calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Yukon Do It Marathon, December 31, 2011, Port Orchard, WA
Marathon, Half Marathon, 5k

| More

Special thanks to Jeff Bauknecht - Custom Race Systems for providing us these results!
Check out this handy
Pace Chart

Results By Custom Race Systems - Results updated on Jan 9, 2012
Marathon Results
Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Steve Jensen                      Port Orchard  WA      547    44   M       1 Open                3:23:54
       2    Tony Phillippi                    Tacoma  WA              3    50   M       2 Open                3:26:13
       3    Pedro Infante                                           499    50   M       3 Open                3:26:43
       4    Rich Hieb                         Tacoma  WA            539    38   M       1 35-39               3:27:25
       5    Lori Moriarity                                           13    46   F       1 Open                3:37:13
       6    Ginger Gruber                                           611    41   F       2 Open                3:39:51
       7    Jim Massee                        Gig Harbor  WA        602    44   M       1 Masters             3:40:45
       8    Courtney Willson                  Gig Harbor  WA        596    36   F       3 Open                3:42:26
       9    Teresa Sato                       Snohomish  WA         588    57   F       1 Masters             3:42:51
      10    Roger Chou                        Portland  OR          512    41   M       1 40-44               3:47:27
      11    Laura Spears                      Poulsbo  WA           592    26   F       1 25-29               3:53:52
      12    Sabrina Seher                     Gig Harbor  WA         15    32   F       1 30-34               3:54:41
      13    Amy Gavin                         Gig Harbor  WA        531    30   F       2 30-34               3:55:32
      14    Ted Eckert                        Issaquah  WA          522    44   M       2 40-44               3:55:57
      15    Sulee Allen                       Gig Harbor  WA        601    43   F       1 40-44               3:58:43
      16    Rikki Bogue                       University Place  W   508    48   F       1 45-49               3:58:55
      17    Rusty Willson                     Gig Harbor  WA        597    40   M       3 40-44               3:58:56
      18    Shawn Aebi                        Woodinville  WA       600    49   M       1 45-49               4:04:00
      19    Paulette Kosinski                 Port Orchard  WA      556    43   F       2 40-44               4:05:41
      20    George Finn                       Renton  WA            525    39   M       2 35-39               4:06:47
      21    Wendy Jelinek                     Gig Harbor  WA        545    38   F       1 35-39               4:07:37
      22    Jenny Appel                       Puyallup  WA          502    38   F       2 35-39               4:12:35
      23    Richard Cockrell                  Sumner  WA            515    47   M       2 45-49               4:12:36
      24    Andy Fritz                        Olympia  WA           527    45   M       3 45-49               4:16:39
      25    Lisa Wood                         Bellevue  WA          598    38   F       3 35-39               4:16:52
      26    Robert Kazar                      Green  OH             551    56   M       1 55-59               4:16:55
      27    Richard Decample                  Renton  WA            519    66   M       1 65-69               4:17:37
      28    David Pearson                     Seattle  WA           573    43   M       4 40-44               4:17:45
      29    Robert Lopez                      Seattle  WA           563    45   M       4 45-49               4:19:03
      30    Ben Russell                       Federal Way  WA       584    33   M       1 30-34               4:21:12
      31    Ben Semer                         Seattle  WA           590    38   M       3 35-39               4:21:13
      32    Jason Ryan                        Tacoma  WA            585    37   M       4 35-39               4:23:22
      33    Kristin Parker-Malek              Gig Harbor  WA        572    28   F       2 25-29               4:24:14
      34    Peter Bulthuis                    Port Orchard  WA      511    54   M       1 50-54               4:26:53
      35    Michael Shiach                    Bainbridge Island    1716    61   M       1 60-64               4:27:57
      36    Bruce Quam                        Manchester  WA        579    56   M       2 55-59               4:28:06
      37    Kelly Cloward                     Poulsbo  WA           514    47   F       2 45-49               4:28:33
      38    Christopher Purdum                Port Orchard  WA      578    32   M       2 30-34               4:29:57
      39    Brandy Layton                     Silverdale  WA        560    30   F       3 30-34               4:30:54
      40    Jenny Johnston                                          610    33   F       4 30-34               4:31:43
      41    Lorinda Hagstrom                  Seattle  WA           535    41   F       3 40-44               4:31:45
      42    Gary Hollaway                                           604    49   M       5 45-49               4:32:27
      43    Georgeta Gruescu                  Bothell  WA           533    39   M       5 35-39               4:36:17
      44    Elliott Gaskins                                         605    30   M       3 30-34               4:36:18
      45    Steve Goodman                     Gig Harbor  WA        532    62   M       2 60-64               4:37:10
      46    Gary Marr                                               608    60   M       3 60-64               4:40:08
      47    Laurence Jump                     Port Orchard  WA      550    31   M       4 30-34               4:40:38
      48    Cassidy Hood                      Renton  WA            540    35   M       6 35-39               4:42:09
      49    Linda Walter                      Puyallup  WA          595    60   F       1 60-64               4:43:13
      50    Julia Khvasechko                  Nyc  NY               553    37   F       4 35-39               4:44:52
      51    Shane Garling                     Anchorage  AK         530    37   M       7 35-39               4:44:53
      52    Melissa Johnson                   Green  OH             549    43   F       4 40-44               4:45:20
      53    Shannon Schulz                    Gig Harbor  WA        589    37   F       5 35-39               4:45:49
      54    Mona Lisa Huerta                                        606    36   F       6 35-39               4:48:33
      55    Aimee Gray                        Seabeck  WA           591    28   F       3 25-29               4:49:11
      56    Adline Wakeman                                          612    30   F       5 30-34               4:56:02
      57    Leon Bromley                      Seattle  WA           509    39   M       8 35-39               4:56:03
      58    Susan Villagomez                  University Place  W   594    34   F       6 30-34               4:56:43
