calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
You Knock My Socks Off Feb. 18, 2012, Gig Harbor, WA
5k

| More

Special thanks to Jeff Bauknecht - Custom Race Systems for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


Race Day Photos

You Knock My Socks Off   Feb 18, 2012 

(please tag your friends!)
(video)

2012 Knock My Socks Off 5K Individual 5K
Overall Finish List
February 18, 2012

 

 


Results By Custom Race Systems
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Allison Ritchie                                        1357    26   F       1 Open                  18:45
       2    Joseph Carman                     Gig Harbor  WA        826    31   M       1 Open                  19:20
       3    Kevin Fischer                     Port Orchard  WA      773    32   M       2 Open                  20:48
       4    Timothy Oguri                     Tacoma  WA            809    61   M       3 Open                  21:14
       5    Matthew Graham                    Bremerton  WA         804    22   M       1  0-99                 21:15
       6    Gabe Godbow                                             867    14   M       2  0-99                 21:20
       7    Glenn Robertson                                         858    49   M       1 Master                21:22
       8    Chip Moxson                                            1358    33   M       3  0-99                 21:49
       9    Keith Lerew                       Fox Island  WA        727    55   M       4  0-99                 21:51
      10    Tim Weldin                        Spanaway  WA          741    36   M       5  0-99                 22:09
      11    Bob Martin                        Hoquiam  WA           780    55   M       6  0-99                 22:26
      12    Kyle Wastradowski                 Fpo  AP               838    20   M       7  0-99                 22:37
      13    Martinho Ribeiro                  Olympia  WA           791    63   M       8  0-99                 22:38
      14    Erick Lindbergh                   Tacoma  WA            740    60   M       9  0-99                 22:44
      15    Nicholas Thorson                  Bremerton  WA         837    29   M      10  0-99                 22:52
      16    Steve Mooneyhan                   Livingston  TX        850    51   M      11  0-99                 23:26
      17    Brian Fitzpatrick                 Federal Way  WA       807    70   M      12  0-99                 23:39
      18    Brock Neighbors                   Wauna  WA             765    37   M      13  0-99                 23:40
      19    Arne Lund                         Gig Harbor  WA        844    53   M      14  0-99                 23:54
      20    Sam Means                         Jblm  WA              823    36   M      15  0-99                 24:09
      21    Dameon Perez                      Silverdale  WA       1967    28   M      16  0-99                 24:11
      22    Mark Pumphrey                     Jblm  WA              836    48   M      17  0-99                 24:13
      23    Gary Gallinger                    Gig Harbor  WA        869    47   M      18  0-99                 24:14
      24    Roy Osterhaus                     Bremerton  WA         735    58   M      19  0-99                 24:15
      25    Skip Bugening                                           865    51   M      20  0-99                 24:30
      26    Sarah Manning                     Gig Harbor  WA        747    15   F       2 Open                  24:32
      27    Rick Valtee                       Tacoma  WA            847    42   M      21  0-99                 25:01
      28    Brian Jenkins                     Lakebay  WA           779    53   M      22  0-99                 25:06
      29    Aaron M Gonsiorek                                       855    40   M      23  0-99                 25:13
      30    Carol Gegenhuber                                        875    20   F       3 Open                  25:20
      31    Yannick Kiefert-Faurage                                 873    48   M      24  0-99                 25:23
      32    Nancy Szoke                       Port Orchard  WA      770    42   F       1 Master                25:26
      33    Michael Halpern                                         854    38   M      25  0-99                 25:31
      34    Danyll White                      Tacoma  WA            756    43   F       1  0-99                 25:42
      35    Judy Fisher                       Auburn  WA            831    68   F       2  0-99                 26:09
      36    Bart Kale                                               866    55   M      26  0-99                 26:10
      37    Brian Ramey                       Poulsbo  WA           799    40   M      27  0-99                 26:24
      38    Carol Grisso                      University Place  W   841    68   F       3  0-99                 26:30
      39    Jake Tiffany                      Tacoma  WA           1307    29   M      28  0-99                 26:38
      40    Fatima Flaherty                   Gig Harbor  WA        852    55   F       4  0-99                 26:39
      41    Erik Waterland                    Tacoma  WA            829    38   M      29  0-99                 26:40
      42    Fred Durbin                       Carnation  WA         803    65   M      30  0-99                 26:50
      43    Brent Koslosky                    Federal Way  WA       745    35   M      31  0-99                 26:58
      44    Ronald Brinton                    Gig Harbor  WA        737    74   M      32  0-99                 27:02
      45    Erin Kuh                          Spokane Valley  WA    840    30   F       5  0-99                 27:06
      46    Shila MacDonald                   Tacoma  WA            785    42   F       6  0-99                 27:17
      47    Heidi Barabe                      Gig Harbor  WA        742    31   F       7  0-99                 27:22
      48    Koral Buck                        Shelton  WA           824    36   F       8  0-99                 27:28
