calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Christmas Marathon, Half-Marathon, Dec. 24, 2011, Olympia, WA
Marathon, Half-Marathon, 10 Miles, 10K, 5K, 1 mile & Duathlon

| More

Special thanks to BOB GREEN for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart



                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
                Christmas Marathon, Half-Marathon, 10 Miles, 10K,
                  5K, 1 mile & Duathlon, December 24, 2011
                  Olympia, WA Sunny Mid 40's 220 Finishers

Marathon Overall

1.  Amanda Hoskins                  F 37  Puyallup           3:23:12
2.  Tory Silverstrom                  25  Seattle            3:31:38
3.  Greg Pelton                       50  Silverdale         3:34:12
4.  Joe Borg                          30  Rainier            3:50:28    
5.  Nick Doelmann                     33  Elma               3:51:24
6.  Ron Fowler                        64  Littlerock         4:21:41
7.  Crystal Boyce                   F 30  Seattle            4:22:34
8.  Cassidy Hood                    F 35  Renton             4:30:00
9   Brianna Leahy                   F 29  Lynnwood           4:43:40
10. Georgeta Gruescu                F 39  Bothell            4:55:00
11. John Clark                        39  Kirkland           4:59:50
12. Erica Cruz                      F 39  Los Angeles, CA    5:01:21            
13. Lind Shark                        33  Olympia            5:04:20 
14. David Theirjung                   46  Kalamazzo, MI      5:08:03
15. Diana Robinson                  F 45  Bellingham         5:31:45                      
16. Rick Haase                        66  Seattle            6:10:21
17. Monte Pascual                     51  Federal Way        6:10:21

Half Marathon Overall (13.1 Miles)


1.  Brett Sanford                    27   Port townsend      1:37:43
2.  William Letso		     22   West Line, OR      1:39:00
3.  Chelsey Freeman                  25   Puyallup           1:39:10
4.  Dian Dick			   F 33   Seattle            1:42:07
5.  Phil Combs                       36   Lakewood	     1:42:19
6.  Joe Kregal                       67   Portland, OR       1:43:07
7.  Jamie Combs                    F 33   Lakewood           1:14:07
8.  Rick Arnone                      43   Auburn             1:45:13
9.  Katy Johansson                 F 36   Olympia            1:48:34
10. Ryan Orseth                      30   Tracyton           1:52:25
11. Evan Lambom                      25   Lacey              1:52:50
12. Hathaway Burden                  24   Seattle            1:54:50
13. Eri Wilde                      F 30   Bremerton          1:54:56
14. Derek Kirkham                    36   Seattle	     1:55:09
15. John Laramie                     34   Rochester	     1:56:01
26. David Edoh-Bedi                  28   Bellevue           1:57:17
27. Bryan Chapman                    60   Woodland           1:57:27
28. Steve Walters                    31   Beaverton, OR      1:58:02
29. Heather Kennedy                F 31   Tacoma             1:59:42
30. Patty Wood                     F 46   Kelso              1:58:00
31. Phil Gore                        47   Olmpia             1:58:00
32. Deborah Cox                    F 50   Kent               2:00:00
33. Matt Jarrell                     24   Auburn             2:00:22
34. Elizabeth Smart                F 41   Seattle            2:00:35
35. Jennifer Gudaz                 F 33   Olympia            2:02:25
36. Corine Knudsen                 F 67   Olympia            2:04:01
37. Nancy Szoke                    F 42   Port Orchard       2:04:01
38. Didi Bethuram                  F 32   New York, NY       2:14:14
39. Benjamin Bethuraum               50   Seattle            2:14:22
40. Chantel Arrone                 F 39   Auburn             2:14:22 
41. Jodi Berndt                    F 35   Auburn             2:17:23
42. Trina Collie                   F 47   Vancouver          2:18:03
43. Kim Dotson                     F 49   Spokane            2:20:17
44. Jon Collie                       50   Vancouver          2:24:59
45. Eri Wildi                      F 30   Bremerton          2:24:59
46. Mark Swecker                     27   Tacoma             2:30:19
47. Rebecca Pettitt                F 26   Gig Harbor         2:30:29    
48. Shannon Swords                 F 41   Yelm               2:31:59
49. Cassandra King                 F 33   Tacoma             2:32:06
50. Becky McIntyre                 F 50   Tacoma             2:32:46
51. Ken Lempka                       63   Vancouver          2:33:36
52. Shannon Maye                   F 35   Lacey              2:42:12
53. Rian Chilson                     33   Seattle            2:52:17
54. Sue Lamie                      F 43   Shoreline          2:52:47
55. Jennifer Lucas                 F 42   Kirkland           3:02:50
56. Amy Ostrand                    F 24   Renton             3:10:18
57. Keith Collingwood                61   Tukwila            3:24:30
58. Carrie O'Brien                 F 53   Seattle            3:35:01


