calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Yakima River Canyon Marathon, March 31, 2012, Ellensburg to Selah, WA
26.2 miles

| More

Special thanks to Yakima River Canyon Marathon for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
               TWELVETH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - March 31, 2012 8:00AM
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mj (Chuck) Engle    41 M Coos bay        OR 2:43:39  6:15 
    2 Alex Gay            23 M Portland        OR 2:46:56  6:23 
    3 Kenn Clark          38 M Olympia         WA 2:52:25  6:35 
    4 Joshua Gorman       31 M Seattle         WA 2:54:15  6:40 
    5 Travis Mitchell     23 M Portland        OR 2:54:57  6:41 
    6 Cliff Richards      51 M Maple Valley    WA 2:55:08  6:42 
    7 Tony Phillippi      50 M Tacoma          WA 2:56:15  6:44 
    8 Christopher Warren  44 M Lake Stevens    WA 2:56:43  6:45 
    9 Jeremy Rene         45 M Seattle         WA 3:02:10  6:58 
   10 Ricky Edge          35 M Pullman         WA 3:02:53  6:59 
   11 Brian Baker         43 M Boise           ID 3:05:01  7:04 
   12 Gregg Walchli       49 M Woodinville     WA 3:06:41  7:08 
   13 Michael Brisbois    48 M Sammish         WA 3:07:17  7:09 
   14 Matt Morrisson      42 M Kent            WA 3:07:53  7:11 
   15 Chad Pilgeram       45 M Colbert         WA 3:08:21  7:12 
   16 Favian Valencia     29 M Mercer Island   WA 3:10:25  7:17 
   17 Geb Brown           28 M Seattle         WA 3:10:36  7:17 
   18 Brian Kingsbury     58 M Spokane         WA 3:13:09  7:23 
   19 Dan Mc Elrath       42 M Vancouver       WA 3:13:51  7:24 
   20 Andrew Alexander    31 M Kirkland        WA 3:14:49  7:27 
   21 Eric Gierke         48 M Shoreline       WA 3:17:13  7:32 
   22 Antonio Espinoza    25 M Yakima          WA 3:17:42  7:33 
   23 Armani Emmal        20 F Bonney Lake     WA 3:18:06  7:34 
   24 Mary Hanna          50 F Maple Valley    WA 3:18:28  7:35 
   25 Pedro Infante       50 M Dupont          WA 3:19:09  7:37 
   26 Quinn Plant         38 M Yakima          WA 3:20:57  7:41 
   27 Jennifer Yogi       36 F Seattle         WA 3:21:08  7:41 
   28 Brett Wittner       41 M Fircrest        WA 3:21:41  7:42 
   29 Nicholas Barrett    37 M Kent            WA 3:21:59  7:43 
   30 John Becker         49 M Puyallup        WA 3:22:19  7:44 
   31 George Frederick    39 M University Plac WA 3:22:40  7:45 
   32 Robert Cannava      58 M Medford         NJ 3:22:55  7:45 
   33 Tracy Murillo       37 F Renton          WA 3:23:36  7:47 
   34 dat nguyen          41 M bothell         WA 3:23:39  7:47 
   35 Mark Reudink        44 M Seattle         WA 3:23:57  7:48 
   36 Jaime Abundiz       35 M Shoreline       WA 3:24:34  7:49 
   37 Kristine Kleedehn   30 F Seattle         WA 3:26:04  7:52 
   38 Todd McCrory        45 M Maple Valley    WA 3:26:05  7:52 
   39 Mark Dougherty      36 M Seattle         WA 3:27:26  7:56 
   40 Brooke R Johnson    33 F Walla Walla     WA 3:27:34  7:56 
   41 David Holmen        50 M Eagan           MN 3:28:37  7:58 
   42 Brett Dybdal        49 M Victoria        BC 3:28:56  7:59 
   43 Cody Hill           39 M Maple Valley    WA 3:29:41  8:01 
   44 Ron Beyersdorf      41 M Redmond         WA 3:29:46  8:01 
   45 Heather CK Nugent   45 F Renton          WA 3:30:06  8:02 
   46 Jeffrey Yamada      51 M Yakima          WA 3:30:27  8:02 
   47 Josh Owen           33 M Beaverton       OR 3:30:44  8:03 
   48 Jose Rodriguez      26 M Seattle         WA 3:30:52  8:03 
   49 Joe Query           29 M Tacoma          WA 3:31:00  8:04 
   50 Brandon Bodily      35 M Everett         WA 3:31:51  8:06 
   51 Chris Albertson     31 M Hood River      OR 3:32:24  8:07 
   52 Kathy Morrisson     42 F Kent            WA 3:33:17  8:09 
   53 Brian Zabriskie     48 M Moscow          ID 3:35:04  8:13 
   54 Von Walden          49 M Moscow          ID 3:35:05  8:13 
   55 Derek Worthen       22 M Pullman         WA 3:35:29  8:14 
   56 kayleen uibel       41 F Kalispell       MS 3:36:03  8:15 
   57 Fernando Bosseloo   55 M Oceano          CA 3:36:12  8:16 
   58 Marc Frommer        59 M Portland        OR 3:36:26  8:16 
   59 Faye Britt          37 F Everett         WA 3:36:37  8:17 
   60 Alex Gutierrez      19 M Toppenish       WA 3:36:42  8:17 
   61 Mark Moody          49 M Bellevue        WA 3:36:46  8:17 
   62 Scott Patterson     54 M San Luis Obispo CA 3:37:02  8:18 
   63 Larry Taylor        51 M Rathdrum        ID 3:37:45  8:19 
   64 Ron Fleming         65 M Granger         WA 3:38:00  8:20 
   65 Kathryn Moore       24 F Yakima          WA 3:38:18  8:20 
   66 Roger Chou          41 M Portland        OR 3:38:32  8:21 
   67 Steven Yee          52 M Renton          WA 3:38:49  8:22 
   68 Soo-Hui Um          43 M Puyallup        WA 3:39:03  8:22 
   69 BJ Farish           39 M Maple Valley    WA 3:39:22  8:23 
   70 Tom Feil            58 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:39:24  8:23 
   71 Astrid Staneff      31 F Clyde Hill      WA 3:39:26  8:23 
   72 Epifanio Bravo      41 M Yakima          WA 3:39:31  8:23 
   73 Jake Goodchild      31 M Seattle         WA 3:41:14  8:27 
   74 Neal Saxe           44 M Bellingham      WA 3:41:45  8:28 
   75 Osaldo Plascencia   29 M Yakima          WA 3:42:18  8:30 
   76 Douglas Klopfenstei 52 M Seattle         WA 3:42:31  8:30 
   77 Stacy Chan          33 F Kennewick       WA 3:42:41  8:30 
   78 Cherry Quick        35 F Lacey           WA 3:43:00  8:31 
   79 Haim Strasbourger   43 M Federal Way     WA 3:43:19  8:32 
   80 Bonnie Doerfler     56 F Polson          MT 3:44:02  8:34 
   81 Eric Barnes         55 M Mukilteo        WA 3:44:04  8:34 
   82 Robert Lopez        45 M Seattle         WA 3:44:10  8:34 
   83 Renee Jackson       26 F Athens          GA 3:44:13  8:34 
   84 Frank McJannet      44 M Seattle         WA 3:44:26  8:34 
   85 Jose Sanchez        21 M Sunnyside       WA 3:44:52  8:35 
   86 Matthew Plush       45 M Oak Harbor      WA 3:45:15  8:36 
   87 Justin Moyer        23 M Wellpinit       WA 3:45:39  8:37 
   88 Meg Elwell          32 F Spokane         WA 3:45:53  8:38 
   89 Paul Taylor         42 M Yakima          WA 3:45:57  8:38 
   90 Lewis Persons       63 M Spokane         WA 3:46:14  8:39 
   91 Andy Scholl         42 M Yakima          WA 3:47:06  8:41 
   92 Lee Boyle           23 M Vale            OR 3:47:18  8:41 
   93 Jim Boyle           57 M Vale            OR 3:47:21  8:41 
   94 Roberto Silva       49 M Yakima          WA 3:47:25  8:41 
   95 Samantha Wyatt      36 F Decatur         AL 3:47:29  8:41 
   96 Stephen North       39 M Olympia         WA 3:47:55  8:42 
   97 Dustin Ruh          30 M Kirkland        WA 3:48:08  8:43 
   98 Oscar Sanchez       33 M Sunnyside       WA 3:48:32  8:44 
   99 Benjamin Yoder      34 M Westborough     MA 3:48:39  8:44 
  100 Gary Kobold         57 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:48:41  8:44 
  101 Bruce Newell        55 M Yakima          WA 3:48:44  8:44 
  102 Tiedji Baker        42 F Boise           ID 3:48:50  8:45 
  103 Guy Yogi            58 M Seattle         WA 3:48:57  8:45 
  104 MATT RATCHREN       44 M spokane         WA 3:49:01  8:45 
  105 Matt Chambers       51 M Clinton         WA 3:49:05  8:45 
  106 Stefan Straka       34 M Portland        OR 3:49:11  8:45 
  107 Sheryl Perales      45 F Granite Falls   WA 3:49:22  8:46 
  108 Esther Appleman     25 F Allyn           WA 3:49:27  8:46 
  109 Kiki Graf           49 F Selah           WA 3:49:36  8:46 
  110 Michael Stollov     52 M Brier           WA 3:50:04  8:47 
  111 Sonia Chan          30 F Bothell         WA 3:50:25  8:48 
  112 Larry Lober         59 M Bellingham      WA 3:51:44  8:51 
  113 Seth Greenfield     36 M Ferndale, WA    WA 3:51:45  8:51 
  114 Phillip Kriss       52 M Maple Valley    WA 3:52:30  8:53 
  115 James Mowbray       42 M Auburn          WA 3:52:45  8:53 
  116 Mitch Hungate       60 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:52:55  8:54 
  117 Richard Carte       30 M Redmond         WA 3:53:18  8:55 
  118 Steve Barrick       49 M Kent            WA 3:53:45  8:56 
  119 Kristelle Harringto 46 F Yakima          WA 3:53:47  8:56 
  120 Donald Heggenes     45 M Freeland        WA 3:55:16  8:59 
  121 Doug Dominey        53 M Spokane         WA 3:55:21  8:59 
  122 Sabina Shana Tolean 46 F surrey          BC 3:55:25  9:00 
  123 Damon Storey        47 M University Plac WA 3:55:39  9:00 
  124 Arthur Brooks       60 M St Albans          3:56:03  9:01 
  125 Ryan Miller         24 M Yakima          WA 3:56:19  9:02 
  126 Al McGowan          49 M Medical Lake    WA 3:56:30  9:02 
  127 Lloyd Hafen         43 M Las Vegas       NV 3:56:31  9:02 
  128 John Rodriguez      50 M Yakima          WA 3:56:41  9:02 
  129 Eileen Gamache      32 F Selah           WA 3:56:52  9:03 
  130 Boram Kim           25 F Seattle         WA 3:57:49  9:05 
  131 Stanley Q. Bostrom  54 M Yakima          WA 3:58:07  9:06 
  132 Scott Krell         51 M Snohomish       WA 3:58:08  9:06 
  133 Paul Grinvalds      53 M West Des Moines IA 3:58:13  9:06 
  134 Robert Bishton      61 M Ft Myers Beach  FL 3:59:05  9:08 
  135 Eric Cameron        41 M Seattle         WA 3:59:07  9:08 
  136 Stuart Thompson     42 M Ellensburg      WA 3:59:13  9:08 
  137 Steve Walters       31 M Beaverton       OR 3:59:57  9:10 
  138 Kelsey Edwardsen    28 F richland        WA 4:00:03  9:10 