      49    Janie Unbehagen                   University Place  W   748    53   F       9  0-99                 27:33
      50    Jason Bahr                        Gig Harbor  WA        814    31   M      33  0-99                 27:34
      51    Barb Johnson                                            871    63   F      10  0-99                 27:35
      52    David Hanna                       Tacoma  WA            817    38   M      34  0-99                 27:56
      53    Ashley Bean                       Gig Harbor  WA        874    29   F      11  0-99                 27:57
      54    Jason James                       Gig Harbor  WA        839    39   M      35  0-99                 28:00
      55    Howard Harris                     Lacey  WA             834    69   M      36  0-99                 28:02
      56    Ray Arrington                     Kent  WA              810    63   M      37  0-99                 28:03
      57    David Culverson                                         856    22   M      38  0-99                 28:26
      58    Kyleigh Neighbors                 Wauna  WA             766    15   F      12  0-99                 28:51
      59    Larry Walker                      Port Orchard  WA      788    57   M      39  0-99                 29:10
      60    Carrie Johnson                    Port Orchard  WA      830    30   F      13  0-99                 29:18
      61    Ainlee Allen                                            872    38   F      14  0-99                 29:19
      62    Alyssa Nystul                     Gig Harbor  WA        746    24   F      15  0-99                 29:20
      63    Julia Horner                      Fox Island  WA        864    48   F      16  0-99                 29:25
      64    Michael Rankin                    University Place  W   845    55   M      40  0-99                 29:41
      65    Julian Hernandez                  Gig Harbor  WA        878    44   M      41  0-99                 29:59
      66    Janice Northrup                   Selah  WA             752    47   F      17  0-99                 30:32
      67    Angela Swart                      Tacoma  WA            749    37   F      18  0-99                 30:38
      68    Chris Ellenwood                   Kent  WA              772    52   F      19  0-99                 31:07
      69    Tiare Bailey                      Port Ludlow  WA       789    55   F      20  0-99                 31:09
      70    Cameron Crebs                     Port Orchard  WA     1942     9   M      42  0-99                 31:50
      71    David Nichols                                           876    54   M      43  0-99                 31:51
      72    Jerry Bronson                     Renton  WA            750    72   M      44  0-99                 32:07
      73    Jerry Dietrich                    Gig Harbor  WA        743    78   M      45  0-99                 32:08
      74    Megan Rutherford                  Tacoma  WA            783    28   F      21  0-99                 32:12
      75    Lisa Ferguson                     Puyallup  WA          792    29   F      22  0-99                 32:27
      76    Larry Welch                       Puyallup  WA          835    63   M      46  0-99                 32:28
      77    James Drannan                     Bremerton  WA         832    68   M      47  0-99                 32:33
      78    Peter Roderick                                          860    54   M      48  0-99                 32:57
      79    Jennifer Mathis                   Gig Harbor  WA        815    35   F      23  0-99                 33:03
      80    Robin Ferguson                    Gig Harbor  WA        821    42   F      24  0-99                 33:11
      81    Jeanne Grayson                    Gig Harbor  WA        808    34   F      25  0-99                 33:13
      82    Christine Grein                   Graham  WA            793    29   F      26  0-99                 33:33
      83    Jill Zajac                        University Place  W   818    57   F      27  0-99                 33:40
      84    Melanie Fischer                   Port Orchard  WA      774    31   F      28  0-99                 33:49
      85    Samantha Dominguez                Roy  WA               782    23   F      29  0-99                 33:54
      86    Karina Aguillon                   Lakewood  WA          796    23   F      30  0-99                 34:06
      87    Gavin Dinnel                      Tumwater  WA          798    29   M      49  0-99                 34:41
      88    Enrica Howard                     Port Orchard  WA      790    37   F      31  0-99                 34:56
      89    Beverly Sanchez                   Bremerton  WA         794    55   F      32  0-99                 35:01
      90    Todd Maki                                               859    44   M      50  0-99                 35:12
      91    Laureen Lund                      Gig Harbor  WA        843    52   F      33  0-99                 35:14
      92    Lori Brandt                       Napavine  WA          811    36   F      34  0-99                 35:29
      93    Kaitlin Bailey                    Lakewood  WA          795    23   F      35  0-99                 36:07
      94    Cathy Goddard                     Gig Harbor  WA        767    47   F      36  0-99                 36:10
      95    Cheri Loden                       Pacific  WA           768    48   F      37  0-99                 36:26
      96    Kitty Burris                      Des Moines  WA        797    41   F      38  0-99                 36:37
      97    Allison Zimmerman                 Port Orchard  WA      848    32   F      39  0-99                 36:54
      98    Allison Welch                     Gig Harbor  WA        851    34   F      40  0-99                 36:55
      99    Carrie Schwab                     Auburn  WA            816    39   F      41  0-99                 37:02
     100    Tess Koslosky                     Federal Way  WA       771    29   M      51  0-99                 37:08
Race Day Photos

