calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
FSRC Resolution Run Series 10k/10 mile
April 22, 2012
Steilacoom, WA
10k / 10 mile

| More

Special thanks to Ft. Steilacoom Running Club for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
 
RESOLUTION RUN SERIES - 10 KILOMETER
Ft. Steilacoom High School   April 22, 2012  
      Directed By Pat Kenworthy
         Unofficial Results
 




PLACE O'All Name                      Age  TIME    PACE  SERIES
          MALES-TOP 20 OVERALL  0 - 99
    1     1 CAMERON BUTLER             23   37:30  6:03                         
    2     2 DANIEL SALAZAR             46   38:09  6:09 S   18:12          1    
    3     3 ARTHUR DUNN                52   38:22  6:11 S   18:39          1    
    4     4 JASON KAIPAINEN            34   38:50  6:15 S   19:00          1    
    5     5 AUSTIN FRITZ               18   39:49  6:25 S   18:22          1    
    6     6 ALLEN CULP                 37   41:51  6:45 S   19:45          1    
    7     7 TIMOTHY OGURI              62   42:07  6:47 S   20:25          1    
    8     8 DAVID SHERMAN              57   42:20  6:49 S   20:47          1    
    9     9 BRIAN TAYLOR               37   42:24  6:50 S   21:38          3    
   10    10 BRETT FRESHWATERS          53   42:38  6:52                         
   11    11 TIM HOLMES                 51   43:09  6:57 S   21:09          3    
   12    14 CONNOR BATES               15   43:23  6:59                         
   13    15 JERRY GAMMILL              69   43:38  7:02                         
   14    16 FRED WEDAM                 59   43:44  7:03                         
   15    17 GEORGE UNRUH               54   45:20  7:18                         
   16    18 TIM WELDIN                 36   45:32  7:20                         
   17    19 KYLE HOWLETT               16   45:47  7:23 S   20:39          3    
   18    20 JAY BATES                  44   45:48  7:23                         
   19    21 STAN GROCHOWSKI            59   45:49  7:23 S   21:54          2    
   20    22 GEORGE GONZALES            52   46:32  7:30                         
          MALES-TOP 5 Masters   40 - 99
    1     2 DANIEL SALAZAR             46   38:09  6:09 S   18:12          1    
    2     3 ARTHUR DUNN                52   38:22  6:11 S   18:39          1    
    3     7 TIMOTHY OGURI              62   42:07  6:47 S   20:25          1    
    4     8 DAVID SHERMAN              57   42:20  6:49 S   20:47          1    
    5    10 BRETT FRESHWATERS          53   42:38  6:52                         
              0 - 14
              15 - 18
    1     5 AUSTIN FRITZ               18   39:49  6:25 S   18:22          1    
    2    14 CONNOR BATES               15   43:23  6:59                         
    3    19 KYLE HOWLETT               16   45:47  7:23 S   20:39          3    
              19 - 24
              25 - 29
              30 - 34
    1     4 JASON KAIPAINEN            34   38:50  6:15 S   19:00          1    
              35 - 39
    1     6 ALLEN CULP                 37   41:51  6:45 S   19:45          1    
    2     9 BRIAN TAYLOR               37   42:24  6:50 S   21:38          3    
    3    18 TIM WELDIN                 36   45:32  7:20                         
              40 - 44
    1    20 JAY BATES                  44   45:48  7:23                         
    2    23 STEVE BAUMAN               41   46:43  7:32                         
