calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Chase 5K, March 24, 2012, Tacoma, WA
5k

| More

Special thanks to Jeff Bauknecht - Custom Race Systems for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
 Results By Custom Race Systems 

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Brett Winegar                     LAKE FOREST PARK  W    80    32   M       1  0-99                 13:58
       2    Jon Houk                                                341    31   M       2  0-99                 14:44
       3    Lance Docken                                            355    44   M       3  0-99                 15:54
       4    Ramon Wood                        Puyallup  WA           88    26   M       4  0-99                 17:31
       5    Matt Frank                        Puyallup  WA          317    34   M       5  0-99                 17:33
       6    Ian Hutton                        Fircrest  WA           66    38   M       6  0-99                 17:36
       7    Michael VanderMeer                McChord AFB  WA        79    21   M       7  0-99                 19:11
       8    Terrence Feeney                   Tacoma  WA             86    32   M       8  0-99                 19:11
       9    James Duggan                      Tacoma  WA            321    53   M       9  0-99                 19:18
      10    Sierra Docken                                           354    16   F       1  0-99                 19:55
      11    Daniel Moody                                            340    30   M      10  0-99                 20:00
      12    Nolan Jensen                                            333    31   M      11  0-99                 20:19
      13    Grant Bailey                                            329    39   M      12  0-99                 20:20
      14    Lee Lambert                       Shoreline  WA          29    36   M      13  0-99                 20:22
      15    Alex Peralta                                            343    32   M      14  0-99                 20:56
      16    Roy Oesterhaus                    Bremerton  WA          25    59   M      15  0-99                 20:58
      17    Adrienne Thompson                 Shoreline  WA          30    36   F       2  0-99                 21:01
      18    Alex Perez                                              352    13   M      16  0-99                 21:16
      19    Remy Gomez                        Tacoma  WA             71    29   M      17  0-99                 21:30
      20    Tim Allen                         Tacoma  WA            320    48   M      18  0-99                 21:36
      21    Harold Warr                       Spanaway  WA          303    35   M      19  0-99                 21:41
      22    Justeen Allen                                           337    23   F       3  0-99                 22:21
      23    Joe Melanson                                            331    32   M      20  0-99                 22:41
      24    Rachel Price                      Olympia  WA            44     8   F       4  0-99                 22:51
      25    Matt Wales                        Milton  WA             67    38   M      21  0-99                 22:51
      26    Larry Valdez                      Puyallup  WA           35    47   M      22  0-99                 22:52
      27    John Hopper                       Lakewood  WA           53    36   M      23  0-99                 22:55
      28    Kyle McGilvray                    Tacoma  WA             48    26   M      24  0-99                 23:06
      29    Hans Docken                                             353    13   M      25  0-99                 23:24
      30    Crystal Mills                     Tacoma  WA             58    26   F       5  0-99                 23:29
      31    Jessica Odd                       Tacoma  WA            316    34   F       6  0-99                 23:43
      32    Dustin Arbogast                   JBLM  WA               95    29   M      26  0-99                 23:44
      33    Demetria Dejesus                                        347    45   F       7  0-99                 23:45
      34    Julia Brown                       Tacoma  WA             51    33   F       8  0-99                 23:51
      35    Angela Ward                                             346    28   F       9  0-99                 24:08
      36    Sidney Lee                        Tacoma  WA             57    55   M      27  0-99                 24:11
      37    Shannon Pulley                    Puyallup  WA           75    35   F      10  0-99                 24:18
      38    bridget devine                    University Place  W    56    52   F      11  0-99                 24:23
      39    cheryl hasson                     puyallup  WA           70    38   F      12  0-99                 24:40
      40    Brenda Johnson                    Puyallup  WA           36    42   F      13  0-99                 24:53
      41    Bob Davies                        Auburn  WA            313    68   M      28  0-99                 24:56
      42    Craig Freshhour                   Lakewood  WA          315    52   M      29  0-99                 24:58
      43    Amy Martin                        Tacoma  WA            325    39   F      14  0-99                 25:04
      44    Valina McGilvray                  Tacoma  WA             47    25   F      15  0-99                 25:07
      45    Karen Tolle                       Federal Way  WA        62    47   F      16  0-99                 25:08
      46    David Beling                      Puyallup  WA           40    39   M      30  0-99                 25:08
      47    Kimberly Dang                     Kirkland  WA           84    26   F      17  0-99                 25:09
      48    Anna Kaus                         Steilacoom  WA         85    32   F      18  0-99                 25:10
      49    JOSE FLORES                       PUYALLUP  WA           46    53   F      19  0-99                 25:39
      50    Robert Dean                                             330    21   M      31  0-99                 25:42
      51    Chris Helmick                     JBLM  WA               83    24   M      32  0-99                 25:52
      52    Keyona Tifre                      Lakewood  WA          100     0   F      20  0-99                 25:53
      53    Heidi Hutton                      Fircrest  WA           65    30   F      21  0-99                 25:55
      54    rick talbert                      tacoma  WA             33    46   M      33  0-99                 26:05
      55    Rachelle St. Peter                Poulsbo  WA            50    34   F      22  0-99                 26:10
      56    Chris Ellenwood                   Kent  WA               32    52   F      23  0-99                 26:14
      57    Drew Scheidt                                            336    60   M      34  0-99                 26:47
      58    Eric Thomas                       Olympia  WA            41    35   M      35  0-99                 26:48
      59    338 348                                                 359    18   M      36  0-99                 26:49
      60    Brian Henry                       Seattle  WA            23    43   M      37  0-99                 26:50
      61    Logan Melander                                          348    17   M      38  0-99                 26:53
      62    Mared Beling                      Puyallup  WA           39    41   F      24  0-99                 27:06
      63    Bonnie Freshour                   Lakewood  WA          314    48   F      25  0-99                 27:32
      64    Miranda Brooks                    Tacoma  WA             59    31   F      26  0-99                 27:33
      65    LINDA Pitsch                      SPANAWAY  WA           61    52   F      27  0-99                 27:50
      66    Charla Neuman                                           345    36   F      28  0-99                 28:14
      67    Ryan Baxter                       Tacoma  WA             28    27   M      39  0-99                 28:30
      68    Saweth Liv                                              332    30   M      40  0-99                 28:48
      69    Morgan Walker                                           338    29   F      29  0-99                 28:54
      70    Renee Smith                       Centralia  WA          77    45   F      30  0-99                 29:01
      71    James Fulkerson                   Yelm  WA               99    41   M      41  0-99                 29:19
      72    Traci Barnett                     Tacoma  WA             52    38   F      31  0-99                 29:32
      73    Kristin Crawley                   Bonney Lake  WA       301    28   F      32  0-99                 30:36
      74    Alexis Depaoli                    Bonney Lake  WA       302    17   F      33  0-99                 30:37
      75    LINDA Flores                      PUYALLUP  WA           45    54   F      34  0-99                 30:46
      76    John Ladenburg                    Spanaway  WA           18    41   M      42  0-99                 30:51
      77    kosal gablehouse                  tacoma  WA             97    31   M      43  0-99                 32:07
      78    Andrew Toney                      university place  W    98    24   M      44  0-99                 32:08
      79    Carter Price                      Olympia  WA            43     6   M      45  0-99                 32:31
      80    Jonathan Price                    Olympia  WA            42    34   M      46  0-99                 32:32
      81    Christina Ladenburg               Spanaway  WA          322    42   F      35  0-99                 32:50
      82    Kyle Mitchell                     Auburn  WA             90    12   M      47  0-99                 33:01
      83    Mike Valles                       Lacey  WA             306    45   M      48  0-99                 33:02
      84    Emelia Oliver                                           357     7   F      36  0-99                 33:05
      85    Lyla Oliver                                             358    40   F      37  0-99                 33:06
      86    Faye Turley                       Olympia  WA           311    50   F      38  0-99                 33:19
      87    Jacqui Miller                     spanaway  WA          305    24   F      39  0-99                 33:47
      88    Jessica Barnum                    Port Orchard  WA       92     8   F      40  0-99                 33:53
      89    Melissa Barnum                    Port Orchard  WA       91    40   F      41  0-99                 33:54
      90    April Robertson                   Gig Harbor  WA        324    38   F      42  0-99                 34:19
      91    Brandy Brazean                                          349    38   F      43  0-99                 34:20
      92    Karla Tanori                      University Place  W    87    31   F      44  0-99                 36:56
      93    Christopher Ayers                 Arlington  WA         323    40   M      49  0-99                 36:58
      94    Bandit Number  5001                                    5001         M      50  0-99                 39:59
      95    Patricia Estes                                          326    32   F      45  0-99                 40:00
      96    nicole davis                      puyallup  WA          304    31   F      46  0-99                 40:18
      97    Deann Johnson                                           334    50   F      47  0-99                 42:05
      98    Sean Tarleton                     Tacoma  WA             27    12   M      51  0-99                 43:02
      99    Zach Means                        Port Orchard  WA       96     6   M      52  0-99                 43:31
     100    Austin Collett                                          327    15   M      53  0-99                 43:32