  139 Susie Ro            41 F Spokane         WA 4:00:04  9:10 
  140 Clay Reid           36 M Kennewick       WA 4:00:09  9:10 
  141 Shalise Reid        34 F Kennewick       WA 4:00:10  9:10 
  142 Paul Grove          34 M Kent            WA 4:00:16  9:11 
  143 Karen Nolting       52 F Kent            WA 4:00:18  9:11 
  144 Lori Ye             31 F Redondo Beach   CA 4:00:22  9:11 
  145 Patti Krebsbach     49 F Kent            WA 4:00:32  9:11 
  146 Ryan Downey         35 M Renton          WA 4:01:17  9:13 
  147 Lisa Wood           39 F Bellevue        WA 4:01:25  9:13 
  148 KELLY ROTTER        34 F ELLENSBURG      WA 4:01:53  9:14 
  149 Brent Spilsbury     64 M Shoreline       WA 4:02:07  9:15 
  150 Joyce Holloway      50 F North Bend      WA 4:02:21  9:15 
  151 Maria Rivera        39 F Moxee           WA 4:02:54  9:17 
  152 Janet Howe          52 F Sammamish, WA 9 WA 4:03:05  9:17 
  153 Douglas Hale        35 M Yakima          WA 4:03:15  9:18 
  154 Emily Tunstall      30 F Moxee           WA 4:03:16  9:18 
  155 Gilbert Plascencia  32 M Yakima          WA 4:04:10  9:20 
  156 Dave Stinchfield    37 M Washougal       WA 4:04:30  9:20 
  157 Stacy Davick        36 M Yakima          WA 4:04:49  9:21 
  158 Ellie Hedel         58 F Richland        WA 4:04:53  9:21 
  159 Adrian Gonzalez     41 M Yakima          WA 4:05:12  9:22 
  160 Daniel Katsin       58 M Mill Valley     CA 4:05:16  9:22 
  161 Joel Stevenson      53 M Portland        OR 4:05:25  9:22 
  162 Roger Biggs         63 M Stevenage          4:05:27  9:23 
  163 Robert Lyng         53 M Burnsville      MN 4:06:27  9:25 
  164 Andrew Sawyer       45 M Yakima          WA 4:06:40  9:25 
  165 Kristoffer Lindstro 38 M Tacoma          WA 4:06:50  9:26 
  166 Tina L. Holmes      41 F Vancouver       WA 4:06:55  9:26 
  167 Sharon Hendricks    48 F Seattle         WA 4:06:58  9:26 
  168 daryn klinginsmith  45 M wenatchee       WA 4:07:10  9:27 
  169 Keith Truscott      54 M Wenatchee       WA 4:07:12  9:27 
  170 Kristin Beyersdorf  41 F Redmond         WA 4:07:40  9:28 
  171 Tom Craven          65 M Honolulu        HI 4:07:42  9:28 
  172 Richard De Cample   66 M Renton          WA 4:07:50  9:28 
  173 David Olsho         60 M Seattle         WA 4:08:15  9:29 
  174 Karla Banks         38 F Renton          WA 4:08:16  9:29 
  175 Wendy Stensen       26 F Seattle         WA 4:08:27  9:29 
  176 Jim McGoorty        46 M Snohomish       WA 4:08:44  9:30 
  177 Jill Langis         46 F Renton          WA 4:08:48  9:30 
  178 Kathleen Rafish     50 F Portland        OR 4:08:49  9:30 
  179 Micaela Jensen      43 F Bow             WA 4:09:06  9:31 
  180 Maggie Peschek      24 F Bellingham      WA 4:10:11  9:33 
  181 Mitchel Vanicek     39 M Snoqualmie      WA 4:10:39  9:34 
  182 Jennifer Hilmes     39 F Yakima          WA 4:10:44  9:35 
  183 Paul Shindelar      50 M Granite Falls   WA 4:11:12  9:36 
  184 David Lundsgaard    45 M Seattle         WA 4:11:21  9:36 
  185 Steven Brown        58 M Sequim          WA 4:11:27  9:36 
  186 Tawnya Eller        39 F Selah           WA 4:11:47  9:37 
  187 Shawn Gay           37 M Benton City     WA 4:11:55  9:37 
  188 Kirk Hudson         44 M Wenatchee       WA 4:12:12  9:38 
  189 Annie Swanberg      31 F minneapolis     MN 4:12:16  9:38 
  190 Craig Foster        49 M Kirkland        WA 4:12:25  9:39 
  191 Ron Fowler          64 M Rochester       WA 4:12:43  9:39 
  192 Joel Manning        51 M olympia         WA 4:13:06  9:40 
  193 Seth Merritt        31 M Yakima          WA 4:13:09  9:40 
  194 Dave Clark          31 M Naches          WA 4:13:24  9:41 
  195 Paulette Kosinski   43 F Port Orchard    WA 4:13:47  9:42 
  196 Alan Leach          57 M Orlando         FL 4:14:11  9:43 
  197 Shelayne Greaves    19 F Ketchikan       AK 4:14:18  9:43 
  198 Allison Kincaid     28 F Seattle         WA 4:14:22  9:43 
  199 Virginia Andreotti  27 F Lynwood         WA 4:14:29  9:43 
  200 Ken Briggs          60 M Spokane         WA 4:14:30  9:43 
  201 Thomas Cree         43 M Yakima          WA 4:14:48  9:44 
  202 Rick Ratcliff       52 M Camano Island   WA 4:15:00  9:44 
  203 William Kenneweg    56 M Port Townsend   WA 4:15:06  9:45 
  204 Lorinda Hagstrom    41 F Seattle         WA 4:15:16  9:45 
  205 Aasta Thielke       30 F Portland        OR 4:15:36  9:46 
  206 Leslie Miller       31 F Seattle         WA 4:15:42  9:46 
  207 Gay Hunter          60 F Port Angeles    WA 4:15:48  9:46 
  208 Kristi Evans        55 F Sausalito       CA 4:16:18  9:47 
  209 Sue Maybee          50 F Sammamish       WA 4:18:01  9:51 
  210 JACK CURTIS         33 M ANACORTES       WA 4:18:05  9:51 
  211 Larry Carroll       72 M Spokane         WA 4:18:14  9:52 
  212 Curtis Upton        52 M Yakima          WA 4:18:22  9:52 
  213 Douglas Kinzel      52 M yakima          WA 4:18:27  9:52 
  214 Julie Wells         36 F Yakima          WA 4:18:49  9:53 
  215 Stephan Delany      27 M Yakima          WA 4:19:03  9:54 
  216 Adam Grimes         47 M Aurora          CO 4:19:29  9:55 
  217 laura morris        40 F Eugene          OR 4:19:52  9:56 
  218 Michelle Frey       42 F mount Vernon    WA 4:19:53  9:56 
  219 Jeff Pettett        51 M Phoenix         AZ 4:20:01  9:56 
  220 Alissa Holmbeck     29 F Vancouver       WA 4:20:15  9:56 
  221 Greg Glockner       42 M Bellevue        WA 4:21:06  9:58 
  222 Claude Hicks, Jr    52 M Fort Worth      TX 4:21:16  9:59 
  223 Diana Robinson      45 F Bellingham      WA 4:21:46 10:00 
  224 Andy Lin            29 M Redmond         WA 4:21:47 10:00 
  225 Jenny Johnston      33 F Seattle         WA 4:22:17 10:01 
  226 Whitney Waller      46 F Eatonville      WA 4:22:19 10:01 
  227 Lynn Frosch         39 F Redmond         WA 4:22:21 10:01 
  228 Laura B Gorycki     47 F Pfafftown       NC 4:22:25 10:01 
  229 William Phillips    43 M Omaha           NE 4:22:27 10:02 
  230 Phyllis Nelson      64 F Seattle         WA 4:22:46 10:02 
  231 Bill Ralph          54 M Seattle         WA 4:22:56 10:03 
  232 Ian White           21 M Ellensburg      WA 4:23:24 10:04 
  233 Matt Palmquist      16 M Ellensburg      WA 4:23:28 10:04 
  234 Gwendolyn Thomas    48 F Florence        OR 4:23:30 10:04 
  235 Dan McCambridge     46 M Snohomish       WA 4:23:59 10:05 
  236 Lisa Newburn        30 F West Richland   WA 4:24:01 10:05 
  237 CJ johnson          50 F terrebonne      OR 4:24:08 10:05 
  238 Steve Brown         47 M Dupont          WA 4:24:12 10:06 
  239 Shelley Ransom      42 F Ellensburg      WA 4:24:21 10:06 
  240 Gregory Payne       41 M Richland        WA 4:24:29 10:06 
  241 Justin Head         27 M Ellensburg      WA 4:24:44 10:07 
  242 Candy Roloff        26 F Port Orchard    WA 4:24:46 10:07 
  243 John Burke          58 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:24:50 10:07 
  244 roger adams         62 M portland        OR 4:26:31 10:11 
  245 Jay Brower          52 M Graham          WA 4:26:36 10:11 
  246 Paul Fredericks     50 M Prosser         WA 4:26:50 10:12 
  247 Brett Heinemann     37 M Snoqualmie      WA 4:26:57 10:12 
  248 Shelby Campbell     27 F Everett         WA 4:27:07 10:12 
  249 Janelle Wagnild     21 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:27:36 10:13 
  250 Paul Hoffmann       49 M Kirkland        WA 4:27:40 10:13 
  251 Bruce Palmquist     49 M Ellensburg      WA 4:27:44 10:14 
  252 Scott Lally         32 M Yakima          WA 4:27:55 10:14 
  253 Steve Strauss       55 M Olympia         WA 4:28:48 10:16 
  254 James Klarich       49 M Wapato          WA 4:29:56 10:19 
  255 Thomas Brand        65 M Summit          NJ 4:30:17 10:19 
  256 Jodi Rods           55 F Brunswick       GA 4:30:39 10:20 
  257 Frank Bartocci      64 M Rochester       MN 4:30:53 10:21 
  258 Martin Bavuso       65 M Spokane         WA 4:30:55 10:21 
  259 Brian Lorenz        36 M Seattle         WA 4:31:09 10:21 
  260 Julie Courcier      44 F Broken Arrow    OK 4:31:52 10:23 
  261 Crystal Polacek     33 F Duvall          WA 4:32:21 10:24 
  262 Brian Kreick        38 M Wenatchee       WA 4:32:40 10:25 
  263 Rich Holmes         62 M Durham          NC 4:32:41 10:25 
  264 Julie Simm          36 F Richland        WA 4:33:09 10:26 
  265 Janet Sandoval      45 F Richland        WA 4:33:19 10:26 
  266 Kim Moyano          46 F Gilroy          CA 4:33:57 10:28 
  267 Jennifer Moyano     24 F Gilroy          CA 4:33:58 10:28 
  268 Emily Weiler        39 F Seattle         WA 4:36:12 10:33 
  269 Jack Clevenger      51 M Woodinville     WA 4:36:32 10:34 
  270 Carla Owen          29 F Beaverton       OR 4:37:30 10:36 
  271 Audrey Petterson    47 F Skamokawa       WA 4:37:48 10:37 
  272 Bill Voiland        64 M Richland        WA 4:38:02 10:37 
  273 Cheri Pompeo        59 F Woodinville     WA 4:38:14 10:38 
  274 Janet Burgess       51 F Renton          WA 4:38:15 10:38 
  275 Lyell Fracas        53 F Issaquah        WA 4:38:25 10:38 
  276 Nicholas Bozarth    26 M Chehalis        WA 4:38:39 10:39 
  277 Zava LeRoux         32 F Snohomish       WA 4:38:41 10:39 
  278 Ernesto Martinez    19 M Granger         WA 4:38:45 10:39 
  279 Paul Grant          42 M Seattle         WA 4:38:53 10:39 
  280 Randy Erber         45 M Seattle         WA 4:39:01 10:39 
  281 Tiffany Mcentire    28 F Kennewick       WA 4:39:53 10:41 
  282 Jara Lindsay        19 F Seattle         WA 4:40:11 10:42 
  283 Donald Landry       66 M Montreal        QC 4:40:16 10:42 
