calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
FSRC Turkey Trot, November 20, 2011, Steilacoom, WA
5 Km

| More

Special thanks to Volunteers of Ft. Steilacoom Running Club for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             

             Turky Trot
               5 Km RUN
        Sunday, November 20, 2011
Directed by:  Pat & Raymond Kenworthy

Top Male Overall
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 ROBBY WEBSTER            21             WA   15:09  4:53 

Top Female Overall
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 LINDA HUYCK              39 OLYMPIA     WA   18:49  6:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 ANDREW WEBSTER           13             WA   20:39  6:39 
    2    19 ISAAC SANTOS             13 OLALLA      WA   20:43  6:41 
    3    23 WILLIAM JOHNSON          11                  22:53  7:22 
    4    28 MASON DAVIS              10                  23:38  7:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 CODY WILLIAMSON          16                  16:15  5:14 
    2     3 MAXX ANTUSH              17                  16:19  5:16 
    3     6 NATHAN MORGAN            18 OLALLA      WA   17:39  5:41 
    4     9 KEGAN MULHOLLAND         16                  18:20  5:55 
    5    10 CALEB HATCHER            15 PUYALLUP    WA   18:49  6:04 
    6    15 MATTHEW KRICK            18                  20:02  6:27 
    7    32 ETHAN SANTOS             16 OLALLA      WA   24:56  8:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 JASON KAIPAINEN          34 PUYALLUP    WA   18:02  5:49 
    2    14 MATTHEW BULICK           31                  19:31  6:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 ALLEN CULP               36 LAKEWOOD    WA   18:52  6:05 
    2    24 THOR MITHCELL            38                  22:59  7:24 
    3    45 PRESTON BUCKHOLZ         37             WA   32:20 10:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 JOHN JOHNSON             43                  17:34  5:40 
    2     8 DARRIN HATCHER           44 PUYALLUP    WA   18:19  5:54 
    3    12 MIKE DAVIS               43 LAKEWOOD    WA   18:50  6:04 
    4    21 MARK BUCK                43             WA   21:44  7:00 
    5    50 PAUL DAVIS               44                  34:43 11:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 MARK VAN EYCKE           47 TACOMA      WA   16:44  5:24 
    2    35 YANNICK KIEFERT-FOURAGE  48 TACOMA      WA   27:41  8:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 MICHAEL CARLSON          54 PUYALLUP    WA   21:14  6:51 
    2    33 JOHN WALLACE             50                  25:39  8:16 
    3    36 DAVE DAVISON             50 LAKEWOOD    WA   28:07  9:03 
    4    38 ED SANTOS                52 OLALLA      WA   28:24  9:09 
    5    43 BRET BELLEVUE            53 BUCKLEY     WA   31:46 10:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 DAVID SHERMAN            57 EDGEWOOD    WA   20:29  6:36 
    2    27 JOHN HELLMAN             55 PORTORCHARD WA   23:28  7:34 
    3    30 KURT REIDINGER           59 TACOMA      WA   24:21  7:51 
    4    34 MICHAEL LACOMBE          56 PUYALLUP    WA   26:15  8:27 
    5    46 CALVIN EVANS             56 BUCKLEY     WA   32:45 10:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 JOHN MARSTELLER          63                  23:39  7:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    39 JOHN SCHMIDT             68 LAKEWOOD    WA   28:52  9:18 
    2    40 JERRY LOGAN              66 AUBURN      WA   29:03  9:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    53 RICHARD OLAFSON          78 OLYMPIA     WA   47:26 15:17 
    2    57 JAMES POSTMA             77 STEILACOOM  WA   51:26 16:34 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 9
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    44 RUBY BUCKHOLZ             9 STEILACOOM  WA   32:19 10:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    48 MCKENZIE DAVIS           13                  34:39 11:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    25 EMILY HERDE              16                  23:14  7:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    49 KYM DAVIS                38 LAKEWOOD    WA   34:41 11:10 
    2    55 STEPHANIE MATEUS         39                  47:31 15:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    16 MARY HATCHER             43 PUYALLUP    WA   20:27  6:35 
    2    26 JAIME O'DELL             40                  23:25  7:33 
    3    37 JENNI COWSERT            40                  28:21  9:08 
    4    51 MELODY DAVIS             42                  41:13 13:16 
    5    56 LARYSSA MOREHEAD         43                  47:32 15:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    31 SHARON WEBSTER           47                  24:46  7:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 BECKY SANTOS             52 OLALLA      WA   22:19  7:11 
    2    41 AUDREY KIRKWOOD          52 TACOMA      WA   29:24  9:28 
    3    42 DAWN BELLEVUE            52 BUCKLEY     WA   30:39  9:52 
    4    47 JILL ASHBY               54                  33:11 10:41 

 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    54 JANETE LUCAS             66             WA   47:31 15:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All Name                    Age City        St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === =========== == ======= ===== 
    1    52 BARBARA OLAFSON          78 OLYMPIA     WA   47:25 15:16 
    2    58 FRAN POSTMA              77 STEILACOOM  WA   51:34 16:36 


If you have a problem with your results, please send ren_gallier@msn.com your comments





 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online