Race Results - Columbus Day Classic

calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Columbus Day Classic, October 8, 2011, Elma, WA
Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon & Footraces

| More

Special thanks to Puget Sound Cruisers for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



 Columbus Day Triathlon/Duathlon &
                  Footraces October 8, 2011
               Elma, WA Sunny 60's 82 Finishers

Mid-Distance Triathlon ( 500 meter swim, 26 mile bike, 10K run)

1.  Clyde Hamton            35      Forks             2:05:15
2.  Barbara Huseby       F  59      Ravensdale        2:36:19
3.  Donald Dana             28      Seattle           2:45:25
4.  Ted Meenk               42      Seattle           2:49:17
5.  Annaliesa  Gabo      F  13      Seattle           2:53:45
6.  Barb Johnson         F  63      Elma              2:53:58

Sprint Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 3 mile run)

1.  Perry Hanson            25      Redmond             57:25
2.  Mike Waring             33      Port Orchard      1:03:52
3.  Andy Chan               44      Seattle           1:04:58
4.  David Moore             21      Seattle           1:13:01
5.  Barret Seifert          41      Seattle           1:13:18
6.  Jacob Perkins           36      Sammamish         1:14:09
7.  Peter Seberson          22      Tacoma            1:17:53
8.  Davis Pett             TEAM     Chehalis          1:18:48
9.  Carol Coram          F  60      Seattle           1:22:05
10. Theo Devose             47      Seattle           1:22:13
11. Dawn Skinner         F  30      Mt. Lake terrace  1:25:12
12. Amy Washle           F  24      Seattle           1:31:41
13. Jeff Swanson            26      Seattle           1:31:42
14. Mike McCann             61      Adna              1:32:43
15. Kathleen Krouse      F  61      Napavine          1:33:10
16. Emily Krouse         F  29      Shoreline         1:33:14
17. Gina Lezcano         F  37      Woodinville       1:46:24
18. Kristopher Gutier       35      Seattle           2:24:54

Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)

1.  Jim Nicholl             43      Bonney Lake       1:12:09
2.  Brad Newbury            44      Centralia         1:15:52
3.  Stanley Nicholl         27      Seattle           1:18:59
4.  Sean Douglas            29      Mill Creek        1:19:10
5.  Lydia Douglas        F  26      Mill Creek        1:21:17
6.  Anna Braton          F  27      Seattle           1:24:31
7.  Patti Davis          F  51      Chehalis          1:36:32 

Kids mini-tri 

1.  Elizabeth Rassmussen F   7      Yelm                11:11

Marathon Overall
1.  Patrick Trainer         22      Seattle           3:46:30
2.  Robert Lopez            45      Seattle           4:06:16 
3.  Hideko Opperman      F  43      Redmond           4:09:02
4.  Suzanne Kresbach     F  50      Bothell           4:11:34
5.  Kristin Parker       F  27      Tacoma            4:17:11
6.  John Jester             49      Vancouver         4:29:21
7.  James Kondex            51      Bainbridge        4:29:34
8.  Diana Robinson       F  45      Bellingham        4:29:45
9.  Marilou Russell      F  50      Olympia           4:33:05
10. Timothy Troxel          32      Franceville, IN   4:51:31 
11. Jim Boyd                69      Seattle           4:54:17
12. Herb Allen              69      Bainbridge        5:37:23
13. Monte Pascual           51      Federal Way       5:50:01
14. Rick Haase              66      Shoreline         6:01:10

Half-marathon Overall

1.  Meeghan Zahorsky     F  24      Tenino            1:35:04
2.  Todd Mc Daniel          42      Kelso             1:41:40
3.  Rebecka Thoms        F  32      Marysville        1:43:05
4.  Douglas Shaftel         38      Olympia           1:49:03
5.  Adrienne Givens      F  46      Cinebar           1:51:28
6.  Sierra Griffith      F  24      Cinebar           1:53:36
7.  Ian Northtrip           46      Puyallup          1:54:18
9.  Steve Walters           31      BeaVERON, or      1:57:20
10. Guy Bowman              49      Olympia           1:57:54
11. Jennifer Bowman      F  41      Olymoia           1:57:42
12. Trang Tu             F  39      Seattle           1:58:09
13. David Rowe              52      Edmonds           1:59:02
14. David Matzen            52      University Place  2:07:36
15. Lizzie Lee           F  54      Lynnwood          2:15:53
16. Michael Lam             22      Lynnwood          2:16:37
17. Brian Lagerberg         49      Olympia           2:34:02   
18. Elizabeth Lagerberg  F  48      Olympia           2:34:02
19. Corrie Takashashi    F  35      Seattle           3:39:00
20. Naomi France         F  55      Federal Way       3:39:00
21. Patti Fuchs          F  56      Eatonville        3:39:00

10 mile overall
  
1.  Brittany Hancock     F  27      Cinebar           1:33:22       
2.  Matthew Wales           37      Milton            1:58:07
3.  Bobbi Reaves         F  56      Forks             1:58:16
4.  Adrienne Givens      F  46      Cinebar           1:51:28
5.  Sierra Griffith      F  24      Cinebar           1:53:36
6.  Margie Morris-Bak    F  62      Forks             2:19:43

10K (6.2 Miles)

1.  Andy Malchert           40      Hoquiam             59:07
2.  Janie Unbehager      F  52      University Place  1:00:31
3.  David Lonergan          58      Poulsbo           1:01:21

5K (3.1 miles) Overall

1.  Marcy Pearson        F  22      Shelton             19:14
2.  Jennifer Mussman     F  26      Shelton             22:39
3.  Natale Zohorsky      F  15      Tenino              28:53
4.  Steve Krebsbach         47      Bothell             30:16
5.  Carol Zahorsky       F  52      Tenino              31:11

1 mile overall

1.  Amya Hampton         F   6      Forks               11:02
 




If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online