      59    Alice Phillips                    Puyallup  WA          576    51   F       1 50-54               5:00:18
      60    Kenneth Safford                   Gig Harbor  WA        587    42   M       5 40-44               5:00:18
      61    Desiree Marek                     Portland  OR          565    29   F       4 25-29               5:00:32
      62    William Hammer                                          607    48   M       6 45-49               5:00:32
      63    Ron Martin                        Belfair  WA           568    54   M       2 50-54               5:02:54
      64    Larry Hatcher                     Bremerton  WA         537    48   M       7 45-49               5:02:54
      65    Hideko Opperman                   Redmond  WA           570    43   F       5 40-44               5:05:58
      66    Jeff Marek                        Hillsboro  OR         566    42   M       6 40-44               5:13:58
      67    Jerry Desmul                      Enumclaw  WA          521    44   M       7 40-44               5:16:24
      68    Ben Szoboszlay                    Auburn  WA            593    52   M       3 50-54               5:20:14
      69    Becky Hunter                      Longview  WA          541    43   F       6 40-44               5:20:53
      70    Keli Davenport                    Longview  WA          518    40   F       7 40-44               5:20:54
      71    Laura Johnson                     Vashon  WA            548    49   F       3 45-49               5:21:44
      72    Gary Otheim                       East Wenatchee  WA    571    69   M       2 65-69               5:21:45
      73    Rick Haase                        Shoreline  WA         534    66   M       3 65-69               5:23:02
      74    Linda Rosa                        Belfair  WA           583    54   F       2 50-54               5:26:56
      75    Ned Newlin                        Port Orchard  WA      569    51   M       4 50-54               5:26:57
      76    James Christie                    Poulsbo  WA           513    46   M       8 45-49               5:30:13
      77    Rebecca Pohlman                   Coon Rapids  MN       577    45   F       4 45-49               5:32:09
      78    Timberly Marek                    Sherwood  OR          567    33   F       7 30-34               5:40:59
      79    Denise Brooks                     Burley  WA            510    49   F       5 45-49               5:42:32
      80    Dara Burlingame                   Tacoma  WA            603    44   F       8 40-44               5:59:10
      81    James Linder                      Olympia  WA           561    50   M       5 50-54               5:59:20
      82    Tory Klementsen                   Marysville  WA        555    46   F       6 45-49               6:13:26
      83    Marie Zornes                      Gig Harbor  WA        599    48   F       7 45-49               6:13:27
      84    Nancy Coe                         Everett  WA           516    55   F       1 55-59               6:15:47
      85    Laurie Harris                     Port Orchard  WA      536    38   F       7 35-39               6:24:15
      86    Misty Jackson                     Fort Worth  TX        542    39   F       8 35-39               6:31:22
      87    Melissa Barnum                    Port Orchard  WA      505    40   F       9 40-44               7:11:36





Half Marathon Results


 Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Conner Peloquin                   Gig Harbor  WA          8    19   M       1 Open                1:14:22
       2    Jeff Osborn                                               6    20   M       2 Open                1:14:27
       3    Joseph Churchill                  Gig Harbor  WA          1    24   M       3 Open                1:14:33
       4    Jared Shorten                     Olympia  WA          1717    19   M       1 15-19               1:21:27
       5    Storm Shouman                     Black Diamond  WA    1718    42   M       1 Masters             1:22:35
       6    Nate Van Haitsma                  Olympia  WA          1752    16   M       2 15-19               1:23:22
       7    Allison Maxson                                            5    25   F       1 Open                1:24:06
       8    Susan Empey                                            1819    43   F       2 Open                1:25:21
       9    Dyan Simon                                             1818    41   F       3 Open                1:27:54
      10    Ben Christly                      Seattle  WA          1544    35   M       1 35-39               1:28:05
      11    Liz Starks                        Poulsbo  WA          1731    31   F       1 30-34               1:30:23
      12    Chris Magana                      Olympia  WA          1639    28   M       1 25-29               1:32:10
      13    Jason Weekes                      Fife  WA             1761    37   M       2 35-39               1:33:08
      14    Eric Jensen                       Athena  OR            546    47   M       1 45-49               1:33:40
      15    Tyler Loudon                      Gig Harbor  WA       1635    38   M       3 35-39               1:34:26
      16    Terry Fritz                       Port Orchard  WA     1800    49   M       2 45-49               1:34:49
      17    Don Moore                         Fox Island  WA       1657    54   M       1 50-54               1:35:47
      18    David Twietmeyer                  Puyallup  WA         1746    24   M       1 20-24               1:36:57
      19    Tim Atwill                        Gig Harbor  WA       1797    44   M       1 40-44               1:38:18
      20    Scott Brown                       Tacoma  WA           1526    38   M       4 35-39               1:39:47
      21    Lauren Sadler                     San Francisco  CA    1710    27   F       1 25-29               1:39:56
      22    Gregory Webb                      University Place  W  1760    41   M       2 40-44               1:40:12
      23    Scott Gaines                                           1828    47   M       3 45-49               1:40:35
      24    Mitchell Jeffers                  Gig Harbor  WA       1608    17   M       3 15-19               1:40:49
      25    Kendrick Oppenhuizen                                   1814    18   M       4 15-19               1:41:00
      26    Edgar Valentin                    Renton  WA           1750    42   M       3 40-44               1:41:01
      27    Danielle Hathaway                 Seattle  WA          1593    33   F       2 30-34               1:41:03
      28    Chip Maxson                       Tacoma  WA           1646    32   M       1 30-34               1:41:07
      29    Anna Grossenbacher                Seattle  WA          1587    41   F       1 Masters             1:41:22
      30    Michelle Ring                     Seabeck  WA          1695    32   F       3 30-34               1:41:36
      31    Steve Maxwell                                          1816    43   M       4 40-44               1:41:40
      32    Frederick Bugenig                 Graham  WA           1530    51   M       2 50-54               1:41:46
