calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Easter Marathon, April 7, 2012, Lacey, WA
Marathon & Half Marathon

| More

Special thanks to Bob Green for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart


Easter Marathon Race Day Photos  April 7, 2012
 
 
 
                   Easter Marathon, Half-Marathon 10 miles,
                   10k, 5k & mile & Duathlon Lacey, Wa April 7.
                    Partly cloudy, mid 50's   100 finisers

Marathon ( 26.2) Miles Overall


 1.  Kristine Parker            F  27        Federal Way        3:29:00
 2.  James Kondek                  56        Bainbridge         3:35:31
 3.  Jill Hudson                F  50        Seattle            3:40:07
 4.  Linda Walter               F  16        Puyallup           3:46:06
 5.  Marilou Russell            F  50        Olympia            3:47:12
 6.  Heather Musent             F  45        Renton             3:55:21
 7.  Kurt Shaw                     45        Beaverton, OR      3:57:03
 8.  Jim Oliver                    45        Tacoma             3:57:59
 9.  Um Soo-Hui                    43        Puyallup           3:59:21
10.  Kathy Morrison             F  42        Kent               3:59:22
11.  Leslie Miller              F  32        Seattle            4:18:20
12.  Mike Mahanay                  56        Seattle            4:32:37
13.  Sheila Johnson             F  45        Lakewood           4:33:55
14.  Dorothy Raicich            F  47        Aberdeen           4:38:13
15.  Carol Muison               F  55        Aberdeen           4:41:13
16.  Fenny Roberts              F  59        Salem, OR          5:00:51
17.  Sara Lynch                 F  34        Seattle            5:01:49
19.  Desra Uphoff               F  50        Renton             5:02:58
19.  Rick Haasee                   66        Shoreline          5:33:13
20.  Gary Otheim                   69        E. Wenatchee       5:33:13
21.  Monte Passual                 52        Federal Way        5:38:13


 

1/2 Marathon (13.1) Miles Overall


 1. Jedidiah Rash                  22        Lacey              1:40:02
 2. Loan Po                        30        Carthage, NY       1:42:26
 3. Alia Polsgrove             F   29        Seattle            1:47:00
 4. Robert Lopez                   44        Seattle            1:52:02
 5. Lizzie Lee                 F   55        Lynnwood           1:50:58
 6. Jeff Poynter                   44        Ft. Thomas, KY     1:58:28
 7. John Roelofs                   31        Tacoma             1:59:15
 8. Nick Bailey                    63        Port Ludlow        1:59:50
 9. Robert Boodie                  24        Lacey              2:02:50
10. Daniel Warner                  29        Olympia            2:03:00
11. Jenny Fair                 F   35        Maple Valley       2:03:00
12. Kathy Mattioda             F   43        Maple Valley       2:03:06
13. Zack Zimmerman                 32        Tacoma             2:15:52
14. Steven Ferry                   43        Deming             2:18:08
15. Candy Ferry                F   45        Deming             3:29:35


10 Mile


 1. Brittany Hancock            F  27        Olympia            1:25:15
 2. Allison Early               F            Olympia            1:26:32
 3. Jessie Bullis                            University Place   1:28:28
 4. Melanie Muscutt             F  35        Federal Way        1:24:03
 5. Amber Baker                 F  29        Federal Way        1:36:14
 6. Christy Gaa                 F  27        JBLM               1:40:08
 7. Tiare Bailey                F  55        Port Ludlow        1:42:36
 8. Nicole Lawrence             F  21        Port Orchard       1:56:14
 9. Lauren Jenks                F  32        Olympia            2:12:47
 9. Elith Jenks                              Arlington          2:12:47


  10k


 1. Greg Probst			   46	     Seattle		 :37:41
 2. Saul Mariscal	           44	     Lacey		 :41:02
 3. Lance Albertson		   50	     Chicago		 :45:16
 4. Grenda Bentley		F  43	     Portland Or	 :48:14
 5. Jesse Hjelmstad		   29        Tacoma 		 :51:02
 6. Kelly Wickel	           39	     Olympia		 :51:02
 7. Chaise M Dodd	        F  35	     Olympia	         :53:34
 8. Peter Haushka                  44	     Olympia	         :59:46
 9. Bonnie Hauscka	        F  39	     Olympia 		1:25:15