10 Mile Overall (10.Miles)

1. Robert Hauck                      38  JLBM                1:36:00              
2. Alex Thompson                     37  Seattle             1:36:59
3. Matt Kennedy                      28  Tacoma              1:43:05
4. Margaret Chang                  F 26  Tacoma              1:43:05
5. Paul Tannous                      33  Dallas, TX          1:51:20

10K (6.2 Miles)

1.  Mark Pumphrey                    48   Jblm                 43:00
2.  John Anderson                    38   Kirkland             45:35 
3.  Darrin Class                     46   Lacey                46:24
4.  Ryan Burnett                     17   Aberdeen             50:35
5.  Katic Eickson                  F 28   Olympia              53:59
6.  Julie Chiapetta                F 31   Olympia              54:09
7.  Sean Swoope                      31   Kirkland             54:22
8.  Joe Schrum                       42   Tacoma               54:22
9.  Kaita Wood                     F 19   Kelso                54:30
10. Kristina Martin                F 45   Rochester            54:41
11. Patrick Martin                   44   Rochester            55:04
12. Amber Bell			   F 33   Wash, DC	       56:31
13. Stepheh Angrove                  57   Rochester	       57:14
14. Julie England		   F 34   Rochester	       57:27
15. Tom Perkins			     57   Aburn		       58:13
16. Suzi Swope			   F 27   Kirkland             59:19
17. Stephen Cheatum                  24   LosAngeles, CA       59:29
18. Eric Cheatum		     24   LosAngeles, CA     1:00:00 
19. Julie Burnett		   F 49   Aberdeen	     1:00:00
20. Rhonda Angrove		   F 24   Rochester          1:00:48
21. Pam Kelly                      F 48   Olympia            1:05:36
22. Angie Ragan                    F 43   Olympia            1:05:36
23. Rachel  Barek                  F 32   Washington, DC     1:05:48
24. Elizabeth Burden               F 33   Washington, DC     1:05:52
25. Kara Wood                      F 13   Kelso		     1:06:10
26. Jenett Tappen                  F 46   Lacey		     1:06:20
27. Paula Moore                    F 34   Olympia            1:09:32
28. Sonja Heard                    F 41   Olympia            1:10:11
29. Michael Ulrich                   42   Olympia            1:10:11
30. Tracy Brown                    F 44   Olympia	     1:11:26
31. Catherine Pettitt              F 28   Gigharbor          1:10:35
32. Wava Garza                     F 51   Rochester	     1:23:33
33. Kelley Wood                    F 16   Kelso	             1:24:14
34. Brian Wood                       47   Kelso              1:24:14
35. Krystal Ashling                F 64   Beaverton, OR      1:28:36
36. Annie Schaadf                  F 53   Olympia	     1:29:08
37. Alisa Whisnant                 F 38   Lacey		     1:29:08
38. Tina Ashling                   F 47   Aloha, OR          1:54:02

 

