 Lacey, WA               8:27.5   26:16.52
  2 Ginny Codd               W54 Olympia, WA             8:36.4   26:44.17
  3 Jackie Frederick         W50 Olympia, WA             8:59.8   27:57.01
  4 Susan Giordano           W55 Olympia, WA             9:57.0   30:54.80
  5 Anna Aylward             W53 Olympia, WA             9:57.2   30:55.43
  6 Chellie Goold            W51 Olympia, WA            10:56.3   33:58.84
  7 Sandra Hulteen           W51 Olympia, WA            11:05.3   34:26.79
  8 Susan Pollock            W54 Provo, UT              12:09.2   37:45.54
  9 Annie Schaadt            W53 Olympia, WA            12:14.2   38:00.86
 10 Diana Sheets             W52 Olympia, WA            13:54.0   43:10.94
 11 Lynette Berry            W50 Tacoma, WA             16:35.3   51:32.00
 12 Ruth Holt                W52 Chehalis, WA           16:35.9   51:34.00
 13 Susan Smith              W52 Tumwater, WA           18:11.8   56:32.00

70+ Results - Women

  1 Dixie Corcoran           W71 Olympia, WA            13:43.5   42:38.52

Men


13 & Under Results - Men

  1 Will Johnson             M11 Shelton, WA             7:14.3   22:29.29
  2 Isaac Boyd               M11 Olympia, WA             8:40.6   26:57.22
  3 Brenden Michel           M13 Dupont, WA             10:00.3   31:05.06
  4 Matthew Martinazz        M12 Olympia, WA            10:34.5   32:51.17

14-19 Results - Men

  1 Yaniv Levi               M16 Olympia, WA             6:32.8   20:20.39

20-29 Results - Men

  1 Nick Harvey              M22 Olympia, WA             5:15.8   16:21.05
  2 Robert Hammond           M23 Olympia, WA             7:57.4   24:43.13

30-39 Results - Men

  1 Ross Gilbert             M39 Gig Harbor, WA          6:12.8   19:18.23
  2 Noel Clayton             M35 Seattle, WA             6:44.6   20:57.06
  3 Erich Brown              M35 Olympia, WA             8:50.7   27:28.60
  4 Joshua VanInwagen        M32 Olympia, WA             8:58.7   27:53.54
  5 Alex Johnson             M33 McCleary, WA            9:18.5   28:55.02
  6 Stefan Bandas            M38 Lacey, WA              12:00.9   37:19.47

40-49 Results - Men

  1 Albert Frank             M48 Tacoma, WA              6:42.3   20:49.72
  2 Kevin Pidone             M41 Olympia, WA             7:05.9   22:03.20
  3 Mark Samson              M40 Olympia, WA             7:38.6   23:44.55
  4 Sam Meyer                M42 Olympia, WA             8:11.1   25:25.56
  5 Jeff Dorian              M41 Tumwater, WA            8:54.5   27:40.48
  6 Ron Frederick            M44 Olympia, WA             8:59.7   27:56.75
  7 Dylan Jackson            M42 Olympia, WA            11:04.2   34:23.51

50-59 Results - Men

  1 Paul Turner              M57 Tumwater, WA            7:15.7   22:33.52
  2 James Duggan             M52 Tacoma, WA              7:18.2   22:41.31
  3 Michael Ellen            M56 Olympia, WA             7:35.5   23:34.90
  4 Russ Wilson              M54 Port Angeles, WA        9:10.6   28:30.49

60-69 Results - Men

  1 Jim Grant                M68 Olympia, WA             8:53.8   27:38.17
  2 Howard Harris            M69 Lacey, WA               9:13.9   28:40.86

70+ Results - Men

  1 Douglas Woollen          M71 Olympia, WA             7:44.8   24:03.81


10k Run - Overall Results

Place  Comp#  Name                 Gender/Age Hometown			  Time

    1    65  Joe Gray                   M27  Tacoma, WA                   31:13.42
    2   109  Josiah Price               M30  Olympia, WA                  32:05.17
    3   150  Jesse Stevick              M29  Olympia, WA                  33:48.56
    4   108  Jordan Pommerning          M25  Milwaukee, OR                34:02.48
    5   141  Paul Smith                 M47  Olympia, WA                  35:54.77
    6    35  Cameron Butler             M23  Tacoma, WA                   36:03.11
    7    84  Lois Keller                W26  Seattle, WA                  36:53.46
    8   170  Matthew Carrell            M25  Olympia, WA                  37:06.71
    9    26  David Bonauto              M45  Olympia, WA                  37:25.43
   10   104  Mike Palichuk              M43  Langley, CAN                 37:55.63
   11   125  Brandon Sullivan           M29  Federal WA, WA               38:19.18
   12    79  John Johnson               M43  Shelton, WA                  39:03.91
   13    30  Jim Brewer                 M50  Olympia, WA                  40:29.49
   14    24  Paul Bliss                 M46  Tumwater, WA                 41:26.73
   15    89  Anne Larson                W38  Olympia, WA                  42:52.31
   16    69  Erik Heimann               M39  Olympia, WA                  42:55.73
   17   126  Shamai Sullivan            W27  Tacoma, WA                   43:09.69
   18    52  Nicole Eldridge            W31  Tacoma, WA                   43:39.80
   19    34  Theresa Burkheimer         W31  Olympia, WA                  46:18.15
   20   136  Sarah Yardley              W29  Olympia, WA                  49:57.45
   21   123  Ruhama Sosnow              W54  Olympia, WA                  54:00.32


10k Run - Age Group Results
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age Hometown             Avg Mile    Time
===========================================================================

Results - Women

  1 Lois Keller              W26 Seattle, WA             5:56.3   36:53.46
  2 Anne Larson              W38 Olympia, WA             6:54.0   42:52.31
  3 Shamai Sullivan          W27 Tacoma, WA              6:56.8   43:09.69
  4 Nicole Eldridge          W31 Tacoma, WA              7:01.7   43:39.80
  5 Theresa Burkheimer       W31 Olympia, WA             7:27.1   46:18.15
  6 Sarah Yardley            W29 Olympia, WA             8:02.4   49:57.45
  7 Ruhama Sosnow            W54 Olympia, WA             8:41.5   54:00.32

Results - Men

  1 Joe Gray                 M27 Tacoma, WA              5:01.5   31:13.42
  2 Josiah Price             M30 Olympia, WA             5:09.9   32:05.17
  3 Jesse Stevick            M29 Olympia, WA             5:26.5   33:48.56
  4 Jordan Pommerning        M25 Milwaukee, OR           5:28.7   34:02.48
  5 Paul Smith               M47 Olympia, WA             5:46.8   35:54.77
  6 Cameron Butler           M23 Tacoma, WA              5:48.2   36:03.11
  7 Matthew Carrell          M25 Olympia, WA             5:58.4   37:06.71
  8 David Bonauto            M45 Olympia, WA             6:01.4   37:25.43
  9 Mike Palichuk            M43 Langley, CAN            6:06.3   37:55.63
 10 Brandon Sullivan         M29 Federal WA, WA          6:10.1   38:19.18
 11 John Johnson             M43 Shelton, WA             6:17.3   39:03.91
 12 Jim Brewer               M50 Olympia, WA             6:31.0   40:29.49
 13 Paul Bliss               M46 Tumwater, WA            6:40.2   41:26.73
 14 Erik Heimann             M39 Olympia, WA             6:54.6   42:55.73



Look for Race Day Photos here:
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online