      33    Johanna Knudsen                                        1802    22   F       1 20-24               1:41:47
      34    Ryan Chapman                      Bremerton  WA        1539    31   M       2 30-34               1:42:14
      35    Amanda Rodgers                    Bremerton  WA        1702    29   F       2 25-29               1:42:17
      36    Michael Kelley                    Gig Harbor  WA       1613    24   M       2 20-24               1:44:14
      37    Jeffery James                     Gig Harbor  WA       1606    40   M       5 40-44               1:44:15
      38    Kaylee Norris                     Tacoma  WA           1664    22   F       2 20-24               1:44:20
      39    Maryanne Tomich                   Fox Island  WA       1742    46   F       1 45-49               1:44:47
      40    Matthew Wise                                           1801    41   M       6 40-44               1:44:54
      41    Mackenzie Vaughn                  Olalla  WA           1754    21   F       3 20-24               1:44:57
      42    Daniel Vaughn                     Olalla  WA           1753    53   M       3 50-54               1:44:58
      43    Carol Finn                        Seattle  WA          1573    60   F       1 60-64               1:45:05
      44    James Carpenter                   University Place  W  1537    43   M       7 40-44               1:45:52
      45    Karen Leahy                                            1825    43   F       1 40-44               1:45:57
      46    Lana Protzeller                   Vashon  WA           1685    43   F       2 40-44               1:46:13
      47    Robert Wilson                     Port Orchard  WA     1768    47   M       4 45-49               1:47:37
      48    Jonathon Phillips                                        20    20   M       3 20-24               1:47:48
      49    Patrick Rowland                   Tacoma  WA           1706    46   M       5 45-49               1:48:07
      50    Clinton Kaku                      Auburn  WA           1612    50   M       4 50-54               1:48:08
      51    Irene Pagpaguitan                 Seattle  WA          1672    24   F       4 20-24               1:48:34
      52    Tim De Lacy                       Southworth  WA       1560    49   M       6 45-49               1:48:42
      53    Josh De Lacy                      Southworth  WA       1559    20   M       4 20-24               1:48:43
      54    Ryan Sellers                      University Place  W  1714    32   M       3 30-34               1:48:46
      55    Gail Moe                          Gig Harbor  WA       1654    47   F       2 45-49               1:49:13
      56    Angela Cryder                     Gig Harbor  WA       1779    37   F       1 35-39               1:49:28
      57    Rory Muller                       Auburn  WA           1660    49   M       7 45-49               1:49:53
      58    Christine Bray                    Gig Harbor  WA       1524    36   F       2 35-39               1:51:07
      59    Anna Olivieri                     University Place  W  1669    47   F       3 45-49               1:51:13
      60    Mike Wakeman                      Port Orchard  WA     1756    55   M       1 55-59               1:51:27
      61    David Urman                       Portland  OR         1749    51   M       5 50-54               1:51:32
      62    Kylie Guenther                    Gig Harbor  WA       1588    15   F       1 15-19               1:51:43
      63    Erin Thorne                       Federal Way  WA      1741    29   F       3 25-29               1:51:45
      64    Benjamin Lee                      Port Orchard  WA     1630    27   M       2 25-29               1:52:05
      65    Daavid Keller                                          1806    53   M       6 50-54               1:52:47
      66    Patti Saltsgaver                  Gig Harbor  WA       1711    46   F       4 45-49               1:53:06
      67    Chad Gillman                      Bremerton  WA        1581    39   M       5 35-39               1:53:07
      68    Jake Lewis                        Maple Valley  WA     1633    35   M       6 35-39               1:53:11
      69    Tom Ryan                          Tacoma  WA           1709    51   M       7 50-54               1:53:17
      70    Ryan Orseth                       Tracyton  WA         1670    30   M       4 30-34               1:53:29
      71    Andria Laws                       Port Orchard  WA     1629    33   F       4 30-34               1:53:31
      72    Sarah King                        Gig Harbor  WA       1617    46   F       5 45-49               1:53:51
      73    Dave Conger                       Port Orchard  WA     1547    58   M       2 55-59               1:54:09
      74    Jeff Phillips                     Silverdale  WA       1682    65   M       1 65-69               1:54:19
      75    James Duggan                      Tacoma  WA           1564    53   M       8 50-54               1:54:29
      76    Kelsea Willenbrock                Gig Harbor  WA       1764    16   F       2 15-19               1:54:37
      77    Peter Johnson                     Gig Harbor  WA       1609    49   M       8 45-49               1:54:49
      78    Michelle Denully                  Bremerton  WA        1562    46   F       6 45-49               1:55:45
      79    Joseph Kennedy                    Port Orchard  WA      552    42   M       8 40-44               1:56:09
      80    Steven Banks                      Port Orchard  WA     1507    45   M       9 45-49               1:56:37
      81    Melinda Coke-Galli                Portland  OR         1546    32   F       5 30-34               1:56:58
      82    Lisa Hannan                       Port Orchard  WA     1787    39   F       3 35-39               1:57:07
      83    Julie Lee                         Port Orchard  WA     1631    45   F       7 45-49               1:57:11
      84    Stefan McPherson                  Port Orchard  WA     1649    37   M       7 35-39               1:57:17
      85    Ann Coupe                         Poulsbo  WA          1778    49   F       8 45-49               1:57:18
      86    Allen Benson                      Gig Harbor  WA       1512    43   M       9 40-44               1:57:26
      87    Alma Feldpausch                   Seattle  WA          1571    38   F       4 35-39               1:57:32
      88    Steve Walters                     Beaverton  OR        1758    31   M       5 30-34               1:57:35
      89    Tony Marchman                                          1795    37   M       8 35-39               1:57:43
      90    Jessica Morrish                   Elbe  WA             1659    39   F       5 35-39               1:57:45
      91    Elizabeth Medford                 Bonney Lake  WA      1650    27   F       4 25-29               1:57:56
      92    Sherri Marks                      Port Orchard  WA     1640    36   F       6 35-39               1:58:03
      93    Tracey Czar                       Tacoma  WA           1552    36   F       7 35-39               1:58:10