  284 Suzanne Potts       50 F Seattle         WA 4:40:35 10:43 
  285 Barbara Tapia       29 F seattle         WA 4:40:37 10:43 
  286 Tina Ross           25 F Yakima          WA 4:42:11 10:47 
  287 Amy E Bernard       25 F Seattle         WA 4:42:13 10:47 
  288 Andres Laufer       33 M Yakima          WA 4:42:20 10:47 
  289 Edwin Wagnild       60 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:42:47 10:48 
  290 Gina Little         66 F London             4:43:18 10:49 
  291 Steve White         58 M Seattle         WA 4:43:27 10:50 
  292 Lisa Reid           46 F Bothell         WA 4:43:28 10:50 
  293 William Scott       50 M Stanwood        WA 4:43:30 10:50 
  294 Earl Fenstermacher  62 M Seattle         WA 4:43:46 10:50 
  295 Andrew Clapton      42 M Yakima          WA 4:44:12 10:51 
  296 Ziggy Linklater     17 M Burnaby BC         4:44:15 10:51 
  297 Chad DeVlieger      35 M Marysville      WA 4:44:18 10:52 
  298 Robert DeCa         30 M Port Angeles    WA 4:44:26 10:52 
  299 Vivian Doorn        46 F Seattle         WA 4:44:30 10:52 
  300 Liz Downs           30 F Duvall          WA 4:44:43 10:53 
  301 Jamie Beaman        34 F yakima          WA 4:45:19 10:54 
  302 Steve Peschek       50 M Bellingham      WA 4:45:34 10:54 
  303 Michael Shiach      61 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:45:53 10:55 
  304 Paige Denison       47 F Duvall          WA 4:46:15 10:56 
  305 John Enslow         49 M Tacoma          WA 4:46:57 10:58 
  306 Lorilie Robison     46 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:47:23 10:59 
  307 Edward Robison      49 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:47:24 10:59 
  308 Janice Moyer        55 F Wellpinit       WA 4:48:04 11:00 
  309 Tammy Davick        35 F Yakima          WA 4:48:18 11:01 
  310 Nichelle Hall       30 F Everett         WA 4:48:38 11:01 
  311 Stephen Harding     59 M Everett         WA 4:49:36 11:04 
  312 Lisa Eagle          31 F Everett         WA 4:49:38 11:04 
  313 Steve Boone         62 M Humble          TX 4:50:02 11:05 
  314 Ned Newlin          51 M Port Orchard    WA 4:50:11 11:05 
  315 philip espinosa     49 M yakima          WA 4:50:33 11:06 
  316 Shailendra Gujarati 40 M Bellevue        WA 4:50:44 11:06 
  317 Clare v. Namce      47 F Maple Valley    WA 4:51:07 11:07 
  318 Peter Briner        41 M Milton          WA 4:51:08 11:07 
  319 Rhonda Perozzo      36 F Puyallup        WA 4:51:18 11:08 
  320 Jodi Hafen          35 F Las Vegas       NV 4:51:51 11:09 
  321 Janine Bellinger    27 F Corvallis       OR 4:52:03 11:09 
  322 John Bykonen        56 M Pasco           WA 4:52:20 11:10 
  323 Chelsea Mack        28 F Orting          WA 4:52:28 11:10 
  324 Darla Sharp         48 F Richland        WA 4:52:49 11:11 
  325   Esteban Ibarra    61 M Pocatello       ID 4:52:57 11:11 
  326 Hal Signett         49 M Carnation       WA 4:53:26 11:12 
  327 Paul Gill           48 M Spokane         WA 4:53:51 11:13 
  328 karen sisk          60 F Sequim          WA 4:54:31 11:15 
  329 Cynthia Pollock     50 F Vashon          WA 4:54:54 11:16 
  330 David Levant        50 M Vashon          WA 4:54:55 11:16 
  331 Susan Haas          48 F Tacoma          WA 4:55:23 11:17 
  332 Jose Gutierrez      55 M Toppenish       WA 4:55:31 11:17 
  333 Stewart Chang       38 M Beaverton       OR 4:55:32 11:17 
  334 Korry Sheffler      33 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:56:17 11:19 
  335 KC Sheffler         23 M Moscow          ID 4:56:19 11:19 
  336 Shane Hill          36 M Kennewick       WA 4:56:21 11:19 
  337 Lai-Luo Lin         63 M Silver Spring   MD 4:56:35 11:20 
  338 Jeremy Page         28 M Great Falls     MT 4:56:40 11:20 
  339 Tim Fonken          45 M Seattle         WA 4:56:47 11:20 
  340 Jane Buck           49 F Seattle         WA 4:57:09 11:21 
  341 Sarav Karunanithi   37 M Kansas City     MO 4:57:21 11:21 
  342 Janice Northrup     47 F Selah           WA 4:57:55 11:23 
  343 Tiffany Andrews     32 F Tacoma          WA 4:58:35 11:24 
  344 Daniel Andrews      33 M Tacoma          WA 4:58:37 11:24 
  345 Betsy Rogers        48 F Seattle         WA 4:59:28 11:26 
  346 Jerry Desmul        44 M Enumclaw        WA 4:59:39 11:27 
  347 Karin Buchmann      55 F Ephrata         WA 5:00:00 11:28 
  348 David Jones         66 M Seattle         WA 5:00:06 11:28 
  349 francine weigeldt   55 F Rossland        BC 5:00:40 11:29 
  350 Jason West          31 M Yakima          WA 5:00:41 11:29 
  351 Pak Tao             58 M  Montrose       BC 5:00:43 11:29 
  352 Gary Otheim         69 M East Wenatchee  WA 5:00:46 11:29 
  353 Laura Johnson       49 F vashon          WA 5:00:53 11:30 
  354 Christopher Doerkse 37 M Shoreline       WA 5:03:53 11:36 
  355 Lena Gill           36 F Yakima          WA 5:04:24 11:38 
  356 Tanya Carney        34 F Yakima          WA 5:04:26 11:38 
  357 Alejandra Sanchez   27 F Sunnyside       WA 5:04:37 11:38 
  358 Karla Hill          53 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:06:10 11:42 
  359 Arlene Taylor       57 F Freeland        WA 5:06:15 11:42 
  360 Terina Terrill      37 F Selah           WA 5:06:35 11:43 
  361 James Warmoth       39 M Yakima          WA 5:06:38 11:43 
  362 Maureen MacCarthy   44 F Seattle         WA 5:06:53 11:43 
  363 Ken Gordon          48 M Seattle         WA 5:06:55 11:43 
  364 Laura Zeffer        49 F Bellevue        WA 5:07:09 11:44 
  365 Eva Prado           47 F Yakima          WA 5:07:25 11:45 
  366 Georgeta Gruescu    39 F Bothell         WA 5:07:58 11:46 
  367 David Poglitsch     50 M Brookfield      WI 5:08:08 11:46 
  368 Shellie Tucker      32 F Poulsbo         WA 5:08:22 11:47 
  369 Jacquelyn Ashley    40 F Puyallup        WA 5:08:52 11:48 
  370 L Robinson          53 F Tualatin        OR 5:09:00 11:48 
  371 Michael Hilley      51 M Camano Island   WA 5:09:36 11:49 
  372 Jerry Buchman       39 M Ephrata         WA 5:10:02 11:50 
  373 Shawna Hobson       32 F Lynnwood        WA 5:10:52 11:52 
  374 Aaron Hadaller      31 M Ellensburg      WA 5:12:22 11:56 
  375 Janis McCarty       45 F Bothell         WA 5:13:56 11:59 
  376 Andy Babcock        27 M Wapato          WA 5:14:23 12:00 
  377 Orapin Yoder        37 F Westborough     MA 5:15:00 12:02 
  378 Volker Schlanze     42 M Bothell         WA 5:16:17 12:05 
  379 Max Welker          69 M Tacoma          WA 5:16:33 12:05 
  380 Monte Pascual       51 M Federal Way     WA 5:16:42 12:06 
  381 Andrea Parnett      63 F New Meadows     ID 5:17:26 12:07 
  382 Nancy Smith         31 F Potlatch        ID 5:17:56 12:09 
  383 Angela Mitchell     36 F Yakima          WA 5:18:10 12:09 
  384 Jessie DiPardo      40 F Mt. Vernon      WA 5:18:23 12:10 
  385 Lydia Guel          45 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:18:24 12:10 
  386 Richard Alexander   67 M Portland        OR 5:18:42 12:10 
  387 Atu Horan           43 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:19:36 12:12 
  388 Rigoberto Rangel    36 M Kennewick       WA 5:19:37 12:12 
  389 Peggy Wilson        53 F Bellingham      WA 5:20:08 12:14 
  390 venessa wahler      31 F Seattle         WA 5:20:26 12:14 
  391 Carrie Giovannini   42 F Pullman         WA 5:21:49 12:17 
  392 Jessica Bremerman   29 F Yakima          WA 5:21:57 12:18 
  393 Lennard Jordan      41 M Yakima          WA 5:22:22 12:19 
  394 Marie Zornes        48 F Gig Harbor      WA 5:22:37 12:19 
  395 brian starkey       46 M edgewood        WA 5:22:39 12:19 
  396 francisca espinosa  49 F yakima          WA 5:23:01 12:20 
  397 Anne Teerink        35 F Yakima          WA 5:23:26 12:21 
  398 Tim Stensen         59 M Seattle         WA 5:24:00 12:22 
  399 Pat Neff            68 F Georgetown      TX 5:24:03 12:23 
  400 Elisabeth Cooper    62 F Portland        OR 5:24:17 12:23 
  401 Rich Menzel         69 M Everett         WA 5:25:24 12:26 
  402 Timothy Riley       46 M Spokane         WA 5:25:43 12:26 
  403 Fred Neff           73 M Georgetown      TX 5:26:33 12:28 
  404 Anne Hernandez      43 F Grandview       WA 5:26:36 12:28 
  405 Connie Corbett      47 F germantown      MD 5:26:57 12:29 
  406 Megan Mauch         35 F Yakima          WA 5:27:34 12:31 
  407 Rand Nielson        59 M Sandy           UT 5:27:46 12:31 
  408 Lindy Hafner        39 F Renton          WA 5:28:00 12:32 
  409 Heidi Pearson       40 F Renton          WA 5:28:00 12:32 
  410 Sheryl Aaker        57 F Seattle         WA 5:28:00 12:32 
  411 Jolene Safford      30 F Yakima          WA 5:28:20 12:32 
  412 Patrick Humberstad  46 M Prosser         WA 5:28:21 12:32 
  413 William Michael     52 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:28:23 12:33 
  414 Jeffrey Collett     43 M White Salmon    WA 5:28:52 12:34 
  415 Fran Libasci        60 F Millington      NJ 5:30:01 12:36 
  416 Dave Bell           49 M Highlands ranch CO 5:31:00 12:38 
  417 Echoe Eneas         28 F pullman         WA 5:31:02 12:39 
  418 Rodolfo Lucena      55 M Sao Paulo          5:31:15 12:39 
  419 Beth Ganz           54 F Camano Island   WA 5:31:20 12:39 
  420 Celina Coombs       48 F Delta, V4C 8E8     5:32:48 12:43 
  421 Eric Stacey         53 M Delta, V4C 8E8     5:32:50 12:43 
  422 Richard Stewart     58 M Prince George   BC 5:33:05 12:43 
  423 Roger Macmillan     74 M Fort Saskatchew AB 5:33:07 12:43 
  424 kate garner         28 F bellevue        WA 5:33:37 12:44 
  425 Alan Fate           56 M Wapato          WA 5:34:25 12:46 