You Knock My Socks Off   Feb 18, 2012 

(please tag your friends!)
(video)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Diana Thurman                     Olalla  WA            778    64   F      42  0-99                 37:48
     102    Stacie Huibregtse                 Gig Harbor  WA        801    37   F      43  0-99                 38:31
     103    Kelly King                        Tacoma  WA            819    35   F      44  0-99                 38:32
     104    Lorie Day                         Auburn  WA            761    50   F      45  0-99                 38:47
     105    Connie Northrup                   Gig Harbor  WA        813    36   F      46  0-99                 38:48
     106    Carol Campbell                    Tumwater  WA          760    53   F      47  0-99                 38:51
     107    Betty Dietrich                    Gig Harbor  WA        744    68   F      48  0-99                 38:54
     108    Jim Dollar                        Kingston  WA          849    72   M      52  0-99                 39:29
     109    Althea Lebert                     Eatonville  WA        806    52   F      49  0-99                 39:37
     110    Holly Hall                        Bainbridge Island     736    68   F      50  0-99                 40:30
     111    Kelsey Hirschi                    Orting  WA            758    28   F      51  0-99                 41:44
     112    Heather Valtee                    Tacoma  WA            846    43   F      52  0-99                 41:51
     113    Sandi Jansen                      Eatonville  WA        802    60   M      53  0-99                 42:32
     114    Don Russo                                               862    40   M      54  0-99                 44:02
     115    Robert Jones                                            861    60   M      55  0-99                 44:47
     116    Karen McGrue                      Des Moines  WA        805    48   F      53  0-99                 45:37
     117    Gunnar Snowden                                          868    17   M      56  0-99                 48:10
     118    Jody Phipps                       Puyallup  WA          812    38   F      54  0-99                 48:10
     119    Victoria Farnsworth               Des Moines  WA        781    62   F      55  0-99                 51:08
     120    Stacie Finley                     Gig Harbor  WA        786    12   F      56  0-99                 53:03
     121    David Russo                                             863    40   M      57  0-99                 58:18
     122    David Rossick                     Gig Harbor  WA        763    70   M      58  0-99                 59:13
     123    John Bush                         Gig Harbor  WA        762    73   M      59  0-99                 59:14
     124    Laurie Langlois                   Lakewood  WA          822    47   F      57  0-99               1:00:25
     125    Savanah Miller                    Dupont  WA            828     7   F      58  0-99               1:00:25
     126    Gina Miller                       Dupont  WA            827    42   F      59  0-99               1:00:40

Race Day Photos

You Knock My Socks Off   Feb 18, 2012 

(please tag your friends!)
(video)
 
 

Final Team Results

Team Run

Team - Houk Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 19:05

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1973  Kristi Houk             Gig Harbor  WA         F     1      1       19:05        19:05
      2   1974  Jon Houk                                       M     2      3       19:06        19:05

Team - Ballew Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 23:24

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1997  Kathy Ballew            Port Orchard  WA       F     3      3       23:24        23:24
      2   1998  Terry Fritz             Port Orchard  WA       M     4      7       23:25        23:24

Team - Marathon Mamas Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 25:46

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1354  Mary Friedman           Gig Harbor  WA         F     5      5       25:46        25:46
      2   1353  Amy Benoit              Gig Harbor  WA         F     6     11       25:47        25:46

Team - Royster Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 26:01

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1315  Tyler Royster           Tacoma  WA             M     7      7       26:01        26:01
      2   1316  Cheree Royster                                 F     8     15       26:02        26:01

