calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Monster Dash, Oct. 29, 2011, Gig Harbor, WA
8k and 2 mile

| More

Special thanks to Route 16 Race Management for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


Race Day Photos

Monster Dash    Oct. 29, 2011

(please tag your friends!)







    Place    Name                             City                Bib No  Age Gend     Time                        
       1    Nick Schuetze                     Beaverton  OR        1169    29   M      26:26                       
       2    Allison Maxson                    Tacoma  WA           1171    25   F      29:38                       
       3    Brian Babbitt                     Vaughn  WA           1161    42   M      29:41                       
       4    Darren Albright                   Gig Harbor  WA       1125    29   M      29:48                       
       5    Kelsey Ann Owens                  Forest Grove  OR     1168    26   F      30:57                       
       6    Tiffany Albright                  Gig Harbor  WA       1124    31   F      31:48                       
       7    Rhea George                       Seattle  WA          1018    27   F      32:22                       
       8    Derek Costa                       Port Orchard  WA     1079    54   M      32:59                       
       9    Loren Berberich                   Port Orchard  WA     1093     9   M      33:46                       
      10    Christine Berberich               Port Orchard  WA     1065    34   F      33:50                       
      11    Arne Lund                         Gig Harbor  WA       1090    53   M      34:21                       
      12    Michael J Hominda                 Auburn  WA           1027    59   M      34:28                       
      13    Christopher Gocke                 Bellevue  WA         1020    33   M      35:02                       
      14    Mark Pumphrey                     Jblm  WA             1123    48   M      35:24                       
      15    Luke Bonnell                      Gig Harbor  WA       1008    15   M      35:26                       
      16    Jacob Bodge                       Gig Harbor  WA       1007    15   M      35:32                       
      17    Bradford Spika                    Tacoma  WA           1067    22   M      35:47                       
      18    Casey Blake                       Gig Harbor  WA       1151    45   M      35:49                       
      19    Bradford Novy                     Seattle  WA          1163    21   M      35:51                       
      20    Gena Black                        Belfair  WA          1089    62   F      36:03                       
      21    Barbara Esselstrom                Belfair  WA          1075    51   F      36:04                       
      22    Chip Maxson                       Tacoma  WA           1172    32   M      36:13                       
      23    Mathew Michalke                   Gig Harbor  WA       1150    29   M      36:20                       
      24    Brandy Layton                     Silverdale  WA       1035    30   F      36:46                       
      25    Jimmy Harwell                     Tacoma  WA           1024    31   M      36:47                       
      26    John Keolker                      University Place  W  1132    41   M      37:11                       
      27    James Albers                      University Place  W  1001    42   M      37:16                       
      28    Mike Davis                        Gig Harbor  WA       1146    45   M      37:56                       
      29    Angie Tague                       Puyallup  WA         1059    32   F      37:57                       
      30    Shannon Ledesma                   Gig Harbor  WA       1036    41   F      38:03                       
      31    George Frederick                  University Place  W  1017    38   M      38:04                       
      32    Brett Wittner                     Fircrest  WA         1074    41   M      38:05                       
      33    Angela Cryder                     Gig Harbor  WA       1164    37   F      38:16                       
      34    Brian Ramey                       Poulsbo  WA          1121    40   M      38:22                       
      35    Yannick The Des Kiefert-Fourage   Tacoma  WA           1086    48   M      38:32                       
      36    Amy Benoit                        Gig Harbor  WA       1140    42   F      38:56                       
      37    Nicholas Spika                    Tacoma  WA           1131    59   M      39:14                       
      38    Sabrina Seher                     Gig Harbor  WA       1049    32   F      39:19                       
      39    Glen Henderson                    Gig Harbor  WA       1120    50   M      39:20                       
      40    Blaine Smith                      University Place  W  1050    49   M      39:23                       
      41    Jon Traugott                      Gig Harbor  WA       1062    29   M      39:42                       
      42    Owen Scott                        Fox Island  WA       1102    13   M      39:43                       
      43    Eric Minor                        Dupont  WA           1041    33   M      39:50                       
      44    Bobbie Busch                      Gig Harbor  WA       1010    58   F      39:54                       
      45    Anna-Sara Home                    Gig Harbor  WA       1071    35   F      39:59                       
      46    Ian Home                          Gig Harbor  WA       1070    35   M      40:00                       
      47    Mary Friedman                     Gig Harbor  WA       1080    40   F      40:40                       
      48    Erik Butler                       Port Orchard  WA     1011    41   M      40:54                       