    3    65 ROB LOWRY                  43 1:08:15 11:00                         
              45 - 49
    1     2 DANIEL SALAZAR             46   38:09  6:09 S   18:12          1    
    2    37 SPIKE STAHL                45   52:48  8:30 S   23:24          4    
    3    52 ROBERT WHITE               47 1:01:19  9:53     29:10               
    4    73 KELLY HEATH                49 1:10:10 11:18 S   34:54          9    
              50 - 54
    1     3 ARTHUR DUNN                52   38:22  6:11 S   18:39          1    
    2    10 BRETT FRESHWATERS          53   42:38  6:52                         
    3    11 TIM HOLMES                 51   43:09  6:57 S   21:09          3    
    4    17 GEORGE UNRUH               54   45:20  7:18                         
    5    22 GEORGE GONZALES            52   46:32  7:30                         
    6    24 TIM DOUGHERTY              52   47:01  7:34                         
    7    39 STEVEN KNESS               53   53:27  8:37 S   24:32          5    
              55 - 59
    1     8 DAVID SHERMAN              57   42:20  6:49 S   20:47          1    
    2    16 FRED WEDAM                 59   43:44  7:03                         
    3    21 STAN GROCHOWSKI            59   45:49  7:23 S   21:54          2    
    4    30 JAY GAINER                 59   49:32  7:59 S   22:49               
    5    34 JIM SCHULTZ                58   51:08  8:14                         
    6    45 PAT POUND                  59   56:52  9:10 S   27:30          5    
    7    46 CARL ROPER                 55   57:09  9:12 S   26:01          4    
    8    57 MICHAEL LACOMBE            56 1:02:31 10:04 S   33:06          7    
    9    58 JACK BETTELON              56 1:02:50 10:07 S   30:26          6    
              60 - 64
    1     7 TIMOTHY OGURI              62   42:07  6:47 S   20:25          1    
    2    26 MARTINHO RIBEIRO           64   47:53  7:43                         
    3    29 JOHN MARSTELLER            63   49:08  7:55 S   24:25          4    
    4    32 RANDY SMITH                63   49:57  8:03 S   23:05          3    
    5    36 PAUL MANNING               63   51:29  8:18 S   25:05               
    6    38 MIKE HENDERSON             62   53:11  8:34                         
    7    44 COLVIN HOLM                63   56:06  9:02 S   29:34               
    8    50 RICHARD STROUD             61   59:26  9:34 S                       
              65 - 69
    1    15 JERRY GAMMILL              69   43:38  7:02                         
    2    27 ARNE HALES                 67   48:05  7:45                         
    3    43 PETE BISSON                66   55:24  8:55     26:10               
    4    68 MIKE MCCANN                65 1:08:30 11:02                         
              70 - 74
    1    25 BRIAN FITZPATRICK          70   47:24  7:38 S   23:07          1    
    2    61 TERRY REICHARDT            74 1:04:25 10:23                         
    3    71 LARRY LARSEN               72 1:09:10 11:08                         
    4    78 JIM DOLLAR                 72 1:24:21 13:35                         
              75 - 79
    1    60 JERRY DIETRICH             78 1:03:34 10:14   32:10:0               
    2    76 CLYDE SPARKS               76 1:16:59 12:24 S   31:08          1    
    3    85 JAMES POSTMA               77 1:41:15 16:18                         
              80 - 99
    1    48 KEITH WOOD                 83   58:56  9:30 S   28:54          1    