Team - Gilman Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 26:19

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1959  John Gilman             Gig Harbor  WA         M     9      9       26:19        26:19
      2   1960  Kim Cavanaugh                                  F    10     19       26:20        26:19

Team - Abel Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 26:22

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1342  Zoey Abel                                      F    11     11       26:22        26:22
      2   1341  Matthew Abel            Gig Harbor  WA         M    12     23       26:23        26:22

Team - Narrows Bridge Running Club Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 26:42

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1971  Aimee Hentschell        Gig Harbor  WA         F    13     13       26:42        26:42
      2   1972  Anthony Seabolt                                M    14     27       26:43        26:42

Team - Gregory Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 27:15

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1346  Stacie Gratzer                                 F    15     15       27:15        27:15
      2   1345  James Gregory           Tacoma  WA             M    16     31       27:16        27:15

Team - Williamson Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 28:24

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1991  Steve Williamson        Bremerton  WA          M    17     17       28:24        28:24
      2   1992  Ansley Williamson                              F    18     35       28:24        28:24

Team - Gray Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 29:53

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1314  Jay Broshears                                  M    19     19       29:53        29:53
      2   1313  Aimee Gray              Seabeck  WA            F    20     39       29:54        29:53

Team - Dahl Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 30:16

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1986  Lindsey Dephilipps                             F    21     21       30:16        30:16
      2   1985  Kyle Dahl               Silverdale  WA         M    22     43       30:17        30:16

Team - Johnson Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 30:53

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1335  Amy Johnson             Tacoma  WA             F    23     23       30:53        30:53
      2   1336  Billy Uhls                                     M    24     47       30:54        30:53

Team - Wiggins Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 31:35

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1319  Matthew Wiggins         South Colby  WA        M    25     25       31:23        31:23
      2   1320  Bradley Wiggins                                M    26     51       31:48        31:35

Team - Hogg Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 31:56

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1987  Tracy Hogg              Bremerton  WA          F    27     27       31:52        31:52
      2   1988  Matt Hogg                                      M    28     55       32:00        31:56

Team - Jones Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 32:29

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1331  Payton Jones            Federal Way  WA        F    29     29       32:29        32:29
      2   1332  Melodie Dahl                                   F    30     59       32:30        32:29

Team - Young Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 32:48

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1989  Gary Young Jr           Silverdale  WA         M    31     31       32:48        32:48
      2   1990  Allison Simmons         Seabeck  WA            F    32     63       32:49        32:48

Team - Crawley Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 32:50

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1940  Allie Sims                                     F    33     33       32:50        32:50
      2   1939  Kristin Crawley         Bonney Lake  WA        F    34     67       32:51        32:50

Race Day Photos

You Knock My Socks Off   Feb 18, 2012 

(please tag your friends!)
(video)
 

Team - Seguban Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 33:09

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   2000  Richard                                        M    35     35       33:09        33:09
      2   1999  Leeann Seguban          Gig Harbor  WA         F    36     71       33:10        33:09

Team - TVLM #1 Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 33:20

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1949  Vonnie Ginther          Tacoma  WA             F    37     37       33:20        33:20
      2   1950  Tara Neslson            Olalla  WA             F    38     75       33:21        33:20

Team - England Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 33:31

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1958  Trent England                                  M    39     39       33:31        33:31
      2   1957  Cheryl England          Bremerton  WA          F    40     79       33:32        33:31

Team - Karbassi Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 34:31

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1993  Barbara Karbassi        Port Orchard  WA       F    41     41       34:31        34:31
      2   1994  Marisa Fowler           Port Orchard  WA       F    42     83       34:32        34:31

Team - Valdez Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 34:43

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1350  Eden Abraham                                   F    43     43       34:43        34:43
      2   1349  Frank Valdez            Lakewood  WA           M    44     87       34:44        34:43

Team - LUV2RUN Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 34:46

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1936  Nancy Swanstrom         Federal Way  WA        F    45     45       34:46        34:46
      2   1935  Larry Larsen            Federal Way  WA        M    46     91       34:47        34:46

Team - Underwood Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 34:57

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1982  Benjamin Kevan                                 M    47     47       34:57        34:57
      2   1981  Caitlin Underwood       Fife  WA               F    48     95       34:58        34:57

Team - The Travesties Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 35:04

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1359  Beth Stone              Gig Harbor  WA         F    49     49       35:04        35:04
      2   1360  Natalie Grundberg       Gig Harbor  WA         F    50     99       35:05        35:04

Team - Waye Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 35:07

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1317  Virginia Waye           Silverdale  WA         F    51     51       35:07        35:07
      2   1318  Robert Waye                                    M    52    103       35:08        35:07