      94    Kyle Sansoa                                            1810    14   M       1  0-14               1:58:11
      95    Anna Conner                       Puyallup  WA         1548    31   F       6 30-34               1:58:20
      96    Patrick Mitchell                  Gig Harbor  WA       1785    41   M      10 40-44               1:58:27
      97    Patti Krebsbach                   Kent  WA             1622    49   F       9 45-49               1:58:29
      98    Jennifer Giles                                         1811    43   F       3 40-44               1:58:30
      99    Pam Warmer                                             1804    53   F       1 50-54               1:58:31
     100    Eric Neely                        Bainbridge Islannd   1777    53   M       9 50-54               1:58:32

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Shannon Perry                     Seattle  WA          1679    43   F       4 40-44               1:58:33
     102    Heather Kennedy                   Tacoma  WA           1615    31   F       7 30-34               1:58:45
     103    Janet Boltwood                    Suquamish  WA        1518    56   F       1 55-59               1:58:46
     104    Jessica James                     Gig Harbor  WA       1607    35   F       8 35-39               1:59:31
     105    Keith Reagan                      Gig Harbor  WA       1693    42   M      11 40-44               1:59:37
     106    Douglas H Stutz                   Port Orchard  WA     1734    55   M       3 55-59               1:59:38
     107    Tracy Rushing                     Portland  OR         1707    29   F       5 25-29               2:00:16
     108    Mark Whitney                      Bremerton  WA        1763    50   M      10 50-54               2:00:17
     109    Steve Williamson                  Bremerton  WA        1767    45   M      10 45-49               2:00:18
     110    Fred Durbin                       Carnation  WA        1566    65   M       2 65-69               2:00:50
     111    Kami Fike                         Port Orchard  WA     1572    28   F       6 25-29               2:01:06
     112    Jenn Sinclair                     Port Orchard  WA     1719    38   F       9 35-39               2:01:55
     113    Tim Davis                         Port Orchard  WA     1556    40   M      12 40-44               2:01:58
     114    Christina Mitchell                Gig Harbor  WA       1653    41   F       5 40-44               2:02:00
     115    Shawna Blackburn                  University Place  W  1517    36   F      10 35-39               2:02:01
     116    Martha Leen                       Seabeck  WA          1632    48   F      10 45-49               2:02:10
     117    Tina Garcia                       Tacoma  WA           1577    44   F       6 40-44               2:02:38
     118    Christopher Stanley               Port Orchard  WA     1727    28   M       3 25-29               2:02:51
     119    Dale Lantrip                      Port Orchard  WA     1627    44   M      13 40-44               2:02:57
     120    Michael Davison                   Port Orchard  WA     1557    55   M       4 55-59               2:03:27
     121    Lisa Reid                         Bothell  WA           581    46   F      11 45-49               2:03:28
     122    Michelle Starace                  Woodinville  WA      1728    52   F       2 50-54               2:04:15
     123    Brian Pursel                      Poulsbo  WA          1688    47   M      11 45-49               2:04:21
     124    Michelle Robertson                Port Orchard  WA     1700    47   F      12 45-49               2:04:30
     125    Chad Musgrove                     Gig Harbor  WA       1661    40   M      14 40-44               2:04:50
     126    Patty Henderson                   Port Orchard  WA     1595    56   F       2 55-59               2:04:54
     127    Sharon Butler                                          1794    34   F       8 30-34               2:04:55
     128    Debbie Jo Rock                    Poulsbo  WA          1701    49   F      13 45-49               2:04:57
     129    Kendall Rock                                           1815    19   F       3 15-19               2:05:07
     130    Debby Jackson                     Vashon  WA           1605    60   F       2 60-64               2:05:08
     131    Sherri Becker                     Poulsbo  WA           575    51   F       3 50-54               2:05:15
     132    Mark Russell                      Maple Valley  WA     1708    42   M      15 40-44               2:05:18
     133    Gretchen Langworthy               Gig Harbor  WA       1626    40   F       7 40-44               2:05:23
     134    Beth Crippen                      Tacoma  WA           1549    50   F       4 50-54               2:05:27
     135    Elizabeth Wilkins                                      1824    22   F       5 20-24               2:06:12
     136    Sharon Hendricks                  Seattle  WA           538    48   F      14 45-49               2:06:31
     137    Jessica Bienvenue                 Lake Forest Park  W   507    33   F       9 30-34               2:06:37
     138    Carrie Livingston                                      1783    37   F      11 35-39               2:06:38
     139    Laura Gjuka                       University Place  W  1582    41   F       8 40-44               2:06:46
     140    Lou Willett                       Gig Harbor  WA       1765    49   F      15 45-49               2:06:55
     141    Sophia Consola                                         1803    42   F       9 40-44               2:07:14
     142    Kirk White                        University Place  W  1762    55   M       5 55-59               2:07:19
     143    Patty McKerney                    Gig Harbor  WA       1781    49   F      16 45-49               2:07:21
     144    Jeff Evans                        Tacoma  WA           1569    39   M       9 35-39               2:07:26
     145    David Dahl                        Maple Grove  MN      1553    62   M       1 60-64               2:07:29
     146    Chris Boyle                       Gig Harbor  WA       1522    41   M      16 40-44               2:07:35
     147    Kai Keller                                             1807    15   M       5 15-19               2:07:38
     148    Jeannie Gilbert                   Redmond  WA          1580    38   F      12 35-39               2:07:45
     149    Sheila Smith                      Port Orchard  WA     1722    47   F      17 45-49               2:07:51
     150    Julian Hernandez                  Gig Harbor  WA       1596    44   M      17 40-44               2:08:04
     151    Cole Mason                        Port Orchard  WA     1643    13   M       2  0-14               2:08:07
     152    Tim Mason                         Port Orchard  WA     1644    46   M      12 45-49               2:08:08
     153    Dameon Perez                                           1798    28   M       4 25-29               2:08:09
     154    Chad Williams                                          1799    31   M       6 30-34               2:08:38