  426 david seaver        45 M silverdale      WA 5:35:23 12:49 
  427 Casey Rice          50 M Yakima          WA 5:35:26 12:49 
  428 Dianne Bowman       53 F Tumwater        WA 5:35:36 12:49 
  429 Rita Sims-Snyder    53 F Coeur d'Alene   ID 5:35:39 12:49 
  430 Ritva kinzel        51 F yakima          WA 5:36:12 12:50 
  431 Christina Price     33 F Richaldn        WA 5:37:20 12:53 
  432 Jinhee Chin         38 F Mercer Island   WA 5:43:01 13:06 
  433 Valori Arquette     41 F White Swan      WA 5:43:09 13:06 
  434 Andrea Dominey      52 F Spokane         WA 5:43:26 13:07 
  435 Robert Stretz       44 M Issaquah        WA 5:45:02 13:11 
  436 Peggy Fischer       65 F Warren          OR 5:45:52 13:13 
  437 Amanda Reeder       36 F Colorado Spring CO 5:46:59 13:15 
  438 John Reeder         35 M Colorado Spring CO 5:47:00 13:15 
  439 Oliver Chapman      53 M Shelton         WA 5:47:03 13:15 
  440 Deborah Rubel       48 F corvallis       OR 5:47:49 13:17 
  441 Susan Driscoll      50 F Sparks          NV 5:47:50 13:17 
  442 Kris Payne          43 F Richland        WA 5:48:07 13:18 
  443 Deidre Emerson      37 F Greenacres      WA 5:49:01 13:20 
  444 Gordon Anderson     55 M Miami           FL 5:49:02 13:20 
  445 Karine Davis        45 F Marysville      WA 5:51:55 13:26 
  446 Rob Robertson       52 M Redmond         WA 5:52:00 13:27 
  447 Bernadette Langdon  58 F Portland        OR 5:52:48 13:28 
  448 Jeff Wood           39 M Sedro Woolley   WA 5:53:23 13:30 
  449 bill donohoue       61 M auburn          WA 5:54:11 13:32 
  450 Dawn Bellevue       52 F Buckley         WA 5:54:31 13:32 
  451 Bret Bellevue       53 M Buckley         WA 5:54:33 13:32 
  452 jon nevitt          72 M burlington      WA 5:55:01 13:33 
  453 Rick Haase          66 M Shoreline       WA 5:55:02 13:34 
  454 Duane Wright        60 M Seattle         WA 5:56:01 13:36 
  455 Rebecca Stanley     59 F Walla Walla     WA 5:56:19 13:36 
  456 Anna-marie Cox      30 F Walla Walla     WA 5:56:21 13:37 
  457 Ryan Mitchell       39 M Yakima          WA 5:56:59 13:38 
  458 Darin Berger        48 M Selah           WA 5:57:01 13:38 
  459 Susan Pierce-Richar 47 F Selah           WA 5:57:12 13:38 
  460 Pamela Schweitzer   53 F Queen Creek     AZ 5:57:13 13:39 
  461 Michael Duffield    51 M Fairbanks       AK 5:59:07 13:43 
  462 Tania Johnson       46 F Dupont          WA 5:59:11 13:43 
  463 Reed Glesne         60 M Mount Vernon    WA 5:59:12 13:43 
  464 Frank Searfus       61 M Coos Bay        WA 5:59:56 13:45 
  465 Jane Herzog         48 F Tacoma          WA 6:00:00 13:45 
  466 Ray Shaw            54 M Tacoma          WA 6:01:00 13:47 
  467 Thomas Vanderhoff   62 M Jamestown       NY 6:01:16 13:48 
  468 Fenny Roberts       59 F salem           OR 6:03:04 13:52 
  469 John Wells          35 M Seattle         WA 6:03:51 13:54 
  470 Marion Landry       67 F Montreal        QC 6:04:00 13:54 
  471 Michael N. Rompogre 59 M Tacoma          WA 6:04:19 13:55 
  472 Brenda Hilligoss    48 F Yakima          WA 6:04:52 13:56 
  473 Maureen Gillis      29 F Seattle         WA 6:05:32 13:58 
  474 Steven Hamling      43 M Auburn          WA 6:10:38 14:09 
  475 Cynthia Stiner      52 F Toppenish       WA 6:11:43 14:12 
  476 Linda Garbo         63 F Shoreline       WA 6:13:38 14:16 
  477 Kym Hunter          33 F Spokane         WA 6:13:45 14:16 
  478 Michelle Barnes     54 F Mukilteo        WA 6:14:59 14:19 
  479 Henry Rueden        62 M De Pere         WI 6:15:00 14:19 
  480 Margaret Barrett    52 F Seattle         WA 6:15:01 14:19 
  481 Susan Glesne        49 F Mt Vernon       WA 6:18:45 14:28 
  482 Robert Holt         48 M Bainbridge Isla WA 6:18:47 14:28 
  483 Patricia Wilson     50 F Knoxville       TN 6:19:42 14:30 
  484 Diana Burton        66 F Middletown      NJ 6:19:54 14:30 
  485 PETER GRAHAM        46 M london             6:20:00 14:31 
  486 Ginny Turner        59 F Hillsboro       OR 6:25:00 14:42 
  487 Cheryl Jordan       43 F Yakima          WA 6:26:19 14:45 
  488 Jim Fleming         70 M Cheshire        OR 6:27:01 14:47 
  489 Darlene K Rompogren 53 F Tacoma          WA 6:27:19 14:47 
  490 Brian Pendleton     57 M Auburn          WA 6:31:24 14:57 
  491 Rick Tabor          54 M Yakima          WA 6:32:20 14:59 
  492 Constance Werner    59 F Gig Harbor      WA 6:33:28 15:02 
  493 Mary E. Wood        56 F Lacey           WA 6:33:32 15:02 
  494 Dr. Stephen S. Hami 69 M Sunriver        OR 6:37:00 15:10 
  495 Bill Ackerman       58 M Menifee         CA 6:37:53 15:12 
  496 Eb Engelmann        70 M Salem           OR 6:39:00 15:14 
  497 James Scheer        70 M Vancouver       WA 6:39:00 15:14 
  498 Ric Hart            65 M Monroe          WA 6:40:00 15:17 
  499 Angela Sipe         44 F Snohomish       WA 6:42:00 15:21 
  500 Ronda Erickson      53 F Snohomish       WA 6:42:00 15:21 
  501 Mack Graves         68 M Centennial      CO 6:42:39 15:23 
  502 David Goodrich      55 M Houlton         ME 6:44:00 15:26 
  503 Malcolm Anderson    50 M Yarker Ontario     6:47:00 15:33 
  504 Jack Hines          75 M Portland        OR 6:49:01 15:37 
  505 Neil Corrigan       55 M Richland        WA 6:49:36 15:38 
  506 Mike Hackett        65 M Bellingham      WA 6:51:00 15:42 
  507 Jessica Archer      33 F Tacoma          WA 6:54:53 15:51 
  508 Garnet Eckardt      46 M Lake Forest Par WA 6:56:00 15:53 
  509 Don Kienz           56 M Exton           PA 6:57:01 15:55 
  510 Paul Kennelly       66 M Newman Lake     WA 6:58:00 15:58 
  511 Vickey Baker        66 F Arlington       WA 6:58:00 15:58 
  512 Doug Peterson       47 M Spokane         WA 6:59:49 16:02 
  513 Dennis Higbee       71 M Selah           WA 7:00:00 16:02 
  514 Mel Preedy          78 M Ravensdale      WA 7:02:08 16:07 
  515 Rachel Carlson      30 F Ellensburg      WA 7:07:38 16:20 
  516 Sharrie McPherson   35 F Ellensburg      WA 7:07:41 16:20 
  517 Chris Woodbury      39 M Federal Way     WA 7:20:00 16:48 
  518 RAYMOND HOYLE       69 M watford            7:35:00 17:22 
  519 arne Nelson         50 M Issaquah        WA 7:45:00 17:45 
  520 Nancy Baum          60 F Moxee           WA 7:51:00 17:59 
  521 Linda Felver        66 F Camas           WA 7:58:00 18:15 
  522 Debbie Lago         53 F Yakima          WA 8:05:15 18:32 
  523 Cathy Troisi        66 F Cohoes          NY 8:14:00 18:52 
  524 Paula Boone         45 F Humble          TX 8:14:00 18:52 
  525 Takao Suzuki        47 M Redmond         WA 8:47:00 20:07 
  526 Melissa Falk        32 F Yakima          WA 8:50:00 20:14 
  527 Felicity Pittman    29 F Yakima          WA 8:50:00 20:14 
  528 Cyndie Merten       55 F Corvallis       OR 8:53:00 20:21 
  529 Bob Dolphin         82 M Yakima          WA 8:54:00 20:23 
  530 Jeff Hagen          64 M Yakima          WA 8:54:00 20:23 
  531 JR Phillips         73 M Yakima          WA 9:07:00 20:53 
  532 Patrick Sexton      73 M Yakima          WA 9:07:00 20:53 
  533 Sean Sexton         46 M Olympia         WA 9:07:00 20:53 






                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               TWELVETH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - March 31, 2012 8:00AM
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    60 Alex Gutierrez      19 Toppenish                 WA 3:36:42 
    2   233 Matt Palmquist      16 Ellensburg                WA 4:23:28 
    3   278 Ernesto Martinez    19 Granger                   WA 4:38:45 
    4   296 Ziggy Linklater     17 Burnaby BC                   4:44:15 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   197 Shelayne Greaves    19 Ketchikan                 AK 4:14:18 
    2   282 Jara Lindsay        19 Seattle                   WA 4:40:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     2 Alex Gay            23 Portland                  OR 2:46:56 
    2     5 Travis Mitchell     23 Portland                  OR 2:54:57 
    3    55 Derek Worthen       22 Pullman                   WA 3:35:29 
    4    85 Jose Sanchez        21 Sunnyside                 WA 3:44:52 
    5    87 Justin Moyer        23 Wellpinit                 WA 3:45:39 
    6    92 Lee Boyle           23 Vale                      OR 3:47:18 
    7   125 Ryan Miller         24 Yakima                    WA 3:56:19 
    8   232 Ian White           21 Ellensburg                WA 4:23:24 
    9   335 KC Sheffler         23 Moscow                    ID 4:56:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    23 Armani Emmal        20 Bonney Lake               WA 3:18:06 
    2    65 Kathryn Moore       24 Yakima                    WA 3:38:18 
    3   180 Maggie Peschek      24 Bellingham                WA 4:10:11 
    4   249 Janelle Wagnild     21 Spokane Valley            WA 4:27:36 
    5   267 Jennifer Moyano     24 Gilroy                    CA 4:33:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 Favian Valencia     29 Mercer Island             WA 3:10:25 
    2    17 Geb Brown           28 Seattle                   WA 3:10:36 
    3    22 Antonio Espinoza    25 Yakima                    WA 3:17:42 
    4    48 Jose Rodriguez      26 Seattle                   WA 3:30:52 
    5    49 Joe Query           29 Tacoma                    WA 3:31:00 
    6    75 Osaldo Plascencia   29 Yakima                    WA 3:42:18 
    7   215 Stephan Delany      27 Yakima                    WA 4:19:03 
    8   224 Andy Lin            29 Redmond                   WA 4:21:47 