      49    Gerald Reed                       Gig Harbor  WA       1064    60   M      41:00                       
      50    Ronald Brinton                    Gig Harbor  WA       1127    74   M      41:04                       
      51    Kay Smith                         University Place  W  1051    50   F      41:21                       
      52    Austin Davis                      Gig Harbor  WA       1147    19   M      41:22                       
      53    Eric Goebel                       Gig Harbor  WA       1022    41   M      42:04                       
      54    Nathaniel Smith                   Puyallup  WA         1052    36   M      42:10                       
      55    Kristen Johnson                   Shoreline  WA        1031    35   F      42:32                       
      56    Bill Mullins                      Federal Way  WA      1078    65   M      42:33                       
      57    Jennifer Anderson                 Gig Harbor  WA       1002    38   F      42:55                       
      58    Judith G Johnson                  Tacoma  WA           1030    37   F      43:08                       
      59    Erin Higgins                      Seattle  WA          1177    25   F      43:27                       
      60    Lou Willett                       Gig Harbor  WA       1126    49   F      43:36                       
      61    Stephanie Puckett                 Gig Harbor  WA       1165    36   F      43:51                       
      62    Sharon Butler                     Port Orchard  WA     1012    34   F      43:55                       
      63    Mel Wathen                        Port Orchard  WA     1094    43   F      43:58                       
      64    Julian Hernandez                  Port Orchard  WA     1106    44   M      44:15                       
      65    Kimberly Kuhlmann                 Tacoma  WA           1034    33   F      44:23                       
      66    Marie Zornes                      Gig Harbor  WA       1092    48   F      44:24                       
      67    Casey Armstrong                   Gig Harbor  WA       1166    38   M      44:37                       
      68    Christine Dykstra                 Gig Harbor  WA       1141    40   F      44:38                       
      69    Scott Newberg                     Gig Harbor  WA       1137    44   M      44:39                       
      70    Larry Olson                       Gig Harbor  WA       1139    64   M      44:40                       
      71    Ashley Baillie                    Gig Harbor  WA       1158    22   F      44:56                       
      72    Janice Spika                      Tacoma  WA           1066    53   F      44:58                       
      73    Erika Klein                       Tacoma  WA           1118    25   F      45:02                       
      74    Laura Chapman                     Gig Harbor  WA       1159    47   F      45:18                       
      75    Gail Luter                        Spanaway  WA         1110    52   F      45:24                       
      76    Amy Wickstrom                     Fox Island  WA       1149    41   F      45:25                       
      77    Janet Bridge                      Gig Harbor  WA       1105    55   F      46:17                       
      78    Rob Bell                          Seattle  WA          1006    54   M      46:18                       
      79    Tom Krusic                        Tacoma  WA           1073    31   M      46:33                       
      80    Cooper Grotkopf                   Tacoma  WA           1023    13   M      46:35                       
      81    Darrell Cochran                   Tacoma  WA           1167    43   M      46:36                       
      82    Jan Kampbell                      Gig Harbor  WA       1069    51   F      46:48                       
      83    Asa Langrell                      Bremerton  OR        1119    30   M      47:08                       
      84    Jacey Weston                      Tacoma  WA           1160    31   F      47:09                       
      85    Elaine Farrell                    Tacoma  WA           1016    51   F      47:18                       
      86    Rose Castro                       Bremerton  WA        1154    53   F      47:19                       
      87    Pam Holt                          Gig Harbor  WA       1081    49   F      47:52                       
      88    Leniel Stiles                     Bremerton  WA        1055    27   F      48:08                       
      89    Nathaniel Stiles                  Bremerton  WA        1056    36   M      48:09                       
      90    Nicole Johnson                    Gig Harbor  WA       1033    38   F      48:10                       
      91    Lori Burt                         Vaughn  WA           1009    36   F      48:20                       
      92    Lisa Mason                        Tacoma  WA           1104    47   F      48:25                       
      93    Ashley Bean                       Gig Harbor  WA       1134    28   F      48:34                       
      94    Chelsey Rahier                    Tacoma  WA           1170    23   F      48:35                       
      95    Paige Cummings                    Bremerton  WA        1162    39   F      48:46                       
      96    Hillary Bridge                    Tacoma  WA           1098    25   F      48:54                       
      97    Nancy Szoke                       Port Orchard  WA     1058    42   F      49:03                       
      98    Darren McCallon                   Gig Harbor  WA       1145    40   M      49:52                       
      99    Laraine Quail                     Gig Harbor  WA       1143    39   F      49:53                       
     100    Robbin Olliges                    Gig Harbor  WA       1148    53   F      50:03                       