5K  (3.1 Miles) Overall

1.  Daniel Llamas                    17   Tumwater             19:22
2.  Theodore Even                    52   Chehalis             20:06
3.  David Bair                       41   Troy, OH             21:03
4.  Chris Llamas                     19   Tumwater             22:59
5.  Yasko Howell                   F 47   Oympia               23:13
6.  Emily Halverson                F 15   Olympia              24:00
7.  Ron Manning                      52   Mt. Royal, NJ        24:44
8.  Jake Stuck                       16   Olympia              25:25
9.  Meghan Henry                   F 19   Yelm                 25:43
10. Laura Patrick                  F 17   Castle Rock          25:46
11. Amy Patrick                    F 17   Castle Rock          25:47
12. Jeff Klingelhoffer               42   Olympia              26:01
13. Annette Bair                   F 40   Troy, OH             26:09
14. Nicholas Mattox                  20   Lacey                26:09
15. Pat Glebe                        53   Olympia              26:09
16. Cody Klingelhoffer                8   Olympia              27:19
17. Aaron Beeson                     27   Alexandria, VA       27:22
18. Cournty Johnson                  20   Olympia              27:24
19. Hunter Klingelhoffer             11   Olympia              27:40
20. Ty Taylor                        24   Provo, UT            27:45
21. Darrel Bell                      38   Olympia              27:52
22. Scott Sipe                       43   Oakville             27:59
23. Ryan Taylor                      15   Union                28:11
24. Traci Bell                     F 32   Olympia              29:42
25. Fan Manning                      10   Mt. Royal, NJ        30:05
26. Kyna Taylor                    F 27   Provo, UT            30:52
27. Andrea Manning                 F 45   Mt. Royal, NJ        30:49
28. Clay Manning                      9   Mt. Royal, NJ        30:05
29. Kristin Jacobsen               F 32   Lacey                30:06
30. Sadle Heard                    F 14   Olympia              30:07
31. Anmarie Aylward                F 53   Olympia              30:07
32. Sofia Arnone                   F 15   Auburn               30:07
33. Theresa Henry                  F 46   Yelm                 30:07
34. Aliza Brown                    F 30   Taholah              30:08
35. Brendon Shearer                  25   Poulsbo              30:09
36. Tishra Beeson                  F 25   Alexandia, VA        30:45
37. Austen Daisa                     12   Tumwater             31:43
38. Clarita Mattox                 F 54   Lacey                31:43
39. Mike Mattox                      54   Lacey                31:43
40. Aly Carpenter                  F 12   Tumwater             31:44
41. Marisa Ball                    F 12   Olympia              31:52
42. Maddyson Arnone                F 12   Auburn               32:08
43. Justin Eisfeldt                  36   Olympia              32:09
44. Rose Angove                    F 34   Rochester            32:09
45. Gloria Francis                 F 35   Ocean Shores         32:59
46. Alex Bowden                      13   Olympia              33:09
47. Kraig Stuck                      42   Olympia              33:17
48. Nicki Eisfeidt                 F 35   Olympia              33:25
49. Jeanne Abbott                  F 37   Olympia              33:39
50. Collon Tepolski                  35   Seattle              34:14
51. Chris Williams                   50   Tumwater             34:18
52. Kole Stuck                       12   Olympia              34:41
53. Elizabeth Style                F 40   Lacey                34:50
54. Kari Polz                      F 42   Yelm                 35:09
55. Andy Bowden                      50   Olympia              35:39
56. Alison Bowden                  F 51   Olympia              35:40
57. Mimi Williams                  F 49   Tumwater             35:46
58. Mason Ball                        7   Olympia              36:16
59. Maurice Ball                     36   Olympia              36:16
60. Julie Taylor                   F 48   Union                37:06
61. Kelli Taylor                   F 25   Provo, UT            37:06
62. Lean Whitehall                 F 37   Tumwater             37:20
63. Michelle Petrich               F 42   Tenino               37:20
64. Alica Shearer                  F 24   Poulbso              37:20
65. Ann Perdue                     F 46   Centralia            37:20
66. Morrison Ball                     9   Olympia              37:32
67. Deanna Ball                    F 35   Olympia              37:32
68. Tim Pettitt                      57   Gig Harbor           38:14
69. Molly Smith                    F 35   Olympia              38:18
70. Matt Smith                       35   Olympia              38:53
71. Hope Smith                     F 62   Olympia              38:54
72. Matthew Ashling                  10   Aloha, OR            39:45
73. T. Olsen                         37   Dupont               39:58
74. Alan Olsen                       43   Dupont               39:58
75. Kimberly Cloutier              F 34   Lakewood             39:58
76. Nathan Klingelhoffer              6   Olympia              42:48
77. Aleda Johnson                    53   Olympia              43:00
78. Edythe Hulet                   F 74   Olympia              43:14
79. Paige Henry                    F 18   Yelm                 44:03
80. Kyrk Taylor                      18   Union                45:35
81. Trina Derlin                   F 38   Montesano            46:47
82. Susan Bradbury                 F 37   Montesano            47:37
83. Michelle Turner                F 43   Rochester            47:37
84. Violet Angrove                 F 29   Kirkland             48:04
85. Annadea Angove                 F 29   Rochester            49:16
86. Matt Angove                      31   Rochester            49:16
87. Carol Angove                   F 59   Rochester            49:17
88. Jerry Jensen                     36   Tacoma               50:50
90. Megan Jensen                   F 36   Tacoma               51:41
91. Jessica Tanner                 F 33   University Place     53:00
92. Noreen Beard                   F 48   Olympia              54:00
93. Jan Gudaz                      F 60   Olympia              54:32 
94. Cassie Anderson		   F 13   Littlerock	       56:50  
95. Izzy Charley		     19   Tahola Wa	     1:00:04

1 Mile run overall

1.  Arielle Burnett                F 13   Aberdeen              8:32
2.  Hank Doelman                      6   Elma                 10:36
3.  Bridger Hanis                     7   Puyallup             10:37
4.  Hannah Heard                   F 11   Olympia              11:47
5.  Kelli Hanis                    F 47   Puyallup             12:13
6.  Kristi Byrd                    F 40   Auburn               12:44
7.  Natalie Doelman                F  9   Elma                 13:21
8.  Kimber Hanis                   F  5   Puyallup             14:12
9.  Kevin Hanis                      56   Puyallup             14:13

Duathlon ( 1 mile run, 10 mile bike, 1 mile run)

1.  Cameron Dorn                     23   Waterloo, SC         38:23
2.  Kelli King                     F 27   Bluffton, SC         41:39
3.  Comstock Fox                     14   Olympia              49:20
4.  Barret Seifer                    41   Seattle              49:59
5.  Stan Douglas                     29   Mill Creek           52:00
6.  Lydia Douglas                  F 26   Mill Creek           52:59
7.  Judy Butler                    F 61   Yelm                 59:56
8.  Alex Gilman                      23   Clackamas, OR      1:03:44

                         


If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online