    9   241 Justin Head         27 Ellensburg                WA 4:24:44 
   10   276 Nicholas Bozarth    26 Chehalis                  WA 4:38:39 
   11   338 Jeremy Page         28 Great Falls               MT 4:56:40 
   12   376 Andy Babcock        27 Wapato                    WA 5:14:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    83 Renee Jackson       26 Athens                    GA 3:44:13 
    2   108 Esther Appleman     25 Allyn                     WA 3:49:27 
    3   130 Boram Kim           25 Seattle                   WA 3:57:49 
    4   138 Kelsey Edwardsen    28 richland                  WA 4:00:03 
    5   175 Wendy Stensen       26 Seattle                   WA 4:08:27 
    6   198 Allison Kincaid     28 Seattle                   WA 4:14:22 
    7   199 Virginia Andreotti  27 Lynwood                   WA 4:14:29 
    8   220 Alissa Holmbeck     29 Vancouver                 WA 4:20:15 
    9   242 Candy Roloff        26 Port Orchard              WA 4:24:46 
   10   248 Shelby Campbell     27 Everett                   WA 4:27:07 
   11   270 Carla Owen          29 Beaverton                 OR 4:37:30 
   12   281 Tiffany Mcentire    28 Kennewick                 WA 4:39:53 
   13   285 Barbara Tapia       29 seattle                   WA 4:40:37 
   14   286 Tina Ross           25 Yakima                    WA 4:42:11 
   15   287 Amy E Bernard       25 Seattle                   WA 4:42:13 
   16   321 Janine Bellinger    27 Corvallis                 OR 4:52:03 
   17   323 Chelsea Mack        28 Orting                    WA 4:52:28 
   18   357 Alejandra Sanchez   27 Sunnyside                 WA 5:04:37 
   19   392 Jessica Bremerman   29 Yakima                    WA 5:21:57 
   20   417 Echoe Eneas         28 pullman                   WA 5:31:02 
   21   424 kate garner         28 bellevue                  WA 5:33:37 
   22   473 Maureen Gillis      29 Seattle                   WA 6:05:32 
   23   527 Felicity Pittman    29 Yakima                    WA 8:50:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Joshua Gorman       31 Seattle                   WA 2:54:15 
    2    20 Andrew Alexander    31 Kirkland                  WA 3:14:49 
    3    47 Josh Owen           33 Beaverton                 OR 3:30:44 
    4    51 Chris Albertson     31 Hood River                OR 3:32:24 
    5    73 Jake Goodchild      31 Seattle                   WA 3:41:14 
    6    97 Dustin Ruh          30 Kirkland                  WA 3:48:08 
    7    98 Oscar Sanchez       33 Sunnyside                 WA 3:48:32 
    8    99 Benjamin Yoder      34 Westborough               MA 3:48:39 
    9   106 Stefan Straka       34 Portland                  OR 3:49:11 
   10   117 Richard Carte       30 Redmond                   WA 3:53:18 
   11   137 Steve Walters       31 Beaverton                 OR 3:59:57 
   12   142 Paul Grove          34 Kent                      WA 4:00:16 
   13   155 Gilbert Plascencia  32 Yakima                    WA 4:04:10 
   14   193 Seth Merritt        31 Yakima                    WA 4:13:09 
   15   194 Dave Clark          31 Naches                    WA 4:13:24 
   16   210 JACK CURTIS         33 ANACORTES                 WA 4:18:05 
   17   252 Scott Lally         32 Yakima                    WA 4:27:55 
   18   288 Andres Laufer       33 Yakima                    WA 4:42:20 
   19   298 Robert DeCa         30 Port Angeles              WA 4:44:26 
   20   334 Korry Sheffler      33 Spokane Valley            WA 4:56:17 
   21   344 Daniel Andrews      33 Tacoma                    WA 4:58:37 
   22   350 Jason West          31 Yakima                    WA 5:00:41 
   23   374 Aaron Hadaller      31 Ellensburg                WA 5:12:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    37 Kristine Kleedehn   30 Seattle                   WA 3:26:04 
    2    40 Brooke R Johnson    33 Walla Walla               WA 3:27:34 
    3    71 Astrid Staneff      31 Clyde Hill                WA 3:39:26 
    4    77 Stacy Chan          33 Kennewick                 WA 3:42:41 
    5    88 Meg Elwell          32 Spokane                   WA 3:45:53 
    6   111 Sonia Chan          30 Bothell                   WA 3:50:25 
    7   129 Eileen Gamache      32 Selah                     WA 3:56:52 
    8   141 Shalise Reid        34 Kennewick                 WA 4:00:10 
    9   144 Lori Ye             31 Redondo Beach             CA 4:00:22 
   10   148 KELLY ROTTER        34 ELLENSBURG                WA 4:01:53 
   11   154 Emily Tunstall      30 Moxee                     WA 4:03:16 
   12   189 Annie Swanberg      31 minneapolis               MN 4:12:16 
   13   205 Aasta Thielke       30 Portland                  OR 4:15:36 
   14   206 Leslie Miller       31 Seattle                   WA 4:15:42 
   15   225 Jenny Johnston      33 Seattle                   WA 4:22:17 
   16   236 Lisa Newburn        30 West Richland             WA 4:24:01 
   17   261 Crystal Polacek     33 Duvall                    WA 4:32:21 
   18   277 Zava LeRoux         32 Snohomish                 WA 4:38:41 
   19   300 Liz Downs           30 Duvall                    WA 4:44:43 
   20   301 Jamie Beaman        34 yakima                    WA 4:45:19 
   21   310 Nichelle Hall       30 Everett                   WA 4:48:38 
   22   312 Lisa Eagle          31 Everett                   WA 4:49:38 
   23   343 Tiffany Andrews     32 Tacoma                    WA 4:58:35 
   24   356 Tanya Carney        34 Yakima                    WA 5:04:26 
   25   368 Shellie Tucker      32 Poulsbo                   WA 5:08:22 
   26   373 Shawna Hobson       32 Lynnwood                  WA 5:10:52 
   27   382 Nancy Smith         31 Potlatch                  ID 5:17:56 
   28   390 venessa wahler      31 Seattle                   WA 5:20:26 
   29   411 Jolene Safford      30 Yakima                    WA 5:28:20 
   30   431 Christina Price     33 Richaldn                  WA 5:37:20 
   31   456 Anna-marie Cox      30 Walla Walla               WA 5:56:21 
   32   477 Kym Hunter          33 Spokane                   WA 6:13:45 
   33   507 Jessica Archer      33 Tacoma                    WA 6:54:53 
   34   515 Rachel Carlson      30 Ellensburg                WA 7:07:38 
   35   526 Melissa Falk        32 Yakima                    WA 8:50:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Kenn Clark          38 Olympia                   WA 2:52:25 
    2    10 Ricky Edge          35 Pullman                   WA 3:02:53 
    3    26 Quinn Plant         38 Yakima                    WA 3:20:57 
    4    29 Nicholas Barrett    37 Kent                      WA 3:21:59 
    5    31 George Frederick    39 University Place          WA 3:22:40 
    6    36 Jaime Abundiz       35 Shoreline                 WA 3:24:34 
    7    39 Mark Dougherty      36 Seattle                   WA 3:27:26 
    8    43 Cody Hill           39 Maple Valley              WA 3:29:41 
    9    50 Brandon Bodily      35 Everett                   WA 3:31:51 
   10    69 BJ Farish           39 Maple Valley              WA 3:39:22 
   11    96 Stephen North       39 Olympia                   WA 3:47:55 
   12   113 Seth Greenfield     36 Ferndale, WA              WA 3:51:45 
   13   140 Clay Reid           36 Kennewick                 WA 4:00:09 
   14   146 Ryan Downey         35 Renton                    WA 4:01:17 
   15   153 Douglas Hale        35 Yakima                    WA 4:03:15 
   16   156 Dave Stinchfield    37 Washougal                 WA 4:04:30 
   17   157 Stacy Davick        36 Yakima                    WA 4:04:49 
   18   165 Kristoffer Lindstro 38 Tacoma                    WA 4:06:50 
   19   181 Mitchel Vanicek     39 Snoqualmie                WA 4:10:39 
   20   187 Shawn Gay           37 Benton City               WA 4:11:55 
   21   247 Brett Heinemann     37 Snoqualmie                WA 4:26:57 
   22   259 Brian Lorenz        36 Seattle                   WA 4:31:09 
   23   262 Brian Kreick        38 Wenatchee                 WA 4:32:40 
   24   297 Chad DeVlieger      35 Marysville                WA 4:44:18 
   25   333 Stewart Chang       38 Beaverton                 OR 4:55:32 
   26   336 Shane Hill          36 Kennewick                 WA 4:56:21 
   27   341 Sarav Karunanithi   37 Kansas City               MO 4:57:21 
   28   354 Christopher Doerkse 37 Shoreline                 WA 5:03:53 
   29   361 James Warmoth       39 Yakima                    WA 5:06:38 
   30   372 Jerry Buchman       39 Ephrata                   WA 5:10:02 
   31   388 Rigoberto Rangel    36 Kennewick                 WA 5:19:37 
   32   438 John Reeder         35 Colorado Springs          CO 5:47:00 
   33   448 Jeff Wood           39 Sedro Woolley             WA 5:53:23 
   34   457 Ryan Mitchell       39 Yakima                    WA 5:56:59 
   35   469 John Wells          35 Seattle                   WA 6:03:51 
   36   517 Chris Woodbury      39 Federal Way               WA 7:20:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    27 Jennifer Yogi       36 Seattle                   WA 3:21:08 
    2    33 Tracy Murillo       37 Renton                    WA 3:23:36 
    3    59 Faye Britt          37 Everett                   WA 3:36:37 
    4    78 Cherry Quick        35 Lacey                     WA 3:43:00 
    5    95 Samantha Wyatt      36 Decatur                   AL 3:47:29 
    6   147 Lisa Wood           39 Bellevue                  WA 4:01:25 