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend          Time                        
     101    Aimee Hentschell                  Gig Harbor  WA       1026    35   F      50:10                       
     102    Jina Benson                       Gig Harbor  WA       1108    43   F      50:15                       
     103    Judith Pfeiffer                   Fox Island  WA       1046    50   F      50:32                       
     104    Joan Torfin                       Tacoma  WA           1061    69   F      50:36                       
     105    Stephanie Monroe                  Auburn  WA           1042    44   F      51:07                       
     106    Holly Bukes                       Gig Harbor  WA       1157    50   F      51:25                       
     107    Karen Scott                       Fox Island  WA       1103    41   F      51:49                       
     108    Heather Delaney                   Port Orchard  WA     1087    40   F      51:52                       
     109    Margaret Farber                   Gig Harbor  WA       1096    52   F      52:06                       
     110    Jenny Delcampo                    Gig Harbor  WA       1099    39   F      52:50                       
     111    Joani Blake                       Gig Harbor  WA       1152    39   F      52:59                       
     112    Lindy Cubberley                   Gig Harbor  WA       1013    65   F      54:39                       
     113    Laureen Lund                      Gig Harbor  WA       1091    51   F      54:40                       
     114    Kelli Gracia                      Bremerton  WA        1136    28   F      55:20                       
     115    Angie Kusman                      Port Orchard  WA     1153    45   F      55:28                       
     116    Mara Bollini                      Saint Louis  MO      1176    39   F      55:29                       
     117    Katrina Smith                     Gig Harbor  WA       1142    41   F      55:31                       
     118    Marybeth Cook                     Lakewood  WA         1144    40   F      55:51                       
     119    Angie Reagan                      Gig Harbor  WA       1138    40   F      55:52                       
     120    Kym Leroy                         Gig Harbor  WA       1037    50   F      55:54                       
     121    Zoe Malley                        Tacoma  WA           1076    29   F      56:00                       
     122    Kerry Traugott                    Gig Harbor  WA       1063    29   F      56:01                       
     123    Jennifer Moore                    Puyallup  WA         1043    40   F      56:02                       
     124    Karen Michelsen                   Seattle  WA          1155    54   F      56:21                       
     125    Jaime Delcampo                    Gig Harbor  WA       1117    42   M      56:39                       
     126    Karin Stitt                       Gig Harbor  WA       1057    54   F      57:31                       
     127    Edith Mullins                     Federal Way  WA      1077    62   F      57:43                       
     128    Michelle Solier                   Bremerton  WA        1053    48   F      58:07                       
     129    Kim Ellis                         Gig Harbor  WA       1014    41   F      59:32                       
     130    Robin Deatherage                  Tacoma  WA           1173    48   F      59:35                       
     131    Renee Ghan                        Gig Harbor  WA       1068    34   F      59:49                       
     132    Dianna Hauge                      Gig Harbor  WA       1025    48   F      59:50                       
     133    Nicole Reed                       Port Orchard  WA     1048    38   F      1:00:57                       
     134    Charina Iregui                    Gig Harbor  WA       1175    44   F      1:04:41                       
     135    Aiko Inoue                        Tacoma  WA           1113    28   F      1:04:50                       
     136    Spencer Godfrey                   Tacoma  WA           1100    19   M      1:04:51                       
     137    Lisa Johnson                      Port Orchard  WA     1032    31   F      1:06:59                       
     138    Joseph Mead                       Fox Island  WA       1040    65   M      1:07:37                       
     139    James Dix                         Gig Harbor  WA       1095    72   M      1:07:50                       
     140    Heather Mygatt                    Bremerton  WA        1044    27   F      1:08:39                       
     141    Frankie Hall                      Gig Harbor  WA       1072    62   F      1:09:36                       
     142    Lindsay Bennett                   Gig Harbor  WA       1135    32   F      1:09:37                       
     143    Donna Phillips                    Steilacoom  WA       1047    54   F      1:10:59                       
     144    Mindy Baade                       Lakewood  WA         1004    69   F      1:11:00                       
     145    Hailey Michelsen                  Gig Harbor  WA       1156    21   F      1:16:55                       
     146    Tracy Tedesco                     Gig Harbor  WA       1174    50   F      1:16:56                       
     147    Judy Thomas                       Tacoma  WA           1111    58   F      1:18:57                       
     148    Jennifer Duel                     Tacoma  WA           1097    27   F      1:18:58                       
     149    Alaina Chatigny                   Gig Harbor  WA       1085    31   F      1:23:24                       
     150    Michael Chatigny                  Gig Harbor  WA       1084    27   M      1:23:25                       
     151    Stephanie Tisdel                  Tacoma  WA           1060    55   F      1:25:00                       
     152    Maria Arnold                      Gig Harbor  WA       1003    56   F      1:25:04                       
     153    Amy Coppeans                      Tacoma  WA           1101    39   F      1:25:22                       
     154    Alexander Coppeans                Tacoma  WA           1114     5   M      1:25:23                       
     155    Isabella Coppeans                 Tacoma  WA           1115     8   F      1:25:33                       
     156    Chris Coppeans                    Tacoma  WA           1112    40   M      1:25:34                       
     157    Rachel Vaerewyck                  Puyallup  WA         1129    33   F      1:25:58                       
     158    Thomas Vaerewyck                  Puyallup  WA         1128    28   M      1:25:59                       
     159    Jennifer Brennan                  Tacoma  WA           1130    30   F      1:27:00                       
     160    Jean Setbacken                    Tacoma  WA           1133    63   F      1:28:14                       
     161    Kelley Owens                      Lakewood  WA         1045    41   F      1:28:15                       