  5k

 1. Zack Chittenden                28	     Olympia	         :21:01
 2. Joseph Piper		   19	     Tenino	         :24:03
 3. Laurie Bitz			F  48	     Port Orchard	 :29:24
 4. kim Ciemniecki		F  25	     Franklin TN	 :29:52
 5. Arianna McConchie	        F	     Olympia             :30:24
 6. Trevor McConchie               50        Olympia  		 :30:24
 7. Robyn Hofstad               F  51	     Olympia 	         :32:30
 8. Kellie Garcia		F  34	     Lacey 		 :38:36
 9. Brittany Schwegler	        F  26	     Olympia 	         :38:35
10. Pam Mickel			F  	     Olympia		 :39:36
11. Dodi Larson	                F  44	     Lacey 		 :35:16	

 1 Mile

 1. Gavian Wilson                  07	    Tacoma	         :15:29
 2. Ron Wilson                     42	    Tacoma	         :15:29
 3. Andrea Chittenden           F  41       Olympia	         :16:10
 4. Mollie Richardson	        F  54	    Salem, OR 		 :16:52
 5. Vinni Smith	                F  59       Lacey		 :16:52

 Duathlon

 1. Kerry Farrell                  51       Federal Way	         :32:24
 2. Mark Doane	                   36       Ruston	         :32:38
 3. Tim White                      43       Portland OR          :34:38
 4. Paul Gautreaux                 43       Yakima 	         :38:38
 5. David Pisano                   40	    lacey                :40:21
 6. Rob Jordan	                   35	    lacey 	         :40:46
 7. Berret Seife	           43       Seattle              :40:22
 8. Robert Minning	           41       Olympia              :41:45
 9. Travis Schlaman                25       Yakima               :42:15
10. Alan Trujillo                  49       Renton               :43:00
11. Stan Douglas                   29       Mill Creek           :43:20
12. Karla Kyes	                F  44       Rochester		 :43:23
13. Kurt Martinsen		   ?        Auburn	         :43:26
14. Alex White                     ?        Portland             :45:08
15. Julie Westcott              F  44       Tacoma               :45:10
16. Dave Feeney                    ?        Vancouver            :46:45
17. Lydia Douglas               F  27       Mill Creek           :47:41
18. Robert Fisk                    38       Tumwater             :47:14
19. Annette Taylor              F  46       Tumwater             :49:57
20. Micheal Rankin                 55       University           :52:40
21. Ben Conner                     35       Puyallup             :52:32
22. Kerri Sheehan               F  43       Edmonds              :53:10
23. David Chapman                  ?        Yelm                 :53:42
24. Kelly Unacz                    51       Vancover             :54:00
25. Mark-Rena  Edward              39       Fife                1:02:42
26. Stacey Hansen               F  ?        Renton              1:02:47
27. Stacey Hanson               F           Renton              1:02:47
28. Jill Will                   F  51       Olympia             1:05:10
29. Theresa Cross               F           Renton              1:07:45
30. Stephanie Monrut            F  32       Puyallup            1:10:14
31. Anna Konner                 F  31       Puyallup            1:10:14

Kids Duathlon

1. camden Doane                             Ruston               :5:57
2. Agustina Alverarado          F   8       Lacey                :6:24
3. Natalie Conner               F   8       Puyallup             :7:12
4. Damon Rabalais                   5       Yelm                 :8:10
5. Jordyn Rabalais              F   7       Yelm                 :9:17
6. Holly Hale                   F   6       Woodinville          :10:29
7. Taub Baldyga                             Fircrest             :11:11
8. Ashley Conner                F   4       Puyallup             :12:05
9. Lucas Maraman                            Olympia              :12:55                   



	



 
         




 
 
 
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online