     RESOLUTION RUN SERIES - 10 KILOMETER
Ft. Steilacoom High School   April 22, 2012  
      Directed By Pat Kenworthy
         Unofficial Results
 



PLACE O'All Name                      Age  TIME    PACE  SERIES
FEMALES-TOP 20 OVERALL  0 - 99
    1    12 AMBER CRUZAN               43   43:18  6:59                         
    2    13 PATRYCE MCWILLIAMS         14   43:19  6:59 S   21:44          1    
    3    28 LORRAINE COLEMAN-DOYLE     52   48:25  7:48 S   22:53          1    
    4    31 WANDA HOWLETT              49   49:46  8:01 S   23:52               
    5    33 SUSAN BENNETT              52   50:15  8:06 S   24:46          2    
    6    35 JUDY FISHER                68   51:14  8:15                         
    7    40 TABITHA MARLER             34   53:31  8:37                         
    8    41 LAIMA HUSTON               67   55:00  8:52 S   27:54          2    
    9    42 JENNIFER TAYLOR            35   55:07  8:53 S   28:56          3    
   10    47 SUSAN HALL                 55   57:23  9:15                         
   11    49 AUDREY KIRKWOOD            52   59:19  9:33 S   29:28          3    
   12    51 MARYGRACE JENNINGS         48 1:00:25  9:44 S   26:27          2    
   13    53 CATHY THOMAS               41 1:01:52  9:58 S   29:04          2    
   14    54 KATHRYN GILLESPIE          44 1:02:20 10:02     32:57               
   15    55 JANIE UNBEHAGEN            53 1:02:23 10:03                         
   16    56 TIARE BAILEY               55 1:02:26 10:03                         
   17    59 SALLY FORTH                53 1:03:28 10:13 S   31:02          4    
   18    62 CHARLEA SHERMAN            59 1:04:43 10:25                         
   19    63 REGINA FELIZARDO           40 1:05:19 10:31                         
   20    64 RUTH BOOKWALTER            61 1:07:43 10:54 S   30:09          3    
FEMALES-TOP  5 Masters  40 - 99
    1    28 LORRAINE COLEMAN-DOYLE     52   48:25  7:48 S   22:53          1    
    2    31 WANDA HOWLETT              49   49:46  8:01 S   23:52               
    3    33 SUSAN BENNETT              52   50:15  8:06 S   24:46          2    
    4    35 JUDY FISHER                68   51:14  8:15                         
    5    41 LAIMA HUSTON               67   55:00  8:52 S   27:54          2    
               0 - 14
    1    13 PATRYCE MCWILLIAMS         14   43:19  6:59 S   21:44          1    
               15 - 18
               19 - 24
               25 - 29
               30 - 34
    1    40 TABITHA MARLER             34   53:31  8:37                         
    2    72 KELLEE RUBIO               34 1:10:09 11:18 S   36:58          2    
               35 - 39
    1    42 JENNIFER TAYLOR            35   55:07  8:53 S   28:56          3    
    2    67 GUDRUN OLIVER              39 1:08:23 11:01                         
               40 - 44
    1    53 CATHY THOMAS               41 1:01:52  9:58 S   29:04          2    
    2    54 KATHRYN GILLESPIE          44 1:02:20 10:02     32:57               
    3    63 REGINA FELIZARDO           40 1:05:19 10:31                         
    4    74 SHANNON WATERS             43 1:10:10 11:18 S   34:53          4    
    5    79 TRACY STEFFENS             43 1:28:00 14:10                         
    6    80 KANDI LOWRY                43 1:31:32 14:44                         
               45 - 49
    1    31 WANDA HOWLETT              49   49:46  8:01 S   23:52               
    2    51 MARYGRACE JENNINGS         48 1:00:25  9:44 S   26:27          2    
    3    66 VERONA CUVELIER            45 1:08:18 11:00                         
    4    69 LISA KELLEY                48 1:08:40 11:04                         
               50 - 54
    1    28 LORRAINE COLEMAN-DOYLE     52   48:25  7:48 S   22:53          1    
    2    33 SUSAN BENNETT              52   50:15  8:06 S   24:46          2    
    3    49 AUDREY KIRKWOOD            52   59:19  9:33 S   29:28          3    
    4    55 JANIE UNBEHAGEN            53 1:02:23 10:03                         
    5    59 SALLY FORTH                53 1:03:28 10:13 S   31:02          4    
               55 - 59
    1    47 SUSAN HALL                 55   57:23  9:15                         
    2    56 TIARE BAILEY               55 1:02:26 10:03                         
    3    62 CHARLEA SHERMAN            59 1:04:43 10:25                         
    4    81 MELISSA MCGINNIS           56 1:33:56 15:08 S                       
               60 - 64
    1    64 RUTH BOOKWALTER            61 1:07:43 10:54 S   30:09          3    
    2    70 NANCY SWANSTROM            64 1:09:09 11:08                         
               65 - 69
    1    35 JUDY FISHER                68   51:14  8:15                         
    2    41 LAIMA HUSTON               67   55:00  8:52 S   27:54          2    
    3    77 HOLLY HALL                 68 1:24:20 13:35                         
    4    82 JOAN REICHARDT             69 1:34:59 15:18                         
    5    83 BETTY DIETRICH             69 1:34:59 15:18   38:36:0               
               70 - 74
    1    75 JEAN CORNWELL              72 1:13:07 11:47                         
    2    84 MOLLY CHILDS               73 1:35:00 15:18                         
               75 - 79
               80 - 99
RESOLUTION RUN SERIES - 10 MILES
Ft. Steilacoom High School   April 22, 2012  
      Directed By Pat Kenworthy
         Unofficial Results
 