Team - Pearson Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 35:23

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1306  Maria Ridenour                                 F    53     53       35:23        35:23
      2   1305  Debbye Pearson          Gig Harbor  WA         F    54    107       35:24        35:23

Team - Glazebrook Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 35:39

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1338  Melody James                                   F    55     55       35:39        35:39
      2   1337  Stacy Glazebrook        Tacoma  WA             F    56    111       35:40        35:39

Team - Kirkwood Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 36:03

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1996  Adam Shaffer                                   M    57     57       36:03        36:03
      2   1995  Pamela Kirkwood         Tacoma  WA             F    58    115       36:04        36:03

Team - Seddon Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 36:05

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1327  Destini Seddon          Port Orchard  WA       F    59     59       36:05        36:05
      2   1328  Andrea McFarland                               F    60    119       36:06        36:05

Team - Lindberg Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 36:21

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1323  Kara Lindberg           Bremerton  WA          F    61     61       36:21        36:21
      2   1324  Casey Lindberg                                 M    62    123       36:22        36:21

Team - Carroll Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 37:05

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1321  Kristi B Carroll        Poulsbo  WA            F    63     63       37:05        37:05
      2   1322  Michelle Stiles                                F    64    127       37:06        37:05

Team - McCain Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 37:12

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1980  Laura Clark                                    F    65     65       37:12        37:12
      2   1979  Brice McCain            Silverdale  WA         M    66    131       37:13        37:12

Race Day Photos

You Knock My Socks Off   Feb 18, 2012 

(please tag your friends!)
(video)
 

Team - Oliver Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 37:22

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1962  Kellee Rubio                                   F    67     67       37:22        37:22
      2   1961  Gudrun Oliver           Gig Harbor  WA         F    68    135       37:23        37:22

Team - Koonts Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 37:42

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1955  Karen Koontz            Port Orchard  WA       F    69     69       37:42        37:42
      2   1956  Michael-Paul Koontz                            M    70    139       37:43        37:42

Team - Barnum Girls Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 38:44

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1356  Jessica Barnum                                 F    71     71       38:44        38:44
      2   1355  Melissa Barnum          Port Orchard  WA       F    72    143       38:45        38:44

Team - The Little Flakes Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 39:26

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1938  Sheri Lewis             Gig Harbor  WA         F    73     73       39:26        39:26
      2   1937  Missi De Watt           Gig Harbor  WA         F    74    147       39:27        39:26

Team - Stark Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 39:51

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1983  C. Denise Stark         Maple Valley  WA       F    75     75       39:51        39:51
      2   1984  Dale Stark              Maple Valley  WA       M    76    151       39:52        39:51

Team - TVLM #2 Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 42:04

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1952  Mary Van Horn           Olalla  WA             F    77     77       42:03        42:03
      2   1951  Lisa Sutherland         Port Orchard  WA       F    78    155       42:06        42:04

Team - Mottl Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 43:45

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1348  Frank Mottl                                    M    79     79       43:45        43:45
      2   1347  Amy Mottl               Port Orchard  WA       F    80    159       43:46        43:45

Team - The Bobbers Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 44:07

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1947  Anthony Bobber          Gig Harbor  WA         M    81     81       44:06        44:06
      2   1948  Elana Bobber            Gig Harbor  WA         F    82    163       44:08        44:07

Team - Ramey Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 46:12

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1326  Jason Ramey                                    M    83     83       46:12        46:12
      2   1325  Adrianne Ramey          Poulsbo  WA            M    84    167       46:13        46:12

Team - Masura Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 49:10

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1975  Beth Masura             Graham  WA             F    85     85       49:10        49:10
      2   1976  Katelyn Masura                                 F    86    171       49:11        49:10

Team - Kennedy Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 51:09

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1964  Denise Kennedy                                 F    87     87       51:09        51:09
      2   1963  Joe Kennedy             Port Orchard  WA       M    88    175       51:10        51:09

Team - Hall Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 53:32

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1329  Wendy Hall              Dupont  WA             F    89     89       53:32        53:32
      2   1330  Kurt Hadaller                                  M    90    179       53:33        53:32

Team - Finley Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 56:21

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   1301  Heather Finley          Gig Harbor  WA         M    91     91       56:21        56:21
      2   1302  Brianna Finley                                 F    92    183       56:21        56:21
Race Day Photos

You Knock My Socks Off   Feb 18, 2012 

(please tag your friends!)
(video)


If you have a problem with your results, please send jbauknecht@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online