    7   151 Maria Rivera        39 Moxee                     WA 4:02:54 
    8   174 Karla Banks         38 Renton                    WA 4:08:16 
    9   182 Jennifer Hilmes     39 Yakima                    WA 4:10:44 
   10   186 Tawnya Eller        39 Selah                     WA 4:11:47 
   11   214 Julie Wells         36 Yakima                    WA 4:18:49 
   12   227 Lynn Frosch         39 Redmond                   WA 4:22:21 
   13   264 Julie Simm          36 Richland                  WA 4:33:09 
   14   268 Emily Weiler        39 Seattle                   WA 4:36:12 
   15   309 Tammy Davick        35 Yakima                    WA 4:48:18 
   16   319 Rhonda Perozzo      36 Puyallup                  WA 4:51:18 
   17   320 Jodi Hafen          35 Las Vegas                 NV 4:51:51 
   18   355 Lena Gill           36 Yakima                    WA 5:04:24 
   19   360 Terina Terrill      37 Selah                     WA 5:06:35 
   20   366 Georgeta Gruescu    39 Bothell                   WA 5:07:58 
   21   377 Orapin Yoder        37 Westborough               MA 5:15:00 
   22   383 Angela Mitchell     36 Yakima                    WA 5:18:10 
   23   397 Anne Teerink        35 Yakima                    WA 5:23:26 
   24   406 Megan Mauch         35 Yakima                    WA 5:27:34 
   25   408 Lindy Hafner        39 Renton                    WA 5:28:00 
   26   432 Jinhee Chin         38 Mercer Island             WA 5:43:01 
   27   437 Amanda Reeder       36 Colorado Springs          CO 5:46:59 
   28   443 Deidre Emerson      37 Greenacres                WA 5:49:01 
   29   516 Sharrie McPherson   35 Ellensburg                WA 7:07:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     1 Mj (Chuck) Engle    41 Coos bay                  OR 2:43:39 
    2     8 Christopher Warren  44 Lake Stevens              WA 2:56:43 
    3    11 Brian Baker         43 Boise                     ID 3:05:01 
    4    14 Matt Morrisson      42 Kent                      WA 3:07:53 
    5    19 Dan Mc Elrath       42 Vancouver                 WA 3:13:51 
    6    28 Brett Wittner       41 Fircrest                  WA 3:21:41 
    7    34 dat nguyen          41 bothell                   WA 3:23:39 
    8    35 Mark Reudink        44 Seattle                   WA 3:23:57 
    9    44 Ron Beyersdorf      41 Redmond                   WA 3:29:46 
   10    66 Roger Chou          41 Portland                  OR 3:38:32 
   11    68 Soo-Hui Um          43 Puyallup                  WA 3:39:03 
   12    72 Epifanio Bravo      41 Yakima                    WA 3:39:31 
   13    74 Neal Saxe           44 Bellingham                WA 3:41:45 
   14    79 Haim Strasbourger   43 Federal Way               WA 3:43:19 
   15    84 Frank McJannet      44 Seattle                   WA 3:44:26 
   16    89 Paul Taylor         42 Yakima                    WA 3:45:57 
   17    91 Andy Scholl         42 Yakima                    WA 3:47:06 
   18   104 MATT RATCHREN       44 spokane                   WA 3:49:01 
   19   115 James Mowbray       42 Auburn                    WA 3:52:45 
   20   127 Lloyd Hafen         43 Las Vegas                 NV 3:56:31 
   21   135 Eric Cameron        41 Seattle                   WA 3:59:07 
   22   136 Stuart Thompson     42 Ellensburg                WA 3:59:13 
   23   159 Adrian Gonzalez     41 Yakima                    WA 4:05:12 
   24   188 Kirk Hudson         44 Wenatchee                 WA 4:12:12 
   25   201 Thomas Cree         43 Yakima                    WA 4:14:48 
   26   221 Greg Glockner       42 Bellevue                  WA 4:21:06 
   27   229 William Phillips    43 Omaha                     NE 4:22:27 
   28   240 Gregory Payne       41 Richland                  WA 4:24:29 
   29   279 Paul Grant          42 Seattle                   WA 4:38:53 
   30   295 Andrew Clapton      42 Yakima                    WA 4:44:12 
   31   316 Shailendra Gujarati 40 Bellevue                  WA 4:50:44 
   32   318 Peter Briner        41 Milton                    WA 4:51:08 
   33   346 Jerry Desmul        44 Enumclaw                  WA 4:59:39 
   34   378 Volker Schlanze     42 Bothell                   WA 5:16:17 
   35   393 Lennard Jordan      41 Yakima                    WA 5:22:22 
   36   414 Jeffrey Collett     43 White Salmon              WA 5:28:52 
   37   435 Robert Stretz       44 Issaquah                  WA 5:45:02 
   38   474 Steven Hamling      43 Auburn                    WA 6:10:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 Kathy Morrisson     42 Kent                      WA 3:33:17 
    2    56 kayleen uibel       41 Kalispell                 MS 3:36:03 
    3   102 Tiedji Baker        42 Boise                     ID 3:48:50 
    4   139 Susie Ro            41 Spokane                   WA 4:00:04 
    5   166 Tina L. Holmes      41 Vancouver                 WA 4:06:55 
    6   170 Kristin Beyersdorf  41 Redmond                   WA 4:07:40 
    7   179 Micaela Jensen      43 Bow                       WA 4:09:06 
    8   195 Paulette Kosinski   43 Port Orchard              WA 4:13:47 
    9   204 Lorinda Hagstrom    41 Seattle                   WA 4:15:16 
   10   217 laura morris        40 Eugene                    OR 4:19:52 
   11   218 Michelle Frey       42 mount Vernon              WA 4:19:53 
   12   239 Shelley Ransom      42 Ellensburg                WA 4:24:21 
   13   260 Julie Courcier      44 Broken Arrow              OK 4:31:52 
   14   362 Maureen MacCarthy   44 Seattle                   WA 5:06:53 
   15   369 Jacquelyn Ashley    40 Puyallup                  WA 5:08:52 
   16   384 Jessie DiPardo      40 Mt. Vernon                WA 5:18:23 
   17   387 Atu Horan           43 Mount Vernon              WA 5:19:36 
   18   391 Carrie Giovannini   42 Pullman                   WA 5:21:49 
   19   404 Anne Hernandez      43 Grandview                 WA 5:26:36 
   20   409 Heidi Pearson       40 Renton                    WA 5:28:00 
   21   433 Valori Arquette     41 White Swan                WA 5:43:09 
   22   442 Kris Payne          43 Richland                  WA 5:48:07 
   23   487 Cheryl Jordan       43 Yakima                    WA 6:26:19 
   24   499 Angela Sipe         44 Snohomish                 WA 6:42:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Jeremy Rene         45 Seattle                   WA 3:02:10 
    2    12 Gregg Walchli       49 Woodinville               WA 3:06:41 
    3    13 Michael Brisbois    48 Sammish                   WA 3:07:17 
    4    15 Chad Pilgeram       45 Colbert                   WA 3:08:21 
    5    21 Eric Gierke         48 Shoreline                 WA 3:17:13 
    6    30 John Becker         49 Puyallup                  WA 3:22:19 
    7    38 Todd McCrory        45 Maple Valley              WA 3:26:05 
    8    42 Brett Dybdal        49 Victoria                  BC 3:28:56 
    9    53 Brian Zabriskie     48 Moscow                    ID 3:35:04 
   10    54 Von Walden          49 Moscow                    ID 3:35:05 
   11    61 Mark Moody          49 Bellevue                  WA 3:36:46 
   12    82 Robert Lopez        45 Seattle                   WA 3:44:10 
   13    86 Matthew Plush       45 Oak Harbor                WA 3:45:15 
   14    94 Roberto Silva       49 Yakima                    WA 3:47:25 
   15   118 Steve Barrick       49 Kent                      WA 3:53:45 
   16   120 Donald Heggenes     45 Freeland                  WA 3:55:16 
   17   123 Damon Storey        47 University Place          WA 3:55:39 
   18   126 Al McGowan          49 Medical Lake              WA 3:56:30 
   19   164 Andrew Sawyer       45 Yakima                    WA 4:06:40 
   20   168 daryn klinginsmith  45 wenatchee                 WA 4:07:10 
   21   176 Jim McGoorty        46 Snohomish                 WA 4:08:44 
   22   184 David Lundsgaard    45 Seattle                   WA 4:11:21 
   23   190 Craig Foster        49 Kirkland                  WA 4:12:25 
   24   216 Adam Grimes         47 Aurora                    CO 4:19:29 
   25   235 Dan McCambridge     46 Snohomish                 WA 4:23:59 
   26   238 Steve Brown         47 Dupont                    WA 4:24:12 
   27   250 Paul Hoffmann       49 Kirkland                  WA 4:27:40 
   28   251 Bruce Palmquist     49 Ellensburg                WA 4:27:44 
   29   254 James Klarich       49 Wapato                    WA 4:29:56 
   30   280 Randy Erber         45 Seattle                   WA 4:39:01 
   31   305 John Enslow         49 Tacoma                    WA 4:46:57 
   32   307 Edward Robison      49 Gig Harbor                WA 4:47:24 
   33   315 philip espinosa     49 yakima                    WA 4:50:33 
   34   326 Hal Signett         49 Carnation                 WA 4:53:26 
   35   327 Paul Gill           48 Spokane                   WA 4:53:51 
   36   339 Tim Fonken          45 Seattle                   WA 4:56:47 
   37   363 Ken Gordon          48 Seattle                   WA 5:06:55 
   38   395 brian starkey       46 edgewood                  WA 5:22:39 
   39   402 Timothy Riley       46 Spokane                   WA 5:25:43 
   40   412 Patrick Humberstad  46 Prosser                   WA 5:28:21 
   41   416 Dave Bell           49 Highlands ranch           CO 5:31:00 
   42   426 david seaver        45 silverdale                WA 5:35:23 
   43   458 Darin Berger        48 Selah                     WA 5:57:01 
   44   482 Robert Holt         48 Bainbridge Island         WA 6:18:47 