          MALES-TOP 20 OVERALL  0 - 99
    1     1 JESSE STEVICK              30   55:25  5:33 S   26:46 2             
    2     2 KENN CLARK                 38 1:04:00  6:24 S   31:01 2             
    3     3 GARY COOPER                51 1:04:46  6:29 S   30:58 1             
    4     4 PETER STACKPOLE            43 1:04:54  6:30 S   31:25 2             
    5     5 MATT KNOX                  44 1:05:19  6:32                         
    6     7 JOE CARMAN                 31 1:06:33  6:40 S 31:35:0 1             
    7     8 TERRY FRITZ                49 1:09:42  6:59 S   33:20 2             
    8     9 MARK BRINKHAUS             40 1:09:51  7:00 S   31:08 1             
    9    10 SCOTT GAINES               47 1:10:55  7:06 S   35:37 5             
   10    11 TIM WRIGHT                 44 1:11:59  7:12 S   35:46 5             
   11    12 STEVEN REDA                47 1:12:22  7:15 S   34:21 3             
   12    13 JB GILCHRIST               36 1:13:24  7:21   33:50:0               
   13    14 TIM PIERCY                 48 1:15:05  7:31 S   34:31 4             
   14    15 PEDRO INFANTE              50 1:15:07  7:31 S   36:06 5             
   15    16 MATTHEW SIEBERT            15 1:16:08  7:37 S                       
   16    17 SOO-HUI UM                 43 1:18:14  7:50 S                       
   17    18 GARRETT ANDERSON           21 1:19:05  7:55                         
   18    19 DEAN SIEBERT               47 1:19:55  8:00 S 35:49:0 6             
   19    20 ROB LINDLEY                47 1:20:58  8:06 S 39:44:0 7             
   20    22 EARL FENSTERMACHER         62 1:23:25  8:21 S 38:04:0 2             
          MALES-TOP 5 Masters   40 - 99
    1     3 GARY COOPER                51 1:04:46  6:29 S   30:58 1             
    2     4 PETER STACKPOLE            43 1:04:54  6:30 S   31:25 2             
    3     5 MATT KNOX                  44 1:05:19  6:32                         
    4     8 TERRY FRITZ                49 1:09:42  6:59 S   33:20 2             
    5     9 MARK BRINKHAUS             40 1:09:51  7:00 S   31:08 1             
              0 - 14
              15 - 18
    1    16 MATTHEW SIEBERT            15 1:16:08  7:37 S                       
              19 - 24
    1    18 GARRETT ANDERSON           21 1:19:05  7:55                         
              25 - 29
    1    38 DANIEL NUTT                28 1:41:24 10:09                         
              30 - 34
    1     7 JOE CARMAN                 31 1:06:33  6:40 S 31:35:0 1             
    2    33 CHAN NGUON                 32 1:35:27  9:33                         
              35 - 39
    1     2 KENN CLARK                 38 1:04:00  6:24 S   31:01 2             
    2    13 JB GILCHRIST               36 1:13:24  7:21   33:50:0               
    3    23 ERIC HALLSTEAD             37 1:25:15  8:32 S 40:29:0 4             
    4    24 BRENT BIGLER               39 1:25:47  8:35                         
              40 - 44
    1     4 PETER STACKPOLE            43 1:04:54  6:30 S   31:25 2             
    2     5 MATT KNOX                  44 1:05:19  6:32                         
    3     9 MARK BRINKHAUS             40 1:09:51  7:00 S   31:08 1             
    4    11 TIM WRIGHT                 44 1:11:59  7:12 S   35:46 5             
    5    17 SOO-HUI UM                 43 1:18:14  7:50 S                       
              45 - 49
    1     8 TERRY FRITZ                49 1:09:42  6:59 S   33:20 2             
    2    10 SCOTT GAINES               47 1:10:55  7:06 S   35:37 5             
    3    12 STEVEN REDA                47 1:12:22  7:15 S   34:21 3             
    4    14 TIM PIERCY                 48 1:15:05  7:31 S   34:31 4             
    5    19 DEAN SIEBERT               47 1:19:55  8:00 S 35:49:0 6             
    6    20 ROB LINDLEY                47 1:20:58  8:06 S 39:44:0 7             
              50 - 54
    1     3 GARY COOPER                51 1:04:46  6:29 S   30:58 1             
    2    15 PEDRO INFANTE              50 1:15:07  7:31 S   36:06 5             
    3    35 RODNEY TAYET               54 1:39:00  9:54                         
              55 - 59
              60 - 64
    1    22 EARL FENSTERMACHER         62 1:23:25  8:21 S 38:04:0 2             
    2    26 KURT REIDINGER             60 1:27:40  8:46 S 41:43:0 5             
              65 - 69
    1    46 DENNIS GELVIN              68 1:48:15 10:50 S 52:14:0 3             
              70 - 74
              75 - 79
              80 - 99

     RESOLUTION RUN SERIES - 10 MILES
Ft. Steilacoom High School   April 22, 2012  
      Directed By Pat Kenworthy
         Unofficial Results
 