     155    Beth Worthington                  Suquamish  WA        1772    48   F      18 45-49               2:08:45
     156    Bill Powers                       Bremerton  WA        1684    69   M       3 65-69               2:08:58
     157    Christine Fisher                  Bremerton  WA        1574    53   F       5 50-54               2:09:15
     158    Tess Puryear                      Gig Harbor  WA       1690    18   F       4 15-19               2:09:35
     159    Sandra Madden                     Federal Way  WA      1637    60   F       3 60-64               2:09:47
     160    Dana Ellis                        Port Orchard  WA      524    53   M      11 50-54               2:09:52
     161    Sara Ward                                              1788    30   F      10 30-34               2:10:22
     162    Heidi Johnson                     Gig Harbor  WA       1780    41   F      10 40-44               2:10:34
     163    David Roberts                     Puyallup  WA         1699    34   M       7 30-34               2:10:35
     164    Tim Hodges                        Bainbridge Island    1600    38   M      10 35-39               2:10:38
     165    Nancy Peterson                    Seattle  WA          1681    36   F      13 35-39               2:10:40
     166    Colleen Hacker                    Tacoma  WA           1590    55   F       3 55-59               2:10:46
     167    Jenny Fair                        Maple Valley  WA     1570    34   F      11 30-34               2:10:55
     168    Rose Castro                       Gig Harbor  WA       1538    53   F       6 50-54               2:11:20
     169    Julia Horner                      Fox Island  WA       1602    48   F      19 45-49               2:11:27
     170    Justin Pearson                    Bremerton  WA        1677    39   M      11 35-39               2:11:37
     171    Rachel Davison                    Port Orchard  WA     1558    27   F       7 25-29               2:11:46
     172    Elizabeth Mitchell                                     1822    41   F      11 40-44               2:12:00
     173    Chris Soldevilla                  Bainbridge Island    1724    41   M      18 40-44               2:12:01
     174    Lan Voba                          Sammamish  WA        1755    21   F       6 20-24               2:12:16
     175    Michael Lam                       Lynnwood  WA         1624    22   M       5 20-24               2:12:17
     176    Meg Bommarito                     Renton  WA           1519    40   F      12 40-44               2:12:21
     177    Kari Oversvee-Choi                Seattle  WA          1671    31   F      12 30-34               2:13:26
     178    Leanne Lloyd                                           1790    42   F      13 40-44               2:13:31
     179    Pat Morlarity                                          1826    50   M      12 50-54               2:13:45
     180    Melissa Pursel                    Poulsbo  WA          1689    42   F      14 40-44               2:14:06
     181    Ann Sloan                         North Bend  WA       1721    43   F      15 40-44               2:14:31
     182    Ranelle Loftis                    Eatonville  WA       1634    50   F       7 50-54               2:14:33
     183    Rondi Savenetti                                        1786    43   F      16 40-44               2:15:00
     184    Brad Hillesheim                   Yorkville  IL        1599    34   M       8 30-34               2:15:30
     185    Susan Haas                        Tacoma  WA           1589    48   F      20 45-49               2:15:32
     186    Rhonda Perozzo                    Puyallup  WA         1678    36   F      14 35-39               2:15:41
     187    Linda Valley                      Seabeck  WA          1751    52   M      13 50-54               2:15:43
     188    Amy Higgins                       Bremerton  WA        1597    45   F      21 45-49               2:15:55
     189    Deb Campbell                      Bremerton  WA        1534    53   F       8 50-54               2:15:56
     190    Whitney Hill                      Tacoma  WA           1598    29   F       8 25-29               2:16:01
     191    Sadie Brumley                     Snohomish  WA        1527    35   F      15 35-39               2:16:16
     192    Dan Underbrink                    Kirkland  WA         1748    55   M       6 55-59               2:16:17
     193    David Miser                       Gig Harbor  WA       1652    54   F       9 50-54               2:16:24
     194    Marilyn Pinquoch                  Anacortes  WA        1683    62   F       4 60-64               2:17:20
     195    Michael Lacombe                   Puyallup  WA         1623    56   M       7 55-59               2:17:37
     196    Patty Mausolf                     Port Orchard  WA     1645    35   F      16 35-39               2:17:41
     197    Karla Briggs                      Milton  WA           1525    31   F      13 30-34               2:17:42
     198    Wendy Stricherz                   University Place  W  1733    62   F       5 60-64               2:17:46
     199    Elaine Noonan                     Gig Harbor  WA       1663    51   F      10 50-54               2:17:49
     200    Mary Terry                        Silverdale  WA       1739    48   F      22 45-49               2:18:25

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     201    Daniel Cheah                      Seattle  WA          1542    35   M      12 35-39               2:18:26
     202    Jennifer Davis                    Port Orchard  WA     1555    31   F      14 30-34               2:18:28
     203    Shawn Painter                     Port Orchard  WA     1673    47   F      23 45-49               2:18:51
     204    Aimee Hentschell                  Gig Harbor  WA         11    35   F      17 35-39               2:19:47
     205    Nancy Szoke                       Port Orchard  WA     1737    42   F      17 40-44               2:20:24
     206    Christine Goering                 Vashon  WA           1583    32   F      15 30-34               2:20:36
     207    Jim Oliver                        Tacoma  WA           1668    45   M      13 45-49               2:21:10
     208    Jason Kadow                       Roanoke  TX          1611    41   M      19 40-44               2:21:48
     209    Tom Ritter                        Gig Harbor  WA       1698    44   M      20 40-44               2:21:49
     210    Tory Tyler                        Lakewood  WA         1747    28   F       9 25-29               2:22:14
     211    Eric Monnett                      Spanaway  WA         1655    32   M       9 30-34               2:22:15
     212    Paige Denison                     Duvall  WA            520    47   F      24 45-49               2:22:37
     213    Deb Rother                        Manchester  WA       1704    52   F      11 50-54               2:22:51
     214    Andrew Dunn                       Kirkland  WA         1565    44   M      21 40-44               2:24:02