   45   485 PETER GRAHAM        46 london                       6:20:00 
   46   508 Garnet Eckardt      46 Lake Forest Park          WA 6:56:00 
   47   512 Doug Peterson       47 Spokane                   WA 6:59:49 
   48   525 Takao Suzuki        47 Redmond                   WA 8:47:00 
   49   533 Sean Sexton         46 Olympia                   WA 9:07:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    45 Heather CK Nugent   45 Renton                    WA 3:30:06 
    2   107 Sheryl Perales      45 Granite Falls             WA 3:49:22 
    3   109 Kiki Graf           49 Selah                     WA 3:49:36 
    4   119 Kristelle Harringto 46 Yakima                    WA 3:53:47 
    5   122 Sabina Shana Tolean 46 surrey                    BC 3:55:25 
    6   145 Patti Krebsbach     49 Kent                      WA 4:00:32 
    7   167 Sharon Hendricks    48 Seattle                   WA 4:06:58 
    8   177 Jill Langis         46 Renton                    WA 4:08:48 
    9   223 Diana Robinson      45 Bellingham                WA 4:21:46 
   10   226 Whitney Waller      46 Eatonville                WA 4:22:19 
   11   228 Laura B Gorycki     47 Pfafftown                 NC 4:22:25 
   12   234 Gwendolyn Thomas    48 Florence                  OR 4:23:30 
   13   265 Janet Sandoval      45 Richland                  WA 4:33:19 
   14   266 Kim Moyano          46 Gilroy                    CA 4:33:57 
   15   271 Audrey Petterson    47 Skamokawa                 WA 4:37:48 
   16   292 Lisa Reid           46 Bothell                   WA 4:43:28 
   17   299 Vivian Doorn        46 Seattle                   WA 4:44:30 
   18   304 Paige Denison       47 Duvall                    WA 4:46:15 
   19   306 Lorilie Robison     46 Gig Harbor                WA 4:47:23 
   20   317 Clare v. Namce      47 Maple Valley              WA 4:51:07 
   21   324 Darla Sharp         48 Richland                  WA 4:52:49 
   22   331 Susan Haas          48 Tacoma                    WA 4:55:23 
   23   340 Jane Buck           49 Seattle                   WA 4:57:09 
   24   342 Janice Northrup     47 Selah                     WA 4:57:55 
   25   345 Betsy Rogers        48 Seattle                   WA 4:59:28 
   26   353 Laura Johnson       49 vashon                    WA 5:00:53 
   27   364 Laura Zeffer        49 Bellevue                  WA 5:07:09 
   28   365 Eva Prado           47 Yakima                    WA 5:07:25 
   29   375 Janis McCarty       45 Bothell                   WA 5:13:56 
   30   385 Lydia Guel          45 Mount Vernon              WA 5:18:24 
   31   394 Marie Zornes        48 Gig Harbor                WA 5:22:37 
   32   396 francisca espinosa  49 yakima                    WA 5:23:01 
   33   405 Connie Corbett      47 germantown                MD 5:26:57 
   34   420 Celina Coombs       48 Delta, V4C 8E8               5:32:48 
   35   440 Deborah Rubel       48 corvallis                 OR 5:47:49 
   36   445 Karine Davis        45 Marysville                WA 5:51:55 
   37   459 Susan Pierce-Richar 47 Selah                     WA 5:57:12 
   38   462 Tania Johnson       46 Dupont                    WA 5:59:11 
   39   465 Jane Herzog         48 Tacoma                    WA 6:00:00 
   40   472 Brenda Hilligoss    48 Yakima                    WA 6:04:52 
   41   481 Susan Glesne        49 Mt Vernon                 WA 6:18:45 
   42   524 Paula Boone         45 Humble                    TX 8:14:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     6 Cliff Richards      51 Maple Valley              WA 2:55:08 
    2     7 Tony Phillippi      50 Tacoma                    WA 2:56:15 
    3    25 Pedro Infante       50 Dupont                    WA 3:19:09 
    4    41 David Holmen        50 Eagan                     MN 3:28:37 
    5    46 Jeffrey Yamada      51 Yakima                    WA 3:30:27 
    6    62 Scott Patterson     54 San Luis Obispo           CA 3:37:02 
    7    63 Larry Taylor        51 Rathdrum                  ID 3:37:45 
    8    67 Steven Yee          52 Renton                    WA 3:38:49 
    9    76 Douglas Klopfenstei 52 Seattle                   WA 3:42:31 
   10   105 Matt Chambers       51 Clinton                   WA 3:49:05 
   11   110 Michael Stollov     52 Brier                     WA 3:50:04 
   12   114 Phillip Kriss       52 Maple Valley              WA 3:52:30 
   13   121 Doug Dominey        53 Spokane                   WA 3:55:21 
   14   128 John Rodriguez      50 Yakima                    WA 3:56:41 
   15   131 Stanley Q. Bostrom  54 Yakima                    WA 3:58:07 
   16   132 Scott Krell         51 Snohomish                 WA 3:58:08 
   17   133 Paul Grinvalds      53 West Des Moines           IA 3:58:13 
   18   161 Joel Stevenson      53 Portland                  OR 4:05:25 
   19   163 Robert Lyng         53 Burnsville                MN 4:06:27 
   20   169 Keith Truscott      54 Wenatchee                 WA 4:07:12 
   21   183 Paul Shindelar      50 Granite Falls             WA 4:11:12 
   22   192 Joel Manning        51 olympia                   WA 4:13:06 
   23   202 Rick Ratcliff       52 Camano Island             WA 4:15:00 
   24   212 Curtis Upton        52 Yakima                    WA 4:18:22 
   25   213 Douglas Kinzel      52 yakima                    WA 4:18:27 
   26   219 Jeff Pettett        51 Phoenix                   AZ 4:20:01 
   27   222 Claude Hicks, Jr    52 Fort Worth                TX 4:21:16 
   28   231 Bill Ralph          54 Seattle                   WA 4:22:56 
   29   245 Jay Brower          52 Graham                    WA 4:26:36 
   30   246 Paul Fredericks     50 Prosser                   WA 4:26:50 
   31   269 Jack Clevenger      51 Woodinville               WA 4:36:32 
   32   293 William Scott       50 Stanwood                  WA 4:43:30 
   33   302 Steve Peschek       50 Bellingham                WA 4:45:34 
   34   314 Ned Newlin          51 Port Orchard              WA 4:50:11 
   35   330 David Levant        50 Vashon                    WA 4:54:55 
   36   367 David Poglitsch     50 Brookfield                WI 5:08:08 
   37   371 Michael Hilley      51 Camano Island             WA 5:09:36 
   38   380 Monte Pascual       51 Federal Way               WA 5:16:42 
   39   413 William Michael     52 Bainbridge Island         WA 5:28:23 
   40   421 Eric Stacey         53 Delta, V4C 8E8               5:32:50 
   41   427 Casey Rice          50 Yakima                    WA 5:35:26 
   42   439 Oliver Chapman      53 Shelton                   WA 5:47:03 
   43   446 Rob Robertson       52 Redmond                   WA 5:52:00 
   44   451 Bret Bellevue       53 Buckley                   WA 5:54:33 
   45   461 Michael Duffield    51 Fairbanks                 AK 5:59:07 
   46   466 Ray Shaw            54 Tacoma                    WA 6:01:00 
   47   491 Rick Tabor          54 Yakima                    WA 6:32:20 
   48   503 Malcolm Anderson    50 Yarker Ontario               6:47:00 
   49   519 arne Nelson         50 Issaquah                  WA 7:45:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Mary Hanna          50 Maple Valley              WA 3:18:28 
    2   143 Karen Nolting       52 Kent                      WA 4:00:18 
    3   150 Joyce Holloway      50 North Bend                WA 4:02:21 
    4   152 Janet Howe          52 Sammamish, WA 98075       WA 4:03:05 
    5   178 Kathleen Rafish     50 Portland                  OR 4:08:49 
    6   209 Sue Maybee          50 Sammamish                 WA 4:18:01 
    7   237 CJ johnson          50 terrebonne                OR 4:24:08 
    8   274 Janet Burgess       51 Renton                    WA 4:38:15 
    9   275 Lyell Fracas        53 Issaquah                  WA 4:38:25 
   10   284 Suzanne Potts       50 Seattle                   WA 4:40:35 
   11   329 Cynthia Pollock     50 Vashon                    WA 4:54:54 
   12   358 Karla Hill          53 Mount Vernon              WA 5:06:10 
   13   370 L Robinson          53 Tualatin                  OR 5:09:00 
   14   389 Peggy Wilson        53 Bellingham                WA 5:20:08 
   15   419 Beth Ganz           54 Camano Island             WA 5:31:20 
   16   428 Dianne Bowman       53 Tumwater                  WA 5:35:36 
   17   429 Rita Sims-Snyder    53 Coeur d'Alene             ID 5:35:39 
   18   430 Ritva kinzel        51 yakima                    WA 5:36:12 
   19   434 Andrea Dominey      52 Spokane                   WA 5:43:26 
   20   441 Susan Driscoll      50 Sparks                    NV 5:47:50 
   21   450 Dawn Bellevue       52 Buckley                   WA 5:54:31 
   22   460 Pamela Schweitzer   53 Queen Creek               AZ 5:57:13 
   23   475 Cynthia Stiner      52 Toppenish                 WA 6:11:43 
   24   478 Michelle Barnes     54 Mukilteo                  WA 6:14:59 
   25   480 Margaret Barrett    52 Seattle                   WA 6:15:01 
   26   483 Patricia Wilson     50 Knoxville                 TN 6:19:42 
   27   489 Darlene K Rompogren 53 Tacoma                    WA 6:27:19 
   28   500 Ronda Erickson      53 Snohomish                 WA 6:42:00 
   29   522 Debbie Lago         53 Yakima                    WA 8:05:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 Brian Kingsbury     58 Spokane                   WA 3:13:09 
    2    32 Robert Cannava      58 Medford                   NJ 3:22:55 