FEMALES-TOP 20 OVERALL  0 - 99
    1     6 JENNY STEVICK              29 1:05:29  6:33 S   31:48 1             
    2    21 SUSAN PIERSON              43 1:21:19  8:08                         
    3    25 JULSIMO FRANKENBERGER      39 1:26:44  8:41     43:00               
    4    27 JENNY FAIR                 35 1:29:37  8:58 S 46:39:0 4             
    5    28 DEB CAMPBELL               53 1:29:58  9:00 S 45:23:0 1             
    6    29 LINDA VANDERCOOK           40 1:30:16  9:02 S 43:07:0 4             
    7    30 LAUREN FRIES               23 1:31:56  9:12 S 43:45:0 2             
    8    31 SHARON EBELT               46 1:32:47  9:17                         
    9    32 KYONG HEYLAND              45 1:34:41  9:29 S 45:59:0 6             
   10    34 NINI TAYET                 47 1:38:58  9:54                         
   11    36 KELLY SWEENEY WIDMAN       35 1:39:49  9:59 S                       
   12    37 TINA GARCIA                45 1:41:08 10:07                         
   13    39 JOAN HARROD                49 1:41:31 10:10                         
   14    40 BETH CRIPPEN               50 1:41:33 10:10                         
   15    41 MOLLY WIDDOP               32 1:41:35 10:10   45:29:0               
   16    42 SHAWNNA CHRISTENSEN        41 1:42:29 10:15 S 51:10:0 6             
   17    43 ALISON COOK                57 1:43:21 10:21                         
   18    44 KAISA SWENDDAL-WHITE       53 1:43:23 10:21 S 47:17:0 2             
   19    45 SUE PADDEN                 56 1:47:18 10:44 S                       
   20    47 DARLENA HEGLUND            52 1:48:17 10:50 S 52:14:0 4             
FEMALES-TOP  5 Masters  40 - 99
    1    21 SUSAN PIERSON              43 1:21:19  8:08                         
    2    28 DEB CAMPBELL               53 1:29:58  9:00 S 45:23:0 1             
    3    29 LINDA VANDERCOOK           40 1:30:16  9:02 S 43:07:0 4             
    4    31 SHARON EBELT               46 1:32:47  9:17                         
    5    32 KYONG HEYLAND              45 1:34:41  9:29 S 45:59:0 6             
               0 - 14
               15 - 18
               19 - 24
    1    30 LAUREN FRIES               23 1:31:56  9:12 S 43:45:0 2             
               25 - 29
               30 - 34
    1    41 MOLLY WIDDOP               32 1:41:35 10:10   45:29:0               
               35 - 39
    1    25 JULSIMO FRANKENBERGER      39 1:26:44  8:41     43:00               
    2    27 JENNY FAIR                 35 1:29:37  8:58 S 46:39:0 4             
    3    36 KELLY SWEENEY WIDMAN       35 1:39:49  9:59 S                       
    4    49 JODI BIGLER                38 1:49:48 10:59                         
               40 - 44
    1    21 SUSAN PIERSON              43 1:21:19  8:08                         
    2    29 LINDA VANDERCOOK           40 1:30:16  9:02 S 43:07:0 4             
    3    42 SHAWNNA CHRISTENSEN        41 1:42:29 10:15 S 51:10:0 6             
    4    50 MARYBETH COOK              40 1:52:38 11:16                         
               45 - 49
    1    31 SHARON EBELT               46 1:32:47  9:17                         
    2    32 KYONG HEYLAND              45 1:34:41  9:29 S 45:59:0 6             
    3    34 NINI TAYET                 47 1:38:58  9:54                         
    4    37 TINA GARCIA                45 1:41:08 10:07                         
    5    39 JOAN HARROD                49 1:41:31 10:10                         
    6    51 CHRISTIE AGTARAP           47 1:52:40 11:16 S   35:50 2             
               50 - 54
    1    28 DEB CAMPBELL               53 1:29:58  9:00 S 45:23:0 1             
    2    40 BETH CRIPPEN               50 1:41:33 10:10                         
    3    44 KAISA SWENDDAL-WHITE       53 1:43:23 10:21 S 47:17:0 2             
    4    47 DARLENA HEGLUND            52 1:48:17 10:50 S 52:14:0 4             
               55 - 59
    1    43 ALISON COOK                57 1:43:21 10:21                         
    2    45 SUE PADDEN                 56 1:47:18 10:44 S                       
               60 - 64
    1    48 NANCY HENDERSON            61 1:49:26 10:57   50:20:0               
               65 - 69
               70 - 74
               75 - 79
               80 - 99


If you have a problem with your results, please send ren_gallier@msn.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online