     215    Tina Ziegler                                           1808    50   F      12 50-54               2:24:41
     216    Greg Carpenter                    Kent  WA             1536    46   M      14 45-49               2:25:04
     217    Paige Cummings                    Bremerton  WA        1551    39   F      18 35-39               2:25:39
     218    Heather Wilson-Mccarty            Kent  WA             1769    38   F      19 35-39               2:26:34
     219    Katie Ashcraft                    Silverdale  WA       1503    36   F      20 35-39               2:26:47
     220    Chris Ellenwood                   Kent  WA             1567    52   F      13 50-54               2:27:04
     221    Kimberly Gibson                   Bremerton  WA        1578    39   F      21 35-39               2:27:59
     222    Charles King                      Bainbridge Island    1616    44   M      22 40-44               2:28:48
     223    Holly Christy                     Bainbridge Island    1545    39   F      22 35-39               2:28:48
     224    Shannon Doran                     Bainbridge Island    1563    40   F      18 40-44               2:28:49
     225    Jina Benson                       Gig Harbor  WA       1513    43   F      19 40-44               2:28:50
     226    Brayden Banks                     Port Orchard  WA     1506    14   M       3  0-14               2:28:51
     227    Daniel Antonelli                  Poulsbo  WA          1501    51   M      14 50-54               2:28:58
     228    Vicki Sosey                       Sammamish  WA        1725    52   F      14 50-54               2:29:02
     229    Kevin Giles                                             216    48   M      15 45-49               2:29:21
     230    Andrea Pearson                    Auburn  WA           1676    34   F      16 30-34               2:29:41
     231    Jacquelyn Ashley                  Puyallup  WA         1504    40   F      20 40-44               2:29:56
     232    Dana Aguilar                      Lake Tapps  WA       1774    45   F      25 45-49               2:29:57
     233    Randy Skeen                       Gig Harbor  WA       1720    37   M      13 35-39               2:30:07
     234    James Perryman                    Gig Harbor  WA       1680    36   M      14 35-39               2:30:30
     235    Jodie Heffron                     Gig Harbor  WA       1594    40   F      21 40-44               2:30:31
     236    Kristina Newcomb                  Lake Tapps  WA       1776    41   F      22 40-44               2:30:32
     237    Ashley Wright                     Tacoma  WA           1773    33   F      17 30-34               2:31:24
     238    Hal Hodgins                                            1791    67   M       4 65-69               2:31:26
     239    Katy Kovar                        Bremerton  WA         557    24   F       7 20-24               2:31:50
     240    Carla Spoon                       Buckley  WA          1726    47   F      26 45-49               2:33:06
     241    Theresa Taft                      Puyallup  WA         1738    31   F      18 30-34               2:33:10
     242    Bob Martin                        Hoquiam  WA          1641    55   M       8 55-59               2:33:11
     243    Alice Hopkins                                          1821    41   F      23 40-44               2:34:21
     244    Willie Pugh                       Seattle  WA          1687    62   M       2 60-64               2:35:25
     245    Eric Johnson                                           1820    63   M       3 60-64               2:35:38
     246    Donna Bisogno                     Fife  WA             1516    49   F      27 45-49               2:36:00
     247    Janice Northrup                   Selah  WA            1665    47   F      28 45-49               2:36:20
     248    Kristie Lynne Fritz               Edmonds  WA          1576    46   F      29 45-49               2:36:48
     249    Thomas Hendrickson                University Place  W  1775    41   M      23 40-44               2:37:14
     250    Bethany Pauter                    Phoenix  AZ          1675    31   F      19 30-34               2:37:34
     251    Bret Bellevue                     Buckley  WA          1510    53   M      15 50-54               2:38:32
     252    Shelley Belille                   Port Orchard  WA     1509    41   F      24 40-44               2:39:13
     253    Marybeth Cook                     Lakewood  WA         1784    40   F      25 40-44               2:39:54
     254    Jesse Winkler                     Belfair  WA          1770    26   M       5 25-29               2:41:14
     255    Merinda Monnett                   Spanaway  WA         1656    32   F      20 30-34               2:41:44
     256    Tiffany Endres                    Issaquah  WA         1568    40   F      26 40-44               2:41:58
     257    Angela Reagan                     Gig Harbor  WA       1692    40   F      27 40-44               2:42:55
     258    Jessica Varrus                                          609    37   F      23 35-39               2:43:07
     259    Dawn Bellevue                     Buckley  WA          1511    52   F      15 50-54               2:43:19
     260    Paul Willett                      Gig Harbor  WA       1766    54   M      16 50-54               2:44:09
     261    Tina Tucker                       Arlington  WA        1745    54   F      16 50-54               2:44:34
     262    Catherine McMahan                 Seattle  WA          1648    50   F      17 50-54               2:44:45
     263    Laura Ritter                      Gig Harbor  WA       1697    43   F      28 40-44               2:44:51
     264    Claudia Bullington                Richmond             1531    45   F      30 45-49               2:47:01
     265    Therese Smith                     Vashon  WA           1723    58   F       4 55-59               2:47:35
     266    Jennifer Christian                Port Orchard  WA     1543    36   F      24 35-39               2:48:07
     267    Milton Rother                     Manchester  WA       1705    56   M       9 55-59               2:49:09
     268    Becca Vanni                                            1827    36   F      25 35-39               2:51:51
     269    Lee Moore                         Tacoma  WA           1658    25   M       6 25-29               2:52:30
     270    Stephanie Puckett                 Gig Harbor  WA       1686    37   F      26 35-39               2:53:07
     271    Allison Simmons                   Seabeck  WA          1584    26   F      10 25-29               2:53:16
     272    Peggy Schnack                                          1789    30   F      21 30-34               2:53:20
     273    Heather Delaney                   Port Orchard  WA     1561    40   F      29 40-44               2:53:39
     274    Lindy Cubberley                   Gig Harbor  WA       1550    65   F       1 65-69               2:54:35
     275    Joan Baker                                             1796    46   F      31 45-49               2:56:04
     276    Michael Chatigny                  Gig Harbor  WA       1541    27   M       7 25-29               2:56:20
     277    Cathy Fowler                      Everett  WA          1575    51   F      18 50-54               2:58:00
     278    Gary Walker                       Olympia  WA          1757    60   M       4 60-64               3:00:13
     279    Robin Canell                      Longbranch  WA       1535    44   F      30 40-44               3:02:51
     280    Nicole Reed                       Port Orchard  WA     1694    38   F      27 35-39               3:05:19
     281    Roy Wright                        Tacoma  WA           1528    77   M       1 70-99               3:05:58
     282    Diana Colburn                                          1817    52   F      19 50-54               3:07:12
     283    Charolette Jones                  Port Orchard  WA     1610    47   F      32 45-49               3:09:10
     284    Lisa Calnan                       Bremerton  WA        1533    48   F      33 45-49               3:09:12
     285    Mellissa Handzel                  Abilene  TX          1591    32   F      22 30-34               3:12:51
     286    Deborah Greene                    Seattle  WA          1585    62   F       6 60-64               3:14:21
     287    Keith Collimgwood                                      1805    61   M       5 60-64               3:14:33
     288    Ron Book                          Sumner  WA           1520    75   M       2 70-99               3:14:42
     289    Jeffrey Kramer                    Port Orchard  WA     1621    47   M      16 45-49               3:17:24
     290    Bek Ashby                         Port Orchard  WA     1502    64   F       7 60-64               3:20:17
     291    Sue Madden                        Seattle  WA          1638    56   F       5 55-59               3:21:52
     292    Catherine Madden                  Seattle  WA          1636    59   F       6 55-59               3:21:53
     293    Robyn Quiett                      Port Orchard  WA     1691    32   F      23 30-34               3:26:47
     294    C. Denise Stark                   Maple Valley  WA     1729    56   F       7 55-59               3:28:24
     295    Dale Stark                        Maple Valley  WA     1730    61   M       6 60-64               3:28:25
     296    Cathy Swart                       Kent  WA             1736    43   F      31 40-44               3:29:17
     297    Lori Thompson                     Auburn  WA           1740    44   F      32 40-44               3:29:18
     298    Melissa Shaw                      Tacoma  WA           1715    41   F      33 40-44               3:34:15
     299    Josiah Benson                     Tacoma  WA           1514    19   M       6 15-19               3:34:21
     300    Marci Martin                      Hoquiam  WA          1642    46   M      17 45-49               3:34:39

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     301    Melissa Tonn                                           1809    22   F       8 20-24               3:34:40
     302    Stacie Huibregtse                 Gig Harbor  WA       1603    37   F      28 35-39               3:34:58
     303    Elizabeth Newlin                  Port Orchard  WA     1662    54   F      20 50-54               3:41:07
     304    Carrie O'Brien                    Seattle  WA          1667    53   F      21 50-54               3:44:43
     305    Linda Rinker                      Lynnwood  WA         1696    69   F       2 65-69               3:44:46
     306    Beth Edelhert                                          1792    48   F      34 45-49               3:46:13
     307    Stacy Klontz                      Sumner  WA           1618    48   F      35 45-49               3:50:46
     308    Alissa Tucci                      Puyallup  WA         1744    32   F      24 30-34               3:51:33
     309    Kelly King                                             1793    35   F      29 35-39               3:53:20
     310    Nicole Bishop                     Gig Harbor  WA       1515    35   F      30 35-39               3:53:38




5k Results

Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Jon Houk                                                 17    31   M       1  0-99                 16:59
       2    Tristan Peloquin                  Gig Harbor  WA         12    15   M       2  0-99                 17:01
       3    Casey Peloquin                                          226    18   M       3  0-99                 17:02
       4    Kristi Houk                                              16    27   F       1  0-99                 19:12
       5    Bradley Peloquin                  Gig Harbor  WA          9    11   M       4  0-99                 20:32
       6    Paul Peloquin                     Gig Harbor  WA          4    49   M       5  0-99                 20:33
       7    Ryan Campbell                     Gig Harbor  WA        153    15   M       6  0-99                 21:46
       8    Donna Peloquin                    Gig Harbor  WA         10    45   F       2  0-99                 22:04
       9    Kelly Egge                                              206    17   F       3  0-99                 23:06
      10    Rebecca Paradis                   Gig Harbor  WA        205    18   F       4  0-99                 23:07
      11    Benjamin Morgan                   Bainbridge Island     198    35   M       7  0-99                 23:45
      12    Roy Osterhaus                     Bremerton  WA         176    58   M       8  0-99                 23:46
      13    Kyle Mattson                      Seattle  WA           169    35   M       9  0-99                 24:05
      14    Gayle Hanson                                           1812    43   F       5  0-99                 25:15
      15    Christopher Reese                 Gig Harbor  WA        178    42   M      10  0-99                 25:23
      16    Doug Whittaker                    Port Orchard  WA      187    39   M      11  0-99                 25:33
      17    Matthew Wiggins                   South Colby  WA       189    14   M      12  0-99                 25:40
      18    Webster Benson                                          211    13   M      13  0-99                 25:50
      19    Alexa Martin                      Gig Harbor  WA          7    37   F       6  0-99                 25:52
      20    Daniel Murrish                    Port Orchard  WA      171    30   M      14  0-99                 26:35
      21    Jamie Balick                      Tacoma  WA            151    30   F       7  0-99                 26:59
      22    Luis Galeana                                            224    34   M      15  0-99                 27:07
      23    Jacqueline Kelly                  Gig Harbor  WA        164    45   F       8  0-99                 27:09
      24    Kayla Gustafson                   Gig Harbor  WA        196    13   M      16  0-99                 27:48
      25    Valerie Sherman                                        1813    43   F       9  0-99                 27:55
      26    Virginia Waye                                           212    53   F      10  0-99                 28:18
      27    Rich Wilson                       Port Orchard  WA      190    42   M      17  0-99                 28:57
      28    Boe Soikowski                     Graham  WA            182    35   M      18  0-99                 29:00
      29    Jack Lohrenz                      Port Orchard  WA      168    57   M      19  0-99                 29:07
      30    Jennifer Soikowski                Graham  WA            183    33   F      11  0-99                 29:08
      31    Shannon Morgan                    Bainbridge Island     199    32   F      12  0-99                 29:24
      32    Sonie Hagberg                                           219    31   F      13  0-99                 29:44
      33    Kristie Zepeda                    Gig Harbor  WA        195    41   F      14  0-99                 30:01
      34    Kaurie Wiggins                    South Colby  WA       188    20   F      15  0-99                 30:02
      35    Pamela Holt                       Gig Harbor  WA        161    49   F      16  0-99                 30:05
      36    Paula Warwick                     Tacoma  WA           1759    32   F      17  0-99                 30:41
      37    Annie Merritt                     Olympia  WA           170    32   F      18  0-99                 31:39
      38    Chris Sysart                                            202    67   M      20  0-99                 31:44
      39    Addie Gram                        Olympia  WA           159    37   F      19  0-99                 31:50
      40    Alexander Reese                   Gig Harbor  WA        177    15   M      21  0-99                 31:51
      41    Jill Zajac                        University Place  W   192    57   F      20  0-99                 31:56
      42    Eileen Hoffman                    Burton  WA           1601    52   F      21  0-99                 32:11
      43    Frankie Cross V                                         200     6   M      22  0-99                 32:14
      44    Emily Cross                                             201    32   F      22  0-99                 32:15
      45    Jennifer Taylor                   Gig Harbor  WA        186    36   F      23  0-99                 32:20
      46    Thomi Manker                                            215    27   F      24  0-99                 32:22
      47    Avorey Wolf                                             213    46   F      25  0-99                 32:23
      48    Julia Twietmeyer                                        220    11   F      26  0-99                 32:37
      49    Karen Twietmeyer                                        221    43   F      27  0-99                 32:42
      50    Brian Howell                                            225    59   M      23  0-99                 33:05
      51    Linda Banks                                             204    46   F      28  0-99                 33:29
      52    Jennifer Murrish                  Port Orchard  WA      172    35   F      29  0-99                 33:31
      53    Meggan Zajac-Mattes               Fircrest  WA          193    30   F      30  0-99                 34:04
      54    Julie Brummond                    Port Orchard  WA      152    54   F      31  0-99                 34:20
      55    Phil Wolf                                               214    48   M      24  0-99                 34:47
      56    Gary Young Jr                     Silverdale  WA        191    40   M      25  0-99                 35:04
      57    Ali Jones                                               203    18   F      32  0-99                 35:12
      58    Nicole Wagner                                           217    26   F      33  0-99                 36:25
      59    Blake Wagner                                            218    45   M      26  0-99                 36:26
      60    Karen Koontz                      Port Orchard  WA      165    35   F      34  0-99                 37:11
      61    Missy Myton                       Gigharbor  WA         174    13   F      35  0-99                 37:43
      62    Rachel Anderson                                         207    11   F      36  0-99                 37:44
      63    Alex Boehnke                                            209    17   M      27  0-99                 37:46
      64    Doug Falteisek                    Port Orchard  WA      156    56   M      28  0-99                 39:06
      65    Twyla Falteisek                   Olalla  WA            157    54   F      37  0-99                 39:07
      66    Brent Boehnke                                           210    45   M      29  0-99                 39:17
      67    Jennifer Schirtz                  Silverdale  WA        181    23   F      38  0-99                 39:42
      68    Nicholas Reese                    Gig Harbor  WA        179    13   M      30  0-99                 39:52
      69    Catherine Kovar                   Bremerton  WA        1620    54   F      39  0-99                 40:33
      70    Iris Boehnke                                            208    45   F      40  0-99                 41:12
      71    Monica Ivey                       Gig Harbor  WA        163    42   F      41  0-99                 41:16
      72    Madison Ivey                      Gig Harbor  WA        162    13   F      42  0-99                 41:17
      73    Sofia Esteve                      Gig Harbor  WA        155    13   F      43  0-99                 41:52
      74    Jorge Esteve                      Gig Harbor  WA        197    59   M      31  0-99                 41:54
      75    Leslie Drahos                     Vashon  WA            154    59   F      44  0-99                 42:06
      76    Sunshine Reese                    Gig Harbor  WA        180    39   F      45  0-99                 42:07
      77    Marisa Fowler                     Port Orchard  WA      158    15   F      46  0-99                 42:22
      78    Isabella Baca                     Port Orchard  WA      150    15   F      47  0-99                 42:24
      79    Maureen Pace                                            227    49   F      48  0-99                 47:10
      80    Lori Little                       Port Orchard  WA      167    48   F      49  0-99                 47:11
      81    Karl Northrup                     Selah  WA            1666    59   M      32  0-99                 51:23
      82    Connie Northrup                   Selah  WA             175    36   F      50  0-99                 51:25
      83    Jack Twietmeyer                                         223     9   M      33  0-99                 52:59
      84    Rob Twietmeyer                                          222    54   M      34  0-99                 53:00
      85    Laurie Langlois                   Lakewood  WA          166    47   F      51  0-99                 58:06
      86    Kirby Mishel                                            613    38   F      52  0-99               5:06:06








If you have a problem with your results, please send  jbauknecht@hotmail.c om  your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online