    3    57 Fernando Bosseloo   55 Oceano                    CA 3:36:12 
    4    58 Marc Frommer        59 Portland                  OR 3:36:26 
    5    70 Tom Feil            58 East Wenatchee            WA 3:39:24 
    6    81 Eric Barnes         55 Mukilteo                  WA 3:44:04 
    7    93 Jim Boyle           57 Vale                      OR 3:47:21 
    8   100 Gary Kobold         57 East Wenatchee            WA 3:48:41 
    9   101 Bruce Newell        55 Yakima                    WA 3:48:44 
   10   103 Guy Yogi            58 Seattle                   WA 3:48:57 
   11   112 Larry Lober         59 Bellingham                WA 3:51:44 
   12   160 Daniel Katsin       58 Mill Valley               CA 4:05:16 
   13   185 Steven Brown        58 Sequim                    WA 4:11:27 
   14   196 Alan Leach          57 Orlando                   FL 4:14:11 
   15   203 William Kenneweg    56 Port Townsend             WA 4:15:06 
   16   243 John Burke          58 Spokane Valley            WA 4:24:50 
   17   253 Steve Strauss       55 Olympia                   WA 4:28:48 
   18   291 Steve White         58 Seattle                   WA 4:43:27 
   19   311 Stephen Harding     59 Everett                   WA 4:49:36 
   20   322 John Bykonen        56 Pasco                     WA 4:52:20 
   21   332 Jose Gutierrez      55 Toppenish                 WA 4:55:31 
   22   351 Pak Tao             58  Montrose                 BC 5:00:43 
   23   398 Tim Stensen         59 Seattle                   WA 5:24:00 
   24   407 Rand Nielson        59 Sandy                     UT 5:27:46 
   25   418 Rodolfo Lucena      55 Sao Paulo                    5:31:15 
   26   422 Richard Stewart     58 Prince George             BC 5:33:05 
   27   425 Alan Fate           56 Wapato                    WA 5:34:25 
   28   444 Gordon Anderson     55 Miami                     FL 5:49:02 
   29   471 Michael N. Rompogre 59 Tacoma                    WA 6:04:19 
   30   490 Brian Pendleton     57 Auburn                    WA 6:31:24 
   31   495 Bill Ackerman       58 Menifee                   CA 6:37:53 
   32   502 David Goodrich      55 Houlton                   ME 6:44:00 
   33   505 Neil Corrigan       55 Richland                  WA 6:49:36 
   34   509 Don Kienz           56 Exton                     PA 6:57:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    80 Bonnie Doerfler     56 Polson                    MT 3:44:02 
    2   158 Ellie Hedel         58 Richland                  WA 4:04:53 
    3   208 Kristi Evans        55 Sausalito                 CA 4:16:18 
    4   256 Jodi Rods           55 Brunswick                 GA 4:30:39 
    5   273 Cheri Pompeo        59 Woodinville               WA 4:38:14 
    6   308 Janice Moyer        55 Wellpinit                 WA 4:48:04 
    7   347 Karin Buchmann      55 Ephrata                   WA 5:00:00 
    8   349 francine weigeldt   55 Rossland                  BC 5:00:40 
    9   359 Arlene Taylor       57 Freeland                  WA 5:06:15 
   10   410 Sheryl Aaker        57 Seattle                   WA 5:28:00 
   11   447 Bernadette Langdon  58 Portland                  OR 5:52:48 
   12   455 Rebecca Stanley     59 Walla Walla               WA 5:56:19 
   13   468 Fenny Roberts       59 salem                     OR 6:03:04 
   14   486 Ginny Turner        59 Hillsboro                 OR 6:25:00 
   15   492 Constance Werner    59 Gig Harbor                WA 6:33:28 
   16   493 Mary E. Wood        56 Lacey                     WA 6:33:32 
   17   528 Cyndie Merten       55 Corvallis                 OR 8:53:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    90 Lewis Persons       63 Spokane                   WA 3:46:14 
    2   116 Mitch Hungate       60 Lake Tapps                WA 3:52:55 
    3   124 Arthur Brooks       60 St Albans                    3:56:03 
    4   134 Robert Bishton      61 Ft Myers Beach            FL 3:59:05 
    5   149 Brent Spilsbury     64 Shoreline                 WA 4:02:07 
    6   162 Roger Biggs         63 Stevenage                    4:05:27 
    7   173 David Olsho         60 Seattle                   WA 4:08:15 
    8   191 Ron Fowler          64 Rochester                 WA 4:12:43 
    9   200 Ken Briggs          60 Spokane                   WA 4:14:30 
   10   244 roger adams         62 portland                  OR 4:26:31 
   11   257 Frank Bartocci      64 Rochester                 MN 4:30:53 
   12   263 Rich Holmes         62 Durham                    NC 4:32:41 
   13   272 Bill Voiland        64 Richland                  WA 4:38:02 
   14   289 Edwin Wagnild       60 Spokane Valley            WA 4:42:47 
   15   294 Earl Fenstermacher  62 Seattle                   WA 4:43:46 
   16   303 Michael Shiach      61 Bainbridge Island         WA 4:45:53 
   17   313 Steve Boone         62 Humble                    TX 4:50:02 
   18   325   Esteban Ibarra    61 Pocatello                 ID 4:52:57 
   19   337 Lai-Luo Lin         63 Silver Spring             MD 4:56:35 
   20   449 bill donohoue       61 auburn                    WA 5:54:11 
   21   454 Duane Wright        60 Seattle                   WA 5:56:01 
   22   463 Reed Glesne         60 Mount Vernon              WA 5:59:12 
   23   464 Frank Searfus       61 Coos Bay                  WA 5:59:56 
   24   467 Thomas Vanderhoff   62 Jamestown                 NY 6:01:16 
   25   479 Henry Rueden        62 De Pere                   WI 6:15:00 
   26   530 Jeff Hagen          64 Yakima                    WA 8:54:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   207 Gay Hunter          60 Port Angeles              WA 4:15:48 
    2   230 Phyllis Nelson      64 Seattle                   WA 4:22:46 
    3   328 karen sisk          60 Sequim                    WA 4:54:31 
    4   381 Andrea Parnett      63 New Meadows               ID 5:17:26 
    5   400 Elisabeth Cooper    62 Portland                  OR 5:24:17 
    6   415 Fran Libasci        60 Millington                NJ 5:30:01 
    7   476 Linda Garbo         63 Shoreline                 WA 6:13:38 
    8   520 Nancy Baum          60 Moxee                     WA 7:51:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    64 Ron Fleming         65 Granger                   WA 3:38:00 
    2   171 Tom Craven          65 Honolulu                  HI 4:07:42 
    3   172 Richard De Cample   66 Renton                    WA 4:07:50 
    4   255 Thomas Brand        65 Summit                    NJ 4:30:17 
    5   258 Martin Bavuso       65 Spokane                   WA 4:30:55 
    6   283 Donald Landry       66 Montreal                  QC 4:40:16 
    7   348 David Jones         66 Seattle                   WA 5:00:06 
    8   352 Gary Otheim         69 East Wenatchee            WA 5:00:46 
    9   379 Max Welker          69 Tacoma                    WA 5:16:33 
   10   386 Richard Alexander   67 Portland                  OR 5:18:42 
   11   401 Rich Menzel         69 Everett                   WA 5:25:24 
   12   453 Rick Haase          66 Shoreline                 WA 5:55:02 
   13   494 Dr. Stephen S. Hami 69 Sunriver                  OR 6:37:00 
   14   498 Ric Hart            65 Monroe                    WA 6:40:00 
   15   501 Mack Graves         68 Centennial                CO 6:42:39 
   16   506 Mike Hackett        65 Bellingham                WA 6:51:00 
   17   510 Paul Kennelly       66 Newman Lake               WA 6:58:00 
   18   518 RAYMOND HOYLE       69 watford                      7:35:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   290 Gina Little         66 London                       4:43:18 
    2   399 Pat Neff            68 Georgetown                TX 5:24:03 
    3   436 Peggy Fischer       65 Warren                    OR 5:45:52 
    4   470 Marion Landry       67 Montreal                  QC 6:04:00 
    5   484 Diana Burton        66 Middletown                NJ 6:19:54 
    6   511 Vickey Baker        66 Arlington                 WA 6:58:00 
    7   521 Linda Felver        66 Camas                     WA 7:58:00 
    8   523 Cathy Troisi        66 Cohoes                    NY 8:14:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   211 Larry Carroll       72 Spokane                   WA 4:18:14 
    2   403 Fred Neff           73 Georgetown                TX 5:26:33 
    3   423 Roger Macmillan     74 Fort Saskatchewan         AB 5:33:07 
    4   452 jon nevitt          72 burlington                WA 5:55:01 
    5   488 Jim Fleming         70 Cheshire                  OR 6:27:01 
    6   496 Eb Engelmann        70 Salem                     OR 6:39:00 
    7   497 James Scheer        70 Vancouver                 WA 6:39:00 
    8   513 Dennis Higbee       71 Selah                     WA 7:00:00 
    9   531 JR Phillips         73 Yakima                    WA 9:07:00 
   10   532 Patrick Sexton      73 Yakima                    WA 9:07:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   504 Jack Hines          75 Portland                  OR 6:49:01 
    2   514 Mel Preedy          78 Ravensdale                WA 7:02:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   529 Bob Dolphin         82 Yakima                    WA 8:54:00 

 

 
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send moyer00@charter.net your comments

Search for your next running event here!


Bookmark and Share

   


Copyright 1996 - 2014 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online