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Tara Mitchell                     Auburn  WA             89    40   F      48  0-99                 43:44
     102    Kara Collett                      PORT ORCHARD  WA        2    36   F      49  0-99                 44:17
     103    Susan Johnson                                           335    56   F      50  0-99                 44:18
     104    Lee Springer                                            342    63   M      54  0-99                 44:45
     105    Gary Hagen                        Tacoma  WA             54    55   M      55  0-99                 44:53
     106    Bandit Number  5002                                    5002         M      56  0-99                 44:55
     107    Shara Nelson                                            328    32   F      51  0-99                 45:33
     108    Michelle Stroh                    Tacoma  WA             26    46   F      52  0-99                 46:32
     109    Lauren Ledbetter                  University Place  W    64    24   F      53  0-99                 46:51
     110    Caitlin Bolmgren                  Tacoma  WA             60    24   F      54  0-99                 46:52
     111    Anna Winter                       Tacoma  WA             31    44   F      55  0-99                 46:54
     112    Arthur Barnum                     Port Orchard  WA       93    44   M      57  0-99                 47:35
     113    Tabitha Means                     Port Orchard  WA       94    32   F      56  0-99                 47:46
     114    Sokunn Corcoran                                         351    29   F      57  0-99                 47:51
     115    Nancy Merrell                     Tacoma  WA             76    38   F      58  0-99                 52:41
     116    Catrina Craig                     Puyallup  WA           22    37   F      59  0-99                 52:45
     117    Miechael Martin                                         350    19   M      58  0-99               1:09:49
     118    William Ferrell                                         344    45   M      59  0-99               1:09:51 
 
 
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send jbauknecht@hotmail.com your comments

Search for your next running event here!


Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online