 
Race Day Photos

Monster Dash    Oct. 29, 2011

(please tag your friends!)
 
 
2 mile results

Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend          Time                        
       1    Chase Reed                        Gig Harbor  WA        141    15   M      12:34                       
       2    Webster Benson                    Gig Harbor  WA        149    12   M      15:32                       
       3    Carolyn Forseth                   Gig Harbor  WA        108    14   F      15:44                       
       4    Hunter Reed                       Gig Harbor  WA        142    13   M      15:53                       
       5    Lauren Forseth                    Gig Harbor  WA        109    11   F      16:59                       
       6    Jack Socal                        Gig Harbor  WA        136    12   M      17:38                       
       7    Ryan Socal                        Gig Harbor  WA        135    41   M      17:39                       
       8    Mason Hyde                        Gig Harbor  WA        146    10   M      20:11                       
       9    Robert Leroy                      Gig Harbor  WA        116    58   M      21:23                       
      10    Katherine McGraw                  Bremerton  WA        1038    23   F      21:27                       
      11    Taylor McGraw                     Bremerton  WA        1039    26   M      21:28                       
      12    Robert Farrell                    Tacoma  WA            107    58   M      21:38                       
      13    Naomi Lyon                        Gig Harbor  WA        133    35   F      22:12                       
      14    Bridget Dalton                    Roy  WA               132    38   F      22:13                       
      15    Nathan Ramey                      Poulsbo  WA           129    10   M      22:15                       
      16    Rhonda Atwater                    Gig Harbor  WA        101    39   F      22:46                       
      17    Madelyn Ortiz                     Gig Harbor  WA        118    11   F      22:53                       
      18    Sarah Delaney                     Gig Harbor  WA        106    37   F      22:54                       
      19    Tatum Benson                                            138    10   F      22:56                       
      20    Madeline Willett                  Gig Harbor  WA        137    11   F      22:57                       
      21    Diana Ortiz                       Gig Harbor  WA        117    52   F      23:09                       
      22    Barb Brandewie                    Fircrest  WA          134    58   F      23:17                       
      23    Isabel Tobias                     Port Orchard  WA      120     8   F      27:25                       
      24    Anthony Tobias                    Port Orchard  WA      119    12   M      27:26                       
      25    Josephine Tobias                  Port Orchard  WA      121    43   F      27:27                       
      26    Tony Tobias                       Port Orchard  WA      122    40   M      27:28                       
      27    Veronica Jensen                   Tacoma  WA            111    49   F      27:33                       
      28    Sofia Esteve                      Gig Harbor  WA        144    13   F      28:19                       
      29    Jorge Esteve                      Gig Harbor  WA        143    59   M      28:20                       
      30    Jason Ramey                       Poulsbo  WA           128     8   M      28:29                       
      31    Adrianne Ramey                    Poulsbo  WA          1122    36   F      28:38                       
      32    Matthew Delcampo                  Gig Harbor  WA        123     9   M      31:33                       
      33    Nathan Delcampo                   Gig Harbor  WA        124     7   M      32:58                       
      34    Chanda Henne                      Harlingen  TX         110    32   F      34:23                       
      35    Megan Katsamdres                  Port Orchard  WA      130    21   F      34:56                       
      36    Janet Bell                        Seattle  WA           103    55   F      35:21                       
      37    Carl Bridge                       Gig Harbor  WA        131    53   M      35:22                       
      38    Julie Bartholomew                 Bothell  WA           102    31   F      36:24                       
      39    Becky Prins                       Gig Harbor  WA        127    46   F      40:06                       
      40    Ashley Prins                      Gig Harbor  WA        139    17   F      40:08                       
      41    Sarah Prins                       Gig Harbor  WA        140    14   F      40:09                       
      42    Kristen Ward                      Burien  WA            125    29   F      40:49                       
      43    Andrew Johnson                    Shoreline  WA         112     3   M      44:21                       
      44    Cheryl Johnson                    Federal Way  WA       114    68   F      57:51                       
      45    Jake Johnson                      Shoreline  WA         115     5   M      57:52                       
      46    Tamara Trimmer                    Tacoma  WA            126    54   F      1:14:57             



If you have a problem with your results, please send